Goshūshō-sama Ninomiya-kun (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Good Luck! Ninomiya-kun
Goshuushou-sama Ninomiya-kun
Gosyusho-sama Ninomiya-kun
My Heartfelt Sympathy, Ninomiya-kun
Примите наши соболезнования, Ниномия-кун (Russian)
ご愁傷さま二ノ宮くん (Japanese)
節哀唷♥二之宮同學 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Shungo is a normal high school student living in a huge house. One day, his sister Ryoko send two siblings, Mayu and Mikihiro Tsukimura, to live with him so as to help Mayu overcome her problem—androphobia, by making Mayu and Shungo share the same room and bed, and to even take baths together. To make things even worse, Reika Hojo, the student-council chair, somehow ends up becoming their maid.
User Ratings: 1017 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 53 votes (sub:52, dub:1)
 Excellent: 124 votes (sub:115, dub:5, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 225 votes (sub:211, dub:3, raw:2, Eng:1, others:8
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 282 votes (sub:261, dub:9, raw:2, ?:1, others:9
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 181 votes (sub:177, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 62 votes (sub:57, dub:2, raw:1, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 German subtitled
)
 Not really good: 36 votes (sub:33, ?:1, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 28 votes (sub:25, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:4)
Seen in part or in whole by 1795 users, rank: #592 (of 6016)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.963 (Good), std. dev.: 1.7795, rank: #2494 (of 6010)
Weighted mean: 6.762 (Good−), rank: #2805 (of 6010) (seen all: 6.89 / seen some: 6.03 / won't finish: 3.47)
Bayesian estimate: 6.771 (Good−), rank: #2569 (of 4575)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2007-10-04 to 2007-12-20
Release dates: We have 7
Opening Theme:
"Yubikiri (ユビキリ)" by Mai Kadowaki & Miyuki Sawashiro
Ending Theme:
"Furefurepponpon! (ふれふれっぽんぽん!)" by Mai Kadowaki & Miyuki Sawashiro
Official website:
Trivia: We have 6
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Koji Yoshikawa
Series Composition: Akira Watanabe
Script:
Akira Watanabe (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Daisuke Suzuki (ep 8)
Yano Rasputin (eps 3, 5, 7, 10)
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 5, 9)
Koji Yoshikawa (OP, ED; ep 1)
Makoto Bessho (eps 3, 11)
Masatoshi Hakada (eps 6, 8, 12)
Nobuhiro Takagi (ep 7)
Nobuhiro Takamoto (ep 2)
Shigeharu Takahashi (ep 4)
Shigenori Kageyama (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Jun Fukuda (ep 2)
Keiichi Sugiyama (ep 1)
Koji Yoshikawa (OP; ep 12)
Makoto Bessho (eps 3, 11)
Masashi Abe (ep 7)
Michita Shiraishi (eps 5, 9)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (eps 4, 8)
Satonobu Kikuchi (ED)
Takayoshi Morimiya (ep 6)
Original creator: Daisuke Suzuki
Original Character Design: Kyourin Takanae
Character Design: Haruo Ogawara
Art Director: Minoru Maeda
Chief Animation Director: Haruo Ogawara
Animation Director:
Akio Uchino (ep 6)
Atsuko Watanabe (OP)
Eiji Ishimoto (eps 7, 12)
Emiko Momose (ep 3)
Fumiko Urawa (ep 9)
Haruo Ogawara (OP)
Kenji Fukazawa (eps 10, 12)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (eps 2, 10)
Kōsuke Kawamura (ep 7)
Masakazu Sunagawa (eps 4, 8)
Megumi Noda (ep 2)
Mitsuru Naraoka (ep 6)
Osamu Sato (ep 5)
Satonobu Kikuchi (ED)
Sayuri Sugifuji (ep 12)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 5)
Yoko Sano (eps 3, 12)
Yoshiko Nakajima (ep 1)
Yoshitaka Kohno (eps 1, 11)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Kosuke Tanaka

2nd Key Animation:
Asuka Shimizu (ep 6)
Hideaki Fujii (eps 5, 9)
Hirotoshi Arai (eps 5-6)
Kazuki Kōda (ep 8)
Kazuyuki Kinoshita (eps 6, 10)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (eps 6, 10)
Norifumi Shiro (ep 3)
Rie Arakawa (ep 3)
Satomi Kurita (ED; ep 3)
Shinichi Kurita (ep 3)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (ep 3)
Takeo Ōhira (eps 6, 10)
Yoshifumi Terai (eps 5, 9)
Youko Tatsumi (ep 12)
Yuji Shibata (eps 2, 6)
Yukari Matsuo (eps 6, 10)
Yuko Kimura (ep 6)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 10)
Assistant Animation Director:
Asuka Shimizu (ep 2)
Daiji Kanbara (ep 9)
Kimiko Yashiro (ep 2)
Masakazu Sunagawa (ep 10)
Megumi Noda (ep 6)
Ryuji Totake (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 9)
Yoshitaka Kohno (eps 5-6)
Assistant Director: Hidetoshi Takahashi (ep 2)
Color design: Mineyo Oonishi
Editing: Takashi Sakurai
In-Between Animation:
Aimi Ishida (eps 4, 8)
Asumi Yoshikura (eps 4, 8)
Aya Nasuno (eps 4, 8)
Hidenobu Takahashi (eps 7, 11-12)
Kazuhiro Nasu (eps 7, 11-12)
Kazuhiro Wakagi (ep 6)
Kimiko Uchimaru (eps 7, 11-12)
Maki Ando (eps 2, 6)
Mami Akagawa (ep 8)
Mariko Wada (eps 2, 6)
Masae Koseki (eps 2, 6)
Masaru Furushima (eps 10-12)
Masaru Kojima (ep 7)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 2, 6)
Mihoko Ishihara (eps 7, 11-12)
Miki Komuro (eps 2, 6)
Miki Yokose (ep 8)
Miyuki Genda (eps 2, 6)
Miyuki Nakajima (ep 2)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 2)
Nozomu Kuwashima (ep 8)
Ryosuke Oshima (eps 7, 11-12)
Ryōta Azuma (eps 5, 9)
Saori Kishii (eps 2, 6)
Shoichi Sunahara (eps 5, 8-9)
Takeo Ōhira (ep 2)
Takumi Yokota (eps 7, 11-12)
Takuya Chanohara (eps 5, 9)
Takuya Tani (eps 5, 7-12)
Tatsuya Sakurai (ep 8)
Tomomi Kumata (ep 10)
Yasushi Saito (ep 10)
Yasuyo Ogawa (eps 2, 6)
Yoshihide Fukushima (eps 4, 8)
Yui Kaneda (eps 4, 8)
Yūki Tsutsumi (eps 5, 7-12)
Yuko Shibuya (ep 8)
Yuma Sugimoto (eps 7, 11-12)
Yusuke Miyamoto (eps 6-12)
Yuta Shiraishi (ep 10)
Yuuji Nosaka (eps 2, 6)
Yūya Shimoji (eps 7, 11-12)
In-Between Check:
Kazuyuki Kinoshita (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (ep 2)
Ken Obata (eps 5, 9)
Masaru Furushima (ep 12)
Miyuki Nakajima (ep 6)
Shoichi Sunahara (eps 1, 7)
Takuya Tani (ep 11)
Yasuhiko Uetake (eps 4, 8)
Yuusuke Satou (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Aimi Ishida (ep 4)
Akira Shinoda (eps 2, 6, 10)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 7)
Aoi Yamamoto (eps 7, 11)
Asami Moromasa (ep 9)
Atsuko Watanabe (OP, ED; ep 12)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (ep 12)
Chiaki Abe (ep 4)
Chikai Okado (ep 5)
Dina Oohara (ep 3)
Eiji Ishimoto (ep 7)
Emiko Momose (eps 1, 7, 11)
Etsushi Mori (ep 1)
Genki Yagi (eps 1, 11)
Hideaki Aizawa (eps 5, 9)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Hirokazu Shinohara (ep 1)
Hiroki Antoku (ep 7)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 2, 6, 10)
Hironori Sawada (ep 2)
Hiroshi Hariki (ep 10)
Hiroshi Ishiyama (ep 4)
Hiroshi Karino (ep 6)
Hiroshi Sanuki (OP)
Hirotoshi Arai (eps 1, 7)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Terao (ep 3)
Hisatoshi Motoki (ep 8)
Ippei Masui (ep 4)
Jun Nakai (ep 7)
Junichi Hashimoto (eps 2, 6)
Junko Matsushita (eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Kanami Nakao (ep 8)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 4)
Kazunari Niigaki (ep 3)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 12)
Kazuyuki Kinoshita (eps 2, 6, 10)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 3)
Keiko Motoya (ep 12)
Ken Obata (eps 5, 9)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 3)
Kimiko Yashiro (eps 6, 10)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 2)
Kōsuke Kawamura (eps 7, 11)
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 2, 6, 10)
Kouichi Shimoda (ep 7)
Makoto Bessho (ep 11)
Makoto Ito (eps 2, 6, 10)
Manabu Akita (ep 6)
Manabu Morishige (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Manami Ito (ep 8)
Maria Ichino (eps 5, 9)
Masanao Bessho (eps 2, 6)
Masashi Sugita (ep 11)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 12)
Masayuki Ozaki (OP)
Mayumi Oda (ep 11)
Megumi Noda (ep 2)
Megumi Yamazaki (ep 1)
Michinori Shika (ep 1)
Michio Satô (eps 7, 11)
Miho Kawasaki (eps 4, 8)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 11)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 4)
Mitsuru Nakata (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 1)
Motoi Nakamura (OP)
Naoki Yamauchi (ED)
Naoko Ozawa (eps 7, 11)
Naomi Okita (ep 9)
Naoto Abe (ep 8)
Naoya Dougen (ep 5)
Naoyuki Owada (OP; ep 7)
Nobuko Shinohara (ep 3)
Noriko Takahashi (eps 1, 7, 11)
Noriko Yamashita (ep 6)
Osamu Kurosawa (ep 3)
Ryousuke Senbo (ep 4)
Ryuichi Makino (eps 7, 11-12)
Ryuuji Iwata (eps 3, 12)
Satomi Kurita (eps 1, 7, 11-12)
Satomi Matsuura (eps 6, 10)
Satonobu Kikuchi (ED)
Satoru Minowa (ep 12)
Satoshi Ohsawa (ep 3)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 8)
Shigeki Sato (eps 2, 4, 6, 10)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 7)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 12)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 8)
Shinichi Kurita (eps 7-8, 11)
Shinichi Shigematsu (eps 5, 9)
Shinichi Wada (OP)
Shinichiro Kajiura (OP)
Shinya Nogami (eps 4, 8)
Shouji Endo (ep 3)
Shuji Morimoto (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 8)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (eps 7, 12)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 9)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 3)
Takashi Nagayoshi (eps 5, 9)
Takayuki Sano (OP)
Takeyuki Mizumura (ep 12)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 2, 6)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (OP; ep 11)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 5, 9)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 7)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 3, 12)
Wataru Yamamoto (ep 1)
Yasuhiko Uetake (eps 4, 8)
Yasuko Chiba (ep 10)
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 1)
Yoko Sano (eps 3, 7, 12)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Nishikawa (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 9)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 2)
Yoshitaka Kohno (ep 11)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 1)
Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yuji Shibata (ep 10)
Yuka Takemori (ep 10)
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 8)
Yuko Kimura (eps 2, 10)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Yurie Kuniyuki (eps 2, 6)
Yūta Kiso (ep 3)
Yuta Tsuchiya (eps 1, 3)
Prop Design: Hiroshi Ogawa
Theme Song Performance:
Mai Kadowaki (OP/ED)
Miyuki Sawashiro (OP/ED)
Junji Majima as Shungo Ninomiya
Mai Kadowaki as Mayu Tsukimura
Miyuki Sawashiro as Reika Hōjō

Hiromi Tsunakake as Irori Okushiro
Ken Narita as Mikihiko Tsukimura
Kouki Miyata as Mitsuru Hosaka
Michiko Neya as Ryōko Ninomiya
Saeko Chiba as Shinobu Kirishima
Satomi Akesaka as Hinako Ayakawa

Ayahi Takagaki as Shungo Ninomiya(young)
Koji Yusa as Tasuku Okushiro
Souichiro Hoshi as Taichi Inoue
Takashi Kondo as Heisuke Yoshida
Yuuichi Ishigami as Yōichi Kōmoto
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AD Cosmo (eps 7, 9, 11)
APPP (eps 7, 11)
FAI (ED; ep 3)
Fanout (eps 3, 7)
Front Line (OP; eps 3, 11-12)
Nendai Animation (ep 6)
Seigasha (ep 8)
Studio Gamei (ep 8)
Tamazawa Animation House (eps 3, 7)
Xebec (ep 11)
Animation Production: AIC Spirits
Broadcaster:
BS Asahi (2007-10)
BS11 Digital
Chiba TV (2007-10-04)
Fukui TV (2007-10)
Gunma TV (2007-10)
KBS Kyoto (2007-10-05)
RKK Kumamoto Housou (2007-10)
Shin-etsu Broadcasting (2007-10)
Tokyo MX TV (2007-10)
TV Hokkaido (2007-10)
TV Kanagawa (2007-10)
TV Saitama (2007-10-04)
TVN Nara TV (2007-10)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2007-10-03)
In-Between Animation:
AD Cosmo (eps 7, 9)
DEXS (ep 1)
Fanout (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9-12
)

Front Line (eps 1, 3, 10-12)
Golden Bell (ep 4)
Hoshiyama Planning (ep 5)
Lee Production (eps 5, 9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 12)
Magic Bus Niigata (ep 8)
MSJ (eps 3, 11)
Nendai Animation (eps 2, 6)
NEO-CUBE (ep 4)
Tamazawa Animation House (eps 3, 7)
Triple A (eps 4-5, 9)
ZEXCS (ep 11)
Key Animation:
AD Cosmo (ep 12)
FAI (ep 7)
Hanjin Animation (ep 1)
HEBARAKI (ep 1)
Hoshiyama Planning (eps 5, 9)
K Production (ep 6)
Lee Production (eps 5, 9)
Nakamura Production (eps 8, 11-12)
NEO-CUBE (ep 4)
Studio Bambino (ep 9)
Production Assistance:
AD Cosmo (ep 10)
APPP (ep 5)
Front Line (eps 2, 6, 10)
Magic Bus (eps 4, 8)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (subtitled version)
Licensed by: Kadokawa Pictures USA
English cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology