Jamie MARCHI

Birth name: Jamie Lynn Marchi
Date of birth: 1977-10-08
Hometown: Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Chronology:
(2012-04) Won Staff Choice Award for Best Female Vocal Performance in an Anime Title in a Supporting Role at 1st Annual BTVA Voice Acting Awards
(2013-03) Won People's Choice Award for Best Female Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA at 1st Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
(2013-03) Won Staff Choice Award for Best Female Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA at 1st Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
(2013-03) Won Staff Choice Award for Female Voice Actress of the Year at 1st Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
(2014-03) Won Staff Choice Award and People's Choice Award for Best Female Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA at 2nd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Favorites:
Anime roles: Masane Amaha, Chloe, Hetalia Narrator, Mikako Satsukitane, Miss Polly, Aki Hinata, Liz Thompson, Ophelia, Panty & Cana Alberona
Disney movies: Beauty and the Beast, The Little Mermaid, & Sleeping Beauty
Voice actors: Mark Hamill and Jodi Benson
E-mail: jamie@jamiemarchi.com
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "The Gunstringer" (VG)
Co-Host in "The Funimation Show" (web series)
Ellie, Sam Matthews and Aubrey Callahan III in "Borderlands 2" (VG)
Freya in "Smite" (VG)
Sheila Schneider and Shelley Berger in "The Walking Dead: Survival Instinct" (VG)
Weaver in "Orcs Must Die!" (VG)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : Script (eps 1-12), Commentary (ep 11)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) : Script (eps 1-2)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) : Script (eps 1-13), Commentary (ep 3)
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA : Script (eps 1-2)
Blassreiter (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Blood-C (TV) : Script (eps 1-12)
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Script
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) : Script
Burst Angel (TV) : Commentary (eps 4, 24)
Claymore (TV) : Commentary (ep 19)
Date A Live (TV) : Script (eps 1-12)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : ADR Script
Freezing (TV) : Commentary (ep 6)
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Script
Haganai (TV) : Script
Haganai NEXT (TV) : Script (eps 1-12)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) : Commentary (ep 9)
Heroic Age (TV) : ADR Director (eps 17-20)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Script
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) : Script, Commentary
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Script, Commentary (eps 3, 7, 12-16)
Hetalia World Series (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-30), Script, Commentary (eps 1, 4, 6, 26)
High School DxD (TV) : Script (Lead Writer), Commentary (ep 1)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Commentary (ep 15)
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) : Script (eps 7-8)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : Script
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Commentary (ep 11)
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru : ADR Director
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu : ADR Director
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) : Script (eps 1-13)
Negima!? (TV) : ADR Director (21 episodes
eps 1-10, 14-21, 24-26
)
, Script (eps 1, 3-4, 6-24)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : Script (eps 4, 7-26)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) : Script
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) : Script (eps 1-13)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) : Script (eps 5-6)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) : Commentary (ep 10)
Sgt. Frog (TV) : ADR Director (14-16; eps 1-7, 13-16), Script (26 episodes
eps 7-8, 14, 19, 21, 23, 28, 31, 33, 36, 38, 41, 43, 46, 48, 52-54, 56, 59-71 odd
)

Soul Eater (TV) : Commentary (ep 30)
Space Dandy (TV) : Script (eps 3, 8, 10)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Script (ep 3)
Spice and Wolf (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-4), Script
Spice and Wolf II (TV) : Script
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Script (eps 1-12), Commentary (ep 5)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : Script, Commentary (ep 1)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : Commentary (ep 6)
Wolf and the Amber-colored Melancholy (OAV) : Script

Cast in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Misaki Nakasorachi
Attack on Titan (TV) as Anka Rheinberger
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Female Porn Star (ep 12)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Shouko Kirishima
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Shouko Kirishima
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Shouko Kirishima (eps 1-2)
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Yasuko (eps 23-24)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Carrie Nishikawa
Basilisk (TV) as Young Ogen
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV); Page
Big Windup! (TV) as Naoe Mihashi
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Hazumi Senkawa (voice message; ep 1)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Hazumi Senkawa
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Maid (ep 7)
Black Butler (TV)
Black Cat (TV) as Rinslet Walker
Blassreiter (TV) as Amanda Werner; Meinke (ep 13)
Blood-C (TV)
Burst Angel (TV) as Meg
Burst Angel: Infinity (OAV) as Meg
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Toshiko (Ebara's Wife; ep 4)
Case Closed (TV); Anne Preston (eps 87-88); Catherine Taylor (ep 31); Celia Kohler (ep 114); Kari Xanderbilt (eps 101-102); Nicky (ep 26) ; Nikki (ep 26); Receptionist (ep 114); Rieka Gilmore (ep 40); Sara Kelly (eps 95-96); Snack Girl (57); Summer (ep 103)
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Jack
A Certain Magical Index (TV)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Mitsuko Kongo
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Mitsuko Kongo
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Mitsuko Kongo
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Seira Orgel
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Naruki Gelni
Claymore (TV) as Helen
Corpse Princess (TV)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Liza (eps 29-30)
Darker than Black (TV) as Brita (4 episodes
eps 16, 21-22, 24
)

Date A Live (TV) as Ai Yamabuki
Date A Live II (TV) as Ai Yamabuki
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Karako Koshio
Desert Punk (TV) as Natsuko Kawaguchi; Yoko (ep 2)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Chiho's Mother (eps 3, 11); Mother Customer (ep 1)
Dragon Ball GT (TV); Futoba's Son (ep 3); Mother (ep 26)
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) as Girl in Park ; Nurse
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Boy (ep 40); Girl (Re-release; ep 42)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Lotta Cash
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Widow
Eden of the East (TV)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Natalia (ep 11)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Rebecka Halström
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Rebecka Halström
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Rina Nishio
Fairy Tail (TV) as Bora's Fangirl (ep 1); Cana (Edolas); Cana Alberona; Galuna Demon (14-18)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Cana Alberona
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Cana Alberona
Freezing (TV) as Rana Linchen (eps 5-12)
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Rana Linchen
Fruits Basket (TV) as Motoko Minagawa
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Rick
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Rebecca Catalina (ep 2)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Rebecca Catalina; Rick (ep 9)
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Ai Mikami (7th)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as May Isayama (eps 5-8)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Maggie Redford (7 episodes
eps 5-7, 15, 19, 24, 26
)

Ghost Hunt (TV) as Nao Yoshimi (eps 23-24)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Elvia (ep 17)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Roland Gustaf's Mother (as Jamie Perez)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Kurachi (eps 16, 18-22)
Haganai (TV) as Guernica; Librarian (ep 9); Yamazaki (ep 12)
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Guernica (eps 3, 11)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) as Mikako Satsukitane
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Mikako Satsukitane
Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV) as Mikako Satsukitane
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork as Mikako Satsukitane
Hell Girl (TV) as Mina Minato (ep 15)
Hero Tales (TV)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Narrator (Chibitalia)
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie)
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Narrator (Chibitalia)
High School DxD (TV) as Rias Gremory
High School DxD New (TV) as Rias Gremory
Initial D (TV) as Saori (FUNimation Dub)
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Fantasy Eu (ep 5)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Fantasy Eu (eps 4-6)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Hex
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Karim
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Hiroko
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Miracle C (eps 18-19)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Female Student A (ep 5); Gymnast A (ep 6); Gynmast 2 (ep 16); Walkyria Girl A (eps 38-39)
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Director; Tour Guide
King of Thorn (movie) as Judith Ambler
Kodocha (TV) as Ayumi (ep 26)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Liliana il Grazioso Merlo Turan
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Milk Callaud
Linebarrels of Iron (TV)
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Haruna Saotome
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Haruna Saotome
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Yuka Amado
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) as Yuka Amado
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) as Dr. Liara T'Soni
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Sasha (ep 5)
MoonPhase (TV)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Matsu (ep 3); Villager (eps 23-24); Woman (ep 5)
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Isono Clinic Nurse (uncredited; ep 24)
My Santa (OAV); Minako Saito (uncredited; ep 1)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Ichiki
Negima! (TV) as Haruna
Negima!? (TV) as Haruna Saotome
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Sato (ep 2)
One Piece (TV) as Akihiro (ep 318); Dr. Kobato (FUNimation; G-8 Arc); Male Kid (FUNimation; ep 20); Miss Valentine (FUNimation); Student C (FUNimation; ep 19)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Chizuru Maihara (eps 9, 19)
Panty & Stocking in Sanitarybox (OAV) as Panty
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Panty
Peach Girl (TV) as Mayu; Nori; Sango 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Sanae Kubota
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Shoko Inari
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Shoko Sugawara/Spooky Boogie (eps 4-5)
Red Data Girl (TV) as Haruna Mita
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Mimi
Robotics;Notes (TV); Preview Narrator (uncredited)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Ophelia (7 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 21-24
)
 
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Shizuka Nekonome
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Shizuka Nekonome
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Fumio Hoshino
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Penelope
Samurai 7 (TV); Warya (4 episodes
eps 18, 20-21, 25
)

Sands of Destruction (TV) as Chicken Girl (ep 10)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Ranko Saoji
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Sonoko
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Sonoko
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Mom; Ruby (ep 11)
School Rumble (TV) as Akiko (ep 21); Blue Ranger (ep 18); Mina Yukino; Reporter (ep 17)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Blue Ranger (ep 20); Mina Yukino; Saeko
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Mina Yukino
Sekirei (TV) as Uzume
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Uzume
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Matsu
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Matsu
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Aki Hinata
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Hildegard; Mare (ep 13)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Mare
Shangri-La (TV) as Rena
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Sato (ep 7)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Toya (Seven Stars)
Shiki (TV) as Kyoko Ozaki
Shin chan (TV) as Miss Polly (FUNimation)
Shuffle! (TV) as Ama Shigure
Solty Rei (TV) as Integra Martel; Laile (ep 5); TV Announcer (ep 2)
Soul Eater (TV) as Liz Thompson
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Yoko (ep 3)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Miss Wakaba (eps 2, 4)
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Chloe
Spiral (TV); Mother (ep 24)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV)
Strike Witches (movie) as Shirley Yeager
Strike Witches (TV) as Shirley Yeager
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Shirley Yeager
Suzuka (TV) as Miki Hashiba
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Mexiah Flan
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) as Mitsuko Kongo
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Fatina
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Fatina
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Sister Agnes (ep 5)
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Arashi Arisugawa
Witchblade (TV) as Masane Amaha
Wolf Children (movie) as Mrs. Hotta
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Rin (ep 2); Woman B (ep 24)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Juri
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none