One Punch Man (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
One-Punch Man
ワンパンマン (Japanese)
Genres: action, comedy
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: One-Punch Man is a super hero who has trained so hard that his hair has fallen out, and who can overcome any enemy with one punch. However, because he is so strong, he has become bored and frustrated with winning all his battles so easily. (from manga)
User Ratings: 1216 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 272 votes (sub:251, dub:7, raw:2, others:12
8 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Excellent: 366 votes (sub:331, dub:10, raw:3, ?:1, others:21
9 Spanish subtitled
5 Portuguese subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 268 votes (sub:242, dub:8, raw:4, ?:2, others:12
9 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 144 votes (sub:132, dub:7, ?:1, others:4
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Decent: 49 votes (sub:43, dub:4, others:2
1 Russian edited dub
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 35 votes (sub:34, dub:1)
 Not really good: 26 votes (sub:25, dub:1)
 Weak: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Bad: 14 votes (sub:14)
 Awful: 17 votes (sub:16, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 9 votes (sub:9)
Seen in part or in whole by 1748 users, rank: #648 (of 6689)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.085 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.9928, rank: #390 (of 6691)
Weighted mean: 8.095 (Very good), rank: #341 (of 6691) (seen all: 8.10 / seen some: 8.69 / won't finish: 4.59)
Bayesian estimate: 8.089 (Very good), rank: #248 (of 5077)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2015-10-04
2015-10-10 (Spain, Canal + Xtra)
2016-07-16 (Toonami)
2016-09-12 (Animax Asia)
Opening Theme:
"The Hero!! ~Ikareru Ken ni Honō o Tsukeru~" (THE HERO!! ~怒れる拳に火をつけろ~;The Hero!! Set Fire to the Furious Fist) by JAM Project
Ending Theme:
"Hoshi Yori Saki ni Mitsukete Ageru" (星より先に見つけてあげる;I'll Find It Before the Stars for You) by Hiroko Moriguchi
"Kanashimi tachi wo Dakishimete" (悲しみたちを抱きしめて) by Hiroko Moriguchi (ep 12)
Trivia: We have 3
Reviews: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shingo Natsume
Script: Tomohiro Suzuki
Storyboard:
Katsunori Shibata (ep 4)
Shin'ichirō Ushijima (ED; eps 4, 6)
Shingo Natsume (OP; eps 1-3, 12)
Shunichi Yoshizawa (ep 5)
Yoshiaki Kawajiri (eps 8-11)
Yousuke Hatta (eps 3, 7)
Episode Director:
Nobuhiro Mutō (eps 4, 8)
Shin'ichirō Ushijima (eps 2, 6, 10)
Shingo Natsume (eps 1, 12)
Shunichi Yoshizawa (eps 5, 9)
Yousuke Hatta (eps 3, 7, 11)
Unit Director:
Shin'ichirō Ushijima (ED)
Shingo Natsume (OP)
Original creator:
ONE (story)
Yuusuke Murata (art)
Character Design: Chikashi Kubota
Chief Animation Director: Chikashi Kubota
Animation Director:
Chikashi Kubota (OP, ED; eps 1, 12)
Hidehiko Sawada (ep 5)
Keisuke Kojima (eps 2, 6, 10)
Kōji Ōdate (ep 8)
Minami Yoshida (ep 8)
Ryu Seungcheol (Dr. Movie; eps 5, 7, 10)
Se Jun Kim (eps 4, 11)
Shōsuke Ishibashi (eps 3, 7, 11)
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 9)
Sound Director: Shoji Hata
Director of Photography: Akane Fukuhara

2nd Key Animation:
Gosei Oda (ep 9)
Keisuke Kojima (eps 07, 11)
Keita Nagasaka (eps 3, 7, 9-10)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 9)
Toshiyuki Sato (eps 7, 10, 12)
Yousuke Hatta (ep 12)
Action Animation Director:
Gosei Oda (eps 4, 8, 12)
Norifumi Kugai (eps 2, 7)
Yoshimichi Kameda (ep 3)
Assistant Director: Shin'ichirō Ushijima
Color design: Ken Hashimoto
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
Key Animation:
Akira Amemiya (ep 6)
Arifumi Imai (OP; eps 5, 12)
Asuka Tsubuki (ep 6)
Asumi Katō (ep 4)
Bahi JD (ep 9)
Chihiro Nishikawa (eps 3, 9)
Fumi Katō (eps 1, 4)
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 12)
Gosei Oda (OP: eps 1, 4, 12)
Hidehiko Sawada (eps 2, 5, 12)
Hiroki Harada (OP)
Hiromi Masuda (ep 1)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 3)
Hiroshi Matsuda (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Aoyama (ep 12)
Isao Hayashi (ep 12)
Kai Ikarashi (ep 7)
Kan Ogawa (ep 2)
Katsuyoshi Nakatsuru (ep 1)
Kazuto Wakayama (eps 9, 11)
Kei Shimada (ep 4)
Keiichirō Watanabe (eps 2, 7)
Keisuke Kojima (OP; eps 2, 6)
Keita Nagasaka (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 11-12
)

Ken'ichi Fujisawa (ep 1)
Kenichi Shima (ep 2)
Kenta Yokoya (ep 3)
Koichiro Ueda (ep 1)
Kouji Hisaki (OP; ep 12)
Kumiko Onaga (eps 2, 6, 12)
Kunio Takahide (ep 2)
Mahiro Maeda (ep 12)
Mai Toda (eps 4, 12)
Mari Shirakawa (eps 4, 11)
Masashi Kojima (ep 3)
Masayuki Mizutani (eps 2, 6, 9)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 4)
Megumi Kouno (ep 10)
Minami Yoshida (OP; ep 12)
Mizuka Takahashi (ep 1)
Naoki Kobayashi (OP)
Naoki Miyajima (eps 4, 11)
Naoto Abe (eps 3, 9)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 12)
Norifumi Kugai (eps 4, 7, 12)
Norimoto Tokura (OP; eps 8-9, 12)
Ryōsuke Habu (eps 6, 12)
Ryū Nakayama (ep 2)
Sachiko Mori (ep 3)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 2)
Seiji Tachikawa (ep 3)
Shin Ogasawara (OP; eps 3-4, 12)
Shingo Abe (ep 3)
Shinji Itadaki (ep 9)
Shōsuke Ishibashi (OP; ep 2)
Shūhei Handa (ep 7)
Shun Enokido (ep 2)
SNIPES (ep 10)
Sushio (OP)
Taeko Oda (ep 12)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 4)
Taiki Imamura (OP)
Takaharu Ozaki (eps 4, 7, 12)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 4)
Takashi Tomioka (eps 9, 12)
Tatsuya Akitsu (eps 6, 9, 11)
Tatsuya Miki (eps 11-12)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (ep 10)
Tomohiro Shinoda (OP; eps 1, 4, 11-12)
Tomoko Nitta (ep 6)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 3)
Toshi Sada (ep 3)
Toshiyuki Sato (OP; eps 2-4, 9, 12)
Washio (eps 1, 3, 9, 12)
Yoshimichi Kameda (OP; eps 1, 9)
Yoshinori Kanemori (eps 1, 3)
Yousuke Hatta (ep 7)
Yu Kato (ep 1)
Yūichirō Fujimoto (ep 3)
Yuki Watanabe (ep 4)
Yukiko Watanabe (ep 6)
Yuko Dangi (ep 3)
Yūta Masaki (ep 6)
Yutaka Minowa (eps 1, 12)
Yutaka Nakamura (高橋矢太郎; ep 12)
Theme Song Performance:
Hiroko Moriguchi (ED)
JAM Project (OP)
Kaito Ishikawa as Genos
Makoto Furukawa as Saitama

Aoi Yūki as Senritsu no Tatsumaki (Tornado of Terror)
Kazuhiro Yamaji as Silver Fang
Kenjiro Tsuda as Atomic Samurai
Kouki Uchiyama as Melzargard
Mamoru Miyano as Amai Mask (Sweet Mask)
Masaya Onosaka as Pri-Pri-Prisoner
Minami Takayama as Dōtei (Child Emperor)
Rikiya Koyama as Sea King
Satoshi Hino as Chōgōkin Kurobikari (Superalloy Darkshine)
Tesshô Genda as Metal Knight
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Lord Boros
Wataru Hatano as Kinzoku Bat (Metal Bat)
Yūichi Nakamura as License-less Rider
Yuuki Kaji as Onsoku no Sonic (Speed of Sound Sonic)

Ami Naitō as
Big-chinned Brat (ep 1)
Boy (eps 9-10)
Konbu Infinity (ep 6)
Mother (ep 4)
Atsushi Imaruoka as Tank-Top Blackhole
Daisuke Namikawa as
Butagami (Pig God)
Dr. Genus (eps 2-3)
Hiroki Gotou as
Ancient King (ep 10)
Barry Custom Yo649 Mark II (ep 1)
Cross Key (ep 8)
Frog Man (ep 2)
Geryuganshoop (ep 11)
Hero Association Special Jury (ep 9)
Hero Association Staff (ep 5)
Zeniru (ep 4)
Hiroki Yasumoto as King
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Allback-Man (ep 8)
Announcer (ep 11)
Battery Man (ep 6)
Crew Member (ep 12)
Hero Association Division Z Jury (ep 9)
Hero Association Staff (ep 7)
Paradizer (ep 4)
Hiromu Miyazaki as Tank-Top Tiger
Jiro Saito as Beast King (ep 2)
Kaede Yuasa as
Boy (ep 6)
Child (ep 4)
Girl (ep 1)
Hero Association Division Z Jury (ep 9)
Reporter (ep 8)
Kanami Satou as
Announcer (ep 11)
Emergency Broadcast (eps 2, 7)
Hero Association Special Jury (ep 9)
Hero Association Staff (eps 1, 5-6)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Tanktop Master
Kenichi Ogata as Dr. Kuseno (ep 4)
Kenta Sasa as
Announcer (eps 4, 7)
Caster (ep 2)
Manager (eps 5-6)
Kimiko Saito as Madame Shibabawa (ep 9)
Kousuke Toriumi as Senkō no Flash (Lightspeed Flash)
Makoto Yasumura as Spring Mustache (ep 6)
Miyuki Sawashiro as Mosquito Girl (ep 2)
Nobuo Tobita as Sitch
Ryōta Yano as
Astronaut (ep 7)
Gasmask Cowboy (ep 6)
Ryusei Nakao as Vaccine Man (ep 1)
Saki Tokuhiro as High School Girl (ep 5)
Saori Hayami as Jigoku no Fubuki (Blizzard of Hell)
Shinichiro Miki as Sneck (eps 5, 8)
Shinya Hamazoe as
Bombardier (eps 11-12)
Fat man (ep 9)
Funeral Suspenders (ep 8)
Groribas (ep 10)
Ground Dragon (ep 2)
Marugori (ep 1)
Operator (ep 7)
Paradizer (ep 4)
Shōta Yamamoto as
Armored Gorilla (eps 2-3)
Bearded worker
Subterran (ep 1)
Sota Arai as Golden Ball (ep 6)
Souichiro Hoshi as Lightning Max
Takahiro Sakurai as Zombieman
Takuma Suzuki as Fukegao (ep 1)
Tomokazu Seki as Stinger
Toshiki Masuda as Charanko (ep 10)
Unshou Ishizuka as Carnage Kabuto (ep 3)
Wataru Takagi as Hammerhead (eps 4, 6)
Yōji Ueda as
Bespectacled worker
Butler (ep 4)
Expert (ep 11)
Kudō Kishi (Drive Knight)
Subterranean King (ep 1)
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as
Attendant (ep 9)
Crew Member (ep 12)
Eyelashes (ep 6)
Hero Association Staff (eps 1, 5)
Jet Nice Guy (ep 8)
Kamakyuri (ep 2)
Paradizer (ep 4)
Pilot (ep 10)
Reporter (ep 11)
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Iairon
Yuji Ueda as Banken-man (Watchdog-man)
Yukitoshi Tokumoto as Kanirante (ep 1)
Japanese companies
Animation Direction: Dr. Movie (eps 7, 10)
Animation Production: Madhouse
Art Board: Atelier Musa
Art Setting: Atelier Musa
Backgrounds: Atelier Musa
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Key Animation:
Dr. Movie (ep 7)
GK Entertainment (ep 8)
Online Editing: Imagica
Photography: MADBOX
Production Cooperation:
Dr. Movie (eps 7, 10)
ZEXCS (ep 8)
special effects: MADBOX
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Chris Cason
Executive producer: Ken Sasaki
Producer: Dave Casipit

Assistant producer: Mio Moroe
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Co-executive producer: Eric P. Sherman
Co-Producer: Mami Okada
Dialogue Editing: Benjamin Harrington
Post-Production Manager: Pamela Holcomb
Production Assistant:
Aki Kuribara
Jonathan Lo
Production manager:
AJ Gam
Megumi Kunisada
Production Supervision:
Dave Casipit
Kaeko Sakamoto
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Tetsuya Fujita
Technical Quality Control: James McAuliffe
Video Technical Director: Troy Williams
Video Technician: Victor Sgroi
Max Mittelman as Saitama
Zach Aguilar as Genos

Ben Lepley as Amai Mask
Chris Jai Alex as Lord Boros
Erik Scott Kimerer as Speed O'Sound Sonic
Keith Silverstein as Deep Sea King
Kyle Hebert as Atomic Samurai
Marieve Herington as Terrible Tornado (Tornado of Terror)
Ray Chase as Puri-Puri Prisoner
Robbie Daymond as Mumen Rider
Sam Regal as Metal Bat
Sara Cravens as Child Emperor
Taylor Henry as Metal Knight
Will Barrett as Silverfang
Zeno Robinson as Superalloy Blackluster

Abby Trott as
Boy (eps 9-10)
Surfer Girl (ep 8)
Arnie Pantoja as
Citizen (ep 9)
Jet Niceguy (ep 8)
Watchdog Man
Barbara Goodson as
Boy (ep 8)
Shibabawa
Ben Diskin as
Ground Dragon
Paradizer (ep 4)
Super Custom YO649Z Mk. II (ep 1)
Ben Pronsky as
Citizen (ep 7)
Hero Association Staff (ep 5)
Lightning Max (ep 6)
Bill Rogers as
Allback-man
Citizen (ep 9)
Groribas (ep 10)
Brian Anderson as Attendant (ep 9)
Brian Beacock as Geryuganshoop (ep 11)
Bryce Papenbrook as
Marugori
Paradizer (ep 4)
Chris Cason as
Butler (ep 4)
Citizen (ep 7)
Hero Association Commissioner (ep 9)
Hero Association Staff (eps 5-6)
Kafetch (ep 2)
Reporter (ep 1 uncredited)
Sea Creature (ep 8)
Subterranean (ep 1)
Worker
Chris Hackney as Stinger
Chris Tergliafera as Tank-top Tiger
Christopher Smith as
Hero Association Commissioner (ep 9)
Pilot
Reporter (ep 8)
Sky King
Christopher R. Sabat as Vaccine Man (ep 1)
Cristina Vee as Mosquito Girl (ep 2)
David W. Collins as Spring Mustachio
Doug Erholtz as
Battery Man (ep 6)
Citizen (ep 7)
Hero Association Staff (ep 5)
Doug Stone as
Doctor Kuseno
Newscaster (ep 2)
Subterranean (ep 1)
Edward Bosco as
Citizen (ep 7)
Hammerhead
Hero Association Staff (ep 5)
George C. Cole as
Subterranean (ep 1)
The Beast King
Johanna Luis as
Child (ep 4)
Clerk (ep 1)
Joshua Tomar as
Hero Association Staff (ep 5)
Tank-top Black Hole
Julie Ann Taylor as
Mother (ep 4)
Split-Chinned Kid (ep 1)
Kaiji Tang as
Armored Gorilla (eps 2-3)
Golden Ball (ep 6)
Subterranean (ep 1)
Kirk Thornton as
Frog Man (ep 2)
Fukegao
Sitch
Snek (eps 5, 8)
Zeniru (ep 4)
Kyle Hebert as
Bespectacled Worker
D-Pad (eps 6, 8)
Kamakyuri
Paradizer (ep 4)
Subterranean (ep 1)
Kyle McCarley as
Blue Fire (ep 6)
Citizen (ep 7)
Hero Association Staff (ep 5)
Laura Post as
Blizzard from Hell
Cell Phone Voice (ep 8)
Mother (ep 9)
Lex Lang as
Citizen (ep 9)
Flashy Flash
Funeral Suspenders
Marc Diraison as
Bearded Worker
Pig God
Subterranean (ep 1)
Marieve Herington as
Female Student (ep 5)
Woman (ep 7)
Michelle Deco as Subordinate (ep 6)
Mike McFarland as Carnage Kabuto (ep 3)
Orion Acaba as Hero Association Staff (ep 5)
Patrick Seitz as
Hero Association Commissioner (ep 9)
Sea Creature (ep 8)
Tank-top Master
Ray Chase as Doctor Genus (eps 2-3)
Rich Brown as
Ancient King (ep 10) 
King
Sea Creature (ep 8)
Robbie Daymond as
Subterranean (ep 1)
Young Man (ep 2)
Sara Cravens as
Female Reporter (ep 8)
Hero Association Commissioner (ep 9)
Sean Chiplock as
Astronaut (ep 7)
Eyelashes (ep 6)
Hero Association Staff (ep 5)
Tara Sands as
Konbu Infinity (ep 6)
Woman (ep 5)
Taylor Henry as
Ancient King (ep 9)
Director (eps 5-6)
Hero Association Commissioner (ep 9)
Todd Haberkorn as
Charanko
Drive Knight
Pudgy Guy (ep 9)
Surfer Guy (ep 8)
Tony Oliver as Paradizer (ep 4)
Vernon Dew as
Citizen (ep 9)
Hero Association Staff (ep 8)
Zombieman
Vic Mignogna as Melzargard
Victor Sgroi as Citizen (ep 9)
Xander Mobus as
Citizen (ep 9)
Hero Association Staff (ep 8)
Iairon
Xanthe Huynh as
Announcer (ep 8)
Emergency Broadcast (eps 2, 7)
Female Student (ep 5)
Girl (eps 1, 9)
Woman (ep 4)
Worker (ep 6)
Zeno Robinson as
Bunbun Man
Citizen (ep 9)

Adin Rudd (eps 1, 4, 8-10)
Christina McBride (eps 5-7)
Crystal Padilla (eps 5-10)
Griffin Puatu (eps 8-9)
Jade Dennis (eps 5-10)
James McAuliffe (eps 1, 4, 8)
Landon McDonald (eps 1, 4-10)
Michelle Deco (eps 5, 7)
Mitchell Saltzman (eps 5-10)
Nicole Gose (eps 5-10)
Robbie Friedman (eps 1, 4, 8-10)
Sean Finkle (eps 1, 4)
Victor Sgroi (eps 1, 4)
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster:
Adult Swim (Toonami)
Animax Asia
Cartoon Network (Toonami) 
Toonami
Distributor: Manga Entertainment (UK)
Forced Narratives: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Internet Streaming:
Daisuki
Neon Alley
Licensed by:
Kaze (UK)
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Viz Media
Subtitles: Viz Media
French staff
French cast
Bastien Bourlé as Genos
Orelsan as Saitama

Adrien Solis as Speed O'Sound Sonic
Benjamin Pascal as Psycho Poulpe
Caroline Combes as Tatsumaki
Emmanuel Gradi as Boros
Frédéric Souterelle as Pri Pri Prisonnier
Jean-Pierre Leblan as Roulette Rider
Julien Chatelet as Batte Man
Marc Brétonnière as Bang Croc d'argent
Martial Leminoux as Bogosse Masqué
Yann Pichon as Atomic Samurai

Benjamin Pascal as Vipaire
Jérémy Zylberberg as Tiger Marcel
Jessie Lambotte as Mousmétique
Mathieu Solans as Mante le Joli

French companies
Broadcaster: J-One (From 4 January 2016)
Distributor: Kaze
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Cesar Lechiguero (Spain dub)
Translation: Luis Alis (Spain dub)
Dario Torrent as Saitama (Spain dub)
Enric Puig as Genos (Spain dub)

Boris Sanz as
Melzargard (Spain dub)
Metal Knight (Spain dub)
Cesar Lechiguero as
Mumen Rider (Spain dub)
Sweet Mask (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés as Tornado of Terror (Spain dub)
Eva Bau as Emperor Child (Spain dub; eps 11-12)
Germán Gijón del Valle as Atomic Samurai (Spain dub)
Hector Navarro as Superalloy Darkshine (Spain dub)
Jorge Tejedor as Speed-o'-Sound Sonic (Spain dub)
José Manuel Casany as
Lord Boros (Spain dub)
Pri-Pri-Prisoner (Spain dub)
Juli Canto as Metal Bat (Spain dub)
Marina Vinyals as Emperor Child (Spain dub; ep 10)
Rafael Ordonez Arrieta as Sea King (Spain dub)
Sergio Capelo as Silver Fang (Spain dub)

Hector Navarro as Lightning Max (Spain dub)
Jorge Tejedor as
Drive Knight (Spain dub)
Watchdog Man (Spain dub)
José Manuel Casany as Sneck (Spain dub)
Juli Canto as King (Spain dub)
Marta Aparicio as Blizzard of Hell (Spain dub)
Pau Ferrer as
Flashy Flash (Spain dub)
Iaian (Spain dub)
Rafa Albert as
Stinger (Spain dub)
Zombieman (Spain dub)
Rafael Ordonez Arrieta as Tanktop Master (Spain dub)

Boris Sanz (Spain dub)
Cesar Lechiguero (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés (Spain dub)
Eva Bau (Spain dub)
Hector Navarro (Spain dub)
Jorge Tejedor (Spain dub)
José Luis Siurana (Spain dub)
José Manuel Casany (Spain dub)
Marina Vinyals (Spain dub)
Marta Aparicio (Spain dub)
Nina Romero (Spain dub)
Rafa Albert (Spain dub)
Sergio Capelo (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Canal+ Series Xtra (Spain; simulcast)
Distributor: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Dubbing Studio: Alboraia Art Studio (Spain dub)
Translation: Nagareboshi (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Fabrizio Mazzotta
Translation: Stefano Pirone

Editing: Marco Cifarelli
Flavio Aquilone as Genos

Alberto Angrisano as Pri-Pri-Prisoner
Angelo Evangelista as Spatent Rider
Emiliano Reggente as Handsomely Masked Sweet Mask
Eva Padoan as Tornado
Mirko Cannella as Speed-o'-Sound Sonic
Riccardo Scarafoni as Atomic Samurai
Saverio Moriones as Silver Fang

Alessio De Filippis as Watchdog-man (ep 10)
Andrea Lavagnino as King (ep 10)
Andrea Mete as Ian-Ian (eps 10-12)
Andrea Ward as Lavoratore barbuto
Antonio Palumbo as Scarabeo Asura (ep 3)
Emanuele Ruzza as Stinger (eps 8-9, 11-12)
Giuliano Bonetto as Armored Gorilla (ep 2)
Laura Lenghi as Mosquito Girl (ep 2)
Luca Dal Fabbro as Crabrante (ep 1)
Marco Baroni as Zombieman (ep 10)
Marco Vivio as Metal Bat (eps 10-12)
Massimo Bitossi as Metal Knight (eps 7, 12)
Mattia Fabiano as Child Emperor (eps 10-12)
Maurizio Merluzzo as Lord Boros (eps 11-12)
Omar Vitelli as Lightspeed Flash (ep 10)
Oreste Baldini as Dottor Genus (eps 2-3)
Roberto Draghetti as Spring Mustachio (ep 6)
Saverio Indrio as Re degli Abissi (eps 8-9)
Stefano Brusa as Geluganshp (ep 11)
Stefano Onofri as Lavoratore occhialuto
Stefano Santerini as Re delle Bestie (ep 2)
Italian companies
Distributor: Dynit
Dubbing Studio: C.D. Cine Dubbing
Internet Streaming: VVVVID (Sottotitolata, da gennaio 2016 doppiata)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
German cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology