Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Pokémon - Diamant et Perle (French)
Pokémon - Diamante & Perla: Dimensión de Batalla (Spanish)
Pokémon - Diamante e Pérola (Portuguese)
Pokémon - Diamante e Pérola: Batalha Dimensional (Portuguese)
Pokémon - Diamante e Pérola: Batalhas Galácticas (Portuguese)
Pokémon - Diamante e Pérola: Combates Galácticos (Portuguese)
Pokémon - Diamante e Pérola: Dimensão Combate (Portuguese)
Pokémon - Diamante e Pérola: Vencedores da Liga Sinnoh (Portuguese)
Pokémon - Diamond and Pearl
Pokémon - Diamond and Pearl: Battle Dimension
Pokémon - Diamond and Pearl: Galactic Battles
Pokèmon Diamante e Perla (Italian)
Pokèmon Diamante e Perla: Battle Dimension (Italian)
Pokèmon Diamante e Perla: I Vincitori della Lega di Sinnoh (Italian)
Pokèmon Diamante e Perla: Lotte Galattiche (Italian)
Pokémon Diamante y Perla (Spanish)
Pokémon Diamante y Perla: Batallas Galácticas (Spanish)
Pokémon Diamante y Perla: Battle Dimension (Spanish)
Pokémon Diamante y Perla: Combates galácticos (Spanish)
Pokémon Diamante y Perla: Los vencedores de la Liga de Sinnoh (Spanish)
Pokémon ~ Diamante & Perla (Spanish)
Pokemon: Diament i Perła (Polish)
Pokemon: Diament i Perła: Galaktyczne Bitwy (Polish)
Pokemon: Diament i Perła: Gwiazdy Ligi Sinnoh (Polish)
Pokemon: Diament i Perła: Wymiar Walki (Polish)
ポケットモンスター ダイヤモンド&パール (Japanese)
神奇寶貝 鑽石&珍珠 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: monsters
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: Hikari is a 10 year old girl that wants to be a top coordinator just like her mother. She recieves the starting Pokemon - Pochama, after saving it from an Ariados's attack. Meanwhile, after conquering the Battle Frontier and motivated by his old rival Shigeru, Satoshi sets off to the far away land of Shin'ou. Once there, he meets Hikari and is reunited by his old friend Takeshi. Hikari - aiming to be top coordinator, and Satoshi - aiming to be a Pokemon Master and battle in the Sinnoh League, venture in the land of Shin'ou...Meeting lots of new Pocket Monsters, "Pokemon" for short, along the way.
User Ratings: 251 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 11 votes (sub:5, dub:4, others:2
1 Dutch dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Excellent: 20 votes (dub:12, sub:8)
 Very good: 22 votes (dub:11, sub:8, edit.dub:2, raw:1)
 Good: 55 votes (dub:30, sub:17, edit.dub:4, others:4
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 53 votes (dub:28, sub:13, edit.dub:5, ?:2, raw:1, others:4
1 German dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 So-so: 22 votes (dub:12, sub:8, edit.dub:2)
 Not really good: 24 votes (dub:16, sub:5, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Dutch dubbed
)
 Weak: 18 votes (dub:12, sub:3, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Italian dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Bad: 14 votes (dub:11, sub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Awful: 8 votes (dub:6, sub:2)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (dub:3, sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 838 users, rank: #1217 (of 6085)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.837 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.3108, rank: #4725 (of 6077)
Weighted mean: 5.702 (Decent−), rank: #4927 (of 6077) (seen all: 6.55 / seen some: 5.89 / won't finish: 3.87)
Bayesian estimate: 5.792 (Decent−), rank: #4176 (of 4582)
Number of episodes: 191
Episode titles: We have 191
Vintage:
2006-09-28 to 2010-09-09
2007-04-20 (USA)
2007-05-05 to 2011-04-28 (Canada - YTV)
2007-09-17 (Italy, Italia 1)
2008-02-09 (Cartoon Network Latin America)
2008-02-28 (Spain - Jetix)
2008-05-01 (Netherlands - Jetix)
2008-12-01 to 2011-05-16 (Poland - Jetix Polska/Disney XD Polska)
2009-07-09 (Teleamazonas - Ecuador)
2010-04-26 (Cartoon Network Philippines)
2010-08-23 (México - Televisa Canal 5)
Opening Theme:
#01: "DP Adventure (Diamond and Pearl Theme)" by Chris "Breeze" Barczynsk (eps 2-51)
#1: "Together" by Fumie Akiyoshi (eps 4-78)
#02: "We Will Be Heroes" by Kristen Price (eps 52-103)
#2: "Together2008" by Fumie Akiyoshi (eps 79-95)
#03: "Battle Cry (Stand Up!) " by Erin Bowman (eps 104-155)
#3: "Hai Taachi! (ハイタッチ!High Touch!)" by Rica Matsumoto and Megumi Toyoguchi (eps 96-133)
#04: "We Will Carry On" by Adam Elk (eps 156-189)
#4: "Hai Taachi! 2009 (ハイタッチ!2009 High Touch! 2009)" by Rica Matsumoto and Megumi Toyoguchi (eps 134-157)
#5: "The Greatest・Everyday!" (サイコー・エブリディ!) by Fumie Akiyoshi (eps 158-182)
#6: "The Greatest - Everyday! (BAND VERSION) 「サイコー・エブリデイ!」(BAND VERSION)" by Fumie Akiyoshi (eps 183-191)
Ending Theme:
#1: "By Your Side -Hikari's Theme-" by Grin (eps 3-24)
#1: "君のそばで 〜ヒカリのテーマ〜 (Kimi no Soba de ~Hikari no Teema~)" by グリン (eps 3-24)
#2: "By Your Side -Hikari's Theme- (PopUp. Version)" by Grin (eps 25-50)
#3: "By Your Side -Hikari's Theme- (Winter Version)" by Grin (eps 51-61)
#4: "Kaze No Message" by Mai Mizuhashi (eps 62-)
#5: "Kaze no Message (PokaPoka-VERSION)" by Mai Mizuhashi (eps 74-)
#6: "Surely Tomorrow" by Kanako (eps 96-120)
#7: "Get fired up-Notched ear Pichu" by Shoko Nakagawa (eps 121-144)
#8: "Dotchi ~ Nyo?" by MooMoo Milk and Araki-san (eps 145-182)
#9: "Kimi no Mune ni LaLaLa (君の胸にLaLaLa)" by MADOKA (eps 183-191)
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 1
Review:
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Pokémon DP: Battle Dimension (Dub.DVD 1) 2009-06-23 (from $8.44)
    Pokémon DP: Battle Dimension (Dub.DVD 2) 2009-06-23 (from $8.44)
    Pokémon DP: Battle Dimension (Dub.DVD 3) 2009-08-25 (from $8.44)
    Pokémon DP: Battle Dimension (Dub.DVD 4) 2009-08-25 (from $8.44)
    Pokémon DP: Battle Dimension (Dub.DVD 5) 2009-10-27 (from $8.44)
    Pokémon DP: Battle Dimension (Dub.DVD 6) 2009-10-27 (from $8.44)
    Pokémon DP: Battle Dimension - Box 1 (Dub.DVD 1-2) 2009-06-23 (from $13.98)
    Pokémon DP: Battle Dimension - Box 2 (Dub.DVD 3-4) 2009-08-25 (from $15.15)
    Pokémon DP: Battle Dimension - Box 3 (Dub.DVD 5-6) 2009-10-27 (from $15.15)
    Pokémon DP: Galactic Battles (Dub.DVD 1) 2011-03-15 (from $7.59)
    Pokémon DP: Galactic Battles (Dub.DVD 2) 2011-03-15 (from $7.59)
    Pokémon DP: Galactic Battles (Dub.DVD 3) 2011-05-10 (from $7.59)
    Pokémon DP: Galactic Battles (Dub.DVD 4) 2011-05-10 (from $7.59)
    Pokémon DP: Galactic Battles (Dub.DVD 5) 2011-08-30 (from $7.59)
    Pokémon DP: Galactic Battles (Dub.DVD 6) 2011-08-30 (from $7.59)
    Pokémon DP: Galactic Battles (Dub.DVD 7) 2011-11-22 (from $7.58)
    Pokémon DP: Galactic Battles (Dub.DVD 8) 2011-11-22 (from $7.58)
    Pokémon DP: Galactic Battles - Box 1 (Dub.DVD 1-2) 2011-03-15 (from $12.49)
    Pokémon DP: Galactic Battles - Box 2 (Dub.DVD 3-4) 2011-05-10 (from $15.15)
    Pokémon DP: Galactic Battles - Box 3 (Dub.DVD 5-6) 2011-08-30 (from $15.15)
    Pokémon DP: Galactic Battles - Box 4 (Dub.DVD 7-8) 2011-11-22 (from $12.49)
    Pokémon DP: Sinnoh League Victors - Set 1 (Dub.DVD 1-2) 2012-02-28 (from $11.68)
    Pokémon DP: Sinnoh League Victors - Set 2 (Dub.DVD 3-4) 2012-05-01 (from $12.49)
    Pokémon DP: Sinnoh League Victors - Set 3 (Dub.DVD 5-6) 2012-09-04 (from $10.89)
    Pokémon: Diamond and Pearl (Dub.DVD 1) 2008-09-16 (from $6.92)
    Pokémon: Diamond and Pearl (Dub.DVD 2) 2008-09-16 (from $8.44)
    Pokémon: Diamond and Pearl (Dub.DVD 3) 2008-11-04 (from $9.39)
    Pokémon: Diamond and Pearl (Dub.DVD 4) 2008-11-04 (from $8.44)
    Pokémon: Diamond and Pearl (Dub.DVD 5) 2009-03-17 (from $8.44)
    Pokémon: Diamond and Pearl (Dub.DVD 6) 2009-03-17 (from $8.44)
    Pokémon: Diamond and Pearl - Box 1 (Dub.DVD 1-2) 2008-09-16 (from $12.99)
    Pokémon: Diamond and Pearl - Box 2 (Dub.DVD 3-4) 2008-11-04 (from $15.15)
    Pokémon: Diamond and Pearl - Box 3 (Dub.DVD 5-6) 2009-03-17 (from $15.32)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Norihiko Sudo
Yuji Asada (eps 171-191)
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Character Design: Toshiya Yamada
Art Director: Katsuyoshi Kanemura
Chief Animation Director:
Toshihito Hirooka (assistant)
Toshiya Yamada
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Hisao Shirai
Producer:
Susumu Matsuyama (eps 1-86)
Takashi Harada (eps 1-86)
Takemoto Mori

2nd Key Animation: Miyuki Mochizuki
Animation producer: Shukichi Kanda
Animation Supervisor: Yôichi Kotabe
Assistant Animation Director: Yayoi Kamigaki
Associate producer: Choji Yoshikawa
Background Art:
Akie Nagata (Studio Jack)
Ayano Furuta (Studio Jack)
Chizuru Sakata (Studio Jack)
Masaki Mayuzumi (Studio Jack)
Masatoshi Muto (Studio Jack)
Mayumi Usuda (Studio Jack)
Tsuyoshi Watanabe (Studio Jack)
Yukari Ogawa (Studio Jack)
Yumiko Noguchi (Studio Jack)
Yun Mo Lee (Studio Jack)
Editing: Toshio Henmi
Executive Director: Kunihiko Yuyama
Finish Animation:
Aiko Mizuno (Albion)
Aiko Suzuki (Studio L)
Atsuko Fujiwara (Studio L)
Aya Ōnaga
Ayako Kurome (Studio L)
Chiaki Numata (Studio L)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio L)
Jun Ono (Studio L)
Junko Maeda
Kaoru Ohta (Studio L)
Kayo Oshima
Kazumi Katagiri
Kazuomi Koga
Kyoko Ishida (Studio L)
Mai Kuroki (Studio L)
Maki Kokubo (Studio L)
Makiko Hira (Studio L)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio L)
Masao Ōba (Studio L)
Michiko Kado (Studio L)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio L)
Mika Tanba (Studio L)
Miki Itou (Studio L)
Mitsugu Takahashi (Studio L)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio L)
Naoko Komatsu (Studio L)
Risa Mimura (Studio L)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio L)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio L)
Satomi Yoshida (Studio L)
Sayaka Nakagawa (Studio L)
Tatsuo Ueno (Studio L)
Tatsuro Yamaji (Fan Out)
Teppei Miyazaki (Fan Out)
Tomomi Edano
Tomomi Ishihara (Albion)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio L)
Youko Tomaru (Studio L)
Yui Kozawa (Fan Out)
Yuki Mamizu (Studio L)
Yukie Imamura (Studio L)
Yusuke Okubo (Studio L)
Yūsuke Watabe (Studio L)
Yuuko Satou (Albion)
Yuuya Igarashi (Studio L)
Key Animation:
Akihide Miya
Akihide Saitō
Akihiro Tamagawa
Akihito Aoki (Media Crew Japan)
Akiko Tanada
Akira Kinshō
Akira Watabe
Anna Yamaguchi (Studio Graffiti)
Asami Moriya (Noside)
Atsushi Ogata
Ayako Kanemaru (Studio Graffiti)
Ayako Karatani
Ayumi Ōkubo
Ayumi Ono
Chie Yoshimoto (Noside)
Daisuke Kurose
Daisuke Sakamukai (Trans Arts)
Eigo Nomura (Noside)
Eiichi Takahashi
Erika Arakawa (Studio Graffiti)
Eriko Itō (Trans Arts; ep 179)
Fusayo Ootani (Märchen-Sha)
Gen Sato
Hajime Yoshida (Seven)
Hideki Shibuya
Hime Kanenobu (Trans Arts)
Hiroki Kusuda
Hiroki Tsuge
Hiromi Funazu
Hiromi Ishigami (Studio Graffiti)
Hiromi Kawamoto
Hiromi Naganawa
Hiroshi Kajiyama (AIC)
Hiroyuki Furukawa
Hiroyuki Hojo (Trans Arts)
Hisashi Samejima
Hitoshi Nagai (Studio Graffiti)
Ichiro Hattori
Isamu Suzuki (AIC)
Kahoru Hirata
Kanayo Nakanishi
Kantaro Suzuki (Trans Arts)
Kaori Higuchi
Kaori Miyakawa
Kaori Miyata
Kazue Kinoshita
Kazuhiko Ishii
Kazuko Nakayama
Kazumasa Takeuchi (Seven)
Kazuo Kawano (Studio Victory)
Kei Hyoudou
Keiko Shimizu
Keizo Nakamura
Kiyomi Komatsubara
Kiyomi Masuda (Studio Graffiti)
Koichi Nakaya
Koichi Taguchi
Kouichiro Kawano (Seven)
Kouji Kawaguchi (Märchen-Sha)
Kozue Shimomura (Märchen-Sha)
Kumiko Kitano
Kunihiko Natsume
Kuniko Hamano
Lily Ma
Madoka Nakazawa (Studio Graffiti)
Maiko Kubota
Makoto Arashiro
Mariko Sofue
Masaaki Iwane
Masami Yamauchi (Trans Arts)
Masanobu Fujioka
Masato Numazu (Trans Arts)
Masatoshi Fukuyama
Masayo Matsumoto
Mayumi Funakoshi
Mayumi Hidaka
Megumi Satou
Michiko Notsu (Märchen-Sha)
Miho Kawasaki
Mika Nakajima (Studio Graffiti)
Miki Komuro (Trans Arts)
Mitsuko Moriyama
Miwako Shibata
Miyo Ōno
Miyoko Shikibe
Miyuki Moroishi (AIC)
Mizuho Tajima
Naomi Okita
Narumi Takahashi (Trans Arts)
Natsuki Inoue (Studio Graffiti)
Natsumi Okada
Noriko Itou
Noriko Shibata
Osamu Nuita
Reiko Fujita
Rie Aoki (Studio Graffiti)
Rie Ishigami
Risa Suzuki (Studio Live)
Sae Ōba
Sai Kaneyō (Trans Arts)
Saiji Kawanishi (Seven)
Satoru Yamashita
Seiji Okada (Märchen-Sha)
Seiji Takeda
Shigenobu Nagasaki
Shigenori Awai
Shiho Tanaka (Studio Graffiti)
Shinichi Iimura
Shino Ikeda (Märchen-Sha)
Shinpei Nagai
Shinya Yamada
Shoji Aoki
Taeko Oda
Takahiro Kuroishi
Takashi Koizumi
Takashi Tanazawa
Takeshi Miyamoto
Taketomo Ishikawa
Takurō Suzuki
Tatsuya Annoura
Tomofumi Nagura
Tomoko Mori (Studio Live)
Tomoyo Sawada
Tomoyoshi Ōno
Toshihiro Irie (Studio Graffiti)
Toshihito Hirooka
Toshiko Nakaya
Tsunenaka Nozaki
Tsuyoshi Moride
Tsuyoshi Yoshinaga
Yasue Ohno (Studio MAT)
Yasuhiro Fujita
Yasuko Miyazaki
Yoko Iizuka
Yoko Takanori
Yoshie Kimoto
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (Studio Graffiti)
Yoshio Chizaki
Yoshitaka Kato
Yū Araki
Yūichi Karasawa (Studio Live)
Yuka Koichi (Studio Graffiti)
Yuka Kuroda (AIC)
Yukari Watabe
Yūkei Yamada (AIC)
Yuki Kaya (AIC)
Yuki Koike (Studio Graffiti)
Yuki Morikawa (Noside)
Yuki Naoi
Yukie Sasaki (Studio Graffiti)
Yukihiro Kitano
Yukio Ebisawa (Studio Live)
Yūsuke Shigemura
Yuuta Takanami
Planning:
Hiroyuki Jinnai (ep 1)
Kenjiro Itou (eps 2-162)
Masakazu Kubo
Susumu Fukunaga (eps 163-191)
Production manager:
Hiroyuki Kato (eps 164-191)
Noriaki Iguchi (eps 1-136)
Supervision: Tsunekazu Ishihara
Theme Song Performance:
Fumie Akiyoshi (OP #1)
Grin (ED #1)
Mai Mizuhashi (ED4)
Megumi Toyoguchi (OP3)
Rica Matsumoto (OP3)
Shoko Nakagawa
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Megumi Toyoguchi as Hikari
Rica Matsumoto as Satoshi
Yuji Ueda as Takeshi

Chinami Nishimura as
Hikari's Pachirisu
Junsa
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Takeshi's Sudowoodo
Etsuko Kozakura as Hikari's Pocchama
Iemasa Kayumi as Nanakamado-Hakase
Ikue Ohtani as Kojirou's Manene
Inuko Inuyama as Nyarth
Katsuyuki Konishi as Takeshi's Gregguru
Kensho Ono as Aaron(old) 
Kiyotaka Furushima as
Satoshi's Mukubird
Shinji
Makoto Tsumura as Ayako
Masami Toyoshima as Hanako
Megumi Hayashibara as
Musashi
Satoshi's Hikozaru
Miyako Ito as Satoshi's Eipamu 
Risa Hayamizu as Nozomi
Satsuki Yukino as
Hikari's Mimiroll(eps 103-191)
Pokémon Zukan(eps 102-191)
Shinichiro Miki as
Kojiro
Satoshi's Naetoru
Tomoko Kawakami as
Hikari's Mimiroll(Mimiroru)
Pokémon Zukan
Unshou Ishizuka as
Narrator
Ookido-Hakase
Yuji Ueda as Musashi's Sonansu

Akemi Okamura as Saturn(4 episodes
eps 36, 60, 96-97
)
Akeno Watanabe as Yumomi(ep 63)
Akiko Kimura as Minae(ep 8)
Akio Suyama as Shou
Arisa Ogasawara as
Honoka(eps 50-52)
Noa(ep 138)
Atsuko Enomoto as Ranger Hinata(eps 71-72)
Aya Endo as Sumomo(eps 66-69)
Ayahi Takagaki as Chinatsu(ep 76)
Ayako Kawasumi as Urara(ep 114)
Chie Satou as
Hikari's Eteboth
Musashi's Habunake
Chieko Honda as Natane
Chika Fujimura as
Freesia(ep 171)
Konoha(ep 134)
Chikara Oosaka as
Elite trainer(ep 50)
Nanakamado's assistant(ep 1)
Chinami Nishimura as
Isana(ep 8)
Jupiter(ep 97)
Marble
Musashi's Dokukeiru
Ryou(child; ep 99)
Chiwa Saito as Taisei(ep 080)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Ō(ep 124)
Daisuke Namikawa as Goyou(ep 35)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as
Denzi(child; ep 165)
Hajime(eps 71-72)
Kojirou's Masukippa
Gô Shinomiya as Kazunari's father(eps 143, 147)
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Kenzō
Hirofumi Nojima as
Denzi(3 episodes
eps 165-166, 179
)

Kaito(ep 78)
Hiroki Takahashi as Takuto
Hitomi Nabatame as Paris(ep 86)
Houko Kuwashima as Yukari(ep 13)
Ichirô Nagai as Dr. Nanba(ep 65)
Ikue Ohtani as Togepi(ep 142)
Ito Sakata as Fuwante C(ep 28)
Jouji Nakata as Matthew(ep 59)
Junko Ueda as Fuwante B(ep 28)
Kana Uetake as Maria(ep 20)
Kaori Nazuka as Ishizu(ep 57)
Kaori Suzuki as Haruka(eps 75-79)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Kojirou's Sabonea
Kazuki Yao as Tougan
Kazuko Sugiyama as Obaba(ep 56)
Kazuya Nakai as Naoshi
Ken Miyake as Teruhiro's father
Kenichi Ogata as Pluto
Kenji Nojima as Kazunari(eps 143-147)
Kenji Takahashi as Chiaki(ep 76)
Kensho Ono as Ryou(eps 99-100)
Kenta Miyake as
Elekid
Enta(eps 50-52, 86)
Sakaki
Kikuko Inoue as
Hikari's Togekiss
Joi(25-50/Temporary)
Melissa(7 episodes
eps 93, 101-102, 174-177
)
Kiyomi Asai as Matori(ep 191)
Kiyotaka Furushima as Hikari's Buizel
Kouzou Douzaka as Giant(ep 50)
Kouzou Mito as
Kouhei(11 episodes
eps 50-52, 88-91, 182-185
)

Soutarou(eps 128-129)
Kumiko Itou as Fuwante 1(ep 28)
Mai Goto as Maririn
Makoto Ishii as
Musashi's boyfriend(ep 73)
Taiki(ep 73)
Mamiko Noto as Sayaka François Joy(ep 28)
Maria Kawamura as Momi(eps 30-32)
Masahiko Tanaka as Iwao
Masaki Terasoma as
Cilent(eps 71-72)
Handsome
Masako Joh as Lisyan
Masako Katsuki as Yamato(ep 65)
Masanori Jisen as Handsome 
Masataka Azuma as Hyouta
Megumi Nakajima as Kotone(eps 143-147)
Miho Hino as Aoi
Mitsuaki Madono as Yuusuke(ep 42)
Miyako Ito as
Mikoto(eps 128-129)
Takeshi's Lucky
Takeshi's Pinpuku
Miyoko Shoji as Yukino(ep 5)
Miyuki Sawashiro as Mai(ep 168)
Natsuko Kuwatani as Haru(ep 62)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Kurotsugu(eps 140-141)
Noriko Shitaya as Suzuna
Rie Kugimiya as Teruhiro
Rie Tanaka as Mars(eps 96-97...)
Rina Satou as Natsu(ep 62)
Risa Hayamizu as
Youko(referee; ep 37)
Yuuka
Ryoka Yuzuki as Shizue(ep 70)
Ryoko Shintani as Chouko(ep 86)
Sachiko Kojima as Otone(ep 21)
Satomi Arai as Miru(ep 47)
Satomi Koorogi as Shigeru's Blacky(ep 45)
Satsuki Yukino as
Hyouta(young; ep 107)
Momoan(eps 106-177)
Teacher(ep 121)
Sayuri as Hoshino(ep 86)
Sayuri Yahagi as Aki(ep 62)
Shinichiro Miki as Denryu(ep 28)
Tadashi Miyazawa as Village headman(ep 22)
Takako Honda as Pokemon Hunter J
Takehito Koyasu as Kosaburou(ep 65)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Jun(ep 101)
Tatsuya Hasome as Natsuya(ep 169)
Tetsuya Kakihara as Reiji
Tomo Sakurai as Shirona
Tomoko Kawakami as
Aoi's mother(ep 98)
Beadull(ep 57)
Joi's Lucky(ep 38)
Mitsuki(ep 90)
Momoan(eps 1-95)
Yumomi's mother(ep 63)
Tooru Nara as Ouba(4 episodes
eps 165-166, 179-180
)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Mikuri
Tsugumi Higasayama as Mai François Joy(ep 28)
Yoshinori Sonobe as Sukizo
Youhei Nishina as Researcher(ep 50)
Yu Kobayashi as Hatsune(ep 21)
Yūko Kobayashi as Shigeru
Yuko Mita as Kengo
Yuko Sanpei as Takumi(ep 167)
Yumi Kakazu as
Mikan(ep 180)
Princess Salvia(ep 171)
Yumi Touma as Yuri(ep 95)
Yuu Mizushima as Gen(eps 110-111)

Japanese companies
Animation Production: Oriental Light and Magic
Audio Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Photography: Studio Cosmos
English cast
English staff
Assistant producer: Kazuyo Matsumura
Packaging Design: Frances O Liddell
Theme Song Performance: Erin Bowman (Season 12)
Emily Bauer as Dawn
Emilyn Mornelli as Dawn 
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Jimmy Zoppi as
James
Meowth
Michele Knotz as Jessie
Sarah Natochenny as Ash Ketchum

Bill Rogers as
Brock
Chimchar
Croagunk
Seviper
Sudowoodo
Emily Williams as Zoey
Katsuyuki Konishi as Ash's Gligar(eps 532-553)
Kayzie Rogers as
Mime Jr.
Wobbuffet
Kiyotaka Furushima as Buizel
Marc Thompson as Ash's Gliscor
Sarah Natochenny as
Ash's Staravia
Ash's Starly
Dawn's Bunneary

Amy Palant as Summer(ep 62)
Angora Deb as
Hermione(credited as Miss Peep; ep 86)
Noelle(ep 138)
Annice Moriarty as
Autumn(ep 62)
Candice(eps 126-128)
Annie Silver as Clara(ep 5)
Bella Hudson as
Fantina
Fantina's Drifblim(eps 93, 102)
Froslass(ep 116)
Isis(ep 57)
Kylie(ep 76)
Marilyn(ep 125)
Paris(ep 86)
Bill Rogers as
Bonsly/Sudowoodo
Electivire
Lucian
Ludicolo
Paul's Honchkrow
Quilava
Riley's Lucario(eps 110-111)
Billy Regan as
Conway(11 episodes
eps 50-52, 88-91, 182-185
)

Nando(8 episodes
eps 4, 36, 49, 174-177, 183
)
Carmen Borgia as Palmer(eps 140-141)
Cassandra Lee as
Marble(credited as Meghan McCracken; ep 59)
Nathaniel(credited as Meghan McCracken; ep 138)
Chris Niosi as Khoury
Craig Blair as Roark
Dan Green as Byron
Eileen Stevens as
Jupiter(ep 97)
Lyra(ep 143)
Spring(ep 62)
Emily Bauer as Cynthia
Emily Williams as
Cassidy(ep 65)
Officer Jenny
Evelyn Lantto as
Leona(ep 63)
Maria(eps 128-129)
Professor Carolina(eps 96-97, 111)
Teacher(ep 121)
Hilary Thomas as
Marian
Paige Francis Lynnelle Joy(ep 28)
J. Michael Tatum as Tobias(ep 189)
Jamie McGonnigal as
Barry
Kyle(ep 78)
Jason Griffith as
Looker(5 episodes
eps 130, 136, 150-152
)

O(ep 124)
Jimmy Zoppi as
Gary Oak(4 episodes
eps 45, 85, 151-152
)

Paul's Torterra
Professor Samuel Oak
Julián Rebolledo as Angie's father(ep 98)
Ken Gates as Narrator
Kenta Miyake as Elekid
Khristine Hvam as Francesca(ep 70)
Lara Starr Rigores as
Cheryl
Gardenia
Lipica Shah as Cocoa(ep 86)
Lisa Ortiz as Mars(7 episodes
eps 96-97, 110-111, 150-152
)
Lucien Dodge as Thomas(ep 167)
Marc Diraison as Riley(eps 110-111)
Mary Murphy as Minnie(ep 8)
Matthew Charles as
Azure(ep 135)
Paul/Shinji 
Meghan McCracken as
Marble(ep 59)
Nathaniel(ep 138)
Melissa Schoenberg as Ursula(6 episodes
eps 114, 161-162, 174-176
)
Michael Alston Baley as Crasher Wake
Michele Knotz as May
Mike Pollock as
Charon(4 episodes
eps 136, 145-147
)

Mr. Contesta(ep 161)
Miyako Ito as Aipom
Rachael Lillis as Maylene(eps 66-69)
Rhonda Krempa as
Kenny(7 episodes
eps 26-27, 60-61, 122-123, 161
)

Melodi(ep 20)
Ranger Solana(eps 71-72)
Rosebay(ep 13)
Rich McNanna as
Jaco(ep 42)
Samuel(eps 128-129)
Yuzo(7 episodes
eps 1, 88-91, 111, 151
)
Sarah Natochenny as
Ash's Staraptor (eps. 118-)
Cheryl(eps 30-32)
Delia Ketchum(eps 3, 138)
Holly(eps 50-52)
Johanna
Lila(ep 95)
Rhonda
Ryan(ep 29)
Sean Schemmel as Christopher(ep 117)
Sonny Dey as
Marnie Francis Lynnette Joy(ep 28)
Pokémon Hunter J(7 episodes
eps 20, 45, 71-72, 129, 150-151
)
Stacia Newcomb as
Forsythia(ep 25)
Haley(ep 21)
Zoe Martin as
Angie
Roark(young; ep 107)
Tyler(ep 80)
English companies
Adaptation: Taj Studios Inc.
Audio Dubbing: Taj Studios Inc.
Audio Post Production: Taj Studios Inc.
DVD Distribution: Warner Bros.
Internet Streaming:
CN Video
Hulu
Licensed by: Pokemon USA, Inc.
Production: Pokemon USA, Inc.
French staff
French cast
Adaptation:
Alexandre Gibert (season 12, 13)
Gaelle Kannengiesser (season 12)
Venessa Leiritz (season 12, 13)
Assistant producer:
Céline Estier (season 13)
Pawel Przedlacki (season 13)
Mixing: Simon Ellegaard (season 12)
Montage:
Mariusz Zajkowski (season 13)
Michael Panduro
Sound Engineer:
Christophe Bernard (season 12, 13)
Laure-Anne Laureys (season 13)
Theme Song Performance: Jean-Marc Anthony Kabeya
Anthony Lopresti as Pierre

Alexandra Correa as Aurore
Catherine Conet as
Animatrice des concours
Jessie
Mère de Sacha
Claire Tefnin as Zoe
David Macaluso as Pierrick
David Manet as James
Elisabeth Guinand as Mélina
Gauthier De Fauconval as Paul(saison 11)
Gregory Praet as Barry
Guylaine Gibert as Officier Jenny
Jean-Daniel Nicodème as Narrateur , Lovis
Jean-Marc Delhausse as Pro.Shen
Julie Basecqz as Pokedex
Lionel Bourguet as Regis
Lydia Cherton as Infirmiere Joelle
Maia Baran as Flora
Pablo Hertsen as Marc
Philippe Tasquin as Miaouss

French companies
Broadcaster: Jetix France
Dubbing: Sunstudio
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Dubbing Director:
Eduardo Garza (SDI Media Dub)
Gerardo García (Candiani Dub)
Gerardo Vásquez (Candiani Dub)
Luis Alfonso Padilla (A.F Dubbing House Dub)
Translation: Rosa María Pérez (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)

ADR Engineer: Gabriel Gutiérrez (Spain dub)
Insert Song Performance: Ágata García (Spain dub; eps 177, 185)
Mix Engineer: Alberto Herena (Spain dub)
Production Assistant: Ángeles Cobo (Spain dub)
Theme Song Performance:
Ágata García (Spain dub; OP 2-3)
Daniel Anglès (Spain dub; OP 2; choirs)
David Bueno (OP 4; mexican dub)
Gerardo Velázquez (OP 3; mexican dub)
Maggie Vera (OP 3; mexican dub)
Miguel Antelo (Spain dub; OP 1)
Adolfo Moreno as Ash Ketchum(Spain dub)
Alan Prieto as Brock(2nd Voice from ep 20 onward)
Gabriel Gama as Brock
Gabriel Ramos as Ash
Irwin Daayan as Ash Ketchum(2nd Voice from ep 91 to ep 104)
Javier Balas as Brock(Spain dub)
Leyla Rangel as Dawn(some eps.)
Miguel Angel Leal as Ash(3rd voice)

Adriana Casas as Cassidy
Amparo Valencia as Jessie(Spain dub)
Betzabe Jara as Officer Jenny(2nd voice)
Carla Castañeda as Zoey(3rd voice)
Cristina Hernandez as Officer Jenny(1st voice)
Gabriel Ortiz as Paul(2nd voice)
Gerardo García as Paul(1st voice)
Iván Jara as James(Spain dub)
José Escobosa as Meowth(Spain dub)
María del Mar Jorcano as Zoe(Spain dub)
Maria Fernanda Morales as Zoey(1st voice)
Marisol Romero as Zoey(2nd voice)
Mayra Arellano as Officer Jenny(3rd voice)
Miguel Angel Ruiz as Paul(3rd voice)
Pablo Sevilla as Polo(Spain dub)

Abraham Aguilar as
Carny(Spain dub; ep 82)
Karsten(Spain dub; ep 28)
Pokémon Poacher(Spain dub; ep 116)
Adelaida López as Gardenia(Spain dub; 4 episodes
eps 31, 36-37, 54
)
Adriana Casas as Cynthia
Alejandro García as
Delos(Spain dub; ep 35)
Jericor(Spain dub; eps 140-141)
Alex Saudinós as Benito(Spain dub)
Alfonso Laguna as Salvia's Butler(Spain dub; ep 171)
Alfredo Basurto as
Cyrus(1st voice)
Mr. Backlot
Alicia Sáinz De La Maza as
Rebecca(Spain dub; ep 155)
Rhonda(Spain dub)
Alvaro De Juan as
Austin(Spain dub; ep 73)
Bulgur(Spain dub; ep 181)
Primo(Spain dub; eps 71-72)
Samuel(Spain dub; eps 128-129)
Alvaro Navarro as Engineer(Spain dub; ep 130)
Amparo Valencia as
James' Mother(Spain dub; ep 153)
Jessiebelle(Spain dub; eps 2, 153)
Pokédex(Spain dub)
Professor Carolina(Spain dub; ep 151)
Ana de Castro as Teacher(Spain dub; ep 121)
Ana Esther Alborg as
Brega(Spain dub; eps 66-69)
Forsythia(Spain dub; ep 25)
Freesia(Spain dub; ep 171)
Rhyanna(Spain dub; ep 148)
Ana Patricia Anides as
Delia Ketchum(2nd voice)
Proffessor Carolina(1st voice)
Angélica Villa as Mars(2nd voice)
Antonio Esquivias as Underground Man(Spain dub; ep 37)
Armando Coria as Enta
Arturo Castañeda as
Flint
Samuel
Beatriz Berciano as
Lira(Spain dub; eps 143-147)
Marble(Spain dub; ep 59)
Belén Rodríguez as
May(Spain dub; ep 154)
Minnie(Spain dub; ep 8)
Noelle(Spain dub; ep 138)
Primavera(Spain dub; ep 62)
Princess Salvia(Spain dub; ep 171)
Selena(Spain dub; eps 71-72)
Belinda Martinez as Johanna(2nd voice)
Benjamin Rivera as
Gary Oak(1st voice)
Jaco
Blanca Hualde as
Inverna(Spain dub; ep 155)
Mamie(Spain dub; ep 179)
Marilyn(Spain dub; ep 125)
Otoño(Spain dub; ep 62)
Paige(Spain dub; ep 28)
Bruno Coronel as
Kenny(3rd voice)
Steveland
Tyranitar trainer
Carlo Vázquez as
Angie's father
Saturn(2nd voice)
Taylor
Carlos Aguila as Sebastian
Carmen Cervantes as
Lulu(Spain dub; ep 137)
Paris(Spain dub; ep 86)
Theresa(Spain dub; ep 24)
Carmen Podio as
Francesca(Spain dub; ep 70)
Hamilton(Spain dub; ep 82)
Cecilia Airol as
Monica
Old lady
Rhonda(1st voice)
Cecilia Gómez as Jupiter(2nd voice)
Chelo Molina as
Angie(Spain dub; eps 88-91, 98)
Bryan(Spain dub; ep 29)
Tomás(Spain dub; ep 167)
Chelo Vivares as
Kenny(Spain dub; 8 episodes
eps 26-27, 60-61, 122-123, 174, 180
)

Leona's Mother(Spain dub; ep 63)
Steven(Spain dub; ep 118)
Cholo Moratalla as
Plubio(Spain dub; eps 75, 77-79)
Roco(Spain dub; 6 episodes
eps 15-18, 108-109
)
Claudio Serrano as Butch(Spain dub; ep 65)
Conchi Lopez as Cassidy(Spain dub; ep 65)
Cristina Hernandez as
Candice
Oficial Jenny
Ursula(2nd voice)
Cristina Yuste as
Aura(Spain dub; eps 75-79)
Normajean(Spain dub; ep 190)
Cynthia de Pando as Oralie
Danai Jiménez Querol as Ursula(Spain dub; 5 episodes
eps 114, 161-162, 174-175
)
David Robles as
Jaco(Spain dub; ep 42)
Lectro(Spain dub; 3 episodes
eps 165-166, 179
)

Reggie(Spain dub; 10 episodes
eps 66-69, 128, 131-132, 186-188
)
Diana Perez as
Jessie
Jessiebelle(1st voice)
Edson Matus as Reggie(1st voice)
Eduardo Del Hoyo as
Angie's Father(Spain dub; ep 98)
Astin(Spain dub; ep 73)
Chatot(Spain dub; eps 33, 115)
Conally(Spain dub; eps 66-68)
Expert(Spain dub; ep 57)
Goldeen Scoop Master(Spain dub; ep 140)
Ian(Spain dub; eps 15-18)
James' Father(Spain dub; ep 153)
Leona's Father(Spain dub; ep 63)
Magikarp Salesman(Spain dub; ep 21)
Mario(Spain dub; ep 146)
Mr. Cheeves(Spain dub; ep 2)
Mr. Sukizo(Spain dub)
Narrator(Spain dub)
Olivier(Spain dub; eps 131-132)
Raoul Contesta(Spain dub; ep 155)
Yuzo(Spain dub; 3 episodes
eps 111, 151-152
)
Eduardo Fonseca as Nurse Joy's husband
Eduardo Garza as Lucian
Elena Palacios as Landis(Spain dub; ep 10)
Elena Ramirez as Delia Ketchum(1st voice)
Emma Jiménez as
Narissa(Spain dub; ep 173)
Referee(Spain dub; ep 37)
Enrique Cervantes as Minero
Enzo Fortuny as Trainer
Erica Edwards as Cheryl
Erika Rendón as Rhonda(2nd voice)
Ernesto Lezama as Chatot
Felicidad Barrio as Maria(Spain dub; eps 128-129)
Fernando Cabrera as
Alan(Spain dub; ep 58)
Khoury(Spain dub; eps 143-147)
Fernando Elegido as
Designer(Spain dub; ep 57)
Sayer(Spain dub; eps 138-141)
Francisco Javier Martínez as Conductor(Spain dub; ep 130)
Gabriel Jiménez as Helio(Spain dub; 6 episodes
eps 96-97, 111, 150-152
)
Gabriel Ortiz as
Conway
Kyle
Pokémon Ping Pong judge
Sho
Gaby Ugarte as Dawn
Gemma Martín as Johanna(Spain dub)
Georgina Sanchez as
Fantina
Landis
Mira
Paris
Tyler
Gerardo Vásquez as
Meowth
Narrator
Gloria Núñez as
Angie's Mother(Spain dub; ep 98)
Giovanni's Secretary(Spain dub; ep 191)
Monica(Spain dub; ep 84)
Guillermo Coria as Charon
Hugo Navarrete as
Dr. Namba
Professor Oak
Hugo Nuñez as
Journalist
Lyra's pokedex
Humberto Solorzano as
Giovanni
Proffessor Rowan(2nd voice)
Igor Cruz as Riley
Iñaki Crespo as
Claudio(Spain dub; ep 159)
Tobías(Spain dub; ep 189)
Inés Blázquez as Marian(Spain dub)
Inmaculada Gallego as
Isis(Spain dub; ep 57)
Rosebay(Spain dub; ep 13)
Irwin Daayan as
Conway
Roman
Isabel Fernandez Avanthay as Hermione(Spain dub; ep 86)
Isabel Romo as Gardenia(1st voice)
Isacha Mengíbar as
Claudina(Spain dub; ep 2)
Officer Mara(Spain dub)
Javier Franquelo as Old man(Spain dub; ep 39)
Javier Lorca as
Kendall(Spain dub; ep 90)
Tomás(Spain dub; ep 118)
Javier Olguín as
Aaron
Austin
Cristopher
Kenny(1st voice)
Reggie(2nd voice)
Volkner
Jessica Angeles as Autumn
Jesus Maniega as
Dr. Kenzo(Spain dub; eps 16-17)
Khoury's Father(Spain dub; eps 143, 147)
Jesús Alberto Pinillos as Gary Oak(Spain dub; 4 episodes
eps 45, 85, 151-152
)
Jorge García as Hamilton
Jorge García Tomé as Announcer(Spain dub; eps 183-189)
Jorge Ornelas as Byron(2nd voice)
Jorge Saudinós as
Azure(Spain dub; ep 135)
Ranger Verán(Spain dub; ep 169)
José Escobosa as
Giovanni(Spain dub; 4 episodes
eps 2, 43, 80, 191
)

Provo(Spain dub; ep 118)
Raúl Contesta(Spain dub)
Jose Luis Reza as
Landis' father
Nando
Juan Amador Pulido as
Jeremías(Spain dub; eps 126-127)
Quinoa(Spain dub; eps 110-111)
Juan Logar Jr. as Looker (Handsome)(Spain dub; 5 episodes
eps 130, 136, 150-152
)
Juan Perucho as Landis' Father(Spain dub; ep 10)
Juan Antonio García Sáinz as
Nando(Spain dub; 8 episodes
eps 4, 36, 49, 174-177, 183
)

Saturno(Spain dub; 9 episodes
eps 60, 69, 96-97, 111, 136, 150-152
)
Julio Sanchidrián as J's Client(Spain dub; ep 45)
Leyla Rangel as Mars(1st voice)
Lidia Zorrilla as Ghost girl(Spain dub; ep 90)
Liliana Barba as
Marian
Rhyanna
Lourdes Morán as Theresa
Luis Marín as Benjamin(Spain dub; ep 144)
Luis Mas as
Matthew(Spain dub; ep 59)
Professor Serbal(Spain dub; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 45, 88-91, 151-152
)
Luis Reina as Fausto(Spain dub; 4 episodes
eps 165-166, 179-180
)
Luis Alfonso Padilla as
Mario
Police Chief
Maggie Vera as J(1st voice)
Manuel Bellido as Enta(Spain dub; eps 50-52, 86)
Manuel Campuzano as Brandon
Mar Bordallo as
Maya(Spain dub) 
Roco(Spain dub; child; ep 108)
María Blanco as
Sémola(Spain dub; ep 168)
Yasmina(Spain dub; ep 180)
María Romero as Abigail(Spain dub; ep 24)
María Antonia Rodríguez as Cintia(Spain dub; 10 episodes
eps 40, 43, 96-97, 151-152, 185-188
)
María Jesús Varona as
Cara(Spain dub; eps 138-141)
Manager(Spain dub; ep 183)
María Julia Díaz as Gaia(Spain dub; ep 170)
Mariana Ortiz as
Marble
May
Mario Martín as
Festival Judge(Spain dub; ep 22)
Mr. Backlot (Fortuny)(Spain dub; ep 84)
Sebastian(Spain dub; ep 153)
Mario Díaz Mercado as Proffessor Rowan(1st voice)
Marisa Marco as
Delia Ketchum(Spain dub; eps 3, 138)
Jeffrey(Spain dub; ep 8)
Marisol Romero as Rosebay
Marta García as Malta(Spain dub; eps 30-32)
Marta Sáinz as Maiza(Spain dub; ep 47)
Mayra Arellano as
Mitchell
Pokedex(2nd voice)
Mercedes Cepeda as Fantina(Spain dub; 7 episodes
eps 93, 101-102, 174-177
)
Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo as Valente(Spain dub; eps 128-129)
Miguel Ángel Garzón as Yuzo(Spain dub; eps 1, 88-91)
Miguel Ángel Montero as Cristóbal(Spain dub; ep 158)
Miguel Angel Ruiz as Barry(1st voice)
Mildred Barrera as Enfermera Joy
Mireya Mendoza as Lulu
Miriam Valencia as
Ceres(Spain dub; eps 97, 150-152)
Crimson(Spain dub; ep 135)
Nallely Solis as
Gardenia(2nd voice)
Holly
Leona
Noe Velázquez as Gary Oak(2nd voice)
Olga Hnidey as Abigail
Olga Velasco as
Holly(Spain dub; eps 50-52)
Leona(Spain dub; ep 63)
Venus(Spain dub; 7 episodes
eps 96-97, 110-111, 150-152
)
Pablo Adán as Acerón(Spain dub; eps 108-109)
Pablo Tribaldos as Kyle(Spain dub; eps 77-79)
Paloma Escola as Professor Carolina(Spain dub; eps 96-97, 111)
Pedro D'aguillon Jr. as
Guard
Proffessor Kodama
Pedro Tena as J's Client(Spain dub; eps 71-72)
Pepa Castro as Pokémon Hunter J(Spain dub; 6 episodes
eps 20, 45, 71-72, 129, 151
)
Pilar Coronado as Mitchell(Spain dub; ep 148)
Pilar Gentil as
Clara(Spain dub; ep 5)
Grandma Ela(Spain dub; ep 156)
Old Woman(Spain dub; ep 56)
Pilar Martín as
Kenny(Spain dub; child; ep 161)
Leona(Spain dub; child; ep 161)
Mitchell(Spain dub; ep 90)
Nurse Joy(Spain dub)
Pilar Puebla as
Cocoa(Spain dub; ep 86)
Oralie(Spain dub; ep 21)
Rafa Romero as Roman(Spain dub; ep 76)
Rafael Azcárraga as
Professor Kodama(Spain dub; ep 149)
Proprietor(Spain dub; ep 165)
Raul Anaya as Crasher Wake
Rebeca Gómez as
Jessiebelle(2nd voice; child)
Marilyn
Ricardo Bautista as
Barry
Gary Oak(3rd voice)
Ō
Ricardo Escobar as
Alecrán(Spain dub; eps 99-100)
Daniel(Spain dub; ep 160)
O(Spain dub; ep 124)
Sho(Spain dub; ep 74)
Ricardo Mendoza as Roark(1st voice)
Roberto Carrillo as
Contesta(2nd voice)
Lickilicky owner
Palmer
Roberto Cuenca Martínez as
Cal(Spain dub; ep 42)
Dr. Namba(Spain dub; ep 65)
Mr. Honcho(Spain dub; eps 126-127)
Plutón(Spain dub; 4 episodes
eps 136, 145-147
)
Roberto Cuenca Rodríguez Jr as Conway(Spain dub; 11 episodes
eps 50-52, 88-91, 182-185
)
Roberto Encinas as
Mananti(Spain dub; eps 82-83)
Professor Samuel Oak(Spain dub; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 43, 92, 106, 138-139, 182, 185
)
Roberto Mendiola as Contesta(1st voice)
Rolando De la Fuente as Kouhry's father
Rolando de Castro as
Cyrus(2nd voice)
Goldeen fisher
Romina Marroquín Payró as
Kylie
Solana
Rossy Aguirre as Pokedex(3rd voice)
Ruben Leon as Pokedex(1st voice)
Sandra Jara as
Melodi(Spain dub; ep 20)
Verano(Spain dub; ep 62)
Sara Heras as Verona(Spain dub; ep 134)
Sara Vivas as
Nathaniel(Spain dub; ep 138)
Roland(Spain dub; ep 170)
Ryan(Spain dub; ep 29)
Tyler(Spain dub; ep 80)
Sergio Garcia as Christopher(Spain dub; ep 117)
Silvia Sarmentera as Haley(Spain dub; ep 21)
Toni Rodriguez as Minnie
Valle Acebrón as
Inverna(Spain dub; eps 126-128)
Kylie(Spain dub; ep 76)
Marnie(Spain dub; ep 28)
Vicente Gil as Izzy(Spain dub; eps 138-141)
Víctor Agramunt as McCann(Spain dub; ep 154)
Victor Ugarte as
Alan
Bryan
Kellyn
Ryan
Victoria Angulo as Lila(Spain dub; ep 95)
Xochitl Ugarte as
Angie
Child
Kenny(2nd voice)
Misty
Yolanda Vidal as
J(2nd voice)
Proffessor Carolina(2nd voice)

Abraham Aguilar(Spain dub; ep 115)
Alejandro García(Spain dub; ep 140)
Alex Saudinós(Spain dub; 6 episodes
eps 1, 50, 62, 89-91
)
Alicia Sáinz De La Maza(Spain dub; 4 episodes
eps 29, 33, 40, 96
)
Amparo Valencia(Spain dub)
Ana de Castro(Spain dub; eps 121, 124)
Blanca Hualde(Spain dub; ep 167)
Carmen Cervantes(Spain dub; ep 86)
Carmen Podio(Spain dub; eps 54, 56)
Chelo Vivares(Spain dub; ep 60)
Eduardo Del Hoyo(Spain dub)
Elena Palacios(Spain dub; ep 10)
Francisco Javier Martínez(Spain dub; ep 45)
Gemma Martín(Spain dub; ep 62)
Inés Blázquez(Spain dub; 3 episodes
eps 55, 161, 167
)
Isabel Fernandez Avanthay(Spain dub; ep 86)
Isacha Mengíbar(Spain dub; eps 10, 99, 158)
Iván Jara(Spain dub; eps 71, 80)
Javier Lorca(Spain dub; eps 89-91)
Jorge Saudinós(Spain dub; eps 50-51)
José Escobosa(Spain dub)
Julio Sanchidrián(Spain dub; ep 45)
Lidia Zorrilla(Spain dub; ep 90)
Mar Bordallo(Spain dub; 7 episodes
eps 90, 139-140, 149, 158, 180, 185
)
María Blanco(Spain dub; ep 180)
Marisa Marco(Spain dub; eps 25, 29)
Miriam Valencia(Spain dub; 6 episodes
eps 54-56, 135, 160, 167
)
Pablo Sevilla(Spain dub; ep 185)
Pablo Tribaldos(Spain dub; eps 1, 117)
Pilar Coronado(Spain dub; ep 167)
Pilar Martín(Spain dub; 7 episodes
eps 10, 25, 40, 73, 92, 149, 182
)
Roberto Encinas(Spain dub; ep 51)
Sandra Jara(Spain dub; ep 21)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A.
Chilevision (Chile)
Clan TVE (Spain; 2010-06-16)
Disney XD
ETC...TV (Chile)
Jetix (2008-02-28)
Megavision (Chile 2009 Broadcast)
Teleamazonas (Ecuador)
Distributor: Televix
Dubbing:
AF & Associates The dubbing house (12th season; Mexico)
Candiani Studios
SDI Media México (13th season; Mexico)
Dubbing Studio: Deluxe 103 (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Federico Danti
Translation:
Chiara Vacchini (season 12)
Erica Marchini (season 12)
Paola Gallo (season 12)

Dialogues:
Alice Bongiorni (season 12, 13)
Antonella Marcora (season 10, 12, 13)
Cristina Robustelli (season 10)
Felice Invernici (season 12, 13)
Francesca Ioele (season 10)
Gabriella Fantini (season 12, 13)
Laura Brambilla
Laura Distretti (season 12, 13)
Nadia Zurlo (season 10)
Mixing: Andrea Andriola (season 10)
Script Timing: Andrea Andriola (season 10)
Sound Engineer: Roberto Cappo (Season 12, 13)
Theme Song Composition:
Giorgio Vanni (season 10)
Max Longhi (season 10)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Graziella Caliandro (season 10)
Sergio Dell'Olio (season 11, 12, 13)
Theme Song Performance:
Cristina D'Avena (season 10)
Fabio Ingrosso (season 11, 12, 13)
Giorgio Vanni (season 10)
Transcription: Antonello Elli (season 10)
Video Post-Production: Gabriela Marchini (season 10)
Davide Garbolino as Ash Ketchum
Emanuela Pacotto as Jessie
Luca Bottale as Brock
Ludovica De Caro as Lucinda(Second voice)
Pietro Ubaldi as Meowth
Simone D'Andrea as James
Tosawi Piovani as Lucinda(First voice)

Federico Danti as Narrator
Flavio Arras as Pokèdex
Laura Brambilla as Nurse Joy
Ludovica De Caro as Solana
Massimo Di Benedetto as
Gary
Paul
Renata Bertolas as Officer Jenny
Renato Novara as Primo
Riccardo Rovatti as Prof. Oak

Alessandra Karpoff as Camilla
Alessandro Rigotti as Reggie
Antonio Paiola as Plutinio
Davide Albano as Kyle
Federico Zanandrea as
Cory
Kenny
Francesca Bielli as
Bianca
Cetra
Gea Riva as Ursula
Gianluca Iacono as Cyrus
Giorgio Bonino as Palmer
Jolanda Granato as Martes
Lorenzo Scattorin as
Butch
Nando
Loretta Di Pisa as Zoey
Luca Semeraro as Brandon
Mario Scarabelli as Prof. Rowan
Matteo Zanotti as Loker
Maurizio Merluzzo as Christopher
Paolo De Santis as Saturno
Renato Novara as Fabiolo
Serena Clerici as Vera
Stefano Pozzi as Barry

Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (season 10)
Canale 9 (from March 2009, season 11)
Disney XD (from September 2009, season 11, 12, 13)
Italia 1 (from September 2007, season 10)
Jetix Italia (from March 2009, season 11)
K2 (from March 2009, season 11, 12, 13)
Super 3 (from March 2009, season 11, 12, 13)
Telenorba 7 (from March 2009, season 11, 12, 13)
TeleReporter (from March 2009, season 11, 12, 13)
Tv Centro Marche (from March 2009, season 11, 12, 13)
Dubbing:
MERAK FILM - Milano (season 10)
Studio ASCI (season 11, 12, 13)
Internet Streaming: YouTube (season 12, 13)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Caroline Combrinck as Ash Ketchum(Second voice)
Jana Kilka as Dawn
Marc Stachel as Brock
Veronika Neugebauer as Ash Ketchum(First voice)

Annina Braunmiller as Cynthia
Gerhard Acktun as Meowth
Johannes Wolko as Paul
Matthias Klie as James
Scarlet Cavadenti as Jessie

Achim Geisler as Professor Oak
Julia Haacke as Hunter J
Maximilian Belle as Conway(Second voice)
Niko Macoulis as Gary Oak
Roman Wolko as
Austin
Conway(First voice)
Sho
Solveig Duda as Cheryl
Tim Schwarzmaier as
Aaron
Christopher
Tracey Sketchit
German companies
ADR Production: FFF Studios Grupe
Broadcaster:
ProSieben Maxx
RTL II
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Translation:
Leo Richardson (Season 10)
Mike Kuyt
Executive producer:
Kenji Okubo
Yasuhiro Masuda
Assistant producer: Audrey Peyre
Creative Director: Ayako Tsunekawa
Mixing: Karsten Dines
Online Sequence Editor: Max Christensen
Online Video Editor: Max Christensen
Script Adaptation:
Christa Lips (Season 12)
Lotte Horlings (Season 11)
Script Supvervision: Lotte Horlings (Season 11)
Script Timing:
Bianca Steenhagen (Season 11)
Hilde de Mildt (Season 12)
Script Translation/adaption:
Bianca Steenhagen (2008-present)
Hilde de Mildt (2008)
Sound Supervision: Freek Wennekens
Technician: Freek Wennekens
Theme Song Lyrics: Hilde de Mildt (Galactic Battles)
Theme Song Performance:
Cindy Oudshoorn (Galactic Battles)
Edward Reekers (Galactic Battles)
Franky Rampen (Sinnoh League Victors)
Han van Eijk (Galactic Battles)
Herman van Doorn
Translation/Adaption Songs:
Bianca Steenhagen
Hilde de Mildt
Voice Direction:
Donna Vrijhof
Fred Butter (2008)
Hilde de Mildt (2008-present)
Lotte Horlings (2008-present)
Christa Lips as Ash
Fred Meijer as Brock
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Meghna Kumar as Dawn

Bas Keijzer as Meowth
Hilde de Mildt as Jessie
Paul Disbergen as James

Bas Keijzer as Giovanni
Beatrijs Sluyter as
Delia Ketchum
J(2nd voice)
Marian
Wilma(DP156)
Boyan van der Heijden as
Christopher(DP117)
Gary
Roark
Daan Loenen as Kellyn
Donna Vrijhof as
Candace(1st voice)
Cheryl
Cynthia(3rd voice)
Fantina
Giovanni's secretary(DP191)
Lerares(DP121)
Mars(1st Voice)
Maylene
Edna Kalb as
Johanna(2nd voice)
Officer Jenny
Ewout Eggink as
Brandon(Pyramid King)
Cyrus
Fleur van de Water as
Jasmine(180)
Mars(3rd voice)
Prinses Salvia(DP171)
Rhyanna(DP148)
Verona(DP134)
Florus van Rooijen as
Mitchell(DP148)
Professor Oak
Saturn
Frank Rigter as
Barry(1st voice)
Steven
Frans Limburg as
Contesta
Crasher Wake(Gym Leader)
Cyrus(1st voice)
Karsten(DP28)
Provo(DP117)
Salvia's butler(DP171)
Stadion Announcer(2nd voice)
Stroper(DP116)
Hetty Heyting as
Abigail(DP24)
Dextette (PokéDex)
Minnie(DP8)
Zoey
Hilde de Mildt as Jessiebelle
Huub Dikstaal as
Chatot
Halverson
Ian(DP15-DP18)
Kenny(2nd voice)
Looker
Hymke de Vries as Johanna(1st voice)
Ingeborg Wieten as Marnie(DP28)
Jannemien Cnossen as
Freesia(DP171)
Haley(DP21)
Jupiter(1st voice)
Melodi(DP20)
Rhonda
Theresa(DP24)
Jeroen Keers as Narrator
Jeroen van Wijngaarden as
Paul
Roark(first voice)
Just Meijer as
Giovanni(DP191)
Khoury's vader
Palmer
Professor Kodama(DP149)
Laura Vlasblom as Ursula(2nd voice)
Levi van Kempen as
Clayton(DP159)
Lucian(Elite Four)
Nando(Sinnoh League Victors)
Riley
Lizemijn Libgott as
Gardenia
Lulu(DP137)
Marilyn(DP125)
Mars(2nd voice)
Normajean(DP190)
Oralie(DP21)
Lotte Horlings as
Cynthia(2nd voice)
Forsythia(DP25)
J(1st voice)
Rosebay(DP13)
Louis van Beek as
Conway
Professor Rowan
Stadion Announcer(1st voice)
Tobias
Mandy Huydts as Nurse Joy
Marieke de Kruijf as Cynthia(1st voice)
Melody Reekers as Marley(DP168)
Mitchell van den Dunge Bille as
Barry(2nd voice)
Buck(DP181)
Kenny(1st voice)
Khoury
Nicoline van Doorn as
Lyra
May
Niki Romijn as
Angie
Narissa(DP173)
Patty Paff as Bertha(Elite Four)
Pip Pellens as Ursula(1st voice)
Rob van de Meeberg as Charon
Robin Virginie as Paige
Rosanne Thesing as
Jupiter(2nd voice)
Maya(DP154)
Ruud Drupsteen as
Daniel(DP160)
Kenny(third voice)
Sander de Heer as
Gym Leader Byron
Landis' father
Politiechef(DP115)
Sander van der Poel as
O(DP124)
Reggie
Tony Neef as
Dexter (PokéDex)
Professor Oak
Trevor Reekers as Flint(Elite Four)

Dutch companies
Broadcaster: Jetix Netherlands
Dubbing:
Fred Butter Soundstudio (2008)
Sun Studio (2008-present)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Russian cast
(none)
Danish staff
Danish cast
Executive producer:
Kenji Okubo
Yasuhiro Masuda
Producer: Oliver Marmillot

ADR Engineer: Einar Flinder Petersen
Assistant producer:
Ayako Tsunekawa
Hans Hopen
Editorial Supervision: Einar Flinder Petersen
Online Video Editor:
Casper Haugegaard
Michel Hernvig
Script Adaptation: Einar Flinder Petersen
Script Supervision: Einar Flinder Petersen
Script Timing: Einar Flinder Petersen
Theme Song Performance: Birgitte Einarsen (Norwegian dub)
Mathias Klenske as Ash Ketchum
Peter Holst-Beck as Brock

Ann Hjort as Jessie
Mathias Klenske as Paul(ep 2)
Peter Holst-Beck as Paul(ep 3 -)
Peter Zhelder as Meowth
Thomas Kirk as James

Mikkel Følsgaard as
Barry
Gary Oak
Peter Zhelder as
Cyrus
Pyramid King Brandon
Saturn
Torben Sekov as
Narrator
Professor Oak
Vibeke Dueholm as Delia Ketchum

Danish companies
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
(none)
Julius Figueroa as Brock
Klariz Magboo as Ash Ketchum
Rachel Sagrado as Piplup
Rona Aguilar as Dawn

Ahlee Reyes as
Nurse Joy
Officer Jenny
Candice Arellano as Officer Jenny(2nd)
Charmaine Cordoviz as
Barry
Jesse
Togepi(ep 142)
Wobbuffet
Zoey
Jefferson Utanes as James
Julius Figueroa as
Meowth
Paul
Rachel Cordoviz as Lyra
Rachel Sagrado as Lyra

Ely Martin as Roark
Jefferson Utanes as
Narrator
Professor Oak
Klariz Magboo as Delia Ketchum

Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: GMA Network
Polish staff
Polish cast
Dubbing Director:
Adam Lonicki (seasons 10, 12-13)
Agnieszka Zwolińska (seasons 10, 12)
Ilona Czech-Kłoczewska (season 12)
Tomasz Marzecki (season 11)
Translation:
Anna Izdebska (season 10)
Anna Wysocka
Kamil Pozorski (season 11)
Maciej Wysocki (season 11)
Producer:
Anita Ucińska (Season 13)
Marzena Omen-Wiśniewska (Season 11)
Paweł Przedlacki (Season 13)

Dialogues:
Anna Hajduk (74 episodes
eps 1-52, 54, 57, 61-63, 66-68, 72, 75-76, 80-82, 85-89, 91, 94, 99
)

Anna Wysocka
Maciej Wysocki (30 episodes
eps 53, 55-56, 58-60, 64-65, 69-71, 73-74, 77-79, 83-84, 90, 92-93, 95-98, 100-104
)

Montage:
Adam Lonicki (Season 12)
Krzysztof Podolski (Season 11)
Song Lyrics:
Andrzej Gmitrzuk (Season 11)
Anna Wysocka
Maciej Wysocki (Season 10)
Sound:
Adam Lonicki (Season 12-13)
Krzysztof Podolski (Season 11)
Theme Song Performance:
Juliusz Kuźnik (Diamond and Pearl)
Katarzyna Laska (Galactic Battles)
Krzysztof Pietrzak (Sinnoh League Victors)
Marcin Mroziński (Battle Dimension)
Grzegorz Drojewski as Ash Ketchum(Season 10)
Hanna Kinder-Kiss as Ash Ketchum
Izabela Dąbrowska as Jessie
Jan Maxián as Brock(Czech dub; eps 2-135)
Jarosław Budnik as James
Lukasz Lewandowski as Meowth(Season 10)
Magdalena Krylik as Dawn(Season 10)
Marcin Przybylski as James(Season 10)
Radek Škvor as Ash Ketchum(Czech dub)
Waldemar Barwiński as Brock(Season 10)

Andrzej Chudy as Professor Rowan
Anna Apostolakis as Rhonda(Season 11, 13)
Anna Sztejner as
Gardenia(Season 10)
Johanna(Season 12)
Kenny(Season 12)
Mars(Season 12)
Rhonda(Season 10,12)
Artur Pontek as
Barry(Season 12)
Mr Sukizo
Paul
Saturn
Cezary Kwiecinski as
Giovanni
Jack
Mr. Contesta(eps 26, 48)
Jakub Szydłowski as Barry(Season 11, 13)
Jan Maxián as Saturn(Czech dub)
Janusz Wituch as
Mr. Contesta
Professor Oak
Joanna Pach as
Cynthia
Pokedex
Klaudiusz Kaufmann as Saturn(Season 12)
Krzysztof Cybiński as Kenny(Season 13)
Maciej Musiał as Kenny(Season 11)
Marek Robaczewski as
Charon
Jack(Season 10)
Monika Pikuła as Cynthia(Season 10)
Monika Wierzbicka as
Gardenia
Mars(Season 11)
Zoey(Season 11)
Tomasz Steciuk as Nando
Waldemar Barwiński as
Byron
Mr. Lunchbox (Pan Ciacho)
Reggie(Season 12)
Wojciech Paszkowski as Nando(eps 174-176)

Adam Pluciński as Roland(ep 170)
Adrian Perdjon as
Austin(ep 71)
Judge(ep 74)
Judge in Hearthome(ep 102)
Judge in Pastoria(ep 83)
Agata Rzeszewska as Nurse Joy(Season 11)
Agnieszka Fajlhauer as Narissa(ep 173)
Aleksandra Bieńkowska as Angie(eps 88-91, 98)
Anna Apostolakis as
Abigail's Aunt(ep 24)
Angie's Mother(ep 98)
Bertha(ep 170)
Old Women(ep 25)
Anna Gajewska as
Francesca(ep 71)
Kylie(ep 74)
Anna Sroka as
Children(ep 54)
Johanna(Season 11, 13)
Old Women(ep 56)
Professor Carolina
Anna Sztejner as
Hollie(eps 50-52)
Landis(ep 10)
Prinplup's Trainer(ep 4)
Artur Pontek as
Children(ep 54)
Daniel(ep 160)
Hunter J's Assistant(ep 20)
Lab(ep 1)
Raticate's Trainer(ep 56)
Rhyperior's Trainer(ep 164)
Ryan and Bryan(ep 29)
Team Galactic's Member(ep 36)
Watchman(ep 59)
Barbara Zielińska as Clara(ep 5)
Bartosz Martyna as Volkner
Beata Jankowska as
Children(ep 56)
Isis(ep 57)
Bożena Furczyk as Johanna(Season 10)
Cezary Kwiecinski as
Alan(ep 58)
Boy(ep 63)
Children(ep 56)
Commentator(ep 40)
Kendall(ep 90)
Koffing's Trainer(ep 50)
Magikarps's Huckster(ep 21)
Miner(ep 15)
Munchlax's New Trainer(ep 55)
Pokétch Company's Boss(ep 10)
Policeman(ep 69)
Watchman(ep 59)
Zangoose’s Trainer(ep 51)
Dariusz Darewicz as Shop owner(ep 43)
Dominika Sell as Paige(ep 28)
Grzegorz Drojewski as
Aaron
Buck(ep 181)
Children(ep 40)
Customer(ep 183)
Judge(eps 183-184)
Sho
Team Rocket's Member(ep 78)
Grzegorz Kwiecień as
Commentator(eps 183-184)
Flint
Jacek Kałucki as
Carny
Mr. Backlot (Pan Bogacki)
Jakub Szydłowski as
Clayton(ep 159)
Wake
Jan Maxián as Professor Oak(Czech dub; ep 1)
Janusz Rymkiewicz as
Butch
Engineer(ep 57)
Matthew(ep 59)
Janusz Wituch as
Angie's Father(ep 98)
Ben(ep 168)
Cal(ep 42)
Chatot(ep 33)
Cheeves(ep 2)
Commentator(ep 43)
Crispin(ep 158)
Customer(ep 62)
Expert(ep 57)
Judge(eps 43, 50)
Leona's Father(ep 63)
Lucian(ep 35)
Policeman(ep 69)
Sensei-masseur(ep 68)
Thief(ep 59)
Waiter(ep 74)
Janusz Zadura as Yuzo(eps 88-91)
Joanna Domanska as
Cassidy
Leona's Mother(ep 63)
Monica(ep 84)
Officer Jenny(Season 11 - 2nd voice)
Joanna Jabłczyńska as Minnie(ep 8)
Joanna Pach as
Marble(ep 59)
Princess Salvia(ep 171)
Joanna Węgrzynowska as
Delia Ketchum
Hunter J(Season 10, 12)
Journalist(ep 21)
Nurse Joy
Shimako(ep 183)
Julia Hertmanowska as Hunter J
Julia Kołakowska as
Jasmine(ep 180)
Marley(ep 169)
Worker in Pokemon Center(ep 182)
Julita Kozuszek-Borsuk as Paris(ep 86)
Justyna Bojczuk as Leona
Karol Wróblewski as
Conway(10 episodes
eps 50-52, 88-91, 182-184
)

Cyrus(Season 12)
Gary
Ian(eps 15-18)
Judge(ep 22)
Palmer
Katarzyna Laska as
Altaria's Trainer(ep 10)
Cocoa(ep 86)
Fantina
Forsycja(ep 25)
Glaceon's Trainer(ep 92)
Jowisz
Marian
Melodi(ep 20)
Officer Jenny(Season 11)
Oralie(ep 21)
Parasect's Trainer(ep 56)
Saturn's Assistant(ep 60)
Scyther's Trainer(ep 50)
Summer(ep 62)
Ursula(4 episodes
eps 161-162, 174-175
)
Katarzyna Owczarz as
Delia Ketchum(Season 12)
Fantina(Season 13)
Leading Pokéthlon(ep 160)
Officer Jenny
Katarzyna Pysiak as Officer Jenny(Season 10)
Klaudiusz Kaufmann as
Lab(ep 1)
Man(ep 174)
Pilot(ep 168)
Rhydon's Trainer(ep 50)
Sandslash's Trainer(ep 8)
Skarmory's Trainer(ep 10)
Turtwig's Trainer(ep 4)
Yanma's Trainer(ep 50)
Krzysztof Szczerbinski as
Children(ep 40)
Magmar's Trainer(ep 50)
Lukasz Lewandowski as
Customer(ep 62)
Saturn's Assistant(ep 60)
Marek Robaczewski as
Commentator(ep 35)
Enta(eps 50-52)
Karsten(ep 28)
Maker(ep 43)
Man(ep 37)
Owner(ep 39)
Mateusz Narloch as
Little Kenny(ep 161)
Mitchell
Thomas(ep 167)
Tyler
Mieczysław Morański as
Connally
Cook(ep 74)
Cyrus(Season 11)
Lickilicky’s Trainer(ep 98)
Policeman(ep 69)
Professor Namba
Team Galactic's Member(ep 69)
Mikołaj Klimek as
Enta(ep 86)
Narrator
Milena Suszyńska as Frezja(ep 171)
Monika Kwiatkowska as
Cheryl(eps 30-33)
Johanna(Season 10 - 2nd voice)
Marnie(ep 28)
Team Galactic's Member(ep 36)
Monika Pikuła as
Candice
Lyra
Mamie(ep 178)
Mira(ep 47)
Verona(ep 134)
Monika Wierzbicka as
Hermione(ep 86)
Lila(ep 95)
Solana(ep 82)
Spring(ep 62)
Piotr Bąk as
Hunter J's Client(ep 45)
Narrator(Season 10)
Piotr Makarski as
Astin(ep 71)
Cameraman(ep 71)
Policeman(ep 69)
Roman(ep 74)
Radosław Popłonikowski as
Poacher(ep 165)
Waiter(ep 167)
Tomasz Błasiak as
Team Rocket's Member(ep 78)
Wallace
Tomasz Marzecki as
Fisher(ep 98)
Mayor(ep 57)
Riolu's Guardian
Tomasz Steciuk as
Bagon's Trainer(ep 50)
Jaco(ep 42)
Metagross's Trainer(ep 51)
Wojciech Paszkowski as
Guest(ep 171)
Princess Salvia's Butler(ep 171)
Wojciech Rotowski as
Hamilton
Kyle
Wojciech Żołądkowicz as Kellyn(eps 81-82)

Polish companies
Broadcaster:
Disney XD Poland (from 19 September 2009)
Jetix Polska (from 1 December 2008)
Dubbing Studio:
SDI Media Poland (Season 12-13)
STUDIO EUROCOM (Season 11)
Sun Studio Poland (Season 10)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Gilmara Sanches
Translation: Elaine Pagano

Sound Enginner: João Hashimoto
Theme Song Performance:
Catarina Pereira (Season 12; Portugal)
Nil Bernardes (Season 10)
Alfredo Rollo as Brock
Fábio Lucindo as Ash Ketchum
Fernanda Bulara as Dawn
Ikue Ohtani as Pikachu
Joana Carvalho as Dawn(Season 11)
Marta Mota as May
Pedro Almendra as Brock(Season 11)
Pedro Cardoso as Paul(Portugal Dub)
Raquel Rosmaninho as Ash Ketchum(Season 11)

Armando Tiraboschi as Meowth
Cláudia Carli as
Cynthia(DP043)
Fantina(season 11)
Cláudio Satiro as Cyrus(DP111)
Denise Reis as
Fantina(season 13)
Johana(Dawn's mother)
Douglas Guedes as
Reggie(season 12-13)
Saturno(DP111-DP152)
Dráusio de Oliveira as Professor Carvalho
Elisa Villon as
Caçadora J(DP150)
Cynthia(DP096-DP188)
Johanna(DP079)
Fábio Moura as Narrador
Fátima Noya as Enfermeira Joy
Gabriel Noya as Paul
Gileno Santoro as Prof. Rowan(season 11)
Gilmara Sanches as Policial Jenny
Guilherme Lopes as Professor Rowan(DP001-003)
Leila Castro as Pokédex
Lene Bastos as Johanna(season 12-13)
Leonardo Camilo as Brandon
Letícia Quinto as Marte
Luciana Baroli as
Caçadora J(DP129)
Jasmine
Marte(DP111-112)
Pokédex(season 12-13)
Zoey(season 10-11; ep 11)
Luiz Antônio Lobue as Cyrus(DP150-152)
Márcio Araújo as James
Nestor Chiesse as Cyrus(DP096-DP097)
Pedro Alcântara as Kenny(season 12-13)
Raphael Ferreira as Gary Carvalho(DP151-152; ep 45)
Renato Márcio as Charon
Rodrigo Andreatto as Gary Carvalho
Samira Fernandes as Zoey(season 12-13)
Sidney Lilla as Prof. Rowan(season 12)
Silvia Suzy as
Caçadora J(DP071-DP072)
Johanna(DP027)
Sílvio Giraldi as Looker
Tess Amorim as Júpiter(DP150-152)
Thiago Longo as
Barry
Paul(DP155)
Yuri Chesman as Reggie(Paul's Brother; season 11)

Adriana Pissardini as
Cinthia Elite 4(2nd Voice)
Theresa(ep 24)
Affonso Amajones as Butch(DP065)
Alex Minei as
Ben (Pokemon Ranger)
Buck (Flint's brother from Elite 4)
Roland (Bertha's brother from Elite 4)
Armando Tiraboschi as Giovanni(season 11-13)
Bianca Alencar as Lyra
Cecília Lemes as
Cassidy(DP065)
Cheryl(ep 30)
Rhonda(season 12-13)
Cláudia Carli as Rhonda(DP044)
Cláudio Satiro as
Saturno(DP060)
Suziko
Daniel Figueira as Kenny(season 10-11)
Diego Lima as Khoury
Douglas Guedes as Nando
Dráusio de Oliveira as Prefeito de Hearthome(ep 50)
Elcio Sodré as Wallace
Elisa Villon as Sra Ketchum(DP138)
Felipe Zilse as Volkner
Gilberto Baroli as Criador do Pokélógio(ep 10)
Gileno Santoro as
Cal(ep 42)
Motorista do Barco(ep 39)
Gilmara Sanches as
Marian Meridian
Rhonda(DP155)
Júlia Castro as Angie(season 11)
Lene Bastos as
Maylene(Leader Veilstone)
Minnie(ep 8)
Sra Ketchum(DP003)
Letícia Quinto as
Caçadora Jay(Hunter J)
Rosebay(ep 13)
Ursula
Luciana Baroli as Profª Carolina(season 12)
Luísa Viegas as Profª Carolina(season 11)
Nestor Chiesse as Dr Kenzo(eps 16-17)
Priscila Ferreira as
Filho do dono da empresa(ep 10)
Gardenia
Raquel Ferreira as Dawn(Portugal dub)
Renato Márcio as
Giovanni(DP043)
Professor Rowan(2nd voice ep 45)
Ricardo Sawaya as
Conway(season 11)
Lucian(Elite dos 4)
Robson Silva as Sr. Raoul Contesta
Rodrigo Araújo as Nando(2nd Voice)
Rosa Baroli as Bertha
Rui Quintas as Narrator(Portugal dub)
Samira Fernandes as
Cinthia(Elite dos 4)
Holly(ep 50)
Sandra De Castro as
Ash(Portugal dub)
Johanna(Portugal dub)
Zoey(Portugal Dub)
Sérgio Corsetti as Roark(season 10)
Sidney Lilla as Montanha(Leader Pastoria)
Silvia Suzy as
Júpiter(DP097)
Rhonda(season 10-11)
Sílvio Giraldi as Conway(season 13)
Tess Amorim as Candice
Thiago Longo as
Conway(ep 50)
Joco(ep 42)
Saturno(Team Galactic)
Vagner Fagundes as Tracey
Yuri Chesman as Aaron

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (Brazil)
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A.
Panda Biggs (Portugal)
Panda Biggs(Portugal from season 11) (http://www.pandabiggs.pt/homepage)
RedeTV! (Brazil)
Tooncast (Brazil)
Distributor:
Swen Entretenimentos
Televix (Brazil)
Dubbing Studio: Centauro
Swedish staff
Swedish cast
Swedish companies
Broadcaster: Disney XD
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology