Yasuhiro TAKATO

高戸 靖広
Family name (in kanji): 高戸
Given name (in kanji): 靖広
Date of birth: 1968-01-23
Hometown: Okayama, Japan
Blood type: O
Hobbies:
Calligraphy
Illustration
Singing
Writing lyrics
Website:
Non-anime roles:
An Snobbish Elephant in "The Adventures of Timon & Pumbaa" (animated TV series/one ep.) (Japanese)
Big Al in "Ratchet and Clank" (VG series) (Japanese)
Binbougami in "Dream Mix TV: World Fighters" (VG) (Japanese)
Cashel in "Tales of Legendia" (VG) (Japanese)
Fortune Teller in "BS Zelda no Densetsu: Inishie no Sekiban" (VG) (Japanese)
Frankie Stichino in "Boy Meets World" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Hugo "Hurley" Reyes in "Lost" (live action TV series) (Japanese)
Inu in "Dream Mix TV: World Fighters" (VG) (Japanese)
Magic Priest Meemy in "Mahou Sentai MagiRanger" (voice) (Japanese)
Ramus in "Lunar: Silver Star Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Saru in "Dream Mix TV: World Fighters" (VG) (Japanese)
Thaddeus Bile in "Monsters, Inc." (animated movie) (Japanese)
William in "Bladestorm: The Hundred Years' War" (VG) (Japanese)
Witter in "Super Robot Wars MX" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #4)

Cast in:
Animal Crossing (movie) as Saruo (Champ)
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Akihiko Utsumi; Naoki Osakabe
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Chouchou
Battle Programmer SHIRASE (TV) as Rintarou Ose/America King
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Rukinosu
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Male Student B (ep 31)
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Dunga; Official (ep 49)
Bikkuri-Man (TV) as Head Rococo
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Rinsuke Akai
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Haou; Mesopotamian Civilization
(The) Bush Baby (TV)
Captain Tsubasa (TV) as Jean
Case Closed (TV) as assistant director (ep 73); Clerk (ep 11); driver (ep 59); policeman (ep 63); staff A (ep 130)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Neji (ep 7)
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Trader
Condition Green (OAV) as Ron Puccinoba
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Ghost Shepherd (ep 30); Ika Monster (ep 27)
Desert Punk (TV) as Akio Kawaguchi; Haruo Kawaguchi
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Elecmon
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Gotsumon
Digimon Fusion (TV) as IceDevimon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Gekomon (ep 31)
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Fugamon (ep 12)
Doraemon: Nobita and the Strange Wind Rider (movie) as Wind Guide B
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Geld; Spectator (ep 105); Yamu
Driland (TV) as Chowder
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Timothy (ep 5)
ESPer Mami (TV)
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Krauser (Young)
Fortune Quest L (TV) as Kitton
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Gluttony
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Gluttony
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Gluttony
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Gluttony
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Gluttony
Gear Fighter Dendoh (TV) as Doctor Inoue; Witter
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Gremline (ep 59); Kasa-bake (2nd, Since ep 53); Kinomatsu (ep 49); Kyuuso; Tsuchikorobi (ep 48); Wild
Gegege no Kitarō: Nippon Bakuretsu!! (movie) as Kasa-Bake
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Futoshi Harano (ep 6)
Golden Boy (OAV) as Wakamoto (animation director; ep 6)
Guyver (OAV) as Yamamoto (eps 1, 3)
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Adobarana (ep 10)
Haunted Junction (TV) as Kitabunkou
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Russia
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Russia
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Mochi Russia (ep 4); Russia
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Russia
Hidamari Sketch (TV) as Radio Voice 1 (ep 2)
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) as Shalnark
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Sharunaaku
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Shalnark
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Shalnark
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Shoji Makurano
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Unibouzu (ep 8)
Kamisama Kazoku (TV) as Suguru
Kekkaishi (TV) as Raizou
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Okazaki; Yutaka Shindou
Kinnikuman Nisei: Muscle Ninjin Sōdatsu! Chōjin Daisensō (movie) as El Kaerun
Magic User's Club (TV) as Kojin; Rinbun
Mamimume Mogacho (TV) as Ma-rin
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Soldier (ep 47)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Otro Banda
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Sam Erg
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Kuzzey Buskirk; Romero Pal
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Kuzzey Buskirk (ep 20)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Kuzzey Buskirk; Romero Pal
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Patrick
Mononoke (TV) as Mikuniyatamon (Umibouzu)
NANA (TV) as Takeda
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
Nono-chan (TV) as Noboru Yamada
One Piece (TV) as Aobire (ep 317); Bepo; Buffalo; Butchie; Hotori; Kotori; Leo; Mr. 9; Peterman; Satori; Wanze
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Buchi
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Billy
Ping Pong Club (TV) as Tanaka
Pokémon (TV) as Kakureon (ep 205)
Pokemon - Pikachu's PikaBoo (movie) as Kakureon
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Kouji Kameda
Rokudenashi Blues 1993 (movie) as Junichi Nakajima
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Chino
Sailor Moon (TV) as Artemis; Game Machine Voice
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Artemis
Sailor Moon R Movie: Promise of the Rose as Artemis
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Artemis
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice as Artemis
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Artemis
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Artemis
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Artemis
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Artemis
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Artemis
Saint Tail (TV) as assistant (ep 20); boy A (ep 12); male student A (ep 11); male student B (eps 18-19); policeman B (ep 10); Shou (ep 5); student B (ep 41)
Saving our Fragile Earth: Unico Special Chapter (movie) as Tsubasa
Shutsugeki! Machine Robo Rescue (TV) as F
Slap Up Party -Arad Senki- (TV) as Kerun
Slayers Excellent (OAV) as Crowd A
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Ryota Yamada
Super Kuma-san (special) as Delinquent A
Tamagotchi Honto no Hanashi (movie) as Tamagotchi Hoshi
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Eryx (ep 27)
Tansuwarashi (movie) as Jirokichi
Toriko (TV) as Cumin (eps 69-70)
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as El Kaerun
Unofficial Sentai Akibaranger (live-action TV) as Producer Tsukada (voice; eps 8-9)
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Hammer
Zankyō no Terror (TV) as Hamada (ep 2)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Byonko
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none