Colleen CLINKENBEARD

Date of birth: 1980-04-13
Hometown: Shreveport, Louisiana
Chronology:
(2011) She won the BTVA People's Choice award for Best Actress in A Leading Role in Anime as Monkey D. Luffy in "One Piece".
Favorites:
Color: Green
Food: Nauseatingly American chain restaurants (at least twice a day).
Game of Thrones Fan
Movie Genre: Comedy
Roles: Monkey D. Luffy & Yuko Ichihara
Skills & Abilities:
Former Waitress at a Rain Forrest Cafe
Has a B.F.A. in acting
Non-anime roles:
Android 18 in "Dragon Ball Z:Shin Budokai" (VG,PSP)
Lilith in "Borderlands" (VG)
Linda in "Spikeout: Battle Street" (VG)
Mai & Zangya in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Minions in "Bloodrayne 2" (VG)
Monkey D. Luffy in "One Piece : Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Patricia Tannis in "Borderlands" (VG)
Possessor Ghost & Additional Voices in "Ghostbuster: The Video Game" (VG)
Rachel Moore in "Case Closed: The Mirapolis Investigation" (VG)
Riza Hawkeye in "Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixir" (VG)
Riza Hawkeye in "Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel" (VG)
Rose in "Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixir" (VG)
Son Gohan, Android 18, Zangya in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG)
Spokesperson in "Battle Zone" (VG)
Sybil - Hostess #2 in "Æon Flux" (VG)
Zangya in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG)
News: Show:
Fairy Tail Panel (Oct 15, 2011)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - NY Noir (Nov 21, 2011)
Hey, Answerman! (May 8, 2010)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) : ADR Director
Appleseed XIII (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 12), Line Producer
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Aquarion (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-4), Line Producer
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : Commentary (ep 14)
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) : Line Producer
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) : Line Producer
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) : Line Producer
Black Blood Brothers (TV) : Line Producer
Black Butler (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-7), Script (eps 19-21), Commentary (ep 1), Line Producer
Black Butler II (OAV) : Line Producer
Black Butler II (TV) : Line Producer
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) : Line Producer
Burst Angel (TV) : Commentary (ep 17)
Case Closed (TV) : ADR Director
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : Commentary (ep 24)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) : Line Producer
Claymore (TV) : ADR Director (eps 11-18), Commentary (ep 11), Line Producer
Code:Breaker (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 12)
Darker than Black (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)
Deadman Wonderland (TV) : Line Producer
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : Commentary (ep 16)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Line Producer
Fairy Tail (TV) : Commentary (eps 9, 19), Line Producer (eps 73-93)
Fractale (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 7), Line Producer
Freezing (TV) : Line Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : ADR Director, Script, Commentary (ep 51)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Commentary, Line Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : Commentary
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Commentary (eps 8, 12)
Guilty Crown (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Heroic Age (TV) : Line Producer
High School DxD (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
Initial D (TV) : Line Producer (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) : Line Producer (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : Line Producer
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : Line Producer (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) : Line Producer
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Line Producer
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : ADR Director (Season 2), Script (9 episodes
eps 27-29, 32, 37-38, 42, 49-50
)
, Line Producer
Kiddy Grade (TV) : ADR Director (eps 16-24)
Kodocha (TV) : ADR Director
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-4), Script (eps 2-3), Line Producer
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru : Line Producer
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu : Line Producer
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) : Casting Director
MoonPhase (TV) : ADR Director, Script (10 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11, 13-14, 16, 18, 20-22
)
, Line Producer
Nabari no Ou (TV) : Line Producer
Negima! (TV) : ADR Director, Script (eps 4, 6), Head Writer (ep 15), Line Producer
Negima!? (TV) : Line Producer
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) : ADR Director, Line Producer
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (7 episodes
eps 1, 140, 144, 193, 215, 218, 236
)

Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) : ADR Director
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris (OAV) : ADR Director
Samurai 7 (TV) : Script, Commentary (ep 1)
School Rumble (TV) : Line Producer
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) : Line Producer
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) : Line Producer
Sgt. Frog (TV) : ADR Director (ep 24)
Shakugan no Shana (movie) : Line Producer
Shin chan (TV) : Adaptation (FUNimation; eps 3-4)
Shuffle! (TV) : Line Producer
Solty Rei (TV) : Script, Commentary (ep 13)
Soul Eater (TV) : Commentary (ep 44)
Spice and Wolf (TV) : Line Producer
Spice and Wolf II (TV) : Line Producer
Steins;Gate (TV) : ADR Director, Commentary (ep 24), Line Producer
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom : Line Producer
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) : Commentary (ep 3), Line Producer
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) : ADR Director, Script (ep 2), Commentary (ep 26), Line Producer
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) : Line Producer
Wolf and the Amber-colored Melancholy (OAV) : Line Producer
xxxHOLiC (TV) : Line Producer
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream : Line Producer

Cast in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Listy El Da Sherfied
AM Driver (TV) as Mary
Appleseed XIII (TV); Theseus' Wife (ep 9)
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie)
Aquarion (TV) as Reika
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Suomi
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Jeanne d'Arc
Attack on Titan (TV) as Mikasa's Mother (ep 6)
Baccano! (TV) as Nice Holystone
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Yoko Takahashi
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Yoko Takahashi
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Yoko Takahashi (ep 2)
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution (OAV) as Lian
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Maya Yokoo (Machido Taishou; eps 5-7, 14, 22)
Basilisk (TV) as Hotarubi; Kunichiyo (ep 18)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Izumi
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Beet
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Kaori Sanada
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Faroid (eps 1, 3-4); Kaori Sanada
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Kaori Sanada
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Mimiko Katsuragi
Black Butler (TV) as Angela
Black Butler II (OAV) as Angela
Black Cat (TV) as Tim (ep 14)
Blassreiter (TV) as Jil
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Haruno Yanagi
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Automation A
Burst Angel (TV) as Maria
Case Closed (TV); Rachel Moore
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Rachel Moore
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Rachel Moore
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Rachel Moore
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Rachel Moore
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Rachel Moore
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Rachel Moore
Casshern Sins (TV) as Liza (eps 5, 18)
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) as Janes
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Janes
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Therestina
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Therestina Kihara Lifeline
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Yua Kusunoki
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Leerin Marfes
Claymore (TV) as Awakened Being Hilda (ep 11); Galatea
Code:Breaker (TV)
Corpse Princess (TV) as Minai Ruo
D.Gray-man (TV) as Daisya Barry (Young; ep 37); Miranda Lotto
Darker than Black (TV) as Chiaki Shinoda (eps 1-2)
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Chief Makina
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Nurse Yuuki
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Cassandra Pentaghast
Dragon Ball (TV) as Fanfan
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Colm (FUNimation); Imeckian Woman (ep 5)
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) as Nurse
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Goku (FUNimation Dub)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Princess Snake (Re-Recording)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Android 18; Gohan; Goku (Child in Flashback)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Monty; Zangya
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Mai
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Toa
Eden of the East (TV) as Asako Morimi
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Asako Morimi
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV); Asian Woman(Truth) (ep 6)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Ritsuko Akagi
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Ritsuko Akagi
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Ritsuko Akagi
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Kiyomi Kaname
Fairy Tail (TV) as Erza Nightwalker; Erza Scarlet; Kaby's Wife
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Erza Scarlet
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Erza Scarlet
Fractale (TV) as Megan
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Riza Hawkeye; Rose Tomas
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Riza Hawkeye (ep 2)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Riza Hawkeye; Rose Thomas (eps 3, 42-44)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Riza Hawkeye
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Riza Hawkeye; Rose Tomas
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Riza Hawkeye
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Riza Hawkeye; Rose Thomas
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Riza Hawkeye
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Rea Amano
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Natsuki Kasuga
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Shelley (5 episodes
eps 6, 15, 19, 24, 26
)

Ghost Hunt (TV) as Ayako Matsuzaki
Glass Fleet (TV) as Rachel
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Momiji
Guilty Crown (TV)
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Priscilla (ep 8)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Priscilla
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Hiyori Kazane (ep 5)
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork as Hiyori Kazane
Hell Girl (TV) as Akane Sawai (ep 12); Ayumi Shibata (ep 22); Cheppo (ep 12); Iwashita's Mother (ep 3)
Hero Tales (TV) as Rinmei Shokan
Heroic Age (TV) as Nilval Nephew
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Chibiromano (ep 6)
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Chibiromano; Monaco
High School DxD (TV) as Kido; Shiro (Koneko's Familiar); Shueran
Initial D (TV) as Mako Sato (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Mako Sato (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Mako Sato
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Fantasy Eu (eps 7-9)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Yonomori
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Mishio Amano
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Kirika Tachibana
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Jonathan; Kisara Nanjo
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Eclair
Kodocha (TV) as Misako Kurata
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Kiiko Sasaki
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Noa Ehn
Level E (TV) as Luna=Mi=Mad・Magura
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special); Anchor Woman
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie) as Emerah; Ole; Ole, Emerah 
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) as Mary
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special) as Rosaria
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Sakurako Shiina
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Sakurako Shiina
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Kumi Amio (ep 5)
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) as Flight Attendant (as Carlotta Tinklegoatee)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Cinara (eps 12, 16)
MoonPhase (TV) as Chizuru; Kouhei's Mother; Shikigami (ep 11)
Murder Princess (OAV) as Alita Forland / Falis
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Infant (ep 19); Koro's Mother (ep 7); Setsu (ep 14)
My Santa (OAV) as Maimai
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Yae Oda
Negima! (TV) as Sakurako Shiina; Shizuna-sensei
Negima!? (TV) as Sakurako Shiina
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Blue Girl
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Otsu Tsurugaya
One Piece (TV) as Monkey D. Luffy (FUNimation); Myure; Southbirds (FUNimation); Woman (FUNimation; ep 20)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Monkey D. Luffy
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Monkey D. Luffy
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Monkey D. Luffy
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Monkey D. Luffy
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Jessica
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Éclair Tonnere (eps 25-26); Ritsu Kasanoda (Young; ep 22)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Scanty
Peach Girl (TV) as Misao Aki
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Claudia McCunnen
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Lina (Kuranosuke's Mother)
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Risa Aoyanagi (ep 18)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Risa Aoyanagi
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Zealotus
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Rin Asōgi
Robotics;Notes (TV)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Cordelia
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Moka Akashiya (Inner)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Moka Akashiya (Inner)
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Mitsuki Hayase
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Francesca
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris (OAV) as Glycine Bluemer
Samurai 7 (TV) as Kirara Mikumari
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Morte's Mother (ep 12)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Aya Morizono (ep 13); Kaoru Saoji (ep 7)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Baby Brother (ep 4); Mihoshi
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Keura (eps 12-13); Mihoshi; Priestess C (ep 2); Sorceress C (ep 10); Subordinate C (ep 8)
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Kuku (eps 8-9)
School Rumble (TV) as Doctor (ep 18); Tae Anegasaki
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Drive (ep 21); Maiden (ep 22); Mother (ep 22); Tae Anegasaki
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Tae Anegasaki
Sekirei (TV) as Matsu
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Matsu
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Kumiko (eps 66, 69); Mrs. Furbottom (Cat)
Shakugan no Shana (movie) as Margery Daw
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Margery Daw
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Margery Daw
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Margery Daw
Shangri-La (TV) as Takehiko (Child)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Minai Ruo (ep 13)
Shiki (TV) as Ritsuko Kunihiro
Shin chan (TV) as Hima Nohara (FUNimation); Maso (FUNimation)
SHINOBI - Heart Under Blade (live-action movie) as Hotarubi
Shuffle! (TV) as Kareha
Solty Rei (TV); Baby Rita (ep 12); Natalie Roman (ep 3); Rose Anderson
Soul Eater (TV) as Marie Mjolnir
Space Dandy (TV) as Scarlet
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Baby Fish (ep 3); Scarlet
Speed Grapher (TV) as Kaoru Koganei
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Diana Rubens
Spider Riders (TV) as Venus 
Spiral (TV) as Suzuki
Steins;Gate (TV) as Employee (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 11, 14, 18
)

Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Mariette
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Hanna-Justina Marseille (eps 10, 12)
Summer Wars (movie) as Noriko Jinnouchi
Suzuka (TV) as Yuka Saotome
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Flora Nanadan
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Creepy Voice (ep 1b); Ethana
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Ethana
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Amelia
Trinity Blood (TV) as Sister Esther Blanchette
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Yuko Ichihara
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Yuko Ichihara
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Boy (ep 40); Child (ep 40); Court Lady (ep 40); Girl (ep 40); Yuko Ichihara
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) as Yuko
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Vexille
Witchblade (TV) as Reina Soho
Wolf Children (movie) as Hana
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Yuko Ichihara
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Yuko Ichihara
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Natsume
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none