Fullmetal Alchemist (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ adapted from Fullmetal Alchemist (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) (alternate retelling)
      Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) (side story)
      Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) (side story)
    Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV)
    Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa (sequel)

Alternative title:
El Alquimista de Acero (Spanish)
Hagane no Renkinjutsushi (Japanese)
Hagaren
Стальной алхимик (Russian)
鋼の錬金術師 (Japanese)
鋼之鍊金術師 (Chinese (Taiwan))
강철의 연금술사 (Korean)
Genres: adventure, drama, fantasy
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: ©HIROMU ARAKAWA/SQUARE ENIX, MBS, ANX, BONES, dentsu 2004.
Plot Summary: After losing their mother, Alphonse and Edward Elric attempt to bring her back using the forbidden science of human alchemy. However, alchemy operates on the theory of equivalent trade, and breaking the human alchemy taboo carries a heavy price. Ed loses his leg, and Al loses his body. Ed is able to seal Al's soul inside of a huge suit of armor, at the cost of his arm. Years later, Ed (now with two mechanical limbs) and Al (still trapped in the armor) leave their childhood home, each brother concerned with the other's happiness. Ed, who has a natural talent and skill for alchemy, becomes nationally certified and is soon known everywhere as the "Fullmetal Alchemist." Their true objective is to search for any information on the fabled Philosopher's Stone, hoping it will allow them to regain their old bodies. All of their hopes rest with this mythical stone, which may not even exist at all. However, the brothers soon learn that they are not the only ones after the powerful stone.
User Ratings: 12973 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4585 votes (sub:2670, dub:1689, edit.dub:36, ?:19, raw:19, others:152
67 Spanish subtitled
18 Portuguese subtitled
17 Spanish dubbed
7 Russian subtitled
6 French subtitled
5 Portuguese dubbed
4 French dubbed
4 Arabic subtitled
4 German dubbed
3 Korean subtitled
3 Polish subtitled
3 Tagalog dubbed
3 Italian subtitled
2 Italian dubbed
2 Spanish edited dub
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Latin dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 French edited dub
)
 Excellent: 4329 votes (sub:2573, dub:1565, edit.dub:28, ?:19, raw:16, others:128
39 Spanish subtitled
23 Spanish dubbed
10 Portuguese subtitled
9 Italian dubbed
8 Russian subtitled
7 French subtitled
5 Polish subtitled
5 German dubbed
4 Portuguese dubbed
4 French dubbed
2 Arabic subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
2 German subtitled
2 Korean subtitled
1 Czech dubbed
1 Russian edited dub
1 +
1 Russian dubbed
1 czech subtitled
1 Greek subtitled
)
 Very good: 2257 votes (sub:1316, dub:827, edit.dub:13, ?:12, raw:9, others:80
20 Spanish subtitled
11 Portuguese subtitled
11 Russian subtitled
8 Spanish dubbed
6 French subtitled
5 Polish subtitled
4 German dubbed
2 French dubbed
2 Portuguese dubbed
2 Italian dubbed
2 Russian dubbed
1 Tagalog edited dub
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Greek subtitled
1 Russian edited dub
)
 Good: 1021 votes (sub:636, dub:328, edit.dub:13, ?:6, raw:5, others:33
6 Spanish subtitled
6 Italian dubbed
6 Portuguese subtitled
4 French subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Polish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Italian edited dub
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Czech dubbed
)
 Decent: 331 votes (sub:195, dub:117, ?:4, edit.dub:2, raw:2, others:11
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Italian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 So-so: 164 votes (sub:94, dub:60, edit.dub:2, ?:1, raw:1, others:6
2 Spanish dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Not really good: 84 votes (sub:53, dub:29, others:2
1 Italian dubbed
1 German subtitled
)
 Weak: 74 votes (sub:37, dub:32, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian edited dub
)
 Bad: 36 votes (sub:17, dub:16, others:3
1 Italian dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Awful: 29 votes (sub:21, dub:4, Eng:1, others:3
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 63 votes (sub:33, dub:21, edit.dub:1, others:8
2 Portuguese dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Italian dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 22568 users, rank: #1 (of 6067)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.747 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 1.5, rank: #85 (of 6061)
Weighted mean: 8.674 (Excellent−), rank: #89 (of 6061) (seen all: 8.81 / seen some: 7.73 / won't finish: 5.08)
Bayesian estimate: 8.672 (Excellent−), rank: #32 (of 4612)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 51
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage:
2003-10-04 to 2004-10-02
2004-11-06 to 2006-03-18 (USA Broadcast)
2005-02-10 (France Air Date)
2005-07-13 to 2006-05-14 (Gma Network)
2005-07-31 to 2006-02-22 (Animax Latin America)
2005-12-31 to 2006-12-16 (Singapore, Channel U)
2006-01-04 to 2006-04-03 (Australian Broadcast-Adult Swim)
2006-03-03 to 2007-03-02 (Canada, YTV - Bionix)
2006-04-11 to 2007-05-22 (Italy - MTV Italia)
2006-06-05 to 2006-10-02 (Brazil, RedeTV! - TVKids)
2006-07-15 (Colombia-Canal Caracol)
2006-07-20 (Spain - Buzz Channel)
2006-08-01 (Chile)
2007-01-13 (Malaysia, TV3 - Prime Time [6.02p.m])
2007-01-13 (Malaysia, TV3 - Prime Time)
2007-02-04 (Finland, SubTV)
2007-03-20 (Spain, Cuatroº)
2008-12-01 (Russia)
2009-05-02 (Mexico - Televisa 4TV)
2009-10-12 (Ecuador - Gama TV)
2009-12-05 (Malaysia, TV9 -Adik di 9-)
2013-08-05 (ETC...TV - Chile)
Release dates: We have 53
Opening Theme:
#1: "Melissa" by Porno Graffitti (eps 2-13)
#2: "Ready Steady Go" by L'Arc-en-Ciel (eps 14-25)
#3: "Undo" by Cool Joke (eps 26-41)
#4: "Rewrite" by ASIAN KUNG-FU GENERATION (eps 42-51)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Melissa" by Porno Graffiti (ep 1)
#2: "Kesenai Tsumi" ("Indelible Sin") by Nana Kitade (eps 2-13)
#3: "Tobira no Mukō e" ("To the Other Side of the Door") by YeLLOW Generation (eps 14-24)
#4: "Motherland" by Crystal Kay (eps 26-41)
#5: "I Will" by Sowelu (eps 42-50)
Links: We have 24
Trivia: We have 30
DVD Easter Eggs: We have 1
Reviews:
Fullmetal Alchemist (May 11, 2004)
News: Show:
London Expo Details (Oct 26, 2011)
Fairy Tail Panel (Oct 15, 2011)
Aniplex of America Panel (Oct 14, 2011)
Viz Media Industry Panel (Jul 31, 2011)
Funimation Industry Panel (Jul 29, 2011)
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 29, 2011)
Supanova Melbourne 2011 (Apr 12, 2011)
Supanova Brisbane 2011 (Apr 6, 2011)
Japan Expo 2010 (Aug 3, 2010)
AVCon 2009 - Full Report (Aug 4, 2009)
Otakon 2009 - Funimation (Jul 18, 2009)
Sunday (Apr 6, 2009)
Anime Music Video Contest (Mar 24, 2008)
FMA Collection 1 Delayed (Feb 2, 2007)
Manga Back on Booklist (Nov 24, 2006)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
Viz Talks About FMA Edits (Sep 20, 2006)
September 3rd Booklist (Sep 13, 2006)
Upcoming Viz Artbooks (Sep 13, 2006)
Fullmetal Movie in NYC (Aug 17, 2006)
Otakon 2006 - Funimation (Aug 5, 2006)
Fullmetal Theater List (Jul 25, 2006)
Ayakashi Ayashi (Jul 25, 2006)
YTV Schedule Update (Jun 2, 2006)
Booklist Update (May 19, 2006)
NYCC - Viz Manga (Mar 14, 2006)
Weekly Booklist (Mar 9, 2006)
Sony Music Festival (Feb 27, 2006)
Manga in Booklist (Jan 19, 2006)
Fullmetal Alchemist OAV (Jan 11, 2006)
Top Japanese Searches (Dec 2, 2005)
Top Selling Manga (Oct 28, 2005)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
Japanese Box Office (Jul 27, 2005)
Top Selling Manga (Jul 12, 2005)
Anime Expo - FUNimation (Jul 4, 2005)
Anime Expo - Viz Media (Jul 4, 2005)
Funimation Contest (Jun 23, 2005)
Viz November Releases (Jun 4, 2005)
Viz to Publish Novels (Jun 4, 2005)
Anime Central 2005 (May 2, 2005)
NPR Reviews Anime (Feb 9, 2005)
Adult Swim Anime Plans (Jan 22, 2005)
2nd Gig on Adult Swim (Dec 21, 2004)
More new Viz Manga (Dec 15, 2004)
Kobe Animation Awards (Oct 28, 2004)
Cartoon Network News (Sep 20, 2004)
Otakon 2004 - FUNimation (Aug 12, 2004)
Fullmetal Alchemist Movie (Jul 13, 2004)
More Gundam Seed (Jul 6, 2004)
Anime on Cartoon Network (Jun 30, 2004)
New Anime Games Announced (Jun 10, 2004)
Anime Central: FUNimation (May 26, 2004)
Animage Awards (May 12, 2004)
L'Arc hits US in June (Apr 28, 2004)
Other articles: Show:
Carlo Santos (Oct 1, 2012)
Shelf Life - Bod Squad (Mar 12, 2012)
Fall 2011 Anime Spotlight (Oct 13, 2011)
Anime Spotlight: UN-GO (Sep 20, 2011)
Shelf Life - Corpse Bride (Oct 18, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 10, 2010)
Shelf Life - Salary Cap (Jul 12, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 5, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (May 22, 2010)
Shelf Life - Blue Monday (May 17, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (May 8, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 30, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 26, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Dec 18, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 23, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 16, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 2, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 18, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 7, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 31, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 26, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 12, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (May 29, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 24, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 3, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 27, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 20, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 13, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 23, 2009)
Shelf Life - Almost 200 (Jan 19, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 16, 2009)
Spotlight: Soul Eater (Dec 31, 2008)
Hey, Answerfans! (Nov 7, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 31, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 24, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 16, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 10, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 19, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 22, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 15, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 30, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 23, 2008)
Hey, Answerfans! (May 16, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 9, 2008)
The Click - May 3 - 9 (May 3, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 2, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 25, 2008)
The Click - April 12 - 18 (Apr 12, 2008)
The Click - March 22 - 28 (Mar 22, 2008)
The Click - March 15 - 21 (Mar 15, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 14, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 15, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 8, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 1, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 4, 2008)
Shelf Life - Cat Fight (Oct 22, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 31, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 24, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 10, 2007)
The Click - July 21 - 27 (Jul 21, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 15, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (May 18, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 27, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 13, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 9, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 5, 2007)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 22, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 24, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 3, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 6, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 22, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 15, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 25, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 18, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 28, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 13, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 23, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 9, 2006)
Sound Decision - hyde (Jun 7, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 21, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 24, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 3, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 17, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 19, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Dec 2, 2005)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 21, 2005)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 14, 2005)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 23, 2005)
Shelf Life - Recycled Air (Feb 24, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Artbook
    Fullmetal Alchemist - Anime Profiles (Artbook) 2006-11-21 (from $14.99)
    The Art of Fullmetal Alchemist: The Anime (Artbook) 2006-10-17 (from $19.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Fullmetal Alchemist - The Complete First Season (DVD) 2009-01-27 (from $40.29)
    Fullmetal Alchemist - The Complete Second Season (DVD) 2009-03-10 (from $24.99)
    Fullmetal Alchemist - 1st Season [Viridian Collection] (DVD) 2010-09-28 (from $25.70)
    Fullmetal Alchemist - 2nd Season [Viridian Collection] (DVD) 2010-10-26 (from $23.27)
    Fullmetal Alchemist - Starter Set + Artbox (DVD 1) 2005-02-08
    Fullmetal Alchemist - The Alchemist's Curse (DVD 1) 2005-02-08 (from $20.21)
    Fullmetal Alchemist - The Scarred Man of the East (DVD 2) 2005-04-05 (from $7.29)
    Fullmetal Alchemist - Equivalent Exchange (DVD 3) 2005-05-31 (from $3.49)
    Fullmetal Alchemist - The Fall of Ishbal (DVD 4) 2005-07-26 (from $17.26)
    Fullmetal Alchemist - The Cost of Living (DVD 5) 2005-09-20 (from $3.49)
    Fullmetal Alchemist - Captured Souls (DVD 6) 2005-11-15 (from $3.49)
    Fullmetal Alchemist - Captured Souls + Box (DVD 6) 2005-11-15
    Fullmetal Alchemist - Reunion on Yock Island (DVD 7) 2006-01-10 (from $15.99)
    Fullmetal Alchemist - The Altar of Stone (DVD 8) 2006-03-07 (from $17.26)
    Fullmetal Alchemist - Pain and Lust (DVD 9) 2006-05-02 (from $3.49)
    Fullmetal Alchemist - Journey to Ishbal (DVD 10) 2006-06-27 (from $3.49)
    Fullmetal Alchemist - Journey to Ishbal + Box (DVD 10) 2006-06-27 (from $9.17)
    Fullmetal Alchemist - Becoming the Stone (DVD 11) 2006-08-01 (from $15.75)
    Fullmetal Alchemist - The Truth Behind Truths (DVD 12) 2006-09-05 (from $7.24)
    Fullmetal Alchemist - Brotherhood (DVD 13) 2006-09-26 (from $3.49)
    Fullmetal Alchemist - Season 1, Part 2 (DVD 5-7) 2007-06-05
    Fullmetal Alchemist - Box Set 1 (DVD 1-4) 2007-09-18 (from $28.78)
    Fullmetal Alchemist - Box Set 2 (DVD 5-7) 2007-11-13 (from $7.40)
    Fullmetal Alchemist - Box Set 3 (DVD 8-10) 2008-01-15 (from $28.78)
    Fullmetal Alchemist - Box Set 4 (DVD 11-13) 2008-03-11 (from $28.14)
    Fullmetal Alchemist [Viridian Collection] - The Alchemist's Curse (DVD 1) 2007-10-16
    Fullmetal Alchemist [Viridian Collection] - The Scarred Man of the East (DVD 2) 2007-10-16 (from $3.49)
    Fullmetal Alchemist [Viridian Collection] - Equivalent Exchange (DVD 3) 2007-11-13 (from $3.49)
    Fullmetal Alchemist [Viridian Collection] - Fall of Ishbal (DVD 4) 2007-11-13 (from $3.49)
    Fullmetal Alchemist [Viridian Collection] - The Cost of Living (DVD 5) 2007-12-11 (from $3.49)
    Fullmetal Alchemist [Viridian Collection] - Captured Souls (DVD 6) 2007-12-11 (from $3.49)
    Fullmetal Alchemist [Viridian Collection] - Reunion on Yock Island (DVD 7) 2008-01-08 (from $6.29)
    Fullmetal Alchemist [Viridian Collection] - The Altar of Stone (DVD 8) 2008-01-08 (from $6.24)
    Fullmetal Alchemist [Viridian Collection] - Pain and Lust (DVD 9) 2008-02-05 (from $3.49)
    Fullmetal Alchemist [Viridian Collection] - Journey to Ishbal (DVD 10) 2008-02-05 (from $3.49)
    Fullmetal Alchemist [Viridian Collection] - Becoming the Stone (DVD 11) 2008-03-04 (from $3.49)
    Fullmetal Alchemist [Viridian Collection] - The Truth Behind Truths (DVD 12) 2008-03-04 (from $3.90)
    Fullmetal Alchemist [Viridian Collection] - Brotherhood (DVD 13) 2008-03-04 (from $3.49)
Fanbook
    The Fullmetal Alchemist Archive (Fanbook) 2007-03-15
Soundtrack
    Fullmetal Alchemist - Complete Best (OST) 2006-05-30

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Seiji Mizushima
Script:
Akatsuki Yamatoya (5 episodes
eps 28, 32-34, 38
)

Aya Yoshinaga (ep 5)
Jun Ishikawa
Katsuhiko Takayama (5 episodes
eps 9, 19-20, 27, 37
)

Manabu Ishikawa (eps 12, 18)
Natsuko Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 17, 23, 26
)

Shou Aikawa (30 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 13-16, 21-22, 25, 29-32, 36, 39-51
)

Toshiki Inoue (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 24, 35
)

Storyboard:
Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 9)
Kazuki Kakuda (eps 6, 17)
Kazuki Tsunoda (ep 39)
Kenji Ajima (ep 7)
Kenji Yasuda (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 15, 23, 31, 36, 40, 48, 51
)

Masahiro Ando (OP3; 6 episodes
eps 13, 21, 27, 35, 43, 50
)

Masakazu Hashimoto (ep 42)
Masaki Tachibana (eps 8, 32)
Norimitsu Suzuki (ED1, ED3, ED4; ED 2)
Seiji Mizushima (OP 4; 4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 44, 51
)

Shigeru Ueda (eps 28, 46)
Shingo Kaneko (eps 3, 37, 47)
Shinsaku Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 24
)

Soichi Masui (4 episodes
eps 22, 25, 30, 34
)

Tamaki Nakatsu (4 episodes
eps 19, 29, 41, 49
)

Tarou Iwasaki (5 episodes
eps 14, 20, 26, 33, 38
)

Tomokazu Tokoro (ep 44)
Tomoki Kyoda (OP2; eps 10-11, 16)
Yukihiro (ep 45)
Yutaka Nakamura (OP4)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Ootsuki (eps 9, 18)
Johei Matsuura (ep 6)
Jun Fukuda (ep 34)
Kazuki Kakuda (6 episodes
eps 11, 17, 25, 33, 45, 51
)

Kazuki Tsunoda (eps 1, 38)
Kenji Yasuda (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 15, 23, 31, 40, 51
)

Kentaro Nakamura (ep 4)
Masahiro Ando (OP3; 6 episodes
eps 13, 21, 27, 35, 43, 50
)

Masakazu Amiya (ep 12)
Masakazu Hashimoto (7 episodes
eps 10, 16, 22, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Norimitsu Suzuki (ED1, ED3, ED4; ED 2)
Seiji Mizushima (OP4; ep 25)
Shigeru Ueda (eps 5, 28, 46)
Shingo Kaneko (eps 3, 37, 47)
Tamaki Nakatsu (4 episodes
eps 19, 29, 41, 49
)

Tarou Iwasaki (6 episodes
eps 14, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Tomoki Kyoda (OP2)
Yasuhiro Irie (OP1)
Yoshinori Odaka (ep 24)
Yoshito Hata (ep 8)
Yutaka Nakamura (OP4)
Original creator: Hiromu Arakawa
Character Design: Yoshiyuki Ito
Art Director: Kazuyuki Hashimoto
Animation Director:
Akitoshi Maeda (ep 28)
Eiko Saito (eps 43, 49)
Hideki Ito (8 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 25, 27, 35, 41, 47
)

Hiroki Kanno (8 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

Hiroko Oguri (6 episodes
eps 3, 13, 21, 35, 41, 47
)

Junichiro Taniguchi (eps 38, 44)
Kanami Sekiguchi (7 episodes
eps 10, 16, 22, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Kazumi Inadome (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 23, 31, 39, 45
)

Koji Sugiura (ep 18)
Kumiko Takahashi (eps 23, 40)
Makoto Koga (eps 5, 24)
Minako Shiba (ep 4)
Minoru Kawano (ep 26)
Naoko Nakamoto (eps 5, 40, 46)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 34)
Sawako Yamamoto (ep 46)
Shinichi Miyamae (ep 34)
Takashi Mukouda (7 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Takashi Tomioka (eps 29, 50)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 6, 12)
Yasuhiro Irie (OP 1)
Yoshiyuki Ito (OP1-4; eps 1, 40, 51)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 5, 40, 46)
Yuko Yazaki (4 episodes
eps 29, 37, 43, 49
)

Art design: Hideo Narita
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography:
Susumu Fukushi
Toru Fukushi
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Seki (eps 31, 51)
Akira Hosogaya (Sakura Create; 4 episodes
eps 19, 27, 41, 49
)

Akira Inoue (ep 31)
Akira Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 39, 43, 45, 51
)

Atsushi Soga (ep 32)
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 37)
Ayako Mori (eps 47, 49, 51)
Chiyo Hosokawa (eps 23, 43)
Daisuke Makino (ep 44)
Daisuke Mataga (ep 45)
Emiko Yamada (ep 47)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 5)
Hirofumi Kashihara (ep 15)
Hiroki Harada (ep 23)
Hiroki Kanno (ep 51)
Hisashi Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 33-34, 37, 43, 45
)

Ikuo Kuwana (ep 5)
Jouji Oka (ep 32)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 5)
Kaori Saito (6 episodes
eps 29, 31, 34, 41, 47, 49
)

Kaori Tokunaga (eps 47, 49, 51)
Kaoru Hayashida (ep 32)
Kazuhiko Yokota (ep 21)
Kazuyuki Katō (ep 33)
Keiko Takano (6 episodes
eps 43-45, 47, 49-50
)

Kouichi Shimoda (eps 31, 39)
Kumiko Takahashi (ep 51)
Kyouko Sugiura (eps 32, 44)
Manabu Shioda (ep 46)
Masahiro Ando (ep 51)
Masashi Karino (ep 32)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 46)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 51)
Mayumi Kitamura (4 episodes
eps 19, 27, 49, 51
)

Mayumi Nishida (ep 33)
Midori Uchiyama (7 episodes
eps 37, 40-41, 43, 45, 49, 51
)

Mika Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 37, 45, 47, 51
)

Mio Araki (eps 15, 21)
Miyuki Shinoda (eps 49, 51)
Naoko Ikeuchi (eps 47, 49, 51)
Naomi Kaneda (7 episodes
eps 43-45, 47, 49-51
)

Naoto Yoshida (eps 31, 46)
Noritaka Tateguchi (ep 44)
Rei Ikagawa (ep 46)
Rie Usui (eps 19, 27, 47)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (eps 21, 31, 49)
Satomi Higuchi (eps 45, 50)
Satoshi Koike (ep 34)
Seiki Tanaka (ep 5)
Shinya Yamada (ep 27)
Shiori Kudo (eps 43-45, 47)
Shuuichi Kodama (ep 45)
Takashi Tomioka (ep 51)
Takeshi Hiramatsu (ep 32)
Takeshi Yoshioka (ep 51)
Tetsuaki Matsuda (ep 44)
Tomomi Kimura (ep 49)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (ep 44)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (eps 40-41, 49)
Yoshinori Deno (ep 5)
Youhei Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 5, 13, 15, 50
)

Yuji Hosogoe (ep 5)
Yukiyo Komito (eps 23, 47, 49)
Yūko Hineno (ep 46)
Yuko Hirasawa (eps 43, 49)
Yuko Yasaki (ep 51)
3D Animation:
Yasuhiro Irie (OP1)
Yukio Hayashi (ep 13)
Additional Production Design: Takefumi Anzai (eps 1-51)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroshi Osaka (ep 1)
Junichiro Taniguchi (ep 32)
Kazumi Inadome (eps 18, 33, 51)
Kumiko Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 18, 31, 33, 37, 44, 49-51
)

Takashi Tomioka (eps 31, 33, 44)
Yoshiyuki Ito (7 episodes
eps 7, 15, 18, 31, 33, 37, 45
)

Yuko Yasaki (ep 50)
Yutaka Nakamura (OP 4)
Assistant Art Planner:
Kazushige Kanehira (eps 1-51)
Assistant Color Planner: Miho Kobayashi
Assistant producer: Tomokazu IIzumi (20 episodes
eps 14-30, 37, 43, 49
)

Assistant Production Manager:
Daisuke Hara (ep 34)
Genba Horikawa (ep 10)
Hayato Kaneko (ep 34)
Hideto Shinkawa (eps 1, 7, 15)
Hideya Takahashi (ep 28)
Kenichi Motohashi (eps 32, 38, 44)
Mamichi Tachihara (7 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 27, 35, 41, 47
)

Masahiko Arai (ep 26)
Mitsue Yamazaki (ep 24)
Mitsuhito Tsuji (eps 36, 42, 48)
Naohisa Rokuro (eps 6, 12)
Nobuhiko Muraoka (7 episodes
eps 5, 13, 21, 29, 37, 43, 49
)

Risa Adachi (ep 8)
Ryū Ishiguro (eps 14, 32, 38)
Susumu Murakami (ep 30)
Yoneki Tsumura (ep 18)
Yūki Kawakami (8 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 25, 33, 40, 46, 50
)

Yūko Mabuchi (5 episodes
eps 23, 31, 39, 45, 51
)

Yumiko Endou (eps 4, 16)
Background Art:
Aiko Nagamine (8 episodes
eps 29, 31, 41-51 odd
)

Aiko Taira (8 episodes
eps 30, 34-40 even, 46, 48, 50
)

Atsushi Satomi (4 episodes
eps 4, 24, 26, 28
)

Ayako Iwanaga (eps 34-50 even)
Ayari Wake (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 16, 30, 50
)

Ayu Kawamoto (ep 38)
Chigusa Yokoyama (18 episodes
eps 4, 14, 18-42 even, 46, 48, 50
)

Eiji Wakamatsu (4 episodes
eps 2, 43, 49, 51
)

Eri Nakamura (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10-18 even
)

Hiroko Hirahara (ep 38)
Hiromi Kamiyama (17 episodes
eps 2, 6-18 even, 28, 30, 34, 36, 38, 42, 44, 48, 50
)

Kazuo Nagai (ED3)
Kazuyuki Hashimoto (eps 5-51 odd)
Ken Arai (eps 1, 3)
Kenji Kobayashi (eps 6, 48, 50)
Kuniaki Nemoto (eps 5-51 odd)
Kyo Inoue (eps 1-51 odd)
Manabu Otsuzuki (eps 1, 3)
Manami Masuda (eps 28, 50)
Michie Watanabe (8 episodes
eps 6-14 even, 18, 26, 28
)

Miyoko Kobayashi (eps 4-18 even)
Nariyuki Ogi (4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 26, 30
)

Norifumi Nakamura (eps 2-50 even)
Senjin Akahori (eps 1-51 odd)
Sumiyo Okamura (14 episodes
eps 4, 16, 18, 24, 26, 32-46 even, 50
)

Toshiki Nishi (eps 1-51 odd)
Yoko Sasa (eps 40-50 even)
Yuji Kihara (eps 1-51 odd)
Yukari Ooba (eps 28, 30)
Yukari Yasuda (eps 2-18 even)
Yuki Umino (21 episodes
eps 5-27 odd, 33, 35, 39-51 odd
)

Yumiko Kondou (eps 6-28 even)
Background Art Processing:
Ayu Kawamoto (26 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 11, 13, 15, 18-19, 21, 23-25, 27-49 odd
)

Chigusa Yokoyama (eps 6-12 even)
Hiroaki Hirata (25 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 13, 15, 18-19, 21, 23-25, 27-49 odd
)

Rie Sugiyama (6 episodes
eps 14, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Background Digital Process:
Ayu Kawamoto
Kiroaki Hirata
Cel Check:
Kei Ishiguro (ep 14)
Mami Okada (ep 14)
Mariko Kudou (ep 8)
Mayumi Hario (ep 8)
Yasuji Sakagami (ep 8)
Color Coordination: Shihoko Nakayama
Color setting: Yukari Goto
Color Specification:
Chizue Saitou (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25
)

Eiko Inoue (ep 24)
Kei Ishiguro (ep 14)
Maki Saitou (eps 34, 40)
Makiko Kojima (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Mariko Kudou (ep 32)
Mayumi Hario (5 episodes
eps 8, 20, 26, 38, 44
)

Miho Kobayashi (OP2-4)
Mitsuko Sekimoto (ep 28)
Naoko Horikawa (eps 46, 49)
Tomoko Saito (eps 34, 40)
Tomomi Kato (eps 6, 12)
Yukari Goto (21 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 15, 18-19, 23, 27-47 odd, 50-51
)

Drawing Director: Yoshiyuki Ito
Editing: Hiroaki Itabe (J Film)
Editing Assistant:
Ayumu Takahashi (J Film; Jay Film; eps 1-51)
Ending Drawing:
Norimitsu Suzuki (Animation for ED 1-4)
Ending Painting: Miho Kobayashi
Ending Production Direction: Norimitsu Suzuki 
Film Editing:
Takashi Kubota (Qtec; eps 1-12, 14)
Tetsuro Fujita (Qtec; eps 13, 15-51)
Finish Check:
Hanae Yokota (7 episodes
eps 10, 16, 22, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Hee Sook Wang (ep 38)
Izumi Sakamoto (ep 32)
Mariko Kudou (ep 20)
Mayumi Hario (eps 20, 26, 38)
Mika Yoshikawa (ep 38)
Misako Sakamoto (ep 38)
Mitsuko Sekimoto (ep 28)
Natsumi Kimura (ep 38)
Rie Miyazawa (ep 20)
Toshiko Endo (ep 32)
Yasuji Sakagami (eps 20, 32)
Finish Check Assistant: Terumi Hamahata (ep 34)
Finishing:
Akemi Katou (5 episodes
eps 5, 13, 29, 41, 49
)

Akemi Nagao (7 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 21, 27, 35, 45
)

Akemi Tejima (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 19, 46
)

Aki Imai (8 episodes
eps 2, 9, 15, 19, 25, 31, 37, 45
)

Akiko Inoue (7 episodes
eps 13, 18, 23, 29, 39, 45, 51
)

Akiko Ohba (eps 10, 16, 22)
Akiko Saitou (eps 39, 47)
Asami Nomaguchi (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 17, 21, 27, 33, 41, 47
)

Atsuko Hirose (eps 7, 18)
Atsuko Ito (10 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 19, 25, 31, 37, 43, 49-50
)

Ayumi Andou (9 episodes
eps 2, 11, 17, 23, 29, 35, 41, 46, 49
)

Ayumi Nakahara (eps 6, 12)
Cheol Sun Jang (ep 24)
Chie Iwamoto (4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 22, 48
)

Chie Nakamura (eps 6, 12)
Chizue Saitou (eps 31, 37, 45)
Dong Hee Lee (ep 24)
Emi Kadono (eps 6, 12)
Emiko Okui (9 episodes
eps 2, 9, 15, 19, 27, 31, 37, 43, 49
)

Fusako Nakao (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 35, 45
)

Hanae Yokota (ep 4)
Haruka Yoshida (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 21, 27, 33, 41, 47
)

Hikaru Takigawa (7 episodes
eps 9, 17, 21, 25, 33, 43, 47
)

Hikaru Takimoto (ep 2)
Hiroko Uemura (ep 21)
Hiromi Kumagai (ep 50)
Hiromi Miyawaki (4 episodes
eps 44, 47, 49-50
)

Hiromi Okamoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 19, 27, 33
)

Hiromi Takeno (eps 39, 46, 50)
Hiromi Tsuchiya (ep 48)
Hitomi Chiba (eps 39, 46, 50)
Hitomi Okamoto (eps 43, 49)
Izumi Inoue (9 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 19, 25, 31, 37, 43, 47
)

Junka Okada (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 23
)

Junko Fujimaki (5 episodes
eps 3, 13, 29, 37, 47
)

Junko Hakamada (9 episodes
eps 5, 13, 19, 25, 29, 35, 43, 47, 51
)

Kaori Ishikawa (ep 48)
Kayo Ishikawa (8 episodes
eps 2, 11, 18, 23, 29, 35, 43, 49
)

Kazuko Kikuchi (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 21, 27, 35, 45, 51
)

Kazuko Nakajima (4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 22, 48
)

Kazumi Takeuchi (4 episodes
eps 11, 23, 35, 49
)

Kiyoe Matsui (eps 5, 18)
Kouichirou Miyasaka (ep 5)
Kouta Tarutani (eps 16, 22, 36)
Kozue Ryoke (eps 6, 12)
Kumiko Yamazaki (9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 21, 27, 33, 41, 46, 50
)

Maki Saitou (eps 24, 40)
Makiko Kojima (ep 4)
Makiko Yamanaka (4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 22, 48
)

Mami Kumatani (ep 41)
Mariko Kudou (ep 26)
Masahiko Tamaru (ep 14)
Mayumi Hario (ep 26)
Mayumi Hiraide (8 episodes
eps 5, 13, 18, 23, 29, 35, 41, 47
)

Mayumi Sugano (5 episodes
eps 18, 23, 29, 35, 43
)

Mayumi Sugawara (eps 2, 9)
Megumi Sugawa (4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 22, 48
)

Mi-Deok Gwak (ep 24)
Michiko Ikushima (ep 48)
Michiyo Ootani (8 episodes
eps 2, 9, 15, 19, 25, 37, 45, 49
)

Miho Kobayashi (ED1; eps 44, 47, 49)
Miho Suzuki (eps 1, 7)
Misaki Takeda (eps 3, 15)
Miyoko Yoshida (ep 48)
Miyuki Mizumaki (9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 27, 33, 39, 45, 50
)

Miyuki Sato (eps 5, 18, 46)
Mizue Ueda (8 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 23, 29, 35, 45, 51
)

Mizue Yamamoto (ep 41)
Nam Hee Lee (ep 24)
Naoki Ishikawa (21 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 13, 15, 18, 23, 27-45 odd, 46-47, 49, 51
)

Naoko Horikawa (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 23, 29, 37
)

Naoko Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 3, 15, 25, 39, 51
)

Naoko Sunahara (eps 39, 46, 50)
Naomi Ariga (ep 48)
Naomi Nakamura (24 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 13-21 odd, 25-41 odd, 45-47, 49-51
)

Naomi Nakano (eps 16, 48)
Naomi Takahashi (ep 48)
Natsuyo Otani (5 episodes
eps 10, 16, 22, 31, 48
)

Nobuya Terashima (ep 51)
Noriko Goto (eps 2, 9)
Noriko Yamaguchi (eps 6, 12)
Ok In Park (ep 24)
Rie Katoh (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 17, 25, 33, 50
)

Rika Fujishima (eps 6, 12)
Rika Kaneda (ep 13)
Rika Kato (eps 21, 43)
Rika Kingetsu (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 19, 25, 31, 37, 46, 51
)

Sakura Komatsu (eps 34, 40)
Sanae Okabe (eps 41, 50)
Satoko Murakami (ep 17)
Sayuri Arakaki (eps 6, 12)
Sayuri Takagi (ep 48)
Sayuri Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 22, 48
)

Setsuko Uchida (eps 11, 23)
Shigenobu Inoshita (ep 14)
Shinji Kashiwada (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 19, 25
)

Shinya Terashima (eps 39, 46)
Soo Jeong Kim (ep 24)
Takako Hosobata (eps 10, 16, 22)
Takako Uemura (7 episodes
eps 3, 11, 17, 27, 33, 43, 49
)

Teruko Inoue (ep 5)
Terumi Hamahata (eps 34, 40)
Tohru Kawamura (10 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 19, 21, 27, 33, 41, 46, 50
)

Tomoko Ryuno (5 episodes
eps 9, 21, 31, 43, 49
)

Tomoko Saito (eps 24, 40)
Tomoko Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 25, 31, 37, 45, 51
)

Tomoko Yanagawa (ep 22)
Tomomi Murakami (4 episodes
eps 5, 23, 31, 39
)

Toshiko Itogawa (eps 5, 35)
Yasuji Sakagami (ep 26)
Yoko Wakabayashi (4 episodes
eps 13, 21, 33, 47
)

Yoshie Inoue (ep 46)
Yoshiki Ito (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 18, 25, 31, 39, 45, 50
)

Yoshimi Nishiwaki (ep 48)
Yoshitaka Narasaki (9 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 21, 27, 33, 41, 47, 51
)

Yue Murakami (eps 39, 51)
Yui Nakai (eps 34, 40)
Yūka Kō (eps 14, 32, 38)
Yumi Matsumoto (5 episodes
eps 5, 17, 29, 37, 47
)

Yumika Fukuzawa (eps 16, 22)
Yumiko Ezaki (eps 3, 17)
Yumiko Shinohara (eps 7, 18)
Finishing Assistant: Terumi Hamahata (ep 40)
German Translation: Karsten Kuestner (ep 51)
In-Between Animation:
Aiko Kasumi (ep 22)
Aki Minai (ep 48)
Akira Hosogaya (ep 3)
Arisa Fukuda (20 episodes
eps 7-17 odd, 18-19, 21, 23, 29, 33-34, 37, 39, 43, 45, 49-51
)

Asami Watanabe (ep 16)
Atsuko Nozaki (6 episodes
eps 21, 23, 29, 34, 45, 50
)

Aya Takada (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 22, 30
)

Ayako Mori (5 episodes
eps 3, 27, 35, 41, 47
)

Ayako Taki (ep 26)
Chika Kojima (eps 6, 12)
Chika Okada (ep 10)
Daisuke Endo (ep 16)
Daisuke Kitaguchi (ep 10)
Eiji Kobayashi (ep 3)
Emi Asami (ep 8)
Emiko Hayakawa (ep 12)
Emiko Yamada (7 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 27, 35, 41, 47
)

Erika Higashizaka (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9, 13, 15, 17
)

Eriko Sakai (5 episodes
eps 3, 19, 23, 25, 27
)

Eun Hee Jeong (ep 24)
Eun Young Choi (ep 24)
Fumiko Suzuki (21 episodes
eps 9, 11, 13, 17-25 odd, 29-37 odd, 40-41, 43, 46-47, 49-51
)

Haruyo Arihara (ep 8)
Hiroko Kikunaga (ep 37)
Hiroko Takahashi (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 13, 15, 17-19, 21-27 odd, 31, 35, 37, 41
)

Hiromi Masuko (20 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 13, 17-19, 21, 23, 25, 29, 31, 33-35, 37, 41, 47, 50-51
)

Hiromi Nochi (ep 8)
Hisashi Yamamoto (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-13 odd, 17, 19, 21
)

Ikuyo Kondou (ep 48)
Jia Ge Chen (eps 14, 20, 38)
Jin Nishino (ep 32)
Ju Yeong Li (ep 48)
Kanako Daigen (eps 10, 16, 22)
Kanako Ueda (ep 8)
Kaori Sasaki (ep 14)
Kaori Tokunaga (5 episodes
eps 3, 27, 35, 41, 47
)

Kaoru Hayashida (eps 8, 26)
Kaoru Horigane (ep 40)
Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 34, 40)
Kazumi Kawase (ep 6)
Kazunori Minagawa (eps 14, 26)
Kazuto Nakayama (ep 12)
Keigo Sasaki (ep 48)
Keiko Abu (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 13, 17-19, 21, 29, 40, 47
)

Keiko Ichihara (eps 10, 16)
Keiko Ishihara (eps 14, 26)
Keiko Takano (20 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 11-17 odd, 18-19, 21, 23, 29, 34, 37, 41, 43, 45
)

Keita Shimizu (ep 6)
Kenichi Watanabe (ep 32)
Kimiko Hoshi (11 episodes
eps 17, 25-33 odd, 37, 40-41, 45, 50
)

Kumi Tejima (eps 6, 12)
Kunitoshi Ishii (4 episodes
eps 14, 32, 38, 44
)

Kyoung Ah Lee (ep 22)
Kyung Hee Min (ep 24)
Makoto Oohara (ep 20)
Mami Hagiwara (eps 41, 47)
Manabu Akita (eps 34, 40)
Manabu Kawada (eps 26, 32)
Mari Asada (ep 16)
Mariko Horie (ep 16)
Mariko Ishikawa (ep 48)
Mariko Itou (ep 32)
Mariko Sugimoto (ep 16)
Mariko Takahashi (ep 12)
Masaharu Uemura (ep 48)
Masahiko Tamaru (eps 8, 32)
Masako Kawai (ep 45)
Masashi Karino (ep 44)
Masatoshi Fujimoto (藤本正利; eps 10, 22)
Masayuki Shimizu (ep 20)
Mayumi Hirabayashi (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 27
)

Megumi Satou (ep 12)
Mi Ok Ham (ep 24)
Mi Young Lee (ep 16)
Michiko Takegami (4 episodes
eps 8, 26, 32, 38
)

Michiru Shinoda (ep 21)
Misa Watanabe (16 episodes
eps 13, 17-25 odd, 29, 31, 37, 39, 43, 45-47, 49, 51
)

Misaki Suzuki (eps 4, 10, 22)
Miwa Arai (ep 10)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 48)
Miyuki Shinoda (eps 41, 47)
Miyuki Yano (12 episodes
eps 17, 25-33 odd, 37, 40-41, 45, 50-51
)

Mizuka Takahashi (ep 48)
Naoki Oomori (ep 32)
Naoko Endō (ep 34)
Naoko Ikeuchi (5 episodes
eps 19, 27, 35, 41, 47
)

Naomi Kaneda (18 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 11-17 odd, 18-19, 21, 23, 25, 29, 34, 37, 45
)

Osamu Miwa (eps 8, 20, 38)
Reiko Sakai (ep 48)
Rie Usui (ep 3)
Risa Iimura (ep 6)
Sachiyo Hirade (ep 21)
Sachiyo Takada (eps 35, 37)
Saho Saito (ep 44)
Saori Tomita (ep 8)
Satomi Higuchi (14 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 11-17 odd, 18-19, 21, 29, 34
)

Sayuri Kitayama (ep 8)
Seishi Takagi (ep 34)
Shintarou Douge (ep 48)
Shiori Kudo (17 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 11-17 odd, 18-19, 21, 25, 29, 34, 37, 43
)

Sung Goo Kang (ep 24)
Taichi Inoi (eps 6, 12)
Takayuki Hida (ep 48)
Takeshi Hiramatsu (ep 8)
Tatsuro Ohtomi (ep 16)
Teizou Shimada (20 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 13, 17-19, 21-31 odd, 35, 37, 41, 49-51
)

Tetsuaki Matsuda (ep 20)
Tomohiro Shinoda (ep 48)
Tomoko Ishida (ep 16)
Tomoko Naikai (ep 48)
Tomoko Sugata (ep 48)
Tomoyo Hasegawa (ep 48)
Ui Yeong Kim (ep 22)
Yasuki Kondou (ep 48)
Yasumi Tanaka (eps 35, 43)
Yoshimi Kanbara (ep 26)
Yoshito Naitou (ep 32)
Yuichi Hirano (eps 10, 16, 22)
Yukari Matsuo (eps 34, 40)
Yukari Sannomiya (ep 10)
Yuki Kawashima (ep 48)
Yuki Masuda (ep 48)
Yuki Nomura (ep 6)
Yuki Sato (ep 48)
Yukiko Hitomi (ep 38)
Yukiko Kakinuma (ep 20)
Yuko Dangi (eps 10, 16)
Yuko Hirasawa (ep 25)
Yuko Kimura (eps 34, 40)
Yuko Watanabe (eps 14, 32, 38)
Yumiko Goto (ep 7)
Yurie Kuniyuki (eps 34, 40)
Yurika Higashizaka (ep 33)
Yūto Matsuda (ep 34)
Yuuhei Ueda (eps 34, 40)
Yuuko Fujii (ep 34)
Yuuko Fujita (ep 20)
Yuuko Yoshino (ep 34)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Kumada (ep 30)
Eri Baba (ep 24)
Fumiko Suzuki (14 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 45, 47, 50
)

Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 34, 40)
Koichi Iwanaga (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 11, 18
)

Kousuke Kawazura (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22
)

Manabu Akita (ep 40)
Manabu Kawada (ep 38)
Mina Itou (eps 6, 12)
Misa Watanabe (11 episodes
eps 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 35, 39, 43, 46, 49, 51
)

Saho Saito (6 episodes
eps 8, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Takashi Sasaki (ep 28)
Yoshimi Kanbara (ep 38)
Yukiko Mita (eps 36, 42, 48)
Key Animation:
Akihide Muraoka (Anime-R)
Akiko Kumata
Akiko Nakamura
Akiko Seki (Sakura Create)
Atsushi Hasebe
Ayako Mori (Sakura Create)
Ayumi Kurashima
Chieko Miyakawa
Chikashi Kubota (OP 2)
Chiyo Hosokawa (Anime-R)
Daiki Ohno (Production IG)
Daisuke Mataga (Emuai)
Daisuke Takemoto
Daizen Komatsuda
Eiji Komatsu
Eiko Saito
Emi Honda (Bee -Train)
Emi Kamiishi
Eriko Kubokawa
Etsuko Miura
Fumiko Ueda (Anime-R)
Haruhito Takada
Haruka Tanaka
Hideki Ito (Sakura Create)
Hideki Sadai
Hidenori Fukuoka
Hideto Komori
Hideyuki Morioka
Hiroaki Ishiyama
Hirokazu Hanai
Hiroki Harada (Anime-R)
Hiroki Kanno
Hiroko Oguri
Hiromi Okazaki
Hiromitsu Hagiwara
Hiroshi Shimizu
Hiroshi Yamamoto
Hiroyuki Imaishi (eps 4, 22)
Hiroyuki Notake
Hiroyuki Oota
Hisafumi Nakahara
Hisao Muramatsu
Hisashi Kagawa
Hisashi Saito
Hitomi Takechi
Ikuo Kuwana
Iori Kudou
Jun Takagi
Junichiro Taniguchi
Junko Matsushita
Kana Ishida
Kaname Wakabayashi
Kanami Sekiguchi
Kaori Higuchi
Kaori Komori
Kaori Saito
Kaori Tokunaga (Sakura Create)
Kaoru Miura
Katsuya Kikuchi (arp Japan)
Katsuyuki Wada
Kayo Nomichi
Kayoko Yabuki
Kazuhiro Sasaki (Anime-R)
Kazumi Inadome (OP 3-4; 5 episodes
eps 1, 13, 31, 39, 45
)

Kazunobu Hoshi
Kazuya Miura
Kazuyo Nakamura
Kazuyuki Matsubara
Keiko Ichihara (Studio Mu)
Ken Sakuma (Emuai)
Kenichi Kutsuna (ep 4)
Kensuke Ishikawa
Koichi Nakaya (Studio Mu)
Koichi Usami
Koji Sugiura
Kou Yoshinari (OP 4)
Kouichi Hashimoto (OP 4)
Kouichi Shimoda
Kouji Murai
Kousuke Kawazura
Kumiko Katou (Bee Train)
Kumiko Takahashi
Kyoko Kotani
Kyouko Takeuchi
Mami Hagiwara (Sakura Create)
Mamiko Nakanishi
Mariko Aikawa
Mariko Emori
Mariko Kawamoto
Masahiro Ando
Masakatsu Sasaki
Masakazu Kawazoe
Masakazu Okada
Masaki Hyuga
Masanori Iizuka
Masaru Yoshioka
Masashi Wakayama
Masayuki Ozaki
Mayumi Hidaka (TNK)
Mayumi Kitamura (Sakura Create)
Megumi Noda
Michio Satô
Misao Abe
Misuzu Kurata
Miyako Yatsu (Production IG)
Miyuki Shinoda (Sakura Create)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (Anime-R)
Naoki Arakawa
Naoko Ikeuchi (Sakura Create)
Naoko Nakamoto (Anime-R)
Naomi Yoshida
Naoyoshi Shiotani (Production IG)
Nekomataya
Norimitsu Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 25, 34, 47, 50-51
)

Nozomu Abe
Rie Usui (Sakura Create)
Ryo Komori
Ryuichi Saito
Saori Kasai
Satoru Utsunomiya (OP 4; ep 47)
Satoshi Koike
Satoshi Shigeta
Sawako Yamamoto
Seiji Masuda (TNK)
Seiko Asai
Seiya Numata
Shin Itagaki
Shin Matsuo
Shin'ichi Yokota (Production IG)
Shinichi Iimura
Shinichi Yamaoka
Shinji Takeuchi (Emuai)
Shinmei Saito
Shinya Nishizawa (Bee Train)
Shinya Uchida
Tadashi Sakazaki
Taeko Hori
Takaaki Chiba
Takaaki Ishihara (Anime-R)
Takahiro Komori
Takahito Nakajima (Bee Train)
Takashi Mukouda (4 episodes
eps 1, 38, 44, 50
)

Takashi Tomioka
Takayoshi Hashimoto (Studio Mu)
Takeshi Kanda (TNK)
Takeshi Morita (Anime-R)
Takeshi Yoshioka
Takuji Yoshimoto
Takuya Matsumura
Tatsuo Nagai
Tatsuya Oka
Tetsu Inoue
Tetsuya Kawakami (Studio Mu)
Tomoaki Kado (Bee Train)
Tomoki Mizuno
Tomoki Ogawa (Anime-R)
Tomoko Ishida (Bee Train)
Tomoko Nitta (Anime-R)
Tomomi Ishii
Tomomi Kimura
Toru Yoshida (Anime-R)
Toshiaki Harada
Toshiharu Kumaoka
Toshiharu Sugie
Toshiko Baba
Tsutomu Kikuchi
Tsutomu Yamaguchi
Wakako Yoshida
Yao Araki
Yasuharu Kataoka
Yoshifumi Nakamura
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (OP4; ep 34)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Anime-R)
Yoshimi Itazu (ep 1)
Yoshinori Yumoto
Yoshiyuki Ito
Youhei Sasaki
Youko Satou
Yuichi Nakazawa (Anime-R)
Yuji Hosokoshi
Yuka Kudo
Yukari Watabe (Studio Mu)
Yuki Kon (Studio Mu) 
Yukiko Ban
Yukiko Miyamoto
Yukio Okano
Yukiyo Komito
Yuko Hirasawa
Yuko Yazaki
Yumiko Ishii
Yutaka Nakamura (OP 3; 5 episodes
eps 25, 31, 34, 50-51
)

Key Animation Manager: Kou Tagami (Xebec; ep 12)
Monster Design: Junya Ishigaki
Motion Picture Examiner: Koichi Iwanaga
Opening 3D Creator: Yasuhiro Irie
Photography:
Jae-Youp Sang (eps 1-51)
Jin-Hee Kim (eps 35-39, 45-51)
Jiwon Kong (14 episodes
eps 24-28, 30, 32-34, 40-44
)

Naho Kozuka (eps 15-24)
Nozomi Shitara (eps 1-51)
Tomohiro Takahashi (eps 1-50)
Toru Fukushi (eps 1-51)
Photography Assistant: Shuichi Heishi (ep 50)
Production Design: Shinji Aramaki
Production Desk:
Muneki Ogasawara (eps 1-51)
Rie Tezuka (eps 1-51)
Yoshihiro Oyabu (eps 1-51)
Production Director: Kazuki Tsunoda
Production Officer: Rie Tezuka
Production Program: Hideto Shinkawa
Publicity:
Hiroki Hoshijima (eps 1-51)
Hitomi Ando (eps 1-51)
Kimikazu Kobatake (eps 1-51)
Masae Minami (eps 1-51)
Recording:
Fujio Yamada (eps 1-51)
Recording Assistant:
Midori Tobase (Aoi Studio)
Yukari Tobase (Studio Aoi; eps 1-50)
Series Story Editor: Shou Aikawa
Setting Producer: Takefumi Anzai
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi (Sound Box)
Sound Producer: Tomoko Nakajima
Sound Production Manager: Tomoko Nakashima (eps 1-51)
Special Effects:
Kanetake Ebikawa (7 episodes
eps 15, 18-19, 36, 40, 42, 48
)

Miyako Hoshi (eps 1-51)
Naomasa Fukuda (Studio Peacock; ep 34)
Yukiko Kakida (T2)
Yukiko Kakita (T2; eps 1-51)
Theme Song: Crystal Kay (ED3)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Asian Kung-Fu Generation (OP4)
Porno Graffiti (OP1)
Takuya Harada (ED4)
Theme Song Composition:
Hiroya Ishikawa (OP3)
Kosuke Morimoto (ED2)
Masafumi Goto (OP4)
Susumu Nishikawa (ED1)
Tetsuhiko Suzuki (ED4)
YANAGIMAN (ED3)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hiroya Ishikawa (OP3)
Masafumi Goto (OP4)
Nana Kitade (ED1)
Seiko Fujibayashi (ED4)
Theme Song Performance:
Asian Kung-Fu Generation (OP4)
L'Arc-en-Ciel (OP2)
Nana Kitade (ED)
Porno Graffiti (OP)
Sowelu (ED5)
YeLLOW Generation (ED2)
Video Editing: Takashi Kuboto (Qtec)
Rie Kugimiya as Alphonse Elric
Romi Park as Edward Elric

Hidekatsu Shibata as Fuhrer King Bradrey
Houko Kuwashima as Rose Tomas
Junichi Suwabe as Greed
Keiji Fujiwara as Maes Hughes
Kenji Utsumi as Alex Louis Armstrong
Makoto Nagai as Shou Tucker
Masashi Ebara as Hoenheim Elric
Megumi Toyoguchi as Winry Rockbell
Michiko Neya as Riza Hawkeye
Miyoko Asou as Pinako Rockbell
Nana Mizuki as Wrath
Naomi Wakabayashi as Sheska
Ryotaro Okiayu as Scar
Shoko Tsuda as Izumi Curtis
Toru Ohkawa as Roy Mustang
Yasuhiro Takato as Gluttony
Yoshino Takamori as Juliet Douglas/Sloth
Yumi Kakazu as Lyra
Yuuko Satou as Lust

Aikou Ogata as Old Person(eps 31-32)
Akiko Yajima as Clause(ep 4)
Akimitsu Takase as Cray
Asami Mukaidono as Bradley's Wife(eps 50-51)
Aya Ishizu as Barry, female(ep 8)
Chika Kino as Mother(ep 24)
Daisuke Gouri as Dominique
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Man A(ep 26)
Eiji Maruyama as
Elder(ep 24)
Old Man(ep 18)
Eisuke Asakura as
Gallery(ep 13)
Guard(ep 7)
Man 2(ep 2)
Man 1(ep 5)
Man 2(ep 11)
Mercenary(ep 24)
Security Guard(ep 19)
Emi Motoi as Marin(ep 5)
Emiko Fuku as Woman(ep 23)
Eriko Kawasaki as Rick(eps 18, 24)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Middle-aged Detective(ep 10)
Fumiko Orikasa as Lybia(ep 35)
Hideyuki Tanaka as Nash(ep 12)
Hideyuki Umezu as Doctor(ep 10)
Hiroshi Naka as Village Elder(ep 35)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Soldier A(ep 48)
Jin Horikawa as
General Hakuro
Man(ep 1)
Jouji Nakata as Borling(ep 9)
Jun Fukushima as Leo(ep 24)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Examinee(ep 6)
Kazue Komiya as Revy
Kazuki Yao as Lieutenant Yoki(ep 9)
Kazuko Sugiyama as Dante(Old)
Kazuo Oka as Old Policeman(ep 4)
Kei Kurita as Man with sunglasses(ep 5)
Keiichi Sonobe as
Clause's Father(ep 4)
Mason
Ken Fujimoto as Priest(ep 30)
Kenji Nomura as Delfino(ep 11)
Kentarou Itou as
Barry The Chopper
Number 66(ep 19)
Kimiko Koyama as Girl(ep 15)
Kinryuu Arimoto as Priest Cornello
Koichi Sakaguchi as
Man with sunglasses(ep 5)
Master(ep 35)
Slicer(Younger Brother)
Kotono Mitsuishi as Gracia Hughes
Kouichi Kuriyama as
Man 4(ep 2)
Man C(ep 35)
Kouji Ishii as Balt
Kouji Totani as Tim Marcoh
Kousuke Okano as Russell Tringham
Kyoko Hikami as Paninya
Makoto Aoki as Man C(ep 26)
Makoto Tsumura as Selim(eps 49-51)
Masaaki Tsukada as
General(ep 27)
Old General(ep 45)
Masakazu Kohara as
Soldier A(ep 27)
Soldier A (2nd role)(ep 51)
Masane Tsukayama as Karl Haushofer(ep 51)
Masao Harada as
Denny Brosh
Gallery(ep 13)
Guard(ep 7)
Man(ep 1)
Man 4(ep 5)
Soldier(ep 33)
Masumi Kageyama as
Boy(ep 4)
Housewife(ep 11)
Mayumi Ichikawa as Child(ep 14)
Mayumi Yamaguchi as
Clerk(ep 7)
Staff Member A(ep 18)
Mayumi Yoshida as Elysia Hughes
Michiru Yamazaki as Boy(ep 27)
Miho Shiraishi as Clara/Psiren(ep 10)
Mikako Takahashi as Woman(ep 26)
Minako Arakawa as Fletcher Tringham(4 episodes
eps 11-12, 48-49
)
Mitsuaki Madono as Kain(ep 2)
Mitsuki Saiga as Maria Ross
Miwa Matsumoto as
Boy(ep 4)
Brother(ep 16)
Miyu Matsuki as Sister(ep 16)
Motoko Kumai as Elisa(eps 11-12)
Nana Mizuki as Boy(eps 29-30)
Naoki Makishima as
Coal Mining Husband(ep 9)
Man B(ep 26)
Purse Snatcher(ep 4)
Nobuyuki Furuta as Lemack(ep 11)
Reiko Kiuchi as
Pharmacist(ep 11)
Son(ep 17)
Reiko Suzuki as Obaa-chan(ep 10)
Rie Kugimiya as Kathleen Armstrong(ep 37)
Rin Sakurazawa as Woman(ep 2)
Rintarou Nishi as Wilson(ep 24)
Romi Park as Alex Louis Armstrong's mother(ep 37)
Rumi Kasahara as Martel
Rumi Ochiai as Marin's Mama(ep 5)
Ryoukichi Takahashi as
Man 3(ep 2)
Mercenary(ep 24)
Merchant(ep 27)
Ryuugo Saito as Soldier C(ep 48)
Ryuuzo Hasuike as
Man 2(ep 5)
Policeman(ep 10)
Soldier(ep 20)
Satomi Koorogi as Nina Tucker
Satoshi Katougi as Man A(ep 35)
Seiji Sasaki as Sigu Curtis
Shin Aomori as
Basque Grand
Doctor(ep 3)
Shinji Matsuki as Man B(ep 35)
Shintarou Oohata as Soldier B(ep 27)
Shinya Ohtaki as
Number 48(ep 19)
Slicer(Older Brother)
Sho Hayami as Frank Archer
Shoji Izumi as Commanding Officer(ep 45)
Takashi Kondo as Man D(ep 35)
Takaya Hashi as Majhal(ep 4)
Takayuki Fujimoto as Mercenary(ep 24)
Takayuki Godai as
Magwall(eps 11-12)
Mugear
Takayuki Sugo as Old man(ep 16)
Takehiro Murozono as
Jailer B(ep 21)
Vato Falman
Winry's Father(ep 3)
Takehito Koyasu as Lujon(ep 35)
Takeshi Sasaki as
Man(ep 1)
Man (2 role)(ep 25)
Takumi Kurebayashi as Landlady(ep 8)
Takuo Kawamura as Examinee(ep 6)
Tetsu Shiratori as Kain Fuery
Tomohisa Asou as Shopkeeper(eps 1, 39)
Tomoko Kawakami as Kayal(ep 9)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Heymans Breda
Toshihiko Seki as Belshio(eps 11-12)
Touko Aoyama as Girl(ep 23)
Tsuguo Mogami as
Farmer(ep 14)
Man(ep 1)
Man 1(ep 2)
Mercenary(ep 24)
Soldier A(ep 51)
Staff Member B(ep 18)
Subordinate(ep 9)
Yasunori Matsumoto as
Dolchett
Jean Havoc
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Man 3(ep 5)
Yoshino Takamori as Trisha Elric(Al, Ed's Mother)
Yoshinori Sonobe as
Chef(ep 8)
Dad(ep 17)
Jailer A(ep 21)
Man 5(ep 2)
Mercenary(ep 24)
Youji Ueda as Agohige(eps 33-34)
Yuji Ueda as
Law
Zolof Kimblee
Yuki Hamano as Mother(ep 35)
Yukio Yoda as Mercenary(ep 24)
Yuko Kaida as Leo/Rick's Mother(ep 24)
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Sara Rockbell(Winry's Mother; ep 3)
Yuu Mizushima as Scar's Brother
Yuu Urata as Man #5
Yuuto Kazama as Man 1(ep 11)
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Fatherly Master(4 episodes
eps 25, 30, 32, 39
)

Japanese companies
Animation: BONES
Animation Production: BONES
Background Art:
Green
Kusanagi
Camera: T2 Studio
CG Work: T2 Studio
Music Production: Aniplex
Paint Check:
Dogakobo
Studio CATS
Production Cooperation:
Dogakobo (7 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 26, 32, 38, 44
)

Front Line (eps 34, 40)
Nomad (ep 24)
P.A. Works (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 22, 30, 36, 42, 48
)

Sunshine Corporation (eps 6, 12)
Xebec (ep 28)
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Techno Sound
special effects: T2 Studio
English cast
English staff
Translation: Steven J. Simmons
Assistant ADR Director: Sonny Strait
Assistant Mixing Engineer:
Nathanael Harrison
Neal Malley
Assistant Script Supervisor: Susan Poore
Assistant Talent Coordinator: Scott Garner
Commentary:
Colleen Clinkenbeard (ep 51)
Mike McFarland (ep 51)
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Design: Antimere Robinson
DVD Producer: Carly Hunter
Editing Assistant: Jessie Mancilla
Line Producer: Justin Cook
Mix Engineer:
Adrian Cook
Evan Jones
Post-Production Assistant: Anthony Benavides (V.11-12)
Production Coordination:
Melissa Mauney
Neil Weathersbee
Sleeve And Disc Design: Antimere Robinson
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Aaron Dismuke as Alphonse Elric
Vic Mignogna as Edward Elric

Caitlin Glass as Winry Rockbell
Chris Cason as Gluttony
Chris Patton as Greed
Christine Auten as Izumi Curtis
Christopher R. Sabat as Alex Louis Armstrong
Chuck Huber as Shou Tucker
Cindee Mayfield as Dante
Colleen Clinkenbeard as
Riza Hawkeye
Rose Tomas
Dameon Clarke as Scar
Ed Blaylock as
Fuhrer King Bradley
Pride
Gwendolyn Lau as Sciezka
Juli Erickson as Pinako Rockbell
Laura Bailey as Lust
Luci Christian as Wrath
Lydia Mackay as Juliet Douglas/Sloth
Monica Rial as Lyra
Scott McNeil as Hohenheim Elric
Sonny Strait as Maes Hughes
Travis Willingham as Roy Mustang
Wendy Powell as Envy

Amber Cotton as Street Girl(ep 15)
Andrew Chandler as Bald(ep 5)
Andy Mullins as Sir Cornello
Ashley Gonzales as Mrs. Bradley
Avery Rice Williams as Fletcher Tringham
Barry Yandell as Yoki
Bill Flynn as
Elder
Mugear
Bill Jenkins as
Number 48(ep 19)
Slicer(Older Brother)
Bill Townsley as Scar's Brother
Bob Carter as
Cray
Sig Curtis
Brice Armstrong as Tim Marcoh
Brina Palencia as Nina Tucker
Caitlin Glass as Sara Rockbell
Carrie Savage as Lydia(ep 35)
Charlet DuPar as Clause(ep 4)
Chris Cason as Grandson(ep 16)
Chris Rager as Halling(ep 9)
Christopher R. Sabat as Mr. Armstrong(ep 37)
Clarine Harp as Mrs. Armstrong(ep 37)
Cynthia Cranz as Paninya
Daniel Katsük as Winry's Father(ep 3)
Duncan Brannan as
Slicer(Younger Brother)
Wilson(ep 24)
Ellen Locy as Lebi/Karin(ep 4)
Eric Vale as Zolf J. Kimblee
Gordon Fox as Grumman(eps 27, 45)
Grant James as Fatherly Master(4 episodes
eps 25, 30, 32, 39
)
Greg Ayres as Lizard Man
J Paul Slavens as Exile(eps 31-32, 36)
Jamie Marchi as Rick
Jeff Johnson as Guard(ep 12)
Jerry Jewell as
Barry The Chopper
Number 66(ep 19)
Jim Foronda as Denny Bloch
John Burgmeier as Dorochet
John Swasey as
Karl Haushofer
Military Leader on Train(ep 45)
Johnny Yong Bosch as Lujon(ep 35)
Josh Berry as Heymans Breda
Josh Martin as
Doctor(ep 10)
Mason
Justin Cook as
Local Man(ep 10)
Russell Tringham
Kate Borneman as Katherine Elle Armstrong(ep 37)
Kate Bristol as Granddaughter(ep 16)
Kent Williams as Majihal(ep 4)
Kevin M. Connolly as Kain Fuery
Kristin McCollum as Halling's Wife(ep 9)
Kyle Hebert as Vato Falman
Lauren Goode as Gracia Hughes
Laurie Walton as Leo and Rick's Mother(ep 24)
Linda Young as Old Woman(ep 10)
Luci Christian as
Clara/Psiren(ep 10)
Marin(ep 5)
Lydia Mackay as Trisha Elric
Mark Stoddard as
Detective(ep 10)
Shop Keeper(eps 1, 39)
Matthew Thompkins as Dominic
Meredith McCoy as
Kyle(ep 9)
Maria Ross
Miguel Rial as Boy with the Broken Train(ep 27)
Mike McFarland as
Angie(ep 35)
Field Boy(ep 17)
Hoju (Envy's realform)(ep 50)
Jean Havoc
Monica Rial as Mother(ep 35)
Parisa Fakhri as Elisa(eps 11-12)
Phil Parsons as General Hakuro
R Bruce Elliott as
Basque Gran
Field Man(ep 17)
Ricky Page as Belsio
Robert McCollum as Veteran(ep 16)
Sean Schemmel as Clause's Father(ep 4)
Tierney Titus as Elicia Hughes
Tiffany Grant as Marta
Troy Baker as Frank Archer
Tyler Walker as Nash Tringham
Z. Charles Bolton as Elisa's Father(ep 11)
Zarah Little as Selim Bradley

Ned
English companies
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim
Animax Asia (sneak preview APR 16, PHIL.)
Animax India
Animax South Africa
Cartoon Network (Adult Swim)
Rapture (UK)
YTV (Bionix)
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Austrailia)
MediaLink Entertainment Limited (Asia-Pacific & India)
MVM (UK)
Revelation Films (UK)
DVD Authoring: Vision Wise, Inc.
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment
Tofu Records (music)
Viz Media (artbook)
Post Production: FUNimation Entertainment
Recording Studio: FUNimation Studios
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Jeon-A Son as Edward Elric
Mi-Na Yun as Alphonse Elric

Chan-Hui Park as Greed
Choi Eunae as Dante
Hong Jinuk as Gluttony
Hong Siho as Hohenheim Elric
Hui-Seon Kim as
Juliet Douglas/Sloth
Sciezka
Il Kim as Maes Hughes
Jeong Soyeong as Winry Rockbell
Jeong-Ae Kim as Pinako Rockbell
Jeong-Min Bae as Wrath
Ju-Hyeon Im as Riza Hawkeye
Ju-Yeong Bae as Rose Tomas
Jun Kim as Scar
Myeong-Seon Lee as Izumi Curtis
Ok-Gyeong Kim as Lust
Sang-Hyeon Eom as Envy
Wan-Gyeong Seong as Roy Mustang
Yeong-Jun Si as Alex Louis Armstrong
Yeong-Sam On as
Fuhrer King Bradley
Pride

Chan-Hui Park as Kain Fuery
Choi Eunae as Martel
Gwan-Jin Kim as
Barry The Chopper
Number 66
Vato Falman
Gwang-Ju Jeon as
Denny Brosh
Leo
Hong Jinuk as
Cook(ep 8)
Heymans Breda
Old Man(ep 16)
Hui-Seon Kim as Trisha Elric
Im Chaeheon as
Lujon(ep 35)
Winry's Father(ep 3)
Jeong Soyeong as
Gracia Hughes
Rick
Jeong-Min Bae as Maria Ross
Ok-Gyeong Kim as
Leo and Rick's Mother(ep 24)
Marin(ep 5)
Winry's Mother(ep 3)
Sang-Hyeon Eom as
Jean Havoc
Zolf J. Kimblee
Seong-Jun Bang as Frank Archer
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Thierry Kazazian
Executive producer: Carlo Levy
Arthur Pestel as Edward Elric
Audrey Pic as Alphonse Elric

Agnès Manoury as Liza Hawkeye
Cyrille Monge as Maes Hughes
Gérard Rouzier as Hoenheim
Maria Tamar as Pinako Rockbell
Martial Leminoux as Roy Mustang
Susan Sindberg as Lust
Suzan Sindberg as Lust

Adrien Solis as Russel
Antoine Tome as Scar
Benjamin Pascal as
Broch
Kain Fuery
Benoît Allemane as Alex Louis Armstrong
Benoit Rivillon as Kimbley
Brigitte Aubry as
Juliet Douglas / Sloth
Trisha Elric
Bruno Magne as Shou Tucker
Christelle Reboul as Elysia Hugues
Constantin Pappas as Franck Harcher
Danièle Hazan as
Dante
Karine
Emmanuel Gradi as Numéro 66
Eric Peter as
Bald
Roa
Fily Keita as
Martel
Ricky
Frédérique Marlot as Paninya
Gilbert Levy as
1er fils de Hohenheim
Bydo
Dolchatte
Père d'Elisa
Prisonnier 48
Helene Bizot as Izumi Curtis
Hervé Caradec as
Mugwar
Yoki
Hervé Grull as Envy
Isabelle Volpe as Scieska
Jean-François Vlerick as Madjhal(ep 4)
Jérome Keen as Tim Marcoh
Laurence Bréheret as Maria Ross
Léa Gabrielle as Rose
Lucille Boulanger as Winry Rockbell
Nathalie Bienaime as Kloze(ep 4)
Nathalie Homs as
Fletcher Tringham
Lyra
Pascale Chemin as
Clara/Psiren(ep 10)
Lyvia(ep 35)
Patrick Bethune as détective(ep 10)
Philippe Bozo as Jean Havoc
Philippe Roullier as
Maitre Ishbal
prisonnier 48
Susan Sindberg as Fletcher Tringham
Sylvain Lemarié as
Cornello
Sieg Curtis
Taric Mehani as Hymans Breda
Thierry Bourdon as
Leo
Scar enfant
Thierry Kazazian as
Glutony
Greed
Vato Falman
Thierry Murzeau as
Général Basque Grand
Général Hakuro
Tony Joudrier as Lujon
Yann Pichon as
Généralissime Bradley
Meisson
French companies
Broadcaster:
Canal +
Direct Star (from September 2010)
MCM Belgique
Virgin 17
Distributor: Dybex
Dubbing: Studio Chinkel
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Jesús Rodríguez (Spain)
Executive producer: Hugo Rose (Televix)
Elena Palacios as Alphonse Elric(Spain dub)
Johnny Torres as Alphonse Elric
Jose Manuel Vieira as Edward Elric
Ricardo Escobar as Edward Elric(Spain dub)

Adolfo Nittoli as Cicatriz (Scar)
Amparo Bravo as Ira (Wrath) (1st voice)(Spain dub)
Ana Jiménez as Envidia (Envy)(Spain dub)
Armando Volcanes as Basque Grand
Blanca Rada as Lyla (1st voice)(Spain dub)
Chelo Vivares as Pereza (Sloth)(Spain dub)
Elena Ruiz as Lyla (2nd voice)(Spain dub)
Fernando Hernández as King Bradley(Spain dub)
Giannina Jurado as Rika Hawkeye
Gonzalo Fumero as Gula (Gluttony)
Héctor Indriago as Ira (Wrath)
Iñaki Crespo as Kimbal (Kimblee)(Spain dub)
Inés Blázquez as Winry Rockbell(Spain dub)
Inmaculada Gallego as Ira (Wrath) (2nd voice)(Spain dub)
Ivette García as Envidia (Envy)
Jesús Rodríguez as
Cicatriz (Scar)(Spain dub)
Gula (Gluttony)(Spain dub)
Juan Antonio Arroyo as Roy Mustang(Spain dub)
Manuel Bastos as Tucker
Mari Luz Olier as Lujuria (Lust)(Spain dub)
Rebeca Aponte as Lyra
Rolman Bastidas as Roy Mustang
Silvia Sarmentera as Riza Hawkeye(Spain dub)
Ursula Cobucci as Juliette Douglas/Pereza (Sloth)
Víctor Díaz as Zolf J. Kimblee
Yensi Rivero as Winry Rockbell

Alfonso Laguna as Scar's Brother(Spain dub)
Alfredo Cernuda as Heymans Breda(Spain dub)
Alvaro De Juan as Russel Tringham(Spain dub)
Ana María Simón as Dante(Spain dub)
Angel Balam as Jean Havok
Blanca Rada as Edward Elric (Young)(Spain dub)
Carlos Vitale as Barry el carnicero (Barry The Chopper)
Carlos Ysbert as Jefe Ishbal (1st voice)(Spain dub)
Carmelo Fernandez as Hohenheim Elric
Chelo Molina as
Fletcher Tringham(Spain dub)
Gracia Hughes (1st voice)(Spain dub)
Sheska(Spain dub)
Chelo Vivares as Rick(Spain dub; eps 18, 24)
Conchi Lopez as Maria Ross(Spain dub)
Eduardo Del Hoyo as John Havoc(Spain dub)
Eduardo Jover as Lujon(Spain dub)
Emerson Gutierrez as Russell Tringham
Fernando Cabrera as Kain Fuery(Spain dub)
Francisco Grijalvo as
Dorchet(Spain dub)
Sig (2nd voice)(Spain dub)
Francisco Andrés Valdivia as Jefe Ishbal (3rd voice)(Spain dub)
Francisco Javier Martínez as Sig (1st voice)(Spain dub)
Héctor Cantolla as
Hohenheim de la luz(Spain dub)
Rebanador Nº 48 (Large)(Spain dub)
Inmaculada Gallego as Roze(Spain dub)
Jesús Rodríguez as Jefe Ishbal (2nd voice)(Spain dub)
Jhaidy Barboza as Fletcher Tringham
Jorge Saudinós as Leo(Spain dub; ep 24)
José Padilla as Avaricia (Greed) (2nd voice)(Spain dub)
José María Carrero as Falman(Spain dub)
Juan Guzmán as Jean Havok
Juan Luis Rovira as Sumo Sacerdote Conero(Spain dub)
Laura Palacios as Gracia Hughes (2nd voice)(Spain dub)
Ledner Belisario as Frank Archer
Lidia Abautt as Nina Tucker
Luis Carreño as Rick
Luis Carrillo as Rebanador Nº 48 (Small)(Spain dub)
Luis Mas as Basque Grand(Spain dub)
Luis Pérez Pons as Ishbal village elder
Luis Enrique Poján as Rick(Latin American dub)
Luis Fernando Ríos as
Magwar(Spain dub; eps 11-12)
Mason(Spain dub)
Manuel Bellido as Avaricia (Greed) (1st voice)(Spain dub)
María José Castro as Paninya(Spain dub) 
Maritza Rojas as Trisha Elric
Melanie Henriquez as Katherine Armstrong
Mercedes Cepeda as Psiren(Spain dub)
Mercedes Prato as Selim Bradley
Miguel Ayones as Dr. Tim Marco(Spain dub)
Miguel Zúñiga as Yoki (1st voice)(Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo as Frank Archer(Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Garzón as Denny Bloch(Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Montero as Maes Hughes(Spain dub)
Minerva Hernandez as Izumi Curtis
Pablo Adán as
Dominick(Spain dub)
Yoki (2nd voice)(Spain dub)
Pedro Tena as Alex Louis Armstrong(Spain dub)
Pepa Castro as Paninya(Spain dub)
Pilar Coronado as Kayal(Spain dub)
Pilar Gentil as Pinako Rockbell(Spain dub)
Pilar Santigosa as Trisha Elric(Spain dub)
Raquel Martín as Nina Tucker(Spain dub)
Renzo Jiménez as Yoki
Roberto Cuenca Martínez as Loa(Spain dub)
Roberto Cuenca Rodríguez Jr as Barry el carnicero/Nº 66(Spain dub)
Roberto Encinas as Vercio(Spain dub)
Sara Vivas as Serim(Spain dub)
Sergio Pinto as Maes Hughes
Ursula Cobucci as Clara/Psiren
Yolanda Pérez Segoviano as Izumi Curtis(Spain dub)

Antonio Esquivias(Spain dub)
Jesús Rodríguez(Spain dub)
Jorge Saudinós(Spain dub)
Juan Antonio Castro(Spain dub)
Luis Vicente Ivars(Spain dub)
Pablo Adán(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Animax Latin America
Buzz Channel (Spain)
Canal Caracol
Chilevision (Chile)
Cuatro (Spain)
ETC...TV (Chile)
Gama TV (Ecuador)
Televisa Canal 4 (Mexico)
Distributor: Televix
Dubbing:
Abaira (Madrid)
Estudios Lain (Caracas. Venezuela)
Internet Streaming: Vitanime.tv
License: THE LICENSING MACHINE (Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Silvana Fantini
Art Director: Paolo Torchetti
Translation: Ernesto Cellie

Assistant Director: Chiara Berti
Dialogues: Silvia Bacinelli
Editorial Coordination: Luca Ficarelli
Editorial Director: Anna Marani
Executive Director: Carlo Cavazzoni
General Manager: Mandy Mometti
Product Manager:
Alex Corazza
Michele Stagni
Project Manager: Valentina Marini
Benedetta Ponticelli as Alphonse 'Al' Elric
Renato Novara as Edward 'Ed' Elric

Alessandra Karpoff as Rose Thomas
Alessandro D'Errico as Maes Hughes
Claudio Beccari as Dolcetto
Claudio Moneta as Frank Archer
Claudio Ridolfo as Zoloff Kimblee
Donatella Fanfani as Izumi Curtis
Elda Olivieri as Trisha Elric
Elisabetta Spinelli as Winry Rockbell
Federica Valenti as Fletcher Tringham
Federico Danti as Shou Tucker
Gianluca Iacono as Roy Mustang
Gianni Quillico as Greed
Jolanda Granato as Sheska
Laura Rizzoli as Dante
Lorenzo Scattorin as Lujion
Luca Bottale as Barry
Luca Sandri as Gluttony
Maddalena Vadacca as Maria Ross
Marco Balbi as Priest Cornelo
Marco Balzarotti as Tim Marcoh
Mario Zucca as Alex Louis Armstrong
Massimo Di Benedetto as Russell Tringham
Natale Ciravolo as General Hakuro
Paolo De Santis as Kain Fury
Paolo Sesana as Vato Falman
Patrizia Mottola as Wrath
Patrizia Scianca as Edward 'Ed' Elric(child)
Patrizio Prata as Jean Havoc
Raffaele Fallica as King Bradley
Raffaele Farina as Hoenheim Elric
Riccardo Peroni as Yoki
Riccardo Rovatti as Magwall
Roger Mantovani as Danny Brosh
Serena Clerici as Nina, figlia di Tucker
Silvana Fantini as Gracia Hughes
Simona Biasetti as Riza Hawkeye
Tony Fuochi as Shigu Curtis
Tosawi Piovani as Kayal
Tullia Piredda as Pinako Rockbell

Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network Italia (from 30 June 2008)
Cartoon Network Italy
Man-Ga
MTV Italia (since 4/11/2006)
MTV Italy
Dubbing: A.D.C. Group
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Richard Westerhaus

Dialogbuch: Christian Schneider
Disposition: Martina Eckert
Mixing And Postproduction Engineer: Willi Grossmann
David Turba as Edward Elric
Wanja Gerick as Alphonse Elric

Corinna Dörenkamp as Sheska(2nd voice, ab Ep. 18)
David Nathan as Roy Mustang
Detlef Bierstedt as Alex Louis Armstrong
Gabi Wienand as Riza Hawkeye
Hannes Maurer as Wrath
Ilja Welter as Lust
Ilya Welter as Lust
Julien Haggege as Envy
Kordula Leiße as Izumi Curtis
Kordula Leisse as Izumi Curtis
Magdalena Turba as Maria Ross
Marie Bierstedt as Winry Rockbell
Nico Sablik as Denny Brosh
Renier Baaken as Gluttony
Sybille Kuhne as Pinako Rockbell
Tanja Schmitz as Sheska
Ulrike Jennie as Lyra
Vanessa Wunsch as Juliet Douglas/Sloth

Andreas Meese as
Falman
Kain(ep 1)
Axel Ludwig as
Armdrücker(ep 26)
Gangmitglied(ep 25)
Bernd Kuschmann as Cornello(ep 1)
Daniel Werner as Shou Tucker
Dennis Saemann as Soldaten
Erich Räuker as
King Bradley
Vater(ep 4)
Fritz Rott as Kidnapper C
Gabi Wienand as Marin
Gerhard Stolz as Kidnapper F
Gregor Höppner as Hakuro
Hans-Detlef Hüpgen as
Kidnapper E(ep 4)
Majhal(ep 4)
Heiko Obermöller as
Bodyguard
Junge B
Jülide Gülgec as
Frau(ep 4)
Rose Tomas(ep 1)
Jürg Löw as
Passagier B
Polizist(ep 4)
Karl-Heinz Tafel as Chefkoch(ep 8)
Katja Liebing as Nina Tucker
Kirstin Hesse as Psiren
Luise Brings as
Levy(ep 4)
Operator
Matthias Kiel as
Bodyguard 2
Kidnapper D
Wirt(ep 4)
Maxi Häcke as Clause(ep 4)
Momme Mommsen as
Dieb(ep 4)
Kidnapper G
Passagier A
Norman Matt as
Glöckner(ep 1)
Junge C(ep 5)
Kidnapper B
Olaf Reitz as Hohenheim
Peter Harting as
Doktor(ep 3)
Kidnapper H
René Dawn-Claude as Additional voices(eps 41-51)
Renier Baaken as
Erzähler(ep 1)
Inspektor(ep 10)
Rieke Werner as Selim Bradley(eps 49-51)
Rolf Berg as Zugführer
Simon Roden as
Hughes
Junge A
Simon T. Roden as Maes Hughes
Susanne Dobrusskin as
Marins Mutter
Winrys Mutter(ep 3)
Thomas Friebe as
Bald
Winrys Vater(ep 3)
Vanessa Wunsch as
Hakuros
Mutter Elric
Vittorio Alfieri as Kain Fury
Volker Wolf as Cray(ep 1)
German companies
Distributor:
KSM (Re-Release)
Panini Video
Dubbing: G&G Tonstudios
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Broadcaster: space power
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
Producer: Maksim Bandrovskiy
Broadcaster: STS
Distributor: Mega-Anime
Russian cast
(none)
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
(none)
Michiko Azarcon as Alphonse Elric
Rowena Raganit as Edward Elric

Bon Reyes as Roy Mustang
Grace Cornel as
Juliet Douglas/Sloth
Lyra
Trisha Elric

Grace Cornel as
Clara/Psiren
Marta
Nina Tucker
Riza Hawkeye
Rose Tomas
Sheska
Winry Rockbell
Wrath
Michiko Azarcon as Izumi Curtis
Michiko Azarcon Tiongson as Alphonse Elric
Montreal Repuyan as
Alex Louis Armstrong
Priest Cornello
Shou Tucker
Rowena Raganit as Pinako Rockbell
Tagalog companies
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
AXN Sci-Fi
Hyper
Polish cast
Jan Maxián as Edward Elric(Czech dub)
Michal Michálek as Alphonse Elric(Czech dub)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Ursula Bezerra
Translation:
Arnaldo Oka (JBC member)
Karen Kazumi Hayashida (JBC; eps 14-51)
Marcelo Del Greco (JBC member)
Renato Siqueira (DVD subtitles)
Marcelo Campos as Edward Elric
Rodrigo Andreatto as Alphonse Elric

Afonso Amajones as Scar
Alexandre Marconato as Ganância(Greed)
Andressa Andreatto as Winry Rockbell
Antônio Moreno as Basque Grand
Cecília Lemes as Juliet Douglas/Indolência(Sloth)
César Marchetti as Gula(Gluttony)
Fábio Lucindo as Ira(Wrath)
Fernanda Bulara as Rose Tomas
Gilberto Baroli as Alex Louis Armstrong
Guilherme Lopes as Hoenheim Elric
Helena Sâmara as Pinako Rockbell
Hermes Baroli as Roy Mustang
Isaura Gomes as Dante
Letícia Quinto as Riza Hawkeye
Lúcia Helena as Martel
Luiz Laffey as Maes Hughes
Luiz Antônio Lobue as Marechal Bradley/Orgulho(Pride)
Nestor Chiesse as Kimbley
Raquel Marinho as Sheska
Sérgio Corsetti as Jean Havoc
Sílvio Giraldi as Inveja(Envy)
Tânia Gaidarji as Izumi Curtis
Vanessa Alves as Luxúria(Lust)

Adriana Pissardini as Gracia Hughes
Alexandre Marconato as Scar's Brother
Angelica Santos as
Lyra(2nd voice - from ep 32)
Paninya
Carlos Campanille as Hakuro
Carlos Silveira as
Bido
Majhal
Cecília Lemes as Trisha Elric(2nd voice/Ed and Al's mother)
Figueira Júnior as "Fuery"
Flora Paulita as Elicia Hughes
Gileno Santoro as
Médico(ep 10)
Tenente Yoki(ep 9)
Guilherme Lopes as
Magwall(eps 11-12)
Pai Cornello
Hélio Vaccari as Ancião Exilado
Júlia Castro as Selim
Jussara Marques as Clause
Leonardo Camilo as Frank Archer
Lúcia Helena as Trisha Elric(1st voice/Ed and Al's mother)
Luciana Baroli as Lydia
Marcelo Pissardini as Shou Tucker(1st voice)
Márcia Regina as Kathleen Armstrong
Márcio Araújo as Denny Brosh
Marli Bortoleto as Barry, o Acougeiro(mulher/ep 8)
Mauro Castro as Mestre de Ishbal(1st voice)
Mauro Eduardo as
Barry, O Açougueiro(Barry The Chopper)
Número 66
Paulo Celestino as Retalhador/Número 48 (Slicer)(capacete; mais velho)
Raquel Marinho as Lyra(1st voice; ep 9)
Ricardo Sawaya as Scar (young)
Roberto Rocha as Homens de Bald(ep 5)
Sérgio Moreno as Lujon
Sidney Lilla as
Mestre de Ishbal(2nd voice)
Tim Marcoh
Suzy Pereira as Maria Ross
Tânia Gaidarji as
Clara/Psiren
Rick and Leo's mother
Tatá Guarnieri as
Retalhador/Número 48 (Slicer)(corpo; mais novo)
Shou Tucker(2nd voice)
Tatiane Keplermaier as Nina Tucker
Ursula Bezerra as Fletcher Tringham
Vagner Fagundes as Russell Tringham
Wellington Lima as Vato Falman
Yuri Chesman as Leo

Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Animax
RedeTV!
Distributor: Swen Entretenimentos (RedeTV!)
Dubbing Studio: Álamo
DVD Distribution: Focus Filmes
Translation: JBC
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology