Haganai (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ related to Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai (OAV), adapted from Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai (light novel) ]

Related anime:
    Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV)
    Haganai NEXT (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai (Japanese)
I Don't Have Many Friends
僕は友達が少ない (Japanese)
我的朋友很少 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Kodaka Hasegawa is a recent transfer student to St. Chronica's Academy, a Catholic high school. As with every other school he has ever attended, he finds it difficult to make friends there because of his naturally-blond hair and fierce-looking eyes, which make him look like a dangerous "yankee" to his prejudiced schoolmates. One day, Kodaka accidentally comes across the equally solitary and very abrasive Yozora Mikazuki while she converses with her imaginary friend Tomo. Realizing that neither of them have any social lives, they decide that the best way to improve their situation is to form a club: the Neighbor's Club precisely intended to make friends and learn social skills.
User Ratings: 1356 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 86 votes (sub:67, dub:13, raw:1, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 272 votes (sub:229, dub:26, ?:2, raw:1, others:14
8 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Very good: 422 votes (sub:367, dub:33, raw:4, ?:1, others:17
12 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 347 votes (sub:288, dub:40, raw:3, ?:2, others:14
7 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 136 votes (sub:118, dub:12, raw:1, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 44 votes (sub:37, dub:2, raw:1, others:4
2 Italian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 23 votes (sub:19, dub:3, edit.dub:1)
 Weak: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 2353 users, rank: #434 (of 5989)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.592 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.4838, rank: #1050 (of 5983)
Weighted mean: 7.469 (Good+), rank: #1126 (of 5983) (seen all: 7.50 / seen some: 6.60 / won't finish: 3.87)
Bayesian estimate: 7.469 (Good+), rank: #917 (of 4521)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2011-10-06 to 2011-12-22
Opening Theme:
"Zannen Kei Rinjinbu (Hoshi Futatsu Han)" (残念系隣人部★★☆[星二つ半]) by Marina Inoue, Kanae Itou, Nozomi Yamamoto, Misato Fukuen, Kana Hanazawa, and Yuka Iguchi
Ending Theme:
"My Feelings" (私のキ・モ・チ) by Marina Inoue
Trivia: We have 16
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Haganai: I don't have many friends - Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2013-08-06 (from $29.49)
    Haganai: I don't have many friends - Complete Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2013-08-06 (from $40.29)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hisashi Saito
Screenplay:
Tatsuhiko Urahata (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Hirotaka Endo (ep 6)
Hisashi Saito (ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Iwao Teraoka (OP)
Naoto Kasahara (ED)
Takaomi Kanasaki (eps 4, 7, 10)
Toru Kitahata (eps 2, 9, 12)
Episode Director:
Akio Yamaguchi (ep 6)
Daisuke Takashima (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Sato (eps 3, 6, 10)
Kenji Seto (ep 7)
Kouta Okuno (eps 4, 9)
Mitsuhiro Karato (eps 5, 11)
Shun Kudō (ep 2)
Toru Kitahata (eps 1-2, 12)
Unit Director: Shishō Igarashi (OP; ED)
Music:
Tom-H@ck (F.M.F)
Original creator: Yomi Hirasaka (light novel)
Original Character Design: Buriki
Character Design: Yoshihiro Watanabe
Art Director: Yuka Hirama
Animation Director:
Emiko Momose (ep 9)
Hideyuki Arao (ep 5)
Hyun Jung Han (eps 2, 11)
Jae Seon Heo (ep 4)
Kazuya Morimae (ED; eps 6, 9, 12)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 10)
Kouichi Motomura (ep 8)
Kyong Seok Choi (ep 4)
Maki Fujii (ep 12)
Naoto Nakamura (OP; ep 1)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 5)
Rika Kato (eps 6, 11)
Sayuri Sugifuji (ep 7)
Seiji Tachikawa (ED)
Shōtarō Shinoyama (ep 9)
Takaharu Osumi (eps 9, 11)
Takako Shimizu (ep 5)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 5)
Tomomi Ishikawa (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (OP; ep 12)
Yukiko Nakatani (eps 3, 10)
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Cgi Director: Mitsutaka Iguchi
2nd Key Animation:
Akie Tsutsumi (ep 1)
Daiki Miyagawa (ep 11)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 2)
Haruna Katsu (ep 7)
Hiromi Kawamoto (eps 6, 12)
Hironobu Kobayashi (ep 11)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 12)
Hiroshi Kuri (eps 3, 6)
Hiroyuki Itai (eps 3, 5, 10-11)
Hiroyuki Kaji (OP; ED; eps 1-3, 5)
Hitomi Tsukui (ep 1)
Izumi Kondō (ep 7)
Kaori Ishii (ep 5)
Kazuhiro Nasu (eps 6, 8, 12)
Kazuki Baba (ep 7)
Kazutaka Ema (OP; ED; eps 1-3, 11-12)
Ken'ichirou Kasutani (eps 1-3)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 6)
Kiyomi Matsuura (ep 3)
Manami Tatsuno (ep 2)
Masahito Wada (eps 9, 11)
Maya Uenishi (ep 7)
Mayumi Tomiie (ep 3)
Michiko Tomoda (eps 1, 3, 11)
Mihoko Ishihara (eps 8, 11)
Mikako Uchimura (ED; eps 1-2, 10-12)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 7)
Miyuki Moroishi (ep 3)
Naoya Hoshino (eps 5, 9, 11)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (eps 3, 6)
Rie Ikegami (ep 7)
Rina Takenawa (ep 5)
Ryōsuke Terasako (eps 3, 5-6, 8-9)
Shinpei Kobayashi (ep 6)
Shunji Maki (eps 3, 5, 9, 11)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 1, 6, 8)
Takumi Yokota (ep 12)
Takuya Goto (ED; eps 1-3)
Toshiyoshi Suzuki (ep 7)
Uo Ogidate (eps 7-8)
Wataru Chihara (ep 7)
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 8-9)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 8-10)
Yui Ōsone (ep 7)
Yuki Fukuzawa (eps 6, 12)
Yūki Sumiya (ep 5)
Yukiko Nakatani (ep 10)
Yukiko Okada (ep 5)
Yumi Haruki (ep 7)
Yusako Minami (ep 7)
Yuta Ito (eps 1-2, 7, 11)
Yūta Masaki (ep 1)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 11)
Yūya Shimoji (ep 3)
Animation producer: Jiyū Ōgi
Assistant Animation Director:
Emiko Momose (ep 12)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 7)
Hideyuki Kataoka (ep 7)
Iku Kataoka (ep 8)
Kazuya Morimae (eps 1, 8)
Ken'ichirou Kasutani (ep 10)
Masahito Onoda (ep 9)
Masayuki Sato (ep 12)
Miyuki Moroishi (ep 3)
Naoto Nakamura (ep 12)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 12)
Rika Kato (eps 4, 8, 12)
Shinichiro Kajiura (eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Shougo Hanagami (eps 4-5)
Takaaki Nagano (eps 10, 12)
Takaharu Osumi (ep 12)
Takao Takegami (ep 10)
Takuya Goto (ep 10)
Tomomi Ishikawa (eps 9-10, 12)
Tomoyuki Sugano (ep 12)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 8)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 12)
Yukiko Nakatani (eps 4, 12)
Yuko Fujii (ep 12)
Assistant Director: Toru Kitahata
Background Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (Studio Easter)
Atsuko Sakakura (AIC Art Dept.)
Eriko Fujimura (AIC Art Dept.)
Eriko Nakamura (Studio Easter)
Etsuko Abe (Studio Easter)
Etsuko Matsunaga (Studio Easter)
Hirofumi Morikawa (AIC Art Dept.)
Hirofune Hane (AIC Art Dept.)
Hiroki Matsumoto (Studio Easter)
Hiromasa Tsuruoka (Studio Easter)
Ikuko Tsukidate (Production AI)
Kimiyo Saito (Studio Easter)
Kiwami Hatta (Studio Tenjin)
Michiko Morokuma (Studio Tenjin)
Mie Kasai (Studio Easter)
Naoki Aoyama (Production AI)
Noriyo Gōroku (AIC Art Dept.)
Reimi Sonegawa (Studio Tenjin)
Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI)
Sachie Endou (Studio Easter)
Sho Nakahara (Production AI)
Shōko Araki (Studio Tenjin)
Sōko Ōhira (Studio Tenjin)
Tomoya Asami (Studio Easter)
Toshie Honda (Studio Easter)
Yayoi Okashiwa (Studio Easter)
Yoshiko Kuroda (Studio Tenjin)
Yuka Hirama (Studio Easter)
Yuki Maeda (Studio Easter)
Yuuko Sugiyama (AIC Art Dept.)
Yuuko Yano (Studio Easter)
Color design: Chieko Hibi
Composite Director:
Motohiro Kunishige
Tomonobu Kato
Editing: Syota Migiyama
End Card Illustration:
Buriki (ep 12)
Carnelian (ep 4)
huke (ep 5)
Kantoku (ep 10)
Keeji Mizoguchi (ep 1)
Misato Mitsumi (ep 11)
Miyama-Zero (ep 8)
Orion (ALICESOFT; ep 9)
redjuice (ep 6)
Runa (ep 3)
Yūji Nimura (ep 2)
Yuka Nakajima (ep 7)
Eyecatch Illustration: Maho Yoshikawa (eps 1-12)
Finish Animation:
Aiko Matsuyama (AIC)
Asami Saito (Artland)
Chieko Hibi (AIC)
Deok Hee Heo (Union Cho)
Hiromi Shimada (AIC)
Mariko Shinohara (AIC)
Mariko Suzuki (AIC)
Mika Onoda (AIC)
Miyu Yamamoto (AIC)
Nam Rye Bae (Union Cho)
Naoki Kumaie (AIC)
Rie Takahashi (Artland)
Ryeon Ju Eom (Union Cho)
Sang Hee Baek (Union Cho)
Sang Soon Byeon (Union Cho)
Seong Kim Ro (Union Cho)
Sun Sim Ro (Union Cho)
Tomoki Murakami (AIC)
Tomomi Hashimoto (AIC)
Yasuko Katayama (AIC)
Yoriko Matsumori (Artland)
Yūji Yoshikawa (AIC)
Key Animation:
Ae Ri Park (ep 4)
Akemi Sugai (ep 7)
Akira Amemiya (ep 4)
Akira Hamaguchi (eps 1, 5, 12)
Arihiro Gotou (ep 10)
Asako Inayoshi (ep 11)
Atsuko Nakajima (OP)
Atsushi Saito (OP)
Aya Maeda (ep 5)
Chea Duk Lim (ep 4)
Chie Hashimoto (eps 6, 11)
Do Yeon Lim (ep 4)
Emiko Momose (ep 9)
Etsushi Mori (eps 2, 5, 11-12)
Futoshi Higashide (OP)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 9)
Haruka Ikeda (ED)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 9)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 7)
Hidenobu Takahashi (ep 8)
Hideyuki Arao (ep 5)
Hiroki Abe (eps 5, 8)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 6, 12)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 5)
Hiroshi Kohara (eps 5, 10-11)
Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 11)
Hiroto Tanaka (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Itai (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Kaji (eps 6, 9-12)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (ep 6)
Hisafumi Nakahara (eps 1, 12)
Hisashi Saito (eps 6, 10-11)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 2, 9)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 11)
Hyung-Il Kim (ep 4)
Ikuma Fujibe (eps 1, 10, 12)
Jung Woo Kim (ep 4)
Kanayo Nakanishi (eps 11-12)
Kaori Urata (ep 7)
Kaoruko Hirata (ep 6)
Katsuhiko Nishijima (ED; eps 1, 3, 6)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 9)
Kazuki Ito (ep 5)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 7)
Kazunori Shibata (eps 3, 10)
Kazutaka Ema (eps 5-6, 9-10)
Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 1)
Kazuya Morimae (OP; ep 5)
Kazuya Saito (OP)
Kazuya Sawada (ep 6)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 11)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 3)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (eps 3, 12)
Kei Sakai (ep 1)
Keisuke Kojima (eps 6, 12)
Keita Hagio (eps 3, 10, 12)
Ken Mutou (eps 8, 12)
Ken'ichi Hirata (ep 10)
Ken'ichirou Kasutani (eps 9-10, 12)
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 5)
Kim Yong-Seon (ep 4)
Kōta Sera (ep 7)
Kouichi Hayamizu (ep 9)
Kouichi Motomura (OP)
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 2, 9, 11)
Kyoko Kametani (OP)
Kyoko Kotani (OP)
Kyota Washikita (eps 1, 5, 11)
Lee Sung Jae (ep 4)
Maho Yoshikawa (OP)
Maiko Kobayashi (ep 6)
Maki Ando (ep 7)
Maki Sawai (ep 8)
Manabu Shioda (ep 8)
Masaaki Yamano (ep 2)
Masahito Wada (ep 7)
Masaiku Tayori (ep 7)
Masami Imai (eps 6, 10)
Masashi Nomura (eps 1, 5, 11)
Masashi Sato (ep 11)
Masashi Sugita (ep 11)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 6, 10, 12)
Mayumi Tomiie (ep 8)
Miho Kawasaki (eps 3, 10, 12)
Mikako Uchimura (eps 4-9)
Minoru Kawano (eps 3, 10)
Misa Matsuoka (eps 2, 11)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 12
)

Mitsushi Kasano (eps 3, 10, 12)
Miyuki Abe (eps 11-12)
Miyuki Goto (ep 5)
Miyuki Moroishi (ED; ep 6)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 11)
Naoki Aisaka (ep 2)
Naoki Takahashi (ep 2)
Naoko Shōkin (ep 7)
Naoyuki Owada (OP; ep 10)
Natsuki Egami (ep 1)
Nobuaki Shirai (ep 5)
Nobuo Horii (eps 2, 5)
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 6, 11)
Nobuyuki Kitajima (ED; eps 3, 11)
Noriko Morishima (ep 10)
Rika Kato (OP; eps 1, 5, 11)
Riki Sakamoto (ep 8)
Ryōta Sakaguchi (ep 8)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (OP)
Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 7)
Ryun Suk Heo (ep 4)
Ryuuji Iwata (eps 10, 12)
Ryuuta Yanagi (ep 5)
Sang Jin Lee (ep 4)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 7)
Satonobu Kikuchi (OP)
Sayaka Ikeda (eps 2, 11)
Seiji Tachikawa (OP; ED)
Seiki Tanaka (ep 11)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 8)
Shinichi Wada (eps 1, 6, 10)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 9)
Shinpei Kobayashi (eps 8-9)
Shogo Morishita (eps 3, 10, 12)
Shōko Maruyama (eps 3, 6, 8, 11)
Shōtarō Shinoyama (ep 9)
Shu Watabe (ep 9)
Tae-Hyung Kim (ep 4)
Takafumi Hino (eps 3, 10)
Takafumi Hoshikawa (OP)
Takahiro Mizuno (ep 7)
Takako Shimizu (eps 1-2)
Takao Takegami (eps 3, 10)
Takashi Habe (OP)
Takashi Torii (ep 5)
Takeshi Iijima (eps 2, 8-9, 11)
Takuya Goto (eps 4-8, 11-12)
Tamotsu Tomaru (eps 6, 9, 12)
Tomohiro Kamitani (OP; eps 1, 5)
Toshiko Inada (ED; eps 9, 12)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Kandō (ep 11)
Wataru Sekimoto (eps 6, 12)
Yasuhiro Kimura (eps 5, 12)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 10)
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 7)
Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 1)
Yōhei Shinomiya (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 7)
Yoshinori Yumoto (ep 3)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 11)
You Satou (OP; ED)
Yū Araki (ep 10)
Yuichi Akimoto (ep 9)
Yūichi Karasawa (ep 6)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 8)
Yukari Watabe (ep 6)
Yukihiko Miwa (ED; eps 1, 3, 8-12)
Yukiko Nakatani (OP; ep 3)
Yukinori Umetsu (ep 8)
Yūko Tani (ep 5)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 5)
Yūsuke Isōchi (ep 10)
Yuta Ito (eps 8, 10)
Yūta Masaki (eps 7, 9)
Yutaka Kamogawa (ED; eps 10-11)
Yutaka Matsubara (ep 1)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 10)
Yuu Takahashi (ep 5)
Yuya Kishi (ep 7)
Layout Supervision: Nobuyuki Kitajima (ep 4)
Mecha Animation Director: Akira Amemiya (ep 4)
Music producer:
Kazuo Shinohara
Kōsuke Fukai (F.M.F)
Production Advancement:
Kenta Washizaki (ep 7)
Michihiro Kimura (eps 2, 9)
Naoto Awano (eps 3, 10)
Shinjirō Oshima (eps 5, 11)
Takayuki Hirota (ep 8)
Tatsuma Minamikawa (amo; eps 1, 6, 12)
Yun Hyung Jo (ep 4)
Production producer: Naoto Kasahara
Theme Song Performance: Yuka Iguchi (OP)
音響制作: Takatoshi Hamano (Magic Capsule)
Kanae Itō as Sena Kashiwazaki
Marina Inoue as Yozora Mikazuki
Ryohei Kimura as Kodaka Hasegawa

Kana Hanazawa as Kobato Hasegawa
Misato Fukuen as Rika Shiguma
Nozomi Yamamoto as Yukimura Kusunoki
Yuka Iguchi as Maria Takayama

Akiko Seri as
Asada-sensei(eps 1, 12)
Taka(eps 3, 6, 11)
Ayako Kawasumi as Akari Fujibayashi(ep 2)
Ayane Sakura as
Female student(eps 1, 12)
Female student A(ep 8)
Sora(Taka's friend; eps 3, 6, 11)
Hironobu Hatakeyama as Man A(ep 3)
Itaru Yamamoto as
Homeroom teacher(ep 12)
Male student A(ep 4)
Man A(ep 8)
Man C(ep 3)
Math teacher(eps 1, 11)
Station attendant(ep 6)
Warasubo soldier(ep 5)
Jun'ichi Yanagida as
Male student(eps 1-2, 12)
Man B(eps 3, 8)
Sauce senbei stall man(ep 11)
Store clerk(ep 6)
Warasubo knight(ep 5)
Kenji Kitamura as
Goldfish scooping stall man(ep 11)
Majin Astaroth(ep 1)
Male student(ep 2)
Male student B(ep 4)
Roma Saga narration(ep 5)
Mai Goto as
Female student(eps 1, 12)
Female student A(ep 4)
Mami Fujita as
Boy A(ep 3)
Female student(eps 1-2, 12)
Michi Imase as
Female student(eps 1, 12)
Female student B(ep 8)
Naoko Sugiura as
Child A(ep 6)
Female student(eps 1, 12)
Female student B(ep 4)
Librarian(ep 9)
Noriko Obata as
Female student(eps 1-2, 12)
Girl's mother(ep 11)
Guernica(eps 3, 7-8)
Ryoka Yuzuki as Stella(eps 6, 9)
Ryotaro Okiayu as Pegasus Kashiwazaki(eps 6, 9)
Sayuri Yahagi as Yukiko Nagata(ep 2)
Shintarō Asanuma as Masaru Suzuki(ep 2)
Tomoko Nakamura as
Child B(ep 6)
Female student(eps 1, 12)
Female track-and-field club member(ep 11)
Wraith(eps 3, 8)
Tooru Sakurai as Man C(ep 8)
Yoshimasa Kawata as Male student(ep 12)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: AIC Build
Broadcaster:
BS-i (2011-11-12)
Chubu-Nippon Broadcasting Co., Ltd (2011-10-20)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2011-10-17)
TBS (2011-10-06)
Finish Animation:
AIC
Artland
In-Between Animation:
AIC
Artland
Music Production: Media Factory
Production Assistance:
Artland (ep 5)
Studio Gokumi (ep 7)
union CHO (ep 4)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Zach Bolton
Script:
Jamie Marchi
Leah Clark (eps 7, 10)
Samuel Wooley (eps 5, 9, 11)
Sean Whitley (ep 3)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
Commentary:
Alison Viktorin (ep 8)
Jad Saxton (ep 2)
Jerry Jewell (ep 2)
Kristi Kang (ep 8)
Whitney Rodgers (ep 2)
Zach Bolton (ep 8)
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead Video Engineer: Jacob Martin
Line Producer: Zach Bolton
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Editing:
Aya Spann
Josh Tyler
Video Engineer:
Andrew Manson
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Jad Saxton as Sena Kashiwazaki
Jerry Jewell as Kodaka Hasegawa
Whitney Rodgers as Yozora Mikazuki

Alexis Tipton as Rika Shiguma
Alison Viktorin as Kobato Hasegawa
Ashleigh Domangue as Yukimura Kusunoki
Kristi Kang as Maria Takayama

Aaron Roberts as Masaru Suzuki(ep 2)
Allison Pistorius as Tsuda(ep 11)
Anastasia Munoz as Asada(eps 1, 12)
Ben Phillips as Yaegashi(ep 12)
Brandon Potter as Pegasus Kashiwazaki(eps 6, 9)
Brina Palencia as Yukiko Nagata(ep 2)
Caitlin Glass as Stella(eps 6, 9)
Chris Burnett as Fujioka(ep 11)
Chris Cason as Kyou(ep 1)
Jamie Marchi as
Guernica
Librarian(ep 9)
Yamazaki(ep 12)
Jerry Jewell as Taka(Sora's Friend; eps 3, 6, 11)
Kara Edwards as Akari Fujibayashi(ep 2)
Michelle Rojas as
Hirasawa(ep 11)
Mizuki(ep 8)
Morgan Garrett as
Butou(ep 12)
Danabe(ep 11)
Ryan Reynolds as Miyajima(ep 12)
Sarah King as Matsushita(ep 11)
Scott Freeman as Semoponume Kashiwazaki(Sparkling School Life 7 protagonist; ep 2)
Trina Nishimura as
Eiko(ep 10)
Horiguchi(ep 11)
Raysis(eps 3, 8)
Taka(ep 6) 
Whitney Rodgers as Sora(Taka's friend; eps 3, 6, 11)

English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology