Level E (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ adapted from Level E (manga) ]

Alternative title:
レベルE (Japanese)
靈異E接觸 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: aliens, space
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Tsutsui Yukitaka is a freshman who moved out of his parents' home to live on his own, hoping to pursue a baseball team position at the new high school he's attending. When he arrived at his new apartment however, he discovered that someone else was already inside—a young man who claims to be an alien and is suffering from amnesia.
User Ratings: 597 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 36 votes (sub:30, raw:2, dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 118 votes (sub:102, dub:8, others:8
2 Indonesian subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 178 votes (sub:156, dub:13, raw:1, others:8
4 Russian subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Good: 139 votes (sub:118, dub:11, ?:1, raw:1, others:8
2 Russian subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Decent: 71 votes (sub:63, dub:7, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 27 votes (sub:26, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 12 votes (sub:11, dub:1)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:6, ?:1, dub:1)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1033 users, rank: #1019 (of 6016)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.477 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.5845, rank: #1282 (of 6010)
Weighted mean: 7.442 (Good+), rank: #1193 (of 6010) (seen all: 7.57 / seen some: 7.18 / won't finish: 4.89)
Bayesian estimate: 7.443 (Good+), rank: #983 (of 4575)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2011-01-10
Opening Theme:
#1: "Cold Finger Girl" (コールドフィンガーガール) by Chiaki Kuriyama
Ending Theme:
#1: "Yume ~Mugen no Kanata~" (「夢」~ムゲンノカナタ~) by ViViD
Official website:
Trivia: We have 2
Reviews:
Level E BD+DVD (Feb 13, 2013)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Level E - Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2012-12-11 (from $20.44)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Toshiyuki Kato
Series Composition: Jukki Hanada
Script:
Jukki Hanada (eps 1-4, 12-13)
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (eps 5-7, 10)
Masashi Suzuki (eps 8-9, 11)
Music: Kunihiko Ryo
Original creator: Yoshihiro Togashi
Character Design: Itsuko Takeda
Art Director: Toshihiro Kohama
Art: Yūta Chimoto (eps 4-13)
Chief Animation Director: Itsuko Takeda
Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (ep 10)
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 7)
Itsuko Takeda (ED; ep 1)
Masao Ebihara (eps 3-4, 9)
Ryo Kobayashi (eps 2, 8, 13)
Shinichi Machida (OP; ep 5)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 6, 11-12)
3D Director: Yasufumi Soejima
Sound Director: Hajime Takakuwa
Director of Photography:
Haruka Gotō (assistant)
Harutsugu Ishiguro
Executive producer: Naohiro Futono
Producer:
Hatsuo Nara (TV Tokyo)
Ken Hagino
Koji Kajita

2D Design: Noriko Masuko
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Tokita (ep 12)
Atsushi Shibata (Anime R; ep 10)
Ayu Tanaka (Anime R; eps 3, 7, 10)
Azusa Kasahara (ep 5)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 12)
Emiko Abe (ep 13)
Eri Furukawa (ep 5)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 4)
Hironori Nakano (Anime R; ep 10)
Hong Sub Lim (Hebaraki; ep 9)
Hyun Ae Kwan (WHITELINE; eps 3-4, 7-10)
Jung Won Lee (WHITELINE; eps 3-4, 7-10)
Katsuhiko Bizen (ep 5)
Kazumi Nakajima (ep 5)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 12)
Masaru Furushima (Anime R; ep 10)
Mirai Nagao (ep 5)
Mito Senkoushi (Anime R; eps 3, 7, 10)
Rie Omori (ep 13)
Rie Usui (ep 5)
Saeko Ozawa (ep 13)
Sayumi Yokoyama (Anime R; ep 10)
Shouhei Hamaguchi (ep 5)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 9)
Sul A Kang (WHITELINE; eps 3-4, 7-10)
Taek Young Gim (Hebaraki; ep 9)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (eps 8, 10)
Yūta Kiso (ep 9)
Yuu Kaneshiro (david production; ep 13)
3D Modeling:
Atsushi Furukawa (Studio Hibari; eps 5-7)
Hayato Kobayashi (Studio Hibari; eps 5-7)
Masato Hira (eps 1-4, 8-13)
Takahiko Taniguchi (Studio Hibari; eps 5-7)
Takehito Kobayashi (eps 1-4, 8-13)
Toshihiro Nishiiri (Studio Hibari; eps 5-7)
Yasufumi Soejima
Animation producer: Tsuyoshi Wakamatsu
Art Setting:
Kaoru Aoki
Tomoe Morikawa (eps 1-3)
Background Art:
Ayako Takahashi (Biho; eps 5, 7-10)
B. Nanthasak (Biho; eps 8-13)
C. Charat (Biho; ep 9)
C. Nattawut (Biho; eps 8, 10)
D. Manit (Biho; ep 9)
K. Rungret (Biho; eps 4-5)
Ken Arai (Biho; eps 1-13)
M. Shutimapon (Biho; eps 8-13)
M. Ubonwan (Biho; eps 8-13)
Megumi Kato (Biho; eps 1-2, 5-6)
P. Maysaya (Biho; eps 8-13)
P. Piyapong (Biho; eps 8, 10-13)
P. Seupsin (Biho; eps 11-13)
R. Boonruksa (Biho; eps 12-13)
R. Jutima (Biho; ep 9)
Ryouka Kinoshita (Biho; eps 1-13)
Shinpei Oshima (Biho; eps 1-13)
Shuichi Tsuji (Biho; ep 2)
T. Supatida (Biho; eps 1-13)
T. Usana (Biho; eps 8-13)
Tomoe Morikawa (Biho; eps 5-9, 11)
Tsubasa Matsumoto (Biho; eps 1-3, 5-6)
Yukiko Ono (Biho; eps 1-2)
Yumiko Kirimoto (Biho; eps 1-3, 5-11)
Yūta Chimoto (Biho; ep 3)
Color Check:
Akiko Saito (ep 5)
Kimiko Kitazawa (eps 1, 12)
Mineyo Oonishi (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11
)

Takae Iijima (eps 3, 7-8, 10)
Color design: Kimiko Kitazawa
Color setting:
Akiko Saito (ep 5)
Kimiko Kitazawa (eps 1, 12)
Mineyo Oonishi (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11
)

Takae Iijima (eps 3, 7-8, 10)
Cosplay Design: Fumiaki Kouta (ep 7)
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Editing Desk: Akira Murakami
Eyecatch: Rei Nakahara (eps 5-7)
Finish Animation:
Aiko Mizuno (Albion; eps 3, 7, 9, 13)
Akiko Saito (ep 5)
Chiharu Koutaki (Albion; eps 3, 7, 9, 13)
Dong Hee Lee (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Gyong Jin Lee (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Hey Sunk Jeon (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
In Sook You (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Mi Ran Bang (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Mineyo Oonishi (ep 12)
Nami Kumatani (ep 5)
Naoki Fukutani (Albion; eps 3, 7, 9, 13)
Se Ryo Shin (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Tomomi Ishihara (Albion; eps 3, 7, 9, 13)
Yayoi Hirano (ep 5)
Yoon Jung Sook (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Yuuko Satou (Albion; eps 3, 7, 9, 13)
Game Screen Design:
Hanako Yagi (eps 5-7)
Kenichiro Hara (ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
Azusa Kasahara (ep 5)
Byen Jin Sun (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Chizuru Kanai (ep 5)
Eri Furukawa (ep 5)
Hisashi Mawatari (david production; ep 10)
Hyo Jung Yang (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Hyun Ju Cha (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Jong Kyu Kim (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Ju-Hee Park (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Katsuhiko Bizen (ep 5)
Kazumi Nakajima (ep 5)
Ken Endō (AI; eps 6, 11)
Kim Young Min (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Lee Hye Kyoung (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Masato Ujibe (ep 12)
Min Sook Kim (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Minami Takemura (ep 5)
Mirai Nagao (ep 5)
Miyuki Ishibata (ep 5)
Noriyuki Imaoka (ep 5)
Park Jin Hee (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Park Sang Uk (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Rie Usui (ep 5)
Rui Yakata (ep 5)
Shuhei Fukuda (david production; eps 4, 13)
Shun'ichi Ishimoto (david production; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-10, 12-13
)

Sin Jin Eun (WHITELINE; eps 2-4, 7-13)
So Im Kim (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Tomoko Itagaki (david production; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-10, 12-13
)

Youn Kyung Chae (WHITELINE; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Yuha Suzuki (ep 7)
Yuuko Fujita (ep 5)
In-Between Check:
Azusa Kasahara (ep 5)
Kanako Oikawa (ep 2)
Kumiko Ohta (eps 6, 9, 11-13)
Masato Ujibe (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 10
)

Mirai Nagao (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Ai Tokita (ep 6)
Akane Imada (ep 8)
Akihide Muraji (eps 3, 7, 12)
Akira Yamauchi (ep 8)
Akitoshi Kuruma (eps 4, 10)
Akitsugu Hisagi (OP)
Akiyoshi Hosogaya (ep 5)
Ayako Karatani (ep 4)
Ayako Mori (ep 5)
Ayako Suzuki (eps 6, 11)
Ayako Tsukaya (ep 8)
Ayumi Nishibata (ep 13)
Chie Kinoshita (ep 6)
Chizuru Mori (ep 11)
Dana Akahara (ep 11)
Eri Sano (Anime R; ep 10)
Fujiko Ono (ep 5)
Fumiaki Kouta (OP; david production; ep 7)
Fumiko Ueda (ep 10)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 10)
Goro Taki (ep 10)
Hideki Hashimoto (david production; eps 1-3)
Hidemasa Amemiya (ep 8)
Hiroki Harada (OP)
Hiroki Itoh (david production; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 11)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 11)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 7, 12)
Hiroyuki Yoshii (ep 4)
Hisashi Kagawa (ep 6)
Hitomi Aso (ep 5)
Hong Sub Lim (Hebaraki; eps 2, 13)
Itsuko Takeda (ED)
Junko Matsushita (ep 10)
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 4)
Kaoru Miura (david production; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-12 even
)

Katsuhiko Bizen (ep 5)
Kazuyo Nakamura (eps 6, 11)
Kei Tsuchiya (OP)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 7)
Keiko Ichihara (ep 3)
Keiko Watanabe (ep 5)
Keita Hagio (ep 10)
Kenichi Iino (ep 8)
Kenji Yokoyama (david production; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11, 13
)

Kenta Mizusaki (ep 5)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (eps 2, 9, 13)
Kōta Sera (ep 7)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 3, 7)
Kumiko Ohta (ep 5)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 2, 9, 13)
Mai Toda (eps 2, 9, 13)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 1, 4, 8)
Manabu Akita (ep 10)
Mariko Aoki (ep 11)
Marina Sato (ep 8)
Masaaki Yamano (ep 3)
Masafumi Tamura (ep 13)
Masahiko Matsunaga (ep 5)
Masahiko Matsuyama (ep 2)
Masaiku Tayori (eps 4, 8)
Masanori Ozawa (ep 4)
Masao Ebihara (david production; OP; eps 1, 9)
Masao Tayori (ep 7)
Masato Nishikawa (Anime R; ep 10)
Masaya Nozaki (eps 2, 13)
Masayuki Yoshida (ep 5)
Mayumi Oda (eps 1, 4, 8)
Mayumi Takeuchi (eps 2, 9)
Michiko Takahashi (ep 6)
Michinori Shiga (ep 11)
Mio Shirota (ep 8)
Misao Abe (eps 7, 12)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 10)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 11)
Momoko Kawai (ep 3)
Myoung Jun Cha (WHITE LINE; eps 6, 11)
Naoki Aisaka (eps 1, 8)
Naoki Yoshibe (ep 10)
Naoko Yoshimori (ep 5)
Naoto Abe (OP; eps 3, 6-7, 12)
Nobunori Wakana (ep 9)
Noriko Ogura (ep 10)
Onkou Watabe (ep 10)
Rei Nakahara (david production; eps 9-10)
Rie Omori (ep 8)
Rito Tominaga (ep 3)
Ryo Kobayashi (david production; ED; eps 1-2, 13)
Ryuutarou Sakaguchi (ep 5)
Saeko Ozawa (eps 2, 9, 13)
Satoru Nakaya (david production; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 13
)

Sawako Miyamoto (ep 11)
Sei Komatsubara (OP)
Shinichi Machida (ep 12)
Shinichi Wada (ep 5)
Shinji Abe (ep 9)
Sho Yamamoto (ep 4)
Shouhei Hamaguchi (OP; ep 5)
Shuuji Takahara (eps 2, 9, 13)
Soon Yeon Kim (Hebaraki; ep 2)
Taek Young Gim (Hebaraki; ep 13)
Taichi Shinko (ep 4)
Takaaki Sekizaki (eps 2, 9, 13)
Takahiro Hoshinoo (eps 1, 3)
Takako Shimizu (OP; eps 10, 12)
Takashi Katayama (ep 12)
Takehiro Hamatsu (david production; eps 1, 12)
Takehiro Hamazu (OP)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 3, 7, 12)
Takuo Fujiwara (ep 7)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 10)
Teppei Kobataku (ep 4)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 8)
Tomoaki Kado (david production; eps 6, 11-12)
Tomohiro Furukawa (OP)
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 10)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 3)
Tomoko Niida (ep 12)
Tomomi Nishimura (ep 5)
Tomoyo Masuda (ep 6)
Toru Yoshida (Anime R; ep 10)
Yang Su Ho (OP)
Yasuyuki Kai (ep 7)
Yasuzou Iino (eps 3, 7)
Yoki Hisa (ep 13)
Yoko Saito (ep 5)
Yoko Takajo (ep 7)
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (ep 12)
Yoshiko Kuwano (eps 6, 11)
Yoshiteru Iwamura (ep 12)
Yousuke Okuda (ep 8)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 7)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 12)
Yuki Hijikata (ep 5)
Yuki Ieda (eps 7-8, 12)
Yuki Koike (david production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11-13
)

Yuki Tsugihashi (ep 12)
Yukie Harada (ep 4)
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 1, 4, 8)
Yukiko Mori (david production; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9, 11-13
)

Yukiyoshi Shikiji (eps 1, 7, 12)
Yūta Kiso (OP; ep 10)
Yuu Kaneshiro (david production; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Yuuko Yamada (eps 1, 8)
Zenjirou Ukulele (ep 10)
Monitor Design:
Kanako Yamada (eps 1-3, 9)
Natsuko Sato
Online Editing Assistant: Akesato Saito
Photography:
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica; ep 11)
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica; eps 3, 7)
Haruka Gotō (Graphinica; eps 1-4)
Harutsugu Ishiguro (Graphinica; eps 1-4)
Hiro Yoshioka (Graphinica; eps 2, 4, 7-9)
Kouji Hayashi (Graphinica; ep 12)
Koujirou Hayashi (Graphinica; eps 7, 10)
Naoki Kitamura (Graphinica; ep 12)
Shinya Kato (Graphinica; eps 4, 7-13)
Takao Saito (Graphinica; eps 3-13)
Yukihiro Masumoto (OP, ED)
Planning Manager: Haruyuki Iguchi (TV Tokyo)
Production Advancement:
Hisataka Kasama (ep 10)
Keisuke Kumata (eps 6, 11)
Megumi Yokota (eps 2, 9, 13)
Noriyuki Akita (ep 12)
Nozomi Takahashi (ep 5)
Ryōta Tokura (eps 3, 7)
Yuji Sasaki (eps 1, 4, 8)
Production Desk: Masashi Otokawa
Production manager: Yasuto Okiura
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo)
Prop Design: Rei Nakahara
Recording Assistant: Tamayo Kawaguchi
Recording engineer: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Setting Production: Noriyuki Akita
Sound Effects: Masami Kitakata (Fizz Sound)
Sound Production Manager: Yayoi Tateishi
Special Effects:
Noriko Masuko (eps 1-12)
Yousuke Nanjou (ep 13)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Masanori Takumi (ED)
PONTIACS (OP)
ViViD (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Kenichi Asai (OP)
Reno (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kenichi Asai (OP)
Shin (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Chiaki Kuriyama (OP1)
ViViD (ED1)
Unknown Alien Light Design: Takehito Kobayashi
Visual Concept: Yasufumi Soejima
Daisuke Namikawa as Prince

Satomi Akesaka as Miho Edogawa
Takehito Koyasu as Craft
Takumi Asahina as Corinne
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Yukitaka Tsutsui

Aki Kanada as Yoshiki Shimizu(eps 5-7, 10, 13)
Ao Takahashi as Saki(eps 8-9)
Daisuke Namikawa as Princess Apparel(ep 7)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Narrator
Hidenori Takahashi as Kuramoto(ep 11)
Hideyuki Kanaya as Kunimitsu Yokota(eps 5-7, 10)
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Poacher A(ep 10)
Hiroyuki Kinoshita as Kyūshirō Yumeno(ep 4)
Kahoru Sasajima as Taiyou Akagawa(eps 5-7, 10, 13)
Kazuyoshi Hayashi as Cab Driver(ep 1)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Higashio(ep 4)
Manabu Sakamaki as Satou(ep 11)
Masaya Takatsuka as
Ranzo Edogawa(ep 1)
Shimizu's Father(ep 10)
Momoko Ohara as Osamu Momochi(eps 5-7, 10)
Nozomu Sasaki as Itakura(ep 4)
Rei Matsuzaki as Moe(ep 4)
Rei Yamahata as Kanemitsu(ep 11)
Ryō Kuratomi as Nozaki(ep 4)
Satomi Moriya as Fujii(ep 11)
Satoshi Hino as Mohan=Ki=Et・Dogura
Sayaka Kinoshita as Tachibana-sensei(eps 5-7, 10)
Sayaka Ohara as Mermaid(ep 10)
Seiko Yoshida as
Announcer(ep 1)
Demon King(ep 7)
Robert's Wife(ep 11)
Saki's Friend A(eps 8-9)
Younger Brother(ep 4)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Jinpachi Sakamoto(Disckonian Leader; eps 2-3, 12-13)
Shoko Nakagawa as Luna=Mi=Mad・Magura
Tooru Akiyoshi as
Ejiri(ep 12)
Lafferty(eps 2-3, 11, 13)
Researcher(ep 1)
Yamada(ep 4)
Yu Kobayashi as Mikihisa(eps 8-9)
Yui Kondou as Satomi(eps 8-9)
Yuka Takakura as
Disckonian Child A(ep 2)
Mayo Mayuzumi(eps 5-7, 10)
Prince(Young; ep 12)
Saki's Friend B(eps 8-9)
Yukitarou Namura as
Announcer(ep 2)
Iwata(eps 1, 11-12)
King Rifst(ep 7)
Manager(ep 3)
Poacher B(ep 10)
Yuko Mizobe as Reporter(ep 1)
Yuuki as Disckonian Child B(ep 2)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anime R (eps 3, 7)
David Production (ep 13)
HEBARAKI (ep 9)
White Line (eps 3-4, 7-9)
3D Modeling: Studio Hibari (eps 5-7)
Animation Production:
David Production
Pierrot
Animation Production Cooperation: Sakura Create (ep 5)
Background Art: Studio Bihou
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2011-01-17)
Kagoshima Television Station Co., Ltd. (2011-03-10)
TV Aichi (2011-01-12)
TV Osaka (2011-01-14)
TV Tokyo (2010-01-10)
Finish Animation:
AIC Digital (ep 12)
Albion (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Brains Base (ep 5)
D-COLORS (ep 10)
MSC (ep 5)
PTC Magic (ep 5)
Studio Elle (eps 8, 10)
Studio Gash (ep 5)
White Line (eps 1-4, 6-13)
In-Between Animation:
AI (eps 6, 11)
APPP (ep 8)
David Production (10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 13
)

HEBARAKI (ep 9)
Hoods Entertainment (ep 12)
MSC (ep 5)
Nakamura Production (ep 10)
Production Reed (eps 8, 10)
PTC Magic (ep 5)
Sakura Create (ep 8)
Studio Live (ep 10)
Studio Mark (ep 5)
Studio Pastoral (ep 5)
Wafū Animation (ep 10)
White Line (eps 1-4, 6-13)
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 10)
David Production (eps 1-4, 6-13)
HEBARAKI (eps 2, 13)
White Line (eps 6, 11)
Music Production Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Photography: Graphinica
Production:
Pierrot
TV Tokyo
Recording Studio: Jinnan Studio
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
Theme Song Music Production: Sony Music Entertainment
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Joel McDonald
Script:
Clint Bickham (eps 5-9)
Monica Rial
Translation:
Jackie McClure
Sam Pinansky
Sarah Alys Lindholm (Quality Assurance)
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Kevin Leasure
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
Blu-Ray Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Austin Black
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Alex Fuerst
Blu-Ray Producer: Clarine Harp
Commentary:
Apphia Yu (ep 7)
Caitlin Glass (ep 7)
Cris George (ep 7)
Leah Clark (ep 7)
Micah Solusod (ep 13)
Terri Doty (ep 7)
Vic Mignogna (ep 13)
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
DVD Menu Design: Diana Zaky
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead Video Engineer: Jacob Martin
Line Producer: Joel McDonald
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Post-Production Assistant: Aya Spann
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Engineer:
Andrew Manson
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Vic Mignogna as Prince Baka Ki El-Dogura

Ian Sinclair as Colin
Jarrod Greene as Sado
Jason Douglas as Kraft
Lindsay Seidel as Miho Edogawa
Micah Solusod as Yukitaka Tsutsui

Aaron Dismuke as Nomura
Andrew Chandler as Iwata
Anthony Bowling as Clive
Apphia Yu as Mayo Mayuzumi(Black Ranger)
Austin Tindle as Kuramoto
Bill Flynn as Jinpachi
Bruce Carey as Narrator
Caitlin Glass as Osamu Momochi(White Ranger)
Cherami Leigh as Fujii
Chris Cason as Tanaka
Christopher R. Sabat as Renzo Edogawa
Chuck Huber as Kyushiro Yumeno(ep 4)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Luna=Mi=Mad・Magura
Cris George as Kunimitsu Yokota(Yellow Ranger)
David Trosko as Higashio
David Wald as Shylock
Elias Taylorson as Ungo
Eric Vale as Mohan=Ki=Et・Dogura
Greg Ayres as Terakado
Joel McDonald as Kanemitsu
John Swasey as Luch
Josh Grelle as Yamamoto
Kristi Kang as Satomi
Kyle Phillips as Nozaki
Lara Woodhull as Demon King(ep 7)
Leah Clark as Taiyou Akagawa(Red Ranger)
Luci Christian as Lorelei
Lydia Mackay as Tachibana
Martha Harms as Young Baka
Maxey Whitehead as
Doris
Young Mikihisa
Newton Pittman as Lafferty
Paul Giovanni Ramirez as Tokorozawa
R Bruce Elliott as King Iidachi
Randy Pearlman as Robert
Robert McCollum as Itakura
Ryan Reynolds as Mikihisa
Scott Freeman as Satou
Stephanie Sheh as Saki
Terri Doty as Yoshiki Shimizu(Blue Ranger)
Todd Haberkorn as Ejiri

English companies
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Hero
Tagalog cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology