Yoshinori SONOBE

園部 好德
Family name (in kanji): 園部
Given name (in kanji): 好德
Date of birth: 1977-07-07
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Non-anime roles:
Lagerfeld in "Resonance of Fate" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Yamada-kun
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Man A (eps 15-16)
Amatsuki (TV) as Courier (ep 1)
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Old man (ep 23)
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Tony (ep 3)
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Arano
Baccano! (TV) as Donny
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Boss (ep 15)
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Hide (eps 7, 38)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Card Battler C (ep 3); Man A (ep 9); Subornidate 2 (ep 20); Zungurii's Father
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Guard C (ep 37)
Best Student Council (TV) as Man in black D (ep 25)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Chougo Morozumi (ep 6)
Bleach (TV) as Verona
Buso Renkin (TV) as Masashi Daihama
Chobits (TV) as Book Store Clerk (eps 5, 20); Man (ep 10); Snack Mama (ep 3)
Cross Game (TV) as Daiki Nakanishi
D.Gray-man (TV) as Akuma B (eps 14-15); Buzz
Darker than Black (TV) as Announcer (ep 4)
Emma: A Victorian Romance (TV) as Official (ep 4)
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Hunter (ep 9)
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Nefuma Ozuka (ep 68)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Chef (ep 8); Dad (ep 17); Jailer A (ep 21); Man 5 (ep 2); Mercenary (ep 24)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Instructor (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Commander (eps 42-43)
Futakoi (TV) as Catherine (ep 4)
Futakoi Alternative (TV) (eps 12-13)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Kazuyasu Yoshimi (eps 22, 24); Principal (eps 1-3); Yoshino (eps 7-8)
Gintama (TV) as Ronin A (ep 101)
Glass Fleet (TV) (ep 1)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Count Gottfried (eps 37-38)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Homeless (ep 2)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Gaster (7 episodes
eps 11-14, 16-17, 21
)
; Gregole (Tatsuo Naganuma; eps 1-2); Jabir 'bn Hayyan (ep 19); Prime Minister of Japan (ep 24); Zencrebe (ep 25)
Hataraki Man (TV) as Reporter C (ep 6)
Hoop Days (TV) as Yuuji Kondou
iDOLM@STER: Live For You! (OAV) as Truck driver
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Man D (ep 9)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Todo Student (ep 3)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie)
Innocent Venus (TV) as Soldier (ep 1)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood (movie) as Black Knight Tarkus
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Saipus (ep 2)
Kotetsushin Jeeg (TV) as Chief Cabinet Secretary (ep 1); Manager (ep 2); Staff B (eps 4, 9-13); Staff D (ep 3)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Lord Beril (ep 5)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Drax the Destroyer
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Man in Town (ep 3); Owner (ep 13)
Millennium Actress (movie)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Rod Abus (ep 16)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as EA Operator
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Construction Worker A (ep 1)
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Bloody A (ep 3); Goto
One Outs (TV) as Pedrosa (ep 1)
Paranoia Agent (TV) (ep 1); Waiter (ep 7)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Sukizo
Pokémon (TV) as Hanpo (ep 264); Tatsumi (eps 235-236)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Sukizo
Rental Magica (TV) as Goetia Member (ep 18); Goetia Subordinate (eps 5-6); Headless Aristocrat Ghost (ep 13); Leader (eps 21-22); Paper Soldier (ep 11); Subordinate (ep 2); Warrior (ep 16)
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Boarder (ep 2); Classmate (ep 1); Close Associate (ep 3); Student (ep 8); Tsuppari (ep 12); Young Man (ep 11)
Rune Soldier (TV) as Adventurer B (ep 1); Adventurer C (ep 3); Advisor (eps 22, 24); Chief Robber (ep 6); Elf A (ep 4); Fisherman A (ep 14); Gatekeeper (eps 9, 14); Ghost A (ep 19); Item Shop Man (ep 18); King Cobra; Male D (ep 7); Officer A (ep 23); Squad Member (ep 13); Villager A (ep 21)
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Soldier
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Boss (ep 10); Government Official (ep 14); Merchant (ep 3); Nagatomi Group Henchman (ep 4)
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Okada-sensei (eps 3, 9)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Okada-sensei
Shaman King (TV) as Bill Burton; Ian (ep 38)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as spectator
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Bandit
Shining Tears X Wind (TV) as Razalus
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Kyoho
Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Imperial Guard Captain (ep 10)
Souten no Ken (TV) as Fu; Goran; Lieutenant; Panda Man (ep 16); Pu the Mole (ep 21); U Senkai; Yu Zhanhai (U Senkai; ep 25)
Stellvia (TV) as Secretary of State
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Fahgo
Tactical Roar (TV) as Committee member 3 (ep 3); PR 3 (ep 6)
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Baguma
To Love-Ru (TV) as Sushi restaurant owner (ep 20)
ToHeart2 (TV) as Teacher (ep 8)
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) as Tsuguo Mogami
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Guard 2 (ep 7); Man 2 (ep 4); Soldier 2 (ep 6); State governor (ep 5)
Utawarerumono (TV) as Villager (ep 1)
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as St. Pierre Man
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none