Mayoi Neko Overrun! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© Tomohiro Matsu • Peco / SHUEISHA • Mayoineko Project


Alternative title:
Stray Cats Overrun!
嬌蠻貓娘大橫行! (Chinese (Taiwan))
迷い猫オーバーラン! (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The story revolves around Takumi Tsuzuki, a boy who lives with his older "sister" Otome, although the two have no blood ties between them. Otome manages a run-down confectionary store called Stray Cats. One day, Otome picks up a mysterious beautiful girl off the streets.
User Ratings: 678 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 15 votes (sub:13, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 37 votes (sub:33, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 78 votes (sub:71, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 125 votes (sub:117, raw:3, dub:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 96 votes (sub:92, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 90 votes (sub:87, dub:1, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 52 votes (sub:48, ?:1, dub:1, others:2
1 Italian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 45 votes (sub:45)
 Bad: 45 votes (sub:43, dub:2)
 Awful: 55 votes (sub:54, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 40 votes (sub:35, dub:5)
Seen in part or in whole by 1109 users, rank: #982 (of 6233)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.156 (So-so), std. dev.: 2.6512, rank: #5591 (of 6228)
Weighted mean: 5.141 (So-so), rank: #5643 (of 6228) (seen all: 6.36 / seen some: 5.32 / won't finish: 2.71)
Bayesian estimate: 5.186 (So-so+), rank: #4588 (of 4685)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2010-04-06 to 2010-06-29
Opening Theme:
#1: "Happy New Nyaa" (はっぴぃ にゅう にゃあ) by Kanae Ito, Yuka Iguchi and Ayana Taketatsu
#2: "GO! Grand Braver!" (GO! グランブレイバー!) by Yoshiki Fukuyama (ep 7)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Ichalove Come Home!" (イチャラブ Come Home!) by Kanae Ito, Yuka Iguchi and Ayana Taketatsu
#2: "Mayoi Neko Dōkōkai no Uta" (迷い猫同好会の歌) by Kanae Ito, Yuka Iguchi and Ayana Taketatsu (ep 6)
#3: "Kanadete Hoshi Uta" (奏でて星歌) by Hitomi Mieno (ep 7)
#4: "Bloomer no Uta" (ブルマの歌) by Umenomori Gakuen Bloomer Ha (ep 11)
Official website:
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 18
News: Show:
Trailer: Inu x Boku SS (Jun 20, 2013)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Tomohiro Matsu
Screenplay:
Noboru Kimura (8 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Shin Itagaki (ep 1)
Takashi Ikehata (ep 6)
Takuya Satō (ep 10)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (ep 3)
Storyboard:
Akitaro Daichi (ep 4)
Dr. Y.M. (OP/ED ep. 1)
Junichi Sato (ep 12)
Keizou Kusakawa (ep 11)
Kenichi Yatagai (ep 2)
Manabu Ono (ep 8)
Michio Fukuda (ep 5)
Rion Kujo (ep 7)
Shin Itagaki (ep 1)
Takashi Ikehata (ep 6)
Takuya Satō (ep 10)
Tomohiro Hirata (ep 9)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (ep 3)
Music: Ryuji Takagi
Original creator: Tomohiro Matsu
Original Character Design: Peco
Character Design: Naoko Nakamoto
Chief Animation Director:
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 1)
Yumiko Hara (ep 1)
Mechanical design: Masahiro Yamane (ep 7)
Sound Director: Akitaro Daichi (ep 4)
Producer:
Jun Fukuda (The Klockworx Co., Ltd.)
Kazuhiko Hasegawa (Frontier Works)
Masaya Shinozaki
Nobuhiro Nakayama
Tomoyuki Ohwada

2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Fukui (Magic Bus; ep 7)
Atsushi Shibata (Anime R; ep 2)
Aya Yamaguchi (Anime R; ep 2)
Azusa Kudō (Wombat; ep 2)
Daisuke Endo (C-Station)
Hisaaki Okui (APPP; ep 9)
Kaori Oka (PV)
Kazunori Ozawa (Jumondo; ep 2)
Ken Obata (APPP; ep 9)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (PV)
Kenji Shibata (APPP; ep 9)
Kensuke Suzuki (Wombat; ep 2)
Kouhei Tanaka (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Makoto Nakata (ep 1)
Mao Yamazaki (C-Station)
Maria Ichino (APPP; ep 9)
Mayu Ōno (Jumondo; ep 2)
Mayumi Oda (PV)
Misato Takasaki (PV)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (Sunrise; ep 7)
Saori Yoshida (Nakamura Production\Magic Bus; ep 7)
Shouhei Hosoya (ep 7)
Tatsuya Mizuno (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Yasuhiro Ito (Anime R; ep 2)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 12)
Yūri Ichinose (Nakamura Production/Magic Bus; ep 7)
Assistant Animation Director:
Kenichirou Yamamoto (ep 2)
Momoka Komatsu (ep 3)
Color setting: Makiko Kojima (ep 4)
In-Between Check: Megumi Sugawa (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Aki Nishizaki (ep 8)
Akira Takahashi (ep 6)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 6)
Asako Inayoshi (ep 8)
Asami Masuda (ep 1)
Asami Watanabe (C-Station)
Asuka Shinbo (C-Station)
Aya Nagumo (ep 10)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 11)
Chizuko Kusakabe (PV)
Daisuke Terakado (ep 3)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 2)
Eiichi Akiyama (ep 8)
Eri Baba (ep 10)
Eriko Iida (ep 8)
Etsushi Mori (ep 2)
Fumiaki Usui (ep 8)
Hatsue Koizumi (ep 1)
Hideaki Yokoi (ep 1)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 2)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; eps 8, 12)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 11)
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 6)
Hirokazu Hisayuki (ep 8)
Hiroki Abe (ep 11)
Hiroshi Kosuge (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (ep 8)
Hitomi Tsuruta (ep 10)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 6)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Ohara (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 7)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 2)
Keiichi Tani (ep 9)
Kenji Kodama (ep 11)
Kentaro Ueyama (ep 1)
Koichi Takai (ep 10)
Koji Kataoka (ep 7)
Kumiko Abe (ep 8)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 1)
Kumiko Katou (C-Station)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 11)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 10)
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 8)
Makiko Fujiwara (ep 8)
Manabu Morishige (ep 6)
Masakatsu Sasaki (ep 8)
Masakazu Saito (ep 2)
Masaya Onishi (ep 10)
Michio Fukuda (ep 5)
Miho Imoto (C-Station)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 7)
Mika Sawada (ep 5)
Minako Watanabe (ep 6)
Minoru Morita (ep 9)
Misato Takasaki (ep 11)
Mutsumi Sasaki (C-Station)
Namiko Ebihara (ep 8)
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 8)
Naomi Utsuno (Wombat; ep 2)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 11)
Noriko Teshima (ep 12)
Noriko Yamashita (ep 11)
Noriko Yumoto (C-Station)
Nozomi Fujii (ep 2)
Risako Yoshida (ep 10)
Ritsuko Kondo (C-Station)
Ryoichi Murata (ep 5)
Ryuichi Saito (ep 3)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 8)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 12)
Satonobu Kikuchi (ep 10)
Satoshi Fujioka (ep 5)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 7)
Sawako Yamamoto (PV)
Sayaka Tokunaga (ep 6)
Seiki Tanaka (ep 10)
Shin Itagaki (ep 1)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 9)
Shinji Abe (ep 1)
Shinsuke Kasahara (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Shintaro Muraki (ep 10)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 11)
Shinya Yamada (ep 3)
Shinya Yamamoto (ep 7)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 3)
Shuuji Takahara (ep 12)
Takaaki Tanabe (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Takahiro Sasaki (eps 1, 11)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 12)
Takao Takegami (ep 3)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 11)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 7)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ep 4)
Tomohito Hira (ep 11)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 12)
Tomoko Ishida (C-Station)
Tomoko Iwasa (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Tajima (ep 7)
Toru Yoshida (PV)
Toshinari Yamashita (ep 10)
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 8)
Yoko Ono (ep 6)
Yoko Sugita (Wombat; ep 2)
Yōko Suzuka (Wombat; ep 2)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 3)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 9)
Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 6)
Yoshinori Tokiya (ep 3)
Yoshio Hashimoto (Wombat; ep 2)
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 7)
Yūhei Murota (ep 8)
Yuki Kikuchi (ep 10)
Yukihiko Miwa (ep 3)
Yukinori Umetsu (ep 2)
Yukio Okano (ep 3)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 10)
Yuri Inoguchi (ep 10)
Yuuki Yamashita (Nakamura Production; ep 12)
Production Advancement: Tannori Satō (ep 7)
Theme Song Performance:
Ayana Taketatsu
Hitomi Mieno (ED ep 7)
Kanae Itō
Yoshiki Fukuyama (OP ep 7)
Yuka Iguchi
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Takumi Tsuzuki

Ayana Taketatsu as Nozomi Kiriya
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Ieyasu Kikuchi
Junji Majima as Daigorō Kōya
Kanae Itō as Fumino Serizawa
Rina Satou as Satou
Satomi Arai as Suzuki
Satomi Satou as Otome Tsuzuki
Yui Horie as Kanae Naruko
Yuka Iguchi as Chise Umenomori
Yukari Tamura as Kaho Chikumaen

Ayana Taketatsu as Shinobu (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as
Brave Mach (ep 7)
Machine Knight (ep 7)
Hisako Kanemoto as Radio (ep 3)
Hitomi Nabatame as Honoka's mother (ep 10)
Junji Majima as
Brave Drill (ep 7)
Machine Knight (ep 7)
Kanae Itō as Sayaka (ep 7)
Kenji Utsumi as Machine Duke (ep 7)
Mamiko Noto as Shimako Murasame
Nobuhiko Okamoto as
Brave Kaiser (ep 7)
Machine Emperor (ep 7)
Rina Hidaka as Honoka (ep 10)
Satomi Satou as Professor Saotome (ep 7)
Yui Horie as Assistant Nanami (ep 7)
Yuka Iguchi as Chizuru (ep 7)
Yukari Tamura as Hazuki (ep 7)
Yuuka Nanri as Tamao Fujino
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
acca effe (ep 6 DVD)
AIC
Anime R
Anime Spot
APPP
Big Owl (ep 6 DVD)
Buyu (ep 6 DVD)
C-Station
Def.c
Diomedea
Doga Kobo (ep 1; ep 6 DVD)
drop
Earl Anime
FAI (ep 8; ep 6 DVD)
Fan Out
G&G
GoHands (ep 6 DVD)
Hayashi KK
Jumondo (ep 2, 10; ep 6 DVD)
Magic Bus (ep 7 DVD)
Marvy Jack
Mouse
Nakamura Production (ep 12; ep 7 TV)
Seigasha (ep 11; ep 6 DVD)
Studio Liberty
Studio Mark
Studio Wombat
Sunrise
Sunrise Animation Studio
Animation Production: AIC
Broadcaster:
Animax (2010-04-19)
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (2010-04-10)
Sun TV (2010-04-08)
Tokyo MX (2010-04-06)
In-between Check:
C2C (ep 6 TV)
Studio Wombat (ep 2)
Paint Check:
Graphinica (ep 1)
Studio Easter (ep 11)
Triple A (ep 6 TV)
Production Assistance:
Bee Train (ep 4)
D-Station (ep 4)
Production Cooperation:
APPP (ep 9)
Asahi Production (ep 5)
Jumondo (ep 6 DVD)
Magic Bus (ep 7)
Nomad (ep 10)
REMIC (ep 2)
Studio Blanc (ep 11)
Studio Comet (ep 1)
Studio Hibari (ep 3)
Sunrise (ep 8)
TYO Animations (ep 12)
Video Editing: Q-Tec
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology