Shirogane no Ishi Argevollen (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©AIOS/PROJECT ARGEVOLLEN


Alternative title:
Argevollen
白銀の意思 アルジェヴォルン (Japanese)
Themes: mecha, war
User Ratings: 16 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Decent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 2 votes (raw:1, sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 113 users, rank: #3336 (of 6011)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 5.125 (So-so), std. dev.: 2.1469, rank: #5387 (of 6004)
Weighted mean: 4.940 (So-so), rank: #5557 (of 6004) (seen all: 6.53 / seen some: 5.83 / won't finish: 3.59)
Bayesian estimate: 6.053 (Decent), rank: #3885 (of 4572)
Episode titles: We have 9
Vintage: 2014-07-03
Opening Theme:
#1: "Tough Intention" by KOTOKO
#2: "ZoNE-iT" by KOTOKO
Ending Theme:
#1: "Faith" by Sachika Misawa
#2: "Vivid Telepathy" by Nami Tamaki
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Atsushi Ootsuki
Series Composition: Tatsuo Sato
Script:
Atsushi Ootsuki (ep 4)
Shigeru Morita (ep 3)
Shogo Yasukawa (eps 7-8)
Shôtarô Suga (eps 5-6)
Tatsuo Sato (eps 1-2)
Episode Director:
Koichiro Kuroda (ep 6)
Makoto Sokuza (ep 3)
Masato Kitagawa (eps 5, 7)
Shigeru Ueda (eps 1, 4)
Takashi Andō (ep 8)
Tatsuma Minamikawa (ep 2)
Unit Director: Hiroyuki Kitakubo (OP)
Character Design: Yūichi Oka
Art Director: Norifumi Nakamura
Chief Animation Director: Yūichi Oka
Animation Director:
Ayaka Shimoji (character; ep 4)
Hiroaki Gohda (ep 8)
Hiroshi Uchida (character; ep 1)
Ichiro Hattori (character; eps 1, 4)
Katsumi Hashimoto (character; ep 6)
Kei Oohashi (mechanical; eps 1, 4)
Koji Heima (character; ep 4)
Kyoko Taketani (character; ep 1)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (character; ep 3)
Masayuki Fujita (character; eps 5, 7)
Natsuko Fujiwara (character; ep 1)
Nobuki Nakamura (character; ep 4)
Seika Saruwatari (character; eps 5, 7)
Shūichirō Mabe (character; ep 4)
Taeko Hori (character; ep 1)
Tatsuya Oka (character; ep 4)
Tetsurou Yamada (mechanical; eps 5, 7)
Yasuhiro Seo (character; ep 3)
Yayoi Takano (character; ep 2)
Yūichi Oka (OP; ED)
Yumiko Komiyama (character; eps 5, 7)
Mechanical design:
Hirame Kikuchi
Kenji Teraoka
3D Director: Futoshi Seo (OLM Digital)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Takuma Morooka
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Takada (ep 6)
Chie Kimura (ep 8)
Chika Ohashi (ep 8)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 2)
Hayato Kikuchi (D-Motion; eps 5, 7)
Hiroaki Sato (ep 6)
Hironobu Dannoura (eps 1, 4)
Hyun Ae Kwon (White Line; ep 7)
Jin Seon Lee (ED; eps 1, 4)
Kazuki Hasunuma (ep 6)
Kōdai Kawase (ep 2)
Kyōko Yoshimi (ep 2)
Masateru Yoshimura (ep 1)
Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 2)
Nobushige Inoshita (D-Motion; eps 5, 7)
Sai Yamaguchi (ep 2)
Saki Ooya (D-Motion; eps 5, 7)
Tatsuma Hashi (D-Motion; eps 5, 7)
Tomomi Kajiki (ep 2)
Wen Shan Zhong (ep 3)
Yayoi Takano (ep 2)
Yoshie Endo (ep 2)
Yu Matsuno (ep 8)
Yuji Kikuta (ep 1)
Yukari Takano (ep 2)
Yurie Amano (D-Motion; eps 5, 7)
3DCG Assistance:
Hiroshi Sugawara (Anaheim Entertainment)
Yasunari Hayashi (Anaheim Entertainment)
Yoshihide Kondo (Anaheim Entertainment)
3DCG Designer:
Chie Taniguchi (OLM Digital)
Daichi Shinohara (OLM Digital)
Hiroaki Takagi (OLM Digital)
Kairi Kaneda (OLM Digital)
Kenichi Kimura (OLM Digital)
Kenta Shimamura (OLM Digital)
Masataka Nonaka (OLM Digital)
Osamu Tsuruoka (OLM Digital)
Ryota Saito (OLM Digital)
Tetsuya Nomura (OLM Digital)
Art Setting: Nariyuki Ogi
Asset Chief: Hiroshi Amemiya
Background Art:
Aiko Taira (GREEN)
Aimi Kodama (GREEN)
Chigusa Yokoyama (GREEN)
Hiromi Kamiyama (GREEN)
Hiroshi Yamada (GREEN)
Masanori Yamaguchi (GREEN)
Norifumi Nakamura (GREEN)
Ryuichi Adachi (GREEN)
Sawa Suzuki (GREEN)
Shiori Ando (GREEN)
Yū Takai (GREEN)
Yukari Yasuda (GREEN)
Zhen Huan Song (GREEN Qiqihar)
Zhu Xiao Dan (Dayuan Animation)
CG Producer: Minoru Tokushige
CG Production: Akinori Okumura
Color Check Assistance:
Ayumi Ikeda
Yuko Kanemaru
Color design: Chiaki Kitabayashi
Editing: Yoshiki Koda
Ending Illustrations: Hirame Kikuchi
Ending Theme Music Production Assistance: Yosuke Hasegawa (ultraCeep Inc.)
Ending Theme Production Manager: Hideki Nakanishi
In-Between Animation:
Hiroaki Sato (Azeta Pictures)
Kazuki Hasunuma (Azeta Pictures)
Miyuki Kawano (Xebec)
Namie Akiba (AIC)
Natsuki Terasaka (Xebec)
Ryuk Mun Jang (Xebec)
Shino Kawahara (Xebec)
Tomonori Sonoda (AIC)
Toshiaki Uchida (Azeta Pictures)
Wen Shan Zhong
Yi Xu (AIC)
Yoshina Ikuta (Azeta Pictures)
Yūji Tateno (Studio Gash)
Yukari Miyoshi (Xebec)
Yukari Takano
Yuki Toda (AIC)
Yuto Kusaba (Xebec)
Yuto Nabana (Xebec)
Zhi Lin Lu (AIC)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Hayafune (ep 8)
Akiko Kawazoe (eps 2, 6)
Ayu Asari (ep 2)
Daitoku Kawaguchi (Studio Gash; eps 5, 7)
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 3)
Emi Asami (eps 1, 4)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 4)
Etsuo Nakashiro (ep 3)
Fumi Ōsuga (ep 8)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 2)
Fumiko Kon (eps 5, 7)
Haruka Watanabe (D-Motion; eps 5, 7)
Hatsue Kato (ED)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 8)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 3)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 1)
Hiroshi Maejima (ep 7)
Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 8)
Hiroshi Uchida (Tezuka Production; ep 1)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 2)
Hyung-Il Kim (UEC; ep 7)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 1)
Jun Fujiwara (ep 8)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 1)
Junichi Hayama (OP)
Juri Saitō (ep 6)
Kaori Saito (ep 4)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 4)
Kazuki Kōda (ep 2)
Kazuko Shibata (ep 3)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 3)
Kazunori Osawa (ep 3)
Kazunori Takada (ep 6)
Kazutaka Ema (ep 8)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (eps 1, 4-5)
Kei Oohashi (ep 1)
Keiichiro Kimura (ep 3)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 8)
Keisuke Katayama (ep 2)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 3)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 8)
Koji Maruoka (ep 8)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 4)
Kouichi Sugitani (ED)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 3)
Maki Fujita (ep 3)
Maki Sawai (ep 8)
Mari Shirakawa (eps 4, 6)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 8)
Masahito Wada (ep 6)
Masami Inomata (ep 8)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 3)
Masayuki Nomoto (ep 4)
Mie Hashimoto (ep 6)
Min Ki Han (ep 3)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 2)
Miori Nomura (ep 6)
Mitsue Fukue (ep 1)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (ep 4)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 8)
Mitsuko Takegami (ep 8)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 1)
Miyuki Moroishi (ep 8)
Moe Sasaki (ep 4)
Nana Miura (Tezuka Production; ep 1)
Naotaka Hayashi (ep 2)
Naoya Hoshino (ep 8)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 3)
Norimoto Tokura (OP)
Oh Eun-Su (UEC; ep 7)
Rika Kato (ep 8)
Ryuta Imaizumi (ep 6)
Sai Yamaguchi (ep 2)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 8)
Sang Jin Lee (UEC; ep 5)
Sang Mi Lee (UEC; ep 5)
Satoru Kakutani (ep 6)
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 1)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 7)
Sen Shimizu (ep 3)
Seun Bong Lim (White Line; ep 7)
Shigeki Sato (ep 4)
Shin Tanoue (eps 1, 4)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 4)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 2)
Shinichi Wada (eps 1, 3)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 8)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 6)
Shōtarō Hashiguchi (ep 6)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 3)
Sōichi Honda (ep 2)
Sung Woon Ko (White Line; ep 7)
Tadashi Sugita (ep 8)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 7)
Takaaki Itō (ep 6)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 4)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 8)
Takako Onishi (ep 8)
Takao Imae (ep 8)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 2)
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 3)
Takeshi Iijima (ep 8)
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 4)
Takewaka Shiida (ep 6)
Takuma Komata (ep 6)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 4, 6)
Takuya Hirata (ep 3)
Takuya Narumi (eps 5, 7)
Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; eps 5, 7)
Tatsuya Urano (eps 1, 4)
Teruko Takejima (ep 1)
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 7)
Tetsuya Saeki (Studio Gash; eps 5, 7)
Tomoaki Satō (ep 4)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 2)
Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 8)
Yasutoshi Iwasaki (ep 1)
Yayoi Takano (ep 2)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 6)
Yoshie Takahashi (ep 1)
Yoshimi Katsumata (ep 4)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 3)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 8)
Yukari Takano (ep 2)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 3)
Yukinori Umetsu (ep 8)
Yukitaka Kimura (ep 3)
Yūta Masaki (ep 4)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 2)
Layout Assistance: Homare (ep 2)
Literature Setting: Naoko Marukawa
Logo Design: Norihiko Nezu
Monitor Graphics:
Akiko Nakazato
Sōshi Itō
Music producer: Noriko Dohi
Opening Theme Production Assistance: Shinsuke Kato (Avex Management)
Opening Theme Production Manager: Tsuyoshi Kojima
Paint:
Atsushi Shirasawa (Xebec)
Ayumi Ikeda (Xebec)
Miho Koike (Azeta Pictures)
Takewaka Shiida (Azeta Pictures)
Photography:
Akiko Nakazato (Xebec)
Fumika Takahashi (Xebec)
Hayao Arimura (Xebec)
Kazuaki Funakura (Xebec)
Kei Machida (8-Bit Rocket)
Mayuko Koike (8-Bit Rocket)
Ryotaro Nakano (8-Bit Rocket)
Sae Tamura (8-Bit Rocket)
Shinji Todokoro (8-Bit Rocket)
Sōshi Itō (Xebec)
Sota Mikami (8-Bit Rocket)
Takashi Aoki (Xebec)
Tatsuya Miyazaki (Xebec)
Tomoya Kanehara (8-Bit Rocket)
Tomoyuki Nakata (Xebec)
Yasuhiro Asaki (8-Bit Rocket)
Yi Zheng Xie (8-Bit Rocket)
Yuho Ando (Xebec)
Yūichi Tsuzuki (Xebec)
Yuki Kudo (Xebec)
Yukie Nakajima (8-Bit Rocket)
Yutaro Kitagawa (Xebec)
Yuuya Kumazawa (8-Bit Rocket)
Planning Assistant:
Isao Ishikawa (Quaras)
Yuichi Izumi (Bushiroad Media)
Production Advancement:
Aya Takahashi (ep 2)
Shohei Oida (ep 3)
Taishi Kawaguchi (ep 6)
Takayuki Hirota (ep 8)
Takeshi Toda (ep 4)
Terukazu Inakawa (ep 1)
Tomoharu Komiyama (eps 5, 7)
Production Desk: Takeshi Toda
Production Supervision: Seiichi Hirano
Publicity Assistant: Shin Wakutsu
Recording: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant: Fumihiko Ootera
Setting Investigation: Shigeru Morita
Setting Production: Takeyuki Ishida
Sound Effects: Yūji Furutani
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects:
Chie Yamazaki
Hideo Sakurai
Sub-Character Design: Hisako Tsurukubo (ep 4)
System Management: Tsuyoshi Hirota
Theme Song Arrangement:
Naoki Chiba (ED)
Ryo Miyata (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Ryo Miyata (OP)
y0c1e (Hifumi, inc.; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
KOTOKO (OP)
y0c1e (Hifumi, inc.; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
KOTOKO (OP)
Nami Tamaki (ED #2)
Sachika Misawa (ED)
TK Design: Hirame Kikuchi
Video Editing:
Emi Maruo
Yurino Nishina
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Samonji Ukō 
Ryota Ohsaka as Susumu Tokimune
Saori Ōnishi as Jamie Hazaford
Sayaka Ohara as Suzushiro Saori

Aimi as Rikuru Hikaru
Chinami Hashimoto as Shion Kaoru
Chinatsu Akasaki as Soran Akane
Harumi Sakurai as Sylphie Appleton
Hideaki Tezuka as Captain
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Shōhei Koshikawa
Ikumi Hayama as Terai Akino
Itaru Yamamoto as Kōji Tanita
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Masaru Okui
Kenji Hamada as Lorenzo Julliano
Shinobu Matsumoto as Seeker
Sho Hayami as Julius Unios
Susumu Chiba as Izumi Shizuma
Takahiro Sakurai as Schlein Richthofen
Takayuki Kondou as Tsutomu Kutsuwada
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Tsubasa Yamanami

Akihiko Ishizumi as Kiriyama
Atsushi Ono as Arnold Holmes
Eizou Tsuda as Nakatsukasa Genshō
Hideki Nakanishi as Subordinate 2(ep 3)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Garm-2(ep 2)
Hironori Saitō as Arandas soldier(ep 1)
Junichi Yanagita as Subordinate(ep 4)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Garm-1(ep 2)
Masuo Amada as Kageyama Yuzuru
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as Garm-3(ep 2)
Ryoukichi Takahashi as General(ep 4)
Shintarō Asanuma as Major Rontaul
Sho Hayami as Narration(ep 3)
Tarô Yamaguchi as Bernard Gaap
Tomo Muranaka as Female soldier(ep 3)
Tomoyuki Terai as Subordinate 1(ep 3)
Yutaka Aoyama as Hyōga Iwao
Yutaka Nakano as Suguro Yōzō
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: OLM Digital
3D Modeling: OLM Digital
3DCG Assistance: Anaheim Entertainment
Animation Production: Xebec
Key Animation:
D-Motion (eps 5, 7)
J-Cube (ep 5)
Peace & Kindness (ep 3)
Studio Bambino (ep 3)
Studio Gash (eps 5, 7)
Studio Wanpack (ep 4)
Tezuka Productions (ep 1)
UEC (eps 5, 7)
White Line (ep 7)
Logo Design: G-Square
Music Production: Music Brains
Photography:
8-Bit Rocket
Xebec
Production Assistance:
AIC (ep 8)
AXsiZ (ep 3)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 6)
Renkon Studio (eps 5, 7)
Studio NuT (ep 2)
Sound Effects: Suwara Production
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Video Editing: Q-Tec
Website Production: Maverica
English staff
English cast
Translation: Anna Exter
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Subtitle Timing: Stephanie McFall
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Seraphim Digital
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology