Binbin TAKAOKA

高岡 瓶々
Family name (in kanji): 高岡
Given name (in kanji): 瓶々
Date of birth: 1963-08-10
Hometown: Aomori, Japan (birthplace)
Blood type: O
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 70 kg
Bust-Waist-Hip: 100-90-95 cm
Hobbies:
Walking
Skills & Abilities:
Wind instrument
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Arngeir in "The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim" (VG) (Japanese)
Naugan in "Erementar Gerad ~Aozora no Senki~: Limited Edition Manga Volume Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Basquash! (TV) as Aide (ep 12); Audience (ep 12); Black suit A (eps 11, 14); Coach (ep 10); Kepel (eps 1-2, 7); SP (ep 5)
Black Butler (TV) as Neighborhood Council Chairman (ep 10)
Bleach (TV) as Central 46 Member (ep 212)
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Murakumo
Broken Blade (movie series) as Dan (ep 2)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Gensei Kihara (Professor Kihara; eps 11, 22)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Gensei Kihara (ep 23)
Chu-Bra!! (TV) as Homeroom teacher (ep 3); Teacher (ep 6)
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Old doctor (eps 8, 11)
Gingitsune (TV) as Shouhei Amamoto (ep 7)
Hanamaru Kindergarten (TV) as Yamamoto's father
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Board chairman (eps 11, 16)
High School of the Dead (TV) as Wakisaka (eps 1-2)
Hourou Musuko (TV) as principal (ep 1)
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Genchoku Jousho
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Traveling Priest (ep 6)
Jewelpet (TV) as Genshirō Hattori
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) as Olgert
King of Thorn (movie)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Authorities (ep 7); Battleship broker (ep 3); Crew (ep 9); Gilbert (ep 20); Glacies elder C (ep 13); Guzel's father (ep 11); Hugo (eps 8, 10); Impetus lookout (ep 21); Integrated armed forces B (ep 19); Messenger (ep 14); Officer C (ep 17); Turan person (ep 15); Vasant's adjutant (ep 16)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Knight Commander (ep 3)
Leviathan: The Last Defense (TV) as Travis (ep 4)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Dr. Fritz Kaiser (eps 10-11)
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Tesshin Kawakami
Mitsudomoe (TV) as Principal Noda
Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) as Principal Noda; Yamaarashi (gachi chief; ep 1)
Modern Magic Made Simple (TV) as Detective (ep 8); Man (ep 11)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Aide (ep 1); Imperial Army Commander (ep 2)
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Man 3 (ep 10)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Oyassan (eps 1, 5-6)
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Dogura (ep 1)
Scan2Go (TV) as Kraken
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Chief (ep 2); Company president (ep 11)
Sora no Manimani (TV) as Shinji Morooka
Sound of the Sky (TV) as Phone voice (ep 8)
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Kenneth Garret
Survival Game Club! (TV) as Chairman (ep 11); Old man (ep 7)
Taisho Baseball Girls (TV) as Yōichirō Suzukawa
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Director; Director A (ep 15)
Vanquished Queens (OAV) as Dogura
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Demonic Monkey King Zeman
Zankyō no Terror (TV) as Kaino (ep 4)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none