Mathieu MOREAU

Date of birth: 1977-07-14
Non-anime roles:
Devon Sylver in "The best year" (serie) (French)
Evan in "Greek" (serie) (French)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(French version)
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003)
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Yemon Tamiya
Beyblade (TV) as Enrique
Captain Harlock (movie) as Albator
Case Closed (TV) as Inspecteur Takagi
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Kazuya Nanjo
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Divers
Crows Zero (live-action movie) as Rinda-man
D.Gray-man (TV) as Komui Lee
Elfen Lied (TV) as Satou (ep 2); Yû Kakuzawa
Fantastic Children (TV) as Conrad
.hack//Roots (TV) as Ovan
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Andrei Rublev
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Hurley Kane
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Samguk Han
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Samguk Han
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Kenji (eps 13-24)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Kenji
Iron Man (TV) as Tony Stark/IronMan
LBX (TV)
NANA (live-action movie) as Shoji
Naruto (TV) as Fugaku Uchiwa , Dozu Kinuta; Zabuza Momochi
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Baki
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) as Toki
Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament (TV); Galard
One Piece (TV) as Baggy le clown (new dub); Johnny (new dub); Kumadori (new dub); Professeur Clover (new dub)
One Piece: Chinjō Shima no Chopper Ōkoku (movie 3) as Hot Dog
One Piece: Dead End no Bōken (movie 4) as Équipage Gasparde 2
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2) as Bolodo
One Piece: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima (movie 6) as Muchigoro
Pocket Monsters XY (TV)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV)
Pokemon Advance (TV)
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Soldat A(de Phantôme)
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) as Zero
Pokemon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokemon (special); Dr.Yung , Maitre Mirage
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie)
Puss 'n Boots (movie) as The King
Rave Master (TV) as Shiba, Sieg Heart , Gale Glory
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) as Leon S. Kennedy
Rurouni Kenshin (TV)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Hyoga du Cygne
Saiyuki (TV) as Kogaiji (Made In Europe dub)
Sakura Wars (TV) as Kazuma
Samurai 7 (TV) as Ukyou , Kyusu
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Garuru
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations (OAV) as Gouken
Tekkonkinkreet (movie)
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV); Sardon
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Charles III (redubbing)
X-Men (TV) as Sublime
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Bakura (saison 4); Yami Bakura (season 5)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Bolt Tanner,Roman Goodwin
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Chad
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Rosco
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none