Magic User's Club (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Magic User's Club (OAV) ]

Alternative title:
Escuela de Brujas (Spanish)
Maho Tsukai Tai! (Japanese)
魔法使いTai! (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, magic, romance
Themes: ecchi, witches
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The aliens have been defeated, and the Bell has been transformed into a gigantic cherry tree. Now, the brave Magic User's Club must reconvene to deal with a new problem. Apparently, some inconsiderate persons left a skyscraper sized cherry tree in the middle of Tokyo, and it's become a major inconvenience to everyone in the city. Even though they have no idea who could have done such a thing, the Club feels strangely responsible and springs into action. Meanwhile, a mysterious person is spying on the magic club in the form of a small boy.
User Ratings: 338 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 13 votes (sub:6, dub:6, raw:1)
 Excellent: 30 votes (sub:16, dub:11, raw:2, ?:1)
 Very good: 83 votes (sub:47, dub:32, edit.dub:1, others:3
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 105 votes (sub:80, dub:23, raw:2)
 Decent: 59 votes (sub:40, dub:17, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 16 votes (sub:12, dub:3, others:1
1 Catalan dubbed
)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:7, dub:3)
 Weak: 15 votes (sub:9, dub:4, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:3, dub:3)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 829 users, rank: #1218 (of 6012)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.896 (Good), std. dev.: 1.6812, rank: #2627 (of 6005)
Weighted mean: 6.864 (Good), rank: #2568 (of 6005) (seen all: 7.11 / seen some: 6.14 / won't finish: 3.95)
Bayesian estimate: 6.887 (Good), rank: #2293 (of 4573)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 1999-07-07 to 1999-10-06
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"I Wanna Do More" by Ami Ozaki
Ending Theme:
"Should I Do?" by Ami Ozaki
Insert song:
"Bousou na Boku" by Masaya Onosaka
Links: We have 1
Review:
Magic User's Club DVD 4 (Feb 10, 2002)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Magic User's Club TV - The Magic Box Set (DVD 17) 2003-04-29
    Magic User's Club TV - I Wanna Do More (DVD 4) 2001-09-25 (from $5.81)
    Magic User's Club TV - My Secret Wish (DVD 5) 2001-11-13 (from $6.99)
    Magic User's Club TV - A Magic Kiss (DVD 6) 2002-02-26 (from $6.99)
    Magic User's Club TV - Should I Do? (DVD 7) 2002-04-30 (from $5.86)
VHS
    Magic User's Club TV - I Wanna Do More (Dub.VHS 4) 2001-09-25
    Magic User's Club TV - My Secret Wish (Dub.VHS 5) 2001-11-13
    Magic User's Club TV - A Magic Kiss (Dub.VHS 6) 2002-02-26
    Magic User's Club TV - Should I Do? (Dub.VHS 7) 2002-04-30
    Magic User's Club TV - I Wanna Do More (Sub.VHS 4) 2001-09-25
    Magic User's Club TV - My Secret Wish (Sub.VHS 5) 2001-11-13
    Magic User's Club TV - A Magic Kiss (Sub.VHS 6) 2002-02-26
    Magic User's Club TV - Should I Do? (Sub.VHS 7) 2002-04-30 (from $2.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Junichi Sato
Series Composition: Chiaki J. Konaka
Script:
Chiaki J. Konaka (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 13
)

Michiko Yokote (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 12
)

Sadayuki Murai (eps 4-5, 8, 11)
Storyboard:
Junichi Sato (eps 1-2, 6, 13)
Kazuhisa Takenouchi (ep 4)
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 7, 11)
Ryutaro Nakamura (ep 3)
Shougo Kawamoto (eps 5, 9, 12)
Takuya Satō (ep 10)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 8)
Episode Director:
Johei Matsuura (eps 4, 10)
Junichi Sato (eps 1, 13)
Kazuhisa Takenouchi (ep 4)
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 2, 7)
Masao Ookubo (ep 11)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 13)
Ryutaro Nakamura (ep 3)
Shougo Kawamoto (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Yasuhiro Geshi (ep 6)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 8)
Character Design: Ikuko Ito
Chief Animation Director: Ikuko Ito
Animation Director:
Akihiko Yamashita (eps 4, 6, 12-13)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 3)
Nobuhito Akata (ep 13)
Sawako Yamamoto (ep 5)
Tadashi Shida (eps 2, 7-8)
Yoshiaki Ito (eps 10-11)
Yoshitaka Yasuda (eps 9, 11)
Yuichi Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 13
)

Executive producer: Shigeru Watanabe
Producer: Kazuhiko Ikeguchi (Bandai Visual)

Animation:
Akihiko Yamashita (eps 4, 7, 12)
Akira Naito (ep 3)
Akira Takata (eps 12-13)
Ako Kagiyama (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12-13
)

Atsuko Nakajima (ep 4)
Dai Imaoka (ep 11)
Eiichi Endo (ep 2)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 13)
Eiji Kamimura (ep 3)
Fumio Sasaki (ep 10)
Haruo Ogawara (eps 6, 9, 12)
Hideo Maru (ep 2)
Hideyuki Yoshida (ep 11)
Hisashi Ishii (ep 13)
Hisashi Kagawa (eps 4, 13)
Hisashi Mitsui (ep 11)
Hitoshi Inaba (ep 4)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Iku Ozawa (ep 8)
Isao Matsui (ep 7)
Kaoru Kasuga (ep 6)
Katsumi Tamegai (eps 4, 13)
Kazuko Maeshima (ep 7)
Kazuyuki Maeda (eps 9, 12-13)
Keiko Tanino (ep 2)
Kenji Tojo (ep 10)
Kimiko Yamauchi (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 12-13
)

Koji Masaki (ep 10)
Kosuke Machida (ep 10)
Kouichi Arai (ep 1)
Kouji Akitaka (eps 4, 13)
Kumiko Sakai (eps 8, 12-13)
Kyoko Matsubara (eps 2, 4, 9)
Kyoko Matsuhara (ep 7)
Mami Endo (eps 7-9, 12)
Manabu Miyasaka (ep 10)
Manao Torii (ep 2)
Masae Tanabe (ep 2)
Masahiro Ando (ep 7)
Masayoshi Kazue (ep 11)
Mieko Mitsuhashi (ep 5)
Miho Asatani (ep 10)
Mitsuharu Matsuyama (ep 1)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 10)
Mitsuru Ohara (ep 10)
Miyako Nishida (ep 6)
Miyuki Nakamura (eps 1, 3)
Narue Hanasawa (ep 5)
Nobuhito Akata (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Nobuhito Sekita (ep 7)
Nobuyuki Takeuchi (ep 10)
Rie Fujiwara (ep 13)
Rie Kaneko (ep 12)
Seiji Kishimoto (ep 8)
Shigeyuki Suga (ep 7)
Shinichi Shigematsu (eps 1, 3)
Shinichiro Takagi (eps 12-13)
Shinya Tateyama (ep 6)
Shoko Asarai (ep 5)
Shoko Takeshima (ep 5)
Tadashi Fukuda (ep 8)
Taichi Sato (ep 11)
Taizo Yoshida (ep 11)
Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 7)
Takahiro Goto (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 12-13
)

Takahiro Kishida (ep 3)
Takao Sano (ep 5)
Takashi Ono (ep 6)
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 5)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 10)
Takeshi Isobe (ep 5)
Takuji Mogi (eps 9, 12-13)
Takuro Takahashi (ep 10)
Tamako Miyanishi (ep 6)
Tatsumori Imoto (ep 3)
Tatsuya Furukawa (ep 7)
Toshi Shishikura (ep 5)
Toshie Fujiwara (eps 1, 3, 8)
Toshihito Hirooka (ep 11)
Toshio Nitta (ep 11)
Tsuyoshi Sasamoto (ep 5)
Yooji Niizuma (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Ito (ep 10)
Yoshie Sakata (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Yoshihito Miki (ep 11)
Yoshiko Kontomi (ep 11)
Yoshimitsu Negishi (ep 3)
Yoshinori Saito (ep 6)
Yoshitaka Yasuda (eps 9, 12)
Yoto Teshima (ep 1)
Yuichiro Fukaya (ep 11)
Yuichiro Miyake (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11, 13
)

Yuji Takahashi (eps 4, 9)
Yukako Tsuzuki (eps 8, 12)
Yukari Watabe (eps 8, 13)
Yukari Watanabe (eps 1, 3)
Yuko Nishitani (ep 5)
Yumi Horie (ep 11)
Yumiko Abe (ep 13)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 2)
Yuto Teshima (ep 8)
Animation Check:
Futoshi Shiiya (ep 10)
Hiroshi Shirakawa (eps 4, 13)
Kumiko Tanihira (ep 9)
Misuzu Ichinose (ep 7)
Shoichi Kurokawa (eps 3, 6, 8, 12)
Tatsuichi Murooka (eps 2, 5)
Tsumugi Ishikawa (eps 2, 5)
Yutaka Sakamoto (ep 1)
Animation producer:
Shojiro Abe (Triangle Staff)
Yoshimi Asari (Triangle Staff)
Art Model: Akihiro Hirasawa
Assistant Director: Masuyuki Matsumoto (ep 8)
Background Art:
Akane Takemura (eps 3, 6, 8)
Aki Chiba (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Akira Ito (eps 6, 11)
Akira Kuraki (ep 2)
Akira Kuramoto (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10, 12
)

Chieko Nesaki (eps 1, 3, 9, 13)
Hiroshige Eguchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 12
)

Izumi Yasuki (eps 9, 13)
Jun Okabe (ep 1)
Kanako Tsukiyama (eps 3, 9, 13)
Kaoru Fukuda (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 10
)

Kasumi Nabeta (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 10, 12
)

Kayoko Koitabashi (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 10, 12
)

Kazuki Higashiji (eps 1, 10)
Kimiko Kuroda (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 10, 12
)

Kotomi Yagi (eps 6, 8, 13)
Kuniharu Kyoda (ep 3)
Mariko Toda (eps 3, 9, 11)
Masaru Ohta (ep 1)
Masaru Sato (ep 8)
Mon Mitsumoto (eps 3, 6)
Sei Ito (eps 8-9)
Shin Okui (eps 3, 6, 8-9)
Shinji Takasuga (ep 13)
Shunichiro Yoshihara (ep 1)
Sohei Koizumi (eps 3, 8, 11)
Takamasa Mashiki (ep 1)
Tatsuya Kushida (ep 1)
Tomoko Nakamura (ep 9)
Tomoko Omi (ep 6)
Tomoko Oume (eps 8, 11)
Yoshishige Eguchi (ep 10)
Yugo Hanamatsu (ep 1)
Yuji Shimada (ep 3)
Yuka Hirama (eps 3, 11)
Yuka Ohashi (eps 1, 13)
Yusuke Takeda (ep 1)
CG: Junshi Nakahara (Subtitle/Eye Catch/3D)
CG Animation: Hiroyuki Kakudou (Avant Title)
CG Operator:
Masashi Kamiki (ep 7)
Mitsuru Sugiura (ep 3)
Naoyuki Ohba (ep 3)
Rinto Takahashi (ep 1)
Ryo Sugiura (ep 1)
Clay Animation: Takuya Ishida (ED)
Color Model: Michiyo Iriomote
Color Selection:
Hiromi Kobayashi (eps 7, 9)
Hitoshi Hibino (ep 10)
Megumi Kobayashi (eps 3-4, 12)
Rumiko Suzushiro (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 13
)

Setsu Nagata (ep 11)
Comic Animation: Noriya Otomo (eps 11-13)
Digital Color:
Akino Maruyama (eps 2, 5)
Atsuko Iiyama (ep 3)
Atsuko Yamane (eps 6-7, 12)
Ayumi Andou (ep 3)
Chie Furuhashi (ep 1)
Hanae Kato (ep 8)
Haruka Ito (eps 6-7)
Harumi Nakajima (eps 2, 4, 8-9)
Hidee Kato (eps 4-5)
Hiroshi Okei (eps 6-7)
Hiroyuki Inoue (eps 3, 9)
Ichigaku Kudo (eps 6-7)
Itaru Yasuhara (eps 6-7)
Izumi Takizawa (ep 10)
Kei Okaniwa (ep 9)
Kiyoe Sawami (eps 6-7, 12)
Ko Nakamura (ep 1)
Koshiro Iwamoto (eps 6-7)
Kouji Yoshida (ep 3)
Kuniyuki Suzuki (eps 3, 9)
Makoto Furugori (ep 10)
Masahisa Yasuda (ep 12)
Masako Fushidate (eps 4-5, 8)
Masashi Kamiki (eps 9, 12)
Mayumi Hario (eps 2, 5, 8)
Michiko Aoyama (eps 2, 4, 8-9)
Miku Harada (ep 10)
Miyuki Totsuka (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Natsuko Fukuhara (ep 10)
Rumi Horada (ep 5)
Rumi Kirita (ep 2)
Saori Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-9, 12
)

Satsuki Ohashi (eps 2, 4, 8)
Shigeru Ueda (eps 6-7)
Shizuka Kamo (eps 2, 5)
Takahiko Oishi (eps 4-5, 8)
Tetsuharu Higuchi (ep 1)
Tomohiro Nishikawa (ep 12)
Tomoko Konno (eps 4-5, 8)
Yasuhiro Takaiwa (ep 9)
Yoko Maemura (eps 6-7)
Yoshiki Ito (ep 3)
Yuki Onodera (eps 2, 5)
Yumiko Esaki (eps 3, 6-7)
Yuri Hirokawa (ep 1)
Yurika Ito (ep 9)
Yusuke Izumiyama (ep 12)
Digital Photography:
Keiko Horio (ep 10)
Maki Kokubo (ep 11)
Ryoji Miyazaki (ep 11)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 11)
Yoshimi Saito (ep 10)
Yukari Fujiki (ep 10)
Yukiro Tanaka (ep 11)
Yutaka Nagaushi (ep 10)
Digital Works Cooperation: Chiaki J. Konaka (ep 11)
Digital Works Designer:
Kayo Koshio (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Nami Kataoka (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Editing: Takeshi Seyama
General Producer: Junichi Sato
Insert Song Arrangement: Masamichi Amano (Bousou na Boku)
Insert Song Performance: Ami Ozaki ("Over the Rainbow")
Main Title Logo Design: Nobuhiro Kawashima (Blue Water)
Music producer: Junji Fujita
Music Selection: Yasuno Sato
Operator:
Kazutoshi Yamamoto
Mimiu Kameda (eps 1-7)
Original Plan: Junichi Sato
Production Assistant:
Haruo Nakamoto (ep 8)
Kiyoharu Tomikawa (eps 3-4)
Kota Sawai (ep 5)
Makoto Fujio (eps 2, 6, 13)
Masanori Akimoto (eps 11-12)
Megumi Saito (ep 5)
Shigenori Masuhara (eps 1, 7, 9)
Shinji Hatano (ep 10)
Production Design:
Hiroshi Kato
Tomonori Kato
Production Desk: Takashi Hirokawa
Production Supervision: Hiroshi Kato
Program Manager: Sakie Shimotsu (WOWOW)
Program Publicist: Michiko Suzuki (WOWOW)
Publicist: Norihisa Oki (Bandai Visual)
Recording Arrangement: Tohru Kumakura
Recording Assistant: Masaaki Kayanuma
Recording Operator:
Masashi Kamiki (ep 6)
Tomohiro Nishikawa (ep 6)
Yoshihito Kuwa (ep 6)
Set Up Creator: Kozue Arai
Sound Effects: Kazutoshi Sato
Theme Song Arrangement: Ami Ozaki
Theme Song Composition: Ami Ozaki
Theme Song Lyrics: Ami Ozaki
Theme Song Performance: Ami Ozaki
Video Editing:
Hiroyuki Kasahara (eps 8, 11, 13)
Tetsuro Fujita (10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

Hiroko Konishi as Sae Sawanoguchi
Junko Iwao as Akane Aikawa
Masaya Onosaka as Takeo Takakura
Mayumi Iizuka as Nanaka Nakatomi
Takehito Koyasu as Ayanojyo Aburatsubo

Kazusa Murai as Saki Sawanoguchi
Miho Yamada as Miki Mizusawa
Nami Miyahara as Jurika Jinno
Rei Sakuma as Mizuha Miyama

Daisuke Ishikawa as Police Officer(ep 12)
Gara Takashima as Azusa Amano
Ginzo Matsuo as Master(ep 4)
Harunori Miyata as Naoki Nakatomi
Hiroki Takahashi as
Manager of Tennis Club(ep 8)
Photographer(ep 7)
Self-Defense Member(ep 1)
Ikkei Seta as
Cameraman(ep 5)
Director(ep 9)
Junichi Sato as Hebido Director(ep 8)
Kaito Ohtomo as
Man A(ep 9)
Member of Dance Club(ep 8)
Kazuki Hiramoto as
Official(ep 10)
Store Person(ep 4)
Koji Kurose as Sakae Sawanoguchi
Kouki Miyata as
Manager of Drama Club(ep 8)
Tomoe(ep 7)
Kozue Yoshizumi as Naomi
Kumiko Takizawa as Sachiko Sawanoguchi
Madoka Akita as Iida(ep 9)
Momoyo Kodama as
Hikaru Hirasaka
Ogi(ep 9)
Nanae Katou as Madoka Masuko
Naoko Miura as
Proprietress(ep 4)
Teacher(ep 5)
Uno(ep 9)
Sawa Ishige as Takako Takakura
Sawa Ohno as
Announcer(ep 2)
Enomoto(ep 9)
Girl A(ep 8)
Tomiko
Sukekiyo Kameyama as Commentator(eps 1, 12)
Takashi Nagasako as Teacher(eps 2, 9)
Umesaburou Takada as Chairman(ep 10)
Umi Tenjin as
Michiko Mikote
Rie
Urara Takano as Naoko Nakatomi
Wasabi Mizuta as Chika(ep 7)
Yasuhiro Takato as
Kojin
Rinbun
You Inoue as Akiko Aburatsubo
Japanese companies
Animation:
Magic Pass (ep 8)
Neox (ep 6)
Studio Mou (eps 1, 3, 8)
Studio NASA (ep 2)
Tamasawa Animation (ep 3)
Animation Production:
Madhouse Studios
Triangle Staff
Backgrounds:
Studio Biho (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 13
)

Studio CATS (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 10, 12
)

Broadcaster:
Bandai Channel
WOWOW
Digital Animation:
A.C.C (ep 13)
Hoshiyama Creation (ep 13)
Media Vision (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)

Pak Production (ep 13)
Rare Trick (eps 1, 3)
Studio aB (ep 13)
Studio CATS (ep 13)
Studio Elle (ep 13)
T.D.I (ep 13)
Takeyu (ep 13)
Visual Work Shop (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 12-13
)

Digital Coloring:
Hoshiyama Creation (ep 11)
MI (ep 3)
P Cock (ep 11)
Pak Production (ep 11)
SHAFT (eps 10-11)
Visual Work Shop (eps 1, 3)
Digital Coloring Cooperation: Amuga (ep 4)
Digital Photography:
Ladix Digital Room (ep 10)
P Cock (ep 11)
Studio CATS (ep 11)
Visual Work Shop (ep 11)
Final Line:
AIC (ep 1)
Anime R (eps 4, 7, 13)
Anime Toro Toro (eps 4, 7, 9)
Ashi Productions (ep 11)
Big Bang (eps 1, 4, 7)
FAI International (ep 4)
Gay Animation (ep 5)
Hoshiyama Creation (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 13
)

Media Vision (eps 2, 5)
O Production (ep 4)
Pak Production (eps 10-11, 13)
SHAFT (ep 10)
Shanghai Hongqiao Animation
Shanhai Nijihashi Animation (ep 11)
Shindo Production (ep 1)
Studio Jungle Gym (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Studio Mou (eps 4, 8-9, 13)
Studio Takuranke (eps 7, 9)
Tamasawa Animation (ep 11)
Zero-G-Room (ep 13)
Music Cooperation: Peace Club Office
Original story: Triangle Staff
Production: Bandai Visual
Production Cooperation:
Media Vision (ep 5)
SHAFT (ep 10)
Production Coopertaion: Dunkun Pictures (eps 11-12)
Recording Production: Omnibus Promotion
Recording Studio: Omnibus Japan Sanbuzaka Studio
Soundtrack: Toshiba EMI
Video Editor: CUTEC
English cast
English staff
Translation: Julia Rose
Producer: John Sirabella

Editing: Beth Salem
Engineering Assistant:
Alexa Zimmerman
Mary Tremain
Graphic Design: Merideth Mulroney
Production Assistant: Anna Yamamoto
Production manager: Sean Molyneaux
Production Supervision: Scott Marchfeld
Jamie McGonnigal as Takeo Takakura
Kevin T. Collins as Ayanojyo Aburatsubo
Lisa Ortiz as Nanaka Nakatomi
Misty Daniels as Sae Sawanoguchi
Nicole Tieri as Akane Aikawa(eps 1-7)
Stacey Williams as Akane Aikawa(eps 8-13)

Carrie Keranen as Miki Mizusawa
Michelle Newman as Jurika Jinno
Shannon Conley as Saki Sawanoguchi
Suzanne Gilad as Mizuha Miyama

Abigale Gampell as Student
Adam Snyder as Mr. Anpe
Amy Fitz as
Michiko Mikote
Naomi
Student
Takako Takakura
Brian Morey as
Farm Hand
Student
Camille Diamond as
Announcer
Madoka Masuko
Naoko Nakatomi
Christopher Fuller as Student
Deborah S. Craig as Akiko Aburatsubo
Doug Bost as Guy
Elizabeth Wood as Hikaru Hirasaka
Jason O'Connell as Director
Lisa Zlotnick as Azusa Amano
Michael Tremain as Student
Michelle Newman as
Kojin
Naoki Nakatomi
Rinbun
Tomiko
Mike Pollock as Expert Commentator
Paul H. John as
Akane's Boyfriend
Expert
Teacher
Stacey Williams as Reporter
Suzanne Gilad as Sachiko Sawanoguchi
Tanya Campbell as Student

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Dubbing: Animax Asia
Licensed by: Media Blasters
Recording Studio: NYAV Post
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Aleix Estadella as Takeo Takakura(Catalan dub)
Ana María Camps as Nanaka Nakatomi(Spain dub)
Angel de Gracia as Takeo Takakura(Spain dub)
Assumpta Navascues as Nanaka Nakatomi(Catalan dub)
Carmen Ambrós as Akane Aikawa(Catalan dub)
Joel Mulachs as Sae Sawanoguchi(Catalan dub)
Noemi Bayarri as Sae Sawanoguchi(Spain dub)
Rosa Moyano as Akane Aikawa(Spain dub)

Carlos Lladó as Jurika Jinno(Catalan dub)
Marta Estrada as
Miyama Mizuha(Spain dub) 
Mizuha Miyama(Spain dub)
Mayte Supervia as Mizuha Miyama(Catalan dub)

Tasio Alonso as Ayanojou Aburatsubo(Spain dub)
Xavier Cassan as Veus Adicionals(Catalan dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: K3 (Televisió de Catalunya)
Distributor: Jonu Media (Spain)
Dubbing Studio: S.I.C., S.A. (Spain Dub)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology