Tomoko KAWAKAMI (voice actress)

川上 とも子
Family name (in kanji): 川上
Given name (in kanji): とも子
Birth name: Tomoko (倫子) Kawakami (川上)
Date of birth: 1970-04-25
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Chronology:
(2011-06-09) Dies of ovarian cancer
Date of death: 2011-06-09
Blood type: O
Hobbies:
Outdoorsmanship
Skiing
Skills & Abilities:
Piano
Non-anime roles:
Aika in "Eternal Arcadia" (VG) (Japanese)
Alex Mack in "The Secret World of Alex Mack" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Alicia in "Slayers Royal 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ashea in "Erementar Gerad ~Aozora no Senki~: Limited Edition Manga Volume Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Athena Glory in "ARIA the ORIGINATION ~Aoi Hoshi no El Cielo~" (VG) (Japanese)
Claret in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese)
Herself in "Super Voice World" (interactive movie) (Japanese)
Itsuki in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Itsuki in "Sengoku Basara" (VG) (Japanese)
Kasumi Nanase in "True Love Story 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kawashima Yuuka in "Never7 - the end of infinity" (VG) (Japanese)
Kazumi Fujiwara in "Wrestle Angels: Survivor" (VG) (Japanese)
Lanhua in "Galaxy Fraulein Yuna 3: Lightning Angel" (VG) (Japanese)
Leele Valder in "Rebirth Moon" (PS2)
Lolo in "Klonoa 2: Lunatea's Veil" (VG) (Japanese)
May Lee in "The King of Fighters 2001" (VG) (Japanese)
May Lee in "The King of Fighters 2002" (VG) (Japanese)
Meru in "The Legend of Dragoon" (VG) (Japanese)
Mika Asagi in "Chaos Wars" (VG) (Japanese)
Mika Asagi in "Gungrave" (VG) (Japanese)
Misuzu Kamio in "AIR" (VG) (Japanese)
Nanaly Fletch in "Tales of Destiny 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Nanaly Fletch in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) (Japanese)
Nanaly Fletch in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Nanaly Fletch in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology" (VG) (Japanese)
Napoleon Baroa in "Manga DVD Ring ni Kakero" (DVD) (Japanese)
Natsumi Fujii in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side" (VG) (Japanese)
Rachel Ransum in "SD Gundam G Generation Spirits" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Redseb Munzer in "Shaman King: Funbari Spirits" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Rena Yamada in "Mister Mosquito" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryouko Sakura in "B.O.D.Y." (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sasha Phyronix in "Ratchet and Clank" (VG series) (Japanese)
Sayuri Kurata in "Kanon" (VG)
Tomaru Pino in "Mr. Fullswing" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Tsukasa Koudzuki in "Tokyo Crazy Paradise" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Utena Tenjou in "Shoujo Kakumei Utena ~Itsuka Kakumei Sareru Monogatari~" (VG) (Japanese)
Utena Tenjou in "Shoujo Kakumei Utena: Engage Toi A Mes Contes" (CD) (Japanese)
Yuno in "Brave Story: New Traveler" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Best Student Council (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Ginga no Christmas" / "Delicious Island")
Sylvanian Families (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
Ah My Buddha (TV) as Sumi Ikuina
Air (movie) as Misuzu Kamio
Air (TV) as Misuzu Kamio
Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! (TV) as Sumi Ikuina
Amon - Apocalypse of Devilman (OAV) as Yumi
Angel of Darkness (OAV) as Hiromi Takabe (ep 3)
Angelic Layer (TV) as Madoka Fujisaki
Aoi & Mutsuki: A Pair of Queens (TV) as Mito Mitsukuni
Ape Escape (TV) as Natsumi
Appleseed (movie) as Deunan Knute (young)
Aquarion (TV) as Futaba
Araiso Private High School Student Council Executive Committee (OAV) as Katsuragi Kazumi
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Athena Glory
Aria the Animation (TV) as Ange (ep 12); Athena Glory
Aria the Origination (TV) as Athena Glory
Aria the OVA ~Arietta~ as Athena Glory
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Stefan (ep 31)
Battle Athletes (OAV) as Kris Christopher
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Kris Christopher
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Mama
Best Student Council (TV) as Cyndi Manabe
Betterman (TV) as Li-Chan; Ritsuko "Li-Chan" Fuchu; Seeme
Bleach (TV) as Soi Fong
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Soi Fon
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Soi Fong
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Soi Fong
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) as Soi Fong
Blue Drop (TV) as Kasagol
Boku wa Imōto ni Koi o Suru: Secret Sweethearts - Kono Koi wa Himitsu (OAV) as Tomoka Kusunoki; Yori the dog
Bomber Man & Bidaman Bakugaiden V (TV) as Mimitan
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Rui-rui
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Pink
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Rika Sasaki
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Rika Sasaki
Case Closed (TV) as Hiroshi Tatematsu (ep 475)
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 2: Shinkai no Princess de Arimasu! (movie 2) as Fuyuki Hinata
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 3: Keroro Tai Keroro - Tenkū Daikessen de Arimasu! (movie 3) as Fuyuki Hinata
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō Gekishin Dragon Warriors de Arimasu! (movie 4) as Fuyuki Hinata
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Mary Magdalene; Rosette Christopher
Clamp School (TV) as Girl (ep 4)
Clannad (TV) as Girl
Clannad After Story (TV) as Girl
Class Reunion (OAV) as Kanako Saeki
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Cynthia (ep 10)
Darker than Black (TV) as Amber
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Amber
Demonbane (TV) as Claudius
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Kazusa Otonashi (eps 4-6)
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as Chibi Akari; Girl B; Kareida-san
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Miki (eps 5-6, 12)
Doki Doki School Hours (TV) as Akane Kobayashi
Dokkan! Robotendon (TV) as Salad Nabu
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Nobita's mom (child)
(The) Doraemons: The Great Operation of Springing Insects (movie) as Momo
Dvine[LUV] (OAV) as Sakura
Early Reins (OAV) as Margaret
Eien no Aseria (OAV) as Misaki Kyoko
Eiken (OAV) as Yamada Ichiko-Goko
Elfen Lied (TV) as Mariko
Emily of New Moon (TV) as Emily Byrd Starr
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Reina; Sasuke
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Kumiko Morita
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Kayal (ep 9)
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Chiriko; Nyan-Nyan
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Chiriko
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Chiriko; Gakurei
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Lulu
Gakuen Heaven (TV) as Satoshi Umino
Ganbarist! Shun (TV) as female athlete (eps 18, 20)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Gorgon (ep 46)
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Momo Yamanoki (Pink Lips Team)
Ghost Stories (TV) as Satsuki Miyanoshita
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam 13 (TV) as Doa Ruebin
Godannar (TV) as Luna
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Megumi Hoshino (ep 28)
Gundress (movie) as Mishel Iga
Hajime Ningen Gon (TV) as Pikko
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Akane Motomiya
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2: Shiroki Ryū no Miko (OAV) as Karin Takakura
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki (special) as Nozomi Kasuga
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Owari Naki Unmei (TV) as Nozomi Kasuga
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Ajisai Yumegatari (OAV) as Akane Motomiya
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyō Shō (OAV) as Motomiya Akane
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Maihitoyo (movie) as Akane Motomiya
Heat Guy J (TV) as Lena
Hell Girl (TV) as Aya Kuroda (ep 1)
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Hikaru Shindou
Hikaru No Go: New Year Special as Hikaru Shindou
Hoop Days (TV) as Yukiko Kawasaki
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) as Noelle
Ikoku Irokoi Romantan (OAV) as Kaoru Ōmi
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Queen (eps 14-26)
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Hari
Isaku (OAV) as Rika Akagawa
Isaku Respect (OAV) as Rika Akagawa
Jewel BEM Hunter Lime (OAV) as Nurse
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Elnie Tachibana
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV) as Lip / Kiramekiman #1
Kanon (TV 1/2002) as Sayuri Kurata (eps 4-8, 13)
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Sayuri Kurata
Kanon Kazahana (special) as Sayuri Kurata
Kawarazaki-ke no Ichizoku 2 (OAV) as Mina
Kawarazaki-ke no Ichizoku The Animation (OAV) as Mina
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Miu Furinji
Keroro Gunsō (movie 1) as Fuyuki Hinata
Kigyō Senshi Yamazaki: Long Distance Call (OAV) as Rinko Kashima
Knights of Ramune (OAV) as Coo
Knights of Ramune & 40 Fire (TV) as Trumpet
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Ai Mori
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Female Iserlohn Army Officer
Lime-iro Ryūkitan X (TV) as Rinen
Lunatic Night (OAV) as Karura
Lupin III: Alcatraz Connection (special) as Monica
Luv Wave (OAV) as Alice
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy (OAV) (ep 2)
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy Bonus Theatre (OAV) as Konoha Haida/Funky Connie
Magical Project S (TV) as Konoha Haida/Funky Connie (21 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9, 11-16, 18-19, 21-26
)

Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Ai; Eri
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Eri
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Princess Pride
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as boy (ep 3); Star Wolves (ep 7)
Midnight Horror School (TV) as Kabo; Liddy
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Wakaba
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Fairy A
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Maggie Hiraoka
Moonlight Mile 2nd Season - Touch Down (TV) as Maggie Hiraoka
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Aki (ep 21)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Subaru Fushita
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Toni (ep 8)
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Ranko Ikeda (ep 14)
NieA_7 (TV) as Kaana
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Elise; Puririn (Puri Gorota; ep 7)
Nodame Cantabile (live-action TV drama) as Puririn (Puri Gorota; ep 4)
Nodame Cantabile: Finale (TV) as Elise
Ojamajo Doremi Na-i-sho (OAV) as Genki (ep 12)
One Piece (TV) as Amanda 
One Piece: Open Upon the Great Sea! A Father's Huge, HUGE Dream! (special) as Amanda
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Licorice Neilson
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Kuretake (ep 11)
Outlaw Star (TV) as Hanmyo
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Manga Heroine (ep 4)
Piano (TV) as Yuki Matsubara
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Aoi's mother (ep 98); Beadull (ep 57); Hikari's Mimiroll (Mimiroru); Joi's Lucky (ep 38); Mitsuki (ep 90); Momoan (eps 1-95); Pokémon Zukan; Yumomi's mother (ep 63)
Pokémon (TV) as Ayame; Takami (ep 217)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Kazuchi (eps 38, 52)
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) as Hikari's Mimiroru
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) as Mimiroru
Popotan (TV) as Konami (eps 2, 9, 12); Mai (Konami's Daughter; eps 9, 12)
Power Stone (TV) as Ayame
Prigorota: Uchū no Yūjō Daibōken (movie) as Prilin
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Mutsumi Aasu
Renkin 3-kyuu Magical? Pokahn (TV) as Lulu (ep 5)
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Utena Tenjou
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie as Utena Tenjou
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Princess Pride
Rune Soldier (TV) as Milleru
Saint Tail (TV) as female student 2 (ep 1)
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Lirin
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Lirin
Samurai Champloo (TV) (ep 16)
Saru Getchu ~On Air~ 2nd (TV) as Natsumi
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Itsuki
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Fuyuki Hinata
Shaman King (TV) as Mina; Pirika
Shin chan (TV) as Minamisakurai
Slight Fever Syndrome (OAV) as Yuzuriha Mizuki
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
Space Pirate Mito (TV) as Mito
Spaceship Agga Ruter (OAV) as Jannis
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Eiko Kichijouji (eps 3-24)
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore (OAV) as Eiko Kichijouji
Step Up Love Story (OAV) as Yura Onoda
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Sugar
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special as Sugar
Sylvanian Families (OAV) as Milk Usagi-chan (Rebecca Periwinkle)
Tactics (TV) as Youko
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Kazuma Narusawa
Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) as Wakana Nanamiya
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Annette; Emily (eps 1, 12)
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Annette; Pichi
Tokio Private Police (OAV) as Noriko Ibuki
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Ayano Uemura (ep 39)
Touch: Are kara, Kimi wa... - Miss Lonely Yesterday - (special) as Coach
Trinity Blood (TV) as Elise Wasmeyer
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Karen
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Rangyaku
Uta∽Kata (OAV) as Satsuki Takigawa
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Satsuki Takigawa
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Megumi Hiramoto
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Saiki Yoshioka
Words Worth (OAV) as Mew (eps 3-5)
(The) World of Narue (TV) as Ran Tendou
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Shidara
xxxHOLiC (TV) as boy (ep 24)
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Princess Anne (ep 31)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none