Gunslinger Girl (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Школа убийц (Russian)
ガンスリンガー・ガール (Japanese)
神槍少女 (Chinese (Taiwan))
건슬링거걸 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: "Henrietta" was an innocent little girl when her entire family was massacred and she was left for dead. She was rescued by a privately-owned social welfare organization and given cybernetic components over her battered body. Brainwashed by the organization, she and four other girls now work as cold-blooded assassins, doing the dirty work for the Italian government.
User Ratings: 3599 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 523 votes (sub:350, dub:154, raw:4, ?:2, edit.dub:1, Eng:1, others:11
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Excellent: 1004 votes (sub:648, dub:314, ?:10, raw:4, edit.dub:2, others:26
11 Spanish subtitled
4 Polish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Very good: 912 votes (sub:600, dub:278, raw:2, edit.dub:2, ?:1, others:29
7 Spanish subtitled
5 Russian subtitled
3 German dubbed
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 German subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Dutch subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 644 votes (sub:427, dub:197, ?:5, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:12
4 Spanish subtitled
2 German dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 German subtitled
)
 Decent: 241 votes (sub:177, dub:51, ?:3, raw:3, edit.dub:1, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 So-so: 144 votes (sub:98, dub:44, ?:1, others:1
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 42 votes (sub:27, dub:14, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Weak: 53 votes (sub:38, dub:14, raw:1)
 Bad: 19 votes (sub:12, dub:5, others:2
1 Mandarin subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 12 votes (sub:10, dub:1, raw:1)
 Worst ever: 5 votes (dub:3, sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 6715 users, rank: #88 (of 6769)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.950 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.6315, rank: #613 (of 6780)
Weighted mean: 7.869 (Very good), rank: #617 (of 6780) (seen all: 8.02 / seen some: 6.85 / won't finish: 4.34)
Bayesian estimate: 7.868 (Very good), rank: #440 (of 5103)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Production cost: ¥13,000,000 (Each episode)
Vintage:
2003-10-08 to 2004-02-19
2005-01-22 (Ep 1-2, Italy - Future Film Festival)
2006-05-25 (France)
2007-01-05 to 2007-03-30 (USA - Independent Film Channel)
2007-08-16 to 2007-10-13 (Germany - Animax)
2008-11-07 (Animax Spain)
Opening Theme:
"The Light Before We Land" by The Delgados
Ending Theme:
"Dopo Il Sogno ~夢のあとに~ (After the dream)" by Opus 
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 16
Reviews:
Gunslinger Girl BLURAY (Jul 7, 2010)
Gunslinger Girl DVD 2 (Jul 25, 2005)
Gunslinger Girl DVD 1 (Jun 10, 2005)
News: Show:
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 21, 2011)
Otakon 2009 - Funimation (Jul 18, 2009)
Funimation Productions (Dec 7, 2007)
Comic-Con News Wrap (Jul 24, 2006)
Comic-Con Mid-Con Update (Jul 22, 2006)
Anime Expo - FUNimation (Jul 4, 2005)
Release Updates (Jan 25, 2005)
FUNimation 2005 Plans (Dec 31, 2004)
Grappler Baki Licensed (Jul 13, 2004)
AKon Licenses (Jun 6, 2004)
Gunslinger Girl licensed? (Oct 20, 2003)
Other articles: Show:
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 26, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 29, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 16, 2009)
Chicks on Anime (Sep 23, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 5, 2008)
Hey, Answerfans! (May 16, 2008)
Shelf Life - Rumble Pak (Jan 21, 2008)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 8, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 10, 2005)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 23, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    Gunslinger Girl - Season 1 (Blu-Ray) 2010-03-16 (from $22.99)
Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Gunslinger Girl - Seasons One and Two + OVA [Anime Classics] (BD+DVD) 2016-08-09 (from $48.41)
DVD (Region 1)
    Gunslinger Girl - Complete Collection (DVD) 2006-09-19
    Gunslinger Girl - Complete Collection [Viridian Collection] (DVD) 2007-11-13
    Gunslinger Girl - Complete Collection [Viridian Collection] (DVD) 2008-11-18
    Gunslinger Girl - Complete Collection [Anime Classics] (DVD) 2011-03-15 (from $38.99)
    Gunslinger Girl - Starter Set (DVD1 + Box) (DVD 1) 2005-05-17
    Gunslinger Girl - Ragazzine Piccole, Armi Grandi (DVD 1) 2005-05-17
    Gunslinger Girl - Vita, Passion et Pistole (DVD 2) 2005-07-12
    Gunslinger Girl - Il Silenzio Delle Stelle (DVD 3) 2005-09-06
    Gunslinger Girl [Viridian Collection] (DVD 1) 2007-08-21
    Gunslinger Girl [Viridian Collection] (DVD 2) 2007-08-21 (from $14.98)
    Gunslinger Girl [Viridian Collection] (DVD 3) 2007-09-04

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Morio Asaka
Series Composition: Junki Takegami
Scenario:
Junki Takegami (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 12-13
)

Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (eps 4, 8, 10-11)
Keiko Ueno (eps 3, 7, 9)
Kurasumi Sunayama (ep 5)
Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Aoyama (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Furuhashi (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Ozawa (ep 7)
Kazuya Komai (ep 11)
Kenichi Kawamura (ep 9)
Masayuki Kojima (ep 3)
Morio Asaka (OP; ED; eps 1-2, 13)
Rintaro (OP)
Sayo Yamamoto (ep 10)
Shinji Satoh (ep 8)
Sunao Katabuchi (eps 5-6)
Sunao Katafuchi
Original Manga: Yu Aida
Character Design: Hisashi Abe
Art Director: Hisashi Ikeda
Art:
Hisashi Ikeda (eps 1-2)
Masako Okada (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 12-13
)

Masumi Nishikawa (eps 6, 8, 11)
Naruyo Kiriyama (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Noriko Furuya (OP)
Shinichi Uehara (ep 10)
Chief Animation Director:
Hisashi Abe
Kumi Ishii (ep 12)
Animation Director:
Fumie Muroi (ep 5)
Hajime Matsuzaki (ep 8)
Hisashi Abe (ep 13)
Kazuo Watanabe (eps 6, 12)
Kumi Ishii (ep 4)
Kunio Katsuki (eps 1-2, 9)
Si Min Lee (ep 12)
Yasuhide Maruyama (ep 7)
Yoshiko Imazato (ep 3)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (eps 10, 13)
Youichi Ishikawa (ep 11)
Sound Director: Takuya Hiramitsu
Director of Photography: Takahiro Miyada
Executive producer:
Haruki Nakayama (Marvelous Entertainment)
Producer:
Kazuya Watanabe (Yomiko Advertising)
Mori Ooi (Marvelous Entertainment)
Satoshi Yoshimoto (MADHOUSE)
Takatoshi Hamano (Fuji TV)

2nd Key Animation:
Masafumi Nakagawa (ep 4)
Sansai Onoki (ep 4)
Yoko Sugita (ep 4)
Yukimi Isozaki (ep 4)
Advertising:
Tsukuru Maruyama (Marvelous Entertainment)
Yoshiaki Tamura (Marvelous Entertainment)
Yoshiko Masaoka (Fuji TV)
Assistant Animation Director: Youichi Ishikawa (ep 7)
Assistant Director: Kenichi Kawamura
Assistant Layout Director: Makoto Sawazaki (ep 11)
Background Art:
Emiko Koizumi (Atelier BWCA; eps 4, 6-7)
Harumi Sonoda (Atelier BWCA; eps 4, 6-7)
Kumiko Nagashima (Atelier BWCA; eps 4, 6)
Masashi Kurihara (Atelier BWCA; eps 4, 6-7)
Masayo Okada (MADHOUSE; ep 1)
Masumi Nishikawa (Atelier BWCA; eps 4, 7)
Midori Ogasawara (Atelier BWCA; eps 4, 6-7)
Naruyo Kiriyama (MADHOUSE; eps 1-2)
Sakiko Kadoma (Atelier BWCA; eps 4, 6-7)
Shinichi Uehara (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 5)
Takuya Iida (Atelier BWCA; eps 4, 6-7)
Tomie Akiho (Atelier BWCA; eps 4, 6-7)
Tomomi Shioda (Atelier BWCA; eps 4, 6-7)
Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Atelier BWCA; eps 4, 6-7)
Yasunari Usuda (Atelier BWCA; eps 4, 6-7)
Yuichi Suehiro (Atelier BWCA; eps 4, 6-7)
Yuka Okamoto (Atelier BWCA; eps 4, 6-7)
Yuuichi Takayama (Atelier BWCA; eps 4, 6-7)
Casting Cooperation:
Makoto Matsuda (Nelke Planning)
Masami Kida (Nelke Planning)
Shouko Nogami (Nelke Planning)
CG Producer: Masayuki Narai
Color Check:
Azusa Sasaki (eps 4-5, 13)
Jiro Hongo (eps 3, 7, 11)
Keiko Shibuya (eps 7, 11)
Kosuke Fujikawa (eps 3, 7, 11)
Mariko Kudou (eps 8-9)
Noriko Kikui (eps 2, 5)
Shuji Kamimura (eps 6, 12)
Yasuji Sakagami (eps 8-9)
Yuka Maniwa (ep 3)
Yuriko Kadomoto (eps 1-2, 4, 10)
Yuya Nishida (eps 1, 5)
Color design: Yuriko Kadomoto
Color setting:
Azusa Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 13
)

Keiko Shibuya (ep 3)
Rie Miyazawa (ep 8)
Shuji Kamimura (eps 6, 12)
Yuka Maniwa (eps 7, 11)
Yuriko Kadomoto (eps 5, 10)
Digital Effects:
Ayumi Arahata (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Jin Hibino (eps 6, 12)
Keiko Shibuya (eps 3, 7, 11)
Kumiko Taniguchi (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Takatoshi Abe (eps 2, 4, 10)
Toyohiko Sakakibara (ep 1)
Digital Photography:
Chiemi Irisa (MADHOUSE; eps 1-5, 7)
Hiroshi Ōizumi (MADHOUSE; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-11, 13
)

Hitomi Kawasaki (IMAGIN; eps 6, 12)
Jin Yamaguchi (MADHOUSE; ep 13)
Kenshin Sato (Southern Cross; ep 8)
Masashi Nagao (MADHOUSE; ep 13)
Mirai Ogata (IMAGIN; eps 6, 12)
Nobuhiro Tengeji (IMAGIN; eps 6, 12)
Ryu Takizawa (MADHOUSE; eps 1-5, 7)
Ryuta Undo (MADHOUSE; eps 9-11, 13)
Saori Muraki (Southern Cross; ep 8)
Shigeo Kamiyama (Southern Cross; ep 8)
Shinichi Fushimi (Southern Cross; ep 8)
Shinobu Ohata (MADHOUSE; eps 9, 13)
Shinya Matsui (IMAGIN; eps 6, 12)
Teruo Abe (Southern Cross; ep 8)
Yukihiro Masumoto (MADHOUSE; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-11, 13
)

Editing: Satoshi Terauchi
Finish Animation:
Aya Yoshii (Studio Gimlet; ep 11)
Chiharu Tanaka (IMAGIN; eps 6, 12)
Chikako Nakamura (Studio Gimlet; ep 7)
Eun Ju Bae (ANIK; eps 6, 12)
Eun Ok Kwon (ANIK; eps 6, 12)
Hidemi Nishikage (Studio Gimlet; ep 11)
Hitomi Kashihara (Studio Gimlet; ep 7)
Ho Chan Jung (ANIK; eps 6, 12)
Jeong Suk Yun (ANIK; eps 6, 12)
Kanako Hayashi (IMAGIN; eps 6, 12)
Kumiko Mizoguchi (Studio Gimlet; ep 7)
Li Sun (Changzhou New Art Star Co.; ep 8)
Min Young Kim (ANIK; ep 6)
Min Young Lee (ANIK; eps 6, 12)
Ping Lu (Changzhou New Art Star Co.; ep 8)
Wei Jia Gao (Changzhou New Art Star Co.; ep 8)
Xue Wang (Changzhou New Art Star Co.; ep 8)
Youhei Nishiwaki (Studio Gimlet; ep 7)
Yun Deng (Changzhou New Art Star Co.; ep 8)
Yun Jung Choi (ANIK; eps 6, 12)
In-Between Animation:
Chie Saito (Daume; ep 7)
Hidehiko Sawada (MADHOUSE; ep 1)
Hitoshi Katsura (Daume; eps 7, 11)
Ikuko Akiyoshi (Daume; ep 3)
Ikuko Matsushita (IMAGIN; eps 6, 12)
Ikumi Fukumoto (MADHOUSE; eps 5, 13)
Ji Soo Jang (ANIK; eps 6, 12)
Jian Ke Chen (Changzhou New Art Star Co.; ep 8)
Jung Gu Kim (ANIK; eps 6, 12)
Junko Yoshigai (IMAGIN; eps 6, 12)
Kayo Ikeda (MADHOUSE; ep 1)
Kayo Yamashita (MADHOUSE; ep 1)
Kazufumi Tanaka (Daume; ep 7)
Keita Yamanaka (Wombat; ep 13)
Kentaro Inoue (Wombat; ep 13)
Koji Asawa (Daume; eps 3, 7, 11)
Makoto Yoshimura (MADHOUSE; eps 1-2)
Manabu Shimizu (Wombat; ep 13)
Masahiko Tamaru (Changzhou New Art Star Co.; ep 8)
Masato Tezuka (MADHOUSE; eps 1, 5, 9)
Megumi Tonegawa (MADHOUSE; eps 5, 13)
Meiying Hong (MADHOUSE; ep 5)
Min Jung Lee (ANIK; eps 6, 12)
Min Mi An (ANIK; ep 6)
Myung Gye Seung (ANIK; eps 6, 12)
Naoko Masui (MADHOUSE; eps 10, 13)
Naomi Utsuno (Wombat; ep 13)
Natsumi Okumoto (MADHOUSE; eps 5, 10, 13)
Norie Nakano (Daume; ep 11)
Ru Jun Fan (Changzhou New Art Star Co.; ep 8)
Seong Sook Baek (ANIK; eps 6, 12)
Su Gwan Gwan (ANIK; eps 6, 12)
Taiki Imamura (MADHOUSE; eps 9, 13)
Takeji Urata (Daume; eps 3, 7, 11)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (IMAGIN; eps 6, 12)
Toshiharu Suzuki (Wombat; ep 13)
Toshiyuki Nanto (Daume; eps 3, 7, 11)
Xiang Hu Li (Changzhou New Art Star Co.; ep 8)
Ying Chun Zhang (Changzhou New Art Star Co.; ep 8)
Yoshie Fujiwara (MADHOUSE; eps 5, 10)
Yoshihiro Kaneko (MADHOUSE; eps 1-2)
Yun Mi Sin (ANIK; eps 6, 12)
Yūsuke Watanabe (IMAGIN; eps 6, 12)
In-Between Check:
Ikuko Akiyoshi (eps 3, 7, 11)
Manabu Kawada (ep 8)
Midori Otsuka (ep 12)
Naomi Yoshida (ep 6)
Tsutomu Kaneko (ep 8)
Key Animation:
Akiko Konno (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 9-10, 12-13
)

Akiko Kumada (eps 4, 13)
Akiko Tanada (ep 7)
Anzu Katsuragi (eps 1, 3-4, 10)
Ayako Hata (eps 1-2, 9)
Ayako Ishihara (eps 2, 4)
Chiaki Fujioka (eps 6, 12)
Duk Hwa Jin (ANIK; ep 6)
Eiichi Endo (eps 4-5, 10, 13)
Eiji Komatsu (eps 1, 12)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 5)
Fumie Muroi (ep 1)
Hajime Matsuzaki (ep 8)
Harumi Shida (ep 10)
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 5, 13)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 8)
Hideki Sadai (ep 3)
Hidetaka Ishikawa (ep 12)
Hideyuki Arao (ep 1)
Hiroaki Hanawa (eps 4, 8)
Hiroaki Imaki (eps 6-7, 11)
Hiroshi Dobashi (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Ogura (eps 4-5)
Hisashi Abe (OP)
Hong Geun Chae (ANIK; ep 6)
Hougou Ookawara (ep 7)
Ji Hee Jung (ep 5)
Jun Yoshida (Wombat; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 12-13
)

Jung Hee Park (eps 7, 9)
Junko Ikeda (ep 9)
Kanako Maru (eps 10, 13)
Kaori Takahashi (eps 6, 12)
Katsufumi Yamamoto (ep 7)
Katsuhisa Yamamoto (ep 3)
Katsuya Yamada (OP; ep 5)
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 8)
Kazumasa Orii (ep 7)
Kazuo Takigawa (eps 3, 11)
Kazuya Saito (eps 3, 7)
Kei Hyoudou (eps 4, 12)
Keiji Kawakubo (eps 6, 12)
Keita Hagio (ep 11)
Kenji Tanabe (Studio Ad; ep 12)
Kimiko Tamai (ep 6)
Kimiko Yamauchi (eps 4-5, 10)
Kiyoshi Matsuda (ep 12)
Ko Kyoung Nam (eps 7, 9, 13)
Kouichi Motomura (ep 7)
Kumi Ishii (ep 2)
Kunio Katsuki (eps 1, 9)
Kyuta Sakai (eps 6-7)
Leona Ozaki (ep 10)
Makoto Arashiro (ep 10)
Mari Tominaga (ep 10)
Masakazu Saito (ep 1)
Masaki Kamiguchi (Wombat; eps 4-5, 12-13)
Masaru Kawashima (eps 3, 11)
Masashi Kojima (ep 11)
Masashi Wakayama (ep 7)
Michinori Shirato (ep 6)
Michio Satō (ep 5)
Midori Otsuka (eps 6, 12)
Minoru Kibata (ep 8)
Miyuki Hanawa (eps 4, 8)
Motoo Sato (ep 6)
Mutsuaki Murata (eps 9, 13)
Nagisa Nakajima (eps 1-2, 9, 13)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 8)
Naomi Yoshida (eps 6, 12)
Naomichi Noda (eps 3, 7)
Nobuhiro Arai (ep 3)
Nobuo Hashimoto (Wombat; eps 4, 12-13)
Nozomu Abe (eps 7, 11)
Riki Sakamoto (eps 3, 11)
Sanae Narasaki (ep 11)
Satoru Iriyoshi (ep 1)
Satoshi Tasaki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 13
)

Seiki Tanaka (ep 4)
Seok Kyun Jo (ANIK; ep 6)
Seung Ki Huh (ep 9)
Shigeru Fujita (eps 1-2)
Sumiko Asaga (eps 6, 12)
Tadashi Kubo (Wombat; eps 4, 12-13)
Taichiro Ohara (ep 8)
Taira Shimizu (ep 11)
Takahide Ogata (Studio Ad; ep 12)
Takashi Tsuge (ep 13)
Takayuki Onoda (Studio Ad; ep 12)
Takeshi Morita (eps 2, 4)
Takeyuki Mizumura (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Takuji Abe (ep 10)
Takuo Noda (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 12-13
)

Tetsuto Saitoo (ep 11)
Tetsuya Wakano (eps 2, 4)
Tomomi Ishikawa (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 3, 11)
Toshiyuki Kanno (OP; eps 2, 4)
Toushio Kobayashi (ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (ep 8)
Woo Sang Yoon (eps 7, 9)
Yoko Hoshino (eps 7, 11)
Yoko Ono (ep 11)
Yoshiaki Kameda (Studio Ad; ep 12)
Yoshiko Imazato (ep 11)
Yoshiko Okuda (ep 10)
Yoshitaka Yasuda (OP, ED)
Young-Hee Choi (ep 5)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 2, 4)
Yuji Miyashita (ep 7)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 11)
Yukio Okano (ep 3)
Yuko Iwaoka (ep 1)
Literature Manager: Kazuyuki Fudeyasu
Music Performance:
Makoto Motoi (Violin)
Toshihiko Tsuchida (Cello)
Music producer: Hiroyuki Asada
Photography: Noriko Furuya (OP)
Planning:
Masao Maruyama (MADHOUSE)
Tatsuo Sato (MediaWorks)
Yoshiaki Matsumoto (Marvelous Entertainment)
Yoshiro Kataoka (Marvelous Entertainment)
Planning Assistant:
Jun Umezawa
Seiji Matano
Production Advancement:
Ayako Matsukawa (ep 7)
Keiji Mita (eps 5, 10, 13)
Makoto Awano (eps 1-2, 9)
Masahiro Hayashi (ep 4)
Norihisa Katō (ep 12)
Shōgo Arai (eps 3, 11)
Yugo Furuta (ep 6)
Yukio Shimizu (ep 8)
Production Assistant:
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu
Yoshitaka Goto
Production Desk:
Hae Ra Ko
Hiroshi Ishida (ep 11)
Yaoki Tokashiki (eps 6, 12)
Prop Design:
Fumie Muroi (eps 4-13)
Kunio Katsuki
Public Relations: Takako Masaoka (Fuji TV)
Recording Assistant: Tamayo Kawaguchi
Recording engineer: Yoshio Obara
Series Story Editor: Junki Takegami
Setting Production: Tomohiko Ito
Small Arms Design: Yoshitaka Yasuda
Sound Effects: Mutsuhiro Nishimura
Sound Production: Takuya Hiramitsu
Sound Production Manager: Nobuhiro Ogawa (Jinnan Studio)
Theme Song Performance:
Masumi Harada (ED)
The Delgados (OP)
Video Editing: Kazunori Okada (Q-Tec)
Ami Koshimizu as Claes
Eri Sendai as Triela
Hitomi Terakado as Angelica
Yuuka Nanri as Henrietta

Hidenobu Kiuchi as José
Hiroshi Yanaka as Lorenzo 2 Section Manager
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Raballo
Mamiko Noto as Elsa (eps 9-11)
Masami Iwasaki as Alfonso
Masashi Ebara as Hirscher
Norihiro Inoue as Marco
Rie Nakagawa as Ferro

Chisa Yokoyama as Franca (eps 6, 12)
Eisuke Tsuda as Raulo
Harî Kaneko as Boss (ep 1)
Harii Kaneko as Boss (ep.1)
Hirofumi Shimozaki as
Giorgio
Mario Bossi
Hiroshi Shimozaki as Calamo's Underling
Jin Nishimura as Philippe
Kei Majima as Enrico
Kouji Ishii as Enzo (ep 6)
Makoto Tomita as Louis
Masami Suzuki as Priscilla (ep 8)
Masashi Hirose as Donato (eps 2, 5)
Mayumi Akatsuchi as Maria-Petris
Naoki Tatsuta as Christiano (ep 7)
Risa Mizuno as Elenora Gabrielle (eps 10-11)
Shingo Hiromori as Doctor Masi
Shintarou Sonooka as Franco (eps 6, 12)
Shizuko as Olga
Shuuichi Ikeda as Pietro Fermi (eps 10-11)
Taiten Kusunoki as Marcello (ep 5)
Takeshi Maeda as
Amadeo
Pietro
Takumi Yamazaki as Bianchi (ep 8)
Tetsuo Komura as Dragi
Tomo Saeki as Emilio
Tuichi Tsuchiya as Nihad
Yoji Yoshikawa as Tonmazo
Yuriko Fuchizaki as Patrizia (ep 8)
Yuuichi Nagashima as Mario Bossi
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation: Studio Wombat (ep 10)
Animation Production: Madhouse
Background Scan: Scan-ya
Backgrounds:
Atelier BWCA (eps 4, 6-7)
Dr. Movie (eps 1-3, 5, 8-13)
Casting Cooperation: Nelke Planning
Digital Photography:
IMAGIN (eps 6, 12)
Southern Cross (ep 8)
Finish Animation:
AIC (eps 7, 11)
ANIK (ep 12)
Anik Max Movie (ep 12)
Changzhou New Star Art Co Ltd. (ep 8)
Dr. Movie (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 9-10, 13
)

Hadashi Pro (ep 4)
Keystone (eps 4, 11)
Kyung Kang ANIA (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9-10, 13
)

Madhouse (ep 11)
Studio CATS (ep 8)
Studio Elle (eps 5, 13)
Studio Gazelle (ep 1)
Studio Gimlet (eps 3, 7, 11)
Studio Hibari (ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 7)
ANIK (eps 6, 12)
Anik Max Movie (eps 6, 12)
Domu (ep 7)
Dr. Movie (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 9-10, 13
)

Hadashi Pro (ep 4)
Keystone (eps 4, 11)
Kyung Kang ANIA (8 episodes
eps 2-4, 7, 9-11, 13
)

Madhouse (ep 11)
Shindo Production (ep 7)
Studio Gimlet (eps 3, 7, 11)
Studio Hibari (ep 4)
Studio Wombat (eps 4, 13)
Key Animation:
ANIK (eps 6, 12)
Anik Max Movie (ep 6)
Key Stone (eps 9-10, 13)
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 3, 11)
Studio Add (ep 12)
Studio Wombat (ep 12)
Music Cooperation: blues interection, inc.
Production Cooperation:
Daume (eps 3, 7, 11)
IMAGIN (eps 6, 12)
IMAGINE (eps 6, 12)
Jupiter Film (ep 8)
Recording Studio: Jinnan Studio
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
Sound Production: Jinnan Studio
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Christopher Bevins (eps 12-13)
Christopher R. Sabat (eps 1-2, 13)
Eric Vale (eps 3-5)
Laura Bailey (eps 6-12)
Script:
Andrew Rye (eps 4-8)
David Haynes (ep 9)
Eric Vale (eps 1-3)
Additional Video Editor:
Brandon White
Jessie Mancilla
Shane Ray
ADR Engineer: James Barker
Assistant Talent Coordinator: Scott Garner
Commentary:
Christopher Bevins (ep 12)
Christopher R. Sabat (ep 12)
Eric Vale (ep 12)
Laura Bailey (ep 12)
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Producer: Carly Hunter
DVD Production Assistant: Clarine Harp
Line Producer: Justin Cook
Menu Design: Antimere Robinson
Menu Sound Design:
Matt Chaney
Matthew Piersall
Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison
Production Coordination: Neil Weathersbee
Script Supervision: Jeremy Carlile
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Alese Watson as Claes
Caitlin Glass as Triela
Laura Bailey as Henrietta
Luci Christian as Rico
Monica Rial as Angelica

Bill Flynn as Captain Rabollo
Candice Moore as Triela
Cynthia Cranz as Ferro
Dameon Clarke as Hilshire
Eric Vale as Jean
Jim Foronda as Marco
John Burgmeier as Jose
Mark Stoddard as Lorenzo
Troy Baker as Alfonso

Andrew Chandler as Guglielmo (ep 7)
Andrew Rye as Enrico Perdeni (ep 6)
Ashley Gonzales as Elenora Gabrielli (eps 10-11)
Brina Palencia as Elsa (eps 9-11)
Christopher R. Sabat as
Boss (eps 1-2)
Pietro Fermi (eps 10-11)
Chuck Huber as Dr. Bianchi (ep 8)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Priscilla (ep 8)
Dave Moran as Carabinieri
David Stroh as Amadeo (ep 8)
Ed Blaylock as Draghi (ep 10)
Grant James as Dr. Masi (ep 1)
Greg Ayres as Emilio (ep 3)
Ian Sinclair as Mario Bossi (ep 4)
John Swasey as Christiano (ep 7)
Julie Mayfield as Olga
Kent Williams as Enzo (ep 6)
Kyle Hebert as
Mario Bossi (ep 4)
Rico's Father (ep 3)
Meredith McCoy as Patricia (ep 8)
Michael Hickman as Giacomotti (ep 4)
Mike McFarland as
Franco (eps 6, 12)
Giorgio (ep 8)
R. Bruce Elliot as Dr. Donato (ep 2)
Robert McCollum as Lauro (eps 9-11)
Sonny Strait as Filippo Adani (ep 7)
Stephanie Young as Franca (eps 6, 12)
Wendy Powell as
Monica Maria Petris (ep 12)
Rico's Mother (ep 3)

English companies
ADR Production: Red Angel Media (Animax dub)
Broadcaster:
Animax Asia (SE Asia except Philippines)
Animax India
FUNimation Channel
Independent Film Channel (U.S.)
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Austrailia)
MVM (UK)
Revelation Films (UK)
DVD Authoring: Vision Wise, Inc.
Post Production: FUNimation Entertainment
Recording Studio: FUNimation Studios
French staff
French cast
(none)
French companies
Broadcaster: NRJ12 (from May 2005)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Carmen Ambrós as Rico (Spain dub)
Carmen Calvell as Angelica (Spain dub)
Mar Nicolas as Henrietta (Spain dub)
Maria Rosa Guillén as Claes (Spain dub)
Pilar Mora as Triela (Spain dub)

Angel del Río as Marco (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Distributor: Jonu Media (Spain)
Dubbing Studio: Cristal Media (Spain dub)
Translation: TRADUCCIONES IMPOSIBLES (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Eva Padoan as Henrietta
Letizia Ciampa as Triela
Lucrezia Marricchi as Angelica

Joy Saltarelli as Elsa De Sica
Massimo Bitossi as Marco
Perla Liberatori as Ferro
Roberto Certomà as Alfonso
Vittorio Guerrieri as Hirscher

Antonio Paiola as Cristiano
Antonio Palumbo as Enzo
Antonio Sanna as Marcello
Barbara De Bortoli as Eleonora Gabrielli
Daniele Valenti as Giorgio
Dario Penne as Commissario Baracchi
Diego Reggente as Enrico Berdini
Domenico Crescentini as Dottor Magi
Donatella Fanfani as Franca
Elio Zamuto as Donato
Fabrizio Temperini as Bianchi
Federica De Bortoli as Priscilla
Franco Mannella as Roberto Dantini
Furio Pergolani as Emilio
Gaetano Varcasia as Pietro Fermi
Gerolamo Alchieri as Mario Bossi
Giancarlo Padoan as Daniele
Giorgio Locuratolo as Vicecommissario
Laura Romano as Patrizia
Mario Bombardieri as Guglielmo
Maurizio Scattorin as Lorenzo
Mauro Bosco as Draghi
Niseem Onorato as Filippo Adani
Simone D'Andrea as Franco
Stefano Mondini as Boss
Vittorio Di Prima as Raballo
Italian companies
Distributor: Shin Vision
German staff
German cast
(none)
Jennifer Caron as Triela
Rubina Kuraoka as Angelica
Shalin Rogall as Henrietta

Christoph Banken as Hirscher
Julien Haggege as José
Max Haupt as Jean
Mirjam Kurt as Ferrow

Christoph Banken as Ravaro (ep 5)
Claudia Fritsche as Elenora Gabrielle (eps 10-11)
Gisela Fritsch as Maria
Jan Spitzer as Enrico
Jennifer Caron as Priscilla (ep 8)
Marion Rutz as Patrizia (ep 8)
Michael Bauer as Dr. Bianchi (ep 8)
Reinhard Scheunemann as
Alfonso
Doraghi
Giorgio
Guillermo
Mario
Sebastian Schulz as Raulo
Sophie Anders as Elsa (eps 9-10)
Thomas Prauáe as
Franco (eps 6, 12)
Pietro Fermi (eps 10-11)
Tilo Schmitz as
Amadeo
Filippo
Tim Moeseritz as
Cristiano
Lorenzo
Yvonne Ernicke as Franca (eps 6, 12)
German companies
Broadcaster: Animax Germany (2007-08-16 to 2007-10-13)
Distributor:
Anime-Virtual
Kazé Germany (now)
Dubbing: Elektrofilm
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Translation: Niels Viveen

Script Check: Kaj Schulten (eps 5-13)
(none)
Dutch companies
Distributor: Kaze
Released by: Kaze Animation S.A.
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Production: MC Entertainment
Russian cast
(none)
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Hyper
Polish cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology