Osamu SEKITA

関田 修
Family name (in kanji): 関田
Given name (in kanji):
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Amagami SS (TV) : Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Asari-chan Ai no Marchen Shōjo (TV) : Episode Director
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) : Episode Director (eps 3-4)
Bad Boys (OAV) : Director (ep 1)
Beast Wars II Chō Seimeitai Transformers (TV) : Series Director
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) : Animation Director
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) : Script
Bio Armor Ryger (TV) : Storyboard
Chō Seimeitai Transformers: Beast Wars Neo (TV) : Series Director
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) : Episode Director (5 episodes
eps 6, 27, 35, 39, 47
)

Chobits (TV) : Episode Director (ep 14)
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV) : Episode Director
Cross Game (TV) : Director, Episode Director (ep 1)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) : Episode Director (eps 11-12), Assistant Episode Director (ep 1)
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) : Director
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) : Episode Director (eps 7, 13)
Gorillaman (OAV) : Director
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) : Episode Director (eps 4, 9)
Hero Tales (TV) : Director
Hime Chen! Otogi Chikku Idol Lilpri (TV) : Episode Director (ep 27)
Homeroom Affairs (OAV) : Director
Ichigo 100% (TV) : Director, Storyboard (ED; eps 1, 24), Episode Director (ED), Unit Director (ep 1)
Initial D: Fifth Stage (TV) : Unit Director (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13
)

Initial D: Final Stage (TV) : Unit Director (eps 2, 4)
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) : Storyboard
Lady Jewelpet (TV) : Unit Director
Maji! (OAV) : Director (ep 3)
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) : Unit Director
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) : Unit Director (5 episodes
eps 20, 28, 33, 40, 47
)

Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) : Storyboard
Mobile Suit SD Gundam (OAV) : Director, Episode Director
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) : Unit Director
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) : Storyboard, Unit Director
My My Mai (OAV) : Director, Screenplay
New Gigantor (TV) : Episode Director (ep 29)
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV) : Director
Pita Ten (TV) : Episode Director (ep 25)
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) : Episode Director (8 episodes
eps 3, 11, 13, 21, 27, 33, 42, 48
)

Princess Army (OAV) : Director
Princess Tutu (TV) : Episode Director (4)
Psychic Squad (TV) : Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 26, 33, 39, 45
)

Ronin Warriors (TV) : Storyboard (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 20, 25, 32
)
, Episode Director (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 20, 25, 32, 39
)

Saber Marionette J (TV) : Storyboard (ep 6), Episode Director (ep 6)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) : Episode Director (eps 44, 53, 58)
Scrapped Princess (TV) : Episode Director (ep 3)
Servant × Service (TV) : Assistant Episode Director (ep 10)
Shin Captain Tsubasa (OAV) : Director
Shin Don Chuck Monogatari (TV) : Episode Director
Superbook (TV) : Director
Tales of Seduction (OAV) : Director
Tiger Mask II (TV) : Episode Director
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) : Director, Storyboard (eps 13, 26, 35)
Ucchare Goshogawara (OAV) : Supervision
Urusei Yatsura (TV) : Episode Director (13 episodes
eps 62, 70, 72, 93, 160, 166, 168, 170, 176, 180, 182, 186, 189
)

When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) : Episode Director (6; ep 6)
W~Wish (TV) : Series Director
Yokohama Meibutsu Otoko Katayama Gumi! (OAV) : Supervision
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none