Aria the Origination (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Aria the OVA ~Arietta~ ]

Alternative title:
Ария: Происхождение (Russian)
アリア ジ・オリジネーション (Japanese)
水星領航員3 (Chinese (Taiwan))
아리아 디 오리지네이션 (Korean)
Plot Summary: It is the year 2301. Man has terraformed Mars into a beautiful water planet, and has renamed it "Aqua". Built upon it is Neo-Venezia, an exact replica of old Venice, with beautiful waterways, palaces and plazas. Akari Mizunashi, a 15 year old girl arrives from Man-Home (formerly known as Earth) to become a gondolier trainee at a company called Aria Company. The company is lead by Alicia Florence, one of the three best gondoliers, also known as the three Water Fairies. Trough hard training, Akari aims to become a Prima herself. Many encounters and mysterious events are sure to follow on this planet of miracles.
User Ratings: 766 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 260 votes (sub:226, dub:24, raw:4, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Korean subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 175 votes (sub:160, dub:8, raw:1, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 144 votes (sub:134, dub:7, raw:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Good: 134 votes (sub:131, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 17 votes (sub:15, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:12, ?:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 1148 users, rank: #919 (of 6016)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.466 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.6732, rank: #170 (of 6009)
Weighted mean: 8.433 (Very good+), rank: #149 (of 6009) (seen all: 8.57 / seen some: 6.52 / won't finish: 3.67)
Bayesian estimate: 8.419 (Very good+), rank: #89 (of 4575)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 14
Vintage: 2008-01-07 to 2008-03-31
Opening Theme:
"Spirale (スピラーレ)" by Yui Makino
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kin no Nami Sen no Nami (金の波 千の波)" by Akino Arai (eps 01-12)
#2: "Undine (ウンディーネ)" by Yui Makino (ep 13)
Review:
Aria the Origination DVD (Mar 30, 2010)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Aria the Origination - Collection (Sub.DVD) 2010-03-02 (from $29.21)
    Aria the Origination - Collection [Litebox] (Sub.DVD) 2014-05-06 (from $29.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Junichi Sato
Series Composition: Junichi Sato
Script:
Ayuna Fujisaki (eps 1, 3, 10-11)
Kazunobu Fuseki (ep 6)
Kenichi Takeshita (eps 4, 7)
Reiko Yoshida (eps 12-13)
Tatsuhiko Urahata (eps 2, 5, 8-9)
Storyboard:
Hideki Inoue (ep 4)
Junichi Sato (eps 1, 12-13)
Kazunobu Fuseki (ep 6)
Kenichi Takeshita (eps 7, 11)
Takaaki Wada (ep 8)
Takahiro Natori (eps 2-3, 9)
Tatsufumi Tamagawa (eps 5, 10)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Tsukushi (eps 8, 12)
Hideki Inoue (ep 4)
Hirokazu Hanai (ep 3)
Kazunobu Fuseki (ED; ep 6)
Kenichi Takeshita (ep 1)
Kouta Okuno (eps 7, 11)
Takaaki Wada (ep 8)
Takahiro Natori (eps 2, 9, 13)
Tatsufumi Tamagawa (eps 5, 10)
Original creator: Kozue Amano
Character Design: Makoto Koga
Art Director: Kenichi Tajiri
Art: Kojiro Mita (ED)
Chief Animation Director: Masayuki Onchi
Animation Director:
Akiko Nakano (ep 3)
Fumi Morita (eps 6, 9)
Hideki Inoue (ep 4)
Hideki Yamazaki (eps 7, 13)
Ikuko Ito (ep 8)
Isao Sugimoto (ep 11)
Jouji Matsuoka (ep 3)
Koichiro Ueda (ep 5)
Masayuki Onchi (ED; ep 1)
Masumi Hoshino (ep 5)
Ryou Kodama (ep 2)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (eps 7, 12)
Satoru Fujimoto (eps 5, 10, 12)
Takaaki Wada (ep 8)
Director of Photography: Hiroshi Yoshida
Producer:
Hisao Iizuka (Shochiku)
Shinya Tagashira (Mag Garden)
Tetsuo Uchida (Production I.G)
Toshiaki Asaka (Media Factory)
Yoshikazu Kuretani (TV Tokyo)

2D Design:
Akiko Nakayama (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 10-11
)

Chie Nishiya (eps 5, 10)
Chieko Ono (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 11-12
)

2nd Key Animation:
Asami Tomoda (TNK; ep 5)
Ayumi Miyamoto (eps 7, 11, 13)
Azumi Ekusunoki (ep 3)
Bomin Kim (ep 4)
Chiharu Kataoka (eps 7, 13)
Chiharu Sato (ep 7)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 13)
Emi Sato (ep 7)
Emi Tezuka (Minamimachi Bugyosho; ep 5)
Eriko Izumiya (TNK; ep 5)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (eps 3, 12)
Hiroyuki Yoshida (ep 13)
Jin Isurugi (TNK; ep 5)
Kahoru Akaogi (TNK; ep 5)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 2, 5, 13)
Kohei Yanagida (ep 7)
Manami Ito (ep 12)
Manami Teramachi (ep 7)
Marie Yukiko Miyano (ep 13)
Masahiro Uehara (ep 7)
Miho Hanada (ep 3)
Mitsuhiro Tamura (eps 4, 13)
Sachiko Miyamoto (ep 12)
Saishi Suzuki (eps 3, 5, 8, 12)
Shunta Sakamoto (eps 3-4, 9, 12)
Tatsuki Kanazaki (ep 13)
Tomohito Taira (ep 12)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 7)
Toshiyuki Nanto (eps 7-8)
Toshiyuki Shirai (ep 3)
Yoshinori Tokiya (ep 2)
Youko Saitou (ep 4)
3D CG: Kaoru Matsumoto (ED; eps 1-13)
Animation producer: Fumio Kaneko
Assistant Animation Director:
Hideki Yamazaki (ep 3)
Iwasaki (ep 13)
Keita Matsumoto (ep 3)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 13)
Satoru Fujimoto (ep 13)
Assistant producer: Satoshi Nishiyama
Background Art:
Akiko Manabe (Studio Easter; ep 5)
Akiyo Kudō (Mukuo Studio; ep 1)
Asuka Komiyama (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Etsuko Matsunaga (Studio Easter; ep 5)
Harumi Kawaguchi (Atelier Rourke 07; eps 4, 9, 11)
Hyeong Seok Joo (Studio Easter; eps 5, 8, 10)
Hyoun Hye Lee (Studio Easter; eps 8, 10)
Ju Hee Ryu (Studio Easter; eps 8, 10)
Ju-Jeong Ko (Studio Easter; eps 8, 10)
Jun Ikeda (Atelier KARO/Rourke 07; eps 2, 9, 11)
Katsunori Ishida (Mukuo Studio; eps 1, 6, 13)
Kayoko Haruhara (Studio Easter; ep 13)
Kazuhisa Asai (Mukuo Studio; eps 6, 12-13)
Kazuto Shimoyama (Atelier Rourke 07; ep 7)
Kusano Ninomiya (Studio Easter; ep 13)
Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio; eps 1, 12-13)
Lee Sung-Hyun (Studio Easter; eps 8, 10)
Mari Sasagawa (Studio Easter; ep 5)
Masaaki Kawaguchi (Atelier Rourke 07; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Masako Iwamuro (Ryubido; eps 1, 6)
Masamichi Takano (Atelier Rourke 07; ep 2)
Mie Kasai (Studio Easter; ep 5)
Miki Kato (Atelier Rourke 07; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Natsuko Komatsu (Mukuo Studio; ep 1)
Natsumi Niima (Mukuo Studio; eps 6, 12-13)
Natsumi Ueno (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Nobuo Numai (Atelier Rourke 07; ep 2)
Nozomu Itokawa (Studio Easter; ep 5)
Otaka Hamana (Atelier Rourke 07; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Ryousuke Asakura (Ryubido; ep 1)
Satomi Takayama (Ryubido; eps 1, 6)
Shigeru Morimoto (Atelier Rourke 07; ep 2)
Shin Okui (Studio Easter; ep 13)
Shin'ichi Kojima (Atelier KARO; ep 2)
Shinji Takasuga (Studio Easter; ep 10)
Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio; ep 1)
So Young Kim (Studio Easter; eps 8, 10)
Su Jeong Park (Studio Easter; eps 8, 10)
Sumiyo Okamura (Ryubido; eps 1, 6)
Tadao Kubota (Mukuo Studio; eps 1, 6, 12-13)
Taichi Maezuka (Mukuo Studio; eps 1, 12-13)
Takaaki Sugawara (Ryubido; ep 1)
Tomokazu Ishizeki (Ryubido; ep 1)
Tōru Minatani (Atelier Rourke 07; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Yeong Dan Heo (Studio Easter; eps 5, 8, 10)
Yoji Yoshikawa (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio; eps 1, 13)
Yuka Ohashi (Studio Easter; eps 5, 13)
Yukihiro Saitō (Ryubido; ep 1)
Yukiko Shimada (Studio Easter; ep 13)
Yukiko Uegaki (Mukuo Studio; ep 6)
Casting: Nobue Yoshinaga (Fonishia)
Color Check:
Chie Tanimoto (ep 11)
Hatsumi Okada (ep 5)
Izumi Sakamoto (eps 12-13)
Kanako Hayashi (eps 6, 12-13)
Mariko Kudou (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)

Naoto Tanaka (ep 8)
Noriko Arisawa (ep 2)
Yoshimi Kawakami (ED; eps 1, 13)
Yuuko Satou (eps 3-4, 9)
Color design: Yoshimi Kawakami
Color setting:
Chie Tanimoto (ep 11)
Hatsumi Okada (ep 5)
Izumi Sakamoto (ep 12)
Kanako Hayashi (ep 6)
Mariko Kudou (eps 7, 10)
Naoto Tanaka (ep 8)
Noriko Arisawa (ep 2)
Yoshimi Kawakami (ED; eps 1, 13)
Yuuko Satou (eps 3-4, 9)
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone
Finish Animation:
Aiko Mizuno (ep 3)
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS; ep 5)
Aki Yoshida (Studio Elle; eps 1, 4, 8)
Akihiro Nakagawa (Rising Force; ep 8)
Anna Naka (D-COLORS; ep 5)
Ayumi Takagi (Studio Elle; eps 4, 8)
Ayumi Yokoo (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; eps 10-11)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS; ep 5)
Chiharu Koutaki (ep 3)
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle; eps 1, 6)
Haruka Saijou (Studio Elle; eps 4, 6)
Hatsumi Okada (D-COLORS; ep 8)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10-11
)

Kouichi Aida (Studio Elle; eps 1, 6)
Maki Kanemori (D-COLORS; ep 5)
Maki Kokubo (Studio Elle; eps 6, 10-11)
Masako Ogasawara (D-COLORS; ep 5)
Masayuki Kusaka (Rising Force; ep 8)
Mayumi Oikawa (D-COLORS; ep 5)
Michiko Kaku (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-10 even, 11
)

Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS; ep 5)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; eps 1, 6)
Naomichi Hata (Rising Force; ep 8)
Naoto Kondou (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Noboru Yoneda (Rising Force; ep 8)
Noriaki Takei (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Reiko Nakanishi (Studio Elle; eps 1, 6)
Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force; ep 8)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS; ep 5)
Sayaka Nakagawa (Studio Elle; ep 6)
Seiko Kuroda (Studio Elle; ep 4)
Shizuko Kawabata (ep 3)
Takako Numata (Studio Elle; eps 1, 6)
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Tetsu Onitsuka (Studio Elle; eps 6, 10-11)
Tomomi Ishihara (ep 3)
Yasuji Sakagami (Rising Force; ep 8)
Youko Suzuki (Studio Elle; eps 6, 10-11)
Yui Kozawa (Rising Force; ep 8)
Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Guest Character Design: Kozue Amano (eps 2, 13)
In-Between Animation:
Asami Mannen (Production I.G Niigata; ep 6)
Ayumi Miyamoto (eps 5, 8-9)
Chiharu Sato (eps 10-11)
Eriko Murakami (eps 10-11)
Etsuko Yokoyama (A.C.G.T; ep 8)
Haruka Satou (A.C.G.T; ep 8)
Hiroko Oshima (Studio Babel; ep 8)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (eps 5, 7-9, 12)
Hitomi Miyazaki (Production I.G Niigata; ep 6)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ep 12)
Kazunobu Takayama (ep 1)
Kazunori Hashimoto (eps 1, 4-9)
Keiki Hatta (eps 1, 4-5, 8)
Keiko Kitayama (ep 2)
Ken Ishizuka (Production I.G Niigata; ep 6)
Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G Niigata; ep 6)
Kouhei Kawada (eps 1, 4-5, 7-13)
Kyōhei Ogura (A.C.G.T; ep 8)
Megumi Imai (A.C.G.T; ep 8)
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G Niigata; ep 6)
Mutsumi Nakata (eps 4-5, 7-13)
Nozomu Teraushi (eps 1, 4-13)
Rika Nishimura (Studio Babel; ep 8)
Ryogo Shimizu (Production I.G Niigata; ep 6)
Ryou Kamei (eps 1, 4-5, 7-13)
Ryūta Amano (eps 1, 4-13)
Saori Enomoto (A.C.G.T; ep 8)
Shiho Ōshima (A.C.G.T; ep 8)
Takahiro Sakai (ep 2)
Toshiyuki Shirai (ep 3)
Yukari Tsunezuka (Studio Babel; ep 8)
Yuki Sakaguchi (Production I.G Niigata; ep 6)
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Kimiko Hoshi (eps 1, 4, 7)
Miyuki Yano (eps 1, 4, 7)
Takuma Iino (ep 2)
Tatsuji Narita (ED; 4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Toshiyuki Shirai (ep 3)
Tsukasa Nishiyama (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Insert Song Arrangement:
Hisaaki Hogari (Torikago no Uta; ep 7)
Mina Kubota (Barcarole, Lumis Eterne; eps 5, 9)
Rieko Ito (Yokogao + acoustic ver.; eps 12-13)
Yasushi Sakurai (Yokogao + acoustic ver.; eps 12-13)
Insert Song Composition:
Akino Arai (Torikago no Uta; ep 7)
Hisaaki Hogari (Torikago no Uta; ep 7)
Mina Kubota (Barcarole, Lumis Eterne; eps 5, 9)
Rieko Ito (Yokogao + acoustic ver.; eps 12-13)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Akino Arai (Torikago no Uta; ep 7)
Eri Kawai (Barcarole; ep 5)
Mina Kubota (Lumis Eterne; ep 9)
Rieko Ito (Yokogao + acoustic ver.; eps 12-13)
Insert Song Performance:
Akino Arai (Torikago no Uta; ep 7)
Eri Kawai (Barcarole; ep 5)
Ryou Hirohashi (Lumis Eterne; ep 9)
Yui Makino (Yokogao + acoustic ver.; eps 12-13)
Key Animation:
Akemi Roppongi (ep 7)
Akiko Nakano (ep 3)
Akiko Tanada (ep 2)
Akira Shinoda (ep 2)
Ayako Mori (eps 1, 7)
Ayako Oonuma (Production I.G; ep 6)
Ayumi Miyamoto (ep 12)
Chuuichi Iguchi (ep 3)
Daisuke Niinuma (ep 8)
Daisuke Yamauchi (eps 7, 10-12)
Etsushi Mori (ep 11)
Fumi Morita (Production I.G Niigata; eps 6, 9, 13)
Fumitoshi Oizaki (ep 13)
Haruyo Nebu (Production I.G Niigata; eps 6, 9)
Hideki Inoue (3 episodes
eps 4 solo, 12-13
)

Hideki Takahara (ep 8)
Hideki Yamazaki (eps 7, 13)
Hideo Isa (ep 3)
Hideyuki Hamada (ep 11)
Hiroki Harada (ep 8)
Hiromi Suzuki (ep 2)
Hiroshi (ep 2)
Hiroshi Sasaki (Toybox; eps 1, 7)
Hiroyasu Sato (ep 5)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Notake (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Oshima (eps 7, 11-12)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Yoshida (eps 1, 10, 12)
Hisako Shimozuma (Production I.G Niigata; eps 6, 9)
Hitomi Sato (Production I.G Niigata; ep 9)
Hitoshi Yoshida (ep 2)
Ikuko Ito (ep 13)
Iwasaki (eps 1, 10-12)
Jouji Matsuoka (ep 3)
Jouji Oota (ep 1)
Kanae Komatsu (eps 1, 7)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 3)
Kaoru Sekiya (ep 8)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 1, 7, 10-12)
Kazuo Sakai (ep 13)
Keiichi Kondo (ED)
Keiko Hontani (ep 3)
Keiko Katou (Production I.G Niigata; eps 6, 9, 13)
Keita Hagio (ep 2)
Kosuke Miyajima (ep 2)
Kouji Komurakata (Production I.G Niigata; eps 6, 9)
Kouyou Kimura (Studio Onepack; ep 12)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 8)
Mariko Ito (eps 5, 10, 13)
Mariko Matsui (ep 2)
Masahiro Matsushita (Production I.G Niigata; eps 6, 9)
Masakazu Yamazaki (Studio Onepack; ep 12)
Masashi Wakayama (eps 11-13)
Masatsugu Arakawa (eps 1, 3)
Masumi Hoshino (eps 1, 5)
Miki Yoshikawa (eps 7, 10)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 3, 8)
Narihito Sekikawa (Production I.G Niigata; eps 6, 9)
Nobunori Wakana (ep 2)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 11)
Ryo Komori (eps 7-8, 12-13)
Ryota Niino (Production I.G Niigata; eps 6, 9)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 11)
Saishi Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 7, 10-11, 13
)

Satomi Matsuura (ep 11)
Satoru Fujimoto (ep 13)
Shigeki Sato (ep 2)
Shinya Yamada (ep 2)
Shunji Suzuki (ep 8)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 8)
Shunta Sakamoto (eps 7, 10, 13)
Sinomin (eps 5, 7, 10-13)
Taeko Igo (ep 2)
Takaaki Wada (eps 1, 8, 13)
Takashi Mamezuka (eps 1, 5, 7)
Takashi Shiokawa (ep 13)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (ep 3)
Tatsufumi Tamagawa (ep 13)
Tomoaki Mimiura (Production I.G Niigata; eps 6, 9)
Tomokazu Sugimura (eps 11-13)
Tomoyuki Sugano (ep 3)
Toshiyuki Arai (eps 10, 12)
Tsunenaka Nozaki (ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Iwamura (ep 11)
Yasuko Higuchi (eps 8, 12)
Yasutaka Kubota (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Nishikawa (Toybox; ep 7)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (Toybox; ep 7)
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 11)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 1, 10-11, 13
)

Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 7)
Yukiko Watabe (Production I.G Niigata; eps 6, 9)
Yurie Kuniyuki (ep 2)
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 1)
Layout Check: Kouji Komurakata (eps 6, 9)
Layout Supervision: Masatsugu Arakawa
Music Performance: Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp)
Music producer:
Masao Fukuda
Yukako Inoue
Music Selection: Yasuno Sato
Online Editor:
Emi Maruo (Q Tech)
Kazunori Okada (Q Tech)
Photography:
Fujiko Tabata (Studio Cosmos; eps 2-12 even)
Kazuhiro Udagawa (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-13 odd)
Kazuki Hashimoto (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-11 odd)
Koichi Gonda (Studio Cosmos; eps 2-12 even)
Kojiro Mita (ED)
Masato Andō (Studio Cosmos; eps 2-12 even)
Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos; 6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 13
)

Sakae Sugai (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-13 odd)
Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-13 odd)
Tohru Sugawara (Studio Cosmos; eps 2-12 even)
Yuji Shirai (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-13 odd)
Yuko Orikasa (Studio Cosmos; eps 1-13 odd)
Yumiko Morimoto (Studio Cosmos; eps 2-12 even)
Yurie Tadano (Studio Cosmos; eps 2-12 even)
Planning Cooperation: Tatsuro Hagiwara
Production Advancement:
Hirotaka Itto (ep 1)
Keita Ando (eps 4, 9, 12-13)
Masae Kaneko (eps 5, 8)
Masato Kubota (eps 7, 12-13)
Masatoyo Takada (ED)
Megumi Tanishima (ep 2)
Motomasa Maeda (eps 11, 13)
Nobuharu Yorozu (ep 6)
Yūsuke Maruyama (ep 3)
Yuusuke Watanabe (ep 10)
Production Desk: Kōhei Eguchi
Program Manager: Akiko Odawara (TV Tokyo)
Program Publicity: Yosuke Aoki (TV Tokyo)
Prop Design: Hiroyuki Kasugai
Prop Design Cooperation: Thomas Romain (ep 1)
Publicity: Shinya Tsuruoka
Recording: Kimitaka Kawasaki
Recording Assistant: Hiroki Sawamura
Research Coordinator: Taku Komaya (m-cube)
Setting Assistance:
Fumi Morita (ep 6)
Kouji Komurakata (ep 6)
Masahiro Matsushita (ep 6)
Setting Production: Masatoyo Takada
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada
Special Effects:
Takatoshi Abe (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-13
)

Tomomi Ishihara (eps 3, 8)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hisaaki Hogari (ED)
Mina Kubota (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Akino Arai (ED)
Hisaaki Hogari (ED)
Mina Kubota (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Akino Arai (ED)
Eri Kawai (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Akino Arai (ED)
Yui Makino (OP)
Title Design: Takashi Kurosu (Creative Pixies)
Erino Hazuki as Akari Mizunashi

Chinami Nishimura as President Aria
Chiwa Saito as Aika S. Granzchesta
Junko Minagawa as Akira E. Ferrari
Ryou Hirohashi as Alice Carroll
Sayaka Ohara as Alicia Florence
Tomoko Kawakami as Athena Glory

Akeno Watanabe as
Al
President Maa
Akira Ookubo as Father(ep 7)
Aya Sawano as Salesclerk(ep 5)
Ayumi Fujimura as Daughter(ep 1)
Chikao Suzumura as Male customer(ep 4)
Hirofumi Nojima as Akatsuki Izumo
Hiromu Miyazaki as Young Father(ep 11)
Houko Kuwashima as Atora(ep 4)
Izumi Koike as Underclassman A(ep 9)
Junji Majima as Underclassman D(ep 9)
Kana Asumi as Anzu(ep 4)
Kaori Mizuhashi as President Hime
Katsuhiro Oota as Regatta team member(ep 12)
Kazuko Sugiyama as Amaranta(ep 2)
Kokoro Kikuchi as Boy B(ep 3)
Kouichi Makishima as Old Husband(ep 11)
Kouji Hiwatari as Market Uncle(ep 6)
Mariko Oohara as Old Woman(ep 11)
Masaki Makiguchi as Underclassman B(ep 9)
Masako Isobe as Mother(ep 1)
Masataka Sawada as Curator(ep 9)
Michiko Hosokoshi as Veteran single(ep 4)
Michio Miyashita as Gondola customer(ep 1)
Miki Ootani as Himeya Undine B(ep 7)
Motomu Kiyokawa as Uncle Postman (Namihei Anno)(ep 13)
Ooki Sugiyama as Waiter(ep 3)
Risa Hayamizu as Anna(ep 7)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Ayumi(ep 4)
Sayuri as Board Chairmain(ep 9)
Shinsuke Sakuragi as Shipping agent(ep 5)
Shouko Sawada as Manager(ep 9)
Sujiko as Himeya Undine C(ep 7)
Takahiro Mizushima as Anri(ep 3)
Takashi Oohara as Husband(ep 11)
Takashi Saito as Waiter(ep 8)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Albert(ep 7)
Tomo Adachi as Female Customer B(ep 10)
Tomohisa Asou as Baked potato seller(ep 2)
Tomomi Watanabe as
Boy A(ep 3)
Wife(ep 11)
Unshou Ishizuka as Owner(ep 3)
Yoshiko Matsuo as Grandma (Akino)
Yuji Ueda as Woody(ep 1)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Ahito(ep 7)

Haruka Kimura(ep 11)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Daume (ep 7)
Front Line (eps 7, 12-13)
I.G Niigata (ep 7)
Manglobe (ep 7)
Nakamura Production (ep 3)
SHAFT (ep 7)
Studio Gash (ep 5)
TNK (eps 5, 7)
Yumeta Company (ep 11)
3DCG Collaboration: Production I.G (11 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-13
)

Animation Production: Hal Film Maker
Background Art:
Asahi Production (ep 3)
Atelier KARO (eps 2, 4, 7, 11)
Atelier Rourke 07 (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Hanjin Animation (ep 3)
Mukuo Studio (eps 1, 6, 12-13)
NARA Animation Studio (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 11
)

Ryūbidō (eps 1, 6)
Studio Easter (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 13
)

Backgrounds: Atelier Rourke 07
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2008-01-10)
TV Aichi (2008-01-07)
TV Osaka (2008-01-09)
TV Tokyo (2008-01-07)
Digital Works Collaboration:
Production I.G (eps 6, 9)
Finish Animation:
D-COLORS (eps 4-5, 8)
Front Line (ep 2)
Katori Animation (eps 4-13)
NARA Animation Studio (ep 2)
Rising Force (eps 4, 7-8)
Studio Elle (ED; eps 1, 4, 6-13)
Studio Gash (ep 5)
Triple A (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
A.C.G.T (ep 8)
AIC Digital (ep 1)
AIC Takarazuka (eps 1, 4, 6)
Animation Planet (ep 10)
Front Line (eps 2-3, 10)
I.G Niigata (eps 4, 6)
Katori Animation (eps 4-13)
Nakamura Production (eps 1, 3)
NARA Animation Studio (ep 2)
NS Studio (ep 6)
Production I.G (ep 6)
Sakura Create (ep 4)
Satelight (ep 4)
Seigasha (ep 2)
studio BABEL (ep 8)
Studio Barcelona (ep 4)
Studio Cockpit (ep 5)
Studio DEEN (ep 10)
Studio Gash (ep 5)
Studio Live (ep 4)
Tamazawa Animation House (ep 11)
Triple A (ep 2)
Xebec (ep 6)
ZEXCS (ep 13)
Key Animation:
I.G Niigata (eps 6, 9)
NARA Animation Studio (ep 2)
Production I.G (ep 6)
Studio Onepack (ep 12)
Toybox (ep 7)
Line Test: Studio Ron (ep 3)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Off-Line Editing: REAL-T
Online Editing: Q Tech
Photography: Studio Cosmos
Production Cooperation:
Picture Magic (ep 2)
Studio Ron (ep 3)
Recording Studio: Tabac
Research Cooperation: Caffe'Florian (eps 3, 8)
Sound Effects: Swara Production
Timing: w-sky (eps 9, 11-13)
English staff
English companies
(none)
English cast
(none)
Korean cast
Korean staff
(none)
Jeong-Sin Wu as Akari Mizunashi

Hyeon-Jin Lee as Alicia Florence
Hyeon-Seo An as Ai
Jeong-Min Bae as Akira E. Ferrari
Lee Eunjeong as Aria Pokoteng
Lee Juyeon as Athena Glory
Min-Jeong Yeo as Alice Carroll
Seon-Yeong Park as Aika S. Granzchesta

Gwang-Ju Jeon as Akatsuki Izumo
Ha Seongyong as Udo "Woody" Ayanokohji the 51st
Hyeon-Seo An as Albert Pitt
Lee Juyeon as Grandma
So-Hyeong Kim as Uncle Postman
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: Kaze
French cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Coordination: Roberta Poggio
Post Production: Giovanni Petronaci
Italian companies
Distributor: Yamato Video
Dubbing: Raflesia srl
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: QTV Channel 11
Tagalog cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology