Makoto TSUMURA

津村 まこと
Family name (in kanji): 津村
Given name (in kanji): まこと
Date of birth: 1965-07-22
Hometown: Sapporo, Hokkaido, Japan
Blood type: O
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Chirag Gupta (voiceover for Karan Brar) in "Diary Of A Wimpy Kid" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Lars in "Ni no Kuni" (VG) (Japanese)
Mac in "Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Makoto in "Street Fighter III" (VG)
Makoto in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Ratchet in "Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG) (Japanese)
Ratchet in "Ratchet & Clank" (VG series)
Rudy Tabootie in "ChalkZone" (American cartoon) (Japanese)
News:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Agent Aika (OAV) as Black Delmo
Ajimu - Kaigan Monogatari (ONA) as Yayoi Momodou (eps 1-4)
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Atom
Black Jack (TV) as Yukio (Karte 12)
Black Jack Special: The 4 Miracles of Life as U-18 (ep 3)
Bleach (TV) as Shibata the Parakeet (eps 4-5); Yuuichi Shibata (ep 22)
Corrector Yui (TV) as Girl
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Gomma (ep 25)
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Haruto Nagasawa (bonus; ep 7)
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Takato Matsuda
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Takato Matsuda
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Takato Matsuda
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Takato Matsuda
(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) as Nello
Dokkiri Doctor (TV) as Genda Gen
Eat-Man (TV) as Miri
Etchies (OAV) as Faerie (ep 1)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Selim (eps 49-51)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Natsuki (ep 67)
Ghost Stories (TV) as Leo Kakinoki
Gintama (TV) as Hongou Hisashi (ep 189)
Gon (TV) as Pao
Gozonji! Gekkō Kamen-kun (TV) as Momoko
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Yoshito Sakai
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Kimihiro Tsutsui
Idaten Jump (TV) as Kakeru Sakamaki
Inukami! (TV) as Tomekichi
Kamichu! (TV) as Shoukichi Hitotsubashi
Kekkaishi (TV) as Konta (ep 18)
Key the Metal Idol (OAV)
Kodocha (TV) as Atsushi (ep 21)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Ted
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Jude's Child army (ep 25)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Grace (ep 3)
(The) Marshmallow Times (TV) as Choco & Mint
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Bell (Young)
Mushibugyō (TV) as Yasuke (ep 5)
My Sexual Harassment (OAV)
Naruto (TV) as Kimimaro (child; ep 118)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Leo (eps 290-295)
Neo Ranga (TV) as Takako Kedoin
Odoru Pokémon Himitsu Kichi (movie) as Gonyonyo
Ojamajo Doremi Na-i-sho (OAV) as Masaharu Miyamoto
on-chan Yume Power Daibōken (TV) as Kenta
Otoko wa Tsurai yo - Torajirō Wasurenagusa (special) as Shinichi
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Suguru Hayasaka (Yukari's brother)
Paranoia Agent (TV) (ep 9); Shogo Ushiyama
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Tesla (ep 20)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Ayako
Pokémon (TV) as Tsubasa (ep 242)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Chan Bruce (ep 2); Nick (ep 13)
Ray (TV) as Koichi (child)
Saiyuki (TV) as You (ep 3)
Sazae-san (TV) as Wakame Isono (3rd Voice, 2005-04-03 onwards)
Shaman King (TV) as Elly
Street Fighter II V (TV) (eps 11, 15)
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Ai
Supernatural: The Anime Series (OAV) as Sam (Young)
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Koruri
Ultra Nyan: Hoshizora Kara Maiorita Fushigi Neko (movie) as Shou
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Captain Blue Jr.
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Chie (ep 6)
Wonder Bebil-kun (TV) as Ryouta
xxxHOLiC: Kei (TV) as Tamago no koe (ep 12)
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Mother (ep 29)
Zenki (TV) as Amano
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none