Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Gyrozetter (Japanese)
超速変形ジャイロゼッター (Japanese)
Genres: action
Themes: cars, mecha
Plot Summary: In 21st century Japan, cars with artificial intelligence for increased safety, known as "A.I. cars," have revolutionized the car industry. Special schools teaching children driving A.I. cars have been established. One day, Kakeru Todoroki, a fifth grader of Arcadia Academy, was summoned by the school principal and given an A.I. car "to save the humanity by chosen drivers like you." The car, however, is not just a car but also a transforming robot known as "Gyrozetter."
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage: 2012-10-02 to 2013-09-24
Opening Theme:
"Let's Go!" by Masahiko Kondou
Ending Theme:
#1: "Strobe" by TEMPURA KIDZ
#2: "ONE STEP" by TEMPURA KIDZ
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Shinji Takamatsu
Director: Kunihiro Mori
Series Composition: Dai Sato (Story Riders)
Script:
Dai Sato (18 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 12-14, 26-27, 32, 39-40, 43-45, 49-51
)

Masahiro Yokotani (7 episodes
eps 8, 16, 20, 25, 33, 41, 47
)

Megumi Shimizu (10 episodes
eps 7, 15, 19, 22, 24, 29, 36, 40, 45, 49
)

Miyuki Kishimoto (eps 35, 46)
Muga Takeda (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 24
)

Naruki Nagakawa (6 episodes
eps 10, 31, 37, 39, 43, 50
)

Shôtarô Suga (4 episodes
eps 17, 21, 30, 38
)

Toshimitsu Takeuchi (9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 18, 23, 28, 34, 42, 44, 48
)

Storyboard:
Hideaki Oba (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 21, 29
)

Jin Inai (eps 10, 19)
Jun'ichi Wada (eps 8, 14, 30)
Kenichi Imaizumi (eps 22, 36)
Kenichi Suzuki (ep 41)
Kunihiro Mori (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 21, 29, 41, 51
)

Masao Ookubo (OP)
Minami Asagaya (eps 27, 39)
Mitsuko Kase (5 episodes
eps 15, 23, 33, 39, 47
)

Nobuhiro Kondo (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 12, 17, 31, 40, 46
)

Shinji Takamatsu (ED; ep 51)
Shunichi Yoshizawa (ep 42)
Susumu Nishizawa (eps 35, 43, 49)
Takeshi Furuta (4 episodes
eps 6, 18, 28, 48
)

Tetsuro Amino (eps 25, 37, 45)
Toshifumi Takizawa (ep 26)
Toshinori Narita (eps 9, 24, 34)
Tsukasa Sunaga (7 episodes
eps 11, 16, 20, 32, 38, 44, 50
)

Yoshinobu Tokumoto (ep 3)
Yukina Hiiro (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Akira Shimizu (ep 10)
Chikayo Nakamura (ep 15)
Fujiaki Asari (ep 17)
Harume Kosaka (eps 18, 32, 40)
Hayato Goda (ep 40)
Hideaki Oba (7 episodes
eps 4, 13, 21, 29, 38, 45, 50
)

Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 5, 19)
Jun'ichi Wada (eps 8, 14, 30)
Kazunobu Shimizu (eps 16, 26)
Kenichi Imaizumi (ep 36)
Kenichi Suzuki (ep 41)
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 25, 31
)

Kunihiro Mori (ep 51)
Masao Ookubo (ep 1)
Masato Kitagawa (eps 11, 23)
Osamu Sekita (5 episodes
eps 6, 27, 35, 39, 47
)

Osamu Takahashi (ep 22)
Shunichi Yoshizawa (eps 33, 42)
Takeshi Furuta (ep 48)
Takeyuki Sadohara (eps 20, 28)
Toshinori Narita (eps 9, 34)
Yasunori Harada (eps 37, 44, 49)
Yasushi Murayama (eps 24, 43)
Yoji Sato (ep 46)
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (ep 3)
Yukina Hiiro (ep 7)
Unit Director: Masao Ookubo (OP)
Music: Naoki Sato
Original Character Design: Hiroshi Kaieda
Character Design: Yoshinori Yumoto
Chief Animation Director: Yoshinori Yumoto
Animation Director:
Akira Tabata (ep 33)
Chuji Nakajima (ep 1)
Eri Ishikawa (eps 25, 31)
Etsushi Mori (eps 4, 13, 21)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 8)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 7)
Hideya Hyodo (ep 41)
Hideyuki Arao (ep 38)
Hiroko Yoshida (ep 48)
Hironori Hano (ep 1)
Hiroshi Ogawa (ep 27)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 25)
I Gun Rim (ep 7)
Ichiro Ogawa (ep 45)
Ippei Masui (ep 9)
Jouji Yanase (4 episodes
eps 5, 16, 26, 31
)

Junko Matsushita (ep 44)
Kazuki Kōda (4 episodes
eps 20, 24, 34, 43
)

Kazuo Noguchi (ep 41)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 33)
Keiko Yamamoto (8 episodes
eps 9, 15, 20, 24, 28, 34, 43, 48
)

Kenichi Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 25, 31
)

Kyoko Kametani (eps 37, 42)
Masahiko Itojima (eps 5, 16, 26)
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 26)
Masami Nagata (ep 22)
Masatsugu Hamada (ep 41)
Momoko Makiuchi (eps 27, 30)
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 9)
Natsuki Watanabe (eps 19, 29)
Noboru Sugimitsu (ep 49)
Noritomo Hattori (eps 33, 39)
Sakiko Uda (ep 8)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 44)
Shinichi Sakuma (4 episodes
eps 18, 32, 40, 46
)

Shinpei Koikawa (ep 10)
Shou Kawashima (ep 1)
Tadashi Sakazaki (ep 37)
Takenori Tsukuma (Anime R; 9 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 17, 20, 23, 25, 33, 39
)

Takuro Shinbo (eps 3, 12)
Tamotsu Ikeda (ep 12)
Tatsuo Nakajima (ep 3)
Tatsushi Namikaze (eps 35, 47)
Tomoko Sato (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (Studio Zaendo; eps 36, 50)
Yi Sung Kim (ep 1)
Yoko Takanori (ep 45)
Yoshinori Yumoto (OP; 4 episodes
eps 14, 30, 42, 51
)

Youichi Ishikawa (eps 4, 13, 21)
Yu Saito (eps 32, 40, 46)
Yūki Morimoto (eps 1-2, 12, 25)
Yukiko Nakatani (ep 8)
Yūsuke Isōchi (eps 19, 29)
Yuu Takahashi (ep 18)
Yuuji Kondou (Studio Zaendo; eps 36, 50)
Cgi Director: Shinji Nasu
Director of Photography: Satoru Kuroishi
2nd Key Animation:
Aki Nakagawa (eps 27, 42)
Aki Yasukawa (ep 28)
Akira Sotoya (ep 34)
Ayumi Ishii (eps 9, 24)
Chiaki Nakamura (ep 44)
Chie Tanaka (eps 14, 37)
Chinami Kudou (eps 11, 23)
Chisato Nakata (ep 6)
Eizo Kawada (eps 23, 39)
Emi Matsunaga (ep 21)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 20, 34)
Haru Sakuramoto (eps 1, 17)
Harumi Isoyama (ep 43)
Harutaka Morishita (ep 41)
Hiroto Nakagawa (Anime R; ep 11)
Hiroyuki Takeuchi (ep 37)
Ju Seok Kim (ep 29)
Kana Watanabe (ep 42)
Kaoru Suzaki (ep 35)
Kazu Yasui (Anime R; ep 11)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 23, 39)
Kentarō Minaguchi (eps 35, 47)
Kōji Kase (ep 2)
Kyong Woon Kim (ep 9)
Kyung Eun Kim (eps 15, 20, 24)
Mariko Nishimura (Anime R; ep 11)
Masami Yamashita (ep 42)
Michael Tanaka (eps 23, 33)
Mika Takazawa (ep 9)
Min Ju Song (ep 29)
Mina Tanaka (ep 38)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 6, 25, 37)
Mizuki Satō (ep 41)
Mutsumi Omote (ep 42)
Nagisa Takahashi (eps 11, 23, 39)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 1)
Naru Homura (ep 14)
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 42)
Noriko Shibata (ep 23)
Nozomu Shimazaki (eps 11, 17, 23)
Rieko Akasaka (eps 1, 10)
Ryō Nagashima (Anime R; ep 11)
Saki Takahashi (ep 30)
Sakurako Sagano (ep 43)
Seitaro Takai (ep 34)
Setsuko Shibuichi (ep 48)
Shin Young Kim (ep 29)
Shinya Yamada (ep 9)
Shoko Suzuki (eps 14, 25)
Song Mi Oh (ep 29)
Takeshi Honda (ep 38)
Takuya Maeda (ep 41)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 34)
Tomoko Kuriyama (Anime R; ep 11)
Tomoko Sudo (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Sato (eps 14, 30)
Yasuhiro Tomita (ep 6)
Yong Sik Kim (ep 29)
Yoshie Sakata (ep 25)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 11)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 33)
Young Yu (ep 29)
Yū Araki (ep 41)
Yūichi Matsumoto (Anime R; ep 11)
Yuka Sugisaki (ep 41)
Yūki Morishita (ep 37)
Yuki Toki (ep 14)
Yukiko Nagao (ep 25)
Yuko Fuji (ep 30)
Yuo Ookawa (ep 6)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 23)
Yuuki Hara (ep 27)
Animation producer: Koutaro Nakayama
Assistant Animation Director:
Chuji Nakajima (ep 48)
Ikue Yoshima (ep 49)
Ippei Masui (ep 48)
Kanako Ono (ep 37)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 10)
Kazuki Kōda (ep 28)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 17)
Miho Nakata (ep 39)
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 48)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 48)
Naru Homura (ep 37)
Noritomo Hattori (ep 23)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 43)
Shinichiro Kajiura (eps 23, 39)
Takashi Torii (ep 49)
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 48)
Yi Sung Kim (ep 10)
Yoko Takanori (ep 39)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 10)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 34)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 28)
Assistant Key Animator:
Kasumi Oota (ep 22)
Masanori Aoyama (ep 22)
Assistant producer: Tomomi Kyōtani (TV Tokyo)
Background Art:
Eiji Takahashi (Design Office Mechaman)
Fumi Oka (Design Office Mechaman)
Hirofumi Morikawa (Headworks)
Hiroko Murai (Headworks)
Hiromi Sakahigashi (Headworks)
Hiroyuki Tsubaki (Headworks)
Kaoru Chiba (Headworks)
Katsuya Sugano (Design Office Mechaman)
Kazuko Itooka (Headworks)
Kouki Nagayoshi (Headworks)
Masami Ozeki (Design Office Mechaman)
Mayuka Ota (Headworks)
Miki Tanaka (Design Office Mechaman)
Miwa Suzuki (Headworks)
Naoko Kosakabe (Headworks)
Naoko Teshima (Design Office Mechaman)
Nobuaki Ishihara (Design Office Mechaman)
Rie Shimomura (Headworks)
Rie Sugiyama (Headworks)
Rika Uehara (Design Office Mechaman)
Shino Ohara (Design Office Mechaman)
Shota Suzuki (Design Office Mechaman)
Takashi Honda (Design Office Mechaman)
Tsuneo Ozeki (Design Office Mechaman)
Yasufumi Wada (Headworks)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Design Office Mechaman)
Yuka Tsuboi (Design Office Mechaman)
CG Animation:
Akihiro Matsuura (Picona Creative Studio)
Akinori Gondō (Clock Dance)
Akio Tanaka (Picona Creative Studio)
Andoren Matsu (Clock Dance)
Biao Zhang (Betop Japan)
Bin Tang (POLYG)
Chiaya Fukuyama (REDOT)
Daigo Taketomi (Picona Creative Studio)
Daiji Komoriya (Asahi Production)
Guang Hui Liu (Betop Japan)
Hai Long Xie (Betop Japan)
Hidekazu Otani (PAGODA; ED2)
Hikari Uematsu (A-1 Pictures Gyrozetter CG Team)
Hiromasa Noma (Frame Box)
Hiromi Iijima (Frame Box)
Hisashi Goto (Dice Creative)
Hitomi Matsuura (Picona Creative Studio)
Hui Rong (DaLian Sunrise Digital)
Hui Song (POLYG)
Isao Ishii (Z-FLAG)
Jia Lu Ma (Betop Japan)
Jia Ming Feng (Betop Japan)
Jing Nan Wang (DaLian Sunrise Digital)
Jun Cheng Lu (POLYG)
Junya Andō (PAGODA)
Kaori Nogami (Clock Dance)
Kazuhide Miyata (Picona Creative Studio)
Kazuhiro Ishikawa (Atelier Bitol)
Kazumi Suzuki (Asahi Production)
Kazuto Furuya (Asahi Production)
Kazuyuki Kitahara (POLYG)
Keisuke Inami (Frame Box)
Keita Hoshino (ED)
Ken Niimura (Atelier Bitol)
Ken Yoshida (Picona Creative Studio)
Kenji Kabashima (Picona Creative Studio)
Kentaro Kusakai (Z-FLAG)
Kikumi Uemura (REDOT)
Kōichi Hirata (ED)
Kōjirō Baba (Hayashi Digital Construction)
Kunikazu Yanagisawa (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Lei Wang (DaLian Sunrise Digital)
Li Dong Zhao (POLYG)
Mai Yamada (Picona Creative Studio)
Makoto Miyahara (Clock Dance)
Masahiro Tamai (A-1 Pictures Gyrozetter CG Team)
Ming Huan You (POLYG)
Miyako Nishizawa (Clock Dance)
Motoharu Sawada (PAGODA; ED2)
Nanako Kumagai (x10studio)
Nao Kosugi (Clock Dance)
Noboru Fukae (A-1 Pictures Gyrozetter CG Team)
Nobuhiro Kunishima (Picona Creative Studio)
Norio Takagi (Frame Box)
Rui Zhong (DaLian Sunrise Digital)
Ryo Furuya (Dice Creative)
Ryo Suzuki (Z-FLAG)
Ryoichi Ishigami (Frame Box)
Ryōji Shirakawa (Aera Laboratory)
Ryoko Yamakawa (PAGODA)
Ryotaro Takeuchi (Clock Dance)
Ryutaro Takeuchi (Clock Dance)
Satoshi Kasai (ILCA)
Seiji Machida (A-1 Pictures Gyrozetter CG Team)
Shan Shan Jiao (Betop Japan)
Shingo Hirata (PAGODA)
Shoji Kusaba (Picona Creative Studio)
Shōko Miyajima (Z-FLAG)
Shoya Nakamura (Hayashi Digital Construction)
Shūhei Hashimoto (Aera Laboratory)
Sōjirō Oka (Picona Creative Studio)
Takahiro Chatani (PAGODA)
Takahiro Kamiya (Aera Laboratory)
Takashi Yoshioka (Hayashi Digital Construction)
Takayuki Ito (Picona Creative Studio)
Takayuki Sometani (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Takuya Naka (A-1 Pictures Gyrozetter CG Team)
Teppei Suyo (Atelier Bitol)
Tohru Suzuki (Z-FLAG)
Tomomi Nakayama (Picona Creative Studio)
Tomomi Satou (x10studio)
Tomomi Suzuki (Asahi Production)
Tsubasa Hasegawa (Z-FLAG)
Wen Jiang Xiao (DaLian Sunrise Digital)
Woo Seok Choi (ILCA)
Wu Tang (POLYG)
Xiang Long Kong (Betop Japan)
Xiao Hui Jiang (DaLian Sunrise Digital)
Xin Zhang (DaLian Sunrise Digital)
Yan Gao (DaLian Sunrise Digital)
Yoichiro Suzuki (Clock Dance)
Yoshinori Maru (Picona Creative Studio)
Yosuke Matsuo (Picona Creative Studio)
Yuan Tian (DaLian Sunrise Digital)
Yūji Mori (Hayashi Digital Construction)
Yuka Hirono (Picona Creative Studio)
Yūki Ikeba (A-1 Pictures Gyrozetter CG Team)
Yukiko Nakagawa (Picona Creative Studio)
Yukinori Aoyama (Picona Creative Studio)
Yuta Natori (Atelier Bitol)
Yūto Karasawa (Hayashi Digital Construction)
Yuuji Nakatsuka (ILCA)
Ze Song Shen (Betop Japan)
Zi Xin Hao (Betop Japan)
CG Animation Chief: Keiichi Yamaguchi (ILCA)
CG Animation Effects: Yūki Ikumi (Asahi Production)
CG Animation Lead:
Katsuharu Hiruma (Z-FLAG)
Ken Yoshida (Picona Creative Studio)
Shigeru Tanabe (ILCA)
Takahiro Chatani (PAGODA)
Tatsuo Hamaguchi (x10studio)
Yoshitaka Itai (Aera Laboratory)
Yūji Mori (Hayashi Digital Construction)
CG Chief Manager:
Masahiro Izaki (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Masayuki Yamamura (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Seiji Iseda (POLYG)
CG Lead Animator: Miki Yoshida (POLYG)
CG Model Setup: Motoharu Sawada (PAGODA)
CG Modeling:
Isao Hasegawa (Atelier Sai)
Takayoshi Fujimoto (Atelier Sai)
Toshihiro Gotou (Atelier Sai)
Tsuyoshi Yamamoto (Atelier Sai)
CG Modeling Lead: Kazutaka Toda (Atelier Sai)
CG Producer: Yoshishige Matsuno
CG Production Manager:
Akihiro Komiya (x10studio)
Asuka Fujikawa (Atelier Sai)
Daizou Hirose (Clock Dance)
Hidenori Hayashi (Hayashi Digital Construction)
Katsuhiko Saitō (ILCA)
Manabu Takayama (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Satoshi Yoshizaki (Picona Creative Studio)
Seiji Iseda (POLYG)
Tetsuji Hayakawa (PAGODA)
Yang Wang (POLYG)
Yutaka Nakajima (Asahi Production)
CG Technical Director: Seiji Machida
Chief CG Animator:
Hiroko Umemura (Atelier Bitol)
Tetsuo Maeda (ILCA)
Chief CG Production Manager: Makoto Sekiya (ILCA)
Color design: Kanako Hokari
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone
Effect Animation Director:
Masahiro Yamane (ep 45)
Takashi Torii (ep 45)
Effect Chief: Jaura Karan (ILCA)
Effect Designer:
Hidekazu Otani (PAGODA)
Junya Andō (PAGODA)
Effects: Tomohiko Tatsumi (ILCA)
Finish Animation:
Akihiro Nakagawa (Rising Force)
Asami Saito (Artland)
Asuka Yokota (A-1 Pictures)
Chiharu Abe (Ark Creation)
Chizuru Takahashi (Ark Creation)
Emi Hayasaka (Artland)
Eri Oga (Asahi Production)
Erika Hozumi (Ark Creation)
Hanako Nakamura (Magic Bus)
Kanako Hokari (ED)
Kazumi Sakurai (Magic Bus)
Kumi Kanezawa (Magic Bus)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish)
Miki Uehara (Studio Zaendo)
Motoko Ito (Ark Creation)
Rie Takahashi (Artland)
Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force)
Takefumi Matsuo (Rising Force)
Tamae Matsuoka
Tamai Okuda (Studio Zaendo)
Tomoe Nagai (Rising Force)
Tomoko Yamazaki (Artland)
Yoriko Matsumori (Artland)
Yoshiko Shibasaki (Ark Creation)
Yoshiko Yamada (Ark Creation)
Yuki Atsumi (Wish)
Yuki Yanagiya (Ark Creation)
Yukiko Ario
Yurie Matsūra (Rising Force)
Yuusuke Ishihara (A-1 Pictures)
Finishing Technique Characters: Ryousuke Takahashi (eps 40, 46)
Gyrozetter CG Team:
Masahiro Tamai (A-1 Pictures)
Noboru Fukae (A-1 Pictures)
Takuya Naka (A-1 Pictures)
Yūki Ikeba (A-1 Pictures)
In-Between Animation:
Akihiro Nagae (A-1 Pictures)
Akiko Sugizono (A-1 Pictures)
Akinori Oka (Magic Bus)
Ayako Sone (Studio Zaendo)
Chiho Suezuru (PRA)
Chika Suzuki (Studio Zaendo)
Chikako Takahashi (Magic Bus)
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures)
Daichi Oguma (Magic Bus)
Emi Matsunaga (Asahi Production)
Eri Ohba (Studio Zaendo)
Fusae Sato (Magic Bus)
Han Sul Lee (Asahi Production)
Hiroto Fujii (Wish)
Hiroyuki Sato (Studio Elle)
Hisashi Ikagawa (Artland)
Ikue Yoshima (Artland)
Kaori Endō (Asahi Production)
Kaoru Tanuma (Studio Zaendo)
Kei Mazaki (A-1 Pictures)
Kei Nakajima (AIC)
Keigo Nagao (Asahi Production)
Keiko Miyano (PRA)
Kenji Ooe (Asahi Production)
Kiyoka Makino (Studio Elle)
Konomi Satō (Wish)
Kyoko Kawada (Artland)
Madoka Sugawara (Studio Zaendo)
Maiko Akasaki (AIC)
Maki Todaka (A-1 Pictures)
Mami Furutoku (Rising Force)
Masao Han (Magic Bus)
Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures)
Mikako Kunii (Studio Elle)
Mikako Uchimura (AIC)
Minami Aoki (AIC)
Minami Murayama (A-1 Pictures)
Misaki Iwai (Rising Force)
Mitsuka Sekimoto (Magic Bus)
Miyuki Sato (Studio Elle)
Momoko Tamakoshi (Wish)
Mutsumi Sasahara (Magic Bus)
Namie Akiba (AIC)
Natsumi Nishiyama (Studio Zaendo)
Nozomu Kuwashima (Magic Bus)
Nozomu Ono (Magic Bus)
Pei Ni Hong (Rising Force)
Rie Mukai (Studio Elle)
Rina Iwamoto (A-1 Pictures)
Sachie Nishimura (Studio Elle)
Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures)
Saori Yonezawa (A-1 Pictures)
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures)
Sayo Endo (Magic Bus)
Sayuka Watari (A-1 Pictures)
Shintarō Tomita (Studio Zaendo)
Shōta Ōnishi (PRA)
Shōto Ban (Wish)
Tadato Suzuki (Asahi Production)
Taihei Nagai (Magic Bus)
Takayuki Kikuchi (A-1 Pictures)
Tarō Kawashima (Ark Creation)
Teru Miyazaki (AIC)
Tetsutarō Yui (AIC)
Tomohide Kikunaga (Asahi Production)
Tomomi Ousaka (Rising Force)
Yan Qing Jiang (Rising Force)
Yoko Uchida (Artland)
Young-Ung Lee (Magic Bus)
Yu Matsuo (Artland)
Yūji Nakano (A-1 Pictures)
Yūji Shimizu (Artland)
Yūji Tateno (Studio Gash)
Yuka Yoshiki (AIC)
Yukari Manabe (Magic Bus)
Yūki Kitajima (Rising Force)
Yūki Nagata (Asahi Production)
Yūki Sone (Ark Creation)
Yukiko Okada (Artland)
Yuko Fuji (A-1 Pictures)
Yuko Someya (Studio Zaendo)
Yumehito Yamaguchi (Magic Bus)
Yuri Arima (A-1 Pictures)
Yūtarō Takehashi (Artland)
Yuuta Nakajou (Studio Zaendo)
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (eps 28, 34, 43)
Aiko Komamoto (eps 4, 13)
Aki Nakagawa (ep 25)
Aki Yasukawa (eps 9, 34)
Akihiro Okuzawa (ep 19)
Akiko Hirata (Studio Wanpack; ep 34)
Akiko Kumazawa (ep 21)
Akiko Tanada (ep 20)
Akimasa Imagawa (ep 19)
Akio Kitahara (ep 38)
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; eps 3, 12)
Akira Tabata (eps 17, 33)
Akito Fujiwara (ep 7)
Ako Kagiyama (4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 25, 31
)

Ako Nakazawa (4 episodes
eps 18, 32, 40, 46
)

Arisa Kajiyama (ep 11)
Asuka Kurokawa (eps 9, 24, 48)
Atsushi Shibata (eps 17, 19)
Atsushi Usui (Studio Create; ep 6)
Atsushi Yamamoto (eps 44, 51)
Aya Kato (Studio Zaendo; eps 36, 50)
Aya Yamaguchi (Anime R; ep 11)
Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 10, 17)
Ayu Tanaka (Anime R; 9 episodes
eps 11, 17, 23, 33-34, 39, 43, 45, 48
)

Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 42)
Chie Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 28)
Chiemi Kurosaki (ep 8)
Chihiro Nishikawa (ep 24)
Chihiro Saitō (ep 42)
Chiho Mifune (Studio Zaendo; eps 36, 50)
Chikai Okado (eps 21, 38, 49)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 10)
Chizuru Kiuchi (ep 42)
Christophe Ferreira (ep 6)
Chuji Nakajima (eps 10, 42, 48)
Daiji Kamei (ep 10)
Daiki Niyanagi (ep 10)
Daiki Ōta (eps 5, 31)
Daisuke Agata (eps 20, 49)
Daisuke Ishibashi (eps 27, 33, 42)
Daisuke Nakamura (ep 10)
Eigo Nomura (AIRIS; ep 22)
Eikō Aoyagi (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 37-38, 49
)

Eizo Kawada (6 episodes
eps 17, 25, 30, 33, 37, 44
)

Emiko Kataoka (eps 15, 25, 48)
Eri Ishikawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 25, 31
)

Eri Tokugawa (5 episodes
eps 9, 15, 28, 34, 43
)

Erika Kimura (eps 20, 28, 34)
Fumiaki Usui (ep 34)
Fumiko Kikuta (eps 4, 13)
Fumiko Kon (ep 20)
Hajime Matsuzaki (ep 30)
Hajime Mitsuda (ep 38)
Hanako Kikuchi (ep 42)
Haru Sakuramoto (5 episodes
eps 11, 23, 33, 39, 45
)

Haruka Oikawa (ep 42)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 38)
Hideki Shibuya (eps 5, 16)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; eps 3, 12)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 5, 16)
Hideo Maru (eps 4, 13)
Hideo Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 1, 35, 41, 47, 49
)

Hideyuki Arao (ep 38)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 43)
Hiroki Saito (Studio Wanpack; eps 28, 34, 43)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 1)
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; eps 3, 12)
Hironobu Dannoura (Studio Mark; ep 45)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 49)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 4, 13, 28)
Hiroya Kamakura (eps 38, 49)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 42)
Hiroyuki Itai (9 episodes
eps 9, 15, 20, 22, 24, 28, 34, 43, 48
)

Hiroyuki Kobayashi (ep 19)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (ep 16)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 37)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 6, 42)
Hiroyuki Terada (eps 19, 42)
Hisashi Hosaka (Nakamura Production; ep 3)
Hyung-Il Kim (ep 29)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 7)
Ikue Yoshima (ep 38)
Ippei Masui (eps 9, 48)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 10)
Izumi Yamanaka (Group Zen; OP; eps 38, 49)
Jang Gun Kim (ep 29)
Jin U Gwan (ep 7)
Joo Hyun Lee (eps 33, 39, 45)
Ju Seok Kim (ep 29)
Jun Fujiwara (ep 2)
Jun Hee Song (ep 29)
Junichi Yokose (ep 10)
Junko Matsushita (ep 42)
Junko Yamanaka (ep 51)
Kaito Senkōji (eps 1, 38)
Kanako Hirato (ep 8)
Kanako Inoue (ep 41)
Kanako Ono (5 episodes
eps 27, 30, 42, 44, 51
)

Kanako Ōyabu (eps 4, 13, 21)
Kanami Nakao (4 episodes
eps 5, 16, 26, 31
)

Kaori Henmi (ep 5)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 10)
Kaori Murai (ep 8)
Kaori Usui (ep 8)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 1, 51)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 22)
Kasei (ep 44)
Katsunori Enokimoto (eps 18, 32, 40)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (4 episodes
eps 22, 35, 41, 47
)

Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 10)
Kazuki Baba (Anime R; 8 episodes
eps 11, 17, 20, 23, 28, 33-34, 39
)

Kazuma Uike (ep 27)
Kazumi Shirai (ep 17)
Kazunori Shibata (ep 21)
Kazuo Noguchi (ep 41)
Kazushi Matsumoto (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 15, 20, 24, 49
)

Kazuya Nakanishi (ep 21)
Kazuyuki Igai (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 11, 19, 23, 33
)

Kazuyuki Ōshita (ep 10)
Kei Sakai (5 episodes
eps 5, 16-17, 26, 31
)

Keiichi Ishida (eps 6, 30, 33)
Keiko Motoya (ep 44)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 49)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 51)
Keisuke Ishikawa (Studio Mark; ep 45)
Kenichi Takase (OP; ep 1)
Kenichi Watanabe (OP; eps 2, 12, 31)
Kenji Kanie (ep 48)
Kenji Miuma (ep 19)
Kenji Terao (ep 28)
Kenta Taniguchi (eps 6, 14)
Kiko Hashimoto (eps 19, 29)
Kimiharu Obata (ep 37)
Kiyomi Itakura (Rising Force; eps 35, 41, 47)
Kiyoshi Nohji (4 episodes
eps 11, 23, 33, 39
)

Kiyoshiro Kato (ep 25)
Koichi Takai (ep 19)
Kōji Kase (eps 12, 25)
Koji Kikukawa (eps 38, 49)
Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 10)
Kōta Sera (ep 1)
Kouhei Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 35, 38, 41, 49
)

Kouichi Hayamizu (ep 22)
Kouichi Satou (ep 38)
Kouji Kawaguchi (ep 6)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 9)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 26)
Kyota Washikita (ep 51)
Maiko Kobayashi (ep 10)
Maki Murakami (eps 44, 51)
Maki Sawai (ep 38)
Makoto Matsui (ep 21)
Mami Taniguchi (ep 24)
Manabu Kuroda (eps 2, 12, 31)
Mariko Aoki (eps 17, 39)
Mariko Emori (eps 4, 13)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 27)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 10, 25, 31)
Masahiko Komino (ep 41)
Masahiko Maruyama (eps 16, 26)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 22)
Masahiro Yamane (4 episodes
eps 12, 25, 30, 51
)

Masao Ookubo (Group Zen; OP; ep 1)
Masaru Koseki (ep 51)
Masashi Nishikawa (Rising Force; eps 35, 41, 47)
Masateru Inada (ep 21)
Masato Kato (eps 4, 13)
Masaya Sekizaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 28, 43, 48)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 7)
Masumi Hattori (eps 41, 48)
Mayumi Nishida (Nakamura Production; ep 25)
Megumi Okazaki (ep 24)
Michiaki Sugimoto (ep 28)
Michio Hasegawa (Anime R; ep 11)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (ep 25)
Miho Kawasaki (eps 28, 43, 48)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 44)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 5)
Mika Takazawa (ep 15)
Miki Ogino (Studio Mu; ep 34)
Miki Urashima (Rising Force; eps 35, 41, 47)
Mikio Shiiba (eps 5, 26)
Min Ju Song (ep 29)
Mina Ozawa (Group Zen; OP)
Minami Seki (ep 5)
Mio Aihata (ep 26)
Misa Kubota (Studio Wanpack; eps 43, 48)
Mitsuhiro Iida (Studio Create; ep 6)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 22)
Mitsuki Kosaka (5 episodes
eps 9, 28, 34, 43, 48
)

Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 10)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 6, 14, 30)
Miyuki Kuroki (eps 1, 6)
Miyuki Matsumoto (eps 44, 51)
Miyuki Sasagawa (4 episodes
eps 14, 30, 44, 51
)

Mizuki Satō (Rising Force; ep 47)
Moe Miyazaki (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 21, 51
)

Momoko Nagakawa (4 episodes
eps 20, 28, 34, 48
)

Mong Ryong Su (Rising Force; eps 35, 41, 47)
Nagisa Takahashi (eps 17, 33)
Nanako Tatsu (Wish; eps 8, 25)
Naoki Hiramura (Anime R; eps 11, 39)
Naoki Shibuya (ep 26)
Naoki Takeda (ep 29)
Naoko Ozawa (eps 38, 49)
Naoto Sato (Studio Zaendo; eps 36, 50)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 48)
Natsuko Hayashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 48)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 9)
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 51)
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 17)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 10)
Nobuaki Shirai (ep 49)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 1)
Nobunori Wakana (eps 6, 10)
Noriko Hiramatsu (ep 2)
Noriko Shibata (4 episodes
eps 17, 33, 39, 45
)

Nozomi Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 18, 32, 40, 46
)

Pei Qi Peng (ep 31)
Pwi Ki Pang (ep 5)
Ranko Nakabayashi (Wish; eps 8, 25)
Rei Miura (ep 51)
Rie Omori (eps 35, 41, 47)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 1, 15, 24)
Rika Satou (5 episodes
eps 24, 28, 34, 43, 48
)

Rumi Miyata (eps 5, 16)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 41)
Ryō Nagashima (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 23, 38, 45, 49
)

Ryotarou Akao (ep 15)
Ryūji Dosō (eps 4, 13)
Sae Ōba (ep 49)
Sahori Uchida (Studio Mu; eps 28, 34)
Saina Nishio (Nakamura Production; eps 3, 12)
Saki Hisamatsu (Anime R; ep 11)
Sakurako Sagano (eps 9, 48)
Saori Nakashiki (ep 38)
Saori Suruki (Studio Mu; ep 34)
Satomi Miyazaki (ep 22)
Satoru Kurihara (Studio Mark; ep 45)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 9, 20, 48)
Satoshi Fujioka (4 episodes
eps 30, 37, 44, 51
)

Sayoko Kitano (Studio Mu; ep 28)
Sayumi Yokoyama (Anime R; 13 episodes
eps 11, 17, 20, 23, 28, 33-34, 38-39, 43, 45, 48-49
)

Sayuri Ehara (Rising Force; eps 35, 41, 47)
Sayuri Tanaka (ep 49)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 4, 13)
Setsuko Shibuichi (eps 9, 20)
Seung Hyun Hong (Rising Force; eps 35, 41, 47)
Shigemi Aoyagi (Anime R; eps 11, 17, 39)
Shigeru Chiba (5 episodes
eps 25, 30, 37, 44, 51
)

Shin Tanoue (10 episodes
eps 17, 20, 23, 28, 33-34, 39, 43, 45, 48
)

Shin Young Kim (ep 29)
Shingo Fujisaki (ep 19)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 27, 34, 42)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 48)
Shinichi Toda (ep 49)
Shinichi Tokairin (Anime R; ep 11)
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 41)
Shinpei Koikawa (eps 10, 20)
Shinya Yamada (ep 24)
Shinya Yamamoto (OP; 5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 16, 26, 31
)

Shiori Hosaka (ep 31)
Shiori Kobayashi (ep 21)
Shiro Izumi (Studio Wanpack; ep 48)
Shogo Morishita (eps 4, 13, 21)
Shoko Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 30, 37, 44, 51
)

Shōko Yasuda (ep 22)
Shōta Tsukuyama (eps 4, 13)
Shou Kawashima (Group Zen; OP)
Shouji Endo (4 episodes
eps 5, 16, 26, 31
)

Shunichi Matsuzaka (ep 48)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 42)
Soji Ninomiya (ep 1)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 2)
Sun Hee Yu (ep 29)
Sun Hyun Hong (AIRIS; ep 22)
Taeko Oda (ep 7)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 42)
Takaaki Tanabe (Nakamura Production; ep 25)
Takamitsu Kondou (ep 27)
Takao Ozone (ep 26)
Takashi Hirabayashi (Studio Create; eps 6, 25)
Takashi Yoshiyama (eps 2, 31)
Takayuki Kanouchi (eps 4, 13, 21)
Takehisa Abe (ep 29)
Takenori Tsukuma (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 20, 24, 28, 42
)

Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production; eps 3, 12)
Takeshi Itou (ep 37)
Takeshi Na (ep 49)
Takeshi Okada (eps 5, 16, 26)
Takurō Naka (5 episodes
eps 6, 14, 30, 37, 44
)

Tamako Horiuchi (ep 26)
Tamotsu Ikeda (OP; eps 1, 12)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production; eps 1, 12)
Tatsushi Namikaze (ep 35)
Tatsuya Ikeda (Rising Force; eps 35, 41, 47)
Tatsuya Mizuno (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 12
)

Teruo Takahashi (eps 27, 42)
Tetsurō Nireki (ep 8)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 20)
Tetsuya Sato (eps 1, 37)
Tomoaki Satō (Rising Force; eps 35, 41, 47)
Tomofumi Sakai (ep 34)
Tomohito Abe (Studio Zaendo; eps 36, 50)
Tomoka Karino (Studio Zaendo; eps 36, 50)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (Nakamura Production; eps 3, 25)
Tomoko Sato (eps 28, 34, 43)
Tomoko Sudo (ep 51)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 22)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 16)
Tomonori Mine (eps 4, 13)
Tomoya Takayama (eps 19, 29)
Tomoyasu Kurashima (ep 51)
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (ep 51)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production; eps 3, 12)
Tōru Hamazaki (Rising Force; eps 35, 41, 47)
Toshiharu Kudō (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 25-26
)

Toshiharu Sugie (ep 2)
Toshihiko Fukano (Anime Torotoro; ep 12)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 24)
Toshiyuki Sato (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 24, 28, 34, 51
)

Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 31
)

Tsutomu Nishiyama (Anime Torotoro; ep 12)
Tsutomu Shibuya (eps 4, 13)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (Studio Zaendo; eps 36, 50)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 10)
Wataru Chihara (ep 47)
Wataru Hasegawa (Studio Mark; ep 45)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 9)
Yasue Ohno (ep 19)
Yasuhiro Tomita (eps 14, 30)
Yasuhiro Ueno (ep 21)
Yasuyuki Noda (Group Zen; OP)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 31)
Yōko Tanabe (Group Zen; OP)
Yong Sik Kim (ep 29)
Yoshiaki Wada (4 episodes
eps 18, 32, 40, 46
)

Yoshie Anzai (4 episodes
eps 28, 34, 43, 48
)

Yoshie Sakata (eps 6, 37, 44)
Yoshie Tanaka (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Owada (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 35, 41)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 38)
Yoshihito Naitō (ep 26)
Yoshiki Kubota (ep 31)
Yoshiki Mizuno (4 episodes
eps 5, 16, 26, 31
)

Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 22)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 22)
Yoshinori Fujii (4 episodes
eps 18, 32, 40, 46
)

Yoshinori Yumoto (ED; eps 14, 51)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 5, 16)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (Rising Force; eps 35, 41, 47)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 22)
Yoshito Narimatsu (10 episodes
eps 17, 20, 23, 28, 33-34, 39, 43, 45, 48
)

Yosuke Yabumoto (ep 41)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 10)
Yū Yoshiyama (Studio Mu; eps 24, 34)
Yuichi Hirano (eps 30, 44, 51)
Yuji Shibata (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 16, 19, 26
)

Yuji Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 2, 12, 16, 25, 31
)

Yukari Kobayashi (eps 9, 15, 24)
Yukari Takeuchi (eps 20, 34)
Yūki Hirano (Studio Mark; ep 45)
Yūki Ikumi (eps 4, 13, 21)
Yuki Kudou (Nakamura Production; eps 3, 12)
Yūki Morimoto (ep 2)
Yūki Morishita (eps 14, 51)
Yūki Tamori (ep 42)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 44)
Yukie Kawakami (ep 15)
Yukie Sawada (ep 18)
Yukihiro Iwata (ep 45)
Yukiko Nagao (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 30, 37
)

Yukiko Okada (ep 38)
Yuko Fuji (eps 37, 44)
Yūko Hariba (ep 44)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; ep 10)
Yun Hee Kim (6 episodes
eps 11, 17, 23, 33, 39, 45
)

Yuo Ookawa (eps 14, 30, 37)
Yūsuke Isōchi (ep 34)
Yusuke Suzuki (ep 8)
Yūta Masaki (eps 38, 49)
Yuu Takahashi (eps 30, 51)
Yuuichi Sugio (6 episodes
eps 6, 14, 25, 30, 37, 51
)

Yuuji Kondou (ep 51)
Yuuki Hara (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 25, 30, 37, 42, 44, 51
)

Yuuki Nakano (Anime R; 9 episodes
eps 11, 17, 20, 23, 33-34, 39, 43, 45
)

Yuya Tsukada (Studio Mark; ep 45)
Yūzō Sasaki (ep 29)
Lead CG Animator:
Daiji Komoriya (Asahi Production)
Hiroshi Nakajima (ED)
Kazumi Suzuki (Asahi Production)
Toshihiro Sasaki (Asahi Production)
Mecha Animation Director:
Chikai Okado (ep 21)
Kenichi Takase (ep 5)
Motion Capture: Naruki Yamamoto (Animaroid; ED)
Music producer: Keiichi Sotomura
Original Plan: Ryūtarō Ichimura
Photography:
Ayaka Shimizu (A-1 Pictures)
Hiroshi Akiyama
Kai Suzuki (A-1 Pictures)
Ken Ogiwara (A-1 Pictures)
Manabu Komatsu (CLIP+BISON)
Masaharu Okazaki (A-1 Pictures)
Masahiko Yagi (CLIP+BISON)
Satoru Kuroiwa (A-1 Pictures)
Seiya Ōmori (A-1 Pictures)
Tatsumasa Uebayashi
Tomokazu Oishi (CLIP+BISON)
Toshiaki Aoshima (A-1 Pictures)
Yohei Miyawaki (A-1 Pictures)
Yui Tomita (A-1 Pictures)
Yukiko Nagase (A-1 Pictures)
Yūya Sakuma (A-1 Pictures)
Picture Diary Animation: Kanako Hokari (ep 47)
Planning: Ryūtarō Ichimura
Planning Assistant:
Akio Inō (Shueisha Saikyo Jump Editorial Dept.)
Hiroaki Katō (Square Enix)
Keita Murano (Shueisha Saikyo Jump Editorial Dept.)
Nobuyuki Kurashige (Square Enix)
Production Advancement:
Ayaka Tsujihashi (eps 5, 16)
Daisuke Tsuboi (ep 7)
Erika Seo (eps 9, 15, 24)
Hirokazu Sakamoto (eps 35, 41, 47)
Hiroki Mino (eps 17, 33, 39)
Hiroshi Akiyama (ep 2)
Jun Kurebayashi (eps 11, 23, 39)
Kenta Suzuki (ep 38)
Kōdai Nakatsuka (eps 8, 19, 29)
Minami Asatani (ep 7)
Ryūtarō Yamakoshi (ep 1)
Satoshi Tōkairin (ep 3)
Shuuichirou Okano (ep 49)
Takeshi Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 6, 14, 18, 25, 30, 37, 44, 51
)

Takuma Hirabayashi (5 episodes
eps 27, 32, 36, 42, 50
)

Takuya Midorikawa (ep 38)
Tatsumasa Uebayashi (4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 25, 31
)

Toshihiro Maeya (5 episodes
eps 20, 28, 34, 43, 48
)

Yoshimi Minemura (ep 5)
Yū Sawada (ep 10)
Yu Yabuuchi (ep 45)
Yûji Nagata (ep 26)
Yūji Nakagara (eps 32, 40, 46)
Yuki Yamada (ep 22)
Yusa Samata (eps 35, 41, 47)
Yūsuke Hoshi (eps 4, 13, 21)
Production Desk: Yūji Nakagara
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo)
Recording: Hirokazu Akeishi
Setting Production: Takeshi Hashimoto
Sound Effects: Mutsuhiro Nishimura (Fizz Sound Creation)
Sound Mixing: Masanori Tsuchiya
Sound Producer: Toru Nakano
Sound Production Manager: Yoshihiro Kobayashi
Supervision: Hiroshi Taguchi
Akio Suyama as Michinori "Michie" Hane
Arisa Kiyoto as Satori Miwa
Marina Inoue as Kakeru Todoroki
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Shunsuke Hayami
Yuka Iguchi as Rinne Inaba

Ayaka Suwa as Saki Kouno
Jouji Nakata as Doctor Claude
Kenta Miyake as Commander-in-Chief Hisaishi
Marina Inoue as Nanako Todoroki
Mutsumi Tamura as Eraser 01/Souta Gunji 
Rie Tanaka as Rui Akana
Saki Fujita as Haruka
Takaya Kuroda as Goat
Tomokazu Seki as Mikeman Seki
Yuya Uchida as Kenzou Todoroki

Kazuya Yamaguchi as Ibuki Kiryuu
Koichi Sakaguchi as Daichi Utagawa
Megumi Han as Sei Nanatsu
Nozomi Nakano as Yuika Mizuki
Rei Mochizuki as Akira Mukai
Rie Yamaguchi as Kotoha Shoudou
Sumire Uesaka as Kirari Tsukisato
Yohei Namekawa as Rekka Yano
Yoshiki Nakajima as Takumi Inaba
Japanese companies
Animation Assistance:
Anime R (ep 17)
Studio Gimlet (ep 17)
Animation Direction:
Anime R (ep 11)
Studio Zaendou (eps 36, 50)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Avant CG Imaging Assistance: Kamikaze Douga (ep 27)
Broadcaster: Disney XD Japan
CG Backgrounds: DEC
CG Modeling: Atelier Sai
CG Modeling Assistance: Square Enix
Gyrozetter Design: Satelight
In-between Check:
Ark Creation (4 episodes
eps 18, 32, 40, 46
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 19)
Key Animation:
AIRIS (ep 22)
Angle (ep 7)
Anime R (6 episodes
eps 11, 28, 34, 43, 45, 48
)

Anime Torotoro (ep 12)
Ark Creation (ep 51)
Art Box (ep 7)
Eagle Nest (ep 10)
GACHI Production (eps 5, 22)
Group Zen (OP)
HEBARAKI (eps 10, 21, 31)
MK Seoul (ep 7)
Nakamura Production (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 12, 25, 31
)

Rising Force (eps 35, 41, 47)
Studio Create (ep 6)
Studio Fantasia (ep 1)
Studio Liberty (ep 1)
Studio Mark (ep 45)
Studio Mu (eps 28, 34)
Studio Wanpack (5 episodes
eps 28, 34, 43, 48-49
)

Studio Zaendou (eps 36, 50)
UEC (ep 49)
Wish (ep 25)
YABES (eps 9, 24)
Mechanical Design: Sekai Graphics
Motion Capture: Animaroid (ED)
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Square Enix
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Original Creator: Square Enix
Production Assistance:
Artland (eps 38, 49)
Asahi Production (eps 4, 13, 21)
BLADE (ep 22)
Bridge (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 12, 16, 25-26, 31
)

Frontier Engine (6 episodes
eps 11, 17, 23, 33, 39, 45
)

Kagura (ep 7)
Magic Bus (8 episodes
eps 9, 15, 20, 24, 28, 34, 43, 48
)

Project No. 9 (ep 7)
Rising Force (eps 35, 41, 47)
Studio Fantasia (ep 10)
Studio Guts (eps 19, 29)
Recording Studio: Victor Studio
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
Sound Production: Video Tech
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology