Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Iron Man: Surge el Tecnívoro (Spanish)
アイアンマン ライズ・オブ・テクノヴォア (Japanese)
Themes: mecha
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Tony Stark prepares to launch his new spy satellite "Howard", but the launch ceremony is interrupted by a terrorist attack perpetrated by Ezekiel Stane, son of Stark's late nemesis Obadiah Stane.
User Ratings: 45 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 4 votes (dub:4)
 Very good: 5 votes (dub:5)
 Good: 12 votes (sub:5, dub:5, others:2
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 8 votes (sub:4, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 So-so: 10 votes (dub:7, sub:3)
 Not really good: 4 votes (dub:2, sub:2)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 80 users, rank: #3925 (of 6325)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.133 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.7963, rank: #4424 (of 6328)
Weighted mean: 6.310 (Decent+), rank: #4069 (of 6328) (seen all: 6.39 / seen some: 2.00)
Bayesian estimate: 6.566 (Good−), rank: #3211 (of 4834)
Running time: 88 minutes
Vintage: 2013-04-16
Release dates: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (Blu-Ray) 2013-04-16 (from $12.98)
DVD (Region 1)
    Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (DVD) 2013-04-16 (from $4.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroshi Hamasaki
Screenplay: Kengo Kaji
Story: Brandon Auman
Character Design: Masanori Shino
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda
Chief Animation Director: Masanori Shino
Mechanical design: Junya Ishigaki
Art design: Yasumitsu Suetake
3D Director: Shuhei Yabuta
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Hiro Yoshioka
Executive producer:
Hiroyuki Okada
Masao Takiyama
Producer: Taro Morishima

Animation Chief Producer: Akira Shinohara
Animation producer: Yuichiro Fukushi
Art Board: Yukiko Maruyama (Atelier Musa)
Art Setting:
Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa)
Shuichi Okubo (Atelier Musa)
Background Art:
Eri Sogoku (Atelier Musa)
Hachidai Takayama (Atelier Musa)
Kayoko Tomono (Atelier Musa)
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa)
Masaki Kato (Atelier Musa)
Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa)
Mirei Kanezawa (Atelier Musa)
Nun Cheon (Atelier Musa)
Romed Irmler (Atelier Musa)
Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa)
Teruko Takekoshi (Atelier Musa)
Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa)
CG Producer: Shigeki Nemoto
Color design: Ken Hashimoto
Conceptual Design: Takaharu Ozaki
Creature Design: Yasushi Nirasawa
In-Between Animation:
Akari Takagaki (Madhouse)
Anri Yamazaki (Madhouse)
Fumi Saraya (Madhouse)
Hye Jin Kim (DR Movie)
Izumi Murakami (Madhouse)
Ji Na Hwang (DR Movie)
Kaoru Higashiya (Madhouse)
Kazuto Wakayama (Madhouse)
Megumi Tonegawa (Madhouse)
Miyuki Nagata (Madhouse)
Sai Yamaguchi (Madhouse)
Sang Mi Jang (DR Movie)
Saori Hagita (Madhouse)
Shiomi Yamada (Madhouse)
Yuki Sato (Madhouse)
In-Between Check: Kayo Sakazume
Lab Coordination: Masuhiro Kinoshita
Mechanical animation Director: Hiroki Mutaguchi
Paint:
Ami Kutsuna (MADBOX)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle)
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle)
Jung Hyun Park (DR Movie)
Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle)
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle)
Kyohei Tamai (Studio Elle)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle)
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Nana Suzuki (Studio Elle)
Naoko Hashimoto (Studio Elle)
Naoko Komatsu (Studio Elle)
Nemu Nakajima (MADBOX)
Noriaki Takei (Studio Elle)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle)
Satomi Kazawa (Studio Elle)
Takako Numata (Studio Elle)
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle)
Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle)
Yeon Eun Lee (DR Movie)
Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle)
Paint Check Assistant:
Harue Ono
Satoshi Inoue
Yukie Noguchi
Photography:
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica)
Bu Chul Kim (Graphinica)
Haruka Gotō (Graphinica)
Harutsugu Ishiguro (Graphinica)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (Graphinica)
Hisayoshi Yamamoto (Graphinica)
Hitoshi Tamura (Graphinica)
Hyo Gyu Park (Graphinica)
Hyo Mok Yang (Graphinica)
Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica)
Kentaro Kashiwagi (Asura Film)
Kouji Hayashi (Graphinica)
Masahiko Yagi (Clip&Bison)
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica)
Naoki Kitamura (Graphinica)
Naoto Yamaguchi (Studio Easter)
Osamu Motoyama (Graphinica)
Saori Kibe (Graphinica)
Shunsuke Kobayashi (Studio Easter)
Su Hyun Lee (Graphinica)
Su Jung Hyun (Graphinica)
Takao Saito (Graphinica)
Takeo Ogiwara (Graphinica)
Taketo Kimura (Graphinica)
Tetsuya Kawada (Graphinica)
Tomoyuki Igakura (Studio Easter)
Toshihiro Fujita (Graphinica)
Yoshiki Obata (Graphinica)
Yōsuke Minezaki (Graphinica)
Yuichiro Tozawa (Graphinica)
Yukie Nakajima (Studio Easter)
Yukihiro Masumoto (Graphinica)
Yuuya Kumazawa (Studio Easter)
Recording: Toshiyasu Hayashi
Recording Assistant: Hideyuki Hachisuka
Setting Production: Shin'ichirō Ushijima
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Production: Akifumi Takefushi
Sound Production Desk: Kyoko Shimamura
Title Design: You Moriyama
Weaponry Animation Director: Daisuke Niitsuma
Keiji Fujiwara as Iron Man/Tony Stark
Miyu Irino as Ezekiel Stane

Hideaki Tezuka as Nick Fury
Hiroe Oka as Pepper Potts
Hiroki Yasumoto as War Machine/James Rupert "Rhodey" Rhodes
Houko Kuwashima as Sasha Hammer
Junko Minagawa as Maria Hill
Miyuki Sawashiro as Natasha Romanoff/Black Widow
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Clint Barton/Hawkeye
Tesshô Genda as Frank Castle/The Punisher
Yasuyuki Kase as JARVIS

Takaya Hashi as Obadiah Stane
Japanese companies
English cast
English staff
Casting Director: Jamie Simone
Script Adaptation: Steve Kramer
Voice Direction: Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
Eric Bauza as Technovore/Ezekiel Stane
Matthew Mercer as Iron Man/Tony Stark

Clare Grant as Black Widow/Natasha Romanoff
James Mathis III as War Machine/James Rupert "Rhodey" Rhodes
John Bentley as Nick Fury
Kari Wahlgren as Maria Hill
Kate Higgins as Pepper Potts
Norman Reedus as Frank Castle/The Punisher
Tara Platt as Sasha Hammer
Troy Baker as
Hawkeye/Clint Barton
J.A.R.V.I.S.

JB Blanc as Obadiah Stane

English companies
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Joaquín Gómez (Spain dub)
Juan Antonio Bernal as Tony Stark/Iron Man (Spain dub)
Marcel Navarro as Ezekiel Stane/Technovore (Spain dub)

Carmen Calvell as Natasha Romanoff/Black Widow (Spain dub)
Cristina Mauri as Maria Hill (Spain dub)
Daniel Albiac as Clint Barton/Hawkeye (Spain dub)
Jordi Royo as Nick Fury (Spain dub)
Marina García Guevara as Sasha Hammer (Spain dub)
Núria Trifol as Pepper Potts (Spain dub)
Paco Gázquez as James Rupert "Rhodey" Rhodes/War Machine (Spain dub)
Pedro Molina as Frank Castle/The Punisher (Spain dub)
Ramón Hernández as J.A.R.V.I.S. (Spain dub)

Ramón Hernández as Obadiah Stane (Spain dub)

Carlos Sianes (Spain dub)
Carmen Calvell (Spain dub)
Daniel Albiac (Spain dub)
Joaquín Gómez (Spain dub)
Ramón Hernández (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: HBO (Latin America)
Dubbing Studio: Deluxe 103 (Spain dub)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Peter Lontzek as Iron Man/Tony Stark
Rubina Kuraoka as Pepper Potts

Anita Hopt as Natasha Romanoff
Edwin Gellner as Mandroid
Jeffrey Wipprecht as Clint Barton
Jörg Hengstler as Nick Fury
Luisa Wietzorek as Sasha Hammer
Martin Kautz as Frank Castle
Matti Klemm as James Rhodes
Sabine Mazay as Maria
Uwe Büschken as Jarvis
German companies
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Araken Saldanha
Translation: Marcelo Del Greco
Alexandre Marconato as Tony Stark/Homem de Ferro
Robson Kumode as Ezekiel Stane/Tecnovore

Alfredo Rollo as Clint Barton/Gavião Arqueiro
Felipe Zilse as J.A.R.V.I.S.
Letícia Quinto as Maria Hill
Marco Antonio Abreu as Nick Fury
Michelle Zampieri as Pepper Potts
Nestor Chiesse as Jim Rhodes/Máquina de Combate
Samira Fernandes as Natasha Romanoff/Viúva Negra
Wellington Lima as Frank Castle/Justiceiro

Paulo Celestino as Obadiah Stane

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Dublavídeo
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology