Alexandre MARCONATO

Non-anime roles:
Armando Mendoza in "Betty, a feia" (Portuguese)
Bart Johnson (Jack Bolton) in "High School Musical 2" (Portuguese)
Bart Johnson (Jack Bolton) in "High School Musical" (Portuguese)
Brendan Fraser in "Crash - No Limite" (Portuguese)
Cillian Murphy in "Extermínio/28 Days Later" (Portuguese)
Cillian Murphy in "Sunshine - Alerta Solar" (Portuguese)
Cuba Gooding Jr. (Jerry Robinson) in "Cruzeiro das Loucas/Boat Trip" (Portuguese)
Cuba Gooding Jr. (Lawson Russell) in "O Advogado dos Cinco Crimes/A Murder of Crows" (Portuguese)
Cuba Gooding Jr. (Owen Templeton) in "Tá Todo Mundo Louco/Rat Race" (Portuguese)
Luke Wilson in "Minha Super Ex-Namorada/My Super Ex-Girlfriend" (Portuguese)
Luke Wilson in "Triângulo Amoroso/The Third Wheel" (Portuguese)
Sawyer in "Lost" (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Portuguese version)
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
009-1 (TV) as Nelson (ep 8)
Arjuna (TV)
Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher (U.S. movie); Tony Stark/Homem de Ferro
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Rhodem
Black Jack (TV) as Suzuta (ep 40)
Bokurano (TV) as Kokopelli
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Connex
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Kogoro Mori
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Capitão Zero
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18) as Kogoro Mouri
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Angemon
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Gaomon
Dragon Ball (TV) as Tenshin-han
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Tenshin-han (new dub)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Tenshin-han (Brazil)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Tenshinhan
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special) as Toma (Alamo)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Tenshinhan
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (movie 9) as Tenshin-han
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Tenshinhan
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) as Tenshin-han
Excel Saga (TV); Delinqüente E (ep 11); Nanbara (ep 5)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Yakuza Ryujin 1 (ep 10)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Ganância (Greed); Scar's Brother
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Ganância (Greed)
Gantz (TV) as Haruya Numata
Gunsmith Cats (OAV)
.hack//Intermezzo (OAV) as Bear
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Bear
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Bear
Heat Guy J (TV) as Shun Aurora
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Técnico do Tenryu
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) as Nobunaga
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Nobunaga
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Tsugera
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Tsugera
Iron Man (TV) as Iron Man/Tony Stark
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) as Tony Stark/Homem de Ferro
Love Hina (TV) as Kentarô Sakata
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Kogoro Mouri
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Akatsuki Nagare
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Elecman; Glide
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Treize Kushrenada
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Senhor Daidouji
Naruto (TV) as Raiga
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Shishimaru
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Makoto Hyuga
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Hajime Tanioka
Ranma ½ (TV); Ryoga Hibiki (futuro do espelho mágico); Torajirou Higuma (ep 73)
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie as Touga Kiryu
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Chou; Kanryuu Takeda
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) as Kanryuu Takeda
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture as Hajime Saito
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Straight Cougar
Saber Marionette J (TV) as Obiichi
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Ail/Stephen Ginga (Seijuurou); Rubeus
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV); Elliot (Pegasus)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Asterion de Cão Menor
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Myu de Papillon
(The) Slayers (TV) as Zelgadiss
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Zelgadiss
(The) Slayers Try (TV) as Zelgadiss
Stratos 4 (TV); Expedidor (eps 11-12); Oficial da Torre (ep 10)
Submarine Super 99 (TV) as Goro Oki
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Dr. Nichole (ep 5); Máscara de coelho (ep 8)
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Optimus Prime
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Saku Gyousou
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) as Aqualitis
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as St Takashima (ep 9)
Wild 7: Swirling Canal (TV) as Happy
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none