Stephen HOFF

Date of birth: 1978-02-11
Hometown: Arlington, TX
Non-anime staff credits:
Dialogue Editor for "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Engineer for "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Producer (Okratron 5000) for "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Appleseed XIII (TV) : ADR Engineer
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) : ADR Engineer, Commentary (ep 13)
Baldr Force EXE (OAV) : Assistant ADR Engineer
Black Butler (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 19-24)
Black Butler II (TV) : ADR Engineer
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) : ADR Engineer
Code:Breaker (TV) : ADR Engineer
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) : ADR Engineer
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : ADR Engineer
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) : ADR Engineer
Endride (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (eps 22-24)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) : ADR Engineer
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) : ADR Engineer
Fractale (TV) : ADR Engineer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) : ADR Engineer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Kids (OAV) : ADR Engineer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) : ADR Engineer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) : ADR Engineer
Guilty Crown (TV) : ADR Engineer
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) : ADR Engineer
Heroic Age (TV) : ADR Engineer (18 episodes
eps 1-6, 11-16, 21-26
)

Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : ADR Engineer
Initial D (TV) : ADR Engineer (FUNimation Dub; eps 1-20)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 5-24)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : ADR Engineer (FUNimation Dub; eps 3-7)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) : ADR Engineer
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 5-8)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-24)
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) : ADR Recording
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-6)
One Piece (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 106-109)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) : ADR Engineer
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho : ADR Engineer (ep 3)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) : ADR Engineer
Red Data Girl (TV) : DVD Menu Audio
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) : ADR Engineer
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) : ADR Engineer
Sgt. Frog (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 52-61, 73-78)
Shakugan no Shana (movie) : ADR Engineer
Steins;Gate (TV) : ADR Engineer, Commentary (ep 24)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 27-52)
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) : ADR Engineer
Wolf Children (movie) : ADR Engineer

Cast in:
(English version)
Bamboo Blade (TV)
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Shiraishi (ep 7)
Corpse Princess: Kuro (TV)
Fairy Tail (TV); Captive (ep 33); Cultist (ep 34)
Fractale (TV) (eps 6, 11)
Heroic Age (TV)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Student B (ep 5)
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV)
Rideback (TV)
Sgt. Frog (TV)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV)
Wolf Children (movie)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none