Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Hayate no Gotoku! Cuties (Japanese)
ハヤテのごとく!Cuties (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, romance
Themes: butlers, harem, maids
User Ratings: 136 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Very good: 30 votes (sub:29, dub:1)
 Good: 50 votes (sub:48, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 18 votes (sub:16, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:8, dub:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:4, raw:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 241 users, rank: #2492 (of 6096)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.912 (Good), std. dev.: 1.6155, rank: #2619 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 6.920 (Good), rank: #2475 (of 6089) (seen all: 6.94 / seen some: 7.77 / won't finish: 4.10)
Bayesian estimate: 6.973 (Good), rank: #2095 (of 4589)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2013-04-08
Opening Theme:
"Haru ULALA ♡ LOVE yo Koi! ! !" (春ULALA♡LOVEよ来い!!!) by Hinagiku Katsura starring Shizuka Itou
Ending Theme:
#1: "Heroine wa Koko ni Iru! (ヒロインはここにいる!)" by Hayate Ayasaki starring Ryoko Shiraishi (ep 1)
#2: "Asterisk (アスタリスク)" by Nagi Sanzenin starring Rie Kugimiya (ep 2)
#3: "Isoga ba Smile! (急がばスマイル!)" by Sakuya Aizawa starring Kana Ueda (ep 3)
#4: "Manmaru Kakurenbo (まんまるかくれんぼ)" by Isumi Saginomiya starring Miyu Matsuki (ep 4)
#5: "Daikirai wa Koi no Hajimari (ダイキライは恋のはじまり)" by Hinagiku Katsura starring Shizuka Itou (ep 5)
#6: "Nano Kiss (ナ・ノ・キ・ス)" by Izumi Segawa starring Sayuri Yahagi (ep 6)
#7: "Tsuki no Inori (月の祈り)" by Ruka Suirenji starring Haruka Yamazaki (ep 7)
#8: "Walkin'" by Ayumu Nishizawa starring Mikako Takahashi (ep 8)
#9: "POKER FACE for all" by Chiharu Harukaze starring Ayumi Fujimura (ep 9)
#10: "Yakusoku (約束)" by Maria starring Rie Tanaka (ep 10)
#11: "Suiyōbi no Sunday (水曜日のサンデー)" by Kayura Tsurugino starring Yōko Hikasa (ep 11)
#12: "Invitation ~君といる場所で~ (Invitation ~Kun to Iru Basho de~)" by Hayate Ayasaki, Nagi Sanzenin and Maria starring Ryoko Shiraishi, Rie Kugimiya and Rie Tanaka (ep 12)
Insert song:
"-paradigm shift-" by Ruka Suirenji starring Haruka Yamazaki (ep 7)
"Bokura, Kakeyuku Sora e (僕ら、駆け行く空へ)" by Ruka Suirenji starring Haruka Yamazaki (ep 7)
"Precious Nativity" by Ruka Suirenji starring Haruka Yamazaki (ep 7)
"Yoki Shōjo no Tame no Pavane (善き少女のためのパヴァーヌ)" by Ruka Suirenji starring Haruka Yamazaki (ep 7)
Links: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Yōichi Ueda
Director: Masashi Kudo
Series Composition: Rie Koshika
Script:
Masashi Suzuki (eps 2, 9)
Natsuko Takahashi (eps 4, 6, 8)
Rie Koshika (eps 1, 3)
Shinichi Inotsume (eps 5, 7, 10-11)
Storyboard:
Fumiya Kitajou (ep 8)
Jun Soga (ep 7)
Masamitsu Hidaka (ep 6)
Masashi Kudo (eps 1, 11)
Masato Sato (ep 4)
Miyana Okita (eps 5, 9)
Royden B (ep 3)
Yōichi Ueda (OP; ep 2)
Yoshiharu Ashino (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Fumiya Kitajou (ep 8)
Jun Soga (eps 3, 7)
Mamiko Sekiya (eps 2, 6)
Masashi Kudo (ep 1)
Osamu Sekita (eps 4, 9)
Shunsuke Machitani (ep 3)
Yasuo Ejima (ep 10)
Yōichi Ueda (ep 11)
Yukio Kuroda (ep 5)
Unit Director: Yōichi Ueda (OP)
Original creator: Kenjirou Hata
Character Design: Masashi Kudo
Art Director: Norifumi Nakamura
Chief Animation Director:
Kumiko Shishido
Masashi Kudo
Mutsumi Kadekaru (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Yoshinori Deno (eps 7, 10)
Animation Director:
Chiemi Kurosaki (eps 3, 8)
Dai Imaoka (eps 7, 11)
Emi Ueda (ep 10)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 3, 8)
Makoto Shimojima (eps 1, 7)
Manabu Yasumoto (eps 3, 8)
Masahiko Itojima (eps 5, 11)
Mirei Sasaki (eps 4, 9)
Miyana Okita (ep 5)
Momoko Nagakawa (eps 2, 6, 10)
Naoto Yoshida (eps 5, 11)
Ryouichi Nakano (eps 2, 6, 10)
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 6)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 2)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 11)
Takayo Nishimura (OP)
Taketomo Ishikawa (eps 1, 7)
Tomomi Yabuki (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (eps 1, 7)
Yoshifumi Terai (eps 6, 10)
Yoshinori Deno (ep 1)
3D Director: Kazufumi Gotō
Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama
Director of Photography: Ryou Iijima
Producer:
Akio Matsuda
Sayako Muramatsu (TV Tokyo)

2nd Key Animation:
Eddie Mehong (ep 10)
Fumi Ōsuga (eps 4, 9)
Kaori Kishi (ep 6)
Kazunori Otsuka (eps 4, 9)
Minoru Nara (eps 4, 9)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (ep 9)
Sonomi Sugimura (eps 2, 6)
Toshiaki Kobayashi (ep 7)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 1, 8)
Yūya Sawaguchi (ep 9)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Dai Imaoka (eps 5, 8)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 1, 5)
Kumiko Takayanagi (eps 8, 11)
Makoto Shimojima (eps 3, 8)
Taketomo Ishikawa (eps 3, 8)
Assistant Director of Photography: Yuki Teramoto
Assistant producer: Kentarō Hattori
Associate producer: Takeyuki Suzuki
Background Art:
Aiko Taira (GREEN)
Aimi Kodama (GREEN)
Ayako Iwanaga (GREEN)
Chigusa Yokoyama (GREEN)
Hiroko Murai (Headworks)
Hiromi Kamiyama (GREEN)
Hiromi Sakahigashi (Headworks)
Kaoru Chiba (Headworks)
Kazuko Itooka (Headworks)
Kouki Nagayoshi (Headworks)
Manami Masuda (GREEN)
Masanori Yamaguchi (GREEN)
Mayuka Ota (Headworks)
Mirai Iida (Headworks)
Tengen Shinohara (GREEN)
Xiao Dan Zhu (Dayuan Animation)
Yasufumi Wada (Headworks)
Zhen Huan Song (GREEN Qiqihar)
Cel Check Assistance:
Miyoko Ichinose
Yuuko Satou
Clothing Design: Yukiko Oohashi
Color design: Yuko Kobari
Digital Paint:
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Chisa Maeda (Wish)
Chizue Saitou (Wish)
Daiki Egusa (Wish)
Emi Kadono (Wish)
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Erika Tanaka (Wish)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish)
Kyoko Takayashiki (G&G Direction)
Maki Kudo (G&G Direction)
Marie Koga (Wish)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish)
Michiko Watanabe (Wish)
Midori Saito (Wish)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish)
Miki Kobayashi (Wish)
Mizue Ueda (Wish)
Momoa Ito (G&G Direction)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Rieko Umemura (Wish)
Ruaya Ito (G&G Direction)
Ruri Kagio (G&G Direction)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish)
Shinami Yoshikawa (Wish)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish)
Takako Uemura (Wish)
Tatsuya Sato (Wish)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Yuka Abe (Wish)
Yukari Kunou (Wish)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish)
Yuri Satou (G&G Direction)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish)
Digital Special Effects: Emi Irisame
Editing: Tomoki Nagasaka
Guest Mecha Design: Takayuki Yanase (eps 5, 7)
HD Editing Manager: Yūsuke Katada
Image Board Animation Director: Masashi Kudo (ED)
In-Between Animation:
Aki Kobayashi
Anna Kazuno (Wish)
Ayaka Inaba (Wish)
Chie Kinoshita
Haruka Itou (LIDEN Films)
Hikari Sakano (Wish)
Hiromi Masuko
Hiroto Fujii (Wish)
Hiroyuki Minami (G&G Direction)
Ikuo Nakagawa (Wish)
Jō Endō (LIDEN Films)
Kana Ishibashi (Wish)
Kazunari Araki (LIDEN Films)
Ken Endō (LIDEN Films)
Kenji Taketani (LIDEN Films)
Kota Shimamura (Wish)
Kumiko Ohtani (LIDEN Films)
Mamiko Sekiya (LIDEN Films)
Mao Yumoto (Wish)
Masayo Tamaki (LIDEN Films)
Masayuki Nakau (G&G Direction)
Mayuko Yamamoto (Wish)
Miho Kashima (Wish)
Miki Kaneko (LIDEN Films)
Mitsuno Abe (G&G Direction)
Nana Hashiguchi (LIDEN Films)
Ritsuko Shiina
Saki Fueta (Wish)
Seiji Nishida (Wish)
Shōko Shūsa (Wish)
Takaaki Ueno (Wish)
Tatsunori Nakajima (G&G Direction)
Yasunori Yonemura (G&G Direction)
Yoshie Goto (G&G Direction)
Yu Okagaki (Wish)
Yukika Chomei (LIDEN Films)
Yumi Nomaguchi (Wish)
Yumiko Mizuno (Wish)
Yutaro Ariki (Wish)
Yuuji Ishida (G&G Direction)
Zenkei Nagamachi (G&G Direction)
Zhi Jie Zhou (RIC)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Hiroshi Sasaki (佐々木裕; ep 7)
Takuya Watanabe (ep 7)
Wataru Maeguchi (ep 7)
Insert Song Composition:
Arata Maruta (ep 7)
KOUTAPAI (ep 7)
Takahiro Asano (ep 7)
Tetsuya Shitara (ep 7)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Emi Nishida (ep 7)
Kiyomi Kumano (ep 7)
KOTOKO (ep 7)
Sumiyo Mutsumi (ep 7)
Insert Song Performance: Haruka Yamazaki (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Akihiko Ota (eps 4, 9)
Akira Tabata (eps 5, 11)
Aoi Yamamoto (ED)
Arifumi Kunimatsu (Studio Angle; ep 3)
Asami Shimizu (eps 4, 9)
Aya Maeda (ep 5)
Ayako Satou (ep 2)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Chie Kinoshita (eps 8, 11)
Chiemi Kurosaki (Wish; eps 3, 8)
Daisuke Tsumagari (eps 1, 7)
Eiji Shirai (ep 2)
Emi Ueda (ep 10)
Eri Ishikawa (eps 6, 10)
Eri Shikita (Wish; eps 3, 8)
Eriko Kubokawa (ED)
Etsuko Kawano (OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Fumiko Kon (eps 4, 9)
Fumiyo Kimura (eps 7, 11)
Haruka Sanefuji (Wish; eps 3, 8)
Hiroki Tokuda (ep 8)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 6)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 2, 10)
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 1)
Hiroshi Ishiyama (ep 2)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 4, 9)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 10)
Junichi Hashimoto (eps 4, 9)
Junko Matsushita (eps 2, 10)
Kanako Hirato (Wish; ep 3)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 3)
Kaori Ikeda (Studio Angle; ep 3)
Kaori Kishi (ep 10)
Kaori Saito (Wish; ep 8)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (OP; eps 1, 3, 11)
Kazue Motohiro (Wish; ep 3)
Kazunobu Hoshi (ep 2)
Kazunori Takahashi (ep 9)
Kazutoshi Inoue (Studio Angle; ep 3)
Kazuya Nakanishi (eps 2, 6, 10)
Kei Hasegawa (eps 4, 9)
Keiko Iwata (Wish; ep 3)
Kenichi Takase (ep 7)
Kenji Takeguchi (eps 4, 9)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 4, 9)
Koichi Kikuta (OP)
Kōji Kase (ep 3)
Koji Maruoka (eps 1, 7)
Kōta Sera (ep 3)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 7)
Kumiko Kawashima (eps 2, 10)
Kumiko Takayanagi (eps 7, 11)
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 2, 10)
Kyōko Nakajima (Wish; eps 3, 8)
Maki Fukui (OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Manabu Yasumoto (OP; eps 1, 8)
Masahiko Inuzuka (Wish; eps 1, 8)
Masahiro Yoshisaki (Studio Angle; ep 3)
Masaiku Tayori (eps 7, 11)
Masaki Takasaka (OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Masato Kato (ep 4)
Mayu Matsushima (ep 2)
Michio Satô (eps 4, 9, 11)
Minefumi Harada (ep 9)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 6)
Motoki Yagi (eps 1, 5, 11)
Moyu Takagawa (OP)
Mutsumi Kadekaru (ep 1)
Nao Takano (ep 1)
Naoki Hiramura (eps 1, 5, 8)
Naoto Yoshida (OP; eps 1, 8, 11)
Nayumi Okashiwa (Wish; ep 3)
Noboru Kawamori (Studio Angle; eps 2-3)
Nobuo Iino (ep 10)
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 6, 10)
Noriko Hiramatsu (eps 2, 6, 10)
Nozomu Fujii (eps 1, 7, 11)
Osamu Kurosawa (ep 4)
Rie Arakawa (OP; eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 1, 5, 11)
Risa Ikeda (ep 6)
Rui Kondou (ep 8)
Ryou Kamei (eps 1, 5, 7)
Sachie Tanaka (Wish; ep 8)
Sakura Takagi (ep 6)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 8)
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 6)
Shigeki Sato (eps 2, 10)
Shigemitsu Abe (eps 6, 10)
Shigeru Jiandou (eps 4, 9)
Shinya Ono (ep 3)
Shōgo Nishi (Studio Angle; eps 3, 8)
Shoko Suzuki (eps 2, 10)
Shūjirō Ami (eps 4, 9)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 7)
Shunsuke Imanaka (eps 2, 6, 10)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 10)
Tadashi Fukuda (ep 3)
Takato Fukuyama (ep 9)
Takayo Nishimura (OP; ep 1)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 4, 9)
Taketomo Ishikawa (OP; eps 1, 11)
Takushi Ueno (eps 3, 8)
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 5, 7, 11)
Tetsuya Sato (eps 4, 9)
Tetsuya Takai (eps 2, 6)
Tomohito Hira (eps 1, 5)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 2)
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 5)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 5)
Toshiya Kawano (eps 6, 10)
Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 5)
Toyoaki Nakajima (eps 4, 9)
Wataru Yamamoto (eps 7-8, 11)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 1, 7)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (OP; ep 11)
Yōko Naeki (ep 9)
Yōko Tanabe (eps 1, 5, 7)
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Sugano (ep 7)
Yoshiko Imasato (ep 6)
Yoshinori Deno (OP)
Youhei Yamamoto (Wish; eps 1, 8)
Yuichi Kikuchi (ep 2)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 3)
Yuichiro Fukatani (Wish; ep 8)
Yuichiro Yamada (eps 4, 9)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 4)
Yukie Kosuga (eps 5, 8)
Yukihiro Iwata (ep 8)
Yukiko Oohashi (ED; ep 1)
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 8)
Yuriko Nagaya (ep 7)
Yūsa Masuda (Wish; ep 3)
Yusuke Suzuki (Wish; ep 3)
Yuuji Hakamada (ep 8)
Yuuki Yamashita (eps 1, 5)
Yuusuke Matsuo (ep 11)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 2)
Motion Graphics:
Chihiro Oshima (ED)
Junji Hikima (ED)
Masashi Ito (ED)
Music Director: Katsuhiro Kou
Original Concept Assistance:
Keisuke Hagiwara
Takashi Kumatani
Photography:
Arimasa Watanabe (Asahi Production)
Chi You Zhou (Asahi Production)
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production)
Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production)
Ei Rouhei (Asahi Production)
Hitomi Watanabe (Asahi Production)
Hwang Jun Kim (Asahi Production)
Jun'ichi Ōkubo (Asahi Production)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production)
Keiji Ōshima (Asahi Production)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production)
Manoe Ookubo (Asahi Production)
Masashi Sumioka (Asahi Production)
Masatoshi Goake (Asahi Production)
Megumi Fujisaka (Asahi Production)
Minoru Oomiya (Asahi Production)
Mutsumi Sasaki (Asahi Production)
Naoki Kondo (Asahi Production)
Ryō Kujirai (Asahi Production)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production)
Teppei Satō (Asahi Production)
Tetsuya Furuhashi (Asahi Production)
Tomoaki Makitera (Asahi Production)
Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production)
Tomoya Kamijō (Asahi Production)
Wakana Moriya (Asahi Production)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production)
Youichi Hasegawa (Asahi Production)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production)
Yuki Hama (Asahi Production)
Yuri Nonaka (Asahi Production)
Yuuichirou Nagata (Asahi Production)
Photography Assistant:
Hiroki Sai (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Jia Chuang Xie (Xuyang Animation)
Min Zhong (Xuyang Animation)
Ryou Itou (Assez Finaud Fabric)
Ya Zhao (Xuyang Animation)
Planning Assistant: Tomotaka Iida
Producer Desk: Hitomi Ishitani
Production Advancement:
Hiroaki Takahashi (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Omagari (ep 10)
Osamu Terao (eps 3, 8)
Rieko Okada (ep 4)
Sayuko Tojo (eps 2, 10)
Shingo Maeda (eps 1, 5, 11)
Tadasuke Yoshida (ep 9)
Takeo Ōtaka (ep 7)
Toyo Shōji (ep 6)
Production Business: Haruka Doi
Production Desk: Takayuki Horizoe
Recording Assistant: Yūji Okamoto
Setting Production: Rieko Okada
Sound Effects: Hiroki Nozaki
Sound Mixing: Yoshio Obara
Sound Production Manager: Hiroki Urakari
Sub-Character Design:
Takayo Nishimura
Yū Wai (eps 1-11)
Yukiko Oohashi (eps 3-4, 10-11)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiroshi Sasaki (佐々木裕; ED5-6)
Kaoru Okubo (ED4, 10)
Satomi Kawasaki (ED2)
Takeshi Masuda (増田武史; OP; ED12)
Takuya Watanabe (ED8-9)
Wataru Maeguchi (ED1-2, 11)
Yasuaki Maejima (ED7)
Theme Song Composition:
Arata Maruta (ED1)
Hiroo Oyagi (ep 10)
Kazunori Watanabe (OP)
Kota Mori (ED6)
Miki Fujisue (ED3, 5, 8)
Satomi Kawasaki (ED2)
Shunsuke Tanaka (ED7, 9)
Takeshi Isozaki (ED12)
Yoshihiro Suda (ED11)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Emi Nishida (ED7)
Kiyomi Kumano (ED1-6, 8-12)
Sumiyo Mutsumi (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Ayumi Fujimura (ED9)
Haruka Yamazaki (ED7)
Kana Ueda (ED3)
Mikako Takahashi (ED8)
Miyu Matsuki (ED4)
Rie Kugimiya (ED2, 12)
Rie Tanaka (ED10, 12)
Ryoko Shiraishi (ED1, 12)
Sayuri Yahagi (ED6)
Shizuka Itou (OP; ED5)
Yōko Hikasa (ED11)
Title Logo Design: Arihiro Tsujimoto
Video Editing: Koji Nakamura
Video Editing Assistant: Masaru Kitamoto
Visual Director: Toshiyuki Yamashita (ED)
Rie Kugimiya as Nagi Sanzenin
Ryoko Shiraishi as Hayate Ayasaki

Ayako Kawasumi as Atene Tennōsu
Ayumi Fujimura as Chiharu Harukaze
Haruka Yamazaki as Ruka Suirenji
Hitomi Nabatame as Yukiji Katsura
Kana Asumi as Fumi Hibino
Kana Ueda as Sakuya Aizawa
Marina Inoue as Wataru Tachibana
Mikako Takahashi as Ayumu Nishizawa
Miyu Matsuki as Isumi Saginomiya
Rie Tanaka as Maria
Saki Nakajima as Saki Kijima
Saori Goto as Sharna Alamgir
Sayuri Yahagi as Izumi Segawa
Shizuka Itou as Hinagiku Katsura
Yōko Hikasa as Kayura Tsurugino

Aimi Tanaka as Audience
Banjou Ginga as Armageddon
Daisuke Hirakawa as Hokuto Kaga
Emiri Katō as Aika Kasumi
Junichi Suwabe as Linn Regiostar
Juurouta Kosugi as Tama
Kenta Miyake as Seishirō Klaus
Rina Hidaka as Tanuki
Rina Satou as Shiori Makimura(ep 10)
Satoshi Hino as Kyōnosuke Kaoru
Tomokazu Sugita as Shin Hayek
Yuko Minaguchi as Yukariko Sanzenin
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Manglobe
Digital Special Effects: Asahi Production
Editing: Jay Film
Ending Animation: Stereotype
Key Animation:
Art Base Ban (ep 6)
FAI (ep 6)
Jumondo (ep 6)
Production EN (eps 2, 6, 10)
Production Reed (ep 6)
Seigasha (ep 10)
Studio Angle (ep 3)
Studio Gimlet (ep 6)
Wish (eps 3, 8)
Photography: Asahi Production
Production Assistance:
G&G Direction (eps 4, 9)
LIDEN FILMS (eps 2, 6, 10)
Recording Studio: WINK 2
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Title Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (worldwide except Asia)
English cast
Muriel Hofmann as Hayate
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Korea
Korean cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: GMA Network
Tagalog cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology