Blood-C (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©2011 Production I.G, CLAMP / Project BLOOD-C TV / MBS


[ related to Blood-C (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie)

Themes: gore, monsters, vampires
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Saya is a seemingly normal girl living with her father in a shrine. During the day she goes to school and spends time with her friends at a local cafe. But when night falls Saya is called upon to protect her village from strange monsters.
User Ratings: 647 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 20 votes (sub:16, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 54 votes (sub:47, dub:5, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 115 votes (sub:86, dub:17, others:12
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 145 votes (sub:109, dub:27, ?:1, others:8
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 105 votes (sub:87, dub:11, ?:1, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 54 votes (sub:43, dub:6, raw:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Not really good: 41 votes (sub:34, dub:7)
 Weak: 50 votes (sub:44, dub:4, others:2
1 German dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Bad: 31 votes (sub:29, dub:2)
 Awful: 19 votes (sub:18, ?:1)
 Worst ever: 13 votes (sub:13)
Seen in part or in whole by 1274 users, rank: #834 (of 5996)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.054 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.3327, rank: #4282 (of 5991)
Weighted mean: 5.981 (Decent), rank: #4474 (of 5991) (seen all: 6.20 / seen some: 4.85 / won't finish: 3.26)
Bayesian estimate: 6.009 (Decent), rank: #3920 (of 4540)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2011-07-07 to 2011-09-29
Release dates: We have 2
Opening Theme:
"Spiral" by DUSTZ
Ending Theme:
"Junketsu Paradox" by Nana Mizuki
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 1
Review:
Blood-C BD+DVD (May 16, 2013)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Blood-C - Complete Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2013-01-08 (from $41.41)
    Blood-C - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2013-01-08 (from $29.49)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tsutomu Mizushima
Series Composition: Nanase Ohkawa (CLAMP)
Screenplay:
Jun'ichi Fujisaku (eps 1-12)
Nanase Ohkawa (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Hata (eps 3, 8)
Hisaya Takabayashi (ep 7)
Kouhei Hatano (ep 4)
Takayuki Hamana (eps 6, 10)
Tsutomu Mizushima (ED; eps 1, 12)
Yasuomi Umetsu (OP)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (eps 5, 11)
Yukina Hiiro (eps 2, 9)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Kobayashi (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Hata (eps 3, 8)
Hisaya Takabayashi (ep 7)
Kouhei Hatano (ep 4)
Takayuki Hamana (ep 6)
Tsutomu Mizushima (eps 1, 12)
Yasutaka Yamamoto (ep 5)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (ep 10)
Yukina Hiiro (eps 2, 9)
Unit Director:
Atsushi Kobayashi (assistant; eps 1-10)
Tsutomu Mizushima (ED)
Yasuomi Umetsu (OP)
Music: Naoki Sato
Original story: CLAMP
Original Character Design: CLAMP
Art Director:
Hiromasa Ogura (Ogura Kobo)
Chief Animation Director: Takayuki Goto
Animation Director:
Akiko Kumata (ep 10)
Akiko Nagashima (eps 7, 12)
Chieko Miyakawa (eps 6, 11)
Fumi Morita (ep 10)
Junko Watanabe (eps 5, 11)
Kazuchika Kise (OP; ep 1 asst)
Kiyu Katagiri (ep 9)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 10)
Mariko Ishikawa (ep 3)
Masataka Kawano (ep 8)
Minoru Ueda (3 episodes
eps 1 asst, 3, 8
)

Naoko Yukida (ep 1 asst)
Ryouko Nakano (ep 12)
Shinji Itadaki (eps 2, 9, 12)
Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 4)
Takayuki Goto (ED; eps 1, 12)
Toshiya Washida (ep 7)
Animation Character Design: Kazuchika Kise
3D Director: Tomoki Tsukamoto
Sound Director:
Chikako Yokota (asst)
Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Eiji Arai
Executive producer:
Hiroyuki Shimizu (Aniplex)
Katsuji Morishita (Production I.G)
Seiji Takeda (MBS)
Takeshi Yasuda (Kadokawa Shoten)
Tetsuya Endo (Dentsu)
Yoshiro Kataoka (Dwango)
Producer:
Hiro Maruyama (MBS)
Ikuko Enomoto (Kadokawa Shoten)
Kyōko Uryū (Aniplex)
Motohisa Kato (Dwango)
Shin Furukawa (Dentsu)
Toru Kawaguchi (Production I.G)

2D Work:
Akiko Hamanaka (eps 1-2)
Mika Nishimura (eps 1-5)
Shomi Tonegawa (eps 3-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Akemi Yamakaji (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Akiko Murayama (eps 5, 7-9)
Asami Mannen (eps 1, 3, 9-11)
Chisa Shibata (ep 1)
Chiyo Nakayama (ep 2)
Emiko Momose (ep 12)
Eri Ishikawa (ep 1)
Hatsumi Takahashi (eps 11-12)
Hiroko Kasuga (ep 6)
Hiroko Seigan (eps 5, 8-9, 12)
Hiromi Kuroiwa (ep 1)
Hisako Shimozuma (eps 11-12)
Hisanori Hashimoto (eps 3, 11)
Hitomi Miyazaki (eps 3, 9-11)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (ep 4)
Hyeon Park (Sung San; ep 4)
Junko Watanabe (ep 1)
Kana Fujishiro (eps 6, 9)
Kaoru Hokiyama (ep 12)
Kaoru Miura (ep 1)
Kazuya Takahashi (ep 1)
Keiichi Tsunoda (eps 1, 3, 9, 11)
Keiko Tomita (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Keiko Yamamoto (ep 12)
Ken Ishizuka (ep 1)
Kengo Saitō (ep 12)
Kiyu Katagiri (ep 12)
Kumiko Numata (eps 7, 9-10)
Mari Toyokawa (ep 5)
Masaharu Uemura (ep 8)
Masayuki Honda (eps 9, 12)
Miki Nakatani (ep 5)
Miori Tsuzaka (eps 6-7, 9)
Miyoko Shikibu (eps 6, 8)
Naho Kiyoike (ep 12)
Nahoko Iiyama (ep 12)
Naoko Hashimoto (ep 12)
Naoko Yukida (ep 12)
Natsuko Fukuda (ep 5)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 5)
Oh Hyun-Kyoung (Sung San; ep 4)
Rie Kawai (ep 3)
Ryō Araki (eps 1, 3)
Ryogo Shimizu (ep 9)
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 5)
Ryouko Nakano (ep 6)
Saki Kawamura (ep 5)
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 1)
Shouta Nanba (ep 5)
Soji Ninomiya (ep 12)
Takuya Yoshihara (ep 1)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 12)
Tomoaki Mimiura (eps 1, 3)
Tomoyo Nakayama (eps 1, 10)
Xiang Chun Zhao (ep 7)
Ye Jin Kim (Sung San; ep 4)
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 1)
Yui Kinoshita (ep 5)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 5)
Yuji Kikuta (ep 1)
Yuki Sato (ep 3)
Yun Ki Kim (ep 12)
Yuri Namigami (ep 12)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 1)
3D CG:
Chiori Satou (eps 1-12)
Hidetoshi Okuno (OP)
Makoto Endo (OP)
Shin'ya Sugai (eps 1-8, 10-12)
Shougo Takada (ep 9)
Yoshimichi Yashiro (OP)
Animation producer: Yuuma Oogami
Art Setting:
Kazushige Kanehira (KUSANAGI)
Background Art:
Akane Iwaguma (Ogurakobo; OP, ED; eps 1-12)
Akina Sanjō (Ogurakobo; eps 1-12)
Isom Arthell (Ogurakobo; eps 1-12)
Kaori Kimura (Ogurakobo; eps 1-12)
Kiyoshi Samejima (ep 4)
Koji Nagasawa (Ogurakobo; eps 1-12)
Miho Muraida (Ogurakobo; eps 1-12)
Mika Nishimura (Ogurakobo; OP; eps 1-12)
Mitsuo Yoshino (eps 3-5)
Musashi Chino (ep 2)
Riko Sudo (Ogurakobo; ED; eps 1-12)
Ryoko Ina (ep 3)
Sachi Ishida (Ogurakobo; OP; eps 1-12)
Sayaka Hirahara (ep 3)
Seiko Yoshioka (Ogurakobo; OP, ED; eps 1-12)
Shinobu Yamaguchi (Studio Kanon; eps 3-9)
Shomi Tonegawa (Ogurakobo; eps 8-12)
Shuichi Hirata (Taro House; eps 2-4)
Youichi Nishikawa (eps 2-12)
Yuka Nitta (ep 4)
Yūko Shiromizu (Ogurakobo; eps 1-12)
Color Check:
Aiko Yamagami (ep 7)
Kumiko Sato (eps 1, 3, 10)
Mariko Shimokawa (eps 6, 9)
Narumi Sakai (ED)
Nichiko Oomori (eps 5, 11)
Yuri Okada (eps 2, 8, 12)
Yuuko Fujita (OP)
Color design: Narumi Sakai
Color setting:
Aiko Yamagami (ep 7)
Emiko Ueno (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11
)

Kumiko Akahori (ep 4)
Makiko Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Narumi Sakai (OP, ED)
Conceptual Design: Naoyoshi Shiotani
Design: Tomohiro Shinoda ("furu-kimono")
Editing: Junichi Uematsu
Editing Assistant: Yoshinori Murakami
Finish Animation:
Aiko Yamagami (TMS Photo T.D.I.; ep 7)
Akiko Kagiyama (TMS Photo T.D.I.; ep 7)
Ayumi Tachibana (TMS Photo T.D.I.; ep 7)
Chen Han (Xing Yue Animation; ep 4)
Emiko Ueno (eps 5, 8, 10)
Erika Fujita (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 10-12
)

Fujiko Oomori (ep 9)
He Mei Pang (Xing Yue Animation; ep 4)
Junko Nagaoka (TMS Photo T.D.I.; ep 7)
Kumiko Sato (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8-9, 12
)

Makiko Suzuki (eps 3, 5-6)
Mariko Shimokawa (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 10-12
)

Mayumi Satou (eps 1-3, 8-11)
Meng Li (Xing Yue Animation; ep 4)
Narumi Sakai (ep 10)
Natsumi Watanabe (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Nichiko Oomori (eps 1-3, 5-6, 8)
Noriko Arisawa (ep 12)
Noriyo Koike (TMS Photo T.D.I.; ep 7)
Rieko Akamatsu (TMS Photo T.D.I.; ep 7)
Sheng Qiong Zhang (Xing Yue Animation; ep 4)
Shinji Matsubara (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Tomoko Takahashi (TMS Photo T.D.I.; ep 7)
Wei Wei Ji (Xing Yue Animation; ep 4)
Yasuka Kawanabe (TMS Photo T.D.I.; ep 7)
Yoko Tomizawa (TMS Photo T.D.I.; ep 7)
Young Ran Oh (Xing Yue Animation; ep 4)
Yuka Takeda (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9, 12
)

Yuri Okada (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-11
)

Yuuko Fujita (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

In-Between Animation:
Ai Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 12
)

Arutou Takeshi (ep 7)
Asuka Suzuki (eps 1, 6, 8, 12)
Chiyo Nakayama (ep 6)
Emi Nakano (ep 7)
Hu Dai (Xing Yue Animation; ep 4)
Isabelle Piolat (ep 7)
Junko Nishimura (ep 3)
Kanako Sekii (ep 12)
Kaori Hashimoto (ep 5)
Katsuhiro Takagi (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Kayano Mori (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 10-12
)

Kazue Yoshida (eps 1, 11-12)
Keiko Tomita (ep 5)
Kotoe Saitou (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9-10, 12
)

Mai Fukuhara (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 10-12
)

Mamiko Okada (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 12
)

Manami Goto (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8-9, 12
)

Marumi Sugita (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 12
)

Mika Kinoshita (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-10, 12
)

Miki Ueda (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 10-12
)

Mino Matsumoto (eps 8, 10-12)
Miori Tsuzaka (eps 5-6, 8)
Misato Furubayashi (eps 3, 8)
Nonoko Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Noriko Hara (ep 7)
Reiko Sakai (ED; eps 5, 12)
Saki Mori (ep 1)
Satsuki Aizu (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 10, 12
)

Sena Ito (eps 3, 8, 10-12)
Shi Jun Li (Xing Yue Animation; ep 4)
Takuya Wada (eps 1-2, 10, 12)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 3)
Tomoko Sugata (eps 3, 5)
Xiao Fei Ji (Xing Yue Animation; ep 4)
Yi Ji (Xing Yue Animation; ep 4)
Yoshiko Inoue (eps 2, 6, 10-12)
Yuka Tobita (eps 2, 8-10, 12)
Yuki Yokoyama (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Yun Ki Kim (ep 12)
Zhao Jun Liu (Xing Yue Animation; ep 4)
In-Between Check:
Akie Tsutsumi (ep 4)
Chiharu Sato (eps 2, 9)
Hiromi Masuko (ep 10)
Hiroshi Shirakawa (Xing Yue Animation; ep 4)
Junko Nishimura (eps 1, 8)
Kazue Yoshida (OP; eps 3, 11)
Reiko Sakai (eps 5, 12)
Tomoko Sugata (ep 6)
Yuzumi Enosawa (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (ep 5)
Akemi Yamakaji (eps 5, 12)
Aki Hayashi (ep 2)
Akiko Murayama (ep 3)
Akiko Nagashima (eps 1-3, 11)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 12)
Asami Mannen (ep 8)
Asuka Suzuki (eps 1, 12)
Atsuko Nakajima (OP; ep 11)
Atsushi Saito (OP; ep 11)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 12)
Chan Ho Jang (Sung San; ep 4)
Chieko Miyakawa (eps 3, 6, 11)
Chihiro Saitō (ep 7)
Chiyo Nakayama (ep 3)
Daisuke Sakamukai (ep 6)
Dan Morohoshi (OP)
Eiji Komatsu (ep 12)
Emiko Momose (eps 1, 6, 12)
Etsuko Tomita (ep 11)
Etsuko Yokoyama (ep 4)
Genichiro Kondo (ep 9)
Haruka Oikawa (ep 7)
Haruka Satou (ep 4)
Haruka Tanaka (ep 9)
Hatsumi Takahashi (ep 12)
Heo Gi Dong (Sung San; ep 4)
Hideo Hariganeya (ep 8)
Hideoki Kusama (ep 4)
Hideyuki Hamada (ep 2)
Hiroko Kasuga (eps 2, 9)
Hiroko Yoshida (ep 10)
Hiromi Kuroiwa (OP; eps 2, 9)
Hiroya Kawamura (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 1, 12)
Hiroyuki Terao (ep 1)
Hisako Shimozuma (ep 8)
Hisanori Hashimoto (eps 5-6, 8, 12)
Hisashi Ishii (eps 11-12)
Hitomi Miyazaki (ep 6)
In Bum Hwang (Sung San; ep 4)
Isao Sugimoto (ep 12)
Izumi Seguchi (eps 3, 8)
Jin Yoshida (ep 7)
Joji Yanagise (ep 12)
Jouji Sawada (ep 2)
Jun Shirai (ep 2)
Junko Watanabe (eps 5, 11)
Kana Fujishiro (eps 1, 3, 11)
Kana Harufuji (ep 12)
Kana Miyai (ep 5)
Kantaro Suzuki (ep 6)
Kaoru Hokiyama (eps 8, 10)
Kasumi Ishibashi (ep 5)
Katsura Tsushima (ep 10)
Kayoko Kumatani (ep 7)
Kazuchika Kise (ep 9)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 7)
Kazunobu Hoshi (ep 1)
Kazunori Akiyama (OP; ep 10)
Kazuyo Hasegawa (eps 5, 8, 10)
Keiichi Ishida (OP; eps 9, 12)
Keiichi Tsunoda (eps 8, 10)
Keiko Tomita (eps 2, 5, 12)
Keiko Yamamoto (eps 2, 9, 12)
Keita Matsumoto (ep 2)
Ken Ishizuka (eps 3, 8, 10)
Kengo Matsumoto (ep 11)
Kengo Saitō (ep 3)
Kiichi Takaoka (eps 2, 12)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 12)
Kiyu Katagiri (OP; eps 2, 9-10, 12)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 6)
Koichiro Ueda (ep 12)
Kouichi Arai (OP)
Kouichi Shimoda (ep 12)
Kouji Komurakata (ep 11)
Kumiko Numata (eps 8, 11)
Kumiko Ozawa (ep 7)
Kyōhei Ogura (ep 4)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 2, 9)
Kyouhei Tezuka (ep 5)
Maho Yoshikawa (OP)
Maki Kawano (eps 6, 12)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 3, 6, 12)
Mamoru Kurosawa (ep 7)
Manabu Shiota (ep 12)
Mariko Ishikawa (eps 1, 12)
Masaharu Uemura (ep 6)
Masahiro Ando (ep 4)
Masakazu Yamazaki (ep 5)
Masako Onosawa (ep 4)
Masaru Sakamoto (ep 1)
Masataka Kawano (ep 8)
Masato Numazu (ep 10)
Masayuki Honda (eps 1, 3, 6, 10)
Megumi Imai (ep 4)
Michihiko Ozawa (eps 6, 10, 12)
Michiko Oohigashi (ep 7)
Michinori Shiga (ep 5)
Miho Nagisa (ep 10)
Miho Tanaka (ep 5)
Minoru Ueda (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Miori Tsuzaka (eps 6, 8)
Mitsunobu Nakamura (ep 8)
Miyoko Shikibu (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 11-12
)

Naho Kiyoike (eps 6, 12)
Nahoko Iiyama (eps 1, 3, 6, 11)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 5)
Naoko Takahashi (ep 10)
Naoko Yukida (OP; eps 8, 10, 12)
Naoya Furukawa (OP; ep 12)
Naoyoshi Shiotani (OP)
Naoyuki Asano (OP)
Naoyuki Owada (eps 1, 12)
Nariyuki Takahashi (ep 6)
Naruhito Sekikawa (ep 10)
Nobutoshi Ogura (OP)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (eps 2, 9)
Nozomu Abe (OP)
Reiko Fujita (ep 2)
Rie Nishimura (ep 10)
Rina Usui (ep 7)
Ryō Araki (ep 2)
Ryogo Shimizu (eps 3, 6, 11)
Ryota Niino (ep 3)
Ryouko Nakano (OP; eps 9, 12)
Sakae Shibuya (ep 10)
Satoru Nakamura (OP; ep 12)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (eps 2, 6)
Sayaka Takase (ep 10)
Sayoko Murai (eps 2, 9)
Shigeyuki Suga (ep 4)
Shin Wakabayashi (OP)
Shinji Itadaki (OP; eps 1, 9, 12)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 2, 9)
Shinya Takahashi (OP)
Shuichi Kaneko (OP; ep 12)
Shuuji Sakamoto (OP)
Soji Ninomiya (ep 11)
Taeko Oda (ep 12)
Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 4)
Takaaki Hashimoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-10, 12
)

Takafumi Furusawa (ep 4)
Takahiro Tanaka (OP)
Takashi Torii (ep 2)
Takayuki Goto (OP)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 5)
Takuro Shinbo (ep 7)
Takuya Saito (eps 1-2, 9, 12)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 12)
Tetsuya Ishii (ep 7)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (eps 3, 11)
Tetsuya Nishio (OP; ep 12)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP; ep 11)
Tomoaki Mimiura (eps 5, 10)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 5, 12)
Tomohiro Shinoda (eps 1, 10, 12)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 5)
Tomoko Nitta (ep 5)
Tooru Ookubo (OP)
Toshifumi Niijima (ep 5)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 9)
Toshiko Inada (eps 5, 8)
Toshiya Washida (ep 7)
Toshiyuki Kono (ep 12)
Tsuguru Fukuda (ep 7)
Xiang Chun Zhao (eps 2, 6, 9)
Yasuko Takahashi (ep 8)
Yasunori Miyazawa (eps 3, 12)
Yasuomi Umetsu (eps 2, 11)
Yasutaka Kubota (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 11-12
)

Yoko Sano (eps 1, 12)
Yoshie Kimoto (eps 2, 6)
Yoshihiro Matsumoto (ep 5)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 7)
Youhei Sasaki (OP)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 5)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 11)
Yuki Nakajima (eps 5, 9, 11)
Yuki Sato (eps 1, 8, 10)
Yuki Tsugihashi (eps 1, 6, 12)
Yukiko Akiyama (ED)
Yukiko Ban (OP)
Yukiko Watabe (eps 6, 8)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 10)
Yun Ki Kim (ep 1)
Yuri Namigami (eps 2, 8-9, 11)
Yuuko Fujii (ep 10)
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 10)
Logo Design: Katsuya Terada
Mixing: Masaki Tsuchiya
Music producer:
Akio Mishima (King Records)
Keiichi Sotomura (Sony Music Entertainment)
Original Concept Supervisor: Jun'ichi Fujisaku
Photography:
Atsuko Ito (TMS Photo T.D.F.; ep 7)
Aya Oshimi (TMS Photo T.D.F.; ep 7)
Chô Nemoto (TMS Photo T.D.F.; ep 7)
Eiji Arai (ED)
Hitoshi Nishiyama (TMS Photo T.D.F.; ep 7)
Jun Taniuchi (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Kazuaki Ota (Rare Trick; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Masanori Yoshida (TMS Photo T.D.F.; ep 7)
Osamu Nakatani (TMS Photo T.D.F.; ep 7)
Satoshi Ohtsubo (TMS Photo T.D.F.; ep 7)
Shin'ichi Komeya (TMS Photo T.D.F.; ep 7)
Takenari Kubo (TMS Photo T.D.F.; ep 7)
Takeshi Yasuda (TMS Photo T.D.F.; ep 7)
Toshihiro Kawada (TMS Photo T.D.F.; ep 7)
Yasuhiko Abe (Rare Trick; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Yukiko Haruhara (TMS Photo T.D.F.; ep 7)
Yuko Nishiyama (TMS Photo T.D.F.; ep 7)
Yumiko Nakata (eps 1-6, 8-12)
Photography Chief: Hironori Takagi
Planning:
Kiyokazu Fujimoto (Pyrotechnist)
Mitsuhisa Ishikawa (Production I.G)
Planning Cooperation:
Ikuko Shikano (Pyrotechnist)
Seishin Okawa (Pyrotechnist)
Production:
Atsuhiro Iwakami (Aniplex)
Fumi Morihiro (Production I.G)
Hideyuki Hitomi (Kadokawa Shoten)
Hironori Mino (Kadokawa Shoten)
Kazunori Kimura (Kadokawa Shoten)
Kenji Sekitani (Dentsu)
Kouichirou Natsume (Aniplex)
Madoka Ito (Dwango)
Madoka Motoki (Aniplex)
Makiko Naitō (Dentsu)
Masaya Ikebe (MBS)
Michiru Ishikawa (Production I.G)
Mikio Gunji (Production I.G)
Takeshi Ochi (Aniplex)
Tetsufumi Suzuki (Production I.G)
Toshihiro Maeda (MBS)
Tsuneko Sato (MBS)
Production Advancement:
Atsushi Kobayashi (OP)
Haruka Nishimiya (eps 6, 12)
Keisuke Makabe (ep 8)
Kosuke Yoshiie (ep 10)
Mao Ueki (ep 7)
Masako Yagi (ep 10)
Masanori Ohara (ep 4)
Momoyo Hosono (eps 2, 9)
Sekai Kobayashi (eps 1, 6, 12)
Shun Fukutome (eps 3, 11)
Tetsuaki Watanabe (ep 12)
Yoshimune Yamamoto (ep 4)
Yukio Yoda (ED; ep 5)
Yuko Adachi (OP)
Production Committee: Yoshinori Kenno
Prop Design: Naoko Kouda
Publicity: Kenta Suzuki
Publicity Cooperation:
Akiko Aitsu (King Records)
Hitomi Ando
Yusuke Morii (King Records)
Recording Assistant: Tetsuya Gunji
Sales Planning:
Naoki Minabe
Wataru Onoki
Setting Production: Yuko Adachi
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager:
Naoki Kishida
Yui Seko
Special Effects: Masahiro Murakami
Theme Song Arrangement:
BONDxL!TH!UM (OP)
Jun Toyama (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
BONDxL!TH!UM (OP)
Dustz (OP)
Eriko Yoshiki (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Dustz (OP)
Nana Mizuki (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Dustz (OP)
Nana Mizuki (ED)
Video Editing:
Takami Tategawa (Q-Tec)
Youhei Umino (Q-Tec)
Keiji Fujiwara as Tadayoshi Kisaragi
Kenji Nojima as Fumito Nanahara
Nana Mizuki as Saya Kisaragi

Atsushi Abe as Itsuki Tomofusa
Jun Fukuyama as Dog(eps 6-9, 12)
Masumi Asano as Yūka Amino
Miho Miyagawa as Kanako Tsutsutori
Misato Fukuen as
Nene Motoe
Nono Motoe
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Shinichirō Tokizane

Aiko Igarashi as Woman(ep 12)
Ayako Kawasumi as Furu-Kimono(ep 5)
Eiichirō Tokumoto as Townsperson(ep 6)
Go Inoue as Resident(ep 4)
Hiroko Ushida as Townsperson(ep 6)
Hyang-Ri Kim as Woman(ep 12)
Kengo Kawanishi as Male Student(ep 8)
Kensuke Nishi as Male Student(ep 8)
Kenta Miyake as Furu-Kimono(eps 7, 10)
Koichi Sakahigashi as Male Student(eps 8-9)
Masataka Nagai as Furu-Kimono(ep 12)
Masayuki Katou as Cop(eps 3, 7)
Masayuki Tanaka as Townsperson(ep 6)
Naoko Sugiura as Woman(ep 12)
Rie Yamaguchi as Female Student(eps 8-9)
Rina Satou as Furu-Kimono(ep 10)
Risa Shirakawa as Townsperson(ep 6)
Satoshi Taki as Furu-kimono(ep 9)
Seiko Yoshida as Woman(ep 5)
Shinya Fukumatsu as Cop(ep 7)
Sota Arai as Man(ep 12)
Takahiro Miyake as Man(ep 12)
Tomoyo Sasaki as Female Student(eps 8-9)
Toshiki Kurosawa as Male Student(ep 9)
Yasunobu Iwata as Furu-Kimono(ep 5)
Yasunori Masutani as Furu-Kimono(ep 4)
Youji Ueda as Furu-Kimono(eps 3-4)
Yumi Uchiyama as Female Student(eps 8-9)
Yuuki Ono as Resident(ep 4)
Japanese companies
2D Works: Scan-ya (eps 2-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 8)
David Production (ep 7)
GoHands (ep 12)
Marvy Jack (ep 12)
Mouse (eps 8, 12)
NEO Pictures (eps 6, 12)
PRA (ep 3)
Studio Cockpit (ep 8)
Studio Graffiti (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Studio Izena (eps 8, 11-12)
Sung San (ep 4)
SynergySP (eps 6, 8-9, 12)
union CHO (eps 6, 8, 12)
Wish (eps 8, 12)
Wombat (ep 6)
Yuhodo (ep 6)
Animation Production: Production I.G
Background Art:
Ogura Workshop
Studio Kanon (eps 3-9)
Taro House (eps 2-4)
Color Check: Studio Targe (ep 4)
Finish Animation:
Albion (ep 5)
Artemis (ep 3)
Asahi Production (eps 5, 8, 12)
Bird (eps 1-2, 6, 8)
CJT (ep 3)
D-COLORS (eps 1, 5-6, 12)
DEFA (eps 2, 9)
drop (ep 1)
FAI (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

GALLOP (ep 12)
Hayashi (ep 11)
Light Foot (eps 2, 12)
MSC (eps 2, 11-12)
MSJ (ep 7)
RIC (eps 2-3)
Run Road (ep 2)
SILVER LINK (eps 1-2)
Studio Elle (eps 3, 5)
Studio MAT (ep 11)
Studio Targe (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

TMS Photo (T.D.I.; ep 7)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 3, 6)
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

union CHO (eps 8, 10)
Wish (ep 8)
Xing Yue Animation (ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
AIC (ep 6)
AIC Takarazuka (eps 2, 6, 10)
Angle (eps 1, 5-6)
Anime Spot (eps 2, 12)
Anime Torotoro (eps 5-6, 8, 12)
APPP (ep 6)
Asahi Production (6 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Beat Frog (ep 12)
CJT (ep 3)
Daume (eps 3, 11)
David Production (ep 6)
Diomedea (ep 5)
drop (ep 1)
Ekura Animal (ep 1)
FAI (eps 1-3, 5-12)
Gonzo (ep 7)
Hadashi Pro (ep 7)
Hayashi (ep 11)
Hoods Entertainment (ep 1)
ingresA (eps 1-2, 5, 11)
J.C. Staff (eps 6-12 even)
Jumondo (eps 6, 12)
Marvy Jack (eps 11-12)
Mook Soratia Animation (eps 8, 11)
MSC (5 episodes
eps 2, 8-9, 11-12
)

Nakamura Production (eps 1, 7)
NEO Pictures (ep 5)
Oh production (eps 9, 12)
Production Reed (ep 3)
RIC (eps 2-3)
Sakura Create (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-9, 11-12
)

Satelight (eps 2-3)
SILVER LINK (eps 2-3, 6, 12)
Studio Comet (eps 1-2, 7)
Studio DEEN (eps 1-2)
Studio Gimlet (ep 8)
Studio Izena (eps 1, 12)
Studio Koa (eps 8-10)
Studio MAT (eps 11-12)
Studio Mu (eps 1, 3, 11)
Studio Takuranke (eps 2-3)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Toei Animation Philippines (eps 3, 6)
Triple A (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-10, 12
)

TYO Animations (eps 5-6, 11)
union CHO (eps 8, 10)
Wish (ep 12)
Wombat (eps 2, 9, 11-12)
XEBEC zwei (ep 12)
Xing Yue Animation (ep 4)
Yuhodo (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 10
)

Internet Streaming: Niconico
Key Animation: Sung San (ep 4)
Music Production: Aniplex
Original Concept:
CLAMP
Production I.G
Photography: TMS Photo (T.D.F.; ep 7)
Photography Cooperation: Rare Trick (eps 1-12)
Production Cooperation:
A.C.G.T (ep 4)
Telecom Animation Film (ep 7)
Recording Studio: Glovision
Serialized In: Monthly Shonen Ace
Sound Production: Glovision
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Jerry Jewell
Script:
Jamie Marchi (eps 1-12)
Samuel Wooley (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 10
)

Translation: Adam Lensenmayer
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Alyssa Galindo
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
Blu-Ray Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Austin Black
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Enrique Echavarria
Blu-Ray Producer: Clarine Harp
Commentary:
Alexis Tipton (ep 12)
Jerry Jewell (eps 6, 12)
Robert McCollum (ep 6)
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
DVD Menu Design: Diana Zaky
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead Video Engineer: Jacob Martin
Line Producer: Jerry Jewell
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Post-Production Assistant: Aya Spann
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Engineer:
Andrew Manson
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Alexis Tipton as Saya Kisaragi
Robert McCollum as Fumihito Nanahara

Bill Jenkins as Tadayoshi Kisaragi
Chris Burnett as Itsuki Tomofusa
Lindsay Seidel as
Nene Motoe
Nono Motoe
Lydia Mackay as Kanako Tsutsutori
Martha Harms as Yuka Amino
Scott Freeman as Shinichiro Tokizane

Brad Jackson as Cop(eps 3, 7)
Clarine Harp as Hair Elder Bairn(ep 10)
J. Michael Tatum as Griffin Elder Bairn(ep 4)
Jeff Johnson as Cerberus Elder Bairn(eps 11-12)
Josh Grelle as Yoshito
Justin Cook as Shelled Elder Bairn(eps 7, 10)
Luci Christian as Eyeball Elder Bairn(ep 5)
Tia Ballard as Hitomi

English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (UK and Ireland)
Internet Streaming: Niconico
Translation: Production I.G (FUNimation)
Spanish cast
Spanish staff
(none)
Carmen Calvell as Saya Kisaragi(Spain dub)
Cesc Martínez as Fumito Nanahara(Spain dub)

Alfonso Vallés as Tadayoshi Kisaragi(Spain dub)
Ariadna Jiménez as Yūka Amino(Spain dub)
Carlos Lladó as Itsuki Tomofusa(Spain dub)
Carmen Ambrós as
Nene Motoe(Spain dub)
Nono Motoe(Spain dub)
Daniel Albiac as Shinichirō Tokizane(Spain dub)
Jordi Nogueras as Dog(Spain dub)
Maria Rosa Guillén as Kanako Tsutsutori(Spain dub)

Alfonso Vallés as Voice-over(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Distributor: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Dubbing Studio: Takesound Studios (Spain dub; several characters)
Internet Streaming:
Filmin
Wuaki.tv
German staff
German cast
(none)
Jan Kurbjuweit as Fumito Nanahara
Lisa Braun as Saya Kisaragi

Andi Krösing as Shinichirou Tokizane
Angelina Geisler as
Nene Motoe
Nono Motoe
Carmen Katt as Kanako Tsutsutori
Claudia Galdy as Yuka Amino
Felix Würgler as Tadayoshi Kisaragi
Klemens Fuhrmann as Itsuki Tomofusa
German companies
Distributor: Animaze Germany
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology