Tetsuya WATANABE

渡邊 哲哉
Family name (in kanji): 渡邊
Given name (in kanji): 哲哉
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
A-Channel (TV) : Storyboard (eps 4, 8)
After War Gundam X (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) : Storyboard (ep 6)
Akane Maniax (OAV) : Director, Storyboard
Angel Links (TV) : Unit Director
Angelic Layer (TV) : Executive producer
B'TX Neo (OAV) : Producer
Bamboo Blade (TV) : 3D Work
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) : Storyboard (eps 22, 45)
(The) Big O (TV) : Storyboard (ep 8), Episode Director (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24
)

Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) : Producer
Bono Bono (TV) : Episode Director
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) : 3D Director
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) : 3D Director
Catblue: Dynamite (ONA) : Car Chase Sequence, CG
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) : 3D Director
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) : 3D Director
Cowboy Bebop (TV) : Episode Director (ep 5)
D.N.Angel (TV) : Planning
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) : In-Between Animation (AIC)
Date A Live (TV) : 3D Director, In-Between Animation (AIC)
Date A Live II (TV) : 3DCGディレクター
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie) : Production Committee (Yomiuri TV)
Divergence Eve (TV) : Modeling (ANTEMP)
Dog Days (TV) : Storyboard (ep 10)
Dog Days' (TV) : Storyboard (ep 6)
EX-Driver (OAV) : Cooperation
EX-Driver the Movie : Assistant Director
Fairy Tail (TV) : Episode Director (ep 27)
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) : Executive producer
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : Planning Association
Gear Fighter Dendoh (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Godannar (TV) : 3D Director
GUNxSWORD (TV) : Director (OP), 3D Director
Haganai NEXT (TV) : In-Between Animation (AIC)
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork : 3D Director
Hikaru no Go (TV) : Program Manager
Hitohira (TV) : Storyboard (ep 7)
Honey and Clover II (TV) : Producer
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) : Storyboard (eps 3, 10, 13), Episode Director (eps 3, 10)
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) : Storyboard (eps 14, 21, 25), Episode Director (eps 21, 25)
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) : Producer, Planning
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) : Producer
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (movie) : Producer
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) : Producer (Dentsu; 渡辺哲也)
Knight Hunters (TV) : Producer
Kotoura-san (TV) : In-Between Animation (AIC)
Library War (TV) : Production manager
Love Live! School idol project (TV) : Storyboard (eps 4, 12)
Magical Canan (TV) : 3D Director
Mamotte Shugogetten (TV) : Executive producer (Dentsu)
MapleStory (TV) : Planning
Mayo Chiki! (TV) : Storyboard (ep 8)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) : Storyboard (eps 12, 33), Episode Director
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) : Unit Director
Monster (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Monster Rancher (TV) : Producer
Moyashimon (TV) : Producer
My-Otome (TV) : Storyboard (ep 13), Unit Director (eps 1, 6, 13)
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) : Episode Director (ep 3)
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow : Production Committee (Dentsu)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) : Episode Director (ep 11)
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) : Cinematography
Nyan Koi! (TV) : Cgi Director
Oreimo (TV) : Storyboard (eps 3, 11), Episode Director (eps 3, 11)
Overman King Gainer (TV) : Episode Director (ep 5)
Paradise Kiss (TV) : Producer
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : Cgi Director
PoPoLoCrois (TV) : Producer
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon (live-action TV) : Planning
Rumbling Hearts (TV) : Director, Storyboard (eps 3, 11), Episode Director (ep 14)
Saber Marionette J (TV) : Storyboard (ep 2), Episode Director (ep 2)
Saint Tail (TV) : Producer
Saiyuki (TV) : Producer
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) : Producer
Samurai Bride (TV) : Storyboard (ep 8)
Samurai Harem (TV) : 3D Work
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (TV) : Storyboard (eps 7-8, 16, 36)
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children (TV) : Planning
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) : In-Between Animation (AIC)
Sou Nanda (TV) : Producer
Sound of the Sky (TV) : Storyboard (ep 7.5), Episode Director (ep 7.5)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) : In-Between Animation (AIC)
Star Ocean EX (TV) : Executive producer
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : Director
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) : Production Committee (Dentsu)
Tentai Senshi Sunred (TV 2) : 3D Animation
Tottoko Hamutarō: Ham Ham Ham - Jya! Maboroshi no Princess (movie) : Production Committee (Dentsu)
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) : Advisor (transformation)
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom : Producer (Dentsu)
Turn A Gundam (TV) : Episode Director
Urda (ONA) : Original Vehicle Design
Vandread (TV) : 3D Mechanics Director
White Album (TV) : Storyboard (eps 5, 12, 19), Episode Director (eps 5, 12)
XxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream : Producer
Zone of the Enders (TV) : Director
Zone of the Enders: Idolo (OAV) : Director

Cast in:
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Harry Most
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none