Zach BOLTON

Also known as:
Z. Charles Bolton
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) : Line Producer
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Assistant producer (Part 2), Line Producer
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 6), Line Producer
Attack on Titan (TV) : Assistant producer
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Baki the Grappler (TV) : ADR Engineer
Ben-To (TV) : Assistant producer
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Line Producer
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Case Closed (TV) : ADR Looping
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) : Line Producer
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) : Line Producer
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) : ADR Director
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 6), Line Producer
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) : Assistant producer
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 24), Line Producer
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) : Assistant producer
Code:Breaker (TV) : Assistant producer
Darker than Black (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (eps 13, 22, 26), Line Producer
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 1), Line Producer
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 4), Line Producer
Date A Live (TV) : Assistant producer
Desert Punk (TV) : ADR Director
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : Assistant producer
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies : ADR Director (Funimation dub), Line Producer (Funimation dub)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : ADR Director (Revised Dialogue), ADR Engineer (Season 1 & 2 FUNimation Re-Dub), Line Producer
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon : ADR Director
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest : Line Producer (Funimation)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might : Line Producer (Funimation)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : ADR Director, Script (6 episodes
eps 3, 13-14, 16, 18, 20
)
, Line Producer
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) : ADR Director
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 10)
Fairy Tail (TV) : Assistant producer
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess : Line Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : ADR Engineer
(The) Future Diary (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) : ADR Director
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) : ADR Director
Haganai (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 8), Line Producer
Haganai NEXT (TV) : Assistant producer
Hal (movie) : Assistant producer
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) : Line Producer
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) : Line Producer
Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV) : Line Producer
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Assistant producer
Jormungand (TV) : Assistant producer
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Assistant producer
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : Assistant producer
Karneval (TV) : Assistant producer
King of Thorn (movie) : Line Producer
Kodocha (TV) : ADR Engineer
My Santa (OAV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Negima! (TV) : ADR Director (eps 7-11, 18)
One Piece (TV) : ADR Director (FUNimation; 18 episodes
eps 149-150, 152-153, 162-167, 176-179, 188-191
)

One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) : Line Producer
One Piece Film Z (movie) : Assistant producer
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho : Line Producer
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) : ADR Director
Peach Girl (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : Line Producer
Psycho-Pass (TV) : ADR Director, Assistant producer, Commentary (eps 13, 18)
Red Data Girl (TV) : Assistant producer
Robotics;Notes (TV) : Assistant producer
Rumbling Hearts (TV) : ADR Director
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : Line Producer
Samurai 7 (TV) : ADR Engineer
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) : Line Producer
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) : Line Producer
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) : Line Producer
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) : Line Producer
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : Assistant producer
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Line Producer
Shin chan (TV) : ADR Director (FUNimation)
Soul Eater (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 7), Line Producer
Space Dandy (TV) : ADR Director (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11, 13
)
, Assistant producer
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : ADR Director (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 11-13
)
, Assistant producer
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : Line Producer
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : Line Producer
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Wolf Children (movie) : Line Producer
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) : ADR Looping

Cast in:
(English version)
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies (Funimation dub)
One Piece (TV) as Hockera (eps 326-335)
Peach Girl (TV)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Z. Charles Bolton)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV)
Aquarion (TV) as Baron
Aquarion Evol (TV)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Schoolboy A (ep 12)
Basilisk (TV)
Big Windup! (TV) as Shingo Shimazaki
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Masayuki Hazawa
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Masayuki Hazawa
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Masayuki Hazawa
Black Butler (TV) as Pluto
Black Butler II (OAV) as Pluto
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Pluto
Blassreiter (TV)
Burst Angel (TV) as Kid C (ep 15)
Case Closed (TV)
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV)
Corpse Princess (TV) as Hagino (ep 1)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Devit
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV)
Desert Punk (TV)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Bandit (ep 31); Droy; Droy (Edolas); Galuna Demon (ep 18); Villager (ep 9)
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Droy
Freezing (TV) as Yujin (Chiffon's Limiter)
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Yujin
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Elisa's Father (ep 11)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV)
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV)
Guilty Crown (TV)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Amadeo (eps 5, 10)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Hiro (ep 4)
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Kaze no Stigma (TV)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Matsui
Kiddy Grade (TV)
King of Thorn (movie)
Kodocha (TV) as Sanekichi
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Salawell Seile (ep 8)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Chas (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 17, 19
)

MoonPhase (TV)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Fisherman (ep 5)
Negima! (TV) as Demon (ep 26)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Eddy; Girarin; Pierre
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV)
Peach Girl (TV) as Goro (ep 5)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV)
Princess Jellyfish (TV)
Psycho-Pass (TV)
Rumbling Hearts (TV)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV)
Samurai 7 (TV)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Ryo-Ohki
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Big Tree (ep 2); Dog Letters (ep 9); Man C (ep 1); Ryo-Ohki
School Rumble (TV)
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Bekunosuke (ep 13)
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Shige
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Gail (eps 12, 69); Zeroyasha (ep 68)
Shangri-La (TV)
Shiki (TV)
Shin chan (TV) (FUNimation)
Soul Eater (TV) as Hero (ep 32); Shadow (ep 10)
Space Dandy (TV)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV)
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Cavalier (ep 1)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Janissary C (ep 15)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Crewman A (ep 31)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none