Aaron ROBERTS

Date of birth: 1979-11-12
Hometown: Jacksonville, FL (birthplace) & Dallas, TX (residence)
Skills & Abilities:
Stage Actor currently working in Dallas Texas
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Hit in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) : Commentary (ep 2)
Toriko (TV) : Commentary (eps 9, 42)

Cast in:
(English version)
91 Days (TV) as Barbero
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Pastis
All Out!! (TV) as Koichiro Kashima
Aquarion Evol (TV)
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Natsuhiko Koyama (eps 14-16)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Natsuhiko Koyama
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan (TV)
Attack on Titan: End of the World (live-action movie)
Barakamon (TV)
Ben-To (TV)
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Grimsby Keane
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Yoshitsugu
Code:Breaker (TV) as Aoki; Sato
D-Frag! (TV) as H (ep 2); Kodama
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Howard Link
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Michael
Dance with Devils (TV) as Urie Sogami
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV)
Dimension W (TV) (ep 5)
Divine Gate (TV) as Hamlet (ep 9)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Hit
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie)
Dragonar Academy (TV)
Drifters (TV) as Kafet
Endride (TV) (ep 19)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Tetsuo (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 20, 22
)

Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Hideki Tama
Fairy Tail (TV); Customer (ep 52); Dark Fairy Tail Wizard (Edolas arc); Edolas Soldier (Edolas arc); Fairy Tail Wizard (various eps); Naked Mummy Wizard (2 episodes
eps 51, 55 and 56
)
; Samuel
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014)
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess
First Love Monster (TV) as Renren
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Gangsta. (TV) as Cody Balfour
Garo the Animation (TV) as Mikel (ep 16)
Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie as Vice-Minister of Commerce Ito
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Purple Guildy; Swan Guildy
Good Luck Girl! (TV)
Gosick (TV) as Ned Baxter (eps 2-3)
Guilty Crown (TV)
Haganai (TV) as Masaru Suzuki (ep 2)
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Touma Suzutsuki (ep 5)
Hand Shakers (TV) as Hayate
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Shagad
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV)
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA)
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Michael
High School DxD New (TV) as Michael
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Sato
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Mamoru (child)
Karneval (TV)
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV) as Lord
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV)
Level E (TV)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV)
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Leo Hirata (ep 10)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) (eps 1-2, 5-6); Lúcio Damão (ep 9)
My Hero Academia (TV) as Kamui Woods
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Hyoroku; Sakai Brothers (ep 5)
No-Rin (TV) as Ken Butter
Nobunagun (TV) as Gonda
Noragami (TV)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Utami
One Piece (TV); Hangan
One Piece Film Gold (movie)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho
Overlord (TV) as Bellote
Ping Pong (TV)
Psycho-Pass (TV)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Miyama
Red Data Girl (TV)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Fumio's Father (ep 5)
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV)
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) as Lacus Welt
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Lacus Welt
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV)
Terror in Resonance (TV)
Tokyo ESP (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Uta
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Uta
Toriko (TV) as Sunny
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Heshikiri Hasebe
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 9, 18)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV); Brother Crow
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) (Funimation)
Wolf Children (movie)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as An Jung-gi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none