Mitsuaki MADONO

真殿 光昭
Family name (in kanji): 真殿
Given name (in kanji): 光昭
Date of birth: 1964-07-28
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Amakusa Shirou Tokisada in "Shinsetsu Samurai Spirits Bushido Retsuden" (drama) (Japanese)
Amakusa Shirou Tokisada in "Shinsetsu Samurai Spirits Bushido Retsuden" (VG) (Japanese)
Bentley in "Sly 2: Band of Thieves" (VG) (Japanese)
Bentley in "Sly Cooper and the Thievius Raccoonus" (VG) (Japanese)
Chopin in "Trusty Bell: Chopin no Yume" (VG) (Japanese)
Cosmo in "The Fairly Oddparents" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Cu Chaspel in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Ring of Fates" (VG) (Japanese)
Famfrit in "Final Fantasy Tactics Advance" (radio drama) (Japanese)
Forever in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Gray Fly in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Harry Kim in "Star Trek: Voyager" (Japanese dub)
Harry Olson in "Atelier Ayesha ~Tasogare no Daichi no Renkinjutsushi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Harumoto Ohno in "Yo-Jin-Bo" (VG) (Japanese)
Hasta Ekstermi in "Tales of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese)
Hyousuke Kobaykawa in "New Love Plus" (VG) (Japanese)
Josuke Higashikata (JoJolion) in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Kon in "Bleach -Hanatareshi yabou-" (VG)
Koushaku 'Papillon' Chouno in "Busou Renkin" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Loki in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese)
Marius Sachsen in "Atelier Lise ~Alchemist of Ordre~" (VG) (Japanese)
Master Crane in "Kung Fu Panda" (movie) (Japanese)
Muranaka Kai in "Mr. Fullswing" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Noriaki Kakyoin in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Pet Shop in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Rubber Soul in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakashita Izumi in "Love Mode" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shanat in "Baten Kaitos II" (VG) (Japanese)
Steely Dan in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Tenshinhan in "Dragonball Z: Burst Limit" (VG) (Japanese)
Tony Eisler in "Mana Khemia 2: The Fall of Alchemy" (VG) (Japanese)
Tony Eisler in "Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis" (VG) (Japanese)
Xion in "Bloody Roar 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Yinglong in "Warrior Orochi 3 Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuuki Jegnan in "Super Robot Taisen alpha" (VG)
News: Show:

as Madono Mitsuaki

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED4)
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2)

Cast in:
After War Gundam X (TV) as Duett Langraph (eps 26-27)
Air Gear (TV) as Yoshitsune
Ajimu - Kaigan Monogatari (ONA) as Yuuma Otomine
Akikan! (TV) as Bunny Nankai (eps 9, 11)
Angelique: Seichi Yori Ai o Komete (OAV) as Charlie
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoir (OAV) as Charlie
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) as Charlie
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Luminal (ep 2)
Ashiaraiyashiki no Jūnin-tachi (OAV) as Fukutarou Tamura
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Harry Olson
Azuki-chan (TV) as Ken "Ken-chan" Takayanagi
Baby Love (OAV) as Shdo Rai
Bad Boys (OAV) as Kirimoto
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Blue Beard (ep 20)
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Dr. Sunset
Berserk (TV) as Band of the Hawk Member A (ep 23)
Beyblade (TV) as DJ Bray
Bleach (TV) as Kon
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Kon
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Kon
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Kon
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) as Kon
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Kiirobon
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) as Soldat J
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering (TV) as Noriyuki Yaginuma; Soldat J
Btooom! (TV) as Hisanobu Sakamoto
Buso Renkin (TV) as Jirou Chouno (ep 6); Koushaku "Papillon" Chouno
Buzzer Beater (TV 2007) as Chloe
Captain Harlock (movie) as Deputy
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Issei Ryuudou
Case Closed (TV) as Hyota Nagase (eps 316-317); Kenji Suenaga (ep 357); Reiki Hirasaka (eps 603-605); Takashi Umezu (ep 433)
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Walt
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman: Daigekisen! Microman VS Saikyō Senshi Gorgon (movie) as Walt
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Joker (ep 3)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Kaname Ougi
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Kaname Ougi
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition 'Zero Requiem' (OAV) as Kaname Ougi
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Special Edition 'Black Rebellion' (OAV) as Kaname Ougi
Cooking Papa (TV) as Yamagishi
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Eikō no Yakiniku Road (movie 11) as Driver
Cross Game (TV) as Junpei Azuma
D.Gray-man (TV) as Cell Roron
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Ace
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Yuzuru "Joe" Akie
Digi-girl Pop! (TV) as Wireman
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Neptunemon (eps 5-6)
Dokkoida?! (TV) as Producer (ep 10)
Doraemon: Nobita's Galactic Express (movie) as Aston
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Shapner
Driland (TV) as Pierre the Clown
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Rune
Eden's Bowy (TV) as Ramba
Ehrgeiz (TV) as Subordinate
Eiga Suite Precure: Torimodose! Kokoro ga Tsunagu Kiseki no Melody (movie) as Flat (Major 3)
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) as Ema Mitsuru; Ema-sempai
Eiyū Gaiden Mozaika (OAV)
Elf ban Kakyūsei (OAV) as Minoru Goto
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
EX-Driver (OAV) as Ogawa car mechanic
Fafner (TV) as Idun (Festum)
Fate/stay night (TV) as Issei Ryuudou
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Masahiko Umezawa
Flame of Recca (TV) as Joker
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Beethoven
Fortune Quest L (TV) as Gear Lindsey
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Kain (ep 2)
Gantz (TV) as Hajime Muroto
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Pizza/Soldât J
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Gion-Ou (ep 88); Shinten Idzu (ep 12)
Gekigangar 3 (OAV) as Ken Tenku
Getbackers (TV) as Emishi Haruki
Gintama (TV) as Itou Kamotarou (ep 101)
Girl's High (TV) as Yuuichiro Odagiri
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Bianki (ep 9)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Wu
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Masaki Murakami (eps 9-15, 18-23)
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Masahiko Umezawa
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Masahiko Umezawa
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Masahiko Umezawa
Hamatora (TV) as Karasawa (ep 9)
Handsome na Kanojo (OAV) as Staff 2
Haré+Guu (TV) as Dr. Clive
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Dr. Clive
Hell Girl (TV) as Chief priest (ep 25)
High School Aurabuster (OAV) as Senshi the Enshou
High School of the Dead (TV) as Hide (uncredited; ep 5)
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as Tetsu Takada
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Yoshinao
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Yoshinao
Hyper Doll (OAV) as Akai
Ijiwaru Baasan (TV 2) as Lassie; Makoto
InuYasha: Kuroi Tessaiga (special) as Mugen no Byakuya
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Mugen no Byakuya
Jungle Wa Itsumo Hale Nochi Guu Final (OAV) as Clive
Junkers Come Here (movie) as Waiter
Kakyūsei (TV) as Minoru Goto
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Siegfried
Knight Hunters (TV) as Akihiko (ep 1)
Koi suru Tenshi Angelique - Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Charlie
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Earhart Wincott
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!! (OAV) as student
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Spiral Labyrinth (OAV) as Alexander Bucock
Lost Universe (TV) as Jess (ep 11)
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Ken Tenkuu (Gekiganger 3); Sadaaki Munetake
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Sadaaki Munetake
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Tim Gilliam
Meganebu! (TV) as Lorenzo Watanabe
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Masaru Hashimoto (eps 9-11)
Michite Kuru Toki no Mukō ni (special)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Ethan Shellow; Godom Tainam
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Torance
Monster (TV) as Dr. Nolan
Monster Rancher (TV) as Colorpandora (ep 28)
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Kaoru
Neo Ranga (TV) as Jiro Niimura
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Conchiki Mart President (ep 8)
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Tobizaru
Ninku (TV) as Aichou Ninku
Ninku the Movie as Aichou Ninku
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Namahage
Oku-sama wa Joshi Kōsei (TV) as Kyousuke Ichimaru
One Piece (TV) as Scratchmen Apoo; Thatch
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) as Moririre
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV)
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3)
Persona 4 the Golden Animation (TV) as Tōru Adachi
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Tōru Adachi
Pet Shop of Horrors (TV) as Roger Stanford
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Yuusuke (ep 42)
Pokémon (TV) as Hide (ep 105)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Kiyo's Zangoose (ep 48)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Takemitsu (eps 39-42)
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Samuel
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (TV 2014) as Kenji Tsukino
Project ARMS (TV) as Higgins
Psychic Force (OAV) as Wong
Rainbow Samurai (TV) as Takuma Sawabe
Rakugo Tennyo Oyui (TV) as Ukyo Kotsukahara
Ranma ½ (TV)
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Daihakusei
Ranma ½: Nihao My Concubine (movie) as Prince Toma
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Kokichi (ep 5)
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Gopels (ep 3)
Ruri-iro Princess (OAV) as Ryuu
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Aegir
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Virgo Shaka
Saint Tail (TV) as male student A (ep 1); Murakami (ep 3)
Sakura Diaries (OAV) as Touma Inaba
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Musashi (ep 173)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Anna Berg ("Sentetsu no Hora")
Shaman King (TV) as Peyote
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Siegfried
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV)
Shin chan (TV) as Steroid Masuo
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) as Maron Glasse
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Maron Glasse
Stitch! (TV) as Muun (ep 4)
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Reishin Kou
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Reishin Kou
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Laborer (ep 1)
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Yuuki Jagger
Sword Art Online (TV) as Kagemune (eps 16-17, 20)
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Agenda Gamii
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Seiryo Tennan
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki (OAV 2/1994) as Seiryo Tennan (ep 13)
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Kagurazaka
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Foreman (ep 1)
To Love-Ru (TV) as Gi Buri (ep 6)
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Fox Boogie Brown (eps 9-10); Kim
Tōma Kishinden ONI (OAV) as Hajaou
Tomatoman (TV) as Mash
Top Secret ~The Revelation~ (TV) as Onokida Hijiri
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV)
Toward the Terra (TV) as Guidance (ep 6)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Seishou (eps 41-42, 44)
Ultra Nyan: Hoshizora Kara Maiorita Fushigi Neko (movie) as Saruta
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as phantom child (ep 21)
Violinist of Hamelin (TV) as Clary
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Gatei
Wedding Peach (TV) as Shinkichi Nakahata (ep 9); Yukinojo Hengema
X (TV) as Sorata Arisugawa
X OAV as Sorata Arisugawa
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Henry (ep 22)
Yawaraka Sangokushi Tsukisase!! Ryofuko-chan (OAV) as Fisherman B
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Itaosanagi
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho II (OAV) as Zeru
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Kazemaru; Kirishima; Kujou; Yanagisawa; Zeru
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie as Monster
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none