Clannad After Story (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Кланнад. Продолжение истории (Russian)
クラナド アフターストーリー (Japanese)
클라나드 애프터 스토리 (Korean)
Objectionable content: None 
Plot Summary: Life continues on for Tomoya. A few months have passed since he confessed his love to Nagisa. Now entering the second semester, he continues to meet a variety of different people, expanding his own world in the process. As well, Tomoya and Nagisa's relationship begins to enter a level of intimacy unlike before. Through his relationship with Nagisa, and his various encounters, Tomoya begins to understand the meaning and importance of family. Unfortunately, as Tomoya and Nagisa begin their own family together, they are faced with many hardships and challenges along the way.
User Ratings: 4845 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3046 votes (sub:2340, dub:555, raw:29, ?:9, edit.dub:6, others:107
50 Spanish subtitled
12 Portuguese subtitled
10 Italian subtitled
8 French subtitled
5 Russian subtitled
5 Polish subtitled
4 German subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Russian dubbed
2 Korean subtitled
2 Arabic subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 czech subtitled
1 Russian edited dub
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 839 votes (sub:651, dub:150, raw:4, ?:4, others:30
18 Spanish subtitled
4 Russian subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 389 votes (sub:293, dub:78, raw:1, others:17
11 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Good: 209 votes (sub:172, dub:31, edit.dub:1, others:5
5 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 82 votes (sub:68, dub:8, raw:1, ?:1, others:4
2 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 43 votes (sub:34, dub:7, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 28 votes (sub:24, dub:3, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 46 votes (sub:38, dub:5, raw:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 14 votes (sub:11, dub:3)
 Awful: 21 votes (sub:21)
 Worst ever: 128 votes (sub:116, dub:7, ?:2, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Thai subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 7708 users, rank: #57 (of 6096)
Median rating: Masterpiece
Arithmetic mean: 8.997 (Excellent), std. dev.: 2.0547, rank: #59 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 9.085 (Excellent), rank: #33 (of 6089) (seen all: 9.18 / seen some: 7.48 / won't finish: 4.28)
Bayesian estimate: 9.081 (Excellent), rank: #3 (of 4589)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage:
2008-10-02
2008-10-02 to 2009-07-01
Release dates: We have 11
Opening Theme:
#1: "Toki o Kizamu Uta" (時を刻む唄, "A Song to Pass the Time") by Lia
Ending Theme:
"TORCH" by Lia
#2: "Ana" by Lia (ep 25)
Insert song:
"Ana" by LiA (ep 19)
"Chiisana Tenohira (小さなてのひら)" by Riya (ep 22)
"Dango Daikazoku (だんご大家族)" by Chata, Akane Fujieda, Kitsune Kunai, Marie, Morrigan, Rio, Takumaru (ep 20)
"Dango Daikazoku ~Instrumental~ (だんご大家族)" by Jun Maeda (eps 15,22)
"Komorebi" (木漏れ日) by riya (ep 20)
"Sakura Jokyoku (桜抒曲 (さくらじょきょく))" by Riya (ep 25)
"Shōjo no Gensō (少女の幻想)" by Riya (ep 22)
Official website:
TBS Clannad Site (Japanese)
Trivia: We have 14
Reviews:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Clannad After Story - Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2012-07-24 (from $31.49)
DVD (Region 1)
    Clannad After Story - Complete Collection (DVD) 2011-04-19 (from $24.49)
    Clannad After Story - Collection 1 (Sub.DVD 1) 2009-10-20 (from $9.99)
    Clannad After Story - Collection 2 (Sub.DVD 2) 2009-12-08 (from $9.99)
DVD (Region 2)
    Clannad After Story - Part 1 (DVD 1) 2012-09-24
    Clannad After Story - Part 2 (DVD 2) 2012-12-03
DVD (Region 4)
    Clannad After Story - Complete Series (DVD) 2012-11-15
    Clannad After Story - Part 1 (DVD 1) 2011-04-15
    Clannad After Story - Part 2 (DVD 2) 2011-07-15

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tatsuya Ishihara
Series Composition: Fumihiko Shimo
Screenplay: Fumihiko Shimo
Storyboard:
Ichirou Miyoshi (ep 24)
Kazuya Sakamoto (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 13, 19, 24
)

Mitsuyoshi Yoneda (5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 23-24
)

Naoko Yamada (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 22, 24
)

Noriko Takao (4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 24-25
)

Noriyuki Kitanohara (4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 21, 24
)

Taichi Ishidate (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 24
)

Tatsuya Ishihara (eps 1, 22, 24)
Tomoe Aratani (ep 24)
Yasuhiro Takemoto (eps 5, 24)
Episode Director:
Ichirou Miyoshi (ep 24)
Kazuya Sakamoto (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 13, 19, 24
)

Mitsuyoshi Yoneda (5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 23-24
)

Naoko Yamada (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 22, 24
)

Noriko Takao (4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 24-25
)

Noriyuki Kitanohara (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 21, 24
)

Taichi Ishidate (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20, 24
)

Tatsuya Ishihara (eps 1, 24)
Tomoe Aratani (ep 24)
Yasuhiro Takemoto (ep 24)
Original Character Design: Itaru Hinoue
Character Design: Kazumi Ikeda
Art Director: Mutsuo Shinohara
Chief Animation Director: Kazumi Ikeda
Animation Director:
Chiyoko Ueno (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 19, 24
)

Futoshi Nishiya (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 20, 24
)

Hiroyuki Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 22, 24
)

Kazumi Ikeda (eps 1, 22, 24)
Mariko Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 6-7, 12, 18, 24-25
)

Seiichi Akitake (5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 23-24
)

Shoko Ikeda (ep 24)
Yukiko Horiguchi (4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 21, 24
)

Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Rin Yamamoto
Assistant Episode Director:
Mitsuyoshi Yoneda (ep 1)
Taichi Ishidate (ep 25)
Background Art:
Cheon Bok Lee (eps 3, 6, 9)
Hiroko Murai (eps 2, 7, 11)
Hiromi Sakahigashi (eps 2, 7, 11)
Ikuko Tamine (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Jeong Ah Park (eps 3, 6, 9)
Ji Hee Kim (eps 3, 6, 9)
Joji Unoguchi (eps 1-10, 12)
Mi Jin Lee (eps 3, 6, 9)
Miwa Suzuki (eps 2, 7, 11)
Miyuki Hiratoko (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Naoki Hosokawa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 11
)

Nozomi Ōishi (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Sagako Itakura (eps 2, 7, 11)
Seo Ok Gyu (eps 3, 6, 9)
Shingo Kasai (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Shinji Matsuura (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Tomoe Chiga (eps 2, 7, 11)
Tomoki Hiraishi (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Yasufumi Wada (eps 2, 7, 11)
Color Check:
Akiyo Takeda (eps 1, 7, 11)
Ayumi Shimoura (ep 6)
Kana Miyata (eps 3, 9)
Mayumi Nagayasu (ep 5)
Naomi Ishida (eps 2, 4, 10)
Rie Takagi (eps 8, 12)
Color design: Akiyo Takeda
Color Specification Assistant: Rie Takagi (ep 3)
Design Manager: Riri Senami (eps 1-4, 6-12)
Finishing:
Asako Aisawa (eps 1, 5, 9)
Aya Toyosawa (eps 4, 8, 12)
Ayumi Yamamori (eps 1, 5, 9)
Chiyomi Koura (eps 1, 11)
Emi Ebisu (eps 3, 7, 11)
Hitomi Imaizumi (eps 1, 5, 9)
Masumi Ichinose (eps 4, 8, 12)
Mayumi Taguchi (eps 2, 6, 10)
Mihoko Eda (eps 3, 7, 11)
Nanako Kitaoka (eps 2, 6, 10)
Rina Itō (eps 2, 6, 10)
Shizuka Uno (eps 3, 7, 11)
Shōko Doi (eps 4, 8, 12)
Tomoko Shima (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yasumi Kawai (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yoshiko Kimura (eps 1, 5, 9)
Youko Shukuya (eps 3, 7, 11)
Yūka Yoneda (eps 1, 5, 9)
Yukie Tsuda (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yuusuke Ishihara (eps 4, 8, 12)
In-Between Animation:
Aika Aoki (eps 4, 8, 12)
Akiko Higaki (eps 2, 6, 10)
Aya Sato (eps 2, 6, 10)
Chiyo Kurita (eps 3, 7)
Emi Nakano (eps 2, 6, 10)
Hiroko Kuroda (eps 2, 6, 10)
Kaori Furukawa (eps 4, 8, 12)
Kazuhiko Horikawa (eps 4, 8, 12)
Kenji Murayama (eps 1, 5, 9)
Kiyoka Negi (eps 3, 7, 11)
Kumi Kuroda (eps 3, 7, 11)
Maiko Nishioka (eps 1, 5, 9)
Maki Inoue (eps 4, 8, 12)
Manami Natsumeda (eps 4, 8, 12)
Mariko Tsutsumi (eps 1, 5, 9)
Mie Kiyohara (eps 5, 9)
Minako Usugi (eps 4, 8, 12)
Miyuki Egami (eps 1, 5, 9)
Naoko Fujita (eps 7, 11)
Noriko Kashihara (eps 1, 5, 9)
Rika Ōta (eps 3, 7, 11)
Taiichi Ogawa (eps 3, 7, 11)
Youhei Kawasaki (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yuichi Watanabe (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yumi Oohashi (eps 1, 5, 9)
Yumi Ookawa (eps 3, 7, 11)
Yumiko Hashi (eps 2, 6, 10)
In-Between Check:
Chiyo Kurita (ep 4)
Emi Nakano (eps 5, 9)
Kenji Murayama (eps 2, 7, 11)
Mie Kiyohara (eps 1, 8, 12)
Naoko Fujita (eps 3, 6, 10)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Hideki Higuchi (ep 25)
Magome Togoshi (eps 19, 22)
Takumaru (eps 15, 20, 22)
Insert Song Composition:
Hideki Higuchi (ep 25)
Jun Maeda (eps 15, 20, 22)
Magome Togoshi (eps 20, 22)
Traditional (ep 19)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Hideki Higuchi (ep 25)
Jun Maeda (eps 15, 20, 22)
Yū Hagiwara (ep 19)
Insert Song Performance:
Akane Fujieda (ep 20)
Chata (ep 20)
Jun Maeda (eps 15, 22)
Kitsune Kunai (ep 20)
Lia (ep 19)
marie (ep 20)
Morrigan (ep 20)
Rio (ep 20)
riya (eps 20, 22, 25)
Takumaru (ep 20)
Key Animation:
Atsushi Saito (eps 1, 8)
Chise Kamoi (eps 4, 6, 11)
Chiyoko Ueno (ep 8)
Eisaku Kawanami (eps 3, 6, 10)
Emiko Nakano (eps 2, 7-8, 12)
Fumie Okano (eps 4, 6, 11)
Fumiyasu Kodaka (eps 2, 7-8, 12)
Futoshi Nishiya (ep 9)
Hana Hosoda (eps 3, 10, 12)
Hira Kashiwagi (eps 3, 10, 12)
Hiroko Utsumi (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Hiroshi Karata (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 18, 23
)

Hiroyuki Takahashi (eps 1, 4)
Jun Nakagawa (eps 5, 9)
Jung Ho Kim (eps 1, 8, 11)
Kayo Hikiyama (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11, 16, 21, 24
)

Kazuya Sakamoto (ep 6)
Kozue Yoshida (eps 1, 8)
Kunihiro Hane (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 12
)

Mariko Takahashi (eps 6, 12)
Masato Fukushima (eps 2, 7-8, 12)
Masatoshi Tsuji (eps 3, 10)
Masaya Makita (eps 4, 6, 11)
Midori Nonoue (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11, 16, 21, 24
)

Miku Kadowaki (OP; 7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12, 15, 20, 24
)

Mitsuyoshi Yoneda (eps 1, 4, 11)
Nao Naitō (eps 2, 7-8, 12)
Natsumi Tada (eps 1, 8)
Noriko Takao (eps 2, 7)
Reiko Oobuke (eps 1, 8)
Rie Sezaki (eps 1, 6, 8)
Ryouhei Muta (eps 4, 6, 11)
Saeko Oofuji (eps 1, 5, 9)
Sayaka Ikeda (eps 5, 9)
Seiichi Akitake (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 17, 23
)

Takuya Yamamura (eps 4, 6, 11)
Tatsuya Satou (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Teruyoshi Shidou (eps 1, 5, 9)
Yoshiaki Urata (eps 1, 5, 9)
Yūgo Mizutani (eps 1, 5, 9)
Yuichi Itou (eps 2, 7-8, 12)
Yukako Nakagawa (eps 2, 7-8, 12)
Yukiko Horiguchi (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yuugo Oohashi (eps 1, 5, 9)
Logo Design Assistant: Keiko Maekawa
Online Editing Manager: Naoki Kanazawa
Planning Assistant:
Takahiro Baba
Yoshimi Nakajima
Production manager:
Keisuke Yokota (eps 4, 6, 11)
Kunitaka Maeda (eps 2, 7, 12)
Riri Senami (ep 5)
Shin'ichirou Hatta (ep 3)
Sōta Kawano (eps 1, 8)
Publicity: Mizuho Tanaka
Publicity Producer: Mikie Nishiguchi
Recording: Yasushi Nagura
Recording Assistant: Mika Kamemoto
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa
Sound Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama (Music House)
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Special Effects: Rina Miura
Theme Song Arrangement:
ANANT-GARDE EYES (OP)
Kentaro Fukushi (ED)
Magome Togoshi (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
Jun Maeda (OP)
Shinji Orito (ED1)
Traditional (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Jun Maeda (OP)
Kai Unryūji (ED1)
Yū Hagiwara (ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
Lia (OP; ED1-2)
Web Design: Akiko Noguchi
Mai Nakahara as Nagisa Furukawa
Yūichi Nakamura as Tomoya Okazaki

Ai Nonaka as Fuuko Ibuki
Akemi Kanda as Ryou Fujibayashi
Akiko Yajima as 'My' voice
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Youhei Sunohara
Hiroshi Naka as Naoyuki Okazaki
Houko Kuwashima as Tomoyo Sakagami
Kikuko Inoue as Sanae Furukawa
Mamiko Noto as Kotomi Ichinose
Ryotaro Okiayu as Akio Furukawa
Ryou Hirohashi as Kyou Fujibayashi
Satomi Koorogi as Ushio Okazaki
Satsuki Yukino as Misae Sagara
Tomoko Kawakami as Girl
Yukari Tamura as Mei Sunohara

Ai Bandou as
Female student(ep 2)
Sugisaka(eps 13-14)
Airi Sakuno as Female student(ep 2)
Atsuko Enomoto as Yukine Miyazawa
Azuma Sakamoto as (eps 7-8)
Daichi Kanbara as Customer(ep 14)
Daisuke Endou as Delinquent(eps 7-8)
Daisuke Ono as Sasaki(ep 8)
Eiji Miyashita as Soccer club member(ep 4)
Eri Nakao as Mother(ep 19)
Eri Yasui as
Harada(ep 13)
Igarashi's girlfriend(ep 5)
Fumi Oda as Isogai(eps 11-12, 17)
Genki Yoshimoto as Customer(ep 14)
Hidehiko Kaneko as Igarashi(ep 5)
Hideki Nakanishi as Student(ep 25)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Yūsuke Yoshino
Hiroki Yasumoto as Waiter(ep 14)
Hiroomi Sugino as Manager(5 episodes
eps 10-12, 17, 21
)
Hisanori Koyatsu as Principal(ep 23)
Ikkyuu Juku as Employee(eps 10-11)
Jin Domon as Employee(eps 10-11, 15)
Jun Sagawa as Class A homeroom teacher(ep 7)
Kazuki Ogawa as Announcer(ep 24)
Kazutaka Ishii as
Customer(ep 14)
Student(ep 23)
Keiichi Kuwabara as Delinquent(esp 7-8)
Keiichi Sonobe as Manager(ep 14)
Keiichirou Yamamoto as Tajima(eps 2, 7-8)
Keikou Sakai as Opposing team member(ep 1)
Keisuke Fujii as Delinquent(eps 7-8)
Kenta Higuchi as Customer(ep 14)
Kentarou Tone as Student(eps 23, 25)
Kimiyoshi Kibe as Employee(eps 10-11)
Kouki Harasawa as
Customer(ep 14)
Soccer club member(ep 4)
Kumi Sakuma as Talent(ep 11)
Machiko Kawana as
Botan
Child(ep 17)
Mother(ep 19)
Student(ep 23)
Mai Aizawa as Rie Nishina(eps 13-14)
Makiko Mizogami as Shima's mother(ep 6)
Mami Shitara as Younger sister(ep 3)
Mari Kishiwada as Student(ep 25)
Masako Joh as Mother(ep 19)
Masataka Azuma as Student(ep 6)
Masato Funaki as Student(ep 5)
Minoru Shiraishi as
Delinquent(eps 7-8)
Employee(eps 10-11, 15)
Soccer club member(ep 4)
Student(ep 23)
Umpire(ep 1)
Miyoko Asou as Shino Okazaki(ep 18)
Miyuki Kawasho as Saki(eps 5-6)
Mutsumi Tamura as Boy(ep 15)
Natsuko Kuwatani as Kimura(ep 23)
Nobuyuki Kobushi as Soccer club member(ep 4)
Ogino Seirou as Opposing team member(ep 1)
Ooki Sugiyama as Teacher(ep 25)
Rika Morinaga as Child(ep 3)
Risa Hayamizu as Yū's older sister(eps 7-8)
Romi Park as Katsuki Shima(eps 5-6)
Ryou Hirohashi as Student(eps 5-6)
Ryuugo Saito as Opposing team manager(ep 1)
Saki Nakajima as Mother(ep 18)
Satoshi Taki as Kinoshita(eps 11-12)
Sayuri Yahagi as Student(ep 23)
Shukuko Tsugawa as Housewife(ep 12)
Takahiko Sakaguma as Announcer(ep 19)
Takayasu Usui as Delinquent(eps 7-8)
Takehiro Murozono as Sudō(eps 7-8)
Takeshi Aono as Toshio Kōmura
Tarusuke Shingaki as Delinquent(eps 7-8)
Teruyuki Tanzawa as Opposing team member(ep 1)
Tetsu Shiratori as Employee(eps 10-11, 15)
Tomoko Nakamura as Mother(ep 19)
Toshihide Tsuchiya as Soccer club president(ep 4)
Toshiko Sawada as Kindergarten principal(ep 19)
Tsubasa Takanohashi as Student(ep 25)
Wakana Sube as Housewife(ep 12)
Yōko Hikasa as Student(ep 25)
Youhei Nishina as Soccer club member(ep 4)
Yui Kano as Yuki(eps 5-6)
Yuka Nishigaki as Older brother(ep 3)
Yukiko Iwai as Teacher(ep 23)
Yuko Minaguchi as Kōko Yoshino
Yuko Sanpei as Child(ep 3)
Yūko Takayama as Boy(ep 15)
Yumi Shimura as Student(ep 23)
Yumiko Akaike as Housewife(ep 12)
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Yagi(eps 15-16, 22)
Yuu Sugimoto as Child(ep 3)
Yuumi Kikuchi as Child(ep 18)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Kyoto Animation
Backgrounds:
Anime Workshop Basara (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23-24
)

Headworks (eps 23-24)
Studio Blue (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 13, 17, 21, 24
)

Broadcaster:
BS-i (2008-10-23)
CBC (2008-10-22)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2008-10-09)
RKB Mainichi Broadcasting (2008-10-18)
TBS (2008-10-02)
Editing: Studio Gong
Finish Animation:
Animation DO
Studio Blue
I Wish To See More Episodes Of This Anim: Visual Art's/Key 
In-Between Animation:
Animation DO
Studio Blue
Online Editing: Imagica
Original Creator: Visual Art's/Key
Production: TBS
Production Committee: Hikarizaka High School Drama Club
Production Cooperation:
Kyoto Animation
MOVIC
Pony Canyon
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
English cast
English staff
ADR Script: Clint Bickham
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford

ADR Producer: Steven Foster
Audio Engineer:
Brent Marshall
Stanley Thomas (eps 4-8, 13, 19)
BD Authoring: David Williams
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Larry Koteff
Commentary:
David Matranga (ep 17)
Luci Christian (ep 17)
DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes
DVD Menu Design: Larry Koteff
Encoding: Michael Olesch
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Mixing: Brent Marshall
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Production Assistant:
E.W. Rector III
Kayla King
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Sound Design: Brent Marshall
Subtitle Script: Dwayne Jones
Subtitle Timing: Dwayne Jones
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
David Matranga as Tomoya Okazaki
Luci Christian as Nagisa Furukawa

Andrew Love as Akio Furukawa
Brittney Karbowski as Ryou Fujibayashi
Elizabeth Bunch as Misae Sagara
Emily Neves as Kotomi Ichinose
Greg Ayres as Youhei Sunohara
Hilary Haag as Fuko Ibuki
Kara Greenberg as Sanae Furukawa
Kaytha Coker as Tomoyo Sakagami
Luci Christian as Ushio Okazaki
Melissa Davis as Girl
Serena Varghese as Mei Sunohara
Shannon Emerick as Voice of "I"
Shelley Calene-Black as Kyou Fujibayashi

Andrew Love as Rival Gang(eps 7-8)
Blake Shepard as
Company Employee(eps 10-11)
Igarashi(ep 5)
Rival Gang(eps 7-8)
Rival Team(ep 1)
Soccer Team Player(ep 4)
The Gang(eps 7-8)
Chris Ayres as Sudou(eps 7-8)
Chris Hutchison as Naoyuki Okazaki
Christopher Ayres as
Company Employee(eps 11, 15)
Father(ep 17)
Kinoshita(eps 11-12)
Rival Gang(eps 7-8)
Soccer Team Player(ep 4)
Toy Store Owner(ep 11)
Umpire(ep 1)
Clint Bickham as
Company Employee(eps 10-11)
Rival Team(ep 1)
Soccer Team Player(ep 4)
The Gang(eps 7-8)
Corey Hartzog as
Company Employee(eps 10-11, 15)
Rival Team(ep 1)
Soccer Team Player(ep 4)
Yuu(eps 7-8)
David Matranga as Rival Gang(ep 8)
David Williams as
Company Employee(ep 10)
Rival Gang(ep 8)
Soccer Team Player(ep 4)
The Gang(ep 8)
Elizabeth Bunch as Isogai(eps 11-12, 17)
Greg Ayres as Rival Gang(ep 8)
Illich Guardiola as
Rival Gang(eps 7-8)
Yusuke Yoshino
Jessica Boone as
Housewives(ep 12)
Igarashi's Girlfriend(ep 5)
Kimura(ep 23)
Sugisaka(eps 13-14)
Yuu's Sister(eps 7-8)
Maggie Flecknoe as
Housewives(ep 12)
Saki(eps 5-6)
Yukine Miyazawa
Marcy Bannor as
Kindergarten Teacher(ep 19)
Mother(ep 17)
Mother on Train(ep 18)
Mrs. Shima(ep 6)
Teacher(ep 7)
Mark X Laskowski as
Company Employee(eps 11, 15)
Rival Team(ep 1)
Soccer Team Captain(ep 4)
Tajima(eps 2, 7-8)
Melissa Davis as Botan
Rob Mungle as
Sasaki(ep 8)
Soccer Team Player(ep 4)
Teacher(ep 23)
Waiter(ep 14)
Rozie Curtis as
Housewives(ep 12)
Rie Nishina(eps 13-14)
Teacher(ep 23)
Yagi(eps 15-16, 22)
Shannon Emerick as
Cat(eps 1, 5-6, 13)
Katsuki Shima(eps 5-6)
Shelley Calene-Black as Yuki(eps 5-6)
Stephanie Wittels as
Kouko Yoshino
Shino Okazaki(ep 18)
Tiffany Grant as
Friendly Girl(ep 23)
Harada(ep 13)
TJP as
President(5 episodes
eps 10-12, 17, 21
)
 
Store Manager(ep 14) 
The Gang(eps 7-8) 
Todd Waite as
Doctor(ep 21)
President(5 episodes
eps 10-12, 17, 21
)

Store Manager(ep 14)
The Gang(eps 7-8)
Toshio Komura

English companies
ADR Production: Seraphim Digital
Distributor:
ADV Films
Manga Entertainment (UK)
Section23 Films (North America; 2009)
Siren Visual (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
iTunes Store
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Post Production: Seraphim Digital
Translation: JN Productions
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology