Hiroki YASUMOTO

安元 洋貴
Family name (in kanji): 安元
Given name (in kanji): 洋貴
Date of birth: 1977-03-16
Hometown: Yamaguchi, Japan
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 68 kg
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter account (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Agil in "Sword Art Online: Infinity Moment" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Aim Liard in "Dai-2-ji Super Robot Taisen Z Hakai-hen" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Aim Liard in "Dai-2-ji Super Robot Taisen Z Saisei-hen" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Alex in "Tatsunoko vs. Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Asura in "Asura's Wrath" (VG) (Japanese)
Azrael in "BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma" (VG) (Japanese)
Bacchus D-79 in "Star Ocean 4: The Last Hope" (VG) (Japanese)
Barbell in "Monster Hunter Explore" (VG) (Japanese)
Carlos Oliveria in "Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City" (VG) (Japanese)
Colonel in "Rockman.EXE 5 DS: Twin Leaders" (VG) (Japanese)
Crow in "Lord of Vermilion Arena" (VG) (Japanese)
Fu Xi in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Fu Xi in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Gilliam in "Breath of Fire 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Grog in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese)
Grog in "Galaxy Angel II: Mugen Kairo no Kagi" (VG) (Japanese)
Guile in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Guile in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Guile in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Haleceles in "Crimson Spell" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Han in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Hassan in "Dragon Quest Heroes II" (VG) (Japanese)
Jin in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Junya in "Dear Girl ~Stories~ Hibiki – Hibiki Tokkun Daisakusen!" (VG) (Japanese)
Klaus in "Mōjū-tsukai to Ōji-sama ~Flower & Snow~" (VG) (Japanese)
Masato Aizawa in "Yakuza 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Mephostophilis in "Animamundi"
Nekomaru Nidai in "Super Danganronpa 2: Sayonara Zetsubō Gakuen" (VG) (Japanese)
Pontos in "Saint Seiya Episode G" (drama CD)
Raubahn Aldynn in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (Japanese)
Ringo Roadagain in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Ruler in "Erementar Gerad ~Aozora no Senki~: Limited Edition Manga Volume Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ruler in "Erementar Gerad ~Aozora no Senki~: Service to All Subscribers Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sun Ce in "Sangokushi Lovers" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tsukasa Sugai in "Storm Lover V" (VG) (Japanese)
Tylong in "Last Ranker" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Blessing of the Campanella (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP ep 8)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #2)
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Kumamiko - Girl meets Bear (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP3)

Cast in:
ACCA 13-Ku Kansatsu-Ka (TV) as Payne
Active Raid (TV) as Makoto Shimura (ep 6)
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky- (OAV) as Falco
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as Ant Soldier A (ep 13); Glasses Girl Fetish Salesman (ep 2); Keisuke Gokumon (ep 6); Male Stand-up Comedian A (ep 11)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Vlad
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) as D. Fisher (eps 2-3)
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Izumo
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War (movie) as Yamamoto
Baccano! (TV) as Inspector Bill Sullivan (eps 1, 8)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Golem
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Perry
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Ultimate-Grand-Woden (ep 15)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Gaana (ep 17)
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Brau Balm
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Brau Balm; Soul (ep 8)
Ben-To (TV) as Tadaaki Endō (eps 4-6)
Berserk (TV 2016) as Azan
Best Student Council (TV) as Doctor B (ep 24)
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Cain Warlock
Black Butler (TV) as Agni
Black Butler II (TV) as Agni (eps 5-6)
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Agni
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Agni
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Agni
Blassreiter (TV) as Researcher (eps 5, 7); XAT Team 1 A (ep 4)
Bleach (TV) as Bawabawa; Bohaha (ep 33); Gang Member (ep 118); Sado Yasutora; Zonzain (ep 213)
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Yasutora "Chad" Sado
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Sado "Chad" Yasutora
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Sado "Chad" Yasutora
Blessing of the Campanella (OAV) as Golem; Nagan Maycraft
Blessing of the Campanella (TV) as Golem; Nagan Maycraft
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Shō
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace as Show
Boruto: Naruto the Movie as Kinshiki
Busō Chūgakusei Basket Army (ONA) as Torch
Buso Renkin (TV)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Entre (ep 1)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Robot (ep 2)
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Jin Dōmoto
Chō Denei-ban SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (movie) as Guan Yu (Kan U) Gundam
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Irein Garfeat (Legend of Regios)
Clannad After Story (TV) as Waiter (ep 14)
CODE-E (TV) as Group of 4 Managers (ep 7)
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) (ep 7); Aren (ep 9); Caster (ep 1)
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! (TV) as Macho young man A (ep 7); Thunder
Cute High Earth Defense Club LOVE! LOVE! (TV) as Dadacha
D-Frag! (TV) as Mob Father
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Vice President
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Nekomaru Nidai
DAYS (TV) as Susumu Inohara
Death Parade (TV) as Fujii (ep 5)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Albert Ende
Devils and Realist (TV) as Baphomet
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Franz Norstein
Dojin Work (TV) as Justice
Drifters (TV) as Hijikata Toshizo
Durarara!! (TV) as Hiroshi (eps 3-4, 25)
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Hiroshi (ep 11)
Eiga Smile Precure: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu! (movie) as Gyūmaō / Ox King
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Asel; Shadow Voice (ep 1)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Edolas Elfman; Elfman; Elfman Strauss
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Elfman Strauss
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Elfman Strauss
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Kaito Sabaki (eps 38-39)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Subaru Mimasaka
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Jacknife Dragon; Principal Malcom Nigirikobushi
Future Card Buddyfight 100 (TV) as Jacknife Dragon
Future Card Buddyfight Triple D (TV) as Jacknife Dragon
Gallery Fake (TV) as Giorgo (ep 3)
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Leeder (Part 3)
GATE (TV) as Akira Tomita
GATE (TV 2) as Akira Tomita
Genshiken: Second Generation (TV) as Mitsunori Kugayama
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Kagekatsu Uesugi; Uesugi Kagekatsu (16 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 11-12, 14-19, 21
)

Gintama' (TV) as Captain Koro (ep 215)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Soldier C (Hector's ship) (ep 8)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Falcão's Man (ep 21)
Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash (TV) as Armored goblin (eps 4, 8); Britney
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Franco
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Hama Dankichi (Young)
Hataraki Man (TV) as Reporter B (ep 6)
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Sergeant (eps 8-9)
Hell Girl (TV) as Reporter (ep 4); Saki's Father (ep 14)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Angler (ep 21); Masato's Father (ep 18); Tatsuhiko Makimura (ep 13)
Hells (movie) as Male Gatekeeper
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Ghoul (ep 1)
Heroic Age (TV) as Bellcross (eps 19, 25); Captain (ep 20); Councillor (ep 10); Kilis; Operator (ep 11)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Kishuard
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Kishward
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Germany
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Germany
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Germany; Mochi Germany (ep 1)
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) as Germany
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Germany
High School DxD New (TV) as Kokabiel
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Doctor (ep 14); Policeman (ep 13); Professor (ep 15); Villager (ep 16); Watchdog troop (ep 24); Yamainu (ep 23)
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) as Eins
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Eins
Himouto! Umaruchan (TV) as Takeshi "Bonba" Motoba
Honey and Clover (TV) as Nakamura Tatsuyoshi (eps 12-13)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Kobold; Takakane Hironaka
Hozuki no Reitetsu (OAV) as Hōzuki
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV) as Hōzuki
[email protected]: Live For You! (OAV) as Pilot
Inuyasha (TV) as Villager (ep 149)
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) as War Machine/James Rupert "Rhodey" Rhodes
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Kerberos Wansard (eps 4, 6)
ItaKiss (TV) as Class F homeroom teacher (ep 4); Doctor (ep 6); Kakujirou; Yacchan (ep 8)
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Narration (ep 6)
Kanamemo (TV) as Narration (ep 7)
Kimikiss pure rouge (TV) as Chef (ep 11); Teacher (eps 6, 13)
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (TV) as Dullahan
Kumamiko - Girl meets Bear (TV) as Natsu Kumai
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Genta Takeuchi (eps 3-5, 22-25)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Genta Takeuchi
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Teika Midarezaki
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Seiichirō Takamine
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Guard (ep 24)
Majin Bone (TV) as Tyrone/Rhino Bone
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Hideki Hebiyama (ep 4)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Blade
Meganebu! (TV) as Hotaka Shirogane
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Derek Shackrow
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Watts Stepny
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Watts Stepny
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Han; Son Gokū
Natsu no Arashi! (TV) as Hideo Murata
Natsu no Arashi! Akinai-chū (TV) as Hideo Murata
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Susugi (ep 2)
Neo Angelique Abyss -Second Age- (TV) as Universe Conscious (ep 13)
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Kouhei Tsukushi (ep 24)
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Imagawa's shinobi (eps 2, 4)
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Male student A (ep 6); Oliver
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Oliver
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu (TV) as Sailor 1 (ep 2); Takenami
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza (TV) as Takenami
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Aotabō
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Aotabō
One Punch Man (TV) as King
One-Punch Man (OAV) as King (ep 6)
Otogi-Jushi Akazukin (OAV) as Spiderfang
Patema Inverted (movie) as Jack
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) (eps 1, 8); Taiichi Udou
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice as Terrakion
Potemayo (TV) as Jersey-sensei; Morio
(The) Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10 as Hōō Byōdōin
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as Galdo Gasper
Rail Wars! (TV) as Driver (ep 7); Man (ep 8)
(The) Rebirth of Buddha (movie) as Tokuzou Kanemoto
REC (TV) as AD (ep 6); game director (ep 5); Tanaka's Boyfriend (ep 1); writer (ep 10)
Rental Magica (TV) as Judaicus Tholoide (eps 7, 9-10)
Ring ni Kakero 1: Nichibei Kessen Hen (TV) as Nobi
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Nobi
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Colonel; Yetiman
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Colonel
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) as Colonel
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Mr. Justice / Alien Flamenco; Narration (ep 11)
Samurai Jam -Bakumatsu Rock- (TV) as Naosuke Ii
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Ganoh
Scan2Go (TV) as Dradd
Scared Rider Xechs (TV) as Granbach
School Rumble (TV) as Kōriyama (Goriyama) (ep 18); Masaru Suzuki; Tougou Masakazu (eps 21-23)
School Rumble Sangakki (OAV) as Masakazu Tōgō
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Budo (ep 21); Kouriyama-sensei (eps 3, 5); Masakazu Tōgō (15 episodes
eps 1, 6-11, 14, 18-19, 21-24, 26
)
; Masaru Suzuki (eps 16-17, 24); Tougou Masakazu 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Tougou Masakazu (ep 2)
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (TV) as Guan Yu (Kan U) Gundam
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Murasame (eps 3, 6, 8)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Bifrons ("The Wanderer") (eps 18-19)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Underling
Shina Dark - Kuroki Tsuki no Ō to Sōheki no Tsuki no Himegimi (OAV) as Vincent
Shining Tears X Wind (TV) as Hyoun
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Real Nua
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Zhang Liao (Chō Ryō)
Soul Link (TV) as Researcher (ep 10)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Brad Radflicks (eps 7-8)
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Guile
Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Guile
Sword Art Online (TV) as Agil/Andrew Gilbert Mills (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 13-14, 16, 25
)

Sword Art Online II (TV) as Agil/Andrew Gilbert Mills
Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale as Andrew Gilbert Mills/Agil
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Agil
Tales of Symphonia the Animation (OAV) as Desian A (ep 3); Flying dragon arranger (ep 4)
TANK S.W.A.T. 01 (OAV) as Officer Katsu
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Babalun
Thunderbolt Fantasy (puppet TV) as Cán Xiōng
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Kakugyouki
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Falcon Jokasaki
Tona-Gura! (TV) as Ruins villager (ep 2)
Toriko (TV) as Gido
Toward the Terra (TV) as Ataraxia mayor (eps 1, 4); Commanding Officer; Guard (eps 8-9); Male voice (ep 20); Sid Johan; Toki (ep 11 and after)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Utu
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Utu
Triage X (TV) as Wild Hunt (eps 5-6)
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Ishikui (ep 2)
Vampire Knight (TV) as Tooga Yagari
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Tooga Yagari
Venus to Mamoru (TV) as Man (ep 1)
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Black-Suit Man 2 (ep 1); Man (ep 9)
Young Black Jack (TV) as Bob (ep 4)
Yowamushi Pedal (movie) as Shingo Kinjō
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Shingo Kinjō
Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV 2) as Shingo Kinjō
Yowamushi Pedal Re: ROAD (movie) as Shingo Kinjō
Yowamushi Pedal Re:RIDE (movie) as Shingo Kinjō
Yowamushi Pedal: New Generation (TV 3) as Shingo Kinjō
Yowamushi Pedal: Spare Bike (movie) as Shingo Kinjō
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) as Kristoff Giacometti
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none