White Album (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©AQUAPLUS

©PROJECT W.A.


Alternative title:
W.A.
ホワイトアルバム (Japanese)
白色相簿 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: drama, romance
Plot Summary: Tōya Fuji, a college student is dating a rising idol singer named Yuki Morikawa. There are numerous challenges to the couple's relationship from the other people at Fuji's college, Morikawa's work, and elsewhere.
User Ratings: 366 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 20 votes (sub:15, raw:1, others:4
2 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 51 votes (sub:48, raw:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 88 votes (sub:82, raw:2, dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 72 votes (sub:65, raw:3, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Decent: 42 votes (sub:41, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 35 votes (sub:33, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 20 votes (sub:20)
 Weak: 23 votes (sub:21, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:3, raw:2)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:4)
Seen in part or in whole by 740 users, rank: #1338 (of 6085)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.721 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.1549, rank: #3017 (of 6077)
Weighted mean: 6.550 (Good−), rank: #3320 (of 6077) (seen all: 6.77 / seen some: 6.51 / won't finish: 4.86)
Bayesian estimate: 6.583 (Good−), rank: #3011 (of 4580)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2009-01-03 to 2009-03-28 (eps 01-13)
2009-10-02 to 2009-12-25 (Eps. 14-26)
Release dates: We have 3
Opening Theme:
#1: "Shinai (深愛)" by Nana Mizuki (eps 01-13)
#2: "Mugen (夢幻)" by Nana Mizuki (eps 14-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Maiochiru Yuki no Youni (舞い落ちる雪のように)" by Suara (eps 01-12)
#2: "Shinai (深愛)" by Nana Mizuki (ep 13)
#3: "Akai Ito (赤い糸)" by Suara (eps 14-25)
#4: "Mugen (夢幻)" by Nana Mizuki (ep 26)
Insert song:
"Garasu no Hana" (ガラスの華) by Nana Mizuki (ep 3)
"Koiirozora" (恋色空) by Aya Hirano (ep 24)
"POWDER SNOW" by Nana Mizuki & Aya Hirano (ep 26)
"SOUND OF DESTINY" by Nana Mizuki
"WHITE ALBUM" by Aya Hirano
Official website:
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Akira Yoshimura (eps 1-13)
Taizo Yoshida (eps 14-26)
Screenplay: Hiroaki Sato
Storyboard:
Hidehito Ueda (eps 10, 15, 20)
Hiroaki Sato (eps 1, 13)
Hiroyoshi Aoyanagi (eps 18, 21)
Hiroyoshi Kishikawa (ep 9)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 22)
Itsuro Kawasaki (eps 17, 24)
Kou Yoshinari (ep 13)
Kouta Okuno (ep 8)
Maki Odaira (ep 6)
Makoto Hoshino (ep 11)
Masami Shimoda (ep 3)
Naokatsu Tsuda (ep 25)
Taizo Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 4, 13-14, 26
)

Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 13)
Tetsuya Watanabe (eps 5, 12, 19)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ep 2)
Toshinori Narita (ep 23)
Yasuhiro Geshi (ep 16)
Yuki Yase (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Hidehito Ueda (ep 20)
Hiroshi Tsuruta (ep 19)
Hiroyoshi Aoyanagi (ep 18)
Hiroyoshi Kishikawa (eps 3, 9)
Kaoru Yabana (ep 11)
Keishin Jo (eps 17, 24)
Kōsuke Kobayashi (ep 5)
Kousuke Kobayashi (ep 5)
Kouta Okuno (eps 1, 8, 13)
Maki Odaira (eps 6, 10)
Masahiko Watanabe (ep 21)
Naokatsu Tsuda (ep 25)
Taizo Yoshida (eps 4, 14, 26)
Tetsuya Watanabe (eps 5, 12)
Tomokazu Tokoro (eps 15, 22)
Toshinori Narita (ep 23)
Yasuhiro Geshi (ep 16)
Yoshikazu Ui (ep 2)
Yuki Yase (ep 7)
Original Character Design: Hisashi Kawata
Character Design: Kou Yoshinari
Art Director:
Shinji Katahira (Studio Arkansas)
Chief Animation Director: Osamu Sakata
Animation Director:
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 12)
Gen Hayamiya (ep 19)
Gen Takase (ep 6)
Hiromi Kuroiwa (ep 2)
Hisashi Nakamoto (ep 20)
Ichiro Ogawa (ep 24)
Jouji Yanase (ep 11)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 17, 24)
Kazufumi Takano (ep 12)
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 16, 21)
Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 3)
Kiyoshi Tateishi (ep 14)
Masaru Kawashima (ep 25)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 17)
Norikatsu Nakano (ep 8)
Noritomo Hattori (eps 15, 22)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 22)
Osamu Sakata (eps 1, 13)
Ryuji Totake (ep 26)
Sayuri Sugifuji (ep 9)
Shuichi Hara (eps 16, 23)
Taeko Oda (ep 26)
Takashi Uchida (ep 18)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 10)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 7)
Tsubasa Shimizu (ep 4)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (eps 20, 24)
Yukio Okano (ep 9)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 5)
Sound Director: Yoku Shioya
Director of Photography:
Eiichi Okita (assistant)
Tadashi Kitaoka
Producer: Akio Mishima

2D Work: Noriko Masuko
2nd Key Animation:
Aika Sakuramoto (ep 12)
Arumi Tamichi (GoHands; ep 14)
Asami Aida (GoHands; ep 14)
Aya Yamamoto (Feel; ep 25)
Azuma Sugawara (ep 1)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 1)
Chihiro Shimada (GoHands; ep 14)
Eri Satou (ep 12)
Gen Hayamiya (ep 22)
Haruka Yamashita (eps 18, 26)
Hidetaka Kaneko (ep 11)
Itaru Yahata (ep 11)
Kaori Aisaka (ep 25)
Katsumasa Yokomine (GoHands; ep 14)
Ken'ichi Hirata (ep 10)
Kenichirou Okamoto (ep 4)
Kenji Kanie (ep 12)
Kento Takahashi (eps 3, 9)
Kimiko Hiraguchi (GoHands; ep 14)
Kōji Furuya (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 13
)

Manami Ito (ep 25)
Masato Okada (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 14
)

Masayuki Fujita (ep 13)
Miho Sekimoto (Frontline; eps 2-3)
Miyuki Mori (GoHands; ep 14)
Norinobu Kyō (ep 23)
Rai Takemi (ep 9)
Ritsuko Kondo (ep 25)
Sachiko Suzuki (GoHands; ep 14)
Saori Tagashira (Feel; ep 25)
Satomi Kato (ep 12)
Takanao Takahashi (ep 11)
Takashi Tsuzuki (ep 12)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 25)
Takuma Funau (ep 18)
Tatsuki Takemoto (eps 1, 23)
Teppei Taketani (ep 12)
Tetsuro Uetake (GoHands; ep 14)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 7)
Wakako Shigemoto (Feel; ep 25)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 12)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 14, 18)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 12)
Yuki Fujita (GoHands; ep 14)
Yuki Nomura (ep 23)
Yuki Terano (GoHands; ep 14)
Yuma Nomura (eps 18, 26)
Yusuke Asaoku (ep 12)
Yūsuke Banjōya (GoHands; ep 14)
3DVFX: Mami Gotō
Assistant Animation Director:
Tatsuki Takemoto (ep 13)
Yuji Miyashita (ep 13)
Assistant Art Director: Kenji Masuda
Assistant Director:
Taizo Yoshida (eps 1-13)
Associate producer: Noriko Nakamura
Background Art: Yuko Nakata (Studio Arkansas)
Casting Assistant: Makoto Tanimura (Pro Fit)
Color design: Naoko Satou
Digital Paint:
Aimi Hori (DEFA)
Ayaka Horii (DEFA)
Chihiro Ueki (DEFA)
Emiko Katou (DEFA)
Emiko Ueno (Production I.G)
Kaori Maruyama (DEFA)
Katsumi Oshima (Production I.G)
Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA)
Kumiko Sato (Production I.G)
Maiko Tanaka
Mariko Shimokawa (Production I.G)
Mie Itou (Ginga-ya)
Narumi Sakai (Production I.G)
Nichiko Oomori (Production I.G)
Reika Yoneyama (Production I.G)
Sahoko Noda (Production I.G)
Sayo Mogi (Production I.G)
Taisuke Utsumi (DEFA)
Takehiro Watanabe (DEFA)
Yoshiyuki Shikama (DEFA)
Yuka Takeda (Production I.G)
Yukari Abiko
Yuri Okada (Production I.G)
Yuuko Fujita (Production I.G)
Editing:
Yukiko Nojiri (Wins)
Yumiko Fuse
In-Between Animation:
Ai Hamaguchi (ufotable Tokushima)
Akiko Murakami (Production I.G)
Arifumi Imai (Production I.G)
Asami Mannen (Production I.G)
Asuka Ōta (Feel)
Asuka Suzuki (Production I.G)
Ayaka Tsujikami (Feel)
Ayaki Kawaguchi (ufotable)
Ayako Kakiuchi (Feel)
Ayano Fukahori (Sunshine Corporation)
Chika Hashimoto (ufotable)
Chiyo Nakayama (Production I.G)
Hajime Mitsuda (Production I.G)
Haruka Yamashita (ARCTURUS)
Ikumi Kawamura (ufotable)
Izumi Kawada (GoHands)
Kana Fujishiro (Production I.G)
Kayo Onizawa (ufotable)
Kayoko Nishimori (A-Line)
Kazue Yoshida (Production I.G)
Keiko Takagi (GoHands)
Ken Ishizuka (Production I.G)
Ken'ichi Hirata (ARCTURUS)
Kento Takahashi (Ginga-ya)
Kimiaki Hoshi (Feel)
Kiyoshi Ikeda (Feel)
Kōji Furuya (ARCTURUS)
Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G)
Kouichi Satou (Production I.G)
Kumiko Numata (Production I.G)
Mai Izaki (ufotable Tokushima)
Makoto Washizuka (Sunshine Corporation)
Mariko Fukita (A-Line)
Mariko Kiyota (A-Line)
Masahiro Yamaguchi (Sunshine Corporation)
Masato Ikeda (A-Line)
Masayuki Honda (Production I.G)
Masayuki Tachibana (GoHands)
Midori Yui (ufotable Tokushima)
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G)
Miki Yamazaki (ufotable)
Misato Yamazaki (Feel)
Naho Kiyoike (Production I.G)
Nahoko Iiyama (Production I.G)
Narumi Chikamoto (GoHands)
Natsumi Kanehara (ufotable Tokushima)
Nobuki Nakamura (A-Line)
Rina Ueki (GoHands)
Ryogo Shimizu (Production I.G)
Saki Arakawa (Production I.G)
Saki Mizuno (ARCTURUS)
Saki Shimoda (ufotable)
Sakiyo Hama (ufotable Tokushima)
Shingo Kawaguchi (ufotable Tokushima)
Shingo Takenaka (Production I.G)
Shinji Yamamoto (ufotable Tokushima)
Shinsuke Gomi (GoHands)
Shinya Inoue (Production I.G)
Shinya Kawano (Sunshine Corporation)
Shizuka Fujisaki (ufotable)
Shōji Koyama (ufotable)
Shuuichirou Manabe (A-Line)
Takaaki Hashimoto (Production I.G)
Takashi Nakamura (GoHands)
Takashi Suhara (ufotable)
Takashi Tsuzuki
Takashi Umeda (ufotable)
Takehito Yamada (Sunshine Corporation)
Takuma Ebisu (Production I.G)
Takuma Funau (ARCTURUS)
Takuya Saito (Production I.G)
Tatsuya Maruyama (Production I.G)
Tomoe Yamamoto (ufotable)
Tomoko Satake (Production I.G)
Tomoko Sugata (Production I.G)
Yasuko Takahashi (Production I.G)
Yūji Takagi
Yukako Serai (ufotable)
Yuki Fukuzawa (ARCTURUS)
Yuki Masutani (A-Line)
Yuki Nomura (ARCTURUS)
Yuki Sakaguchi (Production I.G)
Yuki Yokoyama (Production I.G)
Yuma Nomura (ARCTURUS)
Yuri Kawashima (Feel)
Yuri Namigami (Production I.G)
Yurie Iijima (ARCTURUS)
Yūshirō Hatano (ufotable Tokushima)
Yuuichi Namiki (A-Line)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Hitoshi Fujima (Garasu no Hana / Koiiro Sora)
Junpei Fujita (WHITE ALBUM / POWDER SNOW; ep 24)
Junya Matsuoka (WHITE ALBUM)
Shinya Ishikawa (WHITE ALBUM)
Insert Song Composition:
Hitoshi Fujima (Garasu no Hana / Koiiro Sora)
Naoya Shimokawa (WHITE ALBUM / POWDER SNOW; ep 24)
Shinya Ishikawa (WHITE ALBUM)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Bee' (Koiiro Sora)
Izumi Arisato (Garasu no Hana)
Naoko Sutani (WHITE ALBUM / POWDER SNOW; ep 24)
Insert Song Performance:
Aya Hirano
Nana Mizuki
Key Animation:
Akihide Miya (ep 21)
Akihide Muraji (Anime R; ep 20)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 3)
Akiko Kawashima (eps 5, 11)
Akira Kinoshita (ep 18)
Atsushi Komatsu (Anime R; ep 20)
Atsushi Usui (Studio Create; ep 13)
Aya Nagumo (ep 25)
Ayaka Shimoji (eps 20, 24)
Azuma Sugawara (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 14, 18, 23
)

Beom Seok Hong (5 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 13
)

Chang Dao Chen (ep 15)
Chikai Okado (ep 21)
Daisuke Agata (eps 17, 20, 24)
Daisuke Kurose (eps 4, 7, 10)
Eiichi Kuboyama (4 episodes
eps 18, 21, 23, 26
)

Eisuke Matsubara (eps 11, 22)
Emi Ueda (Anime R; eps 10, 20)
Fumiko Kon (ep 21)
Fumiyasu Saito (ep 9)
Gen Hayamiya (ep 15)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 12)
Haruo Ogawara (eps 1, 13)
Hideaki Onishi (ep 14)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 18)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 19, 22)
Hideo Maru (ep 8)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 18)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 23)
Hiroaki Sato (OP)
Hirofumi Ogata (Feel; ep 25)
Hiroki Abe (ep 16)
Hiroko Saito (GaRaN; ep 3)
Hiroko Shigekuni (4 episodes
eps 1, 14, 16, 23
)

Hiromi Mita (ep 11)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 26)
Hironori Sawada (eps 8, 14, 23)
Hironori Yamamoto (Studio Silver; eps 1-26)
Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 18)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 7, 25)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 25)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 21)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Uehara (ep 6)
Hisashi Mitsui (ep 15)
Hitomi Ochiai (eps 15, 22)
Hitoshi Haga (eps 3, 9)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 10)
Hitoshi Kato (Seigasha; ep 3)
Hitoshi Ueki (ep 4)
Ikuko Satou (ep 5)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 6)
Itaru Yahata (ep 5)
Jea Min Lee (Synod Animation; eps 17, 24)
Jin Nishino (ep 7)
Jun young Joe (Synod Animation; ep 17)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 6)
Junichi Yokose (eps 15, 22)
Junko Abe (ep 5)
Junko Matsushita (ep 12)
Kang Won Kim (Geum Woo Production; ep 12)
Kaori Saito (ep 18)
Kaoru Takeda (ep 7)
Kaoru Yabana (ep 11)
Katsuki Aoshima (ep 8)
Katsuya Kikuchi (eps 18, 23)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 20)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 17, 24)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 3)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 19, 22)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 15, 22)
Kazuki Toi (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13-14
)

Kazunari Niigaki (ep 8)
Kei Oohashi (eps 1, 8, 13-14)
Keiko Motoya (ep 12)
Keita Matsumoto (ep 2)
Keita Watabe (eps 1, 14, 18)
Ken Katou (ep 1)
Ken'ichi Hirata (ep 23)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 12)
Kenichirou Okamoto (eps 1, 6, 8)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (Anime R; ep 20)
Kenji Chiba (ep 2)
Kenji Masuda (eps 1, 13-14)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 16)
Keun Soo Lim (Sunny; ep 17)
Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 3)
Kōji Furuya (ep 23)
Koji Maruoka (Studio Toybox; eps 4, 10)
Kou Yoshinari (Studio Silver - OP/ED+Eps. 1-26)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 14)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 16)
Kyouko Nakamura (ep 3)
Mai Takehara (eps 5, 11)
Makoto Hara (ep 25)
Makoto Ito (ep 16)
Makoto Kawamata (ep 4)
Makoto Yamada (ep 2)
Manabu Shioda (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13-14, 23
)

Masaaki Sakurai (ep 24)
Masafumi Tamura (ep 2)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 10)
Masahiko Komino (ep 7)
Masahiko Matsuo (Anime R; eps 10, 20)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 16)
Masakazu Sunagawa (ep 14)
Masaki Kyō (ep 2)
Masanao Bessho (ep 6)
Masao Takeda (eps 19, 22)
Masaru Kawashima (ep 25)
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 1, 8, 26)
Masashi Nishikawa (ep 18)
Masashi Yokoi (ep 25)
Masato Nishikawa (Anime R; eps 18, 20, 26)
Masato Okada (ep 6)
Masayoshi Moto (eps 5, 11)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 4, 10, 13)
Michihiro Kosaka (eps 18, 26)
Miho Daidouji (ep 2)
Miho Kaneshiro (eps 17, 20)
Minoru Kibata (ep 19)
Minoru Morita (ep 26)
Misato Takasaki (Anime R; eps 5, 11-12)
Miwako Shibata (ep 21)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 17, 24)
Motohide Nishimura (eps 20, 24)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 6)
Naoaki Houjou (eps 17, 20, 24)
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 13)
Naoko Takahashi (ep 7)
Naomi Hayakawa (ep 15)
Naomi Okita (ep 21)
Naoya Dougen (Anime R; ep 20)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (Studio Toybox; eps 10, 13)
Norifumi Shiro (ep 11)
Noriko Takahashi (eps 5, 11)
Noriko Yamashita (ep 1)
Noriko Yata (ep 7)
Norinobu Kyō (eps 18, 26)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 22)
Osamu Sakata (eps 1, 13)
Peng Guan (ep 15)
Rena Okuyama (ep 23)
Rie Mizorogi (ep 2)
Rika Kato (eps 14, 23)
Ryoko Nakamura (ep 9)
Ryosuke Kuwahara (ep 3)
Ryuta Kawagishi (eps 9, 16)
Sachiko Oniwa (ep 16)
Saiji Kawanishi (ep 11)
Saori Kasai (eps 8, 16)
Seiji Tachigawa (ep 13)
Seo Jin Kim (Geum Woo Production; ep 12)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 16)
Shin'ya Segawa (ep 7)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 24)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 23)
Shinichi Tatsuta (Feel; ep 25)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 8, 18)
Shu Watabe (ep 24)
Shuichi Hara (ep 22)
Shunsuke Sakai (ep 7)
Shuuichirou Manabe (ep 20)
Su Jung Kim (Geum Woo Production; ep 12)
Tadashi Shimizu (eps 5, 11)
Takahiro Goto (eps 3, 9, 16)
Takahiro Kishida (ep 7)
Takanori Honda (ep 26)
Takanori Suzuki (eps 17, 24)
Takashi Hirabayashi (Studio Create; ep 13)
Takashi Otsuka (eps 5, 11)
Takashi Watabe (ep 13)
Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 11)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 7)
Takeo Ōhira (Frontline; ep 3)
Takeshi Okada (eps 17, 24)
Takumi Yokota (eps 13, 26)
Tatsuki Takemoto (8 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 13-14, 18, 26
)

Tatsuya Oka (ep 20)
Teppei Taketani (eps 8, 26)
Ting Cai (ep 15)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ep 2)
Tomoe Fukushi (ep 21)
Tomofumi Koizumi (ep 10)
Tomokazu Tokoro (eps 15, 22)
Tomomi Murayama (Studio Create; eps 13-14, 23)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 1-2, 14)
Tōru Iino (eps 5, 11)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 10)
Toshihisa Umiya (ep 2)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 7)
Toshiyuki Tomaru (GaRaN; ep 3)
Toshiyuki Yahagi (ep 2)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (eps 15, 22)
Tsubasa Ito (Frontline; ep 3)
Tsubasa Shimizu (ep 1)
Tsukasa Nishiyama (ep 16)
Tsutomu Suzuki (ep 24)
Tsuyoshi Iwamura (ep 23)
Tsuyoshi Kandō (7 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 13-14, 23
)

Yan Jun Lan (ep 15)
Yasunori Miyazawa (ep 2)
Yasunori Ota (eps 3, 9)
Yasutaka Kubota (ep 2)
Yasutetsu Aoki (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 18, 26
)

Yi Zhi Jun (ep 15)
Yoh Yoshinari (ED)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 16)
Yoritada Shigesa (ep 19)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (ep 2)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 25)
Yoshihiro Hiramine (Feel; ep 25)
Yoshihiro Matsumoto (eps 17, 20, 24)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Anime R; ep 20)
Yoshihiro Nishikawa (ep 6)
Youko Kuboyama (eps 8, 14)
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 26)
Yū Fujii (Feel; ep 25)
Yu Pin Wang (ep 15)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 8, 18)
Yukari Miyakawa (eps 5, 11)
Yukie Matsumoto (ep 16)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 14, 21, 23, 25
)

Yukiko Ibe (ep 12)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 24)
Yukio Araie (Feel; ep 25)
Yuko Fujii (ep 24)
Yūko Kanai (Feel; ep 25)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 8)
Yusuke Shimizu (ep 3)
Yusuke Takada (ep 4)
Yūta Kiso (eps 14, 26)
Yuta Yamazaki (eps 23, 26)
Yūto Shindō (eps 3, 9, 16)
Yuu Yonezawa (ep 2)
Photography:
Ayumu Hatori (DEFA)
Eiichi Okita (ARCTURUS Photography Dept.)
Kayoko Zama (DEFA)
Mayumi Morisato (ARCTURUS Photography Dept.)
Noriko Ōshige (DEFA)
Takaya Toda (DEFA)
Takehiro Watanabe (DEFA)
Takuya Nōdai (ARCTURUS Photography Dept.)
Yuko Matsunaga (ARCTURUS Photography Dept.)
Planning: Naoya Shimokawa
Production Advancement:
Daiki Taura (ep 26)
Hiroaki Kojima (ep 20)
Hitoshi Ōura (ep 25)
Izumi Yoshida (ep 13)
Junko Nakama (ep 21)
Kenji Sasaki (eps 5, 11)
Maiko Kasumi (ep 2)
Makoto Kuwabara (ep 8)
Michita Maruyama (ep 12)
Miho Etō (eps 15, 19, 22)
Miho Hora (ep 2)
Moe Kinba (ep 17)
Ryouji Kawaguchi (ep 24)
Shin'ichi Kinoshita (6 episodes
eps 8, 14, 16, 19, 23, 26
)

Shun'ichi Sugano (eps 3, 9, 16)
Toshihiko Momose (ep 12)
Toshihito Ozawa (ep 7)
Yu Yabuuchi (ep 24)
Yukari Shibuya (eps 1, 10)
Yūki Higuchi (5 episodes
eps 6, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Yukiko Kanezawa (eps 18, 21)
Yuusuke Takahashi (ep 4)
Production Desk:
Izumi Yoshida (1st)
Yūsuke Hatakenaka (2nd)
Production manager:
Makoto Kuwabara (2nd)
Shin'ichi Kinoshita (3rd)
Yūsuke Hatakenaka (1st)
Production Supervision:
Kōji Takada
Yu Tanaka
Prop Design: Hiroyuki Horiuchi
Recording Assistant: Shō Ogasawara
Recording Director: Yoku Shioya (Sound Box)
Recording engineer: Hideaki Kizawa
Setting Production: Izumi Yoshida
Sound Effects:
Shizuo Kurahashi
Yasunori Ogata (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager: Ikue Nakanosono (Sound Wing)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hitoshi Fujima (OP1)
Junpei Fujita (OP2)
Junya Matsuoka (ED2)
Michio Igasa (ED1)
Theme Song Composition:
Junya Matsuoka (ED2)
Michio Igasa (ED1)
Noriyasu Agematsu (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Nana Mizuki (OP)
Naoko Sutani (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Nana Mizuki (OP)
Suara (ED)
Website Manager: Hiromasa Kuroki
Aya Hirano as Yuki Morikawa
Nana Mizuki as Rina Ogata
Tomoaki Maeno as Tōya Fujii

Daisuke Sakaguchi as Akira Nanase
Haruka Tomatsu as Mana Mizuki
Megumi Takamoto as Misaki Sawakura
Nozomi Masu as Haruka Kawashima
Romi Park as Yayoi Shinozuka
Rumi Shishido as Menō Matsuyama
Sho Hayami as Eiji Ogata

Ai Katherina Okuhara as Tape voice(ep 21)
Aimi Ueda as Rina's manager(ep 8)
Akane Yamaguchi as Member A(ep 6)
Asuka Ōgame as Female fan(ep 9)
Asuka Yano as Sakura-Dan member 1(eps 1, 6-7)
Chihiro Ogawa as Radio DJ(ep 7)
Daichi Kanbara as Man B(ep 8)
Daisuke Endou as Man A(ep 8)
Erina Furukawa as Sakura-Dan member 3(eps 1, 6-7)
Fumi Morisawa as Yamamoto(ep 7)
Haruka Kimura as
Sakura-Dan member 2(eps 1, 6-7)
Tōya Fujii(Childhood)
Kanae Oki as Assistant B(ep 1)
Katsui Taira as Hiraragi(eps 1-2)
Kazuya Nakai as Tamaru
Keiko Manaka as DJ's Voice
Megu Sakuragawa as Girl 2(ep 26)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki as Neighbour(ep 7)
Mutsumi Tamura as Assistant A(ep 1)
Natsumi Kobayashi as Sakura-Dan member 4(eps 1, 6-7)
Nozomi Masu as Sakura-Dan member 7(ep 6)
Ryusaku Chijiwa as TV announcer(ep 8)
Seirou Ogino as Rina's manager(ep 8)
Takayuki Kondo as Recording Engineer(eps 6-8)
Taketora as TV voice(ep 1)
Yasushi Miyabayashi as Tōya's father
Youji Ueda as Announcer(ep 1)
Yuko Sasaki as Kanzaki(eps 3, 7-8)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Seven Arcs
Backgrounds:
Echo
Studio Arkansas
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2009-01-14)
Chiba TV (2009-01-05)
KBS Kyoto (2009-01-09)
Nagoya Broadcasting Network (2009-01-06)
TV Kanagawa (2009-01-03)
TV Saitama (2009-01-05)
Finish Check:
ARCTURUS
Noside
VENET
Offline Editing: ARCTURUS Editing Room
Original Creator: AQUAPLUS
Production: Starchild Records
Production Assistance:
A-Line (eps 17, 20, 24)
Arkham (ep 25)
Asahi Production (eps 15, 19, 22)
E-guardian (ep 12)
Ginga-ya (eps 3, 9, 16)
Kagura (ep 21)
PIGGY (ep 7)
Production I.G (ep 2)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 5, 11)
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production:
Rakuonsha
Sound Wing
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English staff
English cast
Subtitle Editing: Tara L. Campbell
Subtitle Styling: Tara L. Campbell
Subtitle Timing: Bryan Ingram
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Subtitles: MX Media LLC
Translation: MX Media LLC
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology