Michitaka KOBAYASHI

小林 通孝
Family name (in kanji): 小林
Given name (in kanji): 通孝
Also known as: Sanshiro Nitta
Date of birth: 1955-08-28
Hometown: Mobara, Chiba, Japan
Hobbies:
Baseball
Golf
Tennis
Non-anime roles:
Black Cygnus in "Saint Seiya Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Sagita Tremy in "Saint Seiya Ougon 12 Kyu Hen" (drama)

as Sanshiro Nitta

Family name (in kanji): 新田
Given name (in kanji): 三士郎
Date of birth: 1955-08-28
Hometown: Mobara, Chiba, Japan
Hobbies:
Baseball
Golf
Tennis
Website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Transvestite 2
Ai Monogatari (OAV) as Fiancé (Hero)
Akira (movie)
Akuma-kun (TV) as Yurg; Yurugu
Art of Fighting (OAV) as Subordinate B
BAOH (OAV) as Soldier
Bewitching Nozomi (OAV) as Announcer (volume 1)
Big Wars (movie)
Black Lion (OAV) as Kichihoushi
Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma (OAV) as Hunter (ep 1)
Bosco Daibōken (TV)
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Announcer (ep 2); Boomer (ep 6); Captain (ep 5); Checkpoint Guard (ep 1); Ebisu Worker (ep 8); Outrider (ep 4); Yamada (ep 7); Yōji Aikawa (ep 3)
California Crisis: Gun Salvo (OAV) as Soldier
Capricorn (OAV) as Dragon Leader
Carol (OAV) as Rydah
Cleopatra D.C. (OAV) as Computer; Robert
Coo: Tōi Umi kara Kita Coo (movie) as Captain Fuller
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Copilot (ep 5); Referee (ep 4)
Crystal Triangle (OAV) as Minako ; Minato
Daddy Long-Legs (TV) as Arthur
Dangaioh (OAV) as Domton (ep 2)
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Angemon
Dragon Ball (TV) as Aka (Murasaki Brother); Store Employee (ep 9)
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Driver
Fist of the North Star (movie)
Fist of the North Star (TV)
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV); Asura (eps 29, 34, 42); Bruce (ep 22); Centipede B (ep 23); Franco (ep 24); G. (ep 1); Hokuto Pupil (ep 26); Saiya (eps 10-13)
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Kabutomaru
Galactic Patrol Lensman (TV) as Thomas
Garaga (movie) as Operator
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) as Abura-Sumashi (1st); Karakasa-Kozou (1st); Shu no Bon
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Chief (ep 70)
Gegege no Kitaro: Jigoku Hen (TV 3-1/1988) as Shu no Bon
Gegege no Kitarō: Yōkai Daisensō (movie) as Shu no bon
Gegege no Kitarou (movie) as Shu no bon
Giant Robo (OAV); Dr. Trum (1st)
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin (TV) as Jinnai
Guyver (OAV) as Nakanishi (eps 1, 3-4)
Guyver: Out of Control (movie) as Malmot ; Test Type (Guinea Pig)
Hello! Lady Lin (TV) as Eric
Himitsu no Akko-chan: Umi da! Obake da!! Natsu Matsuri (movie) as Gyoro
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Shoutarou Kujou (eps 4-6)
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Co-Engineer Hanzawa
Kiteretsu Daihyakka (TV) as Kōichi Togari (1st Voice)
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Captain Ikushi Kurata (1st Voice)
Konpora Kid (TV) as Ran
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) as Matsukichi (ep 2)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Tonio
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars (movie) as Tonio
Lensman (movie) as Operator
Madara (OAV) as Nae
Madonna (OAV) as Gonta
Magical Taruruuto-kun (TV) as Toba
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV)
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru: Warinaki Toki no Monogatari (OAV) as Teacher
MD Geist (OAV) (1986 version)
Mirai Keisatsu Urashiman (TV) as Ryuu Urashima
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Job John
Once Upon a Time (movie aka Windaria) as Soldier
One Piece (TV) as Yassop
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Yassop
One Piece: Open Upon the Great Sea! A Father's Huge, HUGE Dream! (special) as Amanda's Father
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Yasopp
One Pound Gospel (OAV) as Referee
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Dark Elf C; Magician; Villager
Rhea Gall Force (OAV) as Soldier
Riding Bean (OAV) as Morris; Robber
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Saverio
Roots Search (OAV) as Raymond
Ruri-iro Princess (OAV) as Zaira
Sailor Moon (TV) as Cook (ep 20); Director Asatou (ep 21); Fiance (ep 16); Man (ep 15)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Sagitta Ptolemy; young Douko (ep 89)
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as Sagitta Maya
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie)
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Bloody Heel Midboss (ep 5); Hell's Legion (eps 2-3); Kōsuke Yoshiki (ep 8); Makoto (ep 4); Mr. Shiratori (eps 7, 11); Patrol Officer Sasaki (ep 1)
Shonen Ashibe (TV) as Akio; Hitoshi-kun; Relative
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Yokose Akitsugu
Stink Bomb (movie) as Reporter
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Brody's Gang (ep 5); Gundam's Student B (ep 2); Kinki (ep 6); Monk B (ep 14); Zhen (ep 10)
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Goldbug; Highbrow; Hound; Motormaster (ep 25); Onslaught/Bruticus; Police B (ep 13); Repugnus
Twin Hawks (TV)
Ushiro no Shōmen Daare (movie)
Video Senshi Lezarion (TV) as Eric Sid
Wanna-Be's (OAV) as Referee
Yagami-kun's Family Affairs (OAV) (ep 2)
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Xun Yu (2nd Voice)
Yume Senshi Wingman (TV) as Fukumoto

Cast in:
(under the name of Sanshiro Nitta)
Akira (movie)
Big Wars (movie)
Fist of the North Star (movie)
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Saiya
Galactic Patrol Lensman (TV) as Operator
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Co-Engineer Hanzawa
Kiteretsu Daihyakka (TV) as Kōichi Togari (1st Voice)
One Piece (TV) as Amanada's Father (Special 2); Yasopp
One Piece: Open Upon the Great Sea! A Father's Huge, HUGE Dream! (special) as Amanda's Father
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Kōji (ep 9)
Shouri Toushu (OAV)
Stink Bomb (movie) as Reporter
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none