Banjou GINGA

銀河 万丈
Family name (in kanji): 銀河
Given name (in kanji): 万丈
Birth name: Takashi (崇) Tanaka (田中)
Also known as: Takashi Tanaka
Date of birth: 1948-11-12
Hometown: Kofu, Yamanashi, Japan
Blood type: B
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Astaroth in "Soul Calibur" (VG/Arcade,Dreamcast) (Japanese)
AWACS in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War" (VG)
Bakuryuu "Brachio" in "Bakuryuu Sentai Abaranger" (TV)
Balthazar in "The Scorpion King" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Barbarossa in "Radio Gensosuikoden" (Radio Drama) (Japanese)
Batman/Bruce Wayne in "Batman" (animated TV series Filmation version) (NTV version) (Japanese)
Bayman in "Dead or Alive 2 Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Bayman in "Dead or Alive 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Bayman in "DOA2 Hardcore" (VG) (Japanese)
Cassios in "Saint Seiya Chapter Sanctuary" (VG) (Japanese)
Cassios in "Saint Seiya Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Clayton in "Disney's Tarzan" (movie) (Japanese)
Clayton in "Kingdom Hearts" (VG) (Japanese)
Commander in "Shadow the Hedgehog" (VG) (Japanese)
Dillack Mathis in "Tales of Xillia" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr Stein/Dave in "Cyberbots: Full Metal Madness" (VG/Arcade,PSX,Sega Saturn) (Japanese)
Dr. Joshua Strongbear Sweet in "Atlantis: Milo's Return" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Dr. Joshua Strongbear Sweet in "Atlantis: The Lost Empire" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Edward Steiner in "LUX-PAIN" (VG) (Japanese)
Emerald Dragon in "Emerald Dragon" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Frank Goldfinger in "Shadow Hearts: From the New World" (VG) (Japanese)
Fusoya in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG) (Japanese)
Gaia in "Cosmic Fantasy 1" (VG) (Japanese)
Ganryu in "Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Gekkou in "GoGo Sentai Boukenger" (Voice) (Japanese)
Gun Jack in "Tekken 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Hargon & Sid in "Dragon Quest II" (drama audio)
Heihachi Mishima in "Tekken 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Heihachi Mishima in "Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Hightower in "Police Academy" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
J in "Sakigake!! Otokojuku: Nihon yo, Kore ga Otoko de aru!!" (VG) (Japanese)
Jack in "Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Jack-2 in "Tekken 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Jack-5 in "Tekken 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Jack-6 in "Tekken 6" (VG) (Japanese)
John Rambo in "First Blood" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Killer Croc in "Batman: The Animated Series" (TV) (Japanese)
King Neptune in "Spongebob Squarepants: The Movie" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Liquid Snake in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG) (Japanese)
Liquid Snake in "Metal Gear Solid" (VG) (Japanese)
Liquid Snake/Ocelot in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG) (Japanese)
Lory Takarada in "Skip Beat" (CD) (Japanese)
Lt. Worf in "Star Trek: The Next Generation" (Japanese)
Lumalet in "Cosmic Fantasy" (VG series) (Japanese)
Maboroshi no Gekkou in "Gô Gô Sentai Bôkenger" (live action tv 2006) (Japanese)
Major Zero in "Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater" (VG) (Japanese)
Morgan Lansdale in "Resident Evil: Revelations" (VG) (Japanese)
Prototype Jack in "Tekken 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Prototype Jack in "Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Reeve in "Dirge of Cerberus - Final Fantasy VII" (VG) (Japanese)
Scott Shelby in "Heavy Rain" (video game) (Japanese)
Souther in "Hokuto no Ken" (VG) (Japanese)
Souther in "Hokuto no Ken: Seikimatsu kyûseishu densetsu" (VG)
Teddy in "A.I. Artificial Intelligence" (2001 live-action movie) (Japanese)
Terrence E. Beck in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Tessan Hagure in "Cyberbots: Full Metal Madness" (VG/PSX,Sega Saturn,Arcade) (Japanese)
Toga in "Cosmic Fantasy 1" (VG) (Japanese)
Undertow in "The Little Mermaid II: Return to the Sea" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Varin Omega in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga" (VG) (Japanese)
Vega [M.Bison] in "Street Fighter II Mad Revenger" (drama audio) (Japanese)
Zebrila in "Last Ranker" (VG) (Japanese)
Zeus in "Hercules" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(under the name of Takashi Tanaka)
AKB0048 (TV) : Compilation (HTB Hokkaido TV)
AKB0048 next stage (TV) : Compilation (HTB Hokkaido TV)
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) : Ending Assistant, Production Committee (Polydor)
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) : Executive Committee (Universal Polydor)
Eiga! Tamagotchi Uchū Ichi Happy na Monogatari!? (movie) : Production Advancement
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) : Production Advancement
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) : Production Advancement
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) : Digital Advancement, Production Advancement
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) : 3DCG Designer
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) : Production Advancement
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) : Producer
Zoids/ZERO (TV) : 3DCG Assistance (Malin Post)

Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Phantom (ep 4)
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Steve Long
6 Angels (movie) as Geega
80 Days Around the World With Willy Fog (TV) as Willy Fog
Adventures of Little El Cid (TV)
Adventures of Puss-in-Boots (TV) as minister
Ai City (movie) as Ii
Ai no Senshi Rainbowman (TV) as Heinz Shousa
Ai Shoujo Pollyanna Monogatari (TV) as Pendelton
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Kaizer (ep 12); Tarunia (ep 22)
Amon Saga (OAV) as Ekuna
Armitage III (OAV) as Jusup
Armored Fleet Dairugger XV (TV) as Caponerro; Gramont; Laurant; Mack Chakker; Rackal (eps 1-3)
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) as Jan Paul Rocchina; Narration
Armored Trooper Votoms: Big Battle (OAV) as Jean Paul Rochina
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) as Kotta Ruske; Narration
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) as Kotta Ruske; Narration
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Jean Paul Rochina; Narrator
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Jean Paul Rocchina; Narration
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Police Inspector Tawashi
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Narration (ep 11)
Bartender (TV) as Ryuuichi Minegishi (ep 9)
Be Forever Yamato (movie) as Grotas/Takashi Tanaka 
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as African DJ
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Agrazume
Black Butler (TV) as Damiano (ep 1)
Black Lagoon (TV) as Verrocchio (ep 3)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Verrocchio
Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma (OAV) as Koga
Blue Gender (TV) as Dice Quaid
Blue Seed Beyond (OAV) as President of the USA
Bosco Daibōken (TV) as Hoodman
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Motoslave
Bug tte Honey (TV) as Analog Satan; King Juriden
(The) Bush Baby (TV) as Robert
Case Closed (TV) (eps 124-125) ; Tsuneaki Niikura (eps 124-125)
Cat's Eye (TV)
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Magic Yeti (ep 13)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Ryuhou Gash (eps 20-21)
City Hunter (TV) as Harukawa (ep 15)
City Hunter 3 (TV) as Noriyuki Ikeda (ep 2)
Condition Green (OAV) as Staden
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Tongpu
Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Arashi o Yobu Kinpoko no Yūsha (movie 16) as Ase Daku Daaku
Cromartie High School (TV) as Narration (ep 23)
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Don Carleone (ep 2)
Crystal Triangle (OAV) as Important Official
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) as Geronimo Junior/005; Vishnu
Cyborg 009 gekijô ban: chô ginga densetsu (movie) as Geronimo Junior/005
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Ahab
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as Moore
Daikengo (TV) as Doctor Gudda; Emperor Mazeran
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Alan (ep 10)
Delpower X Bakuhatsu Miracle Genki! (OAV); Nick Jagger
Deltora Quest (TV) as The Shadow Lord
Demon City Shinjuku (OAV) as Genichirou Izayoi
Densetsu Kyojin Ideon (TV) as Damido Pecchi
Desert Rose (OAV) as Commander Heineken
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) as Yurugis
Document Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (movie)
Dominion Tank Police (OAV) as Skelton (Act III & IV)
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Company President (1st)
Doraemon: Nobita & Robot Kingdom (movie) as Robby
Doraemon: Nobita no Shin Makai Daibōken - Shichinin no Mahōtsukai (movie) as Demaon
(The) Doraemons: Doki Doki Wildcat Engine (movie) as Dr. Achimov
(The) Doraemons: The Mysterious Thief Dorapan The Mysterious Cartel (movie) as Professor Achimov
Dr. Slump (TV) as Mr. Kimidori
Dragon Ball (TV) as Bora; Colonel Silver; Giran
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Bora
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Bora (ep 13); King Vegeta; Moai (ep 11)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might as Amond
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Tooro
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (movie) as Crocodine
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Crocodine
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Buchiya bure!! Shinsei Rokudai Shoguo (movie) as Krokodin
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) as Daimaō (ep 1a)
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Senator Sharif
Ellcia (OAV) as Danat
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Labick
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Intelligence Bureau Chief
ESPer Mami (TV) as Narrator
Eureka Seven (TV) as Greg "Dr. Bear" Eagan
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Blood Falcon
Fairy Tail (TV) as Mr Heartfilia (Lucy's Dad)
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) as Reeve
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Z Punk w/ seeds
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Narrator (ep 1); Souther (eps 58-68); Touda (ep 20)
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Buzori (ep 4); Executioner (ep 1); Narrator (ep 1); Souther (ep 43)
Fresh Precure! Omocha no Kuni wa Himitsu ga Ippai!? (movie) as Count Roulette
Fuku-chan (TV) as Mr. Arakuma
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Kurojishi
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV)
Galactic Patrol Lensman (TV) as Ban Baskark
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV) as Rasupuran
Galaxy Express 999 (movie) as Captian of the Guard; Lactose Intolerant Thug
Galaxy Express 999 for Planetarium (special) as President Akogistrol
Gallery Fake (TV) as Professor Maruyama (ep 22)
Geba Geba Shō Time! (OAV) as Geba Geba Ojisan
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985)
Gekijō-ban Toriko Bishokushin no Special Menu (movie) as Yosaku
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Jonathan Wolf (ep 8)
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Kan Tengu (eps 9-10)
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin (TV) as Riki
Gintama (TV) as Hōsen (eps 139-146)
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) as Nerval
Golgo 13 (TV) as Sabine Brother Elder (ep 3); Spartacus (ep 40)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV)
Gude Crest - The Emblem of Gude (movie) as Baron Celdion
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Gihren Zabi (Evolve 15)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Narration
Guyver (OAV) as Gaster (ep 4)
Hai Step Jun (TV) as Oohata-sensei
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Dr. Gamotsu (ep 10)
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) as Armageddon
Heavy Metal L-Gaim (TV) as Maph McTomin
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Norisha Takasugi (eps 13, 26)
Hero Bank (TV) as Sennen
Hero Tales (TV) as Keirō
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Hitoma Rokujō
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 2) as Gagami Ken'ichirou
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 3) as Antonio Baba
Hoshikuzu Paradise (OAV) as Sebastian
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Isaac Netero
(The) Ideon: A Contact (movie) as Damido Pechi
(The) Ideon: Be Invoked (movie) as Damido Pechi
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV)
Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli (TV) as Baloo
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV) as Dekkin
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Sabato
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV)
Karura Mau (OAV) as Nimen Souzu
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Onick (ep 11)
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Ascoeur (male; ep 2)
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Minamiyama
Kinkyuu Hasshin Saver Kids (TV) as Neal (eps 13, 49); Rick (ep 6)
Kinnikuman (TV) as Jiraiyer; Ramenman (eps 111-137)
Kinnikuman: Haresugata! Seigi Chōjin (movie) as Ramenman
Kinnikuman: New York Kikiippatsu! (movie) as Ramenman
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Senshi Chōjin (movie) as Magorakas; Ramenman
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Customer Service; Nightmare
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Mr. Katzberg (ep 2)
Koguma no Misha (TV) as Misha's father
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Admiral Eisaku Takasugi
Konpora Kid (TV) as Shinryuu Kyoutou
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Rosso
Kurozuka (TV); Kurumasou
Kyousogiga (TV) as Narrator
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Baron
(The) Laws of Eternity (movie) as Edison
Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture as Harven
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) as Harven
(The) Legend of Manxmouse (movie) as Father Mouse
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as De Villier
Little Lord Fauntleroy (TV) as Rex
A Little Princess Sara (TV) as Ralph
Locke the Superman (movie) as Lt. Bell
Love Position - The Legend of Halley (OAV) as Akira Aigo
Luna Varga (OAV) as Bato Robis
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie) as Headhunting General
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special) as Tsuge no Gensai
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Arnold Oosa (ep 41)
Lupin III: Sweet Lost Night - Mahō no Lamp wa Akumu no Yokan (special) as Colonel Garlic
Lupin III: The Fuma Conspiracy (movie) as Daisuke Jigen
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) as Brad
Macross Plus (OAV) as Raymond Marley
Macross Plus Movie Edition as Raymond Marley
Madō King Granzort (TV) as Giant (eps 38-39)
Maeterlinck's Blue Bird (TV)
Manga Aesop Monogatari (TV)
MAOYU (TV) as Old Archer (Butler)
MÄR (TV) as Babbo
Master Keaton (OAV) as Leon Hannah (eps 38-39)
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as Frankie Negger
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV) as Garan
MD Geist (OAV) as Gista (1986 version)
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Eigen Mukyoh ; Eigen Yumekanou
Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Saburō Kurotani
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Aji Shogun
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Cozun Graham (ep 12); Gihren Zabi
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Gihren Zabi
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: Apocalypse 0079 (OAV) as Gihren Zabi
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Gihren Zabi (ep 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Gihren Zabi (ep 1)
Mock & Sweet (TV) as Garuda (ep 43); man (ep 28)
Moero Arthur: Hakuba no Oji (TV) as Labick
Moero! Top Striker (TV) as Robson
Momo Kyun Sword (TV) as Jakiō
Monster (TV) as Rosso
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku (OAV) as Chairman Hu
Mugen Shinshi: Bōken Katsugeki Hen (OAV) as Alucard
Muteki Kōjin Daitarn 3 (TV) as Neros
(The) Mystical Laws (movie) as Theta's father
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Voice of the Red Noah
Nanako SOS (TV) as Dr. Ishikawa
Neo-Tokyo (movie) as Zack Hugh
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Jikokuten
Nichijō (OAV) as Narration
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Narrator
Noir (TV) as Remy Breffort
Nora (OAV)
Oban Star-Racers (TV) as Toros
Ochamegami Monogatari Korokoro Poron (TV) as Poseidan
On the Way to a Smile - Episode Denzel: Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Reeve Tuesti
One Piece (TV) as Captain Axe-Hand Morgan
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Scarlet
One Piece: Protect! The Last Great Stage (special) as Suiku
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Akagane no Itsumu; Mikazuchi; Narrator
Panzer World Galient (TV)
(The) Perrine Story (TV) as Theodor
Planet Robot Danguard Ace (TV) as Doppler
Psychic Squad (TV) as Elec Teru
Pygmalio (TV) as Agnard
Ranma ½ (TV) as Shampoo's Father
(The) Rebirth of Buddha (movie) as Tousaku Arai
Roots Search (OAV) as Norman
Run=Dim (TV) as Sōichi Yagihara
Running Man (movie) as Zack Hugh
Saber Marionette R (OAV) as Villey
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Zatola
Saint Seiya (TV) as Cassios; Jango
Saiyuki (OAV) as Narrator
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (movie) as J
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) as J (King Battler, Jr.)
Saving our Fragile Earth: Unico Special Chapter (movie) as Yokuno-Katamari
Scarecrowman (TV) as Ernest
Sentou Mecha Xabungle (TV) as Fatman Big; Narrator; Timp
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Li Tenmon
Shin Cho Bakumatsu Shonen Seiki Takamaru (OAV)
Shin Shōnan Bakusōzoku Arakure Knight (OAV) as Adachi (ep 1)
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Matabei Mototsugu Goto
Shinzo (TV) as narrator (eps 1, 3, 6, 21); Yakumo's father (eps 5, 17, 20)
Shiranpuri (movie) as Old Man with Cart
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Ichijiku Kanchō Leader (eps 3, 8); Jun Mamurasaki (eps 1, 5, 10); Kazuki Ōhashi (eps 8, 10)
Slayers Special (OAV) as Lagan
Song of Baseball Enthusiasts (TV) as Kyouji Yagyuu
Sonic Soldier Borgman (TV) as Gilbert Mesh
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) as Narrator (eps 1, 3)
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Narrator; Saj Torte
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Col. Belga
Space Dandy (TV) as Commodore Perry
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Commodore Perry
Space Travelers (movie) as Bomber
Space Warrior Baldios (TV) as Alan; King Bado
Spectral Force (OAV) as Janess
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Sagat (eps 8-10)
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Georges Sullivan
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) as Jabby; Jayviet; Narrator
Super Space Machine X Bomber (puppet-show TV) as Emperor Gozma (as Takashi Tanaka)
Swiss Family Robinson (TV)
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Chico
Tanoshii Willow Town (TV) as Narrator
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Hogan (eps 9, 15); Jīnlóng (Kinryū; ep 13); Kinjishiken Kinryū 
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as Amatsuka Megumi's father
Toriko (TV) as Baidan (ep 59); Yosaku
Touch (TV) as Harada
Touch: Are kara, Kimi wa... - Miss Lonely Yesterday - (special) as Harada
Touch: Cross Road - Kaze no Yukue (special) as Harada
Touch: Sebangou no Nai Ace (movie) as Shohei Harada
Toward the Terra (movie) as E1077; Papa
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Ultra Magnus
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (live-action movie) as The Fallen
Transformers: Scramble City (OAV) as Ultra Magnus
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Black Zarak (Scorponok)
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Scorponok/Mega Zarak
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Clamp's father (ep 23)
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV)
UFO Robo Grendizer (TV) as Zuril (debut)
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) as Chōjin; Recap Narrator (ep 2)
Utsunomiko (movie) as Taishakuten
Utsunomiko: Heaven Chapter (OAV) as Taishakuten
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Kokopeli
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Captain Blue
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Adelphos
Watt Poe to Bokura no Ohanashi (OAV) as Tarmo
(The) Weathering Continent (movie) as Gaten Rakum; Gatten Rakumu
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) as Gōba
Xabungle Graffiti (movie) as Tinpu Sharon
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Doctor (ep 16)
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Ali (Pakistan Chapter)

Cast in:
(under the name of Takashi Tanaka)
Arcadia of My Youth: Endless Orbit SSX (TV)
Be Forever Yamato (movie) as Grotus
Captain Future (TV) as Yaru
Captain Harlock: Mystery of the Arcadia (movie)
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Hello! Fushigi Jima (movie) as Senbei's Father
Future War Year 198X (movie) as Denkin
Galaxy Express 999 (movie)
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as Doctor Ban
Hello! Sandybell (TV) as Edward
Mahō Shōjo Lalabel: Umi ga Yobu Natsuyatsumi (movie) as Bisukasu
Mahou Shoujo Lalabel (TV) as Bisukasu
Manga Aesop Monogatari (movie) as The North Wind
Phoenix 2772 - Space Firebird (movie)
Science Fiction Saiyuki Starzinger (TV) as King
Space Battleship Yamato: The New Voyage (movie)
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) as Kiddodo
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Controller; Ram's XO
Tiger Mask II (TV); Antonio Inoki
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none