Takuro SHINBO

しんぼ たくろう
Family name (in kanji):
しんぼ
新保
Given name (in kanji):
たくろう
卓郎
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Akira (movie) : In-Between Animation (Nakamura Production)
Angel Links (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Pro)
Argento Soma (TV) : Animation Director (Character)
Armored Trooper Votoms Case;Irvine (OAV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Production)
Banner of the Stars (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 12
)

Banner of the Stars II (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10
)

Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 21, 28, 45
)

Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) : Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 19, 27, 34, 43
)

(The) Big O (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 13
)
, Assistant Animation Director (Nakamura Production; ep 13)
Bio Armor Ryger (TV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Production; ep 31)
Blood-C (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
Brain Powered (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Brigadoon (TV) : Animation Director (character; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 18, 23
)
, Key Animation (Nakamura Production; eps 9-10, 26)
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 12)
Chōja Reideen (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Pro), Key Animation (Nakamura Production; OP 2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 22, 27, 33, 36
)

Cluster Edge (OAV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Production; ep 3)
Cluster Edge (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 21, 25
)

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 20, 24
)

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Pro; eps 3, 12, 23), Key Animation (Nakamura Pro; ep 23)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) : Animation Director (NM Pro; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 14, 17
)

Crest of the Stars (TV) : Animation Director
Crush Gear Nitro (TV) : Animation Director (10 episodes
eps 13, 15, 17, 21, 25, 31, 35, 39, 43, 47
)
, Key Animation (Nakamura Production; eps 17, 26, 39)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) : Key Animation (eps 16, 20)
D-Frag! (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 8, 11)
D.C.S.S. ~Da Capo Second Season~ (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Dog & Scissors (TV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 7, 11), Key Animation (ED)
Driland (TV) : Animation Director (ep 26)
Fantasista Stella (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
From the New World (TV) : Animation Director (ep 21)
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 5, 23, 31, 40, 43
)

Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) : Animation Director, Key Animation (Nakamura Production)
Future GPX Cyber Formula: Early Days Renewal (OAV) : Animation Director
Gasaraki (TV) : Animation Director (Character; Nakamura Pro; eps 18, 22)
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) : Animation Director (ep 4)
Gear Fighter Dendoh (TV) : Animation Director (Character)
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 15), CG Key Animation (Nakamura Production; eps 2, 27)
Genki Bakuhatsu Ganbaruger (TV) : Key Animation (ep 43)
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) : Character Animation Director (Nakamura Production; eps 22, 25)
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) : Animation Director (Chara: ep 3, 10, 14, 20, 24; Nakamura Production), Key Animation (OP)
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) : Animation Director (Chara: ep 4, 10; Nakamura Production; eps 15, 20, 25), Key Animation (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10, 20)
Hime Chen! Otogi Chikku Idol Lilpri (TV) : Key Animation
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 12)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 10)
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) : Animation Director (ep 17)
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Pro)
Kabuto (OAV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Production)
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) : Animation Director (ep 27)
Kyōkai no Rinne (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 7)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20
)
, Key Animation (ep 1)
Little Nemo - Adventures in Slumberland (movie) : Animation
Love Live! School idol project (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 9, 13)
Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) : Animation Director (ep 3)
Madō King Granzort (TV) : Key Animation (Namakura Pro; 6 episodes
eps 9, 15, 20, 26, 32, 38
)

Mama wa Shougaku Yonensei (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Pro; eps 16, 22, 28), Key Animation (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 16, 22, 28, 43, 49
)

Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 16, 19
)

Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Pro), Key Animation (Nakamura Production)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) : Animation Director (Character; Nakamura Production)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) : Animation Director (Characters; 5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 18, 23
)
, Key Animation (Nakamura Production; ep 23)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Production; Character; 9 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 22, 28, 34, 39, 44, 48
)
, Key Animation (Nakamura Pro; ep 48)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) : Character Animation Director (Nakamura Production), Key Animation (Nakamura Animation)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) : Character Animation Director, Key Animation (Nakamura Production)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition : Animation Director (Nakamura Production)
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) : Animation Director, Key Animation (Nakamura Pro; 9 episodes
eps 16, 21-22, 29, 33, 37, 41, 46, 50
)

My-HiME (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Pro; eps 4, 11, 17)
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV 2) : Animation Director (ep 7)
Oreca Battle (TV) : Animation Director (eps 12, 20)
Outlaw Star (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Production; ep 21)
Overman King Gainer (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 19, 25
)
, Key Animation (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 16, 21
)

Planetes (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Prod-ep10,17,20,22)
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) : Animation Director (ep 3)
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) : Animation Director (8 episodes
eps 1, 8, 18, 29, 36, 44, 46, 51
)

Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) : Key Animation (ED)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) : Animation Director
S-CRY-ed (TV) : Character Animation Director (eps 18, 24)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) : Animation Director (eps 44, 53, 66)
Saint Tail (TV) : Key Animation (eps 20, 29)
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Production; ep 2)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) : Animation Director (ep 11), Key Animation (ep 5)
Sgt. Frog (TV) : Animation Director (Nakamura Production)
Shutsugeki! Machine Robo Rescue (TV) : Animation Director
Silver Spoon (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5)
Super Atragon (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Tetsujin 28-go FX (TV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Production)
Turn A Gundam (TV) : Animation Director (12 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 20, 24, 28, 32, 35, 38, 42, 46, 49
)

(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 16, 18
)
, Key Animation (Nakamura Pro; 7 episodes
eps 7, 11-12, 14-20 even
)

Yumeria (TV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Production; eps 5, 12)
Zegapain (TV) : Animation Director (eps 14, 19), Key Animation (Nakamura Production; ep 25)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none