Digimon Fusion (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ spinoff of Digimon Adventure (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Digimon Fusion Battles (Italian)
Digimon Xros Wars (Japanese)
デジモンクロスウォーズ (Japanese)
디지몬 크로스 워즈 (Korean)
Genres: action
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Taiki Kudō, an upbeat seventh-grade boy who always helps people in need, encounters a Digimon named Shoutmon, who brings him and his friends to the Digital World. With his friends Akari Hinomoto and Zenjirō Tsurugi, they form Team Xros Heart to compete against rival teams battling for supremacy, with their ultimate goal of taking down the evil Bagura Empire, who plans to conquer the Digital World.
User Ratings: 79 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Excellent: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Very good: 18 votes (sub:16, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 17 votes (sub:16, dub:1)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:13, dub:1)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:1, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 293 users, rank: #2235 (of 6009)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.684 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.1201, rank: #3076 (of 6002)
Weighted mean: 6.428 (Decent+), rank: #3550 (of 6002) (seen all: 7.06 / seen some: 5.70 / won't finish: 4.37)
Bayesian estimate: 6.574 (Good−), rank: #2993 (of 4566)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 54
Episode titles: We have 54
Vintage:
2010-07-06 to 2011-09-25
2013-05-22 (Philippines, Hero - Kids Squad)
2013-06-10 to 2013-10-29 (Italy - RaiDue)
2013-09-07 (US Broadcast - Nickelodeon)
2014-02-24 (Philippines, ABS-CBN Team Animazing)
2014-05-01 (Latin America, Cartoon Network)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Never Give Up!" (ネバギバ!) by Sonar Pocket (eps 1-)
#2: "New World" by TWILL
Insert song:
"Blazing Blue Flare" by Takatori Hideaki (Ep 10)
"Evolution & DigiXros KIRIHA VER." by Tanimoto Takayoshi (Ep 32)
"Evolution & DigiXros TAIKI VER." by Wada Kouji (Ep 31)
"Sora Mau Yūsha! X5" by Wada Kouji (Ep 17)
"We are Xros Heart" by Kouji Wada
"We Are Xross Heart Ver. X7" by Wada Kouji, Tanimoto Takayoshi & Miyazaki Ayumi
"X4B The Guardian" by Wada Kouji (Ep 15)
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 4)
    Digimon Fusion - The Official First Season (Dub.DVD 1) 2014-06-11

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Tetsuya Endo
Series Composition: Riku Sanjo
Script:
Daisuke Kihara (ep 17)
Hitoshi Tanaka (ep 14)
Kenta Ishii (ep 16)
Mutsumi Ito (ep 13)
Reiko Yoshida (9 episodes
eps 4-6, 15, 23-24, 35-36, 44
)

Riku Sanjo (26 episodes
eps 1-3, 10-11, 16, 18-19, 22, 25-26, 29-32, 37, 40-41, 45-49, 52-54
)

Shoji Yonemura (16 episodes
eps 7-9, 12, 20-21, 27-28, 33-34, 38-39, 42-43, 50-51
)

Storyboard:
Tetsuya Endo (eps 37, 43, 49)
Toshiaki Komura (eps 14, 27)
Yoshitaka Yajima (4 episodes
eps 30, 39, 45, 50
)

Yukio Kaizawa (ep 14)
Episode Director:
Hiroki Shibata (eps 5, 15, 24)
Hiroyuki Kakudou (10 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 21, 26, 31, 36, 41, 47, 53
)

Kōhei Kureta (ep 8)
Masahiro Hosoda (8 episodes
eps 4, 13, 23, 29, 35, 40, 46, 52
)

Masato Mitsuka (10 episodes
eps 10, 14, 19, 27, 30, 37, 39, 43, 45, 49
)

Takao Iwai (ep 50)
Tetsuya Endo (eps 1, 12, 54)
Toshiaki Komura (eps 6, 22, 33)
Yoko Ikeda (ep 18)
Yukio Kaizawa (8 episodes
eps 2, 11, 14, 20, 28, 34, 42, 48
)

Yutaka Tsuchida (7 episodes
eps 7, 17, 25, 32, 38, 44, 51
)

Original Concept: Akiyoshi Hongo
Character Design: Akihiro Asanuma
Animation Director:
Akihiro Asanuma (ep 54)
Akira Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 24, 29, 32, 34, 37, 43, 49
)

Keiichi Ichikawa (eps 8, 16)
Koji Nashizawa (6 episodes
eps 12, 20, 29, 34, 44, 51
)

Kozue Komatsu (eps 22, 42)
Kumi Nakajou (4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 28, 48
)

Masahiro Naoi (8 episodes
eps 7, 15, 23, 31, 36, 41, 47, 52
)

Noboru Koizumi (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Takeda (6 episodes
eps 1, 11, 19, 27, 38, 46
)

Yoshitaka Yajima (10 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21, 25, 30, 35, 40, 45, 50, 53
)

Yosuke Yabumoto (ep 3)
Youichi Ohnishi (5 episodes
eps 9, 18, 26, 33, 39
)

Art design: Shinzo Yuki
Producer:
Hiroyuki Sakurada (Toei Animation)
Tomoharu Matsuhisa (TV Asahi)

Art Advancement: Akihiko Yamaguchi
Assistant Episode Director:
Masanori Satō
Ryōta Nakamura
Yusuke Suzuki
Background Art:
Aiko Katsumata (Athena Art)
Akane Ichinose (Mukuo Studio)
Akiyo Kudō (Mukuo Studio)
Arisa Hirayoshi
Chiharu Kinoshita (Athena Art)
Daigorō Yamaguchi (Magic House)
Eri Noguchi (KLAS)
Katsunori Ishida (Mukuo Studio)
Ken Tokushige
Kō Kuwamura (KLAS)
Kōichi Sugatani (Athena Art)
Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio)
Mao Yamamoto (Athena Art)
Masanobu Otani (Athena Art)
Masato Itou (KLAS)
Natsuko Komatsu (Mukuo Studio)
Natsumi Niima (Mukuo Studio)
Noriko Akahoya (Athena Art)
Shinji Saito (Athena Art)
Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio)
Shinzo Yuki
Shoichiro Sugiura (Athena Art)
Shoji Tokiwa (Magic House)
Taichi Maezuka (Mukuo Studio)
Takahito Nakane (Mukuo Studio)
Tatsuro Iseri
Tomoko Sasaki (KLAS)
Tomoko Yoshida (Magic House)
Toshihide Kawana
Yasuko Mizusawa (KLAS)
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio)
Yū Yoshizaki (KLAS)
Yuki Nakabayashi (KLAS)
Yūko Azumi (Magic House)
Yuri Takagi (KLAS)
Chief Art Director: Akihiro Asanuma
Color design: Yasue Itasaka
Color Key: Erika Hozumi
Compilation:
Munehiro Makimoto (TV Asahi)
Satoshi Kokubo (TV Asahi)
Sawako Ikeda (TV Asahi)
Yoshiaki Nikaidō (TV Asahi)
Contents Business:
Hitoshi Ono (TV Asahi)
Kazuki Mizude (TV Asahi)
Editing: Kenta Katase
Finishing Advancement: Takahiro Kawamoto
In-Between Check: Reiko Saito
Music Performance:
Hiroki Satou (Trombone)
Otohiko Fujita (Horn)
Music Selection: Makiko Chihara
Planning:
Hiromi Seki (Toei Animation)
Noboru Sugiyama (TV Asahi)
Planning Assistant: Atsushi Higashiyama (Dentsu)
Production Business: Kazuhiko Akatsu (TV Asahi)
Production manager: Kazumitsu Matsusaka
Publicity:
Nozomi Ōkawa (TV Asahi)
Toshiyuki Tani (TV Asahi)
Publicity Assistance:
Ei Hayakawa (Dentsu)
Takashi Nakano (Dentsu)
Recording: Yasuo Tachibana
Recording Assistant: Satoru Matsuda
Sound Effects: Yūji Furutani (Suwara Pro)
Special Effects: Toshio Katsuoka
Theme Song Performance:
Kouji Wada (INS)
Sonar Pocket (OP)
TWILL (OP)
Bin Shimada as Tactimon
Chika Sakamoto as Shoutmon
Daisuke Kishio as Zenjirou Tsurugi
Houko Kuwashima as
Cutemon
Nene Amano
Kokoro Kikuchi as Sparrowmon
Minami Takayama as Taiki Kudou
Ryoko Shiraishi as
Akari Hinomoto
Mervamon
Takahiro Sakurai as Dorurumon
Takeshi Kusao as
Ballistamon
Kiriha Aonuma
Yuko Maruyama as Monitormon

Bin Shimada as
Jijimon
Starmon
Houko Kuwashima as
Lilithmon
Pickmons
Kanae Oki as Yuu Amano
Kokoro Kikuchi as Pickmoon
Takeshi Kusao as
Bagramon
Greymon

Asami Sanada as Spadamon
Bin Shimada as Omnimon
Chinami Nishimura as Lopmon
Daisuke Kishio as
Beelzebumon
Blastmon
GrandisKuwagamon
Mailbirdramon
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Ignitemon
Eiji Takemoto as Marsmon
Fumiko Inoue as
Coronamon
Cutemon's Mom
Hideyuki Hori as Dorbickmon
Hideyuki Tanaka as Apollomon
Hikaru Midorikawa as Splashmon(38)
Hiroaki Hirata as Matadormon
Hiroaki Miura as BlueMeramon(ep 7)
Hiroko Ushida as Turuiemon
Hiromi Konno as Lunamon
Hiromu Miyazaki as Sagitarimon
Houko Kuwashima as Mrs. Kudou
Ichitarō Ai as
Gizamon Commander(ep 4)
Pukamon(ep 5)
Jouji Yanami as Karatenmon
Junko Minagawa as Deputymon
Juurouta Kosugi as
DarkKnightmon
SkullKnightmon
Kazue Ikura as LadyDevimon
Kazuki Yao as Zamielmon
Keiichi Kuwabara as Garbagemon
Keiichi Nanba as Pinocchimon
Keiichirou Yamamoto as Gorillamon
Keiji Hirai as Wendigomon
Keisuke Baba as Cutemon's Dad
Kenji Akabane as
Meramon A(ep 7)
Teammate(ep 1)
Kentarou Itou as Fanglongmon
Kiyoyuki Yanada as AncientVolcamon(ep 7)
Kokoro Kikuchi as
Nanomon(ep 1)
Prairiemon(ep 7)
Shakomon(eps 5-6)
Kouhei Fukuhara as Brakedramon
Kouji Yada as Deckerdramon
Kôzô Shioya as Olegmon
Mari Yaguchi as Panbachimon
Masaharu Satou as Gargoylemon
Masaki Terasoma as Knightmon
Masami Kikuchi as
Damemon
Mr. Hinomoto
Tuwarmon
Masato Obara as Hangyomon Commander(ep 4)
Megumi Urawa as Dracomon
Michitaka Kobayashi as Angemon
Miho Saiki as LadyDevimon A
Miku Yoshikawa as Mrs. Aonuma
Mitsuaki Madono as Neptunemon(eps 5-6)
Moriya Endou as Mr. Aonuma
Nobuo Tobita as
Leomon
MadLeomon(eps 1-3)
Nobutoshi Canna as Examon
Nobuyuki Hiyama as SlashAngemon(eps 15-16)
Nozomu Sasaki as GranLocomon
Osamu Ryuutani as WaruMonzaemon
Ryoko Shiraishi as ChibiKamemon
Ryotaro Okiayu as Grademon
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Sethmon
Shigeru Nakahara as Gravimon
Shinichi Yamada as Seahomon
Shiori Mikami as Kokomon
Sho Hayami as Wisemon
Taiki Matsuno as Lucemon(eps 15-17)
Takahiro Sakurai as Dondokomon
Takashi Nagasako as Musyamon
Takaya Kuroda as NeoVamdemon
Takeshi Kusao as ZekeGreymon
Tetsu Inada as Kongoumon
Tomohisa Asou as DeathMeramon(ep 7)
Tomohisa Hashizume as
Bearmon(ep 7)
Coelamon(ep 2)
Tomoko Kaneda as Ruka(ep 38)
Tomomi Kasai as Persiamon(eps 10-11)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Archelomon(eps 5-6)
Yasuhiro Takato as IceDevimon
Yoshiyuki Kouno as Etemon
Yuka Sato as LadyDevimon B
Yusei Oda as Stingmon
Yûsuke Numata as Flymon Commander(ep 5)
Yuuichi Nagashima as Pharaohmon
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Toei Animation
Distributor: Bandai Visual
Online Editing: TOVIC
Production Assistance:
Ark Creation (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 24, 32, 37, 43, 49
)

Studio Dub (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 24, 32, 37, 43, 49
)

Publicity Assistance: Dentsu Inc.
Recording Studio: Tabac
English cast
English staff
Music: Noam Kaniel
Adaptation: Mark Ryan
Additional Video Compositing: David Butterworth
Post-Production Supervision: James Lafferty
Production Coordination: Sierra Leoni
Re-Recording Mixing: Ernie Sheesley
Recording engineer: Ryan Johnston
Video Editing: Sean Kelley
Voice Direction: Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
Ben Diskin as
Cutemon
Shoutmon
Colleen O'Shaughnessy as
Angie Hinamoto
Monitormon
Derek Stephen Prince as Jeremy Tsurugi
Kirk Thornton as Tactimon
Kyle Hebert as
Ballistamon
Dorlumon
Melissa Fahn as Nene Amano
Michelle Ruff as Sparrowmon
Nicolas Roye as Mikey Kudō
Vic Mignogna as Christopher Aonuma

Christopher Smith as Jijimon
Cindy Robinson as Laylamon
Neil Kaplan as Lord Bagura
Patrick Seitz as Starmon

Bob Klein as
Archelomon
Pukamon
Redmeramon(ep 8)
Bryce Papenbrook as Bearmon(eps 7-8)
Christopher Smith as
Goblinmon(ep 7)
Redmeramon(ep 7)
SlushAngemon
Cindy Robinson as Chibitortomon
Derek Stephen Prince as
Flymon
Gotsumon(eps 7-8)
Doug Erholtz as Skullmeramon(eps 7-8)
J.B. Blanc as
KingWhamon
Volcanomon(eps 7-8)
Joe Ochman as
Dondokomon
Gizamon
Kirk Thornton as Leviamon
Kyle Hebert as Redmeramon(eps 7-8)
Laura Bailey as
Beastmon
Kyupimon
MarineAngemon
Shakomon
Liam O'Brien as
Gargoylemon
Neptunmon
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn as Mrs. Kudo
Matthew Mercer as
Omnimon
Prairiemon(ep 8)
Reapmon
Redmeramon(ep 8)
Michael Sorich as
Angie's Father
Damemon
Deckerdramon
Deputymon
Machinedramon
Monitamon Elder
Neil Kaplan as
Octomon
Ookuwamon
Redmeramon(ep 7)
Patrick Seitz as
Blastmon
Divermon
Ebidramon
Goblinmon(ep 7)
IceDevimon(ep 9)
MailBirdmon
Pegasusmon
Sam Regal as Bluemeramon(ep 7)
Travis Willingham as Knightmon
Vic Mignogna as
MadLeomon
Pixiemon
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Broadcaster:
Disney XD Malaysia
Nickelodeon (USA)
Distributor:
Roadshow Entertainment (Australia)
Saban Brands
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (simulcast; United States, Canada, United Kingdom, Ireland, South Africa, Australia, and New Zealand)
Nicktoons Network
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Roberto Cuenca Rodríguez Jr (Spain dub)
Dubbing Director: Ricardo Mendez
Translation: Francisco Rocha
Alex Saudinós as Jeremy Tsurgi(Spain dub)
Arturo Castañeda as Christopher Aonuma
Bruno Coronel as Mikey/Taiki
Carlo Vázquez as Shoutmon
David Blanco as Dorulumon(Spain dub)
David Hernán as Shoutmon(Spain dub)
Eva Lorenzo as Nene Amano(Spain dub)
Isacha Mengíbar as Angie Hinamoto(Spain dub)
Jesus Barreda as Tactimon(Spain dub)
Jesús Alberto Pinillos as Ballistamon(Spain dub)
Jocelyn Robles as Nene Amano
Julio Bernal as Ballistamon
Monserrat Aguilar as Cutemon
Pablo Tribaldos as Mikey Kudo(Spain dub)
Pilar Coronado as Monitamon(Spain dub)
Rodri Martín as Christopher Aonuma(Spain dub)
Tania Ugía as Cutemon(Spain dub)

Alfonso Obregón as Tactimon
Arturo Mercado Jr. as Starmon
Carla Castañeda as Laylamon
Héctor Moreno as Greymon
Jordi Estupiñá as Starmon(Spain dub)
Juan D'ors as Jijimon(Spain dub)
Pilar Coronado as Pickmon(Spain dub)
Rafael Azcárraga as Lord Bagra(Spain dub)
Ricardo Mendez as
Beelzemon
Reapmon
Salvador Reyes as MadLeomon
Sonia Vázquez as Laylamon(Spain dub)

Alberto Domínguez as Red Meramon(Spain dub)
Alejandro Orozco as Neptunemon
Angel Coomonte as Reapmon(Spain dub)
Blas Garcia as Digi Xros Loader Voice
Carlos Aguila as Archelomon
Carmen Cervantes as Beastmon(Spain dub)
Cecilia Gómez as
Monimon
Monitamon
Claudia Motta as
Chibitortomon
Sra. Kudo
Cristina Yuste as Pukamon(Spain dub)
Eduardo Bosch as Flymon(Spain dub)
Emmanuel Bernal as Referee(ep 1)
Fernando Cabrera as Prairiemon(Spain dub)
Fran Jimenez as BlueMeramon(Spain dub)
Francisco Javier García Saénz as Deputymon(Spain dub)
Gerardo Reyero as MailBirdramon
Héctor Garay as Volcanomon(Spain dub)
Javier Lorca as IceDevimon(Spain dub)
Javier Olguín as Jeremy/Zenjiro
Jesus Barreda as Divermon(Spain dub)
Jesus Maniega as Blastmon(Spain dub)
Jorge Teixeira as Neptunemon(Spain dub)
José Escobosa as Gizamon(Spain dub)
José Núñez as Bearmon(Spain dub)
Juan Amador Pulido as Knightmon(Spain dub)
Juan Luis Rovira as Archelomon(Spain dub)
Maggie Vera as Syakomon
Marisol Navajo as Cutemon's Mother(Spain dub)
Pablo Sevilla as Pharaohmon(Spain dub)
Pedro Tena as King Whamon(Spain dub)
Rafael Azcárraga as MailBirdramon(Spain dub)
Ricardo Bautista as
Gizamon
Mickey´s friend(ep 1)
Roberto Cuenca Rodríguez Jr as MadLeomon(Spain dub)
Roberto Encinas as
Dondokomon(Spain dub)
Octomon(Spain dub)
SkullMeramon(Spain dub)
Sara Heras as Sparrowmon(Spain dub)
Sara Vivas as Chibitortomon(Spain dub)
Susana Moreno as Angie/Araki
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A.
Clan TVE (Spain; 2014-03-26)
Distributor: Marvista (Latin America Saban Version)
Dubbing Studio:
AF & Associates The dubbing house
TVE (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Alessio Cigliano as Greymon
David Chevalier as Kiriha Aonuma
Eva Padoan as Nene Amano
Gabriele Patriarca as Shoutmon
Gemma Donati as Mervamon
Manuel Meli as Taiki
Omar Vitelli as Yuu Amano

Alberto Angrisano as Neovamdemon
Alberto Olivero as
Baalmon
Beelzemon
Alessio De Filippis as Monitamon
Alessio Nissolino as Zenjiro
Alex Polidori as Sparrowmon
Ambrogio Colombo as Jijimon
Andrea Lavagnino as Dorulumon
Barbara Pitotti as Ignitemon
Daniele Raffaeli as Stingmon
Gaia Bolognesi as Chibitortomon
Gianni Ludovisi Bersanetti as Narrator(eps 32-50)
Giorgio Locuratolo as Mailbirdramon
Leonardo Graziano as Dracomon
Maura Cenciarelli as Cutemon
Paola Majano as Rirismon
Paolo Marchese as Bagramon
Paolo Vivio as Starmon
Raffaele Palmieri as Ballistamon
Sergio Di Giulio as Monitamon(old)
Stefano Brusa as Zamielmon
Tatiana Dessi as Deputymon
Valerio Sacco as DarkKnightmon
Veronica Puccio as Akari
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Rai Gulp (from 3 October 2013)
RaiDue (from June 2013)
Dubbing: LaBiBi.it
Sound: N.C.
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Danny L. Mandia
Executive producer: Rissa A. Calinawan (ABS-CBN)

Channel Head: Ruel Ferrer (Hero)
Channel Producer: Diana Jean S. Fernandez (Hero)
Program Acquisitions Head: Evelyn Raymundo (ABS-CBN)
Program Acquisitions Manager: Rachael Simon (ABS-CBN)
Supervising Producer: Milette S. Mortiz (ABS-CBN)
Christian Alvear as Shoutmon
Jelly Cruz as
Damemon
Gumdramon
Jelly Cruz-Serdan as Akari Hinomoto
John John Gementiza as Zenjirou Tsurugi
Nelieza Magauay as
Cutemon
Nene Amano
Weebz Herrera as Taiki Kudou

Christian Velarde as Yuu Amano
Jelly Cruz as Mervamon
Noel Escondo as Starmon

Jelly Cruz as
Akari
Bastemon
Dracomon
Kaoru Mayuzumi
Lilamon
Lopmon
Pinkmon 
Ruka
Jelly Cruz-Serdan as Pinkmon

Tagalog companies
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
André Sauer as Jeremy Tsurugi
Daniel Garcia as Mike Kudo
Fernanda Bock as Shoutmon
Kandy Ricci as Angie Hinamoto

Caio Guarnieri as Christopher Aonuma
Fadu Costha as Knightmon
Fernanda Bulara as Monitamon
Fernanda Bullara as Monitamon
Flávio Dias as Jijimon
Guilherme Marques as Dorulumon
Leonardo Caldas as Ballistamon
Letícia Bortoletto as Laylamon
Leticia Borttoleto as Laylamon
Márcia Gomes as Beastmon
Monalisa Capela as Cutemon
Thiago Guimarães as Pickmon
Thiago Zambrano as Starmon
Tiaggo Guimarães as Pickmon
Portuguese companies
Distributor: Toei Animation Inc Latin America (Brazil)
Dubbing Studio: Dubbing Mix
Production: 112 Studios (Portugal)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology