Lisa ORTIZ

Date of birth: 1976-12-11
Hometown: New York, USA
Favorites:
favorite food: pastilles
E-mail: webagent@lisaortiz.info
Non-anime roles:
Amy in "Shadow the Hedgehog" (VG)
Amy in "Sonic and the Black Knight" (VG)
Amy in "Sonic and the Secret Rings" (VG)
Amy in "Sonic Riders" (VG)
Amy in "Sonic Unleashed" (VG)
Amy Rose and Sophia in "Sonic the Hedgehog" (VG, 2006)
Amy Rose in "Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games" (VG)
Amy Rose in "Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games" (VG)
Amy Rose in "Sega Superstar Tennis" (VG)
Amy Rose in "Sonic & Sega All-Stars Racing" (VG)
Amy Rose in "Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity" (VG)
Amy Rose in "Sonic Rivals" (VG)
Carol in "Ratatoing"
Commercial Voice in "Grand Theft Auto:Vice City" (VG)
Cynthia Velasquez in "Silent Hill 4: The Room" (VG)
Musa/Icy in "Winx Club"
Noembelu in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Oshawott and Fletching in "Super Smash Bros. for Wii U / Nintendo 3DS" (VG)
Rosa in "Pokémon Black Version 2 and Pokémon White Version 2 Animated Trailer" (short)
Sabrina in "Pokemon Puzzle League" (VG)
Tony Tony Chopper in "One Piece: Grand Adventure" (VG)
Tony Tony Chopper in "One Piece: Grand Battle" (VG)
Tony Tony Chopper in "One Piece: Pirates' Carnival" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
English Voice Director for "Shaktimaan Animated"
Producer and Vocal Coordination for "Shaktimaan Animated"
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Berserk (TV) : ADR Script (Vol. 4)
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) : ADR Engineer, Voice Direction
Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel : ADR Engineer, Voice Direction
Pokémon XY & Z (TV) : ADR Director
Psychic School Wars (movie) : ADR Director, Casting

Cast in:
(English version)
Alien Nine (special)
Animation Runner Kuromi (OAV) as Mikiko "Kuromi" Oguro
Animation Runner Kuromi 2 (OAV) as Mikiko "Kuromi-chan" Oguro
Arcade Gamer Fubuki (TV) as Chizuru Jyumonji
Battle Arena Toshinden (OAV) as Ellis
Battle Skipper (OAV) as Saori Tachibana
Berserk (TV) as Maid (Vol. 4)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as Anna
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie); Anna
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie); Anna
Blue Gender (TV) as Alicia Whistle
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Saki Yoshisawa
Comic Party (TV) as Chisa Tsukamoto; Minami Makimura
Comic Party Special (OAV) as Chisa Tsukamoto
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Maria Wong (eps 1-2)
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Kid 3 (ep 11); Lisa Brilliant; Mrs. Arrow
Fighting Foodons (TV) as Coco
G.I. Joe Sigma Six (U.S. TV) as Jinx ; Zephyr (ep 2)
Gall Force - Eternal Story (movie) as Eluza; Pony
Gall Force: New Era (OAV) as Garnet
Genshiken (TV) as Kaoruko Yamada (Kujibiki); Yamada Kaoruko (Kujibiki) 
Genshiken 2 (TV) as Kaoruko Yamada (ep 2)
Geobreeders: Breakthrough (OAV) as Sanae
Gokudo (TV) as Lee Ho
GoShogun: The Time Étranger (OAV) as Secretary
Guardian of Darkness (OAV) as Terumi
Hades Project Zeorymer (OAV) as Si Tau
Harlock Saga (OAV) as Maetel
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Female Student (ep 8); Tsubasa Shibahime
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (OAV) as Azalyn ; Cryburn's Date; Emi ; Empress Goza XVI Azalyn D'el Kran Rykun; Karlson (ep 6); Pilot Trainee Emi Hanner; Pilot Trainee Yumi Hanner; Yumi 
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) as Azalyn; Pilot Trainee Emi Hanner; Pilot Trainee Yumi Hanner
K.O. Beast (OAV) as Akumako
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Lovely (ep 27)
Kujibiki Unbalance (OAV) as Chihiro (Young); Yamada Kaoruko
Kujibiki Unbalance (TV) as Kaoruko Yamada
Legend of Himiko (TV) as Koran
(The) Legend of Snow White (TV) as Flora the Flower Fairy (eps 45-52)
Maetel Legend (OAV) as Cast; Maetel (young)
Magic User's Club! (OAV) as Nanaka Nakatomi
Magic User's Club! (TV) as Nanaka Nakatomi
Mask of Zeguy (OAV) as Miki
Meloetta's Moonlight Serenade (movie) as Oshawott
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) as Deerling
Munto (OAV) as Irita
Munto 2: Beyond the Walls of Time (OAV) as Irita; Nozomi
Night on the Galactic Railroad (movie) as Kaoru
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) as Lala-Ru
Ojamajo Doremi (TV) as Patina
One Piece (TV) as Rika; Tony Tony Chopper
Pikachu to Eevee Friends (movie) as Ash's Oshawott
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) (ep 135); Mars (7 episodes
eps 96-97, 110-111, 150-152
)
; Monica (ep 84); Narissa (ep 173)
Pokémon (TV) as Alexa (ep 205); Cassandra; Charmaine (ep 179); Chigusa; Daisy; Lara Laramie; Lily (ep 241); Liza; Luka; Madeleine (ep 244); Marina (ep 91); Miki (ep 152); Referee (ep 158); Sabrina; Sabrina's mother (ep 24); Satsuki (eps 183, 226); Trainer (ep 8); Wendy
Pokemon 3 - The Movie as Lisa
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Daisy (ep 134); Flannery(Fallabor Gym Leader); Kimmy Shoney (ep 112); MFP Member 2 (eps 77-78); Otane (Kelly's mother; ep 90); Rachel (eps 99-100); Sandra (eps 77-78); Shauna (eps 30-31); Terri (ep 145)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Daisy; Nurse Joy 
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie); Bianca ; Oakley
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) (ep 1)
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram as Luisa
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction as Ash's Fletchinder
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice as Ash's Oshawott
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom as Luisa
Pokémon XY (TV) as Ash's Fletchling; Korrina
Pokémon XY & Z (TV) as Korrina
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Flora (ep 70); Oshawott
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Ash's Oshawott; Chris (ep 88); Kanto Fair Host (ep 116); Mona (ep 98)
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Agent Summers 
Pokemon: The First Movie as Female Scientist; Neesha
Psychic School Wars (movie) as Schoolgirl B; Yukari Kondo
Rayearth (OAV) as Fuu Hououji
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Deedlit
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Deedlit
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV); Shadow Girl C; Shiori Takatsuki
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie as Shadow Girl E-Ko; Shiori Takatsuki
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Mika
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) as Jun Ezumi; Shimura (eps 2, 11)
Shaman King (TV) as Jun Tao
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Kyoko Murata
(The) Slayers (TV) as Lina Inverse
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Lina Inverse
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Candy Store Woman (ep 10); Lina Inverse; Lord of Nightmares; Messenger Girl (ep 9)
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Lina Inverse
(The) Slayers Try (TV) as Lina Inverse; Mei the Swan
Sonic X (TV) as Amy; Director (ep 23); President's Secretary
Space Pirate Mito (TV) as Mito; Ranban
Tai Chi Chasers (KBS/Toei TV) as Sena
Time of Eve (movie) as Rina
To Heart (TV) as Tomoko Hoshina
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV)
Twin Signal (OAV) as Kris Sign
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Roxanne
Virgin Fleet (OAV) as Hatsumi Fujiwara; Mari Sakisaka
(The) World of Narue (TV) as Kiriri Kaibashira; Kyoko Kudo; Manaka Daitō/Magical Girl #4
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Cinderella (monster); Serenity Wheeler
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Patty
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Elemental Hero Burstinatrix (ep 20); Maiden in Love (ep 20); Mindy; Momoe ; Yasmin (eps 27-28)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV)
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S.) as Injection Fairy Lily; Serenity Wheeler 
Zetman (TV) as School Teacher (ep 5); Tomomi

Cast in:
(Italian version)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Lotus Hanazoe
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none