Tia BALLARD

Birth name: Tia Lynn Ballard
Also known as:
Tia Lynn Ballard
Date of birth: 1986-05-11
Hometown: Paris, Texas, USA
Chronology:
(2014) Won Staff Choice Award for Best Female Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA as Hare Menjou in "Guilty Crown" at 2nd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Non-anime roles:
Jianyu and Telephone Voice in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Commentary
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Date A Live (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Fairy Tail (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 9)
Garo the Animation (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Guilty Crown (TV) : Commentary (ep 15)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 6)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
No-Rin (TV) : Commentary (ep 8), Theme Song Performance (Ponytail no 40; ED 4)
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 215)
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 12)
Rideback (TV) : Commentary (ep 4)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) : Commentary (ep 3)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Shiki (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Shōnen Maid (TV) : ADR Script

Cast in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV)
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) as Nanako Akiyama/Sette
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Sazanka Bianca
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Mori (ep 13)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Hanna
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Hanna
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Princess Anne
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Miho Sato
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Kawaguchi (ep 13); Schoolgirl B (ep 19)
Ben-To (TV) as Ume Shiraume
Big Windup! (TV)
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Kanae Kitamura
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Kanae Kitamura
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Kanae Kitamura
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Beast
Blassreiter (TV); Annika (eps 13-14)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Aligura
Blood-C (TV) as Hitomi
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Hiro Tsukiyama
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Boy 8A (ep 8)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Hoti (ep 17)
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) as Eris
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Eris
A Certain Magical Index (TV)
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Maaya Awatsuki
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Maaya Awatsuki
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Maaya Awatsuki
Chaos;HEAd (TV); Takumi (Young; ep 3)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Saya; Zuellni
Code:Breaker (TV)
Corpse Princess (TV) as Nozomi Kasuga
D-Frag! (TV) as Takao
D.Gray-man (TV) as Darna (ep 37); Katia (ep 43)
Dagashi Kashi (TV) (ep 12)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV)
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as Yoko Sawasaki (eps 2, 4)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Yoko Sawasaki
Date A Live (TV) as Yoshino/Hermit
Date A Live II (TV) as Yoshino/Hermit
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Hibana Daida
Death Parade (TV) as Chisato Miyazaki (young; ep 3)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Chiho Sasaki
Dimension W (TV) as Mana Ayukawa (ep 6)
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Little Girl (ep 59); Pink-Haired Girl (ep 85); ZZTV Receptionist (ep 83)
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Marron
Dragonar Academy (TV)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Young Asim
Eden of the East (TV)
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Midori Kitakami
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Miwa Hino
Fairy Tail (TV) as Happy
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Happy
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Happy
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) as Happy
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Chigusa Hanamura; Kisumi Shigino (Young)
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Elizabeth Mably; Ticy Phenyl (ep 12)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Shao May
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Karina
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Gangsta. (TV) as Arthur
Garo the Animation (TV) as Garm
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV)
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Mega Neptune Mk. II
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Rika Tsuwabaki
Guilty Crown (TV) as Hare Menjou
Hal (movie)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Eve
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Umami (eps 7, 9)
Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV)
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork
Heavy Object (TV) as Myonri (eps 17-19)
Hero Tales (TV) as Linlin (ep 4)
Hetalia World Series (TV)
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Peashy
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Fantasy Eu (ep 2)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Fantasy Eu (eps 5-7)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Nanami Momozono; Yukiji
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Nanami Momozono
Karneval (TV) as Eliška
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Walkyria Girl B (eps 38-39)
King of Thorn (movie)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Alvis E. Hamilton (ep 15.5)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Lemile Knolles (ep 13); Telura (ep 5)
Level E (TV)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Rachel Calvin
Little Busters! (TV) as Komari Kamikita
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Komari Kamikita
Log Horizon (TV) as Nureha
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Nureha
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Titta
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Inaho Kushiya
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Inaho Kushiya
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Oiran C (ep 24)
No-Rin (TV) as Natsumi "Becky" Bekki
Nobunagun (TV) as Iyo
Noragami (TV) as Moyu
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Moyu (ep 7)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Onui
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Ami Jizou (eps 7-8)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Amy Gilliam
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV)
Princess Jellyfish (TV)
Prison School (TV) (ep 1 uncredited) ; Mari
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Devi
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Amira
Red Data Girl (TV) as Izumiko Suzuhara (Young)
Rideback (TV) as Rin Ogata
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Akiho Senomiya (Young); Taro
(The) Rolling Girls (TV); Sumire (eps 1-2, 4)
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Mizore Shirayuki
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Mizore Shirayuki
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Maya (ep 7)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Rea Sanka
Sekirei (TV) as Kusano
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Kusano
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Hitoe Uemura
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Hitoe Uemura
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Boy 1A (ep 1); Girl Student 2B (ep 2); Taichi Hyakuya
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Rei (ep 61)
Shakugan no Shana (movie) as Marianne
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Chalciuhtlicue; Domino; Kimiko Nakamura
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Kimiko Nakamura (ep 1)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Kimiko Nakamura; Marianne; Rinne (ep 9)
Shangri-La (TV) as Tomoka Yamazaki
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Nozomi Kasuga
Shiki (TV) as Megumi Shimizu
Shin chan (TV) (FUNimation)
Shomin Sample (TV)
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Kittsun
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Misora Whitale
Space Dandy (TV)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV)
Spice and Wolf II (TV)
Strike Witches (TV) as Amaki (ep 12)
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Amaki Suwa (eps 1, 12)
Summer Wars (movie); Kana Jinnouchi
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Maria Nanadan
Tokyo ESP (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Roma Hoito
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Hokuto
Toriko (TV) as Smile's Secretary
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Enre (eps 5, 7-8, 12)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Enre (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9-10
)

Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Kotaro Araki
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Firefly; Nadeshiko Akabane
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Maya Shimon
Yona of the Dawn (TV)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Tia Lynn Ballard)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Shigure
One Piece (TV) as Porche
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Ruon Kamiyama
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Melody Honey (eps 13, 18)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none