Yūichi NAKAMURA (seiyuu)

中村 悠一
Family name (in kanji): 中村
Given name (in kanji): 悠一
Date of birth: 1980-02-20
Hometown: Kagawa Prefecture, Japan
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 65 kg
E-mail: yulyu_nakamura@yahoo.co.jp (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Akira Mido in "LUX-PAIN" (VG) (Japanese)
Alfin in "FINAL FANTASY XIV: A REALM REBORN" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Beet J. Stag (voice) in "Tokumei Sentai Go-Busters" (Japanese)
Cain Kumoide in "S.L.H - Stray Love Hearts!" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Captain America/Steve Rogers (Chris Evans) in "Captain America: The First Avenger" (live-action) (Japanese)
Captain America/Steve Rogers (Chris Evans) in "The Avengers" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Cid Raines in "Final Fantasy XIII" (VG) (Japanese)
Crimson in "Armen Noir" (VG) (Japanese)
Dimitri Lewandowski in "Kuro Bara Alice" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Dr. Fitch "Coop" Cooper (voiceover for Peter Facinelli) in "Nurse Jackie" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Duke of Buckingham (voiceover for Orlando Bloom) in "The Three Musketeers" (live-action movie/2011) (Japanese)
Faz in "Last Ranker" (VG) (Japanese)
Fei Long in "Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Fizz Valerian in "Tindharia no Tane" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Flik in "Radio Gensosuikoden" (Radio Drama) (Japanese)
Georg in "Avalon Code" (VG) (Japanese)
GIN·RUMMY in "Voice Calendar Story of 365 days" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Harada in "Kizuna IV" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Hazama in "BlazBlue -Continuum Shift-" (VG)
Hazama in "BlazBlue" (VG) (Japanese)
Hibiki Akabane in "Ketsuekigata Danshi" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Hibiki in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese)
Hibiki in "Galaxy Angel II: Mugen Kairo no Kagi" (VG) (Japanese)
Hibiki in "Galaxy Angel II: Zettai Ryouiki no Tobira" (VG) (Japanese)
Hiro Nakamura in "Taiyou no Ie" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ito in "Tsukumogatari" (VG) (Japanese)
Jiki in "Karneval" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Joshua Radcliffe in "Super Robot Wars Original Generations 2" (VG/PS3) (Japanese)
Kaede Higa in "Barajou no Kiss" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kanta-san in "Marukawa-kun chi no Neko tachi" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kazuki Shiranui in "Starry☆Sky~in Winter~" (PC game/drama CD) (Japanese)
Kazuma Takiguchi in "Ikeben – Ikezawakun To Yukai Na Nakamatachi" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ken Koizumi in "Himehibi -New Princess Days- Zoku! Nigakki" (VG) (Japanese)
Kevin Washington in "Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance" (VG) (Japanese)
Kōichi Minamoto in "Zettai Karen Children DS: Dai 4 no Children" (VG) (Japanese)
Kouya in "Ruri no Kaze ni Hana wa Nagareru" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kurotatsu in "Kaichou wa Maid-sama" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Kurt Irving in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyōhei Kadota in "Durarara!! 3way standoff" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
L'Arc Bright Lagoon in "Arc Rise Fantasia" (VG) (Japanese)
Luca in "Arcana Famiglia" (VG) (Japanese)
Maxim in "Estpolios" (VG) (Japanese)
Miguel Wiseman in "MR.MORNING" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Momiji Nakakita in "Cherry Boy Sakuen" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Narciso Anasui in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Nishimura in "Tabi to Michizure" (Drama CD) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Phrase in "Summon Night 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Rei in "Last Escort -Club Katze-" (VG) (Japanese)
Reimei in "Bloody Call" (VG) (Japanese)
Ren Ichinose in "Strobe Edge" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Rex in "Avalon Code" (VG) (Japanese)
Richard Radford in "Migawari Hakushaku no Bouken" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ripper in "XBlaze - Code: Embryo" (VG) (Japanese)
Rodea in "Tenkuu no kishi Rodea" (VG) (Japanese)
Rufus in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryou in "Dear Girl ~Stories~ Hibiki – Hibiki Tokkun Daisakusen!" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryu Nayuta in "Jingi naki Otome" (VG) (Japanese)
Sabimaru Shibuya in "Yoshitoo-sama!" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Saijou in "Bokutachi to Chuuzai-san no 700-nichi Sensou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sakutarou Hagiwara in "angelica monologue" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Seiji Igarashi in "Love Recipe ~Henna Essence~" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Seimei in "~miyako~" (VG) (Japanese)
Shima Sakon in "Sengoku Basara 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Shiroh in "Blazer Drive" (VG) (Japanese)
Shou Kitajima in "Kuranoa" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shunsuke Chiba in "Fujoshi Rumi" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Six in "Rust Blaster" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Taylor in "ARGO ONLINE: ARGO ANOTHER STORY" (Online Voice Drama for HYBRID MMORPG) (Japanese)
Terumi in "BlazBlue -Calamity Trigger-" (VG)
Tomoya Okazaki in "Tomoyo After: It's a Wonderful Life CS Edition" (VG, PSP version) (Japanese)
Tomoyuki in "Togainu no Chi" (VG) (Japanese)
Touji Seryou in "Seven Days: Monday - Thursday" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tsundere Bancho in "Renai Bancho" (VG) (Japanese)
Ul in "Lamento - Beyond the Void -" (VG) (Japanese)
VECTOR in "Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City" (VG) (Japanese)
Will Blakelee (voiceover for Liam Hemsworth) in "The Last Song" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Wolfgang Leinsdorf in "Shitsuji Tachino Ren'ai Jijou" (VG) (Japanese)
Yahiro Saisyo IN "NORN9 Last Era" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshiki Kishinuma in "Corpse Party Blood Covered" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2)
Oreimo (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Polar Bear's Café (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2)
Psychic Squad (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3)
(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Zettai Karen Children (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (INS)

Cast in:
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as Kanenara's Secretary (ep 9)
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Mikage
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) as Last Samurai
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) as Last Samurai; Tengu (All)
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Postal worker (ep 4)
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Misawa Teizan
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Elright (ep 11)
Basquash! (TV) as Iceman Hotty
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as First Star Rei
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Veneld (ep 40)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Silat
Big Windup! (TV) as Takaya Abe
Black Jack Final (OAV) as Takao (ep 11)
Black Lagoon (TV) as Agent Sugar (ep 12); Chinese Man (ep 8); Manisalera Cartel (ep 9); Meier (eps 1-2); Officer (ep 5); PBR Pirate (ep 3); Soldier (ep 6); TV Reporter (ep 11)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Botrovski; Hanada (eps 21-22); Moretti; Vasilinov (ep 24)
Blassreiter (TV) as Bradley Guildford
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Hazama
Bleach (TV) as 13th Division Shinigami (ep 139); Igarashi (ep 133); Jewerly Salesman (ep 128); Man (ep 113); Muramasa (Zanpakuto saga); Palateraul (eps 147-149); Tesla (arrancar)
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Iori Matsuo 
Bokurano (TV) as Nagi (ep 11)
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Volken
Broken Blade (movie series) as Hodr (Crishuna the 9th)
Btooom! (TV) as Nobutaka Oda
Chu-Bra!! (TV) as Tanihara-sensei
Clannad (TV) as Tomoya Okazaki
Clannad After Story (TV) as Tomoya Okazaki
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Boy A (ep 3)
Corpse Party Missing Footage (OAV) as Yoshiki Kishinuma
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls -Bōgyaku Sareta Tamashii no Jukyō- (OAV) as Yoshiki Kishinuma
Crush Gear Nitro (TV) as Hugo
Daimidaler the Sound Robot (TV) as Henry
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Prime Minister Sōsuke Zaizen; Takuya Uzaki
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) as Kaito Fūjin
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Akira Kaburagi Regendorf
A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives (TV) as Gekkō Kurenai
Death Billiards (movie) as Man
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Griffion; Ligaon; Raada
Donten ni Warau (TV) as Tenka Kumo
Durarara!! (TV) as Kyōhei Kadota
E's Otherwise (TV) as Guerrilla; Man; Teo
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) as Syuu Nanao
Eureka Seven (TV) as Shop Clerk C (ep 5)
Fairy Tail (OAV) as Gray Fullbuster
Fairy Tail (TV) as Gray Fullbuster; Gray Surge
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Gray Fullbuster 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Gray Fullbuster
Fairy Tail x Rave (OAV) as Gray Fullbuster
Fate/Prototype (OAV) as Archer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Greed
Gakuen Heaven (TV) as Assassin 4 (ep 10); Doctor (ep 12); Ishizuka (secretary)
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Kouhei (Part 3)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Ritona (OVA 1)
Gekijō-ban Tiger & Bunny -The Rising- (movie) as Ryan Goldsmith/Golden Ryan
Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun (TV) as Umetarō Nozaki
Gintama' (TV) as Sakata Kintoki (eps 253-256) 
Gintama' (TV 2012) as Kintoki Sakata (eps 253-256)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Laquld
Goku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (OAV) as Club member (ep 3)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Gai Tsutsugami
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) as Ricardo Fellini
Haikyu!! (TV) as Tetsurō Kuroo
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Kyosuke Imai
Hamatora (TV) as Ratio
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Criminal (ep 2)
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Male Student B (ep 4); Student (ep 10)
Hoop Days (TV) as Satoru Nagase
Hyōka (TV) as Hōtarō Oreki
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Aida Chikara; Deio Geki; Ekadel (ep 109); Endou's father; Genda Koujirou; Hebimoth; Hiroshi Endou ; Kageno; Kageno Jin; Kanime Iderou; Mark Kluger; Mukata Tomo; Oogoi Noboru; Prime Minister Zaizen Sousuke; Sangoku Baku; Segata Ryuuichirou; Zel
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Sosuke Zaizen
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Takuya Uzaki
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Ikka Stacks
Initial D: Fifth Stage (TV) as Rin Hōjō
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Sōshi Miketsukami
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) as Kōtarō Satomi
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Tatsuya Shiba
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro-Usagi (OAV) as Gekkō Kurenai
K (TV) as Rikio Kamamoto
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Rikio Kamamoto
Kaiji (TV) as #10 (6 episodes
eps 18-20, 22-23, 25
)
; #11 (ep 12); Espoir Participant (ep 1); Human Derby Participant (ep 16); Kitami's Partner B (eps 5-6); Koizumi (eps 13-15); Man on Espoir (ep 4); Okabayashi's Partner A (ep 9); Starside Hotel Blacksuit (4 episodes
eps 11, 21, 24, 26
)
; Sunglasses Man (eps 2, 6-7)
Karneval (TV) as Jiki
Ketsuekigata-kun! (TV) as B-Type
Kiba (TV) as Police B (ep 1)
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me to You (TV) as Ryū Sanada
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV) as Ryū Sanada
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Akira Takajo
Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku o - Yōkoso Tsugumi Ryōhe (TV) as Wataru Hoshino
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Villagiulio
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Villagiulio
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Sorūsh
LBX (TV) as Prime Minister Sōsuke Zaizen; Takuya Uzaki
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Reiji Moritsugu
Log Horizon (TV) as William Massachusetts
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) as Yūki Ōjima
Macross Frontier (TV) as Alto Saotome
Macross Frontier: Itsuwari no Utahime (movie) as Alto Saotome
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa (movie) as Alto Saotome
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Kōen Ren/Entei (ep 25)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (TV) as Vice Granscenic
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Hideo Kuki
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Graham Aker
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Ash; Graham Aker / Mister Bushido
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Graham Aker
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Nigel Garrett
Mokke (TV) as Takanashi (ep 5)
My Little Monster (TV) as Yūzan Yoshida
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Muku
Natsuyuki Rendezvous (TV) as Ryōsuke Hazuki
Neo Angelique Abyss (TV) as Jet
Neo Angelique Abyss -Second Age- (TV) as Jet
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Tetsuyuki Homura (ep 16)
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Kinoshita Tōkichirō
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Gaius Julius Caesar
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Friend A (ep 2); Kazushi Iwai; Male student A (ep 1)
Ookiku Furikabutte ~Natsu no Taikai-hen~ (TV) as Takaya Abe
Oreimo (TV) as Kyōsuke Kōsaka
Oreimo 2 (TV) as Kyōsuke Kōsaka
Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) as Kūgen Tenko (male)
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as N
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Grizzly-san
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Ginka Center member 1
Princess Resurrection (OAV) as Keziah (eps 2-3)
Princess Tutu (TV) as Male
Prism Ark (TV) as Judas
Psychic Squad (TV) as Kōichi Minamoto
Ramen Fighter Miki (TV) as Akihiko Ohta
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Ratio
Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) as Villagiulio
Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei (TV) as Abiru's father (ep 4); Director B (ep 11); Employee (ep 6); Policeman (ep 8); White haired person (ep 9)
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi (TV) as Yoshiyuki Hatori
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi (OAV) as Yoshiyuki Hatori (ep 2)
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Yoshiyuki Hatori
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi: Yokozawa Takafumi no Baai (movie) as Yoshiyuki Hatori
Senjō no Valkyria 3: Ta ga Tame no Jūsō (OAV) as Kurt Irving
Senyū. (TV) as Los
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) as Los
(The) Severing Crime Edge (TV) as Romeo Saiga
Shangri-La (TV) as Retto Imaki
Shin Gekijō-ban Initial D (movie) as Keisuke Takahashi
Shōjo Fight (OAV) as Shigeru Shikishima
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Ikuto Tsukiyomi
Shugo Chara! Party! (TV) as Ikuto Tsukiyomi
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Ikuto Tsukiyomi
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Okita Souji (Third division)
Sky Girls (TV) as Homare Moriyama
Sola (TV) as Clerk A (ep 14); Teacher (eps 2, 10)
Squid Girl (OAV) as Gorō Arashiyama
Squid Girl (TV) as Gorō Arashiyama
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) as Gorō Arashiyama
Starry Sky (TV) as Kazuki Shiranui
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Luca
Tales from Earthsea (movie)
togainu no chi - Bloody Curs (TV) as Tomoyuki
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) as Aogi (5-6); Blacksuit B (8); Delinquent A (4); Furukawa (12); Furutani (9-10); Goto (14); Hoodlum A (1); Shopkeeper (7-8); Whitesuit (15, 25-26)
Tokimeki Memorial 4 Original Animation: Hajimari no Finder (OAV) as Tadashi Nanakawa
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Renji Yomo
Tokyo Marble Chocolate (OAV) as Yamada
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Afro A (ep 10); Gourmet; Kamikaze; WARU B (ep 5)
(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) as Kōichi Minamoto
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) as Tsukimiya Ringo
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Ringo Tsukimiya
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Raizō Yamada
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Raizō Yamada
Wagnaria!! Season 2 (TV) as Yōhei Mashiba
WATAMOTE (TV) as Tomoki Kuroki
X-Men (TV) as Marsh
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Dinosaur Ryuuzaki (second)
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Mikado Kurosaki
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Abiru's Father
Zatch Bell (TV) as Tsaoron
Zettai Karen Children (OAV) as Kōichi Minamoto
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Abiru's father (ep 3)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none