Hiroki YASUMOTO

安元 洋貴
Family name (in kanji): 安元
Given name (in kanji): 洋貴
Date of birth: 1977-03-16
Hometown: Yamaguchi, Japan
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 68 kg
Non-anime roles:
Agil in "Sword Art Online: Infinity Moment" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Aim Liard in "Dai-2-ji Super Robot Taisen Z Hakai-hen" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Aim Liard in "Dai-2-ji Super Robot Taisen Z Saisei-hen" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Alex in "Tatsunoko vs. Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Asura in "Asura's Wrath" (VG) (Japanese)
Azrael in "BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma" (VG) (Japanese)
Bacchus D-79 in "Star Ocean 4: The Last Hope" (VG) (Japanese)
Carlos Oliveria in "Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City" (VG) (Japanese)
Colonel in "Rockman.EXE 5 DS: Twin Leaders" (VG) (Japanese)
Fu Xi in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Fu Xi in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Grog in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese)
Grog in "Galaxy Angel II: Mugen Kairo no Kagi" (VG) (Japanese)
Guile in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Guile in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Haleceles in "Crimson Spell" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Han in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Junya in "Dear Girl ~Stories~ Hibiki – Hibiki Tokkun Daisakusen!" (VG) (Japanese)
Masato Aizawa in "Yakuza 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Mephostophilis in "Animamundi"
Nekomaru Nidai in "Super Danganronpa 2: Sayonara Zetsubō Gakuen" (VG) (Japanese)
Pontos in "Saint Seiya Episode G" (drama CD)
Ringo Roadagain in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Ruler in "Erementar Gerad ~Aozora no Senki~: Limited Edition Manga Volume Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ruler in "Erementar Gerad ~Aozora no Senki~: Service to All Subscribers Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tylong in "Last Ranker" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Blessing of the Campanella (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP ep 8)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #2)
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP3)

Cast in:
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky- (OAV) as Falco
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as Ant Soldier A (ep 13); Glasses Girl Fetish Salesman (ep 2); Keisuke Gokumon (ep 6); Male Stand-up Comedian A (ep 11)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Vlad
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) as D. Fisher (eps 2-3)
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Izumo
Aura: Maryūinkōga Saigo no Tatakai (movie) as Yamamoto
Baccano! (TV) as Inspector Saliban (eps 1, 8) 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Golem
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Perry
Bakumatsu Rock (TV) as Naosuke Ii
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Ultimate-Grand-Woden (ep 15)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Gaana (ep 17)
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Brau Balm
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Brau Balm; Soul (ep 8)
Ben-To (TV) as Tadaaki Endō (eps 4-6)
Best Student Council (TV) as Doctor B (ep 24)
Binan Koukou Chikyuboueibu Love! (TV) as Thunder
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Cain Warlock
Black Butler (TV) as Agni
Black Butler II (TV) as Agni (eps 5-6)
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Agni
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Agni
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Agni
Blassreiter (TV) as Researcher (eps 5, 7); XAT Team 1 A (ep 4)
Bleach (TV) as Bawabawa; Bohaha (ep 33); Gang Member (ep 118); Sado Yasutora; Zonzain (ep 213)
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Yasutora "Chad" Sado
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Sado "Chad" Yasutora
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Sado "Chad" Yasutora
Blessing of the Campanella (OAV) as Golem; Nagan Maycraft
Blessing of the Campanella (TV) as Golem; Nagan Maycraft
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Shō
Busō Chūgakusei Basket Army (ONA) as Torch
Buso Renkin (TV)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Entre (ep 1)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Robot (ep 2)
Chō Denei-ban SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (movie) as Guan Yu (Kan U) Gundam
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Irein Garfeat (Legend of Regios)
Clannad After Story (TV) as Waiter (ep 14)
CODE-E (TV) as Group of 4 Managers (ep 7)
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) (ep 7); Aren (ep 9); Caster (ep 1)
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Vice President
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Albert Ende
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Franz Norstein
Dojin Work (TV) as Justice
Donten ni Warau (TV) as Seiichirō Takamine
Durarara!! (TV) as Hiroshi (eps 3-4, 25)
Eiga Smile Precure: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu! (movie) as Gyūmaō / Ox King
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Asel; Shadow Voice (ep 1)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Edolas Elfman; Elfman; Elfman Strauss
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Elfman Strauss
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Elfman Strauss
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Jacknife Dragon; Principal Malcom Nigirikobushi
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Leeder (Part 3)
Genshiken Second Season (TV) as Mitsunori Kugayama
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Kagekatsu Uesugi; Uesugi Kagekatsu (16 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 11-12, 14-19, 21
)

Glass Fleet (TV) as Soldier C (Hector's ship) (ep 8)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Falcão's Man (ep 21)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Franco
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Hama Dankichi (Young)
Hataraki Man (TV) as Reporter B (ep 6)
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Sergeant (eps 8-9)
Hell Girl (TV) as Reporter (ep 4); Saki's Father (ep 14)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Tatsuhiko Makimura (ep 13)
Hells (movie) as Male Gatekeeper
Heroic Age (TV) as Bellcross (eps 19, 25); Captain (ep 20); Councillor (ep 10); Kilis; Operator (ep 11)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Germany
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Germany
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Germany; Mochi Germany (ep 1)
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Germany
High School DxD New (TV) as Kokabiel
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Policeman (ep 13)
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) as Eins
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Eins
Honey and Clover (TV) as Nakamura Tatsuyoshi (eps 12-13)
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Kobold; Takakane Hironaka
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) as Hōzuki
iDOLM@STER: Live For You! (OAV) as Pilot
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) as War Machine/James Rupert "Rhodey" Rhodes
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Kerberos Wansard (eps 4, 6)
Itazura na Kiss (TV) as Class F homeroom teacher (ep 4); Doctor (ep 6); Kakujirou; Yacchan (ep 8)
Kanamemo (TV) as Narration (ep 7)
Kimikiss pure rouge (TV) as Chef (ep 11); Teacher (eps 6, 13)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Genta Takeuchi (eps 3-5, 22-25)
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Teika Midarezaki
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Guard (ep 24)
Majin Bone (TV) as Tyrone/Rhino Bone
Makai Ōji: Devils and Realist (TV) as Baphomet
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Hideki Hebiyama (ep 4)
Meganebu! (TV) as Hotaka Shirogane
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Derek Shackrow
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Watts Stepny
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Han; Son Gokuu
Natsu no Arashi! (TV) as Hideo Murata
Natsu no Arashi! Akinai-chū (TV) as Hideo Murata
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Susugi (ep 2)
Neo Angelique Abyss -Second Age- (TV) as Universe Conscious (ep 13)
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Kouhei Tsukushi (ep 24)
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Male student A (ep 6); Oliver
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Oliver
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu (TV) as Sailor 1 (ep 2); Takenami
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza (TV) as Takenami
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Aotabō
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Aotabō
Otogi-Jushi Akazukin (OAV) as Spiderfang
Patema Inverted (movie) as Jack
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) (eps 1, 8); Taiichi Udou
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice as Terrakion
Potemayo (TV) as Jersey-sensei; Morio
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as Galdo Gasper
(The) Rebirth of Buddha (movie) as Tokuzou Kanemoto
REC (TV) as AD (ep 6); game director (ep 5); Tanaka's Boyfriend (ep 1); writer (ep 10)
Rental Magica (TV) as Judaicus Tholoide (eps 7, 9-10)
Ring ni Kakero 1: Nichibei Kessen Hen (TV) as Nobi
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Nobi
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Colonel; Yetiman
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Colonel
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) as Colonel
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Mr. Justice / Alien Flamenco; Narration (ep 11)
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Ganoh
Scan2Go (TV) as Dradd
School Rumble (TV) as Kōriyama (Goriyama) (ep 18); Masaru Suzuki; Tougou Masakazu (eps 21-23)
School Rumble Sangakki (OAV) as Masakazu Tōgō
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Budo (ep 21); Kouriyama-sensei (eps 3, 5); Masakazu Tōgō (15 episodes
eps 1, 6-11, 14, 18-19, 21-24, 26
)
; Masaru Suzuki (eps 16-17, 24); Tougou Masakazu 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Tougou Masakazu (ep 2)
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (TV) as Guan Yu (Kan U) Gundam
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Murasame (eps 3, 6, 8)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Bifrons ("The Wanderer") (eps 18-19)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Underling
Shina Dark - Kuroki Tsuki no Ō to Sōheki no Tsuki no Himegimi (OAV) as Vincent
Shining Tears X Wind (TV) as Hyoun
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Zhang Liao (Chō Ryō)
Soul Link (TV) as Researcher (ep 10)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Brad Radflicks (eps 7-8)
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Guile
Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Guile
Sword Art Online (TV) as Agil/Andrew Gilbert Mills (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 13-14, 16, 25
)

Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Agil
TANK S.W.A.T. 01 (OAV) as Officer Katsu
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Babalun
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Kakugyouki
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Falcon Jokasaki
Tona-Gura! (TV) as Ruins villager (ep 2)
Toriko (TV) as Gido
Toward the Terra (TV) as Commanding Officer
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Utu
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Utu
Vampire Knight (TV) as Tooga Yagari
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Tooga Yagari
Venus to Mamoru (TV) as Man (ep 1)
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Black-Suit Man 2 (ep 1); Man (ep 9)
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Shingo Kinjō
Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV) as Shingo Kinjō
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none