Thierry KAZAZIAN

Non-anime roles:
Hyoga, Mu, Milo in " Saint Seiya : Sanctuary Chapter " (French)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(French version)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) : ADR Director
(The) Big O (TV) : ADR Director
Cowboy Bebop (TV) : ADR Director
FLCL (OAV) : ADR Director
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : ADR Director
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : ADR Director
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : ADR Director
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) : ADR Director
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) : ADR Director
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) : ADR Director
Hellsing (TV) : ADR Director
Karas (OAV) : ADR Director
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) : Voice Direction
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) : ADR Director
Orphen (TV) : ADR Director
Planetes (TV) : ADR Director
RahXephon (TV) : Voice Direction
Read or Die (OAV) : ADR Director
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) : ADR Director
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) : ADR Director
Trigun (TV) : ADR Director
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : ADR Director
Wolf's Rain (TV) : ADR Director

Cast in:
(French version)
Angel Sanctuary (OAV) as Yue Katou
Area 88 (TV) as Shaki
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Ross Sylibus
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as Roi de Midland
(The) Big O (TV); Gieseng; Michael Seebach/Schwarzwald
Blue Gender (TV) as Kadarov
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Hayami
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Ichiro Kishida
Brain Powered (TV)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Punch
Escaflowne: The Movie as Gaddes; Jajuka; Téo
Excel Saga (TV) as Shioji
FLCL (OAV) as Amarao; Shigekuni Nandaba
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Glutony; Greed; Vato Falman
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Berthold Hawkeye; Gluttony; Greed; Hymans Breda; Père; Vato Falman
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Fukami
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Le Marionnettiste
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Ryuji Danma
Gun Frontier (TV) as Poca
Gunslinger Girl (TV)
Hellsing (TV) as Peter Fergusson
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Chef
Karas (OAV) as Karas/Otoha
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie) as Crisis
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special)
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) as John Claude
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Miguel Aiman
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Gilbert Durandal
One Piece (TV) as Icebarg (new dub)
Orphen (TV) as Hartia
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) as George Buxton
Planetes (TV) as Arvind Ravy; Hachirota "Hachimaki" Hoshino
Rayearth (OAV) as Clef; Windam
Read or Die (OAV)
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) as Dinocrate
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) as Enishi Yukishiro; Seijuro Hiko
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture as Kakashita; Tamono; Yamagato
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Enishi Yukishiro; Seijuro Hiko
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Ban du Lionet; Geki de l'Ours; Gordon du Minotaure
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Dohko de la Balance; Markino; Rock de Golem; Rune du Balrog; Saga des Gémeaux; Shura du Capricorne
Shaman King (TV)
Sol Bianca (OAV)
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Skunk
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Gaddès; Jajuka; Téo; Zongi
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Yanagisawa
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none