Casshern Sins (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ remake of Casshan (TV) ]

Alternative title:
Kyashan Sins (Italian)
Грехи Касяна (Russian)
Грехи Кащерна (Russian)
キャシャーン SINS (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: © 2008 Tatsunoko Production/ CASSHERN Sins Project
Plot Summary: After the murder of Luna, the robot society that rules the planet starts to rust and decay. Death and despair spread through the land like wildfire. The only one unaffected by the affliction that becomes known as "The Ruin" is Luna's assassin, Casshern. Unable to remember if he really triggered this capital sin against the entire mechanized civilization, Casshern embarks on a journey to unravel the mystery that connects him, Luna, and the plague.
User Ratings: 1617 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 158 votes (sub:134, dub:16, raw:2, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 351 votes (sub:309, dub:38, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Very good: 456 votes (sub:391, dub:54, raw:4, ?:1, others:6
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 382 votes (sub:316, dub:57, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:7
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 148 votes (sub:105, dub:36, raw:1, others:6
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Tagalog edited dub
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 55 votes (sub:37, dub:15, others:3
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 26 votes (sub:15, dub:10, raw:1)
 Weak: 20 votes (sub:11, dub:9)
 Bad: 13 votes (sub:11, dub:2)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 2634 users, rank: #373 (of 5923)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.680 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5966, rank: #899 (of 5916)
Weighted mean: 7.581 (Very good−), rank: #915 (of 5916) (seen all: 7.73 / seen some: 6.80 / won't finish: 4.30)
Bayesian estimate: 7.581 (Very good−), rank: #711 (of 4471)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2008-10-01
2008-10-08 (Singapore, Arts Central)
2009-01-29 (Ep. 1-3, Italy - Future Film Festival)
2010-05-04 to 2010-05-28 (Philippines TV5 Animega,Episodes 1-22 aired)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Aoi Hana (青い花)" by Color Bottle
"Blue Flower" by Color Bottle
Ending Theme:
"Reason" by K∧N∧
#2: "Aoi Kage 「蒼い影」" by Otoyakichiemon'Ju (ep 13)
#2: "Blue Shadow" by Otoyakichiemon'Ju (ep 13)
#3: "Hikari to Kage「光と影」" by Shinji Kuno
#3: "Light and Shadow" by Shinji Kuno
#4: "A Path" by Nami Miyahara (ep 24)
Insert song:
"A Path" by Nami Miyahara (ep 8)
"SKY" by Nami Miyahara (ep 8)
Links: We have 1
Reviews:
News: Show:
Funimation panel (Jul 28, 2012)
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2010)
Otakon 2009 - Funimation (Jul 18, 2009)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Casshern Sins - Part One (Blu-Ray) 2010-08-17 (from $8.99)
    Casshern Sins - Part Two (Blu-Ray) 2010-08-17 (from $8.99)
    Casshern Sins - The Complete Series [S.A.V.E.] (Blu-Ray) 2013-02-05 (from $15.48)
Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Casshern Sins - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2011-08-02 (from $40.01)
DVD (Region 1)
    Casshern Sins - Part One (DVD) 2010-08-17 (from $7.99)
    Casshern Sins - Part Two (DVD) 2010-08-17 (from $7.99)
    Casshern Sins - The Complete Series [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2013-02-05 (from $15.48)
DVD (Region 4)
    Casshern Sins (DVD 1) 2011-01-21

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shigeyasu Yamauchi
Series Composition: Yasuko Kobayashi
Screenplay:
Akatsuki Yamatoya (eps 3, 8, 18)
Natsuko Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 15, 17, 20
)

Reiko Yoshida (eps 7, 19, 21)
Takashi Yamada (ep 16)
Tsutomu Kamishiro (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 11, 14
)

Yasuko Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 13, 22-24
)

Storyboard:
Eun Young Choi (ep 20)
Naoki Oohira (ep 5)
Naomi Nakayama (ED 2; ep 19)
Naoyuki Itou (eps 6, 10, 17)
Nobukage Kimura (ED 1; eps 9, 13, 16)
Shigeyasu Yamauchi (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 15, 18, 22-24
)

Tatsuya Mine (eps 3, 12)
Episode Director:
Eun Young Choi (ep 20)
Kouhei Hatano (ep 11)
Naomi Nakayama (eps 19, 22)
Naoyuki Itou (eps 6, 10, 17)
Nobukage Kimura (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 16, 21, 23
)

Shigeyasu Yamauchi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 15, 18, 24
)

Tatsufumi Itō (eps 8, 14)
Tatsuya Mine (eps 3, 12)
Unit Director:
Naomi Nakayama (ED 2)
Nobukage Kimura (ED 1)
Shigeyasu Yamauchi (OP)
Music: Kaoru Wada
Original creator: Tatsuo Yoshida
Character Design: Yoshihiko Umakoshi
Art Director: Bun Sun Lee
Chief Animation Director: Yoshihiko Umakoshi (14 episodes
eps 3, 5-9, 13-14, 16, 18-22
)

Animation Director:
Eun Young Choi (ep 20)
Junichi Hayama (eps 10, 17, 22)
Kanako Maru (ep 18)
Kenji Hayama (ep 11)
Kunihiko Hamada (eps 17, 22)
Mari Tominaga (eps 7, 22)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 21)
Masaru Kitao (eps 17, 21-22)
Natsuki Watanabe (ep 16)
Norika Togawa (ep 21)
Satoru Kiyomaru (ep 21)
Tadayoshi Yamamuro (ep 16)
Tatsufumi Itō (eps 8, 14)
Terumi Nishii (eps 3, 12, 23)
Tetsuro Aoki (ep 9)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ED 1-2; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 15, 17, 24
)

Yoshiko Okuda (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 19, 22
)

Art design:
Ryū Sakamoto (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 11
)

Shinzo Yuki (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9-10, 13-18
)

Director of Photography: Kōhei Tanada
Key Animation Director:
Nam Yul Park (ep 5)
Yoshiko Okuda (ep 5)
Producer:
Hiroyuki Oomori
Yasuhiro Kamima (Madhouse)

1st Key Animation: Tatsufumi Itō (ep 8 solo)
2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Sonobe (ep 24)
Aiko Wakatsuki (eps 7-9, 22-24)
Akihiro Gotou (ep 23)
Chie Nishizawa (ep 19)
Eun Young Choi (ep 23)
Harutaka Morishita (ep 21)
Hiroki Harada (ep 8)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 11)
Marie Ino (eps 15, 24)
Mariko Ito (ep 8)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (eps 17-19)
Minami Yoshida (ep 18)
Mitsuko Baba (eps 15, 24)
Naoko Masui (eps 20, 22-23)
Natsuko Shimizu (eps 7-9, 21-24)
Sayaka Toda (eps 7-9, 21-24)
Shōsuke Ishibashi (eps 9, 23)
Taeko Igo (ep 22)
Tomomi Yabuki (eps 19, 21)
Tomoyuki Kojima (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 11)
Yumi Kobayashi (ep 24)
Yuuhei Ueda (ep 11)
Animation:
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (all for OP)
Yoshiko Okuda (all for ED 1)
Assistant Animation Director:
Aiko Sonobe (ep 23)
Marie Ino (eps 12, 23)
Mariko Ito (ep 14)
Mitsuko Baba (eps 12, 14, 23)
Shouko Nakamura (ep 12)
Terumi Nishii (ep 14)
Yoshiko Okuda (ep 14)
Assistant Director: Naomi Nakayama
Assistant Episode Director:
Naomi Nakayama (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 15, 24
)

Nobukage Kimura (ep 24)
Background Art:
Katsushi Aoki (eps 7, 12)
Kenji Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 9, 18-19, 22-24
)

Manami Koyama (5 episodes
eps 10, 13-14, 17, 21
)

Masako Okada (eps 5, 11)
Naruyo Kiriyama (ED 1; ep 5)
Shinzo Yuki (ep 8)
Yuki Yukie (eps 15, 20)
Background Art Assistant: Manami Koyama (ep 7)
Color Check:
Emiko Okada (ep 21)
Kunio Kunion (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 15, 18, 24
)

Noriko Komata (ep 21)
Tomoko Kohioki (8 episodes
eps 5-7, 9, 13, 16, 19, 22
)

Yuki Akimoto (9 episodes
eps 3, 8-14 even, 17, 20, 23-24
)

Yumiko Kokubu (ep 11)
Yumiko Mihara (ep 21)
Color Coordination:
Kunio Kunion (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 15, 18, 24
)

Michiaki Nakano (ep 11)
Noriko Komata (ep 21)
Tomoko Kohioki (ED 1; 8 episodes
eps 5-7, 9, 13, 16, 19, 22
)

Yuki Akimoto (ED 2; 9 episodes
eps 3, 8-14 even, 17, 20, 23-24
)

Color design: Kunio Tsujita
Effects Assistant: Takashi Hashimoto (ep 11)
Finishing:
Jeong A Lim (ep 1)
Kyung Ai Chung (ep 2)
Mi Yeun Lee (eps 1-2)
Sung Hee Seo (ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Yokoyama (ep 23)
Eun Mi Choi (ep 1)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 11)
Megumi Tonegawa (eps 1-2, 6, 20)
Sayaka Kawai (eps 1, 20)
Sun Hye Kim (ep 1)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 11)
Young Hee Jung (ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Sakiko Watanabe (22 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-20, 22-24
)

Tomoyuki Kojima (ep 11)
Young Hee Jung (ep 2)
Insert Song Composition:
Masanori Sera ("Aoi Kage")
Nami Miyahara ("A Path", "SKY")
Takenori Migushi ("A Path")
Insert Song Lyrics:
Masanori Sera ("Aoi Kage")
Nami Miyahara ("A Path", "SKY")
Insert Song Performance: Nami Miyahara (as Janice: "A Path", "SKY")
Key Animation:
Aiko Sonobe (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 12, 15, 19, 23
)

Aiko Wakatsuki (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19-20
)

Akemi Hayashi (ep 3)
Aki Kobayashi (ep 5)
Akiko Nakano (ep 21)
Akiko Taniguchi (ep 6)
Alexandre Ulmann (ep 20)
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Atsuko Nakajima (ep 19)
Atsushi Nishigori (ep 3)
Aya Takano (ep 9)
Ayako Hata (ep 13)
Chie Nishizawa (eps 22, 24)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 21)
Chuuichi Iguchi (ep 11)
Eddie Mehong (ep 20)
Eiji Komatsu (ep 10)
Eisaku Inoue (ep 2)
Eun Young Choi (4 episodes
eps 5, 20, 22, 24
)

Fumiaki Kouta (ep 14)
Fumie Muroi (ep 19)
Fumitoshi Oizaki (ep 14)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 10)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 14)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 10)
Hidehiko Sawada (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 15, 24
)

Hideo Amemiya (ep 19)
Hideoki Kusama (eps 11, 24)
Hiroko Saito (ep 21)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 21)
Hiroshi Hamasaki (ep 24)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 21)
Hisashi Abe (ep 19)
Hisashi Saito (ep 11)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 14)
Junichi Hayama (5 episodes
eps 10, 14, 17, 22, 24
)

Kanako Maru (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9, 13, 18 solo, 22, 24
)

Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 14)
Keiichi Ichikawa (eps 15, 24)
Keiichiro Kimura (ep 21)
Ken Ootsuka (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 15, 24
)

Kenichi Ishimaru (ep 11)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 14)
Kenji Hayama (ep 11)
Kenji Kuroyanagi (eps 6, 10)
Kiichi Suzuno (ep 16)
Kunihiko Inoue (eps 7, 10)
Manabu Nakatake (ep 11)
Mari Tominaga (all for ED 2; eps 1, 4, 7, 22)
Marie Ino (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 12, 14, 19, 23
)

Mariko Ito (eps 5, 7, 9)
Masahiro Kurio (eps 10, 24)
Masahito Wada (ep 21)
Masaki Matsumura (ep 16)
Masaru Kitao (ep 24)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 12)
Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 3)
Masayuki Sato (eps 2-3, 24)
Mayuko Kato (eps 13, 19)
Mayumi Furuse (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 13, 15
)

Miho Aoki (eps 6, 9)
Mika Yamamoto (ep 22)
Minami Yoshida (eps 6, 9, 16)
Misao Abe (ep 11)
Mitsuko Baba (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 12, 17, 19, 23
)

Nagisa Nakajima (eps 13, 19)
Nam Yul Park (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9, 13, 15, 17, 22
)

Naoki Tate (ep 10)
Naoki Yoshibe (ep 17)
Naoyuki Itou (4 episodes
eps 10, 17, 22, 24
)

Natsuki Watanabe (eps 11, 15-16)
Natsuko Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 5, 13, 16, 19-20
)

Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 5-6, 12)
Nobuyuki Koyanagi (eps 13, 19)
Norio Matsumoto (eps 6, 19)
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 5)
Ryuji Shiromae (ep 11)
Saiji Kawanishi (ep 21)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 14)
Sayaka Toda (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 14, 15. 19, 20
)

Shinji Nagata (ep 19)
Shiro Okumura (ep 16)
Shōsuke Ishibashi (eps 10, 14, 16)
Shouko Nakamura (eps 2-4, 12)
Soichiro Matsuda (ep 11)
Tadayoshi Yamamuro (eps 1, 12, 16)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 21)
Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 15)
Takaaki Wada (eps 10, 19)
Takahiro Kagami (ep 1)
Takahiro Kishida (ep 11)
Takako Shimizu (ep 10)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 7)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 10)
Takashi Kawaguchi (eps 7, 14)
Takashi Miyabe (ep 21)
Takuo Noda (ep 22)
Tatsufumi Itō (eps 14, 17, 23)
Tatsufumi Tamagawa (ep 2)
Terumi Nishii (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 12, 15, 19, 23-24
)

Tetsuro Aoki (5 episodes
eps 1, 14, 16, 22, 24
)

Tomoko Kawauchi (ep 12)
Tomomi Yabuki (eps 10, 15, 22)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 10)
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 16)
Toshiyuki Tomaru (ep 21)
Tsutomu Suzuki (ep 11)
Yasuhiro Namatame (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 15, 24
)

Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 7)
Yasuomi Umetsu (ep 11)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 15, 23-24
)

Yoshikazu Tomita (ep 11)
Yoshiko Okuda (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 13, 19, 23-24
)

Yoshinobu Ando (ep 11)
Yoshinori Wakana (ep 21)
Yosuke Jinbo (eps 2, 6)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 21)
Yuki Hayashi (ep 11)
Yukihiro Urata (eps 11, 16)
Yukiko Nakatani (ep 16)
Yukio Okano (ep 9)
Yumi Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 15, 17, 22-23
)

Yutaka Minowa (ep 19)
Yuuji Hakamada (ep 11)
Layout Animation Director: Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 5)
Layout Assistant Animation Director:
Kunihiko Hamada (ep 19)
Masaru Kitao (ep 19)
Mitsuko Baba (eps 7, 9)
Shouko Nakamura (eps 7, 9)
Terumi Nishii (eps 7, 9, 19)
Music Performance:
Hisato Yamaguchi (Trombone)
Hitoshi Imai (Horn)
Ikuo Kakehashi (Percussion, Ethnic Percussion)
Junichiro Sugiki (Trumpet)
Junko Hirotani (Vocal)
Kachishi Kadowaki (Trombone)
Kaoru Wada (Conductor)
Kazuhiko Sato (Tuba)
Kazumi Kinjo (Trumpet)
Kohji Nishimura (Trumpet)
Kou Okumura (Trombone)
Kouichirou Tashiro (Bouzouki, Acoustic Guitar)
Mari Kotake (Percussion)
Masashi Maeda (Bassoon)
Masato Yoshinaga (Horn)
Masatsugu Shinozaki Group (Strings)
Midori Takada (Timpani)
Naoki Takao (Chorus)
Satoshi Shoji (Oboe)
Tadashi Hoshino (Clarinet)
Takashi Asahi (Flute, Alto Flute, Quena)
Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp)
Yasuhiro Kido (Chorus)
Yasushi Katsumata (Horn)
Yoshito Fuchigami (Chorus)
Photography:
Kōhei Tanada (MAD BOX; eps 1-9, 12-24)
Masayuki Narai (MAD BOX; eps 1-2)
Minoru Fujita (MAD BOX; 18 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-9, 12-24
)

Yuuki Kawashita (MAD BOX; eps 3-9, 12-24)
Planning:
Kouki Narushima (Tatsunoko)
Masao Maruyama (Madhouse)
Production Advancement: Atsuo Ishino (eps 1-4, 12, 17)
Production Desk: Takuya Tsunoki
Scenery:
Kenji Matsumoto (eps 9, 18, 24)
Manami Koyama (ep 24)
Shinzo Yuki (ep 8)
Setting Production: Naomi Nakayama
Special Effects:
Ayumi Arahata (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 22, 24
)

Kumiko Taniguchi (OP, ED 1; 4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 22, 24
)

Michiaki Nakano (ep 11)
Ude Inuta (9 episodes
eps 14, 16-21, 23-24
)

Theme Song Arrangement:
H∧L (ED1)
Masao Akashi (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Color Bottle (OP)
Masao Akashi (OP)
Minako Kawae (ED1)
Shinji Kuno (ED3)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Masayuki Takemori (OP)
Minako Kawae (ED1)
Shinji Kuno (ED3)
Theme Song Performance:
Color Bottle (OP)
K∧N∧ (ED1)
Nami Miyahara (ED4)
Shinji Kuno (ED3)
Tohru Furuya as Casshern

Akiko Yajima as Luna
Cho as Ohji
Kenji Utsumi as Braikingboss
Mami Koyama as Leda
Nami Miyahara as Lyuze
Yuko Minaguchi as Ringo
Yuto Nakano as Dune

Ai Orikasa as Hoto(ep 17)
Akira Ishida as
Margo(ep 12)
Root(ep 2)
Ami Michizoe as Mother(ep 11)
Bin Shimada as Logos(ep 2)
Chado Horii as Plug(ep 7)
Cho as Bolton(ep 9)
Gô Shinomiya as Robot(eps 1, 4)
Hideo Watanabe as Robot(ep 1)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Robot(ep 2)
Hiroshi Naka as
Gidou(ep 11)
Sensei(ep 2)
Issei Futamata as Dai(ep 11)
Kanae Oki as Child(ep 17)
Katsuya Shiga as Mars(ep 16)
Kazunari Kojima as Robot(eps 1, 4)
Keikou Sakai as Castol(ep 19)
Ken Yamaguchi as Robot(ep 1)
Kenji Nomura as Robot(ep 2)
Kenta Miyake as Robot(ep 1)
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Vulcan(ep 16)
Kokoro Kikuchi as
Child(ep 17)
Toro(ep 11)
Young Girl Robot(ep 5)
Mami Koyama as Lizbell(ep 7)
Masami Suzuki as
Liza(ep 4)
Nita(ep 2)
Mika Doi as Holter(ep 17)
Mikako Fujita as
Bane(ep 7)
Toro's mother(ep 11)
Naomi Kusumi as
Drew(ep 2)
Robot(ep 1)
Satoshi Tsuruoka as Robot(ep 4)
Shigeru Chiba as Grave guardian(eps 21-22)
Taeko Kawata as Nico(ep 9)
Tesshô Genda as Barashin
Tomokazu Seki as Jin(ep 11)
Tomoko Akiya as Sophita
Yasuhiko Nemoto as Tetsu(ep 11)
Yasuhiro Takato as Neji(ep 7)
Youhei Oobayashi as
Bolt(ep 7)
Robot(ep 4)
Yuka Shino as
Helene(ep 19)
Janice(ep 8)
Yukiko Hanioka as Baby(ep 11)
Yuko Minaguchi as Wrench(eps 2-3)
Yuri Amano as Hoti(ep 17)
Yuto Nakano as Akoes(ep 3)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AJ (6 episodes
eps 18-20, 22-24
)

Brains Base (eps 20, 23)
Dogakobo (ep 23)
HEBARAKI (8 episodes
eps 9, 13, 19-24
)

Meta Studio (ep 11)
Minamimachi Bugyosho (ep 9)
Nakamura Production (ep 9)
Studio Hibari (ep 8)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 11)
Tokyo Animation Center (eps 9, 21-22)
Wao World (eps 9, 13, 23)
Yuhodo (eps 9, 20-23)
Animation Production: Madhouse Studios
Background Art:
BIC Studio (eps 2-4, 6)
Dr. Movie (8 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10-11, 13-14, 17, 21
)

Echo (ep 16)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 16)
See Through Studio (6 episodes
eps 12, 16-17, 19, 22, 24
)

Studio RUFUS (6 episodes
eps 15, 17, 20, 22-24
)

Team's Art (eps 1-2)
Broadcaster:
Chiba TV (2008-10-05)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2008-10-02)
TV Aichi (2008-10-03)
TV Kanagawa (2008-10-06)
TV Saitama (2008-10-01)
DVD Distribution: Geneon Entertainment, Inc.
Finish Animation:
BUSAN DR (eps 2, 4-6, 13)
Dr. Movie (15 episodes
eps 1-8, 10, 12-13, 18-20, 23
)

Front Line (eps 14, 22)
I&S Factory (ep 21)
MSJ (18 episodes
eps 5, 7-12, 14-24
)

Studio Elle (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 10, 12, 20, 24
)

Triple A (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 22-23
)

Wish (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
BUSAN DR (eps 2, 4-6, 13)
Dr. Movie (15 episodes
eps 1-8, 10, 12-13, 18-20, 23
)

Front Line (eps 14, 22)
I&S Factory (ep 21)
Madhouse Studios (eps 10, 24)
MSJ (18 episodes
eps 5, 7-12, 14-24
)

Oh production (ep 8)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 11)
Triple A (eps 14, 22-23)
Yuhodo (ep 8)
Key Animation:
AJ (eps 12, 14-17)
Brains Base (ep 14)
Dogakobo (ep 8)
Gonzo (ep 12)
HEBARAKI (6 episodes
eps 10, 12, 14-17
)

Meta Studio (ep 16)
Minamimachi Bugyosho (eps 5, 12)
Nakamura Production (eps 5, 8)
Rising Force (ep 12)
Studio Hibari (eps 5, 8)
Studio Mark (ep 5)
Studio Pastoral (ep 5)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 8)
Wao World (ep 12)
Yuhodo (eps 8, 12)
Original Creator: Tatsunoko Production
Photography:
8 Bit (ep 9)
DECOROCO (eps 14-15, 24)
MADBOX (eps 1-9, 12-24)
Tatsunoko Production (eps 10-11)
Production Cooperation:
Studio Fantasia (ep 21)
Studio Guts (ep 16)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 11)
Recording Studio: Tabac
Sound Production: Toei Academy
special effects: Team Taniguchi
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jason Grundy
Script: Andrew Rye
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Kyle Phillips
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
Digital Video Coordinator: Jeff Yale
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
DVD Menu Design: TJ Larson
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: Andrew Rye
Insert Song Performance: Caitlin Glass ("A Path", "Sky")
Line Producer: Mike McFarland
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Post-Production Assistant:
Ashley Rosse
Casey Barteau
Production Assistant:
Gino Palencia
Trenton Jons
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Subtitle Timing: Bryan Ingram 
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler
Eric Vale as Casshern

Brina Palencia as Lyuze
J Paul Slavens as Braiking Boss
Jason Douglas as Dune
Jerry Jewell as Dio
Jerry Russell as Ohji
Monica Rial as Ringo
Trina Nishimura as Luna

Alexis Tipton as Niko(ep 9)
Barry Yandell as Strange Man(ep 21)
Bill Flynn as Gravekeeper(eps 20, 22)
Brett Weaver as Tetsu(ep 11)
Bryan Massey as Green Ogre(ep 4)
Caitlin Glass as Janice(ep 8)
Carrie Savage as Sophita(ep 4)
Cherami Leigh as Wrench(eps 2-3)
Chris Patton as Root(eps 2-3)
Chris Rager as Vulcan(ep 16)
Christopher R. Sabat as Bolton(ep 9)
Clarine Harp as Helene(ep 19)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Liza(eps 5, 18)
Duncan Brannan as Robot(ep 12)
Greg Ayres as Margo(ep 12)
Ian Sinclair as Akoz(ep 3)
Illich Guardiola as Jin(ep 11)
Jason Grundy as Castor(ep 19)
John Swasey as
Gido(ep 11)
Locksmith(ep 12)
Justin Cook as Plug(ep 7)
Kent Williams as
Mars(ep 16)
Robot(ep 13)
Kyle Phillips as Screw(ep 7)
Leah Clark as
Child Robot(ep 12)
Holter(ep 17)
Luci Christian as Nita(ep 2)
Maxey Whitehead as
Hoto(ep 17)
Toro(ep 11)
Robert McCollum as Dai(ep 11)
Sonny Strait as Bolt(ep 7)
Stephanie Young as Lizbell(ep 7)
Tia Ballard as Hoti(ep 17)
Vic Mignogna as Robot(ep 12)
Wendy Powell as Spring(ep 7)

English companies
Distributor:
Manga Entertainment (UK)
Siren Visual (Australia)
Distributor (Australia): Siren Visual
Subtitles: MX Media LLC
Translation: MX Media LLC
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Nolife
Internet Streaming: Nolife
French cast
(none)
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
(none)
Louie Paraboles as Casshern

Charmaine Cordoviz as
Luna
Lyuze
Eric Galvez as
Dune
Ohji
Grace Cornel as
Leda
Ringo
Montreal Repuyan as
Braikingboss
Dio

Charmaine Cordoviz as
Lizbell(ep 7)
Nico(ep 9)
Nita(ep 2)
Sophita
Toro(ep 11)
Eric Galvez as
Jin(ep 11)
Mars(ep 16)
Grace Cornel as Liza(ep 4)
Louie Paraboles as Vulcan(ep 16)
Montreal Repuyan as
Akoes(ep 3)
Bolton(ep 9)
Tagalog companies
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology