Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ sequel of Initial D: Third Stage (movie) ]

Related anime:
    Initial D: Battle Stage 2 (OAV) (compilation)
    Initial D: Fifth Stage (TV) (sequel)
      Initial D: Final Stage (TV) (sequel)
    M.o.v.e: Raimei - Out of Kontrol (TV promo) (spinoff)

Alternative title:
頭文字〈イニシャル〉D FOURTH STAGE (Japanese)
Genres: drama, tournament
Themes: auto racing
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Takumi Fujiwara and brothers Keisuke and Ryousuke Takahashi have formed "Project D," a racing team aimed at bringing their driving skills to their full potential outside their prefecture. Using the internet, Project D issues challenges to other racing teams and posts results of their races. Managed by Ryousuke, the team has Takumi engaging in downhill battles with his AE86, while Keisuke challenges opponents uphill. Among their rivals are the Seven-Star Leaf (SSR) and Todo-juku. Meanwhile, Takumi is caught off-guard on Mount Akina when he encounters his father Bunta and his newly acquired Subaru Impreza WRX Type R Version V.
User Ratings: 795 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 138 votes (sub:116, dub:17, edit.dub:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 253 votes (sub:214, dub:25, raw:4, ?:1, others:9
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 201 votes (sub:177, dub:18, raw:1, others:5
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 124 votes (sub:113, dub:5, ?:2, raw:1, others:3
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 49 votes (sub:39, dub:8, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 15 votes (sub:13, dub:1, edit.dub:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:2)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1617 users, rank: #668 (of 6019)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.225 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.4626, rank: #283 (of 6013)
Weighted mean: 8.141 (Very good), rank: #285 (of 6013) (seen all: 8.26 / seen some: 7.26 / won't finish: 5.18)
Bayesian estimate: 8.131 (Very good), rank: #205 (of 4526)
Running time: 27 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2004-04-17
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
#1: "Dogfight" by move (eps 01-10)
#2: "Noizy Tribe" by move (eps 11-24)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Blast My Desire" by move (eps 01-10)
#2: "Nobody reason~ノアの方舟 (Noah's Ark)" by move (eps 11-24)
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 2
Reviews:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Initial D: Fourth Stage - The Complete Collection [S.A.V.E.] (DVD) 2011-12-20 (from $17.24)
    Initial D: Stage 4 DVD Part 1 (DVD) 2010-05-11 (from $6.99)
    Initial D: Stage 4 DVD Part 2 (DVD) 2010-06-29 (from $6.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Script: Nobuaki Kishima
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Kimura (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 23
)

Ken'ichi Kuhara (eps 18, 22)
Rokuro Niga (ep 5)
Susumu Kudo (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11-12, 14, 16, 21
)

Tsuneo Tominaga (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 10, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Episode Director:
Akira Shimizu (eps 7, 10)
Hiroshi Kimura (10 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11-13, 15-23 odd
)

Ken'ichi Kuhara (eps 18-24 even)
Satoshi Nakagawa (eps 3, 9)
Susumu Kudo (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 14, 16
)

Yasuo Ejima (ep 1)
Yuichiro Miyake (ep 5)
Original Manga: Shuuichi Shigeno
Character Design: Akira Kano
Art Director: Masayoshi Banno
Animation Director:
Hideki Araki (eps 7, 10)
Hisashi Kagawa (ep 4)
Koji Haneda (7 episodes
eps 12-13, 16-24 even
)

Kouji Murai (eps 2, 5)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 8)
Masako Onozawa (ep 14)
Natsuki Egami (ep 23)
Toshio Hijikata (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11
)

Yasuhiro Kataoka (eps 19, 21)
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 15, 17)
Mechanical design: Hideaki Yokoi
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Kanemori Yasuda
Director of Photography: Masaki Nakamura
Executive producer: Ren Usami
Producer: Kayo Fukuda

2nd Key Animation:
Akane Sakai (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 19, 21)
Akihisa Akuzawa (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Atsuyuki Fukue (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 19, 21)
Harumi Isoyama (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 19, 21)
Kenichi Yatagai (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 19, 21)
Maki Takano (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 19, 21)
Naruhisa Uda (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 19, 21)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 21)
Ryoutarou Makihara (ep 5)
Satoru Harada (ep 19)
Shin'ichiro Saitō (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 19, 21)
Shinya Yamada (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 19, 21)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 21)
Tatsuya Sasaki (ep 19)
Tsuyoshi Yasuda (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 19, 21)
Wataru Hasegawa (Studio Mark; ep 5)
3D CG:
Daisuke Yoshida (Atelier Bitol; eps 1-8)
Eiji Ichikura (Pastel; eps 1-12)
Eri Tabei (SARUCHIN COMPANY; eps 21-22, 24)
Hirohide Nishimura (Pastel; eps 17-24)
Hiroshi Nakama (SARUCHIN COMPANY; ep 24)
Jun Yasui (SARUCHIN COMPANY; eps 7-16)
Kairi Tsuguyama (SARUCHIN COMPANY; eps 3-12)
Katsuyuki Yakushiji (Pastel)
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (Aera Laboratory; eps 1-2)
Kouki Ito (SARUCHIN COMPANY; ep 24)
Masaki Tagami (SARUCHIN COMPANY; eps 21-22)
Masayuki Koizumi (Atelier Bitol; eps 1-23)
Mie Konagaya (SARUCHIN COMPANY; eps 17-18)
Nobuyuki Matsui (SARUCHIN COMPANY; eps 17-18)
Ryota Fukushima (SARUCHIN COMPANY; eps 19-22)
Satoko Hirota (SARUCHIN COMPANY; eps 21-22, 24)
Seiji Iseda (SARUCHIN COMPANY; eps 3-22, 24)
Shigeaki Okada (Pastel; eps 11-24)
Shin'ya Matsuura (Pastel)
Shinichi Yoshimi (SARUCHIN COMPANY; eps 15-18)
Shinya Akasaki (SARUCHIN COMPANY; eps 13-14)
Shuhei Hiki (SARUCHIN COMPANY; eps 7-8)
Shuhei Yabuta (SARUCHIN COMPANY; eps 3-4)
Takahiro Kamiya (Aera Laboratory; eps 1-2)
Takashi Suzuki (SARUCHIN COMPANY; ep 24)
Takuya Iida (SARUCHIN COMPANY; eps 19-22, 24)
Tatsuya Odagiri (SARUCHIN COMPANY; eps 3-18)
Tomokazu Yoshioka (Atelier Bitol; eps 1-23)
Tomomi Suzuki (SARUCHIN COMPANY; eps 11-12)
Yoshitaka Itai (Aera Laboratory; eps 1-2)
Yuka Chika (SARUCHIN COMPANY; eps 3-12)
Yuko Furuta (SARUCHIN COMPANY; eps 3-6)
Yuu Tamura (SARUCHIN COMPANY; eps 13-14)
3DCG Chief: Masaaki Yoshizawa
Animation producer: Shojiro Abe
Assistant Animation Director:
Masako Onozawa (ep 16)
Takuo Tominaga (ep 21)
Assistant producer:
Ken Baba
Matahiro Hattori (eps 1-10)
Yuuichiro Takahata (eps 1-10)
Color Check:
Haremi Miyagawa (eps 15, 17)
Hiro Wada (eps 1, 3, 6, 8)
Hisashi Koyanagi (10 episodes
eps 9, 11-14, 16-24 even
)

Maki Saitou (eps 2, 4)
Makiko Doi (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 19, 21, 23
)

Terumi Hamahata (ep 5)
Tomoko Saito (ep 5)
Yasuji Fuefuki (ep 9)
Color setting:
Haremi Miyagawa (eps 15, 17)
Hiro Wada (eps 1, 3, 6, 8)
Hisashi Koyanagi (10 episodes
eps 9, 11-14, 16-24 even
)

Maki Saitou (eps 2, 4-5)
Makiko Doi (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 19, 21, 23
)

Michiyo Iriomote
Editing: Tsuyoshi Imai
Editorial Supervision: Keiichi Tsuchiya (Hot Version Editorial Dept.)
Ending Production: Ippei Morita
In-Between Check:
Akie Tsutsumi (14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 11-14, 16-24 even
)

Ikuma Fujibe (ep 10)
Katsuyuki Takahashi (eps 15-21 odd)
Kazuki Itou (ep 7)
Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 2, 4-5)
Keiko Oyama (ep 2)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 23)
Key Animation:
Akatsuki Koshiishi (ep 21)
Akie Tsutsumi (11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 14-24 even
)

Akiko Nakano (eps 15, 17, 23)
Asuka Shimizu (eps 2, 5)
Atsushi Komatsu (Double R; ep 12)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 13)
Boo Hee Lee (Sung San Animation; eps 8, 12-14)
Byung Pill Park (Sung San Animation; 9 episodes
eps 8, 12-14, 16-24 even
)

Byung-Cheul Choun (Sung San Animation; 8 episodes
eps 8, 12-14, 18-24 even
)

Byung-Kil Yang (Sung San Animation; 9 episodes
eps 8, 12-14, 16-24 even
)

Chieko Miyagawa (Studio Cockpit; ep 4)
Chika Ueno (Studio Cockpit; ep 4)
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 2)
Daichi Kamiya (ep 2)
Daisuke Kamei (Buyu Animation Dept.; eps 10, 15, 21)
Daisuke Okumura (Garan; ep 5)
Daisuke Tomiyama (ep 24)
Daisuke Yaoita (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 19, 21)
Eiji Shirai (ep 2)
Eun Ju Cho (Sung San Animation; eps 8, 12)
Fumiaki Kouta (Anime R; ep 9)
Fumio Fukushima (eps 8-9, 11, 14)
Fumio Matsumoto (ep 16)
Genki Yagi (ep 10)
Gi Nam Kim (Sung San Animation; eps 8, 12-14)
Hee Kang Kim (PAK PRODUCTION; ep 7)
Heo Gi Dong (Sung San Animation; eps 8, 12-14)
Hideaki Yokoi (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 20, 23
)

Hidemasa Shimizu (Double R; eps 11-12)
Hidemi Kanazawa (Wanpack; ep 3)
Hirofumi Kashihara (Anime R; ep 4)
Hiroko Saito (Garan; ep 5)
Hiroyuki Itai (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 19, 21)
Hiroyuki Ogura (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (Studio Gimlet; ep 2)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 1)
Hisashi Kagawa (Studio Cockpit; ep 4)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 11, 13-14, 16-24 even
)

Ho Sae Lee (ANNEX; ep 10)
Hye Sun Kook (Sung San Animation; eps 8, 12)
Hyeon Park (Sung San Animation; eps 1, 3)
Hyoung Wook Ha (PAK PRODUCTION; ep 7)
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 21)
Ikuo Yoshida (Buyu Animation Dept.; eps 10, 23)
Il Jin Hwang (PAK PRODUCTION; ep 7)
Il Moon Jung (PAK PRODUCTION; ep 7)
In-Hee Park (Sung San Animation; eps 8, 12-14)
Ju Hak Lee (PAK PRODUCTION; ep 10)
Jun Nakai (Wanpack; ep 1)
Jun Kun Kim (PAK PRODUCTION; ep 10)
Junko Watanabe (ep 2)
Kaoru Horigane (eps 2, 5)
Katanao Akai (ep 23)
Katsumasa Yokomine (Wanpack; ep 3)
Kazuki Itou (Buyu Animation Dept.; eps 10, 21)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 5)
Kazuyoshi Tanaka (Anime R/Double R; eps 4-5, 9)
Kei Tsuchiya (ep 5)
Keita Hagio (Studio Gimlet; ep 2)
Kenji Ishida (Wanpack; ep 3)
Ki Suk Lee (PAK PRODUCTION; eps 7, 10)
Kim Il Bae (Sung San Animation; eps 1, 3, 12)
Kim Young Sun (PAK PRODUCTION; ep 7)
Kimiko Yashiro (ep 2)
Koichi Takai (Anime R/Double R; eps 4-5, 12)
Koji Haneda (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 22, 24
)

Koji Kataoka (ep 5)
Koji Maruoka (Wanpack; eps 1, 3, 6, 9)
Konomi Noguchi (ep 18)
Kouhaku Nishio (Studio Cockpit; ep 4)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 3)
Kouji Murai (eps 2, 5)
Machi Ichihara (Studio Gimlet; eps 2, 5)
Mami Endo (eps 1, 8)
Manabu Akita (ep 5)
Manabu Shioda (Anime R; ep 9)
Manami Fukuyo (eps 18-24 even)
Masaaki Yamano (ep 23)
Masahiro Ando (9 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 13-14, 16-22 even
)

Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 3)
Masakazu Yamazaki (Wanpack; ep 1)
Masako Onozawa (9 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 11, 14, 18-24 even
)

Masaru Yoshioka (ep 10)
Masashi Hasegawa (ep 23)
Masato Nishikawa (Double R; ep 5)
Megumi Noda (eps 2, 5)
Miho Kawasaki (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 19, 21)
Miki Yoshikawa (Studio Cockpit; ep 4)
Min Bae Lee (ANNEX; ep 10)
Mitsuhiro Iwasaki (Wanpack; ep 6)
Motonori Nishibe (eps 10, 15, 17)
Mugiko Hirakawa (ep 5)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 23)
Naoki Murayama (ep 21)
Naoki Shinta (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 19, 21)
Naoya Dougen (Anime R/Double R; eps 4, 9, 11-12)
Natsuki Egami (ep 23)
Natsumi Tamura (ep 2)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (ep 2)
Noriko Kai (ep 1)
Park Ae Lee (Sung San Animation; eps 8, 12)
Sai Yamane (ep 18)
Satoru Harada (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 21)
Sayaka Hitomi (Angle; ep 9)
Shigeki Sato (ep 5)
Shigeyuki Suga (eps 8, 14, 16)
Shin Oonuma (ep 5)
Shin Jae Ick (PAK PRODUCTION; ep 7)
Shizuo Tanaka (ep 19)
Shou Takahashi (eps 2, 5)
Soo Hyeon Kwak (Sung San Animation; 8 episodes
eps 8, 12-14, 18-24 even
)

Souichirou Sako (eps 2, 5)
Su Jin Han (Sung San Animation; eps 8, 12-14)
Tae-Hyung Kim (Sung San Animation; eps 1, 3)
Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 16)
Takafumi Hino (Anime R; ep 4)
Takahiro Arai (ep 2)
Takahiro Goto (eps 1, 3)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 23)
Takamasa Shibuya (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 21)
Takao Suzuki (ep 19)
Takashi Koizumi (ep 3)
Takashi Yokoyama (eps 15, 17)
Takuji Yoshimoto (Angle; ep 4)
Tatsuya Sasaki (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 21)
Terumi Nishii (Studio Cockpit; ep 4)
Tetsu Inoue (Angle; eps 4, 9)
Tetsuo Kajitani (ep 3)
Tomoaki Chishima (eps 1, 3)
Tomoaki Ohta (Angle; ep 4)
Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 8)
Tomoko Nitta (Anime R; ep 9)
Tomoyo Hosokawa (Double R; eps 5, 12)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Studio Gimlet; ep 5)
Toshiaki Kobayashi (ep 21)
Toshio Hijikata (ep 11)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (ep 23)
Wan Ik Jo (Sung San Animation; 9 episodes
eps 8, 12-14, 16-24 even
)

Yasuhiro Kataoka (ep 19)
Yasuhito Murakami (eps 16, 18, 20)
Yoshiaki Katayama (Wanpack; ep 3)
Yoshiaki Tomita (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 14
)

Yoshio Kinoshita (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 13-14
)

Yousuke Nakajima (Anime R; ep 9)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 21)
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 2, 5)
Yuji Tanaka (ep 23)
Yuki Fujita (Wanpack; ep 6)
Yuri Takasaki (eps 9, 14)
Mechanical animation Director:
Hideaki Yokoi (eps 13-24)
Isamu Kondo (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-12
)

Tomohiro Kawahara (eps 4, 8)
Music Performance: Toshihiko Tsuchida (Cello)
Opening Production: Shinji Kobukata
Planning: Ryuuzou Shouji
Production Advancement:
Akira Miyoshi (eps 18-24 even)
Haruhiko Yamamoto (eps 12-14)
Hiroshi Sasanuma (eps 16-24 even)
Keiichi Kurita (ep 1)
Kenjirō Nakagawa (eps 8-9)
Masashi Urushibara (eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Masato Fujiwara (eps 6, 9)
Masumi Okimoto (eps 15, 17)
Naoya Motozawa (eps 7, 10)
Osamu Aoki (ep 11)
Shingo Okada (eps 3-4, 6)
Shinjirō Oshima (ep 23)
Takeshige Oshima (eps 2, 5)
Teruhiro Harita (eps 19, 21)
Recording: Fujio Yamada
Recording Assistant: Shigeru Fujibayashi (Aoi Studio)
Setting Production:
Kozue Arai
Yoshimi Matsumoto
Sound Effects: Kenji Koyama (Sound Box)
Sound Production: Tomoko Nakajima (Techno Sound)
Special Effects:
Asuna (ep 18)
Koji Usui (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9
)

Naomasa Fukuda (Studio Peacock; eps 2, 4-5)
Seiron Yasui (7 episodes
eps 7, 10, 15-23 odd
)

Toshiyuki Ito (8 episodes
eps 11-14, 16, 20, 22, 24
)

Theme Song Performance:
D-Team ("Speed Car")
Dark Angels ("Right Now")
Digital Planet ("We'll See Heaven")
Dino Starr ("Give Me Your Love")
Dusty ("Midnight Lover")
Fastway ("Go Beat Crazy", "Revolution")
Lia ("All Around")
Maiko ("Don't Go Baby")
Manuel ("Let's Go Come On")
Mega NRG Man ("Supersonic")
Move (OP/ED)
Nutty ("Secret Love")
Spock ("The Fire's On Me")
Symbol (Forever Young)
Shinichiro Miki as Takumi Fujiwara
Takehito Koyasu as Ryousuke Takahashi
Tomokazu Seki as Keisuke Takahashi

Ayako Kawasumi as Natsuki Mogi
Jin Horikawa as Akiyama Nobuhiko
Kazuhiro Nakata as Tomoyuki Tachi
Kazuki Yao as Kouichiro Iketani
Megumi Toyoguchi as Kyoko Iwase
Mitsuo Iwata as Itsuki Takeuchi
Ryoka Yuzuki as Kazumi Akiyama
Tomomichi Nishimura as Yuuichi Tachibana
Unshou Ishizuka as Bunta Fujiwara
Yasunori Matsumoto as Wataru Akiyama

Akimitsu Takase as Smiley Sakai
Daiki Nakamura as Tohru Suetsugu
Eisuke Asakura as Gallery B(eps 2, 4)
Eriko Kigawa as Female A(ep 1)
Hiro Yuuki as Shinichi
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Sakamoto
Kaisei Mogami as Male D(ep 1)
Kazuhiro Nakata as Satoyuki Kan
Kazuya Kawahara as Seji Iwaki(ep 6)
Kousuke Okano as Kenta Nakamura
Kouzou Mito as Male B(ep 1)
Makoto Yasumura as Male C(ep 1)
Masahiko Tanaka as Kyouichi Sudou(eps 5-6)
Masashi Ebara as Toushiya Joushima
Miki Nagasawa as Nao
Misato Fukuen as Female B(ep 1)
Naomi Wakabayashi as Kyoko's Friend
Osamu Hosoi as Fumihiro
Rintarou Nishi as Matsumoto
Ryoukichi Takahashi as Mechanic(ep 3)
Ryuuzo Hasuike as Gallery C(ep 2)
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Kouzou Hoshino
Seiji Sasaki as Atsuro Kawai
Shintarou Oohata as Gallery A(ep 4)
Suguru Shibaki as Todo School Alumnus(ep 4)
Takashi Kondo as Saiyu
Takaya Hashi as Todo
Takayuki Yamaguchi as Todo Student(ep 3)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Saitou
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Daiki Ninomiya
Tsuguo Mogami as Gallery C(ep 4)
Wataru Takagi as Kenji
Yoshinori Sonobe as Todo Student(ep 3)
Yukichi Takahashi as Gallery B(ep 4)
Yuuji Kishi as Male A(ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Nakamura Production (ep 5)
Studio Mark (ep 5)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 21)
3DCGI:
Aera Laboratory (eps 1-2)
Atelier Bitol (eps 1-23)
Pastel
Saruchin Company (eps 3-22, 24)
Animation Production:
A.C.G.T
Frontline
Animation Production Cooperation:
Buyu (7 episodes
eps 7, 10, 15-23 odd
)

Front Line (eps 2, 4-5)
Broadcaster: SkyPerfecTV
Cooperation: Young Magazine
Editing: Tokyo Kids
Key Animation:
Angle (eps 4, 9)
Anime R (eps 4, 9)
Annex (ep 10)
Buyu (ep 10)
Double R (eps 5, 11-12)
Garan (ep 5)
Ingres
Nakamura Production (ep 2)
Pak Production (eps 7, 10)
Studio Cockpit (ep 4)
Studio Gimlet (eps 2, 5)
Studio Wanpack (eps 1, 3, 6, 9)
Sung San Animation (13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 12-18, 20, 22, 24
)

Tokyo Animation Center (ep 21)
White Line (eps 15, 17, 23)
Music Production:
Avex Trax
Prime Direction (eps 1-18)
R.E.N.
Music Production Cooperation: Regard Music
Photography:
A.C.G.T
Satelight
Production:
OB Planning
Prime Direction
To Max (eps 1-10)
Wedge Link (eps 11-24)
Production Cooperation: avex mode (eps 1-10)
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi
Research Cooperation:
Accel Auto
Arakawa MPF Division (eps 19-24)
GARAGE R (eps 7-24)
HKS Technical Factory (eps 19-24)
Kanto Mazda
MCR
Tokyo Subaru
Sound Production: Techno Sound
special effects: Studio Peacock
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Chris Cason (eps 1-4)
Joel McDonald (eps 5-24)
Script:
Eric Vale (12 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-9, 13-15, 22-24
)

J. Michael Tatum (9 episodes
eps 5-7, 10-12, 16-17, 19
)

Jeremy Inman (ep 18)
Terri Doty (eps 20-21)
Translation: Javier Lopez
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Patrice Cavalier (eps 1-4)
Stephen Hoff (eps 5-24)
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
Digital Video Coordinator: Jeff Yale
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
DVD Menu Design: Young Wang
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: Eric Vale
Lead Video Engineer: Sarah Mueller
Line Producer: Colleen Clinkenbeard
Mix Engineer:
Adrian Cook (eps 13-15)
Andrew Tipps (eps 5-12)
Nathanael Harrison
Post-Production Assistant:
Casey Barteau
Niki Cooper
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Engineer: Michael Rivas
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler
J. Michael Tatum as Ryosuke Takahashi
Joel McDonald as Takumi Fujiwara
Todd Haberkorn as Keisuke Takahashi

Caitlin Glass as Kyoko Iwase
Cherami Leigh as Kazumi Akiyama
Chris Cason as Hiroshi Fumihiro
Chuck Huber as Yuichi Tachibana
Eric Vale as Koichiro Iketani
Jeff Johnson as Tomoyuki Tachi
John Swasey as Kozo Hoshino
Josh Grelle as Itsuki Takeuchi
Justin Pate as Akiyama Nobuhiko
Kent Williams as Bunta Fujiwara
Mike McFarland as Shuichi Matsumoto
R Bruce Elliott as Toshiya Joshima
Robert McCollum as Wataru Akiyama

Anastasia Munoz as Kyoko's Friend
Anthony Bowling as Smiley Sakai
Bob Carter as
Bosozoku Gang Leader(ep 17)
Masahi
Brina Palencia as Natsuki Mogi
Bryan Massey as Kuro Waru(eps 15-17)
Chris Patton as Tohru Suetsugu(eps 1-2)
Christopher R. Sabat as Kyouichi Sudou(eps 5-6)
Craig Dvorak as Glasses Man(ep 7)
Greg Ayres as Kenta Nakamura
Greg Silva as Yamashita
Ian Sinclair as Daiki Ninomiya
Jason Douglas as Seiji Iwaki(ep 6)
Jonathan Brooks as Shiro Waru(eps 15-17)
Leah Clark as Nao(eps 1-2)
Micah Solusod as Saboteur(eps 15-17)
Nathanael Harrison as Shinichi(ep 1)
Orion Pitts as Sakamoto
Scott Freeman as Atsuro Kawai
Sonny Strait as S15 Driver(ep 7)

English companies
Distributor:
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
French staff
French cast
Adaptation: Sophie Servais
Directeur de Plateau:
Aurélien Ringelheim
Marie-Line Landerwijn (eps 13-24)
Bruno Mullenaerts as Ryosuke(eps 13-24)
Christophe Hespel as Keisuke
Laurent Vernin as Takumi
Xavier Percy as Ryosuke

Alexandre Crépet as Nobuhiko
Alice Ley as Kyoko
André Pauwels as Bunta
Audrey D'Hulstere as Kyoko(eps 13-24)
Aurélien Ringelheim as Seito , Kenji
David Manet as Iketani
Gregory Praet as Sakai
Jean-Pierre Denuit as Wataru(eps 13-24)
Karim Barras as Wataru
Marc Weiss as Kenta
Mathieu Moreau as Kenji(eps 13-24)
Mélanie Dermont as Natsuki Mogi
Patrick Brüll as Kyoichi
Philippe Allard as Tooru
Pierre Bodson as Seiji
Renaud Tefnin as Nobuhiko(13 +)
Sébastien Hebrant as Fumihiro
Stéphane Flamand as Natsuki Mogi
Thierry Janssen as Daiki
Tony Beck as Itsuki

Emmanuel Liénart as Kouzou Hoshino
Erwin Grunspan as Fumihiro(eps 13-24)
Gauthier De Fauconval as Kenta(eps 15-24)
Jean-Michel Vovk as Patron
Pablo Hertsen as Sakamoto
Peppino Capotondi as Yochima

French companies
Broadcaster: NT1
Distributor: Kaze
Dubbing: Mirroring
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Latin America
Distributor: Jonu Media (Spain)
Translation: TRADUCCIONES IMPOSIBLES (Spain dub)
Spanish cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
David Sta. Maria as Keisuke Takahashi(Animax Dub)
Don Sanmaniego as Takumi Fujiwara
Ely Martin as Keisuke Takahashi
Matteo Guidicelli as Takumi Fujiwara
RYAN BONDOC as Ryousuke Takahashi

Allan Ortega as Kouichiro Iketani
Angel Locsin as Kyoko Iwase
Angelo Crisolo as Itsuki Takeuchi
Charvie Abeletes as
Kyoko Iwase
Natsuki Mogi
Ed Belo as Yuichi Tachibana
Jenny Bituin as Kazumi Akiyama
Klariz Magboo as Kyoko Iwase(2nd, Animax Dub)
Robert Brillantes as Bunta Fujiwara
Russ Carlos as Itsuki Takeuchi(Animax Dub)

Ed Belo as Kyouichi Sudou
Jimmy Manato as
Kenta Nakamura
Matsumoto
Julius Figueroa as Kenji
Louie Paraboles as Tohru Suetsugu
Robert Brillantes as Atsuro Kawai
Russ Carlos as Fumihiro(Animax Dub)
Tagalog companies
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology