Toshihide TSUCHIYA

土屋 トシヒデ
Family name (in kanji): 土屋
Given name (in kanji): トシヒデ
Birth name: Toshihide (利秀) Tsuchiya (土屋)
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Non-anime roles:
Alotar in "Arx Fatalis" (VG) (Japanese)
Indies in "Armored Core 2: Another Age" (VG) (Japanese)
Mopak in "Arx Fatalis" (VG) (Japanese)
Rinco in "Arx Fatalis" (VG) (Japanese)
Say Aja in "Castle Shikigami 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Vargret in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 16 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Vargret in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 17 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Angelic Layer (TV) as Tamayo's Father (ep 22)
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Eurys (5 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 10-11
)

Aria the Animation (TV) as Old man (ep 12)
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Secondhand Bookshop worker (ep 21)
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 33)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Kitan Otonashi
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Taijyu (eps 6-7)
Clannad After Story (TV) as Soccer club president (ep 4)
Eden's Bowy (TV) as Roloboot
Escaflowne: The Movie as Surveillance Chief
EX-Driver (OAV) as Electrician
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Akazukin's father
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Ryujin Gangster A (ep 10)
Geobreeders: Breakthrough (OAV)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Director Nakao (eps 13-14)
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Butler (ep 5)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Director
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Aide (ep 1)
Kiddy Grade -Ignition- (movie 1) as Correspondent
Kino's Journey (TV) as Teacher (ep 4)
Last Exile (TV) as Rumolt Dorfstrand (Urbanus chief of staff; 8 episodes
eps 12, 16-17, 19-21, 25-26
)

Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Kaiser (ep 11); Rumolt Dorfstrand (eps 10, 15)
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Woodman
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as TV Newscaster (ep 21)
Midori Days (TV) as Butler
Mouse (TV) as Police Official 2 (eps 1-2)
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Butler (ep 1)
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) as Soldier
Peach Girl (TV) as Sae's father (eps 24-25)
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Akira Daimon (ep 18)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Akira Daimon (ep 17)
Please Teacher! (TV) as Gym teacher (ep 2)
Pugyuru (TV) as Aniki; doctor (ep 13); soldier (ep 10)
R.O.D -The TV- as Prime Minister (ep 18)
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Needleman
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) as Nekoroku
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Math teacher (ep 6)
Sister Princess (TV) as Jiiya (ep 1)
SoniAni -Super Sonico the Animation- (TV) as Tomi (eps 1-5, 9-12)
Super GALS (TV) as Groupie (ep 5); Host (ep 22); Manager (ep 12); Police Officer (ep 16); Watari (ep 20)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Fumba (eps 7-9)
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Caharan (ep 1); Jon
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Kiyoshi Matsunaga
Zentrix (TV) as Conner (ep 1)
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Bone (ep 6)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none