Sho HAYAMI

速水 奨
Family name (in kanji): 速水
Given name (in kanji):
Birth name: Yasushi (靖) Ohama (大濱)
Also known as:
Oohama Yasushi
Date of birth: 1958-08-02
Hometown: Hyogo, Japan
Blood type: A
About:
Husband of voice actress Rei Igarashi.
Non-anime roles:
Akechi Mitsuhide in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Akechi Mitsuhide in "Sengoku Basara" (VG) (Japanese)
Enrico Pucci in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Forren (Wren) in "Phantasy Star Memorial Drama" (CD) (Japanese)
Ginji Sasaki in "Persona 2: Batsu" (VG) (Japanese)
Goro Hanatsubaki in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side" (VG) (Japanese)
Jaguar in "Space Channel 5" (Japanese Dreamcast game)
Jonny/Yukio Haibara in "Mahoraba" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Kazutaka Muraki in "Yami no Matsuei" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kouri Ma Sho Toriyuki in "Yoroiden Samurai Troopers" ("Suiko Den" Drama CD) (Japanese)
Leynart in "Brave Story: New Traveler" (VG) (Japanese)
Lloyd in "The Legend of Dragoon" (VG) (Japanese)
Max Jenius in "Macross M3" (VG) (Japanese)
Max Jenius in "Macross: Do You Remember Love?" (VG) (Japanese)
Max Jenius in "Super Robot Taisen Alpha 3" (VG)
Melvin in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese)
Night Gia in "Kyuuketsukihime Miyu Seiyou Shinma-hen" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Noriaki Kakyoin in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Volume 1-3" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Rachef in "Kanata Kara" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Rainfolz in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese)
Saoshyant in "Emerald Dragon" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sea Horse Baian in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese)
Shun in "Ar tonelico II: Sekai ni Hibiku Shoujotachi no Metafalica" (VG) (Japanese)
Sosuke Aizen in "Bleach -Hanatareshi yabou-" (VG)
Sosuke Aizen in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Suzuki in "The Battle of Yū Yū Hakusho: Shitou! Ankoku Bujutsu Kai 120% Full Power" (VG) (Japanese)
Takeda Shingen in "'Music in Amber' -vi-" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Tokiomi Tohsaka in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese)
Vanilla Ice/Iced in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Heritage for the Future" (VG) (Japanese)
Woodrow Kelvin in "Tales of Destiny 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Woodrow Kelvin in "Tales of Destiny" (VG) (Japanese)
Woodrow Kelvin SC in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG) (Japanese)
Zeami in "Tengai Makyo: Fuun Kabuki den!!" (VG)
News: Show:
Animax Adds Buddy Complex (Jul 15, 2014)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP4)
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2; ep 46)

Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as Ayanami
A-Ko the Versus (OAV) as Gail
Ai no Kusabi (OAV) as Raool
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Cruhteo
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Cruhteo
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Dr. Higuchi; Driver A (ep 6); Man in Black C (ep 7); Man in Black E (ep 7); Section Chief (ep 5)
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Owen Nicht (eps 7-8)
Angelique (OAV) as Julious
Angelique: Seichi Yori Ai o Komete (OAV) as Julious
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoir (OAV) as Julious
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) as Julious
Aoi Blink (TV) as Prince Horo
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV)
Armored Fleet Dairugger XV (TV) as Tatsuo Izumo
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV); Pol Potaria
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Pol Potaria (ep 2)
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Barn Bonnings
B'tX (TV) as Rai
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Daemgoro's voice (ep 52)
B.B (OAV) as Jin Moriyama
Baccano! (TV) as President of DD News
Basilisk (TV) as Yakushiji Tenzen
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Garudos Randall
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Garudos Randall
Be-Bop-Highschool (OAV) as Oosugi
Be-Boy Kidnapp'n Idol (OAV) as Producer
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Narrator; Ryuusei Hagane/Phoenix
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Ryuusei Hagane / Phoenix
Bio Armor Ryger (TV) as Doru Gaisuto
Black Cat (TV) as Charden Flamberg
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Doctor Kiriko (ep 11)
Bleach (TV) as Aizen Sousuke
Brave Exkaiser (TV) as Exkaiser
Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989 (OAV) as Kouji Nanjou
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Ryūsei (ep 10)
Buddy Complex (TV) as Gendo Kuramitsu
Buddy Complex: Into the Skies of Tomorrow (special) as Gengo Kuramitsu
Buso Renkin (TV) as Shosei Sakaguchi
Carol (OAV) as Queprri
Case Closed (TV) as Hamura (eps 88-89); Konno (ep 69); Rausu Tatsuhiko (ep 452); Shouhei Minowa (ep 490)
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Jack The Ripper
CB Chara Nagai Go World (OAV) as Akira Fudō/Devilman
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV) as Space Pirate Captain Kid
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Ewan Remington
City Hunter (TV) as Sabu (ep 43)
City Hunter '91 (TV) as Sabu (ep 10)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Sabu (eps 14, 29)
Cleopatra D.C. (OAV) as Eric
Condition Green (OAV) as Yan Nobelam
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Lien
Cosmos Pink Shock (OAV) as Gatsupi
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Hunter (eps 7-8)
Crayon Shin-chan: Dengeki! Buta no Hizume Daisakusen (movie 6) as Bureedo
Cutey Honey Flash (movie) as Tasogare no Prince
Cutey Honey Flash (TV) as Tasogare no Prince
Dark Myth (OAV) as Kazuhiko Kikuchi
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Kazutaka Muraki
Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) as Hideki Kondo
Devilman (OAV) as Akira Fudou / Devilman
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Elie (bonus ep)
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Wisemon
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Wisemon
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Dino Tricera (1998 OAV)
Dinozone (OAV) as Dino Tricera
Doraemon: Nobita's Genesis Diary (movie) as Deki
Doraemon: Nobita's Little "Star Wars" (movie) as Freedom Alliance
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Zarbon
Dragon Ball Z Movie 5: Cooler's Revenge as Sauzer; Thousar
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Zarbon
Dragon Collection (TV) as Voice (eps 7, 16)
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) as Enkou
Earthian (OAV) as Seraphim (ep 2); Taki
End of Summer (OAV) as Aihara Kenji
Exper Zenon (OAV) as Caine; Exper Caine
Fairy Tail (TV) as Ichiya; Nichiya
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Ichiya Vandalay Kotobuki
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) as Seiju
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Hauer
Fate/Zero (TV) as Tokiomi Tohsaka
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Tokiomi Tohsaka
(The) Five Star Stories (movie) as Peosche Nomien
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Papaberu Fon De Kasse
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Frank Archer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Judeau (ep 1)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Frank Archer
Fuma no Kojirou: Seiken Sensou-hen (OAV) as Musashi Asuka
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Musashi Asuka
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Knight Schumacher / Osamu Sugo; Narrator
Future GPX Cyber Formula 11 (OAV) as Knight Schumacher / Osamu Sugo
Future GPX Cyber Formula Saga (OAV) as Osamu Sugo
Future GPX Cyber Formula Sin (OAV) as Osamu Sugo
Future GPX Cyber Formula Zero (OAV) as Osamu Sugo
Future GPX Cyber Formula: Early Days Renewal (OAV) as Knight Schumacher / Osamu Sugou
Gasaraki (TV) as Kiyotsugu Gowa
Gear Fighter Dendoh (TV) as Emperor Galfa; Genichi Izumo; Zero
Gekkō no Piasu (OAV) as Seiju Suzukaze
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Rainy Boy (ep 21)
Genji (OAV) as Kouya Sagasaki
Gestalt (OAV) as G
Getsumen to Heiki Mina (TV) as Rally Alien (ep 9)
Ghost Hound (TV) as Masato Kaibara / Snark
Ghost Stories (TV) as da Vinci (ep 13)
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin (TV) as Kisaragi
Ginga Patrol PJ (TV) as Jim
Gintama (TV) as Umibouzu / Kagura's Papi (eps 40-42)
Gintama' (TV) as Umibouzu
God Mazinger (TV) as Erudo
Gosick (TV) as Leviathan (eps 13-15)
Gravion (TV) as Klein Sandman
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Klein Sandman / Jeke Erickmaier
Guy (OAV) as Noima
Hades Project Zeorymer (OAV) as Ritsu
Hayō no Tsurugi: Shikkoku no Mashō (OAV) as Aju
Heavy Metal L-Gaim (OAV) as Gavlet Gablae
Heavy Metal L-Gaim (TV) as Gavlet Gablae; Preita Koize
Hell Girl (TV) as Goro Ishizu (ep 8)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Enrico Maxwell
Hero Tales (TV) as Shōkaku
High School DxD New (TV) as Lord Gremory
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Ninjiya Ryūno
Honō no Tenkōsei (OAV) as Jonichi Koichi
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Jean Jacques aka Tarantula
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Motonobu Matsudaira (ep 2)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Motonobu Matsudaira
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Messenger of God (ep 18)
Inukami! (TV) as Karina Shirou
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (OAV) as Yamamoto Makoto
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) as Makoto Yamamoto
Is the order a rabbit? (TV) as Chino's Dad
Jingi (OAV)
Joker - Marginal City (OAV) as Joker (Male)
K (TV) as Miwa Ichigen
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Joze
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Jube
Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV) as Crane (ep 22)
Kaze to Ki no Uta SANCTUS -Sei naru kana- (OAV) as Jack Dren
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Boss (ep 27)
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Jinsaku Ajo
Kimagure Orange Road (TV); Kitakata (ep 20); Rude man (ep 7)
Kimagure Orange Road: The Movie as Stage Director
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Kenji Edogawa; Shiro Munakata; Yusuke Kyogoku
Kinnikuman: Kinnikusei Ōi Sōdatsu-hen (TV) as Terryman; The Hawkman; The Ninja
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Julious
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki (TV) as Julious
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV) as Ray Acteal (ep 13)
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Ray Akutiru
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) as Prince (ep 39)
Ladius (OAV) as Demster
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Marco Madeeny
Legend of Basara (TV) as Nagi
(The) Legend of Lyon: Flare (OAV) as Zeke (ep 2)
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Fusahachi
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Adalbert von Fahrenheit
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) as Fahrenheit
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV) as Da Garn
Leina: Wolf Sword Legend (OAV) as Guardi Stol (ep 3); Tide Tyrant (eps 1, 3)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Eiji Kiriyama
Locke the Superman: Mirror Ring (OAV) as Neon (Tsar)
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight (TV) as General Rigel
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) as Jack
Lupin III: Napoleon (special) as Eric
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Devil Satan #4 (Gurogiron); Dia Man (eps 34, 36, 38); Falcon Robo (ep 39); Guardi Stol (ep 44); Mask Rock; Narration; Narrator; Patrol Car Robo (ep 25); Shuttle Robo (ep 37); Tough Trailer (ep 35); Wrestler Robo
Machine Robo: The Running Battlehackers (TV) as Devil Satan #4 (Gurogiron); Dia Man; Drag Sam (ep 13); Narrator
Macross 7 (TV) as Maximilian Jenius
Macross 7 Encore (OAV) as Maximilian Jenius
Macross Plus (OAV) as Marge Gueldoa
Macross Plus Movie Edition as Marj Gueldoa
Madō King Granzort (TV)
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Waiyatte Orunen
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Yuichiro Shiratori
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) as Ryuusei Hagane/Phoenix
Miracle Giants Domu-kun (TV) as Don Carlos
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Nobutsuna Naoe
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Tachibana Yoshiaki/Naoe Nobutsuna
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed MSV Astray (OAV Promo) as Liam Garfield (RED FRAME)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Gineas Sakhalin
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Gineas Sahalin
Moeru! Oniisan (TV) as Shiranui
Muteki Ō Tri-Zenon (TV) as Caine
My My Mai (OAV) as Black Count / Dr. Ben K. Shinobi
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Ilas (ep 11)
NANA (TV) as Mitsuru Narita (ep 46)
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) as Magic Chief
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Mayor Light
New Dream Hunter Rem: Massacre in the Phantasmic Labyrinth (OAV) as Enkou
New Dream Hunter Rem: The Knights Around Her Bed (OAV) as Enkou
Oshare Kozō wa Hanamaru (OAV) as Hotaka Kunishige
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV); Hiroshi Ueda (ep 3); Yuji Tada (ep 1)
Ozma (TV) as Dick Coyne; Gido Gaira; Narration
Panzer World Galient (TV) as Hei Schaldat
Peach Girl (TV) as Ryo Okayasu
Pet Shop of Horrors (TV) as Jason Grey (ep 2)
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Raymond McGwire
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Shion
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Ardan
Polyphonica Crimson S (TV) as President
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Sirloin
Princess Army (OAV) as Hajime Ichijou
Prism Ark (TV) as Darkness Knight
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as Jack O' Lantern (eps 8-9)
Project ARMS (TV) as Keith Red
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Naoto Kuujo
Ranma ½ (TV) as Uchinosuke (ep 108)
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Orson
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Ashram
Red Baron (TV) as Count Aurora (ep 8)
RG Veda (OAV) as Yasha-Oh
Riki-Oh (OAV) as Yomi
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Touryuuki (drama CD)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Kid (ep 13)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Takuya Moroboshi (ep 192)
Saint Beast ~Ikusen no Hiru to Yoru Hen~ (OAV) as Lucifer
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) as Lucifer
Saint Seiya (TV) as Sea Horse Bian
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Tokisada
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Shoryuu (ep 10)
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Nobunaga Oda
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as King Torture
Sanctuary (OAV) as Akira Hojo
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Tenkai (Akechi Mitsuhide)
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Tenkai
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Akechi Mitsuhide
Seraphim Call (TV) as Nakazawa Shoutarou (eps 5-6)
Serendipity Monogatari: Pyua-tou no Nakama-tachi (TV)
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Masami Eiri
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Snake of the Festival
Sherlock Hound (TV); Souseki Natsume
Shin Mitsubachi Maaya no Bōken (TV)
Shin Shōnan Bakusōzoku Arakure Knight (OAV) as Akane Maki (ep 2)
Shinesman (OAV) as Ryoichi Hayami/Shinesman Moss Green
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Juzo Kakei
Shirogane no Ishi Argevollen (TV) as Julius Unios; Narration (ep 3)
Shutsugeki! Machine Robo Rescue (TV) as Dr. Kaiser; Machine Commander Robo
Slayers Excellent (OAV) as Steindorf
Solty Rei (TV) as John Kimberley (ep 8)
Spirit Warrior (OAV 2) as Siegfried von Mittgard
Starship Troopers (OAV) as Bud; Pat Leivy
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) as Kei Katsuragi
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Maximilian Jenius
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) as Max Jenius
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Brian Midcrid
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Lorelei
Tenku Senki Shurato (OAV) as Scrimil
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Skrimiiru
(The) Three-eyed One (TV) as Kido
Tokusou Kihei Dorvack (TV) as Idel
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Kousuke Houji
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV)
Touka Gettan (TV) as Kiyoharu Kamiazuma (eps 2-26); Kiyotsugu Kamiazuma
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Blast Off; Bonecrusher; Cutthroat; Ironhide; Sparkle/Spike Witwicky ; Spike Witwicky (teenage); Tracks; Ultra Magnus
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Narrator; Vector Prime
Transformers: Scramble City (OAV); Blast Off ; Bonecrusher ; Ironhide ; Spike Witwicky ; Tracks 
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Sixknight (Quickswitch)
Transformers: The Movie (U.S.) as Ironhide; Quintessons; Ultra Magnus
Trigun (TV) as Nicholas D. Wolfwood
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Nicholas D. Wolfwood
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Raishin
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Kashihara Takashi (ep 8); Shinma Noise-Strike (ep 8)
Voltage Fighter Gowcaizer (OAV) as Shizuru Ozaki
Warau Salesman (TV)
White Album (TV) as Eiji Ogata
Wolverine (TV) as Juō Kurohagi
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Meister Kirisaki
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Zhuge Liang
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)
Yoshimune (TV) as Kengo
Ys (OAV) as Sraf
Zetsuai 1989 (OAV) as Koji Nanjo
Zillion (TV) as Baron Ricks 
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV) as Rick

Cast in:
(under the name of Oohama Yasushi)
Queen Millennia Movie as Thief of Millennium
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none