Cat Planet Cuties (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ adapted from Let's Go Play! (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Asobi ni Ikuyo! (Japanese)
Asobi ni Ikuyo: Bombshells from the Sky
We've Come to Play: Bombshells from the Sky
あそびにいくヨ! (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Nice guy Kio’s normal life gets turned upside down when he meets a friendly, sexy cat-alien named Eris. She’s on a peaceful mission—and she’s ready to play. Things get even friskier when her fellow felines set up base in Kio’s house. It’s not all fun and games, though. Danger is afoot, thanks to several secret agencies and enemy dog-aliens on Eris’s tail.
User Ratings: 1716 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 142 votes (sub:122, dub:16, raw:1, others:3
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 445 votes (sub:409, dub:29, raw:3, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 501 votes (sub:449, dub:46, raw:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 381 votes (sub:331, dub:37, ?:2, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:9
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 124 votes (sub:108, dub:13, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 54 votes (sub:45, dub:7, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 29 votes (sub:24, dub:3, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Weak: 23 votes (sub:21, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 9 votes (sub:8, dub:1)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 2520 users, rank: #396 (of 6000)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.763 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5419, rank: #814 (of 5996)
Weighted mean: 7.535 (Very good−), rank: #1014 (of 5996) (seen all: 7.63 / seen some: 6.18 / won't finish: 3.62)
Bayesian estimate: 7.535 (Very good−), rank: #811 (of 4548)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2010-07-10 to 2010-09-25
Release dates: We have 2
Opening Theme:
"Now loading...SKY!!" by Sphere
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kokoro no Madobe nite" (心の窓辺にて; "By the Windowsill of the Heart") by Kana Hanazawa (eps 1, 5, 8)
#2: "Now loading...SKY!!" by Sphere (ep 2)
#3: "Omoide ga Jama o Suru" (想い出がジャマをする; "Memories Get in the Way") by Haruka Tomatsu (eps 3, 6, 10)
#4: "Happy Sunshine" by Kanae Itō (eps 4, 7, 11)
#5: "Oira wa Sabishii Spaceman" (おいらは淋しいスペースマン; "I'm a Lonely Spaceman") by Minori Chihara (ep 9)
#6: "Smile Peace" (スマイル☆ピース) by Kanae Ito, Haruka Tomatsu and Kana Hanazawa (ep 12)
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 30
News: Show:
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 21, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Cat Planet Cuties - Complete Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2012-05-15 (from $40.29)
    Cat Planet Cuties - Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2012-09-11 (from $38.49)
    Cat Planet Cuties - Complete Series [S.A.V.E.] (BD+DVD) 2014-04-29 (from $14.45)
DVD (Region 2)
    Cat Planet Cuties - Complete Collection (DVD) 2013-07-08
DVD (Region 4)
    Cat Planet Cuties (DVD) 2012-07-04

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yōichi Ueda
Series Composition: Katsuhiko Takayama
Script:
Ayumi Sekine (next ep preview eps 1-12)
Katsuhiko Takayama (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Futoshi Higashide (ep 4)
Hisaya Takabayashi (ep 5)
Kaoru Suzuki (eyecatch eps 3-8, 10-12)
Mitsuru Kitaya (ep 10)
Mizuho Nishikubo (ep 12)
Nanako Sasaki (ep 11)
Naoki Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Rie Kawaguchi (eps 3, 9)
Ryuichi Kimura (ep 8)
Shintarō Matsuo (next ep trailer; eps 2-12)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 7)
Yōichi Ueda (OP, ED; next ep trailer ep 1; eps 1-2)
Yukio Nishimoto (ep 6)
Unit Director:
Hisaya Takabayashi (ep 5)
Kaoru Suzuki (eyecatch eps 3-8, 10-12; eps 2, 9)
Nanako Sasaki (eps 4, 11)
Ryuichi Kimura (eps 3, 8)
Shintarō Matsuo (next ep preview eps 1-12)
Takashi Andō (ep 10)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 7)
Yōichi Ueda (OP, ED; eps 1, 12)
Yukio Nishimoto (ep 6)
Music: Tomoki Kikuya
Original creator: Okina Kamino
Original Character Design: Houdeneizou
Character Design:
Motoko Watanabe (Assistdroid)
Noriko Morishima
Art Director: Hiroshi Kato
Chief Animation Director: Noriko Morishima
Animation Director:
Hideki Furukawa (eps 4, 8, 12)
Hong Shen (ep 6)
Kouji Sugimoto (eps 7, 11-12)
Masahiro Yamane (ep 2)
Masakazu Yamagishi (OP mech; eps 1, 12)
Noriko Morishima (OP; eps 1, 12)
Rie Kawaguchi (eps 9, 12)
Satoshi Ishino (ep 8)
Takahiro Kimura (ep 3)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 5)
Yasutaka Kubota (ep 10)
Yukie Sako (ep 12)
Mechanical design: Naohiro Washio
3D Director: Tetsuya Watanabe
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
2nd Key Animation:
Aito Ōhashi (Eagle Nest; ep 4)
Chiharu Takahashi (ep 5)
Emiko Kataoka (Dream Force; ep 4)
Hiroaki Oue (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 1)
Hiroko Yoshida (ep 1)
Hiromi Mikami (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 1)
Hiroshi Kohara (Eagle Nest; ep 4)
Hiroshi Murayama (Mouse; ep 4)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Itai (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 1)
Hong Rong (ep 1)
Jie Chen (eps 1-2)
Kana Ineo (ep 11)
Kenji Hashimoto (Mouse; ep 4)
Kenji Takimoto (ep 11)
Kiyomi Itakura (ep 5)
Koji Asawa (ep 4)
Mai Kondo (ep 11)
Masaharu Morinaka (Dream Force; ep 4)
Masashi Hasegawa (ep 5)
Megumi Yoshimura (ep 7)
Miho Kawasaki (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 1)
Nami Inoue (ep 11)
Nobuto Miki (ep 4)
Shigeyuki Ono (eps 4, 6)
Shiori Shirosaki (ep 11)
Shizuo Tanaka (ep 5)
Shuu Watanabe (ep 4)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 11)
Takuma Iino (ep 4)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 11)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (Mouse; ep 4)
Tomomi Kosakai (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 1)
Tomoyuki Nowatari (Eagle Nest; ep 4)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 4)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 4)
Yu Suzuki (ep 2)
Yui Ushio (ep 5)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 2)
Yusuke Adachi (Art Big Bang; ep 12)
Animation Direction Cooperation:
Kenichi Ishimaru (ep 6)
Motoko Watanabe (ep 6)
Animation Finish:
Aiko Matsuyama (ep 8)
Atsushi Kikunaga (Jumondo; eps 1, 7, 11)
Bin Bin Zheng (ep 2)
Chieko Hibi (ep 8)
Dai Bing Liu (ep 2)
Dong Qin Chen (ep 2)
Erika Hagiwara (Jumondo; eps 1, 7, 11)
Fen Fen Shan (ep 2)
Guo Qiang Li (ep 2)
Hai Sheng Yao (ep 2)
Hidemi Hirose (ep 2)
Hiromi Shimada (ep 8)
Hitomi Fujii (eps 7, 11)
Juan Wu (ep 2)
Kasumi Hoshi (ep 2)
Lei Xu (ep 2)
Ling Zheng (ep 2)
Ling Yan Zhong (ep 2)
Long Fei Li (ep 2)
Miyu Yamamoto (ep 8)
Rong Na Liu (ep 2)
Takaya Yamada (ep 5)
Tomoki Murakami (ep 8)
Wen Juan Xie (ep 2)
Yasuko Katayama (ep 1)
Yoshimi Haneda (ep 8)
Yuki Itakura (eps 7, 11)
Animation producer: Yukiya Sakikawa
Art Manager:
Hironobu Shinohara (eps 4, 8, 11)
Katsumi Sarutani (ep 5)
Toshio Yoshii (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Yu Saito (eps 3, 7, 10)
Art Setting: Hiroshi Kato (eps 1-6)
Assistant Action Animation Director: Kenichi Ishimaru (ep 5)
Assistant Animation Director:
Chisato Kikunaga (eps 7, 11)
Hong Chi Kim (ep 6)
Masashi Wakayama (ep 5)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 7)
Naoki Suehiro (ep 6)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 11)
Tsukasa Sakurai (ep 5)
Yong Sik Kim (ep 11)
Yuji Ito (ep 5)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Kumi Horii (ep 5)
Madoka Hirayama (ep 5)
Assistant Director: Kaoru Suzuki
Assistant recording Engineer: Takuma Kishi
Assistant Unit Director: Masanori Utsunomiya (eps 1-3, 8-9)
Background Art:
Ayami Iwamoto (Studio MAO; eps 2, 4-6)
Emi Kotanagi (Studio MAO; ep 10)
Hiroshi Kato (Totonyan; ep 1)
Hiroshi Washizaki (Studio MAO; 8 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Hirotsugu Kakoi (Totonyan; ep 1)
Izumi Hoki (Totonyan; ep 1)
Kaoru Honma (Studio MAO; eps 2, 4-8, 11)
Katsumi Sarutani (Studio MAO; eps 9, 12)
Mariko Toyama (Studio MAO; eps 3-5, 7-9)
Naoko Yanagita (Totonyan; ep 1)
Naoya Watabe (Totonyan; ep 1)
Natsuko Tosugi (Studio MAO; eps 3, 9-12)
Risa Yasuda (Totonyan; ep 1)
Satoko Shinohara (Totonyan; ep 1)
Shingo Yonekawa (Totonyan; ep 1)
Yukiko Iijima (Studio MAO; ep 3)
Color Check:
Atsushi Furukawa (eps 4, 8, 12)
Hitomi Fujii (eps 3, 7, 11)
Miyuki Kibata (eps 6, 9)
Reiko Iwasawa (ep 1)
Rie Arai (ep 10)
Shigeru Saisho (ep 2)
Takaya Yamada (ep 5)
Color Check Assistant:
Atsushi Furukawa (ep 1)
Hiroaki Asano (ep 6)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 12)
Miyuki Kibata (eps 1, 4)
Shigeru Saisho (ep 12)
Susumu Kashiwabara (ep 6)
Color design: Reiko Iwasawa
Color setting:
Atsushi Furukawa (eps 4, 8, 12)
Hitomi Fujii (eps 3, 7, 11)
Miho Tanaka (ep 10)
Miyuki Kibata (eps 6, 9)
Reiko Iwasawa (ep 1)
Shigeru Saisho (ep 2)
Takaya Yamada (ep 5)
Composite Chief: Kyung Hun Chae
Composite Director: Hideki Imaizumi
Compositing:
Akito Nomiya (T2 Studio; eps 8, 10-12)
Asami Kawai (eps 1-5, 7, 9-12)
Chiaki Tokuda (eps 2, 5)
Hiromi Abe (Falcon; ep 12)
Hyeon Dae Song (T2 Studio; eps 3-5)
Jōkei Moriyama (ep 2)
Junpei Takatsu (eps 3-12)
Katsufumi Sato (T2 Studio; eps 3-5)
Kentarō Minegishi (T2 Studio; eps 3, 5-6)
Kento Sasaki (T2 Studio; eps 5-12)
Kosuke Tanaka (eps 2, 5)
Miki Sato
Motohiro Kunishige (ep 2)
Motoki Kimura (Falcon; ep 12)
Nanae Hirabayashi (eps 1-2, 4)
Nozomi Shitara (T2 Studio; eps 3-4, 6-12)
Rumi Ishiguro (T2 Studio; eps 3-12)
Ryōhei Matsuda (ep 2)
Ryouhei Kasai (Falcon; ep 12)
Seiya Ōmori (eps 1-7, 9-12)
Shigeharu Ishii (Falcon; ep 12)
Tatsuya Watanabe (T2 Studio; eps 7-12)
Teruyuki Kawase (T2 Studio; eps 3-4)
Tomoyuki Shiokawa (T2 Studio; ep 10)
Tsunetaka Ema (T2 Studio; eps 4-12)
Yasuko Takai (eps 1, 3)
Yuichi Suzuki (Falcon; ep 12)
Yukiyo Kajiwara (T2 Studio; ep 10)
Yuzuru Funakoshi (eps 1-7, 9-12)
Coordination:
Kōhei Takiguchi (MF Bunko J Editorial Department)
Masatoshi Takahashi (Comic Alive Editorial Department)
Costume Design Cooperation:
Kouji Sugimoto (eps 7, 11)
Yasutaka Kubota (ep 10)
Design Production: Shinya Nakano
Editing: Takashi Sakurai
Gross Supervisor: Takayuki Watanabe (ep 5)
Guest Character Setting: Satoshi Ishino (ep 8)
Guest Design Cooperation: Rie Kawaguchi (ep 9)
In-Between Animation:
Atsuko Hirano (eps 1, 3-4, 8-9)
Atsushi Takayanagi (eps 1, 3, 8-9)
Hai Feng Chen (ep 2)
Haruka Ikemizu (Jumondo; eps 1, 7)
Haruno Katō (eps 7, 11)
Hikari Ogawa (Jumondo; eps 1, 7, 11)
Hui Ping Yuan (ep 2)
Jia Yu Cao (ep 2)
Jian Ying Li (ep 2)
Jun Wu (ep 2)
Kaoru Matsuda (ep 11)
Kazumasa Iwano (Jumondo; eps 1, 7)
Kenji Takimoto (Jumondo; eps 1, 7)
Kento Honda (Jumondo; eps 1, 7, 11)
Kinji Watanabe (ep 5)
Li Feng Wei (ep 2)
Li Hui Jiang (ep 2)
Li Zhen Cao (ep 2)
Liu Fang (ep 2)
Minami Nakamura (eps 1, 3, 8-9)
Shiori Shirosaki (Jumondo; eps 1, 7)
Xin Hua Hang (ep 2)
Yu Fang Wang (ep 2)
Yu Ru Bo (ep 2)
Yukie Ōhashi (Jumondo; eps 1, 7, 11)
Yuzumi Enosawa (ep 5)
Zheng Jun Hou (ep 2)
Zheng Yu Kun (ep 2)
Zhi Hui Jiang (ep 2)
In-Between Check:
Eriko Sakai (ep 10)
Junko Nishimura (ep 9)
Kana Ineo (eps 3, 7, 11)
Kaori Hashimoto (ep 2)
Kasumi Hagiwara (5 episodes
eps 2 coop, 4, 6, 8, 12
)

Kenji Takimoto (ep 7)
Kinji Watanabe (ep 5)
Michiyo Sugawara (ep 7)
Motoko Watanabe (ep 1)
Nami Inoue (ep 7)
Shiori Shirosaki (ep 11)
Yuzumi Enosawa (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Aito Ōhashi (ep 12)
Akiko Kumata (ep 5)
Asuka Yamaguchi (eps 7, 11)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 3)
Atsuko Watanabe (OP)
Atsushi Aono (ep 3)
Ayako Karatani (ep 6)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 9)
Chie Saito (ep 9)
Daisuke Saito (ep 5)
Eiichi Akiyama (OP; ep 8)
Eiichi Kuboyama (eps 5, 10)
Emiko Momose (ep 12)
Eri Fujii (ep 5)
Erika Arakawa (ep 9)
Etsushi Mori (eps 3, 12)
Eun-Young Lee (ep 7)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 5)
Fumiaki Sahara (eps 1-4)
Fumiko Kon (ep 4)
Hideki Furukawa (eps 1-3, 8)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 4)
Hidenori Hanesaka (ep 6)
Hideoki Kusama (ep 12)
Hidetoshi Sano (eps 3, 12)
Hiromi Maezawa (eps 3, 9)
Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 3, 12)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 12)
Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 12)
Hiroshi Matsumura (eps 7, 11)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 5)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (ep 12)
Hisateru Manabe (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Hisayuki Tabata (ep 3)
Hitomi Kaiho (eps 7, 11)
Hong Shen (ep 1)
Ippei Ichii (ep 6)
Izumi Seguchi (ep 10)
Jouji Sawada (OP; eps 2, 4, 8, 10)
Jun Mori (ep 5)
Junichi Yokose (ep 5)
Kana Fujishiro (ep 10)
Kang Ei Shin (eps 7, 11)
Kasumi Hagiwara (eps 1-2)
Kasumi Ishibashi (ep 10)
Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 5)
Katsuo Izumi (eps 7, 11)
Katsura Tsushima (ep 10)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12
)

Kayano Tomizawa (ep 9)
Kazuma Uike (eps 1, 6, 12)
Kazuya Hirata (ep 5)
Kazuyo Hasegawa (ep 10)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 10)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Keiko Kitayama (Picture Magic; eps 3, 12)
Keita Hagio (eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
Keiya Nakano (ep 5)
Kenichi Ishimaru (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12
)

Kenji Miuma (eps 4, 12)
Kentaro Tokiwa (eps 3, 12)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (next ep trailer eps 1-12; ep 2)
Kiyu Katagiri (ep 10)
Koichi Hayami (ep 5)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 5)
Kouji Sugimoto (OP)
Kumi Horii (OP)
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 1, 6)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 10)
Madoka Hirayama (OP)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 10)
Manabu Akita (ep 2)
Manabu Kushibuchi (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Mariko Iwazaki (eps 3, 6)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 5)
Masakazu Yamagishi (ep 1)
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 3)
Masami Nagata (ep 2)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 4)
Masashi Sato (ep 2)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 5)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (OP; eps 7, 11)
Mayumi Fujita (eps 7, 11)
Megumi Arakawa (ep 8)
Megumi Yoshimura (ep 11)
Michiyo Sugawara (eps 7, 11)
Miho Daidouji (ep 10)
Miho Hanada (ep 9)
Min Bae Lee (ep 11)
Minoru Morita (ep 5)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 2)
Miyoko Kawamoto (ep 10)
Miyuki Goto (ep 12)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 5)
Momoko Kawai (ep 9)
Motoko Watanabe (OP, ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 12
)

Nahoko Iiyama (ep 10)
Nami Inoue (ep 7)
Naoki Aisaka (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 10)
Naoko Takeichi (ep 12)
Naoyuki Owada (ep 6)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (ep 2)
Osamu Nuita (ep 5)
Rie Kawaguchi (ep 1)
Ryota Niino (OP; eps 1-2, 6, 9)
Ryouko Nakano (eyecatch eps 3-8, 10-12)
Ryuji Totake (ep 12)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 10)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 10)
Sawa Fukami (eps 7, 11)
Seiichi Nakatani (ep 12)
Shin Tanoue (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12
)

Shin Young Kim (eps 7, 11)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 6)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 6)
Shinya Kokaji (ep 10)
Shota Ibata (eps 4, 12)
Shuji Ono (eps 2, 9, 12)
Shuu Watanabe (eps 1, 6, 12)
Suguru Iijima (ep 8)
Taeko Igo (ep 3)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 6)
Takahiro Sakai (Picture Magic; ep 3)
Takao Takegami (eps 3, 12)
Takashi Hyoudo (ep 12)
Takashi Torii (ep 10)
Takayuki Noguchi (ep 3)
Takayuki Sano (eps 2, 4)
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 5)
Takeshi Morita (ep 3)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 7)
Teruko Takejima (ep 5)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 10)
Tomoe Morishita (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Tomomi Umemura (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Nowatari (ep 12)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 6)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 2, 9, 12)
Toshihiro Irie (ep 9)
Toshiko Inada (ep 9)
Tsukasa Sakurai (ep 5)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (eps 3, 12)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 9)
Yasushi Ohara (ep 1)
Yong Sik Kim (eps 7, 11)
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 6)
Yoshihide Kane (ep 9)
Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 8)
Yoshiki Nozawa (ep 5)
Yoshiko Kuwano (ep 1)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 8, 12)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 5)
Yu Suzuki (eps 3-4)
Yūichi Fujimaki (eyecatch illustration eps 3-8, 10-12; eps 1-2, 6)
Yuji Shibata (ep 4)
Yukari Watabe (ep 12)
Yukiko Aikei (ep 8)
Yukiko Kobayashi (OP)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 9)
Yūma Yokomatsu (Picture Magic; ep 3)
Yuri Namigami (ep 10)
Yūsuke Aramiya (ep 5)
Yutaka Kamogawa (ep 2)
Yuuhei Ueda (eps 4, 8)
Yuuko Fujii (ep 8)
Yuuko Ikezoe (eps 7, 11)
Local Okinawa Staff: Hayako Shimosato
Main Animator: Masakazu Yamagishi
Mechanical Design Cooperation: Masakazu Yamagishi (ep 12)
Music Performance:
Daisensei Muroya Strings (Strings)
Go Sato (Piano)
Hitoshi Watanabe (Bass)
Kazuki Katsuta (Tenor Saxophone)
Masato Honda (Soprano Saxophone, Alto Saxophone)
Shigeo Miyata (Drums)
Shiro Sasaki (Trumpet)
Tomoki Kikuya (Programming, Acoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar, Steel Guitar, Ukelele, Mandolin, Shamisen)
Wakaba Kawai (Trombone)
Powered Suits Design: Masahiro (ep 12)
Production Advancement:
Fumio Andō (ep 5)
Haruna Takahashi (ep 11)
Kaoruko Yamazaki (eps 7, 11)
Ken Mochimaru (eps 1, 6)
Maaya Isobe (ep 10)
Ryohei Suzuki (eps 2, 8)
Shintarō Matsuo (ep 4)
Takuji Obayashi (3 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12 asst
)

Yoshimasa Harada (eps 3, 12)
Production Desk: Hideki Takahashi
Production Promotion: Umihiko Mine
Prop Design: Rie Kawaguchi
Recording engineer: Yasushi Nagura
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa (Chura Sound)
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Special Cooperation:
Asahakaru Itarashiki (NPO Corporation)
Genryou Maeki (NPO Corporation)
Special Effects: Toshio Hasegawa (Studio RayArt)
T-Shirt Design: Yasuki Uchida (Kaitokobo Inc.; ep 7)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akiyo Toda (ED5)
Masayuki Iwata (ED3)
Nijine (OP/ED2)
Ryosuke Nakanishi (ED1)
Tomoki Kikuya (ED4)
Theme Song Composition:
Nijine (OP)
rino (ED1/2/5)
Yu Nakamura (ED3)
Yuji Ohno (ED4)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (OP)
Masahiro Noda (ED4)
rino (ED1/2/3/5)
Theme Song Performance:
Aki Toyosaki (OP - Sphere)
Ayahi Takagaki (OP - Sphere)
Haruka Tomatsu (OP - Sphere/ED3/5)
Kana Hanazawa (ED2/5)
Kanae Itō (ED1/5)
Minako Kotobuki (OP - Sphere)
Minori Chihara (ED4)
Titles: Yasuki Uchida (Kaito)
Vehicle Animation Direction Cooperation: Madoka Hirayama (eps 4, 10-11)
Vehicle Design: Yoshio Mizumura
Video Editing:
Hideki Takemura (Sony PCL)
Yōko Mikami (Sony PCL)
Haruka Tomatsu as Manami Kinjō
Kana Hanazawa as Aoi Futaba
Kanae Itō as Erisu
Mutsumi Tamura as Kio Kakazu

Aki Toyosaki as Melwin
Ayahi Takagaki as Ichika
Fumihiko Tachiki as Yūichi Miyagi
Hiromi Hirata as Maki Itokazu
Iori Nomizu as Antonia
Kikuko Inoue as Kuune
Minako Kotobuki as Chaika
Naomi Shindoh as Durel
Yui Horie as Jens
Yukiko Monden as Jack

Akeno Watanabe as Sara
Aki Nakajima as Operator(ep 10)
Ayahi Takagaki as Narrator
Chigusa Ikeda as Old Woman(ep 7)
Eri Sendai as Aiko Ishimine
Hiroko Ushida as Announcer(ep 9)
Hironori Kondou as
Assistant Director(ep 5)
Muttley
Patrol Boat Crewmember(ep 1)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as
DIA Agent(eps 2-4, 6)
Suspicious Ship Captain/Intruder(eps 1, 11-12)
TV Voice(ep 9)
Kanji Suzumori as Endō
Keigo Manaka as Film club president
Kengo Kawanishi as Reporter(ep 1)
Mai Aizawa as Arisa Ōshiro
Mai Toudou as
Flight Attendant(ep 4)
Maid(ep 5)
Makoto Tamura as TV Voice(ep 9)
Makoto Yasumura as Beautiful Contact Member(ep 2)
Mami Kosuge as Captain(ep 9)
Masato Funaki as Patrol Boat Captain(ep 1)
Minori Chihara as Lawry
Naomi Shindoh as Maid(ep 5)
Natsuko Kuwatani as
Announcer(ep 11)
Female Announcer(ep 1)
Sayori Ishizuka as Maya
Takashi Nagasako as Takao Kawasaki
Toa Yukinari as
Chief Flight Attendant(ep 4)
Maid(ep 5)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Beautiful Contact Leader(ep 2)
Yuka Keichō as Operator(ep 10)
Yukiko Monden as Maid(ep 5)
Yuuta Kasuya as Satoshi Fukuhara
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AI (ep 5)
Big Bang (ep 12)
CODE (eps 3, 6, 8-9)
Diomedea (ep 5)
Dream Force (5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 12
)

EAGLE'S NEST (ep 4)
FAI International (eps 3, 6, 8, 12)
Fan Out (eps 5, 12)
Jumondo (eps 6, 9, 12)
Kureai (ep 12)
Last House (ep 2)
Mouse (eps 4, 6)
Production Reed (ep 2)
Rising Force (eps 6, 12)
Seigasha (eps 6, 8)
Studio Gimlet (ep 6)
Studio Graffiti (eps 2, 6, 9)
Studio Guts (eps 2-8 even)
Studio Live (ep 4)
Studio Mark (ep 6)
Tokyo Animation Center (eps 1-3, 6)
WHITE FOX (ep 6)
Wombat (eps 6, 10, 12)
Animation Finish:
AI (eps 5, 12)
AIC Digital (ep 4)
Big Owl (ep 9)
D-COLORS (eps 1, 9)
drop (ep 12)
FAI International (eps 4, 6)
Fan Out (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 12
)

Jinbun (ep 4)
Jumondo (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11-12
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 5, 12)
RIC (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Run Road (ep 10)
Studio Guts (ep 4)
Studio Targe (eps 1, 9)
Taikan Anime (ep 10)
Triple A (eps 1, 9, 12)
Animation Production: AIC PLUS+
Backgrounds:
FAI International (eps 2-12)
Image Room Jiro (eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Stereotype Smarchill (7 episodes
eps 2, 6-8, 10-12
)

Studio MAO (eps 2-12)
Studio RUFUS (ep 2)
Tezuka Productions (eps 4-5)
Totonyan (ep 1)
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2010-07-13)
Chiba TV (2010-07-14)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2010-07-10)
Ryukyu Asahi Broadcasting (2010-07-16)
TV Aichi (2010-07-12)
TV Kanagawa (2010-07-10)
TV Saitama (2010-07-12)
Comic Serialized In: Monthly Comic Alive
Compositing:
Falcon Inc. (ep 12)
T2 Studio (eps 3-12)
Coverage Cooperation:
A&W Okinawa (eps 1-2, 6, 9)
Craft Gallery
Maruyoshishio Senbei Shop (eps 2, 9)
Nanpudo (ep 9)
Napple Taxi (ep 1)
Nutima-su (ep 9)
Okashi Porsche (ep 9)
Okinawa Bic Ice (ep 3)
Okinawa Seifun (ep 3)
Orion Beer (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Shuri Specialty Nomanjuu Gibomanjuu (eps 2, 8)
Zuisen Shuzou (eps 1, 8)
In-Between Animation:
AI (eps 5, 12)
Big Owl (ep 9)
Delta Peak Production (ep 9)
drop (ep 12)
FAI International (eps 4, 6)
Fan Out (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 12
)

Jinbun (ep 4)
Jumondo (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11-12
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 5, 12)
RIC (eps 4, 6, 8, 12)
Rising Force (ep 9)
Studio Guts (ep 4)
Taikan Anime (ep 10)
Triple A (eps 1, 9, 12)
WHITE FOX (ep 9)
Key Animation:
Picture Magic (ep 3)
Studio Wanpack (ep 8)
Music Production: Lantis
Production Cooperation:
Jumondo (eps 7, 11)
Production I.G (ep 10)
Project No. 9 (ep 5)
Recording Studio: studio2010:
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Special Cooperation: NPO Corporation (Promotion Organization from Nagoya)
T-Shirt Design: Kaitokobo Inc. (ep 7)
English staff
English cast
Script: Sean Whitley
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Kyle Phillips
Commentary:
Aaron Dismuke (ep 9)
Brittney Karbowski (ep 9)
Christopher Bevins (ep 9)
Monica Rial (ep 1)
Scott Sager (ep 1)
Tia Ballard (ep 1)
DVD Authoring: Christine Bertolino
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
Menu Design: Diana Zaky
Mix Engineer: Adrian Cook
Production Assistant:
Sarah Sullivan
Sarah Alys Lindholm
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Aaron Dismuke as Kio Kakazu
Brittney Karbowski as Manami Kinjō
Monica Rial as Aoi Futaba
Tia Ballard as Eris

Aleisha Force as Durel
Cherami Leigh as Chaika
Jamie Marchi as Jack
Lara Woodhull as Melwin
Lindsay Seidel as Ichika
Luci Christian as Antonia
Martha Harms as Maki Itokazu
Sonny Strait as Yūichi Miyagi
Staci Moon as Kuune

Ben Phillips as Araki
Brian Mathis as Fujioka
Bryan Massey as
Kawasaki
Takao Kawasaki
Caitlin Glass as Lawry
Chris Burnett as Gunner
Chris Rager as Ann Zenpo
Chuck Huber as Endo
Clarine Harp as Sara
Cris George as Otho
Greg Dulcie as Kerberos
Janét Mason as
Arisa Ohshiro
Aura
Jason Douglas as Muttley
Jeremy Inman as John
Josh Grelle as Souken Nakamura
Kristi Kang as Maya
Lindsay Seidel as Narrator
Madeleine Broseh as Aiko Ishimine
Maeghan Albach as Mariko
Majken Bullard as Luros
Orion Pitts as Satoshi Fukuhara
Pam Dougherty as Arshukowa

English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia)
Manga Entertainment (UK) (UK & Ireland)
Subtitles: MX Media LLC
Translation: MX Media LLC
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology