Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Related anime:
    Tatakae!! Ramenman (movie)

Alternative title:
闘将!!拉麵男 (Japanese)
闘将!!拉麺男 (Japanese)
Genres: action, adventure
Themes: martial arts
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: After witnessing his own father being killed by the Cobra Gang, Ramenman seeks help from Chen Sou-Mei in how to average his own father. In order to get his vengence, Ramenman must master the ways of Choujin Martial Arts. After spending 12 years of training from his master, Ramenman is now on a journey to defeat the entire Cobra Gang.
Number of episodes: 35
Episode titles: We have 35
Vintage: 1988-01-10 to 1988-09-11
Opening Theme:
"Kagayake! Ramenman" (輝け!ラーメンマン) by Junichirō Oda
Ending Theme:
"Kibō eno Tabi" (希望への旅) by Junichirō Oda
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Katsuji Mori as Victory Ramenman
Minori Matsushima as
Shao-Mai 
Shumai

Hideyuki Hori as
Chuchai
Muey Thai Chuuchai 
Ichirô Nagai as
Chén Zongmíng(Chin Sōmei)
Master Chen Sou-Mei 
Isamu Tanonaka as Kyonpi
Kazuko Sugiyama as Ma-Po
Ken Yamaguchi as Ryuuseiken Hogan(7 episodes
eps 22-23, 27, 29, 31-33
)
Kenji Utsumi as Tosatsuki Gyokuou
Michie Tomizawa as Takenoko
Norio Wakamoto as Kinnikuken Banboro
Yousuke Akimoto as
Quǎncāo(Kensō)
Shoukokurou Kensou
Yuriko Yamamoto as La-Niang
Yuusaku Yara as Dokuroken Gundam

Asami Mukaidono as Tofu(ep 19)
Atsushi Ii as Head Fisherman(ep 19)
Banjou Ginga as
Hogan(eps 9, 15)
Jīnlóng(Kinryū; ep 13)
Kinjishiken Kinryū 
Bin Shimada as Kassatsujizaiken Jackie Lee(4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 22-23
)
Chie Koujiro as Gyōza(ep 9)
Chieko Honda as Barbara(eps 29-30)
Chika Sakamoto as Tenmen(ep 5)
Chikao Ohtsuka as
Hēilóng(Kokuryū; ep 15)
Sodom(eps 17-18)
Daisuke Gouri as
Andre(ep 11)
Chuchai's Coach(ep 31)
Clayman(Dogūman; ep 8)
Dogūman 
Jian(ep 10)
Kakuei 
Kakushō(ep 6)
Magnum(eps 20-21)
Martial Artist(ep 12)
Ramenman Killer(ep 16)
Hirohiko Kakegawa as
Keiki(ep 6)
Monk C(eps 14, 24)
Hiroko Emori as
Emperor Lo Lao-Ping 
Emperor Lǚ Làobǐng(eps 20-23, 28-33)
Ramenman(young)
Toutei
Hiromi Tsuru as
Maitake(ep 13)
Reira 
Hiroshi Ohtake as
Bǎocái(ep 17)
Boss(ep 26)
Janku 
Jūjiken Kokuryū 
Junk(ep 1)
Hiroyuki Satou as
Bandit(ep 2)
Ginki(ep 6)
Monk(ep 24)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Pitan 
Ichirô Nagai as
Mongol Tiger(ep 20)
Narrator
Ikuya Sawaki as
Fu Yung Hai(eps 22-23)
High Priest(ep 25)
Karasukenpō Harusame(ep 16)
Jouji Yanami as Old Man(ep 16)
Kan Tokumaru as
Huángying(Kō'ō; eps 27, 33)
Yifan(ep 14)
Katsuji Mori as Mongol Tiger(ep 21)
Kazumi Tanaka as
Fuki(ep 6)
Jam(ep 1)
Jamu 
Shandong(ep 19)
Kazuo Oka as Miànguǐ(Menki; eps 27, 32)
Keiichi Nanba as Línbiao(eps 17-18)
Keiko Yamamoto as Bihun(ep 13)
Kiyoshi Kobayashi as Kokushoku Maō 
Kôichi Kitamura as Shinjuku no Chichi(ep 13)
Kouichi Hashimoto as Chen(eps 20-21)
Kouji Totani as
Báilóng(Byakuryū; eps 14, 26)
Chūgan(ep 9)
Django(ep 1)
Fujimidō Byakuryū 
Jango 
Wáng Huángdì(ep 11)
Kôzô Shioya as Tún(ep 10)
Masaharu Satou as
Marvelous Hagler(ep 8)
Tiàolóng(Chōryū; eps 27, 32-33)
Tiĕ Guanyin(ep 19)
Village Elder(ep 5)
Yínjiǎo(Ginkaku; eps 3-4)
Masako Miura as Ai-Ling(ep 11)
Masako Nozawa as Chao-Fan(ep 12)
Masato Hirano as
Brody's Gang(ep 5)
Gundam's Student A(ep 2)
Hiryū(ep 6)
Kōki(ep 6)
Kong(ep 10)
Liu(ep 20)
Martial Artist(ep 11)
Minion(eps 21, 26)
Monk A(eps 14, 24)
Naruto's Father(ep 4)
Shōgan(ep 9)
Stray Crow(ep 16)
Villager(ep 19)
Yánliú(Enryū; eps 27, 30-31)
Masaya Taki as Tongfu(ep 7)
Michitaka Kobayashi as
Brody's Gang(ep 5)
Gundam's Student B(ep 2)
Kinki(ep 6)
Monk B(ep 14)
Zhen(ep 10)
Mie Suzuki as Zha Cai(young; ep 10)
Minoru Inaba as
Longwei(Ryūbi; ep 11)
Miedeyama(ep 12)
Zhanma(Zanba; ep 8)
Mitsuko Horie as Uzura(ep 2)
Miyoko Aoba as
Child(ep 2)
Fu(ep 13)
Naoko Watanabe as
Menma(ep 1)
Páigǔmiàn(young; ep 7)
Naomi Itō as Naruto's Mother(ep 4)
Noriko Tsukase as
Annin
Hangnyin(Annin; ep 26)
Noriko Uemura as
Bùlán Dàoshì(eps 27-33)
Húbin(ep 19)
Traveller(ep 26)
Wang(ep 13)
Ryouichi Tanaka as Lóngjǐng(ep 19)
Seizo Katou as Míng(ep 12)
Shinji Nakae as Somenman
Shozo Iizuka as Shiranui Tameemon(ep 12)
Takaya Hashi as
Mercury Chaashuumen 
Mercury Charsiuman(eps 3-4)
Xianqiang(Kenkyō; ep 12)
Takkou Ishimori as Yuèbĭng(Geppei; eps 24-25)
Tamio Ohki as Ka-Tar(eps 20-21)
Teiyu Ichiryusai as Kinnikuken Banboro(young) 
Tesshô Genda as King Kong Brody(ep 5)
Toku Nishio as
Cross(ep 13)
Munta(ep 14)
Tomiko Suzuki as Wonton(ep 12)
Tomomichi Nishimura as
Harumaki(ep 9)
High Priest(ep 25)
Yasurō Tanaka as Lóngshén(Ryūjin; 6 episodes
eps 27-28, 30-33
)
Yuji Mikimoto as
High Priest(ep 25)
Jingang(Kongō; eps 27-30)
Jīnjiǎo(Kinkaku; eps 3-4)
Traveller(ep 26)
Yumiko Shibata as Naruto(eps 3-4)
Yutaka Shimaka as
Clone Fighter #29(Yúnlóng; eps 24-25)
Gomorrah(eps 17-18)
Raiden(ep 12)

Japanese companies
Broadcaster: NTV
Production: Toei Animation
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology