Date A Live (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Date A Live (light novel) ]

Related anime:
    Date A Live II (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
デート・ア・ライブ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Thirty years before a strange phenomena called a "spacequake" devastated the center of Eurasia, claiming the lives of at least 150 million people. Since then, smaller spacequakes plague the world on a irregular basis. Shidō Itsuka, a seemingly ordinary high schooler comes across a mysterious girl at the ground zero of a spacequake and learns from his sister Kotori she is one of the "Spirits" who are the real cause of the spacequakes that occur when they manifest themselves in the world. He also learns that Kotori is the captain of the airship Ratatoskr and recruits him to make use of his mysterious ability to seal the Spirits' powers and stop them from being a threat to mankind. However, there is a catch: to seal a Spirit, he must make her fall in love with him.
User Ratings: 593 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 32 votes (sub:26, dub:4, raw:2)
 Excellent: 82 votes (sub:71, dub:8, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 177 votes (sub:151, dub:17, raw:3, ?:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Good: 139 votes (sub:128, dub:7, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 96 votes (sub:84, dub:8, raw:2, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 30 votes (sub:25, ?:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 15 votes (sub:14, dub:1)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:9, ?:1)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 1109 users, rank: #958 (of 6067)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.221 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.658, rank: #1791 (of 6061)
Weighted mean: 7.087 (Good), rank: #1943 (of 6061) (seen all: 7.20 / seen some: 6.29 / won't finish: 3.80)
Bayesian estimate: 7.096 (Good), rank: #1773 (of 4611)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2013-03-30 (Streaming on Niconico)
2013-04-05 (Tokyo MX TV Broadcast)
2014-02-16 to 2014-03-02 (Philippines, Hero TV)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Date A Live" (デート・ア・ライブ) by sweet ARMS
Ending Theme:
"Save the World" by Iori Nomizu
#1: "Hatsukoi Winding Road" by Kayoko Tsumita, Risako Murai and Midori Tsukimiya (ep 1)
#3: "SAVE MY HEART" by Iori Nomizu (eps 3, 7)
#4: "Strawberry Rain (ストロベリーレイン)" by Iori Nomizu (ep 5)
Trivia: We have 2
Review:
Date A Live BD+DVD 1-4 (Sep 8, 2014)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Date A Live - The Complete Series (BD+DVD 1-4) 2014-06-10 (from $38.30)
    Date A Live - The Complete Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD 1-4) 2014-06-10 (from $37.89)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keitaro Motonaga
Series Composition: Hideki Shirane
Script:
Hideki Shirane (eps 1-5, 10-12)
Hitoshi Tanaka (eps 7-9)
Takaaki Suzuki (ep 6)
Storyboard:
Goichi Iwahata (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 11-12
)

Hiroshi Kugimiya (ep 2)
Hisashi Saito (ep 7)
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 9)
Keitaro Motonaga (eps 1, 5)
Miyana Okita (eps 3, 8)
Shinichiro Kimura (ep 6)
Yoriyasu Kogawa (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Hisaya Takabayashi (eps 7, 10)
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 9)
Keitaro Motonaga (eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Shinichiro Kimura (ep 6)
Takashi Andō (eps 2-3, 8, 11)
Unit Director: Keitaro Motonaga (OP; ED)
Music: Go Sakabe
Original Concept: Koji Tachibana (ep 6)
Original creator: Koushi Tachibana
Original Character Design: Tsunako
Character Design: Satoshi Ishino
Art Director: Hiroshi Itō (Kusanagi)
Animation Director:
Hideoki Kusama (eps 2, 5, 12)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 6)
Jouji Sawada (eps 4, 10)
Kouji Sugimoto (ep 7)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 7)
Michinori Shiga (ep 8)
Miyana Okita (eps 3, 12)
Motoki Yagi (ep 8)
Noriko Morishima (ED; eps 1, 11)
Ryota Niino (eps 5, 9)
Satoshi Ishino (OP; ep 12)
Shou Kawashima (ep 6)
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 11)
Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 9)
Mechanical design: Mika Akitaka
3D Director: Tetsuya Watanabe
Sound Director: Yasunori Ebina
Executive producer: Takeshi Yasuda
2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Utsumi (ep 6)
Akira Ito (ep 9)
Ayumi Abe (eps 5, 12)
Ayumu Samukawa (ep 8)
Daisuke Ishibashi (eps 4, 10)
Hiroki Yoshida (ep 10)
Hiroko Yoshida (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Kaji (eps 5, 9)
Kasumi Hagiwara (eps 3, 12)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (eps 9, 12)
Kazutaka Ema (ep 12)
Keisuke Ishikawa (ep 4)
Kenji Hashimoto (eps 4, 10)
Kenta Nagaya (ep 9)
Maiko Akasaki (eps 5, 12)
Makito Uehara (ep 1)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 8)
Masashi Ōtsuka (ep 9)
Masaya Ozaki (eps 2, 12)
Miho Hanada (ep 6)
Miho Yoshioka (ep 4)
Mikako Uchimura (eps 9, 12)
Misako Yamaguchi (ep 4)
Miyako Ohta (eps 2, 9, 12)
Naoya Hoshino (eps 3, 5)
Natsumi Hara (eps 6, 8, 12)
Rie Omori (eps 6, 12)
Ryōsuke Terasako (ep 1)
Sadao Ōshima (ep 9)
Satomi Arayama (ep 7)
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 6)
Shinpei Kobayashi (ep 9)
Shinya Sugata (ep 4)
Shūhei Yasuda (ep 1)
Shunji Maki (ep 4)
Si-Eun Lee (eps 1, 12)
Sōya Hara (ep 9)
Sun Mi Oh (Jumondo; eps 7, 11)
Takahiro Tajima (ep 7)
Takuya Goto (ep 12)
Teruyo Katō (ep 3)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (eps 4, 10)
Tomoya Kosakai (ep 2)
Yooko Kadokura (eps 1-2, 9)
Young Yu (Jumondo; eps 7, 11)
Yu Matsuno (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Yūichi Ichihashi (eps 9, 11)
Yūji Katō (eps 3, 6)
Yūki Fukuchi (ep 9)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 1-2, 9)
3DCG Manager: Shinya Nakano
Animation Director Cooperation:
Hideki Furukawa (eps 1, 3, 9)
Miyana Okita (ep 4)
Souichirou Sako (ep 8)
Animation producer:
Jiyū Ōgi
Yukiya Sakikawa
Art Setting: Nobuto Sue (Kusanagi)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akira Tabata (ep 10)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 12)
Masato Numazu (eps 4, 10)
Mayumi Fujita (ep 7)
Michiaki Sugimoto (ep 10)
Noritomo Hattori (ep 10)
Rie Omori (ep 11)
Ryota Niino (ep 11)
Assistant Director: Kaoru Suzuki
Assistant Effects Director: Hideoki Kusama (ep 12)
Assistant Production Manager: Yumeno Miyashiro (ep 9)
Background Art:
Natsuki Kusakabe (Kusanagi)
Shingo Kanai (Kusanagi)
Shiori Shiwa (Kusanagi)
Tomoyuki Kanezawa (Kusanagi)
Toshiki Nishi (Kusanagi)
Background Assistance:
Geki Katsumata (Cosmo Arts)
Hieu N (Nam Hai)
Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmo Arts)
Huang Son
Hung Cuc (Nam Hai)
Hung M (Nam Hai)
Hung Phi (Nam Hai)
Huy Viet (Nam Hai)
Kyo Inoue
Kyoko Kitano (Cosmo Arts)
Mai B (Nam Hai)
Miwa Yoshida
Oanh Phi (Nam Hai)
Trang Tuyet (Nam Hai)
Viet Oanh (Nam Hai)
Vu Cuc (Nam Hai)
Wei Wu
Yusuke Ikeda (Nam Hai)
Brush Characters: Goichi Iwahata (ep 6)
Chief Mechanical Animation Director: Ken Ootsuka
Clothing Assistance: Miyana Okita (ep 4)
Color design: Atsushi Furukawa
Composite Director: Hideki Imaizumi
Editing: Takashi Sakurai
Effects Director: Jouji Sawada
Finish Check Assistance:
Mika Onoda
Shinya Nakano
Format Editing: Yoshiaki Kimura
Game CG: Mitsutaka Iguchi
Insert Song Arrangement:
Hiroshi Sasaki (佐々木裕; "Koi no Every Day Happy Day"; ep 11)
Nana Kimura ("16-bit Girl"; ep 8)
Yukari Hashimoto ("Tsubomi ga Hiraku Toki"; ep 3)
Insert Song Composition:
Nana Kimura ("16-bit Girl"; ep 8)
Tetsushi Enami ("Koi no Every Day Happy Day"; ep 11)
Yukari Hashimoto ("Tsubomi ga Hiraku Toki"; ep 3)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Nana Kimura ("16-bit Girl"; ep 8)
Yukari Hashimoto ("Tsubomi ga Hiraku Toki"; ep 3)
Yura Hatsuki ("Koi no Every Day Happy Day"; ep 11)
Insert Song Performance:
Asami Sanada ("16-bit Girl"; ep 8)
Ayana Taketatsu ("Koi no Every Day Happy Day"; ep 11)
Marina Inoue ("Tsubomi ga Hiraku Toki"; ep 3)
Key Animation:
Aki Kumata (ep 8)
Akio Kitahara (ep 6)
Akira Ito (ep 3)
Akira Kano (OP)
Akira Shinoda (ep 10)
Akira Tabata (eps 4, 10)
Akiyoshi Fukamachi (eps 2, 9)
Akiyoshi Takeuchi (ep 11)
Arihiro Gotou (eps 5, 12)
Atsuko Watanabe (OP)
Atsushi Takayanagi (eps 5, 9, 12)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 10)
Aya Nagumo (ep 6)
Ayaka Hoshino (ep 10)
Ayako Karatani (ep 4)
Ayana Hori (ep 7)
Ayumi Abe (eps 6, 9)
Ayumi Namiki (eps 2-3)
Ayumi Tsujimoto (ep 6)
Chizuru Kiuchi (ep 4)
Daisuke Tomiyama (ep 5)
Etsuo Nakashiro (ep 10)
Fumiko Kon (eps 3, 9)
Futoshi Higashide (OP)
Hideki Furukawa (OP; ED; eps 1, 9)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 9)
Hideoki Kusama (eps 1-3)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 8)
Hiroaki Iwata (ep 8)
Hiroko Watabe (eps 2, 6)
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 12)
Hirotoshi Akiyama (ep 7)
Hirotoshi Yokoyama (ep 11)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 4, 6, 9)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 6)
Hisashi Saito (ED; ep 9)
Hyung-Il Kim (eps 7, 11)
Isamu Fukushima (eps 2, 6, 12)
Isamu Suzuki (ep 12)
Issei Sakamoto (ep 4)
Jouji Sawada (eps 1, 4, 10)
Ju Suk Kim (ep 11)
Kana Watanabe (ep 4)
Katsunori Kobayashi (ep 10)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 4)
Katsuyuki Matsumoto (ep 3)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 2)
Kazunori Osawa (eps 1, 5, 12)
Kazunori Shibata (ep 5)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 8)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 8)
Keiko Motoya (eps 2, 6)
Keisuke Katayama (eps 9, 12)
Keisuke Watabe (OP)
Keita Hagio (ep 3)
Keizou Ichikawa (eps 3, 12)
Ken Ootsuka (OP; eps 1, 5, 12)
Kenichi Ishimaru (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 9, 12
)

Kenji Kanou (ep 11)
Kenji Takimoto (ep 7)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (OP; ep 2)
Koiko Minamihara (ep 8)
Koji Maruoka (eps 3, 9)
Koji Watanabe (OP; ep 12)
Kōki Hirano (ep 7)
Kouji Sugimoto (OP)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 3)
Kunihiro Sakurai (ep 7)
Kyota Washikita (OP; eps 5, 12)
Maki Ando (ep 12)
Maki Aoki (ep 3)
Maki Murakami (ep 2)
Makiko Hayase (ep 8)
Makito Uehara (ep 3)
Manabu Shioda (ep 8)
Masahiro Furihata (eps 2, 6)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 4)
Masato Kato (eps 4, 10)
Masato Numazu (eps 4, 10)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (OP; ep 1)
Maya Uenishi (ep 4)
Mayu Ōno (ep 7)
Mayumi Fujita (ep 7)
Megumi Yoshimura (ep 7)
Michiaki Sugimoto (eps 4, 10)
Michinori Shiga (ep 8)
Michiyo Sugawara (ep 7)
Miho Hanada (eps 1-2, 9, 12)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 5)
Mihoko Ishihara (ep 6)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 12)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 9)
Miyana Okita (OP; ED)
Momoko Nagakawa (eps 1, 5, 12)
Motoki Yagi (ep 8)
Motoko Watanabe (OP; ep 12)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 6)
Moyu Takagawa (ep 12)
Nami Inoue (ep 7)
Naoya Hoshino (eps 9, 12)
Naoyuki Owada (eps 2, 6, 8)
Narumi Takahashi (eps 3, 6, 9)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 5)
Noriaki Arai (ep 5)
Norihiro Kawakami (ep 11)
Noriko Morishima (eps 1, 11-12)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 5)
Rie Fujiwara (ep 6)
Rie Ikegami (ep 4)
Rie Omori (ep 2)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 3)
Risa Kameoka (ep 7)
Ryota Niino (OP; eps 1, 5, 12)
Ryouichi Kaida (ep 12)
Saori Yamazaki (ep 7)
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 1)
Sawa Fukami (ep 7)
Sawako Yamamoto (ep 3)
Sayaka Maruyama (ep 7)
Sayaka Ueno (ep 7)
Sayaka Yumoto (ep 10)
Seung Hyun Hong (eps 5, 9)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 3, 5, 9)
Shin Young Kim (eps 7, 11)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 7)
Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 4)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 3, 10)
Shinya Nishizawa (ep 3)
Shiori Araki (ep 7)
Shoji Matsumoto (ep 6)
Shōko Maruyama (ep 3)
Shu Watabe (ep 3)
Shuhei Hosokawa (ep 11)
Shunji Maki (eps 9, 12)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 5)
Shuuji Takahara (ep 5)
Si-Eun Lee (eps 5, 9)
Tadashi Sugita (OP; eps 1, 5, 12)
Taeko Oda (eps 3, 9)
Taidou Hanafusa (ep 6)
Takaaki Wada (ep 3)
Takenari Kawamura (ep 10)
Takeshi Iijima (eps 2, 6)
Teruyo Katō (OP; eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 2)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 4)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 3)
Tomoya Kosakai (eps 6, 9)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 5)
Toshiaki Kimura (ep 7)
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 6)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 5)
Yasushi Ohara (ep 1)
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 5, 8)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 8)
Yong Sik Kim (eps 7, 11)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 3)
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Nagata (eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 8)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 5)
Yū Araki (ep 8)
Yūichi Fukushima (ep 1)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 6)
Yuki Toki (ep 4)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 7)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 10)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 3, 6)
Yutaka Kamogawa (ep 5)
Yuu Sano (ep 4)
Yuuhei Ueda (ep 2)
Yuuichi Sugio (ep 8)
Yuuko Ikezoe (ep 7)
Yuya Kawamura (ep 4)
Music producer:
Masakazu Satoh (Flying Dog)
Shunichi Uemura (Nippon Columbia)
Planning: Takeshi Yasuda
Planning Assistant:
Kimiro Hosono (Fantasia Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Kotaro Kobayashi (Fantasia Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Production Advisor: Yuma Takahashi
Production Desk: Hideki Takahashi
Production manager:
Atsuko Tonomizu (eps 3, 9)
Haruko Yamazaki (ep 7)
Kenta Nagumo (eps 4, 10)
Sugaho Kojima (ep 8)
Takayuki Watanabe
Yoshimasa Harada (eps 1, 5, 12)
Yumeno Miyashiro (eps 2, 6)
Program Manager: Takayuki Watanabe
Prop Design: Goichi Iwahata
Public Design: Tsuyoshi Kusano
Public Writer: Hisashi Morimiya
Publicity Manager:
Masahiro Inoue
Tetsuro Shimizu
Recording Adjustment: Yūichirō Koyama
Recording Assistant: Naoko Higashida
Setting Production: Ken Mochimaru
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Production Manager: Eri Ito
Special Effects: Toshio Hasegawa (Studio Ray Art)
Storyboard Assistant: Goichi Iwahata (ep 1)
Technical Engineer: Yuta Matsuda
Theme Song Arrangement:
Go Sakabe (OP)
Hiroshi Uesugi (ED3)
Masahiro (ED4)
Mikio Sakai (ED2)
Ruka Kawada (ED1)
Theme Song Composition:
Go Sakabe (OP)
Masahiro (ED4)
Meis Clauson (ED3)
Ruka Kawada (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Anju Mana (ED4)
Shio Watanabe (OP)
Shouko Fujibayashi (ED2-ED3)
Theme Song Performance:
Iori Nomizu (ED; OP; sweet ARMS)
Kaori Sadohara (OP; sweet ARMS)
Misato (OP; sweet ARMS)
Misuzu Togashi (OP; sweet ARMS)
Video Editing:
Ichiro Chaen
Shun Tokuda
Visual Director: Hisashi Saito
World Setting: Takaaki Suzuki
Marina Inoue as Tohka Yatogami/Princess
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Shido Itsuka

Anri Katsu as Hiroto Tonomachi
Asami Sanada as Kurumi Tokisaki/Nightmare
Aya Endo as Reine Murasame
Ayana Taketatsu as Kotori Itsuka
Iori Nomizu as Yoshino/Hermit
Kaori Sadohara as Tamae Okamine
Misato as Mana Takimiya
Misuzu Togashi as Origami Tobiichi
Takehito Koyasu as Kyōhei Kannazuki

Ao Takahashi as Ryōko Kusakabe
Go Inoue as Kawagoe
Gorgeous as Natsukawa
Kayoko Tsumita as
Mai Hazakura
Ririko
Kentarou Tone as Mikimoto
Kotono Mitsuishi as Narration
Midori Tsukimiya as Mii Fujibakama
Risako Murai as Ai Yamabuki
Satomi Akesaka as Shiizaki
Shigenori Sôya as Superior officer
Tomoko Usami as Minowa

Japanese companies
Animation Production: AIC PLUS+
Background Assistance:
Cosmo Arts
Nam Hai
Backgrounds: Kusanagi
Casting Management: Production Ace
Format Editing: Imagica
Internet Streaming: Niconico
Key Animation:
AI (ep 6)
Kureai (ep 6)
Line Photography Assistance:
Asura Film
Passione Naha
Music Production:
Flying Dog
Nippon Columbia
Production Assistance:
Advance Shakujii (eps 4, 10)
AIC A.S.T.A. (ep 8)
Jumondo (ep 7)
Recording Studio: Glovision
Sound Effects: Suwara Production
Sound Production: Glovision
special effects: Ray Art
Video Editing: AIC Eastside Studio
Visual Cooperation:
Asura Film
Passione Naha
Web Design: ROM Sharing Inc.
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Joel McDonald
Script:
Andy Gay (eps 2, 7)
Jamie Marchi (eps 1-12)
Leah Clark (eps 3, 6, 11)
Samuel Wooley (eps 5, 10)
Translation: Nita Lieu
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Cris George
ADR Supervisor: Gino Palencia
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Commentary:
Bryn Apprill (ep 7)
Felecia Angelle (ep 7)
Josh Grelle (ep 7)
Michelle Lee (ep 4)
Michelle Rojas (ep 4)
Tia Ballard (ep 4)
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Language Asset Manager: Susie Nixon
Lead ADR Engineer: Kyle Phillips
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Production Assistant:
Katherine Salavarria
Trenton Jons
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer:
Jacob Martin
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Josh Grelle as Shido Itsuka
Michelle Rojas as Tohka Yatogami/Princess

Alexis Tipton as Kurumi Tokisaki/Nightmare
Anastasia Munoz as Tamae Okamine
Barrett Nash as Reine Murasame
Bryn Apprill as Kotori Itsuka
Felecia Angelle as Mana Takimiya 
J. Michael Tatum as Kyōhei Kannazuki
Michelle Lee as Origami Tobiichi
Nick Haley as Hiroto Tonomachi
Tia Ballard as Yoshino/Hermit

Alex Moore as Narrator
Bradley Campbell as Mikimoto
Bryn Apprill as Ririko
Caitlin Glass as Ryōko Kusakabe
Jamie Marchi as Ai Yamabuki
Leah Clark as Mai Hazakura
Maeghan Albach as Shiizaki
Matt Thurston as Nakatsugawa
Monica Rial as Mii Fujibakama
Sara Ragsdale as Minowa
Tyler Walker as Ashimura(ep 7)

English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
Dubbing Director: Pinky Rebucas

Writer / Translator: Ray Pacursa
Anthony Steven San Juan as Shido Itsuka
Geraldine Pena as Origami Tobiichi
Hazel Hernan as Kotori Itsuka
Teng Masilungan as Tohka Yatogami

Elle Genovata as Kurumi Tokisaki
Pinky Rebucas as Yoshino
Rafael Miranda as Hiroto Tonomachi

Elle Genovata as Mana Takamiya
Hazel Hernan as
Ai Yamabuki
Mii Fujibakama
Reine Murasame
Shiizaki
Noel Magat as
Kawagoe
Kyouhei Kannazuki
Pinky Rebucas as
Ryouko Kusakabe
Tamae Okamina
Yoshinon
Rafael Miranda as
Mikimoto
Nakatsugawa
Raffy Miranda as
Hiroto Tonomachi
Mikimoto
Nakatsugawa
Teng Masilungan as
Mai Hazakura
Minova
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology