Kazuyuki OKITSU

興津 和幸
Family name (in kanji): 興津
Given name (in kanji): 和幸
Date of birth: 1980-03-08
Hometown: Awaji Island, Hyogo, Japan
Non-anime roles:
Gyl in "Will o' Wisp" (VG Series) (Japanese)
Hakui in "Naruto Shippuden: Narutimate Accel 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Jonathan Joestar in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Jonathan Joestar in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanbei Kuroda in "Geten no Hana Yumeakari" (VG) (Japanese)
Rajesh Koothrappali in "The Big Bang Theory" (Live-Action Dubbing) (Japanese)
Shun Narimiya in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
Souta Saitou in "To Aru Kagaku no Railgun" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Brothers Conflict (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) (ep 1); Male student (ep 6); Man A (ep 5); Student (ep 9)
Arpeggio of Blue Steel (TV) as Gunzō Chihaya
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Laigo Ogra
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Clerk (ep 1); Sunggyu Kim
Basquash! (TV) as Audience (ep 4); BF A (ep 2); City man (ep 1); City people (ep 11); Man A (eps 3, 13); Man-Z (eps 5-7); Reporter (ep 9)
Ben-To (TV) as Club member C (ep 3); Male student (ep 8); Ren Nikaidō (eps 4-7, 10-12); Wolf C (ep 2)
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Face Hunter C; Kakeru Daichi; Rogue Blader C
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Sidekick
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Lailalo; Sidekick (ep 13)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Machuman (ep 5); Sidekick (ep 1)
Black Bullet (TV) as Kasumitsu Tendō
Black Butler (TV) as Ciel's father
Bleach (TV) as Shinigami (ep 306)
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Masaomi
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as Punch Ken
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Anti-Skill Group Members (ep 11); Bank Robber (ep 1); Tamezou (eps 15-16)
Clannad (TV) as Bodyguard (eps 6-7); Male student (ep 2)
Durarara!! (TV) as Bartender (ep 7); Male student (ep 10); Staff A (ep 25)
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as track & field club advisor (ep 2)
Futari wa Milky Holmes (TV) as Shion Myōjingawa/Violet Shadow
Genshiken Second Season (TV) as Harunobu Madarame
Gintama (TV) as Kamemiya (eps 115, 174); Shinsengumi Member (ep 109)
Guin Saga (TV) as Karoi Tribe (ep 2); Mongauli Soldier (ep 3)
Hanasakeru Seishōnen (TV) as Izmal
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Haruhiko Komatsu (4 episodes
eps 4, 14-15, 19
)
; Host (ep 9); Satsuki's co-worker (eps 11, 24); Survival gamer C (ep 7); Talent (ep 10); Taxi driver (ep 8)
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Satoshi Teraoka
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Male Teacher (ep 7)
Hiyokoi (special) as Junpei
Hourou Musuko (TV) as male student A (11); Yuki's brother (ep 11)
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Gandales Baran
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Jonathan Joestar (eps 1-9)
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Nagare Hisui
Kamigami no Asobi (TV) as Manabu
Koe de Oshigoto! (OAV) as Boy (ep 2)
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Hermann (ep 4)
Ladies versus Butlers! (TV) as Akiharu Hino
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Moid; Yusuke Asami (ep 10)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Moid
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Luscinia Hāfez
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Gumai (ep 10); Riron (ep 11)
Level E (TV) as Higashio (ep 4)
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Meihou Kan
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Byoln (ep 24)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha The MOVIE 1st as Armed bureau staff A
Maid Sama! (TV) as Guy A (ep 5); Kenta (ep 2); Kou (ep 10); Yūta Utsumi (eps 3, 7, 12)
Makai Ōji: Devils and Realist (TV) as Ernest Crosby
Medaka Box (TV) as Hyūga (1st year)
Minna Atsumare! Falcom Gakuen (TV) as Dark Fakt
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Galom Golga
Mobile Suit Gundam-san (TV) as Garma-san
Modern Magic Made Simple (TV) as Karl Cristbarth; Passerby A (ep 7)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Air Traffic Controller (ep 1)
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) as Isshin Yuiga
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Bounty station manager (ep 77); Root ninja (ep 35)
Needless (TV) as Tada
Night Raid 1931 (TV) (ep 5)
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Ikeda Tsuneoki
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Hornist (ep 4); Participant A (ep 2); Theo
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Male student A (ep 3)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Tasuku Fujiomi
Rescue Me! (OAV) as Matsushita
Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) as Moid
Sacred Seven (TV) as Kaneda
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Kenzan
Say "I love you." (TV) as Salaryman (ep 1)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Youichi Himura (ep 8)
Shiki (TV) as Seishin Muroi
Shirogane no Ishi Argevollen (TV) as Masaru Okui
Sket Dance (TV) as Jin Kakiuchi (eps 43, 50)
Space Brothers (TV) as Rick Turner (eps 58-59)
Tari Tari (TV) as Fleeing criminal (ep 10)
(The) Tatami Galaxy (TV) as Crocodile Shopowner (ep 4)
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Male announcer; Male student
Toradora! (OAV) as Hisamitsu Noto
Toradora! (TV) as Hisamitsu Noto (21 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11-25
)

Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Smokescreen
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Junior detective (eps 5, 9)
Witch Craft Works (TV) as Kyōichirō Mikage (eps 6-9, 11-12)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Leo
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Mamoru Jinguuji
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none