SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ related to Chō Denei-ban SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (movie), part of [SD Gundam] ]

Alternative title:
SDガンダム三国伝 Brave Battle Warriors (Japanese)
Genres: adventure
Themes: historical, mecha, parody, war
User Ratings: 13 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: -
 Good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Decent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 45 users, rank: #4361 (of 6016)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 5.846 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.3484, rank: #4666 (of 6010)
Weighted mean: 5.134 (So-so), rank: #5415 (of 6010) (seen all: 4.96 / seen some: 6.34 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 6.287 (Decent+), rank: #3560 (of 4575)
Running time: 12 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 51
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage: 2010-04-03 to 2011-03-26
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Tatsuhiko Urahata
Script:
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (10 episodes
eps 7, 12, 19-20, 26, 32, 36-37, 41, 49
)

Miyuki Kishimoto (14 episodes
eps 8, 13, 17-18, 24-25, 31, 33-34, 40, 44-45, 50-51
)

Tatsuhiko Urahata (15 episodes
eps 1-5, 9-10, 14-15, 23, 29-30, 35, 42, 46
)

Tomoyasu Okubo (12 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 21-22, 27-28, 38-39, 43, 47-48
)

Storyboard:
Hirokazu Yamada (ep 14)
Hiroyuki Nishimura (8 episodes
eps 5-6, 9-10, 12-13, 24, 49
)

Isao Kamei (5 episodes
eps 19-20, 27-28, 39
)

Kenichi Suzuki (eps 2-4, 11, 50)
Kunihiro Mori (eps 1, 51)
Mitsuko Kase (9 episodes
eps 15, 18, 22, 29-30, 35, 40, 46, 48
)

Shinsaku Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 33-34, 41, 43
)

Tadashi Kojima (eps 17, 25, 32)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (ep 44)
Tetsuya Watanabe (eps 7-8, 16, 36)
Yasunao Aoki (5 episodes
eps 23, 26, 37, 42, 47
)

Episode Director:
Harume Kosaka (9 episodes
eps 17, 21, 25, 31-32, 37-38, 43, 49
)

Hirokazu Yamada (12 episodes
eps 5-6, 10, 14, 20, 24, 26, 30, 35-36, 42, 48
)

Isao Kamei (eps 19, 28, 39)
Kenichi Suzuki (eps 3, 13, 50)
Shunsuke Machitani (4 episodes
eps 12, 33, 41, 46
)

Takahiko Kyōgoku (eps 9, 44)
Yoji Sato (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 15, 18, 22, 27, 29, 34, 40, 47
)

Music: Kei Yoshikawa
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda
Animation Director:
Isao Kamei (4 episodes
eps 28, 39, 46, 50
)

Katsunori Enokimoto (6 episodes
eps 21, 31-32, 37, 43, 48
)

Shinichi Sakuma (32 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-18, 20, 22-24, 27, 29-30, 33-34, 36, 40-41, 44-45, 47, 49
)

Mechanical design: Shinya Terashima
Sound Director: Sadayoshi Fujino
Cgi Director: Tadao Kodaka
Director of Photography: Yoichi Ohkami
Executive producer: Yasuo Miyakawa
Producer: Hiroyuki Sato

Art Board: Yukiko Maruyama
Assistant CG Director: Katsuaki Miyaji
CG Animation:
Akira Yamaguchi (cinegriot)
Daisuke Oyabu (Sunrise Ogikubo Studio)
Fumiko Mitani (Frame Works Entertainment)
Hidekazu Masuda (Nippon Effect Center)
Hikari Uematsu (Sunrise Ogikubo Studio)
Junya Andō (Nippon Effect Center)
Kazufumi Gotō (Asahi Production)
Kazuki Matsuda (Frame Works Entertainment)
Kazuya Tsukamoto (Frame Works Entertainment)
Keiichi Kanai (Nippon Effect Center)
Kōichirō Kamado (Frame Works Entertainment)
Rie Agawa (Frame Works Entertainment)
Ryōichi Okuno (Frame Works Entertainment)
Shunsuke Hanai (Nippon Effect Center)
Takahiko Akiyama (Autumn Mountain Pictures)
Takashi Kawabata (Nippon Effect Center)
Takayuki Shimizu (cinegriot)
Takeshi Shinda (Asahi Production)
Takumi Kimura (Autumn Mountain Pictures)
Tomokazu Miyazaki (cinegriot)
Tomomi Suzuki (Asahi Production)
Toshihiro Sasaki (Asahi Production)
Yūsaku Satō (Frame Works Entertainment)
Yūta Sakai (Frame Works Entertainment)
Yutaka Nakajima (Asahi Production)
CG Assistance: Yūji Nagano (X.O.)
CG Modeling:
Hiroshi Ozaki (Deerfield)
Jun'ya Kimura (Atelier Sai)
Kazutaka Toda (Atelier Sai)
Ryūta Itō (Deerfield)
Takuya Suzuki (Atelier Sai)
Tatsuhiro Itō (Deerfield)
Toshihiro Gotou (Atelier Sai)
Tsuyoshi Yamamoto (Atelier Sai)
Yuki Yamada (Atelier Sai)
CG Production Coordinator: Ayumi Gotō
CG Production Design: Yoshishige Matsuno
Color design: Taeko Kumatani
Editing: Masato Yoshitake
Editing Assistant: Mai Tagaki
Finish Animation:
Arisa Chiba (Ark Creation)
Chiharu Abe (Ark Creation)
Erika Hozumi (Ark Creation)
Haruna Anabuki (Ark Creation)
Motoko Ito (Ark Creation)
Seiko Hara (Ark Creation)
Yoshiko Yamada (Ark Creation)
Yumi Shibata (Ark Creation)
HD Coordination: Chiharu Ikemoto
HD Editing: Takami Tachikawa
In-Between Animation:
Haruna Akechi (Studio Dub)
Hiroko Onodera (Studio Dub)
Nozomi Tanaka (Ark Creation)
In-Between Check: Reiko Saito
Key Animation:
Akira Amemiya (eps 3, 26)
Akira Takahashi (Studio Dub)
Hiroki Mutaguchi (OP2; ED2)
Hyun Ju Lee (Studio Dub)
Isao Kamei (ep 39)
Katsunori Enokimoto (Studio Dub)
Kentarō Azuma (ED1; ED2; ED3; OP3)
Kyota Washikita (OP1; OP2)
Masakazu Kawazoe (ED2)
Naoki Yamamura (ED2; ED3)
Sakiko Uda (ED2; ED3)
Satomi Watabe (ED2; ED3)
Shinichi Sakuma (6 episodes
eps 21, 31-32, 37, 43, 48
)

Tadashi Kojima (ep 50)
Young Mi Joung (Studio Dub)
Lead CG Animator:
Atsuko Nozawa (cinegriot)
Hiroshi Nakajima (Frame Works Entertainment)
Shūji Shinoda (Sunrise Ogikubo Studio)
Music producer:
Noboru Mano (Sunrise Music Publishing)
Yoshiyuki Ito (Lantis; eps 26-51)
Planning Producer: Shin Sasaki
Production Business: Tomoe Ishige
Production Desk: Takashi Sugiyama
Program Manager: Yoshikazu Kuretani (TV Tokyo)
Program Publicity:
Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo; eps 29-51)
Misaki Morie
Yosuke Aoki (TV Tokyo; eps 1-28)
Promotion: Kōji Nakajima
Recording Assistant: Noriko Kato
Recording engineer: Kohei Oishi
Setting Production: Masateru Tachihara
Sound Effects: Mitsuru Kageyama
Sound Production Manager: Chizuko Maruyama
Special Effects: Kaori Itou
Title Logo Design: Makoto Kamata (Garoa Production)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Guan Yu (Kan U) Gundam
Masayuki Katou as Zhang Fei (Chō Hi) Gundam
Yuuki Kaji as Liu Bei (Ryū Bi) Gundam

Atsushi Miyauchi as Lu Bu (Ryo Fu) Tallgeese
Hiroomi Sugino as Ma Yuan Yi (Ba Gen Gi) Zaku
Kazutaka Ishii as Zhuge Liang (Kō Mei) Re-GZ
Kenji Nomura as Cao Cao (Sō Sō) Gundam
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Sun Quan (Son Ken) Gundam
Riki Kitazawa as Sun Ce (Son Saku) Physalis
Satoru Inoue as Gong Sun Zan (Kō Son San) Ez8
Tetsuo Komura as
Dong Zhuo (Tō Taku) Zaku
Lu Zhi (Ro Shoku) GM Cannon
Yuuki Ono as Zhao Yun (Chō Un) Gundam

Akemi Kanda as Sun Shang Xiang (Son Shō Kō) Gerbera
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Diaochan (Chōsen) Qubeley
Daisuke Hirakawa as Zhou Yu (Shū Yu) Hyaku Shiki
Hiroaki Ishikawa as
Hua Xiong (Ka Yū) Zanneck
Zhang Bao (Chō Hō) Bolinoak Sammahn
Hiromu Miyazaki as Gao Shun (Kō Jun) Vayeate
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Zhang Jiao (Chō Kaku) Palace Athene
Keiichi Nakagawa as Sima Yi (Shiba I) Sazabi
Masaaki Ohkura as Yuan Shu (En Jutsu) Zssa
Mizuki Nakamura as Chen Gong (Chin Kyū) Mercurius
Naoki Imamura as Huang Gai (Kō Gai) Zaku
Rika Komatsu as Kan-pei Gundam
Shigeo Kiyama as Xiahou Dun (Kakō Ton) Giros
Takahiro Mizushima as Zhang Liang (Chō Ryō) Messala
Takashi Nagasako as Sun Jian (Son Ken) Zephyranthes
Takayuki Fujimoto as Xiahou Yuan (Kakō En) Dalas
Tomoyuki Higuchi as Zhang Liao (Chō Ryō) Gelgoog
Yousuke Akimoto as Yuan Shao (En Shō) Bawoo
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation: Studio Dub
Backgrounds: Atelier Musa
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2010-04-28)
BS Japan (2010-04-06)
TV Tokyo (2010-04-03)
Editing Studio: Q-Tec
Key Animation: Studio Dub
Music Production Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Photography: Anime Film
Planning: Sunrise
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: Cruise, Inc.
English staff
English cast
(none)
Michael Pizzuto as Yuan Shao (En Shō) Bawoo

English companies
Internet Streaming: YouTube
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology