Lisa ORTIZ

Date of birth: 1976-12-11
Hometown: New York, USA
Favorites:
favorite food: pastilles
E-mail: webagent@lisaortiz.info
Non-anime roles:
Amy in "Shadow the Hedgehog" (VG)
Amy in "Sonic and the Black Knight" (VG)
Amy in "Sonic and the Secret Rings" (VG)
Amy in "Sonic Riders" (VG)
Amy in "Sonic Unleashed" (VG)
Carol in "Ratatoing"
Commercial Voice in "Grand Theft Auto:Vice City" (VG)
Cynthia Velasquez in "Silent Hill 4: The Room" (VG)
Musa/Icy in "Winx Club"
Sabrina in "Pokemon Puzzle League" (VG)
Press Release:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Berserk (TV) : ADR Script (Vol. 4)

Cast in:
(English version)
Alien Nine (special)
Animation Runner Kuromi (OAV) as Mikiko "Kuromi" Oguro
Animation Runner Kuromi 2 (OAV) as Mikiko "Kuromi-chan" Oguro
Arcade Gamer Fubuki (TV) as Chizuru Jyumonji
Battle Arena Toshinden (OAV) as Ellis
Battle Skipper (OAV) as Saori Tachibana
Berserk (TV) as Maid (Vol. 4)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as Anna
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as Anna
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie); Anna
Blue Gender (TV) as Alicia Whistle
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Saki Yoshisawa
Comic Party (TV) as Chisa Tsukamoto; Minami Makimura
Comic Party Special (OAV) as Chisa Tsukamoto
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Maria Wong (eps 1-2)
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Lisa Brilliant; Mrs. Arrow
Fighting Foodons (TV) as Coco
G.I. Joe Sigma Six (U.S. TV) as Jinx
Gall Force - Eternal Story (movie) as Eluza; Pony
Gall Force: New Era (OAV) as Garnet
Genshiken (TV) as Yamada Kaoruko (Kujibiki)
Genshiken 2 (TV) as Kaoruko Yamada (ep 2)
Geobreeders: Breakthrough (OAV) as Sanae
Gokudo (TV) as Lee Ho
GoShogun: The Time Étranger (OAV) as Secretary
Hades Project Zeorymer (OAV) as Si Tau
Harlock Saga (OAV) as Maetel
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Female Student (ep 8); Tsubasa Shibahime
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (OAV) as Azalyn ; Cryburn's Date; Emi ; Empress Goza XVI Azalyn D'el Kran Rykun; Karlson (ep 6); Pilot Trainee Emi Hanner; Pilot Trainee Yumi Hanner; Yumi 
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) as Azalyn; Pilot Trainee Emi Hanner; Pilot Trainee Yumi Hanner
K.O. Beast (OAV) as Akumako
Kujibiki Unbalance (OAV) as Chihiro (Young); Yamada Kaoruko
Kujibiki Unbalance (TV) as Kaoruko Yamada
Legend of Himiko (TV) as Koran
Maetel Legend (OAV) as Maetel (young)
Magic User's Club (OAV) as Nanaka Nakatomi
Magic User's Club (TV) as Nanaka Nakatomi
Mask of Zeguy (OAV) as Miki
Meloetta's Moonlight Serenade (movie) as Oshawott
Munto (OAV) as Irita
Munto 2: Beyond the Walls of Time (OAV) as Irita; Nozomi
Night on the Galactic Railroad (movie) as Kaoru
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) as Lala-Ru
Ojamajo Doremi (TV) as Patina
One Piece (TV) as Rika; Tony Tony Chopper
Pikachu to Evee Friends (movie) as Ash's Oshawott
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Ash's Fletchling; Korrina
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Mars (7 episodes
eps 96-97, 110-111, 150-152
)

Pokémon (TV) as Cassandra; Chigusa; Daisy; Lara Laramie; Sabrina; Wendy
Pokemon 3 - The Movie as Lisa
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Flannery(Fallabor Gym Leader)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Nurse Joy 
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie); Bianca ; Oakley
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram as Luisa
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice as Ash's Oshawott
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom as Luisa
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Oshawott
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Ash's Oshawott; Chris (ep 88)
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Agent Summers
Pokemon: The First Movie as Neesha
Rayearth (OAV) as Fuu Hououji
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Deedlit
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Deedlit
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Shadow Girl C; Shiori Takatsuki
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie as Shadow Girl E-Ko; Shiori Takatsuki
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Mika
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) as Jun Ezumi
Shaman King (TV) as Jun Tao
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Kyoko Murata
(The) Slayers (TV) as Lina Inverse
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Lina Inverse
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Candy Store Woman (ep 10); Lina Inverse; Lord of Nightmares; Messenger Girl (ep 9)
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Lina Inverse
(The) Slayers Try (TV) as Lina Inverse; Mei the Swan
Sonic X (TV) as Amy; President's Secretary
Space Pirate Mito (TV) as Mito; Ranban
Tai Chi Chasers (KBS/Toei TV) as Sena
Takegami - Guardian of Darkness (OAV) as Terumi
Time of Eve (movie) as Rina
To Heart (TV) as Tomoko Hoshina
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV)
Twin Signal (OAV) as Kris Sign
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Roxanne
Virgin Fleet (OAV) as Mari Sakisaka
(The) World of Narue (TV) as Kiriri Kaibashira; Kyoko Kudo; Manaka Oatari/Magical Girl #4
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Serenity Wheeler
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Patty
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Momoe
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV)
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S.) as Serenity Wheeler
Zetman (TV) as School Teacher (ep 5); Tomomi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none